sandrafoxx93
10+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Reset iTunes Account Password if Forgotten?
How Do I Reset a Forgotten iTunes Account Password? Did you forget your iTunes account password? Then you will not be able to access the multiple services of iTunes until you would not recover your password. There are numerous options proffered by Apple that can help you to reset your iTunes password. But lots of users don’t know about the password reset process which is prescribed by Apple and if you are one among those who don’t have any idea about the password reset process of iTunes, then you should know it properly before taking any step for password resetting. You can go through the mentioned instructions for the password resetting of the iTunes account which is very simple. Here are the steps to reset iTunes account password: :- First of all, you need to visit the official account recovery page of Apple from a browser. :- Enter the iTunes ID that password you want to reset. :- After that, click on Next. :- Now select the option of resetting the password and then click on Continue tab. :- Now choose how you want to reset your password and then select Answer Security Questions option. :- After that, you will require to provide the answer to some security questions and then give the answer of each question very carefully. :- Enter the new password for the iTunes account to complete the process. In this way, you can simply perform iTunes Password Reset process and get back to your iTunes account very easily. If you are still not capable to reset your iTunes password, then contact with the customer service team of iTunes for instant solutions.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Unique Insta Likes
Instagram Instagram is a social media plate form of social media users & followers to earn some benefits for this platform. This is a special type and modern platform of social users and followers. It is good, best and fast method to per mote some feature ideas. These ideas are given by sharing of users of insta. These users have some benefit or noting but he just share on his ideas for knowledge for other persons. That’s why I like to get more followers on this app. So, I like to Buy Instagram Followers UK to take much and more ideas. Insta Likes Instagram has a unique and common quality that how many people’s are likes your ideas and hate yours ideas. This is a special quality of insta app. This quality is more than as you think. This app is not only tells you how much users likes you, this also tells how much every users likes and you? It means, it also tells the range and domain of users likes and hates to your profile. This is a special quality which I like and mostly users are like. This quality is described above. So, it is good, best and perfect plate form for social media users. We can increase this type of network. this network are much important for us. This is a special kind of network due these specific reasons. The first quality of network is if you have this type of network and only a few visitors who like your network, you can increase your visitors. Yes, you can also increase your insta likes. And also you can increase your insta network. There are many ways to increase the network which I use. This network is increased by following this type of methods which use every user belongs to this special network. First, you have a good profile. Second, you have good profile pics. Profile and its pics are much important for us because everyone see first profile pic when he open and account and again he see the profile. That’s why I like to share good profile pics. It is not only the thing which matter for those things. There are many other things which based on our network. To increase your network knows about these things and follow this advices of some above mentioned. It is a hard working tip. But it has some good, fast and smart working tips for us. This tip is Buy UK Instagram Follower to get new and more huge network. UK is best and huge network of instagram. So, I always like to buy followers UK to get more insta app followers. Uniqe insta likes Insta likes are very important for us but it has more important when it has unique. If the many visitors visit yours profile, it not means that it has gives you unique likes. Only a unique follower gives you unique likes. He thinking level is unique. He likes unique work and unique content. This is a best content which every one like and easily understood. This unique links are given by when we like to Buy Instagram Followers UK for those sites which have unique likes and followers. In UK, there are many users who are famous for this type of work. So, I like to get these likes from those sites and country.
삶의 나침반이 되는 명언 30가지
삶의 나침반이 되는 명언 30가지 1. 큰 목표를 이루고 싶으면 허락을 구하지 마라. – 미상 2. 상황을 가장 잘 활용하는 사람이 가장 좋은 상황을 맞는다. – 존 우든 3. 창조적인 삶을 살려면 내가 틀릴지도 모른다는 공포를 버려야 한다. – 미상 4. 일반적인 것을 잃을 위험을 감수하지 않으면 평범한 것에 만족해야 한다. – 짐 론 5. 신뢰의 이유는 안전하거나 확실해서가 아니라, 위험을 감수할 용의가 있어서이다. – 미상 6. 한 가지 생각을 선택하라. 그 생각을 당신의 삶으로 만들어라. 그걸 생각하고, 꿈꾸고, 그에 기반해서 살아가라. 당신의 몸의 모든 부분, 뇌, 근육, 신경을 그 생각으로 가득 채우고 다른 생각은 다 내버려둬라. 이것이 성공하는 방법이다. – 스와미 비베카난다 7. 추구할 수 있는 용기가 있다면 우리의 모든 꿈은 이뤄질 수 있다. – 월트 디즈니 8. 기다리는 사람에게 좋은 일이 생기지만, 찾아나서는 사람에게는 더 좋은 일이 생긴다. – 미상 9. 늘 하던 대로 하면 늘 얻던 것을 얻는다. – 미상 10. 열정을 잃지 않고 실패에서 실패로 걸어가는 것이 성공이다. – 윈스턴 처칠 11. 애벌레가 세상이 끝났다고 생각하는 순간 나비로 변했다. - 속담 12. 성공한 사업가들은 긍정적인 에너지를 주는 사람들이지 가져가는 사람들이 아니다. – 미상 13. 성공한 사람을 볼 때 당신은 대중에게 드러난 영예만 보지, 절대 그 영예를 얻기 위해 했던 개인적 희생은 보지 않는다. – 바입하브 샤 14. 기회는 일어나는 것이 아니라 만들어내는 것이다. – 크리스 그로서 15. 성공한 사람이 되려고 노력하기보다 가치있는 사람이 되려고 노력하라. – 알버트 아인슈타인 16. 위대한 정신을 가진 사람들은 생각을 논한다. 평범한 사람들은 사건을 논한다. 마음이 좁은 사람들은 사람들을 논한다. – 엘리너 루즈벨트 17. 나는 실패한 게 아니다. 나는 잘 되지 않는 방법 1만 가지를 발견한 것이다. – 토마스 에디슨 18. 당신이 자신의 시간을 가치있게 생각하지 않으면 남들도 마찬가지일 것이다. 시간과 재능을 막 나눠주지 말고 팔아라. – 킴 가스트 19. 남들이 당신에게 던진 벽돌들로 탄탄한 기반을 쌓을 수 있어야 성공한다. – 데이비드 브링클리 20. 당신이 허락해주지 않으면 아무도 당신이 열등감을 느끼게 만들 수 없다. – 엘리너 루즈벨트 21. 성공적인 삶의 비밀은 무엇을 하는 게 자신의 운명인지 찾아낸 다음 그걸 하는 것이다. – 헨리 포드 22. 지옥을 겪고 있다면 계속 겪어 나가라. – 윈스턴 처칠 23. 자기가 세상을 바꿀 수 있다고 생각할 정도로 미친 사람들이 세상을 바꾼다. – 미상 24. 언성을 높이지 말고 논거를 강화하라. – 미상 25. 괴로운 시련처럼 보이는 것이 뜻밖의 좋은 일일 때가 많다. – 오스카 와일드 26. 삶의 의미는 자신의 재능을 발견하는 것이다. 삶의 목적은 그것을 나눠주는 것이다. – 미상 27. 광기와 천재성 사이의 거리는 성공으로만 측정된다. – 브루스 페어스타인 28. 잘못된 것들을 쫓아다니는 것을 그만두면 옳은 일들이 당신을 따라잡을 기회가 생긴다. –롤리다스칼 29. 위대한 것으로 향하기 위해 좋은 것을 포기하는 걸 두려워하지 마라. - 존 록펠러 30. 게으른 예술가가 만든 명작은 없다. – 미상
복을 부르는 7가지 긍정적인 생각법
1. 먼저 숨을 완전히 내쉰 다음 천천히 크게 들이쉰다. 이때 세상의 여러가지 좋은 것들을 들이킨다는 기분으로 '아,좋다' 라고 마음으로부터 생각하면서 숨을 들이쉰다. 2. 그리고 천천히 숨을 내쉬면서 좋은 것들을 들이켰으므로 답례하는 감사의 기분으로 '고맙다'고 생각한다. 3. 마음속으로 다시 '좋다' '고맙다'는 생각을 한다. 누구에게 고마운지, 무엇이 좋은지는 생각하지 않아도 된다. 4. 그러면 온몬의 세포가 즐거워하며 그 반응으로 손이 따뜻해지는 것을 느낄 것이다. 또 고맙다고 생각하면 온몸이 따뜻해질 것이다. 5. 그런 자기 몸의 변화를 의식하면서 '좋다' '고맙다' 를 반복한다. 재미있는 것은 '좋다'라고 생각하면 정말 앞으로 좋은 일들이 많이 생긴다는 사실이다. 신이 아니라 자신의 힘으로 좋은 일들을 만들어내고 발견 하는 능력에 눈뜨게 된다. 6. '좋다' '고맙다'는 간단한 비법이지만, 정말 행복해진다. 혹시 실수로 넘어져 무릎이 벗겨지고 피가 나면 보통은 '누가 여기에 이런 것을 놓아둔 거야!' 하고 화를 내겠지만, 이 연습을 하고 나면 달라진다. 넘어져서 아프기는 하지만 '아, 다행이다. 골절되지는 않았으니까.' 하고 생각하게 될 것이다. 7. 좋다고 생각하면 치유력, 곧 낫게 하는 힘이 강해지기 때문에 빨리 낫는다. 가능한한 잠자기 전에 한다. 아니면 아침에 눈을 떠서 '잘 잤다. 기분좋다.' 하고 말해본다.
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
How to Unblock Adobe Flash Player on Chrome?
Flash Player is a software which is responsible for making videos, graphics or any other kind of moving image to work in any browser on the website. It is basically used to show media-rich content online. On declaration by the Adobe that it will not upgrade the flash player any more, Chrome block Adobe Flash Player by default but the users are still able to unblock it by following the methods mentioned below. The process to unblock Adobe Flash Player in Google Chrome :- Open the Google Chrome browser in the desktop. :- Click on the 3 dots that are available on the top-right corner of the screen. :- Click on the option of settings, scroll down to the section of Privacy & security. :- Click Site Settings and scroll down to the option of Flash. :- Toggle the website not to block the Flash to the option of Ask First. :- Remove any website that are selected by the user to blick Flash player. How to all Adobe Flash Player on Chrome on websites :- Open the Google Chrome browser in the desktop. :- Visit any website on Google Chrome that requires Flash to work. :- In this case, Google Chrome runs Flask on a click-to-run basis. :- The browser shows a message on the top right side of the screen with a jigsaw puzzle icon. :- The message has two options, Allow and Block from which the user needs to select the option to Allow. There is one more way to Unblock Adobe Flash Player on Chrome, according to which a user needs to click on the small icon of a lock located on the top-left side of the screen and click on the option of site settings then follow the same process as done in method 1.