tweaklibrary
5+ Views

Dance Your Way To Fitness With Best Zumba Apps For Android

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Emojis Are Not Made The Same
Not all devices are alike. Apple, Android, and Windows, to name a few, are very different operating systems and that key difference also makes for very different variations of emojis. The most popularized Unicode Consortium, or the body that selects which emojis will make their public debut, is the Apple version. They are used in marketing campaigns, commercials, apps, texting, food delivery, etc. However operating systems like iOS, Android, Windows, Blackberry, Samsung, LG, etc. don't always have the same variations of emojis that the general public is accustomed to. This leads to an ultimate dilemma, emojis are basically a language all their own and somehow they are getting lost in digital translation. Thanks to Yahoo tech, a comprised list of varied emojis from device to device: 1. Woman With Bunny Ears You may recognize this emoji normally as the Bunny twins, tap-dancing girls, showgirls, or any of the other various nicknames. However when you transfer over to Android, you'll be in a surprise that the emoji becomes a yellow gumdrop looking face with a brown wig and bunny ears. The dynamic duo is no longer, which probably leads to some confusion at Halloween for Android users who are curious as to when there was an emoji of two Woman With Bunny Ears. 2. Colored Hearts This one is all about design. Apple keeps the hearts very uniform, vibrantly colored, and as basic as can be. For Android, the emojis hold a lot more meaning while also being somewhat cheesy. There is practically no color variation and I don't even know what to think about the fuzzy heart. Emojis are supposed to be playful and I think Android really missed the boat on this one. 3. Watch Obviously iOS looks classier but I am definitely a bigger fan of Android for some reason. I think sometimes less is more and I think it translates well in this instance. After all, a watch is a universal symbol so it's really hard to mess that up between devices. If anything, the emojis from device to device just show a different kind of watch that is solely exclusive to it's own device which seems cool in this example. 4. Eggplant You know exactly what this means if it's sent in iMessage. And you know exactly how hilarious this emoji can be because let's be honest, there is really no everyday use for an eggplant so you might as well spice it up a bit if you know what I'm aiming at. Now as for Android, it's a poor example of an eggplant to begin with but there is no way that it'd ever be used for alternative purposes within messaging. Just no way. 5. Slice of Pizza Okay Android wins on this one. The iOS version looks like a horribly designed emoji that is trying way too hard to be life-like. I appreciate the pic-art look of Android's emoji in this comparison. However, Dominos Pizza is using the iOS emoji in their brand as you can order a pizza now just sending that emoji. After all, that's pretty clever but the pizza emoji could get a generic facelift. 6. Rowboat This is a BIG difference. iOS looks certainly more appropriate and attractive on an interface. The Android immediately signals a date instance which could be totally misconstrued. Also Android needs to keep up with the times as emojis no longer have one option -- with LGBT and racial skin tones being introduced, their emojis need to be updated. Emojis are great because they include everyone and the rowboat needs the same. 7. Glowing Heart Either way, they both accurately depict what you're trying to show. Personally I like the iOS version more however the Android heart isn't horrible. A heart is a heart no matter how you dress it up. Good work to both. 8. Pistol/Gun Windows is the only operating system that doesn't include a gun that looks like iOS. Instead they've opted for a less serious space gun that could easily be more appropriate for Star Trek than anything else. With weapon emojis being taken more and more serious in the media, Windows will have to figure out how to not cause any trouble for its users who may be using their version of the gun emoji playfully while it will be translated into a more serious message. 9. Love Hotel Well to be honest, I've thought the 'H' on iOS stood for hospital and the heart symboled health. Apparently that's the exact opposite of what it meant. Windows does a much better job at representing this but they are both confusing. It wouldn't have killed them to spell out "hotel" on the building, you know. 10. Mobile Phone We get it, you love your own phone. 11. Donut Hmmm these are all very stereotypical of the interface they appear on. To be honest, Windows looks the least like a donut and I personally am not a fan. Android does a pretty good job and iOS is the most life like. I guess this one boils down to pure preference but it should be understood between each device fairly easily. I guess Windows doesn't like chocolate frosting. 12. Alien Monster Well these have very different connotations from the get-go. For iOS, most believe this emoji is a representation of an arcade game that you use with a joystick. For Android, however, it's actually alien monster that looks like an evil version of Pearl from Finding Nemo creepily ready to say "Awww you guys made me ink muhahahahahha!". We have an alien emoji already in iOS, why do we need this one? 13. Tennis Either way, they fit the bill and do a nice job at symbolizing. 10 for 10 on both.
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free 300-420 Exam Questions!
New Question Which two statements about VRRP advertisements are true? (Choose two.) A.They are sent from the master router and standby routers. B.They include VRRP timer information. C.They are sent only from the master router. D.They include priority information. E.They are sent every three seconds by default. Answer: AD New Question Which common issue causes intermittent DMVPN tunnel flaps? A.a routing neighbor reachability issue B.a suboptimal routing table C.interface bandwidth congestion D.that the GRE tunnel to hub router is not encrypted Answer: A New Question Which two statements about VRRP object tracking are true? (Choose two) A.The priority of a VRRP device can change in accordance with the up or down status of a VRRP object B.The VRRP interface priority must be manually configured by the administrator C.A VRRP group can track only one object at a time D. VRRP can track the status of interfaces and routes E.VRRP supports only interce tracking Answer: A New Question Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture? A.External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs. B.GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another. C.SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another. D.Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another. Answer: B New Question An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.support for AES 256-bit encryption B.greater scalability C.support for anycast gateway D.lower traffic overhead E.dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels Answer: BE New Question Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications? A.<create-subscription> B.<commit> C.<notification> D.<logging> Answer: A New Question An enterprise customer has these requirements: - end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking. - flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider. - support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2. Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements? A.VPWS B.MPLS VPN C.DMVPN D.VPLS Answer: D New Question What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2? A.VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6 B.VRRPv3 supports authentication C.VRRPv3 supports preemption D.VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover Answer: A New Question A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement? A.IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows B.DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows C.marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows D.marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows Answer: A New Question Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain? A.Embedded RP B.BSR C.Auto-RP D.Static RP Answer: B New Question Which two best practices must be followed when designing an out-of-band management network? (Choose two.) A.Enforce access control B.Facilitate network integration C.Back up data using the management network D.Ensure that the management network is a backup to the data network E.Ensure network isolation Answer: AE New Question When a first hop redundancy solution is designed, which protocol ensures that load balancing occurs over multiple routers using a single virtual IP address and multiple virtual MAC addresses? A.GLBP B.IRDP C.VRRP D.HSRP Answer: A New Question Which two routing protocols allow for unequal cost load balancing? (Choose two.) A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.BGP D.OSPF E.RIPng Answer: AC New Question Which two steps can be taken to improve convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.) A.Use Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B.Merge all the areas into one backbone area C.Tune OSPF parameters D.Make all non-backbone areas stub areas E.Span the same IP network across multiple areas. Answer: CD New Question A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration? A.Verify the GRE tunnels. B.Verify ISAKMP. C.Verify NHRP. D.Verify crypto maps. Answer: A New Question Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two) A.summary-only B.receive-only C.external D.summary E.totally-stubby F.not-so-stubby Answer: BD New Question At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information? A.Layer4 B.Layer 2 C.Layer 1 D.Layer 3 Answer: B New Question Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches? A.Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table. B.Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces. C.Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence. D.Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-420.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-420 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIxNzI1Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
5 Apps for Couples in LDRs
"Honey, I'm sorry I have to take that job across the country." "Yikes," you think. But then you remember that you live in the 21st century, full of helpful communication tools and technology. YOU GOT THIS! Being in a Long Distance Relationships are really tough, but using technology can help keep things fun and creative with your communications tools. Here are some that I LOVE <3 1. Couple This app is pretty self-explanatory (I mean the name says it all!). It's essentially a sharing app for you and your partner. It's a clean way to share messages, video, images, and also real-time drawings. 2. Showgoers This isn't technically an app, but it's amazing. Want to have a movie date with your partner, but are having a hard time figuring out when and how to watch something at the same time? This app is a chrome extension that helps you both hit PLAY at the same time. Movie dates in the modern world people! 3. DreamDays I've come across a variety of "day counting apps" but this one has to be my favorite! Not only does it count down the days until something, but you can organize it too! Plus it's just really pretty and well-made, so you can count down the days until you see your partner in style. 4. Companion Ever worry about your partner and their late night commute? Or just would appreciate that your partner is watching over you. This app allows you to be your partners (or anyone really) "companion" as you watch them get safely to their destination. And is awesome. Thanks @LizArnone for that heads-up. 5. Simply Us Share your calendar, todo list, and others notes with your partner so they know what's on your plate. This one could be particularly helpful surprise dates, because you will know exactly when their schedule is less messy! You can also use these with Long-Distance Family and friends. In additions to some of these apps, my family likes to use WhatsApp and Snapchat to keep each other reminded of our love. Are you using any of these apps in your LDR? What tech do you use to keep in contact? Tagging homies @AlloBaber @dominika @buddyesd @Kourtland @xwishingonstars @EasternShell @michellefuentes @melltheoriginal @CaptainJimi358 @Alcides13 @InVinsybll
[2020-April]New Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free 300-425 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer has two Cisco 550B WLCs that manage all the access points in their network and provide N+1 redundancy and load balancing. The primary Cisco WLC has 60 licenses and the secondary Cisco WLC has 40. The customer wants to convert the N+1 model to an HA model and provide SSO. Configuration must be performed during a maintenance window. After performing all the configurations on both controllers, the config redundancy unit secondary command is issued on the secondary Cisco WLC and it fails. Which parameter needs to be in place to complete the configuration? A.A cable in the RP port B.The secondary Cisco WLC needs a minimum of 50 base licenses C.The primary Cisco WLC is already set as the secondary unit. D.SSO needs to be enabled Answer: B New Question A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used? A.distributed deployment B.autonomous deployment C.unified deployment D.centralized deployment Answer: A New Question A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment. Which solution addresses these issues? A.Disable RRM on the WLC. B.Disable TPC on the WLC C.Decrease the channel width. D.Increase the minimum data rate supported Answer: C New Question You are designing a WLAN for 50 branch offices that require central management. Which controller architecture do you use? A.per-branch local controllers B.anchor controllers C.FlexConnect controllers D.autonomous access points Answer: C New Question A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install. Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.) A.bridge B.sniffer C.Flex+Bridge D.FlexConnect E.local Answer: AD New Question Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.) A.Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation. B.Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement. C.Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs. D.Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below. E.Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication. Answer: AE New Question An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company's Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.) A.Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on. B.All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up. C.The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces. D.Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available. E.Full bandwidth of all links is available. F.Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs. Answer: ABF New Question An engineer must speed up the reauthentication delays that are being experienced on the wireless infrastructure by deploying a key-caching mechanism. Which mechanism must be configured? A.PEAP B.FT C.PMF D.GTK-randomization Answer: B New Question A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this behavior? A.The foreign WLC failed and recovered. B.The US anchor WLC failed and recovered. C.The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero. D.The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group. Answer: B New Question Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer? A.PDAs B.jammers C.smartphones D.printers Answer: B New Question A company has deployed a centralized wireless architecture a their headquarters. In this type of deployment, to which network layer do you recommend that the WLC connect? A.distribution layer B.Data center layer C.session layer D.access layer Answer: A New Question Which three parameters are used by Cisco Prime Infrastructure to generate heat maps? (Choose three.) A.the RSSI prediction model B.the AP SNR C.the bandwidth utilization D.the AP transmit power E.the antenna orientation F.the number of associated clients Answer: ADE Explanation: An RF heatmap is a graphical representation of RF wireless data where the values taken by variables are represented in maps as colors. The current heatmap is computed based on the RSSI prediction model, Antenna Orientation, and AP transmit power. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/prime/infrastructure/3-0/user/guide/pi_ug/wireless-map s.html New Question An engineer has performed a post-deployment site survey and noticed that access points were installed in suboptimal locations due to physical restrictions and obstacles. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this deployment issue? A.Set DCA Channel Assignment Method to freeze. B.Set all Auto RE parameters to factory default C.Set TPC maximum and minimum power levels. D.Set static channels on all AP radios. Answer: C Explanation: Suspect poor coverage/not enough AP density - If AP transmit power is already at the maximum, you can enable the lower data rates to allow clients to connect from farther away. This has a negative impact on performance, but it can help the customer understand that additional APs might be necessary. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-site-survey-guidelines-wlan-00.html New Question A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern? A.Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable. B.Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment. C.Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations D.Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment. Answer: D New Question An engineer has deployed a group of APs in an auditorium and notices that the APs are showing high cochannel interference. Which profile can be used to adjust the parameters for these high-density APs? A.QoS profile B.AVC profile C.RF profile D.ISE profile Answer: A New Question Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing? A.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work. B.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work. C.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work. D.A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work. Answer: A New Question A wireless deployment in a high-density environment is being used by vendors to process credit card payment transactions via handheld mobile scanners. The scanners are having problems roaming between access points in the environment. Which feature on the wireless controller should have been incorporated in the design? A.RX SOP B.802.11w C.AP Heartbeat Timeout D.Application Visibility Control Answer: A New Question A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium? A.roaming design model B.voice design model C.location design model D.high-density design model Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-425.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-425 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTI1OV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
BTS Game (App)
Alright guys well thought I just let you know for the BTS fans out there! :D I had gotten the notification on FB but I forgot to screenshot and then I couldn't find it! ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ personally I like BTS Game more but the other one is pretty entertaining too :D. Android: HERE Just in case you like the actual link lol https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ninhkidd.bangtanhl=en Ios: HERE Again just in case you like the link lol https://appsto.re/us/bbrBab.i Ok these are some screenshots of the game. I took them by order from left to right top to bottom. Does that make sense? Well anyways theyre really fun and I like it a lot especially the games in pictures 3 6. Pictures 3 to 5 are all the same game. You spin the wheel and depending on the time you listen to pay off the song and then identify the correct one. I love this one as well! Also to be honest Im not sure what the voting thing is though. (Last picture or the trophy ๐Ÿ† on the first set). Android: HERE Just in case lol https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.ninhkidd.btscityhl=en Ios: HERE Again lol https://appsto.re/us/hOesbb.i This one is also pretty entertaining but honestly I really love the other app. Plus I cant get past the bomb one! ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ also this one you move up. You have to pass the other ones in order to unlock the next one. So I cant play the last two unless I pass the bomb one. ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ž Anyways hope you guys enjoyed and let me know if you plan on getting either one or both? Tell me what you think. Id love to know ๐Ÿ˜ anyways enjoy. Vingle tag list. @kpopandkimchi @MrsJungHoseok @PrettieeEmm @MadAndrea @Meeshell @Emealia @VeronicaArtino @BBxGD @nenegrint14 @bambamisbae @Baekyeol27 @JustinaNguyen @Helixx @PrincessUnicorn @Kieuseru @Jiyongixoxo @JinsPrincess86 @KellyOConnor @amobigbang @RhiannaTiaMay @AimeeH @Skyrollins @TerraToyaSi @herreravanessa9 @ashleyemmert @CreeTheOtaku @Kyokeo @KpopINT @Roxy1903 @Stevieq @Ash2424701 @Krin @MrsBangYongguk @ArmyofKookie @annevictoriaaa @VIPFreak2NE1 @AnnahiZaragoza
Sailor Moon Drops?!?!
Soooooo, I was on Facebook and it suggested a game for me to try! Every Sailor Moon fan who likes bejeweled should play this! This game is not only a fun puzzle game with pretty jewels, it also follows the Sailor Moon anime plot line! You move along a map, your enemy is Beryl (like the classic), and you get to checkpoints where you have to defeat enemies! You start with Usagi introducing herself, and transforming into a sailor soldier, and make friends along the way, like in the series! Plus, you can't forget the dynamic of Usagi and Mamoru! And of course, Tuxedo Mask, who as always, has a great bit of flare! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‰ I love her reaction! So classic! The game is well done and cute, everyone should play it! Happy puzzle playing! Thunder family: @jessicaacosta90, @KhrystinaLee, @ElleHolley, @JaiiPanda, @ashleyemmert, @Isolate, @sarabear1021, @EliseB, @Lexxsisco, @ScarletMermaid, @Nadinerzz, @narutobandgeek More tags: @kpopandkimchi, @Miss148, @honeysoo, @iamrotamrot, @AimeeH, @StephanieDuong, @KaceyDodge, @B1A4BTS5ever, @kpopGaby, @PassTheSuga, @MattK95, @Starbabes, @baileykayleen, @byeolbit, @NatMarie, @KhrystinaLee, @sugajin94, @AgentLeo, @XergaB20, @netchtiBates, @CheyenneJessee, @allischaff, @ocherrylimeadeo, @Meeshell, @ravirie, @DeeNice, @HappyGLAlexis, @Viresse, @AlmaRangel, @edwinb94, @IzzyPerkins, @Boekyeol27, @solodaywithB1A4, @YvonJerzak, @wonsikbrah, @TaeJinMaknae, @TesneemElAlami, @Mastermind2K16, @kelseyblair, @ciabrizz, @Dahliadang, @KellyOConnor, @JustinaMclean, @ToriDaldegan, @ashelynlandon15, @kpopular, @StarlightDria, @RecklessYouth, @AlatheaOwan, @JazminOrozco, @Adetoro, @kpopgirl42, @NayizX3, @squeakk, @paksaedi, @Elanana, @xxxtina, @BTSinsfires@JiyongLeo, @lovetop, @lilbr0wneyes, @resavalencia, @IsoldaPazo, @KristinaCaron, @SarangRavi, @goinnutz22, @JenGambale, @ElishaFisher, @Mikim000, @TesneemAlami, @VeronicaArtino, @jenxchan, @deilig Found this gem online. Not mine. Credit to original author.
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Mystic Messenger fans?
Hey Guys! I'm going to explain this app as I am playing the game ^3^ So here is some basics if anyone wants to play. (and what I know as of right now, no spoilers in this card please) When you first load the game you can only pick casual story, where you can unlock either, Yoosung, Zen, or Jaehee. In the game you can collect hearts to give you a hourglass or gain an hourglass by the characters. (or of course buy them with money, but I am poor) Once at 80 hourglasses, you can spend them on unlocking deep story, which you can find out what is up with 707 and Jumin! The game is a dating Simulator game. You have 11 days to complete all your emails, and during this time you find out what character you will end up with at the end, IF YOU make the right decisions. The Emails are clients you are trying to invite to a party, hosted on the 11th day. What makes this game different from others is, you can receive emails, phone calls, text messages, and also involve yourself in groups messaging chats. You can also see if you have miss calls from a character and use 5 hourglasses to call them back. (doesn't mean they will always answer though TT..TT) Whats really cool about this game is you can click their cute little faces and see what is going on with them, it's profile pictures and status updates! You can also receive photos throughout the game and they are saved automatically, so you can go back during the game and after the game to look at them! A cool thing this game offers is the save and load feature. Let's say you're switching phones and don't want to start over; don't have too with this game. Just sign in and load where you last left off. On the 11th day (the last day) you get to be with the one you love on that round. It's quite cute I must add. I've personally been playing this game for 25 days! I'm on my 3rd ending and having so much fun keeping up with everyone's stories. โ™กโ™กโ™กโ™กโ™กโ™ก I'll start posting spoilers in my next card about my first time around. Until then here is Jaehee upset about all this damn work!