samanthadonnaw
10+ Views

How to Regrow Hair Naturally

Did you know that research shows that rosemary essential oil stimulates the scalp to encourage hair growth? Learn more by using the link below.



#EssentialOils
#essentialoilsforthewin
#hairgrowth #hairgrowthserum #homemade #essentialoilsforhairgrowth #essentialoilsforhair #hairgrowthtips #haircarewithoil #essentialoilsrock #essentialoillove #essentialoillife #homemaderecipe #scalptreatment #scalpstimulation #scalpstimulating #hairlosssolution #hairlosshelp
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Makeup Kit
our makeup is not a mask. It’s a form of art and, more importantly, a form of expression. When you have creative freedom, the power lies in your hand to try out different things and see what you like best. Because here’s the thing: your makeup is an extension of your personality. Of course, each one of us has a distinct style and preferences, but the basics of nailing your makeup – whatever kind you like – are pretty much the same. The smallest steps can sometimes make a big difference in how your look turns out. We have done plenty of research to help you ace your makeup. From pro makeup hacks to a breakdown of the steps involved in flawless makeup application, read on to find out more.You can get the best makeup kits online on. There are a plethora of makeup shopping websites out there but you cannot put your trust in one that simply offers the cheapest price. Along with the best deals, it is not an unknown fact that engaging in authentic buys is an unbending norm for every shopper. bestmakeupplace is one such blog site that ticks off both of look. My last info from them was through link to buy. The entire combo was priced at ( 11.94$ - original - 26.94$ ) that was inclusive of Infallible Matte in the shade Matador and Lash Paradise Mascara. I got a complimentary glitter makeup  as well with my order. To be honest, I did buy the combo post reading the reviews and the luring discount, but the lipstick is nothing less than a legit high pigment shade with a commendable lasting power. Post this amazing deal and super prompt delivery, this website has my heart and you want a go-to for both all cheap price products. If you are a makeup hoarder like me, look for their anniversary and festive sale offers to get your hands on your favorite items at a jaw-dropping price!
BTS BREAKING RECORDS LEFT AND RIGHT!!!!!!🎉💖
"DNA" Is trending at #15 on YouTube!!! This is amazingggg!!!! *update* "DNA" IS NOW TRENDING AT #13!!! "DNA" broke "Not Today's" record!!! Wow! The album is already sold out on BigHit's official site and on Amazon! That's actually amazing!! Bts surpassed Beyonce "Lemonade" album sales!! Jimin's "Serendipity" has reached over 20M views!!!!! I AM SO FREAKING HAPPY AND PROUD OF BTS!!!! *CRIES* I feel like a proud mom♡♡ Ahhhhhhh!!!! ~☆JJP Shake it Crew☆~ @DefSoul1994 @Yugykookie97  @MelissaGarza @luna1171 @sukkyongwanser @TwistedPDnim K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @destiny98  @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @amobts @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop @AimeeH @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @amobts @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk *Let me know if you want to be added to the taglist*
BTS COMEBACK LOVE YOURSELF "HER" WILL BE SEPTEMBER 18TH !!!!!!! 😀💖
ARMYS ARE WE READY ?!?!?!?! .... OKAY WE ARE NOT READY!!!! ☆PolarStarr Taglist☆ @HopeYoongi @hayoungforever @EverieMisfit @kimchikpop @ParkKyungSoon @AmberRelynn @otakukpoper @mrsyookihyun @leilakyrsten @NaBi7 @milcalopez963 @shelbyhusband @tinytreeleaf @IsoldaPazo @Destiny98 @twistedPuppy @YessicaCardenas @warning @lashonda0917 @LemonLassie @VatcheeAfandi99 @senia @AlittleJoy @MaelstromVIP @sherrysahar @AbbyRoscoe @AraceliJimenez @sherrysahar @dreemer13 @MichelleRosa @BTSxEXO @LinnyOk @EvodiaEbraheem @hopesforsuga711 @iraVVIP @taetaebaebae @KokoroNoTakara @SugaMint @cns1391 @luna1171 @AmbieB @Anime4life20 @AlexisJ15 @Alpha95 BANGTAN'S ARMY TAGLIST: A: @AbbyRoscoe @AddictedtoKPOP @Addixtion @adritae @AgentLeo @AhensaAdel @AkiraMariel13 @AlenaSegura @AliceTetsuya @aliendestina @Alpha95 @AraceliJimenez @ashrose33 @AsystolinaTawan @awkwardjazzy @AmbieB B: @B2STJYDHDK @babysanchez1253 @Badtz @Baekyeol27 @170cme @bantanella @BeeTeeS @BreHolmes @BTSxEXO C: @cathysanchez157 @ChandraTorres @Changkyunie @cherriblossom17 @Choijiah @cns1391 @ColorMeKihyun D: @DaintySoul @DefSoul1994 @destiny1419 @DejaunaeSiders E: @Eli20 @emilyrivera21 @Eswee @EvilGenius @EvodiaEbraheem G: @glorias463 @Gracielou0717 H: @hayoungforever @Helixx @hopesforsuga711 @HopeYoongi @Hskswife @hyqtpie I: @ImHayley @imiebegay14 @InfiniteKiss @inuyashagal @iraVVIP @IrishCabacungan J: @jadmarie4567 @Jaerinn @JasminMartinez @JaxonB @JenGambale @jenissa711 @JerannethaBroug @jiminakpop @JJiBin @jjrockstar @JohnEvans @Josyy7AshleiRyals K: @KarenGuerra93 @karinamiranda81 @kee1999kee @KenyaMendoza @kimnam94 @KokoroNoTakara @Kpoplover2016 @kristendmh @Kyokeo L: @LacyTanner @LemonLassie @LinnyOk @LiyahBoon @lopleaf19 @loverofkpop @luna1171 @luvella18 @LynetteXuan M: @maddsanzen @MaggieHolm @MakaylaAtkins @MamaNini @MayraCastro @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @MistressSiren @MsLoyalHeart N: @nykechun P: @parktaemi @pharmgirlerin @Pickles440 Q: @QueenPandaBunny R: @resavalencia @RKA916 S: @sarahdarwish @SarahMoniva @Seera916 @selfishmachines @ShannonSaysHey @shellyfuentes70 @shisuschrist @simpsonsamantha @SindyHernandez @StefaniTre @StephanieDuong @StephaniePoore @strawberrylover @strawberrymintl @SugaKookieV @sukkyongwanser @SunnaWalo @SweetDuella @sweetnothing34 @Swhitta T: @Tamaki1618 @TashiannaBostia @tayamay1232 @TerraToyaSi @ThanaPlague @thatphamily @thekpoprealm @TheRealAgustD @tinytreeleaf @2TracyLynnn @TwistedPDnim @TesneemElAlami V: @Vay754 @VickyLe @Viresse @VKookie47 W: @warning X: @xLonelyUnitatox Y: @yehetmyohorat97 @YeojinOfficial @YessicaCardenas @YiselRamos @Yugykookie97 Z: @zilVer @ZeleniaMoon BANGTAN’S ARMY TEAM TAGLIST: @PolarStarr @MonbebeArmyBBC @IsoldaPazo @Addixtion @SkyBlast @warning @YulaGyeom
BTS X Self Care Giveaway!!🙌🏻📣
Hello ARMY!! The Self Care Community and the BTS Community have teamed up to promote Self Care! @BTSMicDrop is doing a BTS x Self Care giveaway!! If you all want to enter the giveaway click on the link below to read her card! https://vin.gl/p/2672629?asrc=copylink BTS play such a huge role on self care and loving yourself! From their albums to RMs UN speech! Like BTS say "Love myself, Love yourself"❤ ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ Good Luck Everyone!❤ *credit to the owner's of the pics & gifs* ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @QueenPandaBunny @MelissaGarza @HUMANWIZARD @agustdsaveme @chimchimsjams @kaylenne956 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @jiminiebae @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha *Let me know if you want to be added or untagged from the taglist*
2021/January Latest Braindump2go DP-200 Exam Dumps and DP-200 Exam Questions(Q241-Q256)
QUESTION 241 You have an enterprise-wide Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. The data lake is accessible only through an Azure virtual network named VNET1. You are building a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that will use data from the data lake. Your company has a sales team. All the members of the sales team are in an Azure Active Directory group named Sales. POSIX controls are used to assign the Sales group access to the files in the data lake. You plan to load data to the SQL pool every hour. You need to ensure that the SQL pool can load the sales data from the data lake. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity. B.Use the shared access signature (SAS) as the credentials for the data load process. C.Add the managed identity to the Sales group. D.Add your Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to the Sales group. E.Create a shared access signature (SAS). F.Use the managed identity as the credentials for the data load process. Answer: ACD QUESTION 242 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Storage account. You plan to implement changes to a data storage solution to meet regulatory and compliance standards. Every day, Azure needs to identify and delete blobs that were NOT modified during the last 100 days. Solution: You schedule an Azure Data Factory pipeline with a delete activity. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 243 You plan to build a structured streaming solution in Azure Databricks. The solution will count new events in five-minute intervals and report only events that arrive during the interval. The output will be sent to a Delta Lake table. Which output mode should you use? A.complete B.update C.append Answer: C QUESTION 244 You have a SQL pool in Azure Synapse. You discover that some queries fail or take a long time to complete. You need to monitor for transactions that have rolled back. Which dynamic management view should you query? A.sys.dm_pdw_nodes_tran_database_transactions B.sys.dm_pdw_waits C.sys.dm_pdw_request_steps D.sys.dm_pdw_exec_sessions Answer: A QUESTION 245 You have an alert on a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that uses the signal logic shown in the exhibit. On the same day, failures occur at the following times: 08:01 08:03 08:04 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:19 The evaluation period starts on the hour. At which times will alert notifications be sent? A.08:15 only B.08:10, 08:15, and 08:20 C.08:05 and 08:10 only D.08:10 only E.08:05 only Answer: B QUESTION 246 You plan to monitor the performance of Azure Blob storage by using Azure Monitor. You need to be notified when there is a change in the average time it takes for a storage service or API operation type to process requests. For which two metrics should you set up alerts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.SuccessE2ELatency B.SuccessServerLatency C.UsedCapacity D.Egress E.Ingress Answer: AB QUESTION 247 You create an Azure Databricks cluster and specify an additional library to install. When you attempt to load the library to a notebook, the library is not found. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you review? A.workspace logs B.notebook logs C.global init scripts logs D.cluster event logs Answer: C QUESTION 248 Hotspot Question You have a SQL pool in Azure Synapse. You plan to load data from Azure Blob storage to a staging table. Approximately 1 million rows of data will be loaded daily. The table will be truncated before each daily load. You need to create the staging table. The solution must minimize how long it takes to load the data to the staging table. How should you configure the table? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 249 Hotspot Question You have two Azure Storage accounts named Storage1 and Storage2. Each account contains an Azure Data Lake Storage file system. The system has files that contain data stored in the Apache Parquet format. You need to copy folders and files from Storage1 to Storage2 by using a Data Factory copy activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: - No transformations must be performed. - The original folder structure must be retained. How should you configure the copy activity? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 250 Hotspot Question You have the following Azure Stream Analytics query. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 251 Hotspot Question You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a webpage. The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has a type of either 'start' or 'end'. You need to calculate the duration between start and end events. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 252 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Stream Analytics job named ASA1. The Diagnostic settings for ASA1 are configured to write errors to Log Analytics. ASA1 reports an error, and the following message is sent to Log Analytics. You need to write a Kusto query language query to identify all instances of the error and return the message field. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 253 Hotspot Question You are processing streaming data from vehicles that pass through a toll booth. You need to use Azure Stream Analytics to return the license plate, vehicle make, and hour the last vehicle passed during each 10-minute window. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 254 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that is a Stream Analytics project solution in Microsoft Visual Studio. The job accepts data generated by IoT devices in the JSON format. You need to modify the job to accept data generated by the IoT devices in the Protobuf format. Which three actions should you perform from Visual Studio in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 255 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure data factory. You need to ensure that pipeline-run data is retained for 120 days. The solution must ensure that you can query the data by using the Kusto query language. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select. Answer: QUESTION 256 Hotspot Question You have an Azure data factory that has two pipelines named PipelineA and PipelineB. PipelineA has four activities as shown in the following exhibit. PipelineB has two activities as shown in the following exhibit. You create an alert for the data factory that uses Failed pipeline runs metrics for both pipelines and all failure types. The metric has the following settings: Operator: Greater than Aggregation type: Total Threshold value: 2 Aggregation granularity (Period): 5 minutes Frequency of evaluation: Every 5 minutes Data Factory monitoring records the failures shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select no. NOTE: Each correct answer selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-200 PDF and DP-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Lr1phOaAVcbL-_R5O-DFweNoShul0W13?usp=sharing
What Has BTS Taught You
Hello fam! I can across this cool edit. These are not my own, but I wanted to share. @VeronicaArtino and I were having a conversation about " why we look up to BTS or what we have learned from them." These edits definitely sum up what I have learned from BTS. Honestly my key things are you are never too young to be wise. Love myself and loving myself is not selfish. Love those who support you and even your haters. You reap what you sow. If you plant seeds of success and water them with hard work and dedication you will get what you deserve. Focus on being the best version of myself, screw comparing myself to others. COMMENT BELOW WHAT YOU HAVE LEARNED FROM BTS! RM Fearless Leaders @Just2BLoved @BTSMicDrop @jeonraeyoo @VeronicaArtino @jungkookieeeee @natsiepatsie23 RM Protection Squad Taglist @natsiepatsie23 @LuvMyya16 @lrwc12 @Queenycrossgene @Yugykookie97 @SweetDuella @QueenPandaBunny @StephaniePoore @Starbell808 @lop0929 @BabydollBre @lrwc12 @LiyahBoon @DefSoul1994 Ride or Die Peeps Taglist @lisablinkarmy @SolYLuna @szewwy @koalabear @SweetDuella @DefSoul1994 @blessowmwago @Starbell808 @Jiminsnooder @SarahHibbs @Yugykookie97 @WinKonVIP @simpsonsamantha @lrwc12 @Gladys21 @hyunjinnie @VeronicaArtino @Shanai88 @Mochiroon @jungkookieeeee @Blackrose139 @cathysanchez157 @KittyCat1998 @Kail916 @pandaqueen7 @MelissaGarza Jimin's Mochis Taglist @MelissaGarza @BTSARMYBOI @LiyahBoon @lop0929@sleepingbeuty @BBxGD @beccajean180 @Yugykookie97 @QueenyCrossGene @DefSoul1994 @SweetDuella @Mochiroon @jiminsgirl16 @blessowmwago @Parkjimin235 @natsiepatsie23 @savgracee @LiyahBoon Jimin Squad Taglist @jiminsnooder @Just2BLoved @jeonraeyoo @blessowmwago @BTSMicDrop @VeronicaArtino @natsiepatsie23 @jungkookieeeee
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing