Cards you may also be interested in
What Makes Scuba Diving On Grand Cayman Best Experience You Should Live?
Located on a mountain coral, the island of Grand Cayman offers some opportunities to create unique water features. of perfect water for all ages and art levels. no matter where you fall in Grand Cayman, anyway, you must have seen an incredible variety of marine life. With more than two hundred and twenty-five unique sites, Have you lived Dive Deep experience Grand Cayman is one of the largest diverse waterfalls in the Caribbean? Most of the most popular scuba sites in Grand Cayman are located on the west side of the western part of the region known as the West Wall. Reef chair, Wildlife and Aquarium Reef, you will be able to see many types of underwater objects. As Grand Cayman is known for its rock diving, you will definitely want to explore the deeper waters of the West Rim. At the first steep 60-foot drop you will find sites such as Eagle's Nest and Orange Canyon - named for its population of colorful elephant ear sponges. Another fun challenge is Bonnie's Arch, a unique site with a coral arch wide enough to swim in. In total there are over 50 distinct dive sites located in the west wall area of Although the north wall is on the windward side of the island and features incredibly steep coral walls, one of the most famous shallow dive sites in the world can be found along the sandy beach. Much of this popularity is due to the fact that Stingray City is a perfect site for divers and snorkelers of all ages and skill levels, and once you're in the warm, clear water you can swim with it. southern ray families. With a wingspan approaching four feet, many visitors find a Great thrill in Stingray City feeding and photographing these majestic animals. Along the north wall, you may also spot a large population tarpon in Tarpon Alley. These big and strange fish are surprising and friendly and will swim close to you if you move slowly. Along the coral wall, experienced divers can visit Eagle Ray Pass and No Name Drop-Off to catch a glimpse of sea turtles, exotic fish, and dense coral reefs. While many dive tours They only visit the South Wall when the weather is bad. west coast, there are many enjoyable dives for all skill levels in the shallow waters of the south. At sites like the Japanese Gardens and the Oriental Gardens, divers are promised an up-close view of colorful corals and sea creatures in perfectly calm waters for photography. A little further offshore, these "gardens" plunge into an intricate maze of underwater tunnels, arches, and canyons. Adventurous divers will want to visit the east coast of Grand Cayman. Although only a few dive operators offer tours of this area. You are unlikely to find more pristine coral reefs anywhere. Within the first slope of the reef, you will find a series of tunnels, underwater caves, and arches. Sites in this area like Grouper Grotto and Babylon are always teeming with fish, sponges, and sea turtles. what would a Caribbean dive trip be like without a few wreck dives? The Balboa, a 375-foot cargo ship that sank during a storm in 1932, sits at a modest depth of 30 feet in Georgetown Harbor. Today, the vessel is home to a variety of the Caribbean's most photogenic residents. The most popular wreck dive on Grand Cayman is the Oro Verde, a coral-covered freighter that rests in 60 feet of water off the coast of Seven Mile Beach. Grand Cayman recently sank five vessels in various locations for both diver enjoyment and ongoing research by environmental scientists. There are more than 40 experienced dive operators serving visitors to Grand Cayman, so find an expert guide is very easy. If you've never experienced scuba diving, you can become certified in Grand Cayman and then test your skills at some of the best dive sites in the Caribbean. Come to Grand Cayman and see why the island is celebrated by divers and snorkelers all over the world. Credit photo https://unsplash.com/ Bio Details Author: Moutaz Website: http://bestscubapro.com/
BTS X Self Care Giveaway!!πŸ™ŒπŸ»πŸ“£
Hello ARMY!! The Self Care Community and the BTS Community have teamed up to promote Self Care! @BTSMicDrop is doing a BTS x Self Care giveaway!! If you all want to enter the giveaway click on the link below to read her card! https://vin.gl/p/2672629?asrc=copylink BTS play such a huge role on self care and loving yourself! From their albums to RMs UN speech! Like BTS say "Love myself, Love yourself"❀ ❀❀❀❀❀❀❀ Good Luck Everyone!❀ *credit to the owner's of the pics & gifs* ❀BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❀: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @QueenPandaBunny @MelissaGarza @HUMANWIZARD @agustdsaveme @chimchimsjams @kaylenne956 ❀ARMY TAGLIST❀: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @jiminiebae @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha *Let me know if you want to be added or untagged from the taglist*
Self Care Tips From BTS Plus Self Care and BTS Giveaway
Hello fam! So much has happened! We are growing in numbers with members. Plus we have gained a new editor! I'm super excited! We all know that BTS are huge supporters of self care and self love! Like...they did do an entire album and concept called Love yourself and our President Namjoon brought it up at his huge speech. So let's dive into some self care tips from BTS. Tip 1: TRUE LOVE FIRST BEGINS WITH LOVING MYSELF This is so true. No one can love anyone genuinely before loving themselves. This can be a challenge due to how much media tells us unconsciously to not be satisfied with ourselves. Love your flaws and accept who you are. Nothing is wrong with self improvement but remember no one is perfect. Tip 2: "MAYBE I MADE A MISTAKE YESTERDAY, BUT YESTERDAY’S ME IS STILL ME. TODAY, I AM WHO I AM WITH ALL OF MY FAULTS AND MY MISTAKES. TOMORROW, I MIGHT BE A TINY BIT WISER, AND THAT WILL BE ME TOO.” Speaking of self-improvement this quote is spot on. Don't be afraid to be the best version of yourself and don't beat yourself up for making mistakes. What was done yesterday is done, but we can make change for tomorrow based upon what we learned from yesterday's mistakes. IT IS NEVER TOO LATE OR ANYTHING WRONG WITH STARTING OVER! Tip 3: "I HAVE COME TO LOVE MYSELF FOR WHO I AM, FOR WHO I WAS, AND FOR WHO I HOPE TO BECOME.” It also helps to have self reflection as you grow by looking at your past self to see how much you have grown. Just because you are happy with your present self doesn't mean you don't want to continue to grow and or have any future goals. Love your past, present, and future self all in one. I know I can't wait to become my future self! However, I'm thankful for my past self and the lessons she has and will teach my present self. Giveaway Rules and Set up! The self-care and BTS community has teamed up to promote self love and self care. As you know BTS has done this recently with their vacation. The rules are simple. Must follow all rules to be considered for the grand prize of a small self care package including a surprise BTS item. Rules 1. Create a Card on how you would spend a self care day with your Bias from BTS 2. Submit to BTS and Self Care Community 3. In the Title make sure to state the card is for the Giveaway (e.g. Namjoon Spa Day Adventure: BTS Self Care Giveaway) 4. Must submit on time. The Deadline is next Wednesday 9/26/19 EST time 11:59pm. 5. Must be an active member of the BTS and self care community. That means you have to at least posted 3 cards in both communities over the time you joined the communities. THE MOST CREATIVE CARD WILL WIN!!! The announcement of the winner will be that Friday. The winner will be contacted via DM and must respond within 24 hours of the announcement of the winner. Make sure to check group chat and the community for the announcement of the winner. GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE THOSE CARDS!!
2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 Exam Dumps and AZ-220 Exam Questions(Q67-Q87)
QUESTION 67 You have 100 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub named Hub1. The devices connect by using a symmetric key. You deploy an IoT hub named Hub2. You need to migrate 10 devices from Hub1 to Hub2. The solution must ensure that the devices retain the existing symmetric key. What should you do? A.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. B.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub1. Recreate the device identity on Hub2. C.Recreate the device identity on Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. D.Disable the 10 devices on Hub1. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. Answer: B Explanation: Desired properties. Used along with reported properties to synchronize device configuration or conditions. The solution back end can set desired properties, and the device app can read them. The device app can also receive notifications of changes in the desired properties. QUESTION 68 You have an existing Azure IoT hub. You use IoT Hub jobs to schedule long running tasks on connected devices. Which two operations do the IoT Hub jobs support directly? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Trigger Azure functions. B.Invoke direct methods. C.Update desired properties. D.Send cloud-to-device messages. E.Disable IoT device registry entries. Answer: BC Explanation: Consider using jobs when you need to schedule and track progress any of the following activities on a set of devices: Invoke direct methods Update desired properties Update tags QUESTION 69 You have 1,000 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. Each device has a property tag named city that is used to store the location of the device. You need to update the properties on all the devices located at an office in the city of Seattle as quickly as possible. Any new devices in the Seattle office that are added to the IoT hub must receive the updated properties also. What should you do? A.From Automatic Device Management, create an IoT device configuration. B.From the IoT hub, generate a query for the target devices. C.Create a scheduled job by using the IoT Hub service SDKs. D.Deploy an Azure IoT Edge transparent gateway to the Seattle office and deploy an Azure Stream Analytics edge job. Answer: A Explanation: Automatic device management in Azure IoT Hub automates many of the repetitive and complex tasks of managing large device fleets. With automatic device management, you can target a set of devices based on their properties, define a desired configuration, and then let IoT Hub update the devices when they come into scope. This update is done using an automatic device configuration or automatic module configuration, which lets you summarize completion and compliance, handle merging and conflicts, and roll out configurations in a phased approach. QUESTION 70 You have an Azure IoT Central application. You add an IoT device named Oven1 to the application. Oven1 uses an IoT Central template for industrial ovens. You need to send an email to the managers group at your company as soon as the oven temperature falls below 400 degrees. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a SendGrid account in the same resource group as the IoT Central application. B.Add a condition that has Time Aggregation set to Off. C.Add a condition that has Aggregation set to Minimum. D.Add the Manager role to the IoT Central application. E.From IoT Central, create a telemetry rule for the template. Answer: BE Explanation: Devices use telemetry to send numerical data from the device. A rule triggers when the selected telemetry crosses a specified threshold. E: To create a telemetry rule, the device template must include at least one telemetry value. The rule monitors the temperature reported by the device and sends an email when it falls below 400 degrees. B: Configure the rule conditions. Conditions define the criteria that the rule monitors. In this tutorial, you configure the rule to fire when the temperature exceeds 70?F. 1. Select Temperature in the Telemetry dropdown. 2. Next, choose Is less than as the Operator and enter 400 as the Value. 3. Optionally, you can set a Time aggregation. When you select a time aggregation, you must also select an aggregation type, such as average or sum from the aggregation drop-down. Without aggregation, the rule triggers for each telemetry data point that meets the condition. With aggregation, the rule triggers if the aggregate value of the telemetry data points in the time window meets the condition. QUESTION 71 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes multiple Azure IoT hubs in different geographic locations and a single Device Provision Service instance. You need to configure device enrollment to assign devices to the appropriate IoT hub based on the following requirements: - The registration ID of the device - The geographic location of the device - The load between the IoT hubs in the same geographic location must be balanced. What should you use to assign the devices to the IoT hubs? A.Static configuration (via enrollment list only) B.Lowest latency C.Evenly weighted distribution D.Custom (Use Azure Function) Answer: A Explanation: Set the Device Provisioning Service allocation policy The allocation policy is a Device Provisioning Service setting that determines how devices are assigned to an IoT hub. There are three supported allocation policies: Lowest latency: Devices are provisioned to an IoT hub based on the hub with the lowest latency to the device. Evenly weighted distribution (default): Linked IoT hubs are equally likely to have devices provisioned to them. This is the default setting. If you are provisioning devices to only one IoT hub, you can keep this setting. Static configuration via the enrollment list: Specification of the desired IoT hub in the enrollment list takes priority over the Device Provisioning Service-level allocation policy. QUESTION 72 You are developing an Azure IoT Central application. You add a new custom device template to the application. You need to add a fixed location value to the device template. The value must be updated by the physical IoT device, read-only to device operators, and not graphed by IoT Central. What should you add to the device template? A.a Location property B.a Location telemetry C.a Cloud property Answer: A Explanation: For example, a builder can create a device template for a connected fan that has the following characteristics: Sends temperature telemetry Sends location property QUESTION 73 You have an Azure IoT hub that uses a Device Provision Service instance. You plan to deploy 100 IoT devices. You need to confirm the identity of the devices by using the Device Provision Service. Which three device attestation mechanisms can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.X.509 certificates B.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 C.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 D.Symmetric key E.Device Identity Composition Engine (DICE) Answer: ABD Explanation: The Device Provisioning Service supports the following forms of attestation: F. 509 certificates based on the standard X.509 certificate authentication flow. Trusted Platform Module (TPM) based on a nonce challenge, using the TPM 2.0 standard for keys to present a signed Shared Access Signature (SAS) token. This does not require a physical TPM on the device, but the service expects to attest using the endorsement key per the TPM spec. Symmetric Key based on shared access signature (SAS) Security tokens, which include a hashed signature and an embedded expiration. QUESTION 74 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You update the twin desired property and check the corresponding reported property. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 75 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use direct methods and check the response. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 76 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use cloud-to-device messages and watch the cloud-to-device feedback endpoint for successful acknowledgement. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 77 You are deploying an Azure IoT Edge solution that includes multiple IoT Edge devices. You need to configure module-to-module routing. To which section of the deployment manifest should you add the routes? A.storeAndForwardConfiguration B.$edgeHub C.modules D.systemModules Answer: B Explanation: Routes are declared in the $edgeHub desired properties. QUESTION 78 You have an IoT device that has the following configurations: - Hardware: Raspberry Pi - Operating system: Raspbian You need to deploy Azure IoT Edge to the device. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Update the IoT Edge runtime. B.Install the IoT Edge security daemon. C.Run the Deploy-IoTEdge PowerShell cmdlet on the IoT Edge device. D.Install the container runtime. Answer: AB Explanation: The Azure IoT Edge runtime is what turns a device into an IoT Edge device. The runtime can be deployed on devices as small as a Raspberry Pi or as large as an industrial server. The IoT Edge security daemon provides and maintains security standards on the IoT Edge device. The daemon starts on every boot and bootstraps the device by starting the rest of the IoT Edge runtime. QUESTION 79 You have an Azure IoT hub. You plan to implement IoT Hub events by using Azure Event Grid. You need to send an email when the following events occur: - Device Created - Device Deleted - Device Connected - Device Disconnected Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has API management as the Endpoint Type. B.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Web Hook as the Endpoint Type. C.Create an Azure logic app that has a Request trigger. D.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Service Bus Queue as the Endpoint Type. Answer: BC Explanation: For non-telemetry events like DeviceConnected, DeviceDisconnected, DeviceCreated and DeviceDeleted, the Event Grid filtering can be used when creating the subscription. C: Azure Event Grid enables you to react to events in IoT Hub by triggering actions in your downstream business applications. A trigger, such as a Request trigger, is a specific event that starts your logic app. QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the compatibility level of the job to 1.2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 83 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes a basic tier Azure IoT hub named Hub1 and a Raspberry Pi device named Device1. Device1 connects to Hub1. You back up Device1 and restore the backup to a new Raspberry Pi device. When you start the new Raspberry Pi device, you receive the following error message in the diagnostic logs of Hub1: "409002 LinkCreationConflict." You need to ensure that Device1 and the new Raspberry Pi device can run simultaneously without error. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.On the new Raspberry Pi device, modify the connection string. B.From Hub1, modify the device shared access policy. C.Upgrade Hub1 to the standard tier. D.From Hub1, create a new consumer group. E.From Hub1, create a new IoT device. Answer: AE Explanation: Note: Symptoms You see the error 409002 LinkCreationConflict in logs along with device disconnection or cloud-to-device message failure. Cause Generally, this error happens when IoT Hub detects a client has more than one connection. In fact, when a new connection request arrives for a device with an existing connection, IoT Hub closes the existing connection with this error. QUESTION 84 You have 1,000 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. You discover that some of the devices fail to send data to the IoT hub. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Monitor to troubleshoot the device connectivity issues. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Archive to a storage account. B.Collect the DeviceTelemetry, Connections, and Routes logs. C.Collect all metrics. D.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Send to Log Analytic. E.Collect the JobsOperations, DeviceStreams, and FileUploadOperations logs. Answer: BD Explanation: The IoT Hub resource logs connections category emits operations and errors having to do with device connections. The following screenshot shows a diagnostic setting to route these logs to a Log Analytics workspace: Note: Azure Monitor: Route connection events to logs: IoT hub continuously emits resource logs for several categories of operations. To collect this log data, though, you need to create a diagnostic setting to route it to a destination where it can be analyzed or archived. One such destination is Azure Monitor Logs via a Log Analytics workspace, where you can analyze the data using Kusto queries. QUESTION 85 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT hub. You plan to deploy 10,000 IoT devices. You need to validate the performance of the IoT solution while 10,000 concurrently connected devices stream telemetry. The solution must minimize effort. What should you deploy? A.an Azure IoT Device Simulation from Azure IoT Solution Accelerator B.an Azure function, an IoT Hub device SDK, and a timer trigger C.Azure IoT Central application and a template for the retail industry D.an Azure IoT Edge gateway configured as a protocol translation gateway Answer: A Explanation: The IoT solution accelerators are complete, ready-to-deploy IoT solutions that implement common IoT scenarios. The scenarios include connected factory and device simulation. Use the Device Simulation solution accelerator to run simulated devices that generate realistic telemetry. You can use this solution accelerator to test the behavior of the other solution accelerators or to test your own custom IoT solutions. QUESTION 86 You have an Azure IoT Central application that monitors 100 IoT devices. You need to generate alerts when the temperature of a device exceeds 100 degrees. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize costs - Minimize deployment time What should you do? A.Perform a data export to Azure Service Bus. B.Create an email property in the device templates. C.Perform a data export to Azure Blob storage and create an Azure function. D.Create a rule that uses an email action. Answer: D Explanation: You can create rules in IoT Central that trigger actions, such as sending an email, in response to telemetry-based conditions, such as device temperature exceeding a threshold. QUESTION 87 You have an Azure IoT hub that has a hostname of contoso-hub.azure-devices.net and an MCU-based IoT device named Device1. Device1 does NOT support Azure IoT SDKs. You plan to connect Device1 to the IoT hub by using the Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) protocol and to authenticate by using X.509 certificates. You need to ensure that Device1 can authenticate to the IoT hub. What should you do? A.Create an Azure key vault and enable the encryption of data at rest for the IoT hub by using a customer-managed key. B.Enable a hardware security module (HSM) on Device1. C.From the Azure portal, create an IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service (DPS) instance and add a certificate enrollment for Device1. D.Add the DigiCert Baltimore Root Certificate to Device1. Answer: D Explanation: The connection to Azure IoT Hub with MQTT is secured using TLS. The Azure IoT Hub library requires the provisioning of the following certificates and a private key for a successful TLS connection: 1. Baltimore CyberTrust Root certificate - Server certificate, used to verify the server's certificate while connecting. 2. Device certificate - generated by the procedures described in Creating Azure IoT Hub certificates , used by Azure IoT Hub to authenticate the device. 3. Private key of the device. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 PDF and AZ-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jA7Hj8QwEz7KW45_URwtfmp3p_BIw_Vi?usp=sharing
Ready For Your Success on YouTube? Check the secret of buying YouTube views
For everyone who is active on YouTube, views and likes are relevant, because Youtube is a very popular medium for uploading and distributing videos. Almost every artist, vlogger, gamer or streamer is represented on Youtube. Also educational, reviewing or humorous channels are not out of place on this platform. On YouTube, there are thousands of individuals with incredibly large audiences. People who, by posting a simple video of them on their couch eating Cheetos, amass better ratings than most major newsagents. These YouTubers have developed such impressive audiences, that other companies pay them generously to use their products during their videos. There are a few thousand young YouTubers who all make the national average in income. All these young people have one thing in common: they have developed an audience. When they publish something, a crowd is ALREADY PRESENT to consume their content. If you want to get your message on YouTube and you do not already have an audience, the task may seem difficult, if not impossible. After all, you will not spend 5 years building an audience! You want results now. Well, I have good news for you. If you want to have more views on YouTube, rest assured, you do not need to do like the big YouTubers, you can simply buy YouTube views Views and likes are incredibly important for videos to be found and even more viewed and liked. It is also possible to give your Youtube videos a start in promotion when you buy Youtube views, which increases the reach of new videos. What does buying YouTube views mean? To buy YouTube views means automatically generating views for videos using bots or other more authentic methods. Despite the fact that purchased views are not always real, they give the impression that the video has been viewed by a significant number of real people. This ultimately increases the interest of other people who just browse videos under a certain keyword or niche. Usually, people will be attracted to the video with the most views. The more views and likes you have with your videos, the more recognition and organic growth you get. People are more likely to give your video a chance if it already has a large number of views and likes. The more the views, the higher the rank The more views and likes you have, the higher your video will be placed on YouTube and Google search results. Higher search engine placement means more organic growth! When you buy YouTube views, thereby increasing the number of views on your YouTube account, you promote the credibility of your product. This will then increase the reach of your channel, and it is a must for every YouTuber who wants to become successful quickly and reach a huge audience. For example, are you an artist and you just can't get your grounds and breakthrough? Then our Youtube products offer the solution by giving you a strong start in an efficient way. We're making it extremely easy to increase YouTube views with marketing methods that work! Whether you are starting a new YouTube video or just want to give your video a boost, our marketing experts will help you to drive more views to your videos at an extraordinary speed.
What Challenges Are You Facing?
Hello my loves. Long time no see! SOOO MUCH has happened since I have last seen you all and I do want to give you guys a rundown about it all (if you would like to know^^) but this card isn't about me. It's about all of you. Last night, one of my heroes (Superwoman on YT) posted a twitter for her 1000 vlog and asked this same question, and what did she do? She listened. She responded to multiple posts of people who were struggling and is going to reach out to them by helping paying for tests, rent, tuition, and just sending love to the people who love her. So I was thinking, after every single thing I have been through, why can't I do the same thing? Of course, I can't send money to you all like she can (cause that college student broke life) but I can do one better. Create a safe environment for all of us. As I have been MIA, I have seen so many miscommunications with people on here, or even people getting hurt by something that someone has said or done and you know what I say to that? WHO. CARES. Who cares if one person is more obsessed over a band than someone else? Who cares if multiple cards about one person or band or spread all over this site? We are here to spread the love of our bands and biases - not to start wars or to be rude to others. I wanted to remind us of this. Vingle has had a special place in my heart for the last two years and I want to make it a special place once more. And that starts now. For the next hour, anyone who comments what is going on in their life, I want to make your day a little brighter. Leave the KPOP band or person that has touched you or always been there for you and I will make you a card highlighting them. So please, allow me to lend you all a shoulder to lean on as you all have for me in the past. Allow me to do this for all of you because even if you think no one is there for you, you are wrong. Make sure to leave what challenges you are facing at this point in your life along with that special kpop person and I will get back to you! Even if I miss you in that first hour, I will at least comment throughout the day to let you know that I did not miss it. Now, LET THE COUNTDOWN BEGIN!!! *Savage Thunder Mafia* @narutobandgeek @EvilGenius @JessonWang9094 @twistedPuppy @ElleHolley @WooJaii0914 @ScarletMermaid @KaiLuhan4ever @Helixx @Isolate @BBxGD ⚜ House Of Disquietude Taglist ⚜ Queens/Kings @geekywriterabby @Bangtanss @AimeeH @Lexxcisco @SkyBlast @Jaerinn @hskswife @MelissaGarza @SaraDarWish @InfinitySky RoyaltyFamily @AbbyRoscoe @SugaKookieV @LemonLassie @SimplyAwkward @KenyaMendoza @SarahHibbs @EmilyCayetano @twistedPuppy @sarahdarwish @TeaTimeFoxy ~The Memeists~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – @BetseyBleau C – @cns1391 @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @jademarie4567 @JaxomB @jimin21abs K – @KassandraSosa @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @MaelstromVIP @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @micahsaysnihao @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OhItsJas @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @Shericeden @SierraBecerra @StefaniTre @Stephany123 @StephaniePoore @SomiBean @sordidgame @Sulgie T – @2ilVer @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @warning @WolfLune X – @xoxorittie Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Forgetfuls~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBu P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Ghosts~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB @jimin21abs K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Genies~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z - ~ The Onesies~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KayLeeRose94 @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame @SugaKookieV @SweetDuella T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Journalists~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – @Byeoli C – @CarolSilva @cns1391 @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza @kitkatkpop L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun @MsLoyalHeart N – @NadineEsquivel O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The 4Evers~ A – B – C – @CarolSilva D – E – F – G – H – I – J – @JaxomB @JoelNsadha K – L – M – @MaggieHolm @MelissaGarza N – O – P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – S – T – U – V – @VKookie47 W – X – Y – @YessicaCardenas Z – ~The Senders~ A – B – @Byeoli C – D – E – F – G – H – I – J – K – @KarenGuerra93 @KenyaMendoza L – M – N – O - P - Q – R – S – @SerenaArthurs T – U - V – @VKookie47 W – X – Y – Z – ~The Members~ A – @ArmyofKookie @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P - Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @Starbell808 @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @Viresse @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Relatists~ A – @AmberRelynn @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @jademarie4567 @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @MaelstromVIP @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OhItsJas @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @resavalencia @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @simpsonsamantha @sordidgame T – @2ilVer @TeaTimeFoxy @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YessicaCardenas @YviLole15 Z – ~The Randoms~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenPandaBunny R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @Starbell808 @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z - ~The Song Enthusiasts~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @celtichannon @CrookedShadow @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB @JenGambale @jiggzy19 @JustinTact K – @KassieXiong @KenyaMendoza @kookieleesuk @kurochiichii @KwonOfAKind L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @miruchii @MissMinYoongi @mkbmccann @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @Qilin94 @QueenPandaBunny R – @resavalencia @RosaArgueta @roseeoh S – @SatinSkies @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @Starbell808 @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @TerraToyaSi @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – ~The Editors~ A – @ArtCrazy @awkwardjazzy B – C – @CrystalBlunt D – @destiny1419 E – @ESwee F – G – @Gaarita100 H – @HeichousRegalia I – @imiebegay14 @IsoldaPazo J – @JaxomB K – @KassieXiong @KendraReeve @KenyaMendoza L – M – @MaggieHolm @ManduBum @MaritessSison @MelissaGarza @MissMinYoongi @mrsyookihyun N – O – @OppasManBun P – Q – @QueenyCrossGene R – @roseeoh S – @SerenaArthurs @Shadyllamas @SierraBecerra @sordidgame T – @TeaTimeFoxy @tinafalcon22 @TKOtaku @turntuptae U – @UnicornSuga V – @VKookie47 W – @WolfLune X – Y – @YviLole15 Z – (Credit to owners of the gifs~)
Self Care with BTS
Hello fam! I constantly making sure in order for me to reduce stress and manage mental health I must take self care important. I have some tips to help those who want to reduce stress by self care. BTS will help me out. *Disclaimer I'm not a doctor. Consult with PCP if you have health issues. I'm sharing my skin care routine.* Tip 1: Meditation and or relaxing This will help you wind down and reduce those racing thoughts. You can add in deep breathing if you like. I rest while listening to calming music or rain music. Tip 2: Pamper yourself or skincare At the end of the day I take time to enjoy my skincare routine. The scents and applying the products can be relaxing. Tip 3: Make time with friends Being around positive friends and having fun can help reduce stress and remind you that you are loved. At least once a month my friends and I always do something e.g. lunch, dinner, spa day, etc. Tip 4: Eating healthy and drinking lots of water Sometimes it is true you can be mean when hungry lol. I know I am. I feel bad physically when I eat lots of greasy foods and drink sugary drinks. Make sure to eat those in moderation and stay hydrated. This can improve health. Tip 5: Exercise be active Moving around helps you feel alive and good about yourself. WHAT DO U DO FOR SELF CARE? COMMENT BELOW!!! Ride or Die Peeps Taglist @lisablinkarmy @SolYLuna @szewwy @koalabear @SweetDuella @DefSoul1994 @blessowmwago @Starbell808 @Jiminsnooder @SarahHibbs @Yugykookie97 @WinKonVIP @simpsonsamantha @lrwc12 @Gladys21 @hyunjinnie @VeronicaArtino @Shanai88 @Mochiroon @jungkookieeeee @Blackrose139 @cathysanchez157 @KittyCat1998 @Kail916 @pandaqueen7 @MelissaGarza
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement β€’ Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. β€’ Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. β€’ Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number β€’ Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, β€’ Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. β€’ Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing