xclusivedesk
1+ Views

Toll Free Number Services in India - Xclusivedesk


Get 1800 number for business from Wemonde, a leading toll free number provider in India. We are an innovative TollFree Number service provider company in India focusing on providing a cost efficient business solution to our valuable clients. For more details visit our website.

xclusivedesk
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
Why Xamarin is Best for Building Cost-Effective Mobile Apps
The world is changing so fast with technology. Today's world is about travel. Naturally, mobility is a priority for businesses as well as the development of large platform applications as this adds to the brands and profitability of the organization. However, the traditional implementation of platforms like iOS, Android and Windows remain a challenge due to cost and time being an important factor. Since the core of the central code is not the agnostic of the platform, it suggests that the cost of developing a mobile application is directly proportional to the number of platforms the business chooses to support. Not to mention, the extra costs incurred by hiring the necessary skills needed for mobile app development. In addition, once an application has been launched in different application markets, the cost of repair and support also increases as these functions require completely different skills for different applications respectively. Xamarin App Development distinguishes itself in several ways - Native User Interfaces: Apps are developed with standard user interaction controls Quick Upgrade: The same code can be shared across all major platforms - iOS, Android, Windows and Mac. This speeds up the development process Easy Maintenance: With a single code base in C #, maintenance costs are significantly lower through existing teams, tools and code. Easy to Learn: Unlike other mobile application development platforms that require a variety of editing areas, in Xamarin you need to know only one language - C # Small Error Score: Xamarin Test Cloud helps automation testing of applications, thus quickly detecting errors at a new level of accuracy. How does Xamarin effectively reduce the Mobile Application Development Cost? Shared code As you already know, mobile apps work best when they are designed with a specific type of device in mind. Xamarin integrates well-written code for an app specifically designed for one type of device so that it can be reused when creating an app version that works on any other type of device. Example: If you are building an Android device application using Xamarin. On Android, you can use 80% off the code when switching to Xamarin app building. And for Ios, another 20% will go into the user interface available on iOS devices only. Therefore, Xamarin saves mobile app developers from building two different apps from start to finish and building just one while the other platform is already ready. Clearly, this shared code results in a significant reduction in the development process, which in turn reduces costs! Reduced Costs If businesses continue to adhere to the traditional way of developing mobile applications, it will require 3 different types of developers - one, a specialist in Objective C to work with Apple applications, two - Java for Android and three - C # for Android applications. Windows. . As you can imagine, getting a developer to switch back and forth between all these languages can be a daunting task. Additionally, as several businesses assign dedicated teams to mobile application development platforms, the development of the Xamarin app will significantly reduce the number of skilled personnel needed for each application. Complete suite Xamarin only needs to know C # well. And instead of working with the Integrated Developer Environment (IDE), developers can simply work on Xamarin Studio which provides all the Software Developer Kits (SDK) needed to build applications for various devices. Often, the end result of your mobile app could be an increase in customer engagement or a higher ROI. But before they go live, it is very important that you have the quality of your application to get the best results. Here, quality analysis and evaluation play a major role. Xamarin Test Cloud enables the performance of your app and tests it on most devices automatically. We thus guarantee quality products at the end of development. Additionally, Xamarin Insights can be used after app launching, tracking and analyzing performance and usage patterns that reflect trends and raise alerts about sudden crashes if any and how users react to your apps. These accurate statistics allow you to track behavioral patterns with previous versions of the mobile app and thus create customized, brand-new versions based on the information obtained. Still not sure if Xamarin is your ideal mobile app development framework? check out this comparison that will help you make an informed decision.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
How to Animate a Widget Across Screens in Flutter?
Before learning how to animate widgets, we need to understand the basics of animations. What are animations? Animations are an essential and integrated part of any Flutter mobile app development company like Flutter Agency, which adds to the natural and smooth functioning of the UI. The interactive features and swift transitions make it user-friendly and enhance the user experience Flutter supports various animation features for its consumers. Therefore, it is crucial to understand the fundamentals of widget animations to deliver a well-developed user experience. Flutter SDK offers some built-in animations for widgets. The built-in animations offered by Flutter are Fade transition, Size transition, and slide transition. These widgets work by setting a start and end point. If your image doesn’t match the existing devices, you can use the custom option. 1. Fade transition By adjusting the opacity of a widget, you may blur it in and out with Fade Transition. You must set opacity values in the Animation Controller at the initial stage. One must provide an opacity border with animation and a child widget at the animation code. 2. Size transition The size transition allows one to change the widget’s height, width, and alignment. It animates its child and clips through alignment. 3. Slide transition The slide transition allows you to change the normal position of the widget. It moves from right to left or left to right if one provides text direction. Types of custom animation in Flutter There are generally two ways to animate the widgets in Flutter, either tweens-based or physics-based. 1. Tweens-based animation Tween animation is the short name given to “in-between”, and it generates images between two given keyframes. Keyframes are defined as the images provided at the initial and final point of a transition—for instance, the transition of an animated animal jumping from one tree to another. The tween animation gives in-between values of two alignments, positions, or colors. It automatically intercepts the transition going through a chain of intermediate values and adds the precision of defining the time and speed features. 2. Physics-based animation Physics-based animation provides a realistic feel to the spirits. The interactive features of the application connect you to natural world feelings and concepts. You can animate the objects by adding a spring, fall, glide, or swing defining the concepts of gravity. The animation works on the input of movement entered by the user. The time, speed, and distance are calculated by abiding by the rules of physics. How to animate a widget across screens in Flutter? The animation, which shows a visual connection when the user changes the elements from one screen to another, can be performed by animating in Flutter. This transition is done by using a hero type of animation. 1. Hero animations Hero navigations are the easiest to code in Flutter as it does not require much setup. The animation that shows a smooth transition from one screen to another is hero animation. For example- when you select an item through a series of thumbnails presented in a sale, it takes you to a new screen with a buy option, and you can also fly back to the previous screen. This type of animation code is also known as a shared element transition. The hero animation provides two types of animation codes 1. Standard hero animation 2. Radial hero animation 1. Standard hero animation: In standard animation code, the widget travels from one space to another, ending with a different shape and size than the original. 2. Radial hero animation: Radial animation code has a shape change from circular to rectangular with a transition from one screen to another. Structure of Hero code animation Two hero widgets are required to implement hero animations. The first widget describes the source route, and the second one represents the destination route. The Hero widget animation code has the following structure The first step is defining a Hero widget called the source Hero. This hero describes the graphical presentation of an image, an identifying tag. Example: Hero( tag: 'imageHero', child: Image.network( 'https://picsum.photos/250?image=9', ), ) The second step is to define the ending of the hero widget, also referred to as the destination hero. The hero in this code must contain the exact graphical representation of the source hero widget. The widgets (source and destination) must be created using the same tag. The heroes must also contain similar widget trees to produce better results. Example Hero( tag: 'imageHero', child: Image.network( 'https://picsum.photos/250?image=9', ), ) Next, you must develop a transition route containing the destination hero widget. This route consists of the destination widget tree at the end of the destination code. The final step is to trigger the destination source on the Navigators stack. The push and pop button of the navigator operations alarm the hero widget animations of each pair have identical tags in the initial (source) and final (destination) route codes. The flutter ADK calculates the size, shape, and position from the starting point to the endpoint and performs the function with smooth transitions. Example import 'package:flutter/material.dart'; void main() => runApp(const MyApp()); class MyApp extends StatelessWidget { const MyApp({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return MaterialApp( initialRoute: '/first', routes: { '/first': (context) => const FirstScreen(), '/second': (context) => const SecondScreen(), }, ); } } class FirstScreen extends StatelessWidget { const FirstScreen({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text('First Screen'), ), body: Center( child: Column( children: [ const Hero( tag: "HeroOne", child: Icon( Icons.image, size: 50.0, ), ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('Go to second screen'), onPressed: () { Navigator.push(context, CustomPageRoute(const SecondScreen())); }, ), ], ), ), ); } } class SecondScreen extends StatelessWidget { const SecondScreen({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text("Second Screen"), ), body: Center( child: Column( mainAxisAlignment: MainAxisAlignment.center, crossAxisAlignment: CrossAxisAlignment.center, children: <widget>[ const Hero( tag: "HeroOne", child: Icon( Icons.home_filled, size: 100.0, ), ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('Back to first screen!'), onPressed: () { Navigator.pop(context); }, ), ], )), ); } } class CustomPageRoute<t> extends PageRoute<t> { final Widget child; CustomPageRoute(this.child); @override Color get barrierColor => Colors.black; @override String get barrierLabel => ''; @override bool get maintainState => true; @override Duration get transitionDuration => const Duration(seconds: 2); @override Widget buildPage(BuildContext context, Animation<double> animation, Animation<double> secondaryAnimation) { return FadeTransition( opacity: animation, child: child, ); } }</double></double></t></t></widget> Output Conclusion In this article, we learned to animate a widget across screens in Flutter. We have also learned what the types of custom animations in Flutter are. If you need custom support in mobile application development, reach our Flutter developers for business application development and complete apps solutions. Keep visiting Flutter Agency for more such solutions. Source: https://flutteragency.com/animate-widget-across-screens-flutter/
[July-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-900 VCE Dumps[Q332-Q338]
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/