LoisCole1990
1+ Views

Using Special Strategies for Essay Writing

Try writing an introduction at the end of the whole work.
When it comes time to begin work on an essay, many authors forget that there is no rule that would require you to write an introduction first. You can start with any part of the composition, including the middle and the end, provided that you manage to combine everything into a finished text.
If you are not sure where to start or don’t know what your essay will be about, try skipping the introduction and moving on to other parts. You still have to write it, but after you finish working on the main part, it will be easier for you to outline the introduction.
Think about ideas.
At times, even the best authors end their thoughts. If you find it difficult to write an introduction, try writing down all the possible ideas you have at a fast pace. They will not necessarily be good, but they may give you a very good thought.
Try to write everything. This exercise involves fixing absolutely any thoughts and words. Write sentences as a stream of consciousness to stir yourself up. The end result may turn out to be complete nonsense, but if this exercise gives you at least a little inspiration, you can consider that it turned out to be useful to you.
Correct the text.
 Writing text the first time is almost impossible. A good writer knows that you can’t hand over a text without having to read it several times. The check allows you to notice the spelling and grammar errors of the writer's essay, fix blurry phrases, omit unnecessary information and do much more. This is especially important in the introduction, since minor mistakes at the beginning of the text can negatively affect your reputation, so always check your essays carefully.
Suppose you have a small grammatical error in your essay in the first sentence. Despite the fact that this mistake is insignificant, the fact that it ended up in such an important place may lead the reader to the idea that the writer is negligent in his duties or simply not a professional. If you get paid for texts (or grades), you should not take such a risk.
Ask for the opinions of another person.
 No writer writes in a vacuum. If you don’t feel inspired, try talking to someone whose opinion you respect to find out what that person thinks in the introductory part of your essay. Since this person will not be as interested in your work as you are, he can give you useful advice and indicate what you forgot to think about, because you were passionate about writing an introduction.
Do not be afraid to ask the opinions of teachers, teachers and other people who have given you the task of writing an essay. Usually people perceive such requests as a sign that you are serious about the task. In addition, these people will already have an idea of what they expect from your work, so they can give you advice on the content and form that will meet their expectations.
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder:Hello guys? Welcome all of you to another post of Motivational Speech of Loneliness Partner. Do you know that most of the time we keep thinking unnecessarily? https://www.lonelinesspartner.com/2020/05/stop-overthinking-generalized-anxiety-disorder.html And because of thisOverthinkingwe all forget that How to live a Happy Life?  Sometimes it seems like there was never peace in our life.So friends, in this post today, we will know how we can control our mindandhow to reduce overthinking. So, lets begin. How to get rid of Overthinking and Anxiety? Thinking more is the biggest reason for our suffering. We get deep into thoughts about our problems, which makes us very sad from inside, we become restless. If we make everything in life a question of living and dying, then we will have to live by dying every day. Overthinking is a disease in which our night’s sleep is going to be confirmed. The over-thinking person is always restless. We can never see him happy and laughing. Generalized Anxiety Disorder (GAD)  In fact, it is a mental disorder called generalized anxiety disorder GAD. The mind of those people who have this disorder keeps going. One after another, thoughts keep on going. It seems that the mind does not stop even for a moment. Such people always live in fear. Fear of something bad, fear of some loss, fear of loss in business, fear of studies, fear of breaking of relationship, fear of leaving someone, there is always a fear in the mind of such people. The things we worry about a lot about which we think too much, in reality the chances of those things happening in life are equal to zero. But we make our mind weak and sick by constantly thinking about those things. Stop Overthinking Whatever Happens Causes of Overthinking In our view, a successful human being is the one who lives a life free from anxiety and stress. The person who is always immersed in troubles and thoughts of mind, is a real human failure in life. People who think excessively get tired very quickly and very soon they start having pain in their head and body. Stamina is not in his body because his body follows his mind. If our mind becomes weak, then our body also starts weakening with it. In such a situation, we lie down on the bed, but our mind keeps going, due to which we do not even sleep. Over-thinking also causes hunger. Such a person either starts eating too much or he does not like to eat anything. Such a person takes everything on his heart and very soon his mind is disturbed. Overthinking is a disease that causes problems in our mind that do not actually happen. And the biggest problem is that nowadays, we all consider it normal that everyone is worried but it is not normal. How to Stop Overthinking and Worrying? First of all, we have to accept that it is not normal to keep thinking too much. This is a disease of our mind only then we will be able to get rid of this overthinking disease. 5 Ways to stop Overthinking and Worrying If we want to get rid of this problem, then we must do these five things. 1. Develop Positive Thinking First of all, we have to avoid listening and seeing ourselves completely with negative thoughts. It is very easy to see and hear any idea but it becomes very difficult to get it out. Negative talk weakens our mind and positive talk is a power recruit in us. It is important for positive things that we read good books, stay in good company, listen to good things and see only good things. We have to try to keep our mind from negative thoughts as much as possible. Don't Overthink IT! 2. Remove Fear from Mind The second thing is to do the work that we are afraid to do. Because if we do not do that work due to fear, then gradually this fear starts affecting our whole life. It is not wrong to fear, but it is wrong to do nothing with fear. When we do the work that we are very afraid of doing, then we understand that we were afraid without any meaning and all our fear gradually fades. And where the fear is over, our mind becomes calm and light and a power, confidence is born inside the mind. This does not mean that we can do anything upside down directly, but we must do the work that has kept fear in us. Which can make our life better. 3. Keep Healthy Diet Third, take the right amount of food at the right time. In the Bhagavad Gita, Shri Krishna has said that neither a person who eats too much can be happy nor a person who eats a little can be happy. Because our food has a direct effect on our mind, that is why it is said that the mind is like food. What suits our mind, we need to eat a little and that which digests our body, we should eat more. A Small Story for Healthy Diet We would like to tell you a story. This story is about Deepu and Kunal. Once Deepu met Kunal and he saw that Kunal takes a pill before having food and even after eating. So Deepu is surprised to see what is this? Then Deepu himself asked Kunal that why do you eat this medicine? So Kunal said to Deepu that my digestive system is weak, food does not digest easily in my stomach. That's why I take these pills. I take a pill because I feel hungry and take a pill so that what I ate was digested. So Deepu asked Kunal again, is there any solution to this? So Deepu said that there is a solution, but I do not like that method. Because the food that is beneficial for me I do not like at all. With the help of these medicines I can eat the food that I like. That means, we also know what to eat, we know that this food is causing harm to our body but still we are eating that unhealthy food. Still, we are ready to be a slave to the mind for taste. We should eat food that is good for our body and not eat any unhealthy food for our tongue. Yes, sometimes unhealthy food should be eaten but not in large amounts. We should eat food that is good for our health. So it is very important that we eat the right food in the right amount, at the right time. What we eat is going to have a direct effect on our mind. If we want peace of our mind, and want to stay in our mind, then we have to correct our diet. 4. Wake up early! Fourth, sleep early at night and wake up early in the morning. Doctors say that a person who sleeps early in the night and gets up early in the morning 70% of his body's illnesses is cured on his own. Because we have an amazing power to cure diseases inside our body. As soon as our body gets complete sleep, it gets correct sleep, similarly our body starts healing itself. Waking up late at night and sleeping till late in the morning are signs of weakening of our mind. Sleeping early at night, waking up early in the morning will directly affect our body and mind. Which will increase a confidence inside our mind and make us feel more calm and better. Read More: Loneliness Partner
Online Training for Gov exam is trending now – What are the advantages?
Day by day as technology enhances, it has brought rapid advancements in many sectors and has completely transformed education. E-learning platforms are one of the best offerings of technology in education. As we see that the pandemic has affected everyone, it has put everything to a halt, schools, colleges, universities, even the upcoming government exams. But this has not stopped the students from studying and preparing for their respective exams, thanks to the Online learning platforms. Irrespective of the student’s schedule, place, etc., online education provides specialized premium course materials to students aspiring for various competitive and government exams. Let us dwell further into the advantages of online learning platforms for gaining an education in general, which will also help us understand why online training for government exams is trending now. Variety of Study Material and Expert faculty The study materials in online training for government exams are provided through video classes, LIVE sessions, webinars, PowerPoint presentations, virtual mock tests, and more. The faculty majorly consists of mentors having extensive experience in teaching the subject and students who have cleared various exams. They help the candidates to efficiently prepare for their respective government exams by helping them to break down complex concepts into easily understandable bullet points. Online education on various platforms covers a wide range of subjects in various languages to assist students from across the country. The use of cutting-edge education software makes learning fun and helps students to grasp concepts faster and easier. Flexibility of time Online learning gives candidates the freedom to take lectures as per their convenience. They can start studying anywhere at any hour of the day It enables the students to take lectures from anywhere and at any hour of the day. There people who are held back from attending classes held at a specific time and place for whatsoever reasons. They can devote time as per their schedule to learn on-demand training materials. Even the education demand-supply gap is effectively bridged for thousands of students in the tier-2 and tier-3 cities, who had no access to quality education and study material. Online education helps to keep up with the fast-paced world With the advancements and inventions with time, keeping up with the changes is a difficult task. The textbooks become quickly outdated and the students then learn obsolete information. Whereas in online learning courses, information can be quickly updated and made available to the students in no time rather than doing the long process involved to update a textbook. So, in online learning students are saved from learning the information that is no longer required and is updated with the current fresh material. Online education allows self-paced personalized learning A crucial advantage to online learning is that it allows the candidates to complete their training and learn in their own time and schedule. Access to all the study materials like recorded lectures, LIVE lectures, written content, and more are available on the online learning platform and can be accessed by anyone having internet connection. This encourages more students to adopt online education platforms. Online learning with the help of user’s inputs studies the behaviour pattern of students and with that, they make the guidance of educational offerings more student-centric and personalized. This helps the students to learn in their way and pace and experiment and find the best learning method that suits them. Upskilling is becoming mandatory The need for professionals with relevant information and skills is what companies need and for that Upskilling becomes necessary. Upskilling refers to the upgrading of an existing skill to perform better in current roles. Upskilling is also important to stay more competitive in the marketplace and also for simply staying updated with technological trends. Not only students but the working employees also benefit from this. Online learning is resource-efficient Online education has tremendous benefits when we talk about overall efficiency. For starters, there is no need to dedicate separate buildings, rooms, or equipment. Students don’t need to purchase anything extra that they might not need in the future. Another great benefit is related to the resources of time. There is ample time saved along with other resources like the cost of travelling and much more which can be utilized for something else. It allows the students to get immediate results of the test they appear for which helps them in preparing more efficiently for their exam. All these benefits help both, the students and education providers making online learning much affordable for both. This brings us to our next point. All those involved in online learning are mutually benefited The advantages of online learning are vast. From the business point of view, the benefits are obvious as stated earlier. Companies avoid paying the considerable price in lodging, travel, and office space dedicated to training along with the equipment required to accommodate these activities. Many businesses look for online learning to upskill their employees and train them in software applications or new products so that their employee excels in their role. For a student, the expense of tuition is greatly reduced and online learning is considerably affordable. The quality of training is also up to the mark thanks to the advancements in technology. Online learning can be made fun and interactive with the use of multimedia technology providing the candidate’s high-quality education. Summary Online learning is a more accessible, flexible, and efficient way of learning, from which everyone can benefit from. Online learning ensures that you are upgraded with time and improve your overall skills. With all that stated, we can now comprehend that online training for government exams helps candidates in every aspect of exam preparation and helps them learn relevant information with ease. That is why the pandemic has allowed a lot of students to benefit from online learning from preparing for government exams to upskilling.
Way to escape from traveler's Hanoi
Traveler's Hanoi Looking at so many foreign travelers traveling Hanoi, a schedule of 10 to 9 seems to stay nearby Hoan Kiem Lake , take a day tour to Ha Long Bay one day, breakfast or lunch at "Pho Gia Truyen," also known as the most famous pho restaurant, and beer on the in the evening on the Tha Hien street. When I went to Hanoi on a family trip 10 years ago, I traveled with the same schedule. But now, 10 years later, I introduce my friends to a slightly different course. This course provides a glimpse of the life of the local Vietnamese. Traveler's Hanoi vs Local Hanoi If you want to feel Hanoi for locals, I recommend you to go from Lotte Tower to the opposite direction of Hoan Kiem Lake. The National Theater of Vietnam and Hanoi National University are also located opposite Lotte Tower. If the district from Lotte Tower to Hoan Kiem Lake is a kind of traveler's boundary, the opposite is where the locals' living. You can feel the scent of Vietnam just by walking or riding a motorcycle early in the morning or around Kim ma Street in the evening without going to a specific place. Just like travelers traveling Buddhist countries, get up early to see morning air, if you want to see the morning appearance of Vietnamese locals, they can go near Lotte Tower early in the morning to see variously dressed people(ao dai) spread out to schools, workplaces, and markets. To give you a tip, I recommend you go up to the overpass and take a picture while watching a motorcycle. Compared to taking pictures on the road, the photo can be captured in a three-dimensional way. A local restaurant The next restaurant I will introduce is located beyond this Lotte Tower. This place, which is not far from Lotte Tower and can go on foot or use a taxi with the basic fare. it usually open to Vietnamese locals, so the price is not too expensive and the amount is abundant. The first restaurant is one that is almost impossible to see foreigners. The restaurant, located on the other side of the National Theater, serves a Cha ca la vong made by freshwater fish. The price 10$(200,000 Dong) is more expensive than other Vietnamese food, but it is a hot place where daily dishes are presented with neatness and harmony that are rarely seen in local restaurants. I'm a person who introduces this restaurant as the must-have restaurant in Hanoi. Cha ca la vong is a dish where freshwater fish is marinated in seasonings, stir-fried with various vegetables and special sauce, including dill, and then dipped in peanut sauce or shrimp paste sauce, which is very like or dislike according to taste and boiled rice noodles. The delicacy of this house is tau hu, which is served as a dessert after all the cooking is done. After adding ginger to sugar syrup, it is eaten with lotus tofu, which has an amazing effect of calming the stomach after eating Cha ca la vong. The second restaurants are those with no specific address. It's something that tourists who are just preparing for a trip to Southeast Asia may wonder, but daily restaurants for the local people. Simply put, street vendors are the main characters. There are countless street vendors in Hanoi, not all of which are delicious, but most restaurants are cheap and well-received, compared to restaurants nearby Lake Hoan Kiem. Like the pictures below, there are places where they do business by only using one machine, and blue plastic chairs and tables. These are places that sell thoroughly to Vietnamese locals. If a foreigner goes there, he or she may suffer from a barrage of questions, such as which country he or she is from and whether he or she lives in Vietnam. How to find your Good restaurant in Hanoi A tip to find a delicious local restaurant in Hanoi is to find a restaurant without a clear door. If you want to find a local restaurant with a sign, it's very simple. The places that have a person's name attached to the name of the food are restaurants that sell food to local people. Relaxing with a cup of coffee If you want a cup of coffee after finishing your meal at the place you want, why don't you visit a place that feels a little more local than a place like Starbucks? The method of finding is very simple. You can go to the place where a sticker is attached to the door. You don't have to worry if you feel a little dark and humid when you enter. It is showing you entered the right place. The "cong cafe" is a popular place to enjoy Vietnamese coffee and other raw fruit juices and coconut milk at a slightly lower price. I was introduced by my Vietnamese girlfriend for the first time, but it tastes better than I thought. I am looking for it often. Rather than a particular restaurant, you can look for a place where a sticker says "Cafe" in front of the door or where coffee is written on a billboard that looks like iron. Recommended menus are Vietnamese-style ice coffee (Bac Xiu Da). On a hot summer day, this iced coffee will give you the strength to endure the hot Vietnamese summer. If you don't like coffee, sugar cane sold on the street is also one of Hanoi's summer delicacies. Simple curiosity and a little courage If you want to get a glimpse of the lives of local people other than food, you need a little courage. It's not the courage to go to dangerous places, but the courage to do things you've never done. There was a time when I was living in Vietnam before I joined the army when I was attracted by simple curiosity and left my precious head to a street barber. After about 20 minutes of work, completed hair satisfied me, and I once went to a language institute with a new look. I still remember hearing my story and saying, "You've crossed the first gateway to become Vietnamese." I think that crossing over the walls of locals and travelers is created by a small challenge that starts with curiosity. If you're going to travel abroad someday, I hope you can challenge yourself if things are making you intrigued while you stay in Vietnam Hello.  "Travel is a glimpse into the lives of local people." My name is San Lee South Korea who has been traveling overseas for 10 years in 24 years life. The reason why I write after each trip at this point maybe because of the influence of those traveling books I read in my childhood, or because of my love of text more than video. If you have any questions, please leave them in the comments. I'll answer with the right information as soon as possible.  Thank you for reading.
He Waits
Here's an old old old story I wrote years ago... That ending though, confuses even me It took me some time to climb the stairs, I was in no hurry. There was time; time meant nothing at a time like this. Everything and nothing meant nothing. I never thought about it as an end but more as a crossing over. Leaping from one journey to another journey, my journey in this life had come and gone, I walked thru it and now it was time to go. As I came out from the stairwell and stepped onto the top parking lot of the six story parking garage, the sun was shining and the snow was falling from the scattered clouds rolling overhead. The snowflakes swirled and fluttered to the ground as if Mother Nature herself was gently blowing them from off her hands. I walked to the edge and looked over the little city down below. I thought how appropriate to do it here. My mother was in the emergency room next door for some pains she was having in her stomach. I was waiting in the car and then I felt an impulse to come here, like something was pulling me. Ever since the day I got that letter back, marked ‘addressee-deceased’, I have not felt the same. A part of my soul was gone, my life had not been what it should have been, at least I had seen him long ago, at least I got to fall in love with him but now what is there left. I could feel the snow hitting my face and then melt away. I looked to the sky and in one easy move; I hoisted myself up onto the wall. I stood there, watching the snowflakes swirl around me. I licked my lips and smiled as I heard the most beautiful voice, ‘hurry’ it said. I felt my heels lift off the cement, my body falling forward. The wind swept up, pulling my hair back. I felt nothing, not even the cold air rushing past me. Everything was done, the girls were on their own now, it was a mission to make sure they were taken care of and so that’s what I had done, I took care of them, sacrificing my heart and my only love to do so. I was leaving nothing behind, except broken hearts but they have so much more to live for. I close my eyes as the ground gets closer. Behind my closed eyes, I could see green trees, green grass, and I could smell the scent of sea on the wind. I heard the sound of metal, the sound of grinding metal, the sound of a torch cutting thru metal. Then I heard music, all to familiar music playing through the trees, I ran down the sidewalk, heading for the north door of the dorm. As I came around the corner, I seen all my old friends, they were standing around how they used to and my love, my first love, standing against the door, smiling at me. As I came walking up to him, he was as young as the last time I had seen him, and in the glass door behind him, I could see myself as I had looked all those years ago. Forever young. My eyes were open now, I stare up at a blue sky and it had stopped snowing. I lay there thinking, I’m still alive, body broken to pieces, probably never walk again. The snow stopped briefly as someone leans over me, looking down at me. “What took you so long?” he asks. He gets down on his knees beside me and kisses my forehead and then my lips; I blink as if his kiss had brought me to life. It’s my face of heaven, the beautiful one, the most precious one, the perfect one, my heart, my soul and he’s real. I could feel his lips on mine and his breath against my cheek. I felt the warmth of his body radiate against mine. He hits my arm, “Get up, we have to go.” He says, jumping to his feet, as if we had just seen other, as if a whole two decades had not passed us by. I sit up and watch him walk down the snow covered knoll. He turns around; he’s smoking a cigarette as always with his other hand in his pocket. His black biker jacket as always with the exception of the black wings protruding from his back. He looked the same. A memory flashed through like a flash from a camera. It was morning, I was looking back down the sidewalk at who my friend was yelling at. Like a god, an angel, he came walking out of blinding morning sun. His long black hair sweeping down the side of his head. He looks up momentarily and smiles. That smile.... He laughs out loud, "Really? is that how you saw me?" he flicks his cigarette off to the side, “Hurry” he says, it’s the voice from before. I look down at my feet, one shoe is gone, and I look around, “Wait, my shoe is gone.” I say to him. “Ahhh fuck your shoe.” He says, “Just come on.” So I get up and as I’m walking toward him, I take my sock off and drop it, then I reach down and untie my other shoe, hopping on one barefoot and as soon as it comes off, I toss it to the side, then off my other sock came and I throw that behind me. He smiles looking down at my feet. “Always barefoot” he says. “What can I say and you told me to hurry.” I say to him shrugging my shoulders. He takes his hand out of his pocket and holds it out to me, I slip my hand into his, our fingers interlacing; my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger and then our thumbs overlapping. He tightens his grip and then kisses the back of my hand. “Don’t let go this time or we’ll get separated, like last time. I had to search five… fourteen different dimensions looking for you before I found you in that last one.” He says. I nod my head and wrap my other hand around his and then he kisses my hand again. He reaches up and touches my cheek and then kisses me on the mouth, his lips taste sweet. “You said for all eternity and eternity isn’t over by a long shot.” He said smiling. It was then the most amazing thing happen. My mind quickly ran thru a series of images, all going back to the beginning of time. I closed my eyes as I watched each one flash in and out of my head. We had loved each other and followed the other throughout hundreds of life times. I felt his finger hit my chin and I open my eyes. There was a bright light opening like a window curtain, not far from where we stood. “Are you ready?” he asks. “I’m always ready when I’m with you.” I said to him, he smiled and turned away but I pulled him back and turned him around to face me, “I missed you.” I felt a single tear, drop down from my eye. He put both his hands on my face and kissed me deeply and passionately. I felt my heart mending and melting to his in that moment; I knew I had finally found my way back to him. He is forever mine and I’m forever his, he knew this the moment we met in the other life, the last life, that’s why he would stare at me with patience and understanding. Hoping I would come around to realize we belonged together. “Don’t let go.” He said, he commanded. “I won’t” I said as he took my hand and again I double wrapped my other hand around his. “okay.” He said and we headed for the light. I held on tightly as the light engulfed us. We had somehow got separated in the end, in the void. We were reborn into different lives but had found each other again, like we did before, like we always did. But I sensed something in the void, something that didn’t want us together, and it had followed us to this world. Right before we chose our paths for this life, it came and tore us apart. It flung me across the void and I could hear him screaming my name but it was too late. So instead of us spending this mortal life together, that thing interceded and pushed our lives apart. I have come to believe that somewhere along the way someone cursed us in one of those previous lives. A curse that will try to follow us for eternity, but I believe as long he knows I love him and that he loves me, it will never come between us, nothing not even a curse is going to destroy our love. Perhaps on the other side, we will demolish what ever this curse is, come back and live happily, there is nothing like living a mortal life with all its pleasures. I hear him whispering for me to come find him, to hurry…he waits for me.
Want To Get Hired Fast? 3 Things You Must Consider
These days, getting a good job is not so easy. In every field, the number of competitors is increasing day by day. Most people think that, if they randomly apply for 10-15 job posts, they will surely get 2-3 responses. But things are not so easy! To get a successful job interview, one must consider some important factors that many job seekers don’t care about. In most cases, their applications take place in the trash. While there are some factors to consider, this article will focus on three significant factors to emphasize and focus on. Consider an effective resume: Do you know why most people get rejected before an interview? Because they don’t produce a resume that looks professional and makes a good impact. Hiring managers scan a resume for 6-10 seconds only. If they don’t find anything attractive and relevant, they immediately reject that. An effective resume is the ultimate solution for instant rejection. You may write a proper resume for your purpose or hire a professional resume writer. There are many tools and articles available on the internet to get some knowledge on an effective resume. Send a cover letter for every job application: A cover letter introduces you to a recruiter or an organization. It shows your interest in a specific vacancy, draws attention to your resume, and motivates the reader to interview you. Sometimes, people send their resumes without a cover letter. Recruiters don’t even count this type of approach. A professional cover letter is mandatory for any job application, whether the application process is by post or via email. A cover letter must be specific for every single job vacancy and hold important information. Most employers read a resume only if they find the cover letter useful. Create a Linkedin profile: Linkedin is the largest and most popular professional networking platform in the world. Not only job seekers, but many organizations and recruiters have an account with Linkedin. If you do not have an account there, it is strongly recommended to create one. Make this account as professional as you can and build a strong connection base. Sometimes, recruiters visit the applicant’s Linkedin profile. It is a great idea to mention your Linkedin account as a professional profile in your resume. It shows that you are confident and ready to get interviewed. So, hurry up! Plan for these things to give your career a boost. First, you should try to get these things ready on your own. There are many ‘how-to’ articles available on the internet you may take help from. This will help you revise your career updates and make you confident. If you find it difficult to manage all these things, you can take help from any reputed resume writing services where creative resume makers will prepare all those things for you.
How can I consider using professional resume writing services?
Can you guess the number one reason our clients come to us for professional resume writing services? They are not sure how write a resume that will help them meet their career goals. Over and over again, we hear this reason (or a similar version of it) from our clients. Here are some other common reasons why our clients seek our assistance with professional resume writing services or resume editing services: They are unsure about what recruiters and hiring managers are looking for when they review a resume Some of our clients worry about their written communication or software skills (and question if the resume they create will help them land an interview) Some of our clients struggle to edit their own work, and want a professional writer/editor to review the document If a job posting closes soon, they worry that they will not be able to produce a high quality resume with the pressure of an impending deadline They see a job opportunity they’re very interested in, but fear that their resume will not help them compete with other candidates We understand that writing a resume in a competitive job market can be stressful and challenging, especially if you are doing it on your own to meet a tight deadline. Since 2016, we have worked with clients in over 40 different industries in Canada and the United States. On an annual basis, over 125 of our clients are granted interviews with many of them securing employment offers. We would love to be a part of your success! How can I write a resume that will get noticed? It is very important to follow some fundamental best practices of written communication. When writing your resume, take the time to ensure the following: There are no spelling errors Your content is grammatically correct The information is easy to read (i.e. choosing appropriate font choice and font size) The layout of your resume is logical and easy to read #resumewritingservices #Resumeservices #Writing #Writer #professionalresume#Toronto #Torontorresume #resume #Writingresume #Linkedinserviceswriting Source: The Write Approach Related Post: Resume Writing Services
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go E20-393 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-393 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 267 A Storage administrator would like to increase the capacity of the FAST Cache by 400 GB. The current configuration consists of two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives. Which solution should be recommended for expanding the FAST Cache? A.Two 200 GB SAS Flash 2 drives B.Two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives C.Four 200 GB SAS Flash 3 drives D.One 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drive Answer: A QUESTION 268 Which UEM/CLI command is used to verify the FC ports designated as synchronous on the SPs? A./remote/sys show -fc B./remote/sys show -detail C./remote/sys show -summary D./remote/sys show -sp Answer: B QUESTION 269 What is the granularity of FAST VP when relocating data in the pool? A.128 MB B.256 MB C.512 MB D.1024 MB Answer: B QUESTION 270 According to best practices, what is the maximum latency of the link between local and remote systems when using synchronous replication? A.5 ms B.10 ms C.20 ms D.40 ms Answer: B QUESTION 271 What is the minimum requirement for a server to boot from a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via iSCSI? A.Hardware iSCSI HBA B.TOE NIC C.Software iSCSI D.iSCSI Initiator Answer: D QUESTION 272 What is maximum amount of time allowed when saving a configuration from the Collect Service Information menu from Unsphere in order to avoid a time-out? A.45 minutes B.60 minutes C.90 minutes D.120 minutes Answer: B QUESTION 273 What is the default setting of Advanced Deduplication when Data Reduction is selected within Unisphere? A.Disabled for thick LUNs and enabled for thin LUNs B.Disabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool C.Enabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool D.Enabled for both thick and thin LUNs Answer: C QUESTION 274 What is a consideration when specifying a Dial Home suppression time for a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array? A.Can be lengthened or shortened B.The time zone where the array is located C.Should be set between 1 and 32 hours D.Can be enabled at any time Answer: C QUESTION 275 A storage administrator configured a Hybrid Dell EMC Unity XT storage system using one default port containing three disk types. They need additional Flash capacity. What is the correct way to expand the pool? A.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash 4 drives to the pool B.Add 2 SAS Flash drives to the FAST Cache C.Add 1 SAS Flash drive to the pool D.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash drives to the pool Answer: A QUESTION 276 What storage resources can be provisioned to a host that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via Fibre Channel? A.LUNs, CIFS shares, and Consistency Group LUNs B.VMFS datastores, NFS datastores, and VVol(file) datastores C.LUNs, Consistency Group LUNs, and NFS datastores D.Consistency Group LUNs, VMFS datastores, and VVol (block) datastores Answer: B QUESTION 277 The preferred production interface is active. What does the Dell EMC Unity XT system do once a NAS Server starts outbound traffic to an external service? A.Selects interfaces based on advanced static routes B.Uses Packet Reflect for outbound communication C.Uses the active production interface D.Selects the shortest path available Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company has a VMware host installed with FC HBAs that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array. A 500 GB LUN is provisioned to this host from the Unity array and is in production. The VMware administrator has configured a new vSwitch with the NICs on the server intended for iSCSI traffic. The storage administrator is asked to configure software iSCSI and provision a new 1 TB LUN from the storage array via iSCSI. What is a consideration when satisfying this request? A.A connection must be established between the host iSCSI initiators and Unity iSCSI targets before provisioning the new LUN B.Any single host should connect to any single array using one protocol only C.The iSCSI configuration must use all the NIC connections to the host D.Two iSCSI target interfaces must be configured with IP addresses from separate subnets Answer: D QUESTION 279 A company with multiple remote offices has decided to use asynchronous replication. What systems support this capability? A.Dell EMC Unity XT and Dell EMC UnityVSA B.Dell EMC UnityVSA only C.Dell EMC UnityVSA and VNXe D.Dell EMC Unity XT only Answer: A QUESTION 280 How does Dell EMC Unity XT differ from Dell EMC UnityVSA? A.Unity XT supports FAST VP only UnityVSA supports FAST VP and FAST Cache B.Unity XT supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting UnityVSA supports monitoring and reporting only C.UnityXT supports FAST VP and FAST Cache. UnityVSA supports FAST VP only D.UnityXT supports monitoring and reporting only UnityVSA supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting Answer: C QUESTION 281 By default, the storage system transfers log information on which network port? A.138 B.464 C.514 D.2049 Answer: C QUESTION 282 A storage administrator has added multiple resources to a single density-based Host I/O Limit policy for the following storage resources: - LUN A: 25 GB - LUN B: 25 GB - LUN C: 50 GB - Density-Based Limit 20: IOPS What is the total IOPS set by this policy? A.200 B.500 C.2000 D.2500 Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ievqhrc5__kHr_JRfywLs0XQAm6lNpvz?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free 300-720 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 16 What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA? A.20 MB B.25 MB C.15 MB D.30 MB Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary? A.mycompany.com B.Alpha Beta C.^Alpha\ Beta$ D.Alpha.Beta@mycompany.com Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 Which process is skipped when an email is received from safedomain.com, which is on the safelist? A.message filter B.antivirus scanning C.outbreak filter D.antispam scanning Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.) A.proxy consolidation B.user C.recursive D.group E.routing Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 20 Which action is a valid fallback when a client certificate is unavailable during SMTP authentication on Cisco ESA? A.LDAP Query B.SMTP AUTH C.SMTP TLS D.LDAP BIND Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21 Email encryption is configured on a Cisco ESA that uses CRES. Which action is taken on a message when CRES is unavailable? A.It is requeued. B.It is sent in clear text. C.It is dropped and an error message is sent to the sender. D.It is encrypted by a Cisco encryption appliance. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22 Which two features of Cisco Email Security are added to a Sender Group to protect an organization against email threats? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.geolocation-based filtering C.heuristic-based filtering D.senderbase reputation filtering E.content disarm and reconstruction Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 23 Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.) A.Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses. B.Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary. C.Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary. D.Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page. E.Configure a content dictionary with friendly names. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 24 What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication? A.preferred-verify B.off C.preferred D.required Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the Cisco ESA reactions to a possible DLP from the left onto the correct action types on the right. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 26 Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.) A.accept B.relay C.delay D.route E.reject Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.) A.The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters. B.Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters. C.The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters. D.Message filters can be configured only from the CLI. E.Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28 What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies? A.message splintering B.message exceptions C.message detachment D.message aggregation Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29 Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications? A.Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query B.Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query C.Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query D.Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which two factors must be considered when message filter processing is configured? (Choose two.) A.message-filter order B.lateral processing C.structure of the combined packet D.mail policies E.MIME structure of the message Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31 How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function? A.It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing. B.It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it. C.It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe. D.It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user. Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
Essay Writing Problems Faced by Students
Writing good essays isn’t something that you are born with. It is a skill that students develop over time with practice and hard work. Some, however, continue to struggle with it and dread every time they get assigned an essay for class. If you can relate to that and are wondering can someone provide essay writing service, then here’s what you need to know. These are some common essay writing problems faced by students that cause them to suffer. But don’t worry, we will provide you the solution as well. Lack of knowledge Students who have insufficient knowledge regarding their subject and topic face trouble writing the most. You can’t expect someone to write pages on a topic that they know nothing about. Essay writing is an entire process and research is an integral part of it. If you don’t conduct thorough research, you will definitely face a tough time. Not enough faith in their abilities Students who have made up their minds that they aren’t good writers don’t even give it a fair shot. They worry about " who will write my essay for me " rather than working on it themself. They have simply assumed without even writing a good amount of essays and pieces that they aren’t good writers. Don’t underestimate yourself and practice writing every chance you get. It is important not to lose hope as no one becomes Shakespeare on their first try. Don’t know how to get out of the writer’s block If you find yourself staring at a blank screen, unable to cook some new ideas, you must not give up. This happens to the best of writers. Instead of forcing yourself to write, take a break and come back with fresh ideas. They copy the work of other writers It’s highly important that you find your own voice when it comes to writing. You can go through the work of other writers and draw inspiration from it, but never copy their words. It leads to plagiarism and can get you in serious trouble. Tart by avoiding these problems and you’ll notice a positive change in your writing. Video Guide: How to write a good essay?