PassLeader
5+ Views

2020 PassLeader CCNP Service Provider 300-510 SPRI Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]

2020 PassLeader CCNP Service Provider 300-510 SPRI Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]

Part of new CCNP Service Provider 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader:


NEW QUESTION 1
A network consultant is troubleshooting IS-IS instances to identify why a routing domains is having communication problems between the two instances. Which description of the possible cause of issues in the routing domain is true?

A.The same interface cannot be advertised in two different IS-IS instances.
B.The IS-IS "SP" and "ISP2" instances are unrelated and unable to intercommunicate.
C.The configured IS-IS NSEL value is not allowing the routing systems to establish a neighborship.
D.The interface mode ip router is-is command was not included in the script.

Answer: A
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 2
What is used by SR-TE to steer traffic through the network?

A.shortest path calculated by IGP
B.dynamic rules
C.path policy
D.explicit maps

Answer: C
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 3
For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?

A.The two devices have different process IDs.
B.The two devices have different network types.
C.The two devices have different router IDs.
D.The two devices have the same area ID.

Answer: B
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about enabling segment routing for IGPs is true?

A.Segment routing must first be enabled under then routing process and then globally.
B.Segment routing must first be enabled globally and then under the routing process.
C.Segment routing can be enabled only under the routing process.
D.Segment routing can be enabled only globally.

Answer: B
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 5
What can be used to determine a path from the head-end to a tail-end router when implementing SR-TE with a head-end, with little information on the network topology?

A.traffic controller
B.path computation engine
C.tail-end router
D.SNMP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two conditions must be met before separate ISPs can provide interdomain multicast routing? (Choose two.)

A.Each ISP must configure MSDP to connect its individual multicast administrative domain to the domains at other ISPs.
B.Each ISP must dedicate a single router to handle multicast traffic between providers.
C.Each ISP must replace its RP assignment with a global RP.
D.Each ISP must configure its network to use PIM-DM.
E.Each ISP must support intradomain multicast routing.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature is used in multicast routing to prevent loops?

A.STP
B.inverse ARP
C.RPF
D.split horizon

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two statements about route reflectors are true? (Choose two.)

A.Routes received from nonclient peers are reflected to route reflector clients as well as nonclient peers.
B.Routes received from nonclient peers are reflected to route reflector cluster as well as OSPF peers.
C.If a router received an iBGP route with the originator-ID attribute set to its own router ID, the route is discarded.
D.Routes received from a route reflector client is reflected to other clients and nonclient peers.
E.If a route reflector receives a route with a cluster-list attribute containing a different cluster ID, the route is discarded.

Answer: CD
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 9
You have configured routing policies on a Cisco IOS XR device with routing policy language. Which two statements about the routing policies are true? (Choose two.)

A.The routing policies affect BGP-related routes only.
B.If you make edits to an existing routing policy without pasting the full policy into the CLI, the previous policy is overwritten.
C.You can change an existing routing policy by editing individual statements.
D.The routing policies are implemented in a sequential manner.
E.The routing policies are implemented using route maps.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?

A.20
B.1
C.infinite
D.automatic

Answer: B
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command is used to enable BIDIR-PIM under global configuration mode for Cisco IOS XE Sofware?

A.ip pim bidir-enable
B.ipv4 pim bidir-enable
C.ip multicast-routing
D.ip pim bidir

Answer: A
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 12
A network engineer is troubleshooting OSPF multiarea. Which Cisco IOS XR feature should the engineer use in order to streamline OSPF issue?

A.hierarchical CLI
B.DR support for topology management
C.routing process enabled by default on all interfaces
D.show ip ospf topology command

Answer: A
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about BFD on Cisco IOS XR Software is true?

A.Cisco IOS XR router must use LDP to route back to the Cisco IOS router to establish the peer relationship.
B.Cisco IOS XR Software does not support BFD multihop for IPv4.
C.Cisco IOS XR router must use dynamic routing or a static route back to the Cisco IOS router to establish the peer relationship.
D.BFD is not compatible between Cisco IOS XR and Cisco IOS Software.

Answer: C
Explanation:

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two routing protocols have extensions capable of running SRv6? (Choose two.)

A.OSPF
B.BGP
D.IGRP
E.EIGRP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two characteristics unique to SSM when compared to ASM are true? (Choose two.)

A.It uses SPT switchover.
B.It uses (*,G) exclusively.
C.It uses IGMPv3.
D.It uses RP.
E.It uses (S,G) exclusively.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Get the newest CCNP Service Provider 300-510 SPRI exam dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader:


p.s.

1. Get More PassLeader 2020 CCNP Service Provider 300-510 SPRI Dumps PDF from Google Drive:


2. Get More PassLeader 2020 CCNP Service Provider 300-510 SPRI Exam Questions and VCE from:


Good luck!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Salesforce it-prüfung DEV-501 Prüfungsfragen, DEV-501 Studienmaterialien
Salesforce it-prüfung DEV-501 Prüfungsfragen, DEV-501 Studienmaterialien Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam www.it-pruefungen.de Die wichtigsten Punkte in Salesforce DEV-501 it-prüfung, DEV-501 Fragen Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam werden von www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen deutlich zeigen, so können Sie ein gründliches Verständnis des DEV-501 Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam Lehrplans erhalten. Wir aktualisieren die Salesforce Enterprise Content Management DEV-501 Fragen und Antworten rechtzeitig, damit Sie im Einklang mit der aktuellsten DEV-501 Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam sind. Wir widmen unseren Kunden die besten und neuesten Salesforce Enterprise Content Management DEV-501. Salesforce DEV-501 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen it-pruefungen.ch Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung DEV-501 Prüfungsnummer:DEV-501 Prüfungsname:Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam Version:V19.99 Anzahl:414 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die rasante Entwicklung im Bereich der Informationstechnik macht es zwingend erforderlich, sich regelmäßig fortzubilden. Weisen Sie Ihr IT-Können nach, absolvieren Sie DEV-501 Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam! Bei Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung DEV-501 Apex and Visualforce Controllers Exam Zertifizierungsvorbereitung werde www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen gut helfen. Solange Sie mit Salesforce Enterprise Content Management DEV-501 regelmäßig und ständig Übungen machen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie das Examen DEV-501 beim ersten Versuch bestehen. Ansonsten werden wir Ihnen die vollen Geld zurückgeben. Bevor Sie unsere Salesforce Enterprise Content Management DEV-501 bestellen, können Sie gratise DEV-501 Demo herunterladen und ausprobieren.
Paternity DNA Test without Father's DNA
Paternity DNA testing is probably the most effortless test to do, regardless of whether in the comfort of your home or at professional collection center. However, many individuals regularly experience circumstances where the alleged father probably won't be accessible, missing, expired or essentially reluctant to participate in a test. So what precisely does that mean? If the father isn't there, will be there any approach to get this significant data? But thankfully, the good news is yes! There are different kinds of DNA testing that can respond to a paternity question which can give conclusive results. A DNA paternity test without the father requires the cooperation of at least one of his nearby organic family members: Parents, siblings and other children of the father is largely satisfactory contender to be tried. In this kind of family recreation test, we generally suggest including the child’s biological mother as her DNA can essentially improve the results. How about we investigate a portion of the manners in which DNA Paternity Testing can assist you with getting results without the Father's immediate association! Grandparentage DNA Test: This is a standout amongst other DNA tests to utilize when the alleged father is inaccessible for paternity DNA testing. This test gives the most definitive consequences of any DNA family remaking test by assisting with deciding paternity. Regardless of whether you can find paternity utilizing the DNA of a solitary grandparent, the outcomes are more definitive with both. Auntie-Uncle DNA Test: An avuncular test can contrast a kid's DNA with a supposed auntie or uncle to decide their natural relationship. Siblingship DNA Test: If you need to realize that both the youngsters share a similar mother or father however the dad isn't accessible for testing, at that point we can think about the DNA between the two siblings. We as a whole get half of our DNA from our moms and the other half from our dads. For this situation, the mother's DNA encourages incredibly to acquire definitive outcomes. In the event that you decide to do a lawful DNA test for any of the above alternatives, the outcomes are allowable in court and can be utilized for Social Security and Immigration cases. Deciding a paternity relationship utilizing at least one of the above alternatives resembles assembling the bits of a hereditary riddle and our specialists at DDC Laboratories India are the best in the business for the best outcomes. Be that as it may, if testing the dad is basically unrealistic for any of the convoluted reasons in your lives, don't surrender! Consider the elective choices accessible and reach us or call us at: +91 7042446667, 9266615552 and we would be glad to offer you the best DNA test and guidance for your individual circumstance.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
What You Need to Know Before Having Eyelid Surgery
Blepharoplasty is the surgery to remove fat or wrinkles on your eyelids, which is often called eyelid surgery. An eyelid lift is a cosmetic surgery performed by plastic surgeons to remove droopy eyes and make them better. Before making decisions, you should consider some things about Blepharoplasty. Things to Consider about blepharoplasty From searching for the best plastic surgeon, to taking care of your eyes after the surgery, some of the things one should know before going forward. The surgeon will provide all the details of course, like the recovery process and medication and drugs. Check which Procedure is right Everyone is different so I would highly recommend you to talk with your plastic surgeon to make sure you are good to do the surgery. Talk with the best plastic surgeon for blepharoplasty in Mumbai, to get the best results possible. He is the best judge of what procedure will best give you the desired results. How much does Blepharoplasty cost? The cost of blepharoplasty may change depending on the skills of the surgeon and the equipment. It also depends on the position of the eyelid, if more work needs to be done then the cost will be high. Mumbai has some of the best plastics surgeons in India. One can only get good results when you prioritise the choice of surgeon and quality of procedure more than the cost of surgery. Going for the most affordable surgeon may not give good results. Best Plastic Surgeons for Blepharoplasty There are multiple plastic surgeons out there. A doctor who is board certified in plastic surgery would be the best. He must also have additional fellowship training in cosmetic surgeries. Also look for an experienced doctor, as he or she will be able to minimize any problems and give you better results. Check for the reviews you can find them on the internet easily from their previous patients. Finally, you should be comfortable talking with him and be able to have a bond of trust. Is Eyelid Lift Risky? Blepharoplasty surgery is considered to be safe by experts. As there are no post-surgery scars, healing is not usually a problem. Some small risks are rarely possible like double vision, unable to close lids after surgery for some amount of time, infections, and bleeding or dry Eyes. These may happen with an inexperienced surgeon but are rare in the hands of an experienced surgeon. Recovery Time after Eyelid Surgery You can go home immediately after the procedure and resume your daily activities soon. Depending upon your profession, you may need a few days off. The surgery may cause bruises and swelling but that’s no cause for concern. The bruises and swelling will vanish in one week max. No scars will be left behind. Your eyes will look better and go to their natural state in 3-4 weeks. Till then you need to take care and follow the restrictions told by your plastic surgeon. These may help: ● Use ice packs to help with the swelling. ● Use all prescribed medication and ointments to promote healing. ● Avoid heavy lifting and swimming for at least one week. ● Avoid smoking. ● Do not rub your eyes (or around them). ● Do not use contact lenses for at least two weeks. ● Stay out of the sun and use sunglasses or SPF if you have to go out. ● Keep your head elevated at all times, even when sleeping. ● Avoid strenuous activities or exercise. ● Follow the surgeon’s recommendations for recovery. What glasses to wear after Surgery? Going outside should be minimised for a few days as the sun rays may affect your skin as it will be recovering from surgery. But after the stitches are removed you can wear sunglasses with SPF protection that covers the eye from the sun. Always check with your surgeon before doing anything like wearing makeup, or using sunscreen with SPF protection. As recovery may be different for everyone depending on how surgery went. Summary Check with doctors and experts about the procedure need to carry out for blepharoplasty. Don’t consider the cost or price of eyelid surgery, Choice of the surgeon and best procedure is a priority. Follow all the steps provided by your surgeon. Take good care of your eyes and yourself after surgery. Check with your surgeon immediately, if you feel anything is wrong with your eyes. Wear sunglasses to protect from UV Rays. Eyes will get better in 3 to 4 weeks maximum.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-300 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q231-Q241)
QUESTION 231 Case Study 4 - Adventure Works Cycles Background Current environment Adventure Works Cycles is a high-end bicycle manufacturer in North America founded in 2010. The company has standard bicycles available year round in addition to limited-edition bicycle models released domestically several times per year to boutique retailers. The limited-edition bicycles are the most successful. They have high margins, are in high demand, and have a fervent following with the younger bicycle community that wants to make a social statement. Most consumers become aware of the other Adventure Works Cycles bicycles through these limited editions. Adventure Works Cycles wants to triple its manufacturing capabilities and expand to countries/regions in South America, Western Europe, and United Arab Emirates (UAE) over the next few years. General To facilitate these expansions, Adventure Works Cycles has decided to invest in Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, and the Power Platform products to digitally innovate from a custom-built enterprise resource plan (ERP), and Microsoft Excel worksheets. Adventure Works Cycles sells only to North America and Canada but still cannot keep up with current demand. Over time, market expansion will be the only way to remain profitable. Expansion has been limited in the past due to legal requirements and regulations around document formatting and the lack of a developer. Adventure Work Cycles has no capabilities or budget to undertake any development past the Excel formula-level tasks. There are no formal change management procedures. Sales There are three distinct sales teams: An internal sales team (B2B) - Sells to retailers. - Submits orders via EDI, email, or call-in. A street sales team (B2C) - Sells directly to high profile or social media influencer consumers. - Provides customers with discounts or has marketing arrangements in exchange for driving sales to retailer-direct sales channels - Submits orders by using email or call-in because pricing and terms must be negotiated. An Adventure Works Cycles administrative sales team - Has same responsibilities and activities as the internal sales team. - Coordinates the management activities of the B2B and B2C teams. Products Before new bike models are unveiled through social media, it can be difficult for the street team representatives to show customers and retailers the new products with the most up-to-date information because the product is still being manufactured. Often the data and images for the products are out of date. The internal sales team uses the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management product from to show this information to customers. For questions about bike-specific warranties and service level agreements, consumers can contact Adventure Works Cycles directly through the active Adventure Works Cycles social media pages. The company expansion will put a strain on the manual interactions of answering questions. Information and attributes change often. International compliance Sales are currently restricted to the US only. Requirements General No coding is in scope for the project. Change management operations need to be implemented. A One Version strategy needs to be implemented. The most critical business processes must never break when the software updates to the newest version. No third-party testing tools will be used. Adventure Works Cycles wants to use everything in the Microsoft stack if there is an option available. Because the company is at capacity with the overwhelming demand, the testing process must be done without users running through the processes every time the software updates. With the different bike configurations, Adventure Works Cycles would like to use a single business process but test against 10 different data configurations to streamline errors against data variations in the manufacturing process. Data administrator A single person, the Adventure Works Cycle data administrator, will be tasked with owning all reporting and data tasks. This one person will need to intimately know all entities and fields, in addition to any changes in the new versions of the software. Adventure Work Cycles users will inquire with the data administrator about certain data they need to view. The data administrator needs to quickly search data entities by field names and advise users on how to extract data into their own Excel templates for ad hoc reporting and data management tasks. Data migration The data cleansing and loading into Dynamics 365 will be done by the Adventure Works Cycles data administrator. With the many changes for the products and data, imports for the data loads must be repeatable and consistent. The different data loading components will all be done at one time. After the import order and cadence is done correctly in a test environment, that same process must be reliably replicable for the golden configuration, in addition to any environment refreshes going forward. Any errors on the data loading must identify the issue for the person to address and fix for future loads. Sales The sales street team must be able to view and edit (only product descriptions) near real-time information form the Dynamics 365 system about products on their personal mobile phones. No street team representatives will have access to the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management application, but they must be able to enter orders and update customer information into the system without Adventure Works Cycles assistance. The Adventure Works Cycles internal sales support team must be able to see all street team sales orders entered to provide support, but the internal team should not see any information around the commissions configured on the orders. The sales support team must be able to see all orders and fields for the different sales teams. No other security differences from a Dynamics perspective are needed. Products Warranty and Service Level Agreements stored in Dynamics 365 for the different products must not be exposed directly to sales representatives. The representatives must be able to pose questions from customers and retailers and get answers back almost immediately. Any opportunity to extend this type of product inquiry and support mechanism to customers and retailers must be evaluated. The data for all of the product information must be easily extractable back into Excel. International compliance Payments and invoices inbound and outbound must be converted or translated to the correct localized format Regardless of regulatory compliance, the customer-facing business documents must have a unique template for each country that can be designed within Microsoft Office applications. These documents must be embedded in Dynamics 365 forms for data export and configurable by non-developers. You need to recommend a tool to identify the Dynamics 365 components required for the data administrator to perform their tasks. Which tool should you use? A.Docs.microsoft.com B.Entity Store C.Dynamics 365 Help documentation D.Database Schema E.Technical reference reports Answer: E QUESTION 232 Case Study 4 - Adventure Works Cycles Background Current environment Adventure Works Cycles is a high-end bicycle manufacturer in North America founded in 2010. The company has standard bicycles available year round in addition to limited-edition bicycle models released domestically several times per year to boutique retailers. The limited-edition bicycles are the most successful. They have high margins, are in high demand, and have a fervent following with the younger bicycle community that wants to make a social statement. Most consumers become aware of the other Adventure Works Cycles bicycles through these limited editions. Adventure Works Cycles wants to triple its manufacturing capabilities and expand to countries/regions in South America, Western Europe, and United Arab Emirates (UAE) over the next few years. General To facilitate these expansions, Adventure Works Cycles has decided to invest in Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, and the Power Platform products to digitally innovate from a custom-built enterprise resource plan (ERP), and Microsoft Excel worksheets. Adventure Works Cycles sells only to North America and Canada but still cannot keep up with current demand. Over time, market expansion will be the only way to remain profitable. Expansion has been limited in the past due to legal requirements and regulations around document formatting and the lack of a developer. Adventure Work Cycles has no capabilities or budget to undertake any development past the Excel formula-level tasks. There are no formal change management procedures. Sales There are three distinct sales teams: An internal sales team (B2B) - Sells to retailers. - Submits orders via EDI, email, or call-in. A street sales team (B2C) - Sells directly to high profile or social media influencer consumers. - Provides customers with discounts or has marketing arrangements in exchange for driving sales to retailer-direct sales channels - Submits orders by using email or call-in because pricing and terms must be negotiated. An Adventure Works Cycles administrative sales team - Has same responsibilities and activities as the internal sales team. - Coordinates the management activities of the B2B and B2C teams. Products Before new bike models are unveiled through social media, it can be difficult for the street team representatives to show customers and retailers the new products with the most up-to-date information because the product is still being manufactured. Often the data and images for the products are out of date. The internal sales team uses the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management product from to show this information to customers. For questions about bike-specific warranties and service level agreements, consumers can contact Adventure Works Cycles directly through the active Adventure Works Cycles social media pages. The company expansion will put a strain on the manual interactions of answering questions. Information and attributes change often. International compliance Sales are currently restricted to the US only. Requirements General No coding is in scope for the project. Change management operations need to be implemented. A One Version strategy needs to be implemented. The most critical business processes must never break when the software updates to the newest version. No third-party testing tools will be used. Adventure Works Cycles wants to use everything in the Microsoft stack if there is an option available. Because the company is at capacity with the overwhelming demand, the testing process must be done without users running through the processes every time the software updates. With the different bike configurations, Adventure Works Cycles would like to use a single business process but test against 10 different data configurations to streamline errors against data variations in the manufacturing process. Data administrator A single person, the Adventure Works Cycle data administrator, will be tasked with owning all reporting and data tasks. This one person will need to intimately know all entities and fields, in addition to any changes in the new versions of the software. Adventure Work Cycles users will inquire with the data administrator about certain data they need to view. The data administrator needs to quickly search data entities by field names and advise users on how to extract data into their own Excel templates for ad hoc reporting and data management tasks. Data migration The data cleansing and loading into Dynamics 365 will be done by the Adventure Works Cycles data administrator. With the many changes for the products and data, imports for the data loads must be repeatable and consistent. The different data loading components will all be done at one time. After the import order and cadence is done correctly in a test environment, that same process must be reliably replicable for the golden configuration, in addition to any environment refreshes going forward. Any errors on the data loading must identify the issue for the person to address and fix for future loads. Sales The sales street team must be able to view and edit (only product descriptions) near real-time information form the Dynamics 365 system about products on their personal mobile phones. No street team representatives will have access to the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management application, but they must be able to enter orders and update customer information into the system without Adventure Works Cycles assistance. The Adventure Works Cycles internal sales support team must be able to see all street team sales orders entered to provide support, but the internal team should not see any information around the commissions configured on the orders. The sales support team must be able to see all orders and fields for the different sales teams. No other security differences from a Dynamics perspective are needed. Products Warranty and Service Level Agreements stored in Dynamics 365 for the different products must not be exposed directly to sales representatives. The representatives must be able to pose questions from customers and retailers and get answers back almost immediately. Any opportunity to extend this type of product inquiry and support mechanism to customers and retailers must be evaluated. The data for all of the product information must be easily extractable back into Excel. International compliance Payments and invoices inbound and outbound must be converted or translated to the correct localized format Regardless of regulatory compliance, the customer-facing business documents must have a unique template for each country that can be designed within Microsoft Office applications. These documents must be embedded in Dynamics 365 forms for data export and configurable by non-developers. You need to design the security roles to assign user teams. What should you do? A.Use a single security role but use two different duties with two different privileges for the table that contains the commission restrictions. B.Use segregation of duties for the security roles assigned to the two sales teams. C.Use two separate versions of the sales order form for the two different teams. D.Use two different security policies for the internal sales team and the Adventure Works Cycles administrative sales team security roles. E.Use two different security roles for the internal sales team and the Adventure Works Cycles administrative sales team. Answer: D QUESTION 233 Case Study 4 - Adventure Works Cycles Background Current environment Adventure Works Cycles is a high-end bicycle manufacturer in North America founded in 2010. The company has standard bicycles available year round in addition to limited-edition bicycle models released domestically several times per year to boutique retailers. The limited-edition bicycles are the most successful. They have high margins, are in high demand, and have a fervent following with the younger bicycle community that wants to make a social statement. Most consumers become aware of the other Adventure Works Cycles bicycles through these limited editions. Adventure Works Cycles wants to triple its manufacturing capabilities and expand to countries/regions in South America, Western Europe, and United Arab Emirates (UAE) over the next few years. General To facilitate these expansions, Adventure Works Cycles has decided to invest in Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, and the Power Platform products to digitally innovate from a custom-built enterprise resource plan (ERP), and Microsoft Excel worksheets. Adventure Works Cycles sells only to North America and Canada but still cannot keep up with current demand. Over time, market expansion will be the only way to remain profitable. Expansion has been limited in the past due to legal requirements and regulations around document formatting and the lack of a developer. Adventure Work Cycles has no capabilities or budget to undertake any development past the Excel formula-level tasks. There are no formal change management procedures. Sales There are three distinct sales teams: An internal sales team (B2B) - Sells to retailers. - Submits orders via EDI, email, or call-in. A street sales team (B2C) - Sells directly to high profile or social media influencer consumers. - Provides customers with discounts or has marketing arrangements in exchange for driving sales to retailer-direct sales channels - Submits orders by using email or call-in because pricing and terms must be negotiated. An Adventure Works Cycles administrative sales team - Has same responsibilities and activities as the internal sales team. - Coordinates the management activities of the B2B and B2C teams. Products Before new bike models are unveiled through social media, it can be difficult for the street team representatives to show customers and retailers the new products with the most up-to-date information because the product is still being manufactured. Often the data and images for the products are out of date. The internal sales team uses the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management product from to show this information to customers. For questions about bike-specific warranties and service level agreements, consumers can contact Adventure Works Cycles directly through the active Adventure Works Cycles social media pages. The company expansion will put a strain on the manual interactions of answering questions. Information and attributes change often. International compliance Sales are currently restricted to the US only. Requirements General No coding is in scope for the project. Change management operations need to be implemented. A One Version strategy needs to be implemented. The most critical business processes must never break when the software updates to the newest version. No third-party testing tools will be used. Adventure Works Cycles wants to use everything in the Microsoft stack if there is an option available. Because the company is at capacity with the overwhelming demand, the testing process must be done without users running through the processes every time the software updates. With the different bike configurations, Adventure Works Cycles would like to use a single business process but test against 10 different data configurations to streamline errors against data variations in the manufacturing process. Data administrator A single person, the Adventure Works Cycle data administrator, will be tasked with owning all reporting and data tasks. This one person will need to intimately know all entities and fields, in addition to any changes in the new versions of the software. Adventure Work Cycles users will inquire with the data administrator about certain data they need to view. The data administrator needs to quickly search data entities by field names and advise users on how to extract data into their own Excel templates for ad hoc reporting and data management tasks. Data migration The data cleansing and loading into Dynamics 365 will be done by the Adventure Works Cycles data administrator. With the many changes for the products and data, imports for the data loads must be repeatable and consistent. The different data loading components will all be done at one time. After the import order and cadence is done correctly in a test environment, that same process must be reliably replicable for the golden configuration, in addition to any environment refreshes going forward. Any errors on the data loading must identify the issue for the person to address and fix for future loads. Sales The sales street team must be able to view and edit (only product descriptions) near real-time information form the Dynamics 365 system about products on their personal mobile phones. No street team representatives will have access to the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management application, but they must be able to enter orders and update customer information into the system without Adventure Works Cycles assistance. The Adventure Works Cycles internal sales support team must be able to see all street team sales orders entered to provide support, but the internal team should not see any information around the commissions configured on the orders. The sales support team must be able to see all orders and fields for the different sales teams. No other security differences from a Dynamics perspective are needed. Products Warranty and Service Level Agreements stored in Dynamics 365 for the different products must not be exposed directly to sales representatives. The representatives must be able to pose questions from customers and retailers and get answers back almost immediately. Any opportunity to extend this type of product inquiry and support mechanism to customers and retailers must be evaluated. The data for all of the product information must be easily extractable back into Excel. International compliance Payments and invoices inbound and outbound must be converted or translated to the correct localized format Regardless of regulatory compliance, the customer-facing business documents must have a unique template for each country that can be designed within Microsoft Office applications. These documents must be embedded in Dynamics 365 forms for data export and configurable by non-developers. Drag and Drop Question You need to configure the system to meet the requirements for the sales street team representatives. Which products should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate products to the correct requirements. Each product may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 234 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 Finance system administrator. Users report that purchase order numbers are being generated in a non-continuous configuration during bulk purchase order creation. You need to determine how to improve performance. Solution: Change the number sequence to a continuous number sequence. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance. User1 is an approver of expense reports. User1 will be on vacation next week. You need to configure the system to assign a user named User2 temporary permissions to review and approve expense report submissions while User1 is on vacation. What should you do? A.Assign User2 as the approver for expense reports using the workflow designer. B.Assign User2 the same user security roles as User1. C.Create a delegation rule for User1 for the duration of the vacation period. D.Create a delegation rule for User2 for the duration of the vacation period. Answer: C QUESTION 236 A company implements Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Customer Service. For which two scenarios can you use Dual Write? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Synchronize customer data between both Dynamics 365 systems. B.Import customers from an older system. C.Synchronize customer data between Dynamics 365 Finance and Microsoft Azure Data Lake. D.Support offline catch-up of data synchronization between systems. Answer: AD QUESTION 237 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have the following Dynamics 365 Finance instances: You must copy the configuration data from CompanyA to CompanyB. Solution: Use Copy into legal entity. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 238 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have the following Dynamics 365 Finance instances: You must copy the configuration data from CompanyA to CompanyB. Solution: Export from CompanyA. Import to CompanyB. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 239 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have the following Dynamics 365 Finance instances: You must copy the configuration data from CompanyA to CompanyB. Solution: Use dual-write to copy the configuration data. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 240 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company's Dynamics 365 Commerce production instance is updated monthly as new versions of the software are released. The company needs to identify any potential issues in new releases. They do not have developers to help with this initiative. You need to implement a way to regression test scenarios. Solution: Use the Regression Suite Automation Testing (RSAT) framework with Azure DevOps to create regression test scenarios for critical business processes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 241 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance. Outbound documents do not meet the legal requirements for the regions to which they are sent. You need to configure the outbound documents to address the compliance need. In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 242 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance. Your company provides you with a workbook that lists individuals, companies, and legal entities. The workbook also includes descriptions about each individual, company, and legal entity. You need to configure party roles for the Global Address Book. Which party roles should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate party roles to the correct descriptions. Each party role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 243 Hotspot Question You need to integrate Dynamics 365 Finance data entities with other data stores. Which integration technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 244 Drag and Drop Question A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance. The company hires a new accounting team member. The team member will be responsible for generating deposit slips and cancelling payments. The team member must be able to view the Positive Pay report. You need to configure security for the new team member. Which security components should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 245 Drag and Drop Question You are configuring a sales order workflow in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. An application stores the priority status value. The application is not integrated with Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to select the element type to use in the workflow. Which element type should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate element type to the correct element. Each element type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 246 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement. The company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. The company must be able to synchronize customer data between both systems. The company must be able to import fixed assets from an existing system and implement offline catch-up synchronization capabilities. You need to implement data management tools. Which tools should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 247 Hotspot Question A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company is preparing to migrate data to the new systems. You need to import sales order headers and lines by using a single entity. All legal entities must contain the same setup data. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 248 Drag and Drop Question You are implementing Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to perform testing. What tools should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate test tools to the correct requirements. Each test tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 249 Drag and Drop Question A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and preparing for go-live. You need to thoroughly test the system. Which tools should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 PDF and MB-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1S0umlV61Cj_cSPr7nJXLVt_P4_1uz1jU?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-400 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q124-Q144)
QUESTION 124 A company has an application that provides API access. You plan to connect to the API from a canvas app by using a custom connector. You need to request information from the API developers so that you can create the custom connector. Which two types of files can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.YAML B.WSDL C.OpenAPI definition D.Postman collection Answer: CD QUESTION 125 You plan to create a canvas app to manage large sets of records. Users will filter and sort the data. You must implement delegation in the canvas app to mitigate potential performance issues. You need to recommend data sources for the app. Which two data sources should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.SQL Server B.Common Data Service C.Azure Data Factory D.Azure Table Storage Answer: AC QUESTION 126 A travel company has a Common Data Service (CDS) environment. The company requires the following: - Custom entities that track which regions clients have traveled. - The dates their clients traveled to these regions. You need to create the entities and relationships to meet the requirements. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a N:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. B.Create a 1:N relationship from the ContactRegion intersect entity and Region. C.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create 1:N relationships to Contact and Region. D.On the main form for ContactRegion, add lookup fields for Contact and Region, and a date field for the visit date. E.Create a 1:N relationship from Contact to the Region entity. F.Create the Region entity. G.On the main form for ContactRegion, add a sub-grid to view country information. H.Create an intersect entity named ContactRegion and create N:1 relationships to Contact and Region. Answer: CDF QUESTION 127 A company uses Common Data Service rollup fields to calculate insurance exposure and risk profiles for customers. Users report that the system does not update values for the rollup fields when new insurance policies are written. You need to recalculate the value of the rollup fields immediately after a policy is created. What should you do? A.Create a plug-in that uses the update method for the rollup field. Configure a step on the Create event for the policy entity for this plug-in. B.Update the Mass Calculate Rollup Field job to trigger when a new policy record is created. C.Change the frequency of the Calculate Rollup Field recurring job from every hour to every five minutes. D.Create new fields on the customer entity for insurance exposure and risk. Write a plug-in that is triggered whenever a new policy record is created. Answer: C QUESTION 128 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use position hierarchy security and define the two departments as positions. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 129 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Create a security role that has organization-level access to opportunities. Give this security role to all members of the two departments who need access. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 130 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than once correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A university implements Dynamics 365 Sales. Several departments use opportunity records to bid for funding for projects within their own departments. You configure the system to ensure that each department can only work on their own records. Employees in multiple departments often need to work together on an opportunity. Employees report that they are not able to see opportunities from other departments. You need to ensure that employees from more than one department can work on the same opportunities when necessary. Solution: Use access team templates and give access to members in the two departments. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 131 A company implements Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company wants a button to display in the command bar when viewing accounts. You need to add the button using the Ribbon Workbench. In which three areas can you add a button for the Account entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the home area for Accounts. B.In the main body of a form. C.On the main application window. D.On the associated view of the account. E.On the Account form. Answer: ADE QUESTION 132 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot in an environment named Environment1. A colleague creates a Power Automate flow in the default solution in the default environment. The chatbot in Environment1 does not recognize the flow in the default environment. You need to ensure the chatbot can access the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in Environment1. B.Send a copy of the Power Automate flow from the default environment. C.Add the Power Automate flow to a solution in the default environment. D.Export the solution from the default environment and import the solution into Environment1. E.Share the Power Automate flow from the default environment. Answer: AE QUESTION 133 A customer wants to design a complex business process flow that includes six custom entities and four stages for each entity. One of the stages will have 15 steps. You need to explain the flaw in this design to the customer. What is the flaw in this design? A.The maximum number of custom entities has been exceeded. B.The maximum number of steps for a stage has been exceeded. C.The maximum number of stages for an entity has been exceeded. D.The minimum number of stages for an entity has not been met. E.The minimum number of steps for a stage has not been met. Answer: A QUESTION 134 You are creating a custom connector in Power Apps to connect to a third-party application. The definition in the connector must be set so that it is not visible to the end user. You need to select the appropriate visibility parameter. Which parameter should you use? A.important B.none C.internal D.advanced Answer: C QUESTION 135 A client requires that the system send an email from a button on their customer contact form. You need to call the action from JavaScript. Which two functions achieve this result? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Xrm.WebApi.online.executeMultiple() B.Xrm.WebApi.online.updateRecord() C.Xrm.WebApi.online.createRecord() D.Xrm.WebApi.online.execute() Answer: AD QUESTION 137 You are a Dynamics 365 developer working on a model-driven app. You add a button to an entity form and to the view for the entity that calls a JavaScript function. When you click the button, it results in an error. You determine that the JavaScript function is calling another JavaScript function in a different web resource. You need to resolve the error. What should you do? A.In the JavaScript web resource, add the missing web resource as a dependency. B.Add &ribbondebug=true to the app URL and run the Command Checker tool. C.From the Ribbon Workbench, add the missing JavaScript web resource as a CustomRule in EnableRules. Answer: C QUESTION 138 A multinational company requires that all phone numbers be standardized as country code + area code + phone number. The application design team decides that a custom Power Apps component framework (PCF) control should be used to prompt users for an area code and to correctly format the phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. You need to get the list of valid area codes when a contact record is opened and before the user enters a new phone number. In which function should you call webAPI.retrieveMultipleRecords? A.updateView B.notifyOutputChanged C.getOutputs Answer: A QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You create a suite of Power Platform-based order management canvas apps for a bakery that has five retail stores. Each store uses a tablet device to manage inventory and process orders. You need to make the following changes to the original order tracking app: - When an online order for delivery is received, send the order to the bakery that is located closest to the order destination. - When an online order for pickup is received, require store staff to enter an estimated time in an app. - Staff must prepare the order and then use the app to notify the customer when the order is ready. - Allow the store manager to personalize the company's corporate weekly newsletter and add store-specific specials. You must minimize the amount of custom code and configuration required to implement the solution. What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 140 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Common Data Service (CDS) and manages their engineers using a model-driven app. You create a new reusable custom component named Component1 by using the Power Apps component framework (PCF). You need to package Component1 for deployment into the model-driven app. Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 141 Drag and Drop Question A company is creating a new system based on the Common Data Service. You need to select the Common Data Service features that meet the company's requirements. Which features should you select? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 142 Drag and Drop Question An international organization has a series of client-server applications that manage red light cameras and traffic violations across a wide geographic region. The daily volume of traffic violations is very high and growing. You plan to use Microsoft Power Platform apps to manage the following types of data: - Existing vehicle licensing data must be imported into Common Data Service and easily queried. - Red light camera images must be stored in a repository for later analysis. - Information about traffic violations must be stored and related to vehicle details. You need to select data storage mechanisms for the new apps. Which data storage mechanisms should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate data storage mechanisms to the correct data types. Each storage mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 143 Hotspot Question You open a canvas app in edit mode. A warning message displays as shown in the graphic. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 144 Drag and Drop Question An organization has a Dynamics 365 Sales environment. In the development environment, you create a business rule named BusinessRule1 on the Account entity. You deploy BusinessRule1 to production as part of a managed solution. You need to remove BusinessRule1 from the production environment. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 PDF and PL-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NSQzfMucvTbS9I3sXHEidLQmYRPXR1p4?usp=sharing
Bag-in-Box Containers Market Business Overview and Industrial Trends by Leading Players Forecast to 2026
Market Analysis: Global Bag-in-Box Containers Market Bag-in-box containers market is expected to rise to an estimated value of USD 4.85 billion by 2026, registering a substantial CAGR in the forecast period of 2019-2026. This rise in market value can be attributed to the growth of demand for innovative methods of environmental-friendly packaging that offer various other protective benefits. Market Definition: Global Bag-in-Box Containers Market Bag-in-box containers are the outermost layer of packaging in a bag-in-box packaging product, which is responsible for protection of the inner layer of bag. This container includes the bag which holds the contents and also has an opening in which a tap is protruded for disposing the contents. This packaging system is majorly utilized for liquids, although certain different application areas are also emerging with growing innovations provided by the various market players. Get More Insights About Global Bag-in-Box Containers Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-bag-in-box-containers-market Market Drivers: Increasing preference of bag-in-box packaging solutions over rigid packaging is expected to drive the growth of the market Growing focus of various manufacturing organizations to reduce their carbon footprint; this factor is expected to boost the growth of the market Increasing focus on adopting better environmental packaging products amid presence of various regulations regarding the impact on the environment can also act as a market driver High demand for these packaging solutions from the food & beverage as well as industrial products industry will also drive the market growth Market Restraint: Availability of various alternative products and solutions; this factor is expected to hinder the growth of the market Segmentation: Global Bag-in-Box Containers Market By Material Type Paper & Paperboard Corrugated Cardboard Solid Board Plastics Low-Density Polyethylene (LDPE) Ethylene-Vinyl Acetate (EVA) Metallized Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Ethylene Vinyl Alcohol (EVOH) Nylon Others By End-Use Food & Beverages Alcoholic Beverages Wine & Spirits Beer Others Non-Alcoholic Beverages Fruit Juices & Pulp Sports & Energy Drinks Ice Tea & Coffee Others Dairy Products Water Sauces, Vinegar & Flavourings Liquid Egg Products Others Industrial Chemicals Detergents Floor Cleansers Lubricants Oils Adhesives Inks Cosmetics & Personal Care Creams & Lotions Shampoos & Conditioners Others By Capacity Less than 5 litres 5-10 litres 10-15 litres 15-20 litres More than 20 litres By Geography North America U.S. Canada Mexico South America Brazil Argentina Rest of South America Europe Germany United Kingdom Italy France Spain Russia Turkey Belgium Netherlands Switzerland Rest of Europe Asia-Pacific Japan China South Korea India Australia Singapore Thailand Malaysia Indonesia Philippines Rest of Asia-Pacific Middle East and Africa South Africa Egypt Saudi Arabia United Arab Emirates Israel Rest of Middle East and Africa Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-bag-in-box-containers-market Key Developments in the Market: In March 2019, DS Smith’s “Rapak” brand announced the expansion of their bag-in-box packaging capabilities with the installation of a sixth production line at the facility located in Bulgaria. This expansion is designed to meet the growing demand for bag-in-box packaging systems from the various consumers In January 2017, DS Smith announced that they had completed the acquisition of Parish Manufacturing, Inc. Parish Manufacturing is operating out of Indianapolis, Indiana, United States and deals in the manufacturing and supply of bag-in-box systems for different liquid variants. Their business operations will be integrated under the DS Smith’s “Rapak” brand, and will complement the business operations of DS Smith’s in the North America region Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-bag-in-box-containers-market Competitive Analysis: Global bag-in-box containers market is highly fragmented and the major players have used various strategies such as new product launches, expansions, agreements, joint ventures, partnerships, acquisitions, and others to increase their footprints in this market. The report includes market shares of bag-in-box containers market for Global, Europe, North America, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. Key Market Competitors: Few of the major competitors currently working in the global bag-in-box containers market are Smurfit Kappa; DS Smith; Scholle IPN; CDF Corporation; Vine Valley Ventures LLC; Optopack Ltd.; Arlington Packaging (Rental) Limited; Aran Group; Zacros America, Inc; Zevathener; DRINKinBOX; Polsinelli Enologia Srl; Black Forest Container Systems, LLC; OliveOilsLand; Jigsaw Bag in Box; Gráficas Digraf; FERRE IMPORT&EXPORT S.L. among others. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-bag-in-box-containers-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Linerless Labels Market · Portion Cups Market · Sugarcane Based PET Bottle Market · Kegs Market · Inorganic Chemical Packaging Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Portion Cups Market Business Strategies by Leading Industry Players Forecast to 2028
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Portion Cups Market Portion cups market size is expected to grow at a compound annual growth rate of 7.40% for the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. Data Bridge Market Research report on portion cups market provides analysis and insights regarding the various factors expected to be prevalent throughout the forecasted period while providing their impacts on the market’s growth. Portion cups are the type of medium sized containers that are used for storage and packaging of various foodstuff. It is generally made up of materials such as plastics, aluminium, aluminium foil and others. Get More Insights About Global Portion Cups Market, Request Sample @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-portion-cups-market The portion cups market is expected to rise in demand due to the rapid growth of the food and beverages industry. Also, the high disposable income level, large number of foodservice outlets all across the globe along with rapid change in the lifestyle of the people are also projected to impact the growth of the portion cups in the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. The rise in number of hotels and restaurants across the globe is also anticipated to flourish the demand of the portion cups market owing to the above-mentioned reasons and is also is projected to grow substantially during the forecast period. Furthermore, the rise in usage of portion cups across various applications and low costs of raw materials are also expected to push the growth of portion cups market in the above-mentioned forecast period. The major factor which actively drives the demand of portion cups market is the easy availability of these cups in various storage capacities and materials. Likewise, the rapid increase in awareness of cross-cultural cuisines and the rise in popularity of fast food among the youth population will further offer various growth opportunities for the growth of portion cups market over the forecast period of 2021 to 2028. However, the strict regulations of government authorities and regulatory bodies regarding usage of plastics are expected to impede the growth of the portion cups market in the above-mentioned forecast period, whereas the reduced demand for packaged condiments can challenge the growth of the portion cups market. This portion cups market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localized market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on the portion cups market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-portion-cups-market Global Portion Cups Market Scope and Market Size Global Portion cups market is segmented on the basis of material type, capacity, application, end user and distribution channel. The growth amongst the different segments helps you in attaining the knowledge related to the different growth factors expected to be prevalent throughout the market and formulate different strategies to help identify core application areas and the difference in your target markets. On the basis of material type, the portion cups market is segmented into plastic, paper, aluminum foil, sugarcane and others. Plastic has further been segmented into polypropylene (PP) polyethylene (PE), polyamide (PA), bioplastics, polyethylene terephthalate (PET) and polystyrene (PS). Polyethylene (PE) has further been sub-segmented into high-density polyethylene (HDPE) and low-density polyethylene (LDPE). Bioplastics has further been sub-segmented into polylactic acid (PLA), polyhydroxyalkanoates (PHA) and starch blends. On the basis of capacity, the portion cups market is segmented into up to 1oz, 1-2oz, 2-3oz, 3-4oz, 4-5oz, 5-6oz and above 6oz. Based on application, the portion cups market is segmented into tomato sauce, bbq sauce, guacamole, hummus, soups, dressings/toppings, bakery, dairy, ice creams and others. On the basis of end user, the portion cups market is segmented into food service outlets, institutional and households. Food service outlets have further been segmented into full-service restaurants, quick service restaurants and ice cream vendors. Institutional have further been segmented into cinemas, airlines and railways, schools and offices and hospitals. The distribution channel segment for portion cups market is segmented into retailers, e-retail and direct sales. Retailers have further been segmented into supermarkets, hypermarkets, specialty stores, discount stores and convenience stores. Portion Cups Market Country Level Analysis The portion cups market is analyzed and market size, volume information is provided by country, material type, capacity, application, end user and distribution channel as referenced above. The countries covered in the market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Rest of Europe in Europe, China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in the Asia-Pacific (APAC), Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Israel, Egypt, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA), Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America. Asia-Pacific leads the portion cups market because of the strong population base, rapid urbanization, industrialization, economic growth, along with rapid rise in food and beverage sector. North America is expected to expand at a significant growth of the over the forecast of 2021 to 2028 due to rise in consumption of ready-to-eat food items such as bakery items and dairy products. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Get Access Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-portion-cups-market Competitive Landscape and Portion Cups Market Share Analysis The portion cups market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to portion cups market. The major players covered in the portion cups market report are · Dart Container Corporation · Placon · Sabert Corporation · BSIbio · Huhtamaki · Graphic Packaging International, LLC · Georgia-Pacific Consumer Products LP · WINPAK LTD. · D&W Fine Pack · Eco-Products, Inc. · Fabri-Kal · Sonoco Products Company · Pactiv LLC · Amhil Enterprises · Dot It Restaurant Fulfillment · POLAR PAK COMPANY · London Bio Packaging · Berry Global Inc. · NatureWorks LLC · International Paper among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Request for Detailed TOC @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-portion-cups-market Browse Trending Related Reports @ · Linerless Labels Market · Bag-in-Box Containers Market · Sugarcane Based PET Bottle Market · Kegs Market · Inorganic Chemical Packaging Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
4 Things to Consider When Looking for a Cosmetic Surgeon
Cosmetic surgery can help enhance your appearance and confidence. However, the key to getting the most out of cosmetic surgery is to choose the right surgeon. You should take the following things into consideration when you are looking for a cosmetic surgeon. Board-Certification All cosmetic surgeons are not required to be board-certified. However, it is a good idea for you to choose someone who is properly certified. The American Board of Cosmetic Surgery is the organization that gives cosmetic surgeons their certification. In order to be board-certified, a cosmetic surgeon has to complete a fellowship that lasts one or two years. They also have to pass an examination that tests their knowledge in cosmetic surgery. Furthermore, the American Board of Cosmetic Surgery requires that the doctor gets re-certified every 10 years. This helps you know that you are dealing with a qualified professional who has plenty of experience. Expertise Cosmetic surgery is a complex field. Cosmetic surgeons are trained to perform just about any cosmetic procedure. However, you should choose a cosmetic surgeon like has had a lot of experience performing the procedure that you are interested in getting. For example, if you are interested in getting Rhinoplasty, then you should choose someone who has had a lot of experience doing nose jobs. Look at Their Work Every cosmetic procedure is unique. However, you can get an idea of the type of results that you will get by looking at before and after photos. You should look at previous patients who have a body type and facial features that are similar to yours. Consistency is something that else that you should look for. Ask yourself if you would be happy getting the results that you see in the pictures. Communication You should meet with the cosmetic surgeon before you select them to do your surgery. The cosmetic surgeon’s communication style is something that you should consider. Pay attention to the way that they respond to your questions. They should also encourage you to ask questions. Furthermore, the cosmetic surgeon should be able to thoroughly explain your procedure so that you can rest assured that you are making the right decision. The right cosmetic surgery can help you get the results that you want from your procedure. You should select a cosmetic surgeon that is board-certified and has experience performing the procedure. You should also look at the before and after photos. Furthermore, the cosmetic surgeon’s communication style is something else that you should consider.
CBSE Schools In Kottayam With Hostel
Meeting the expectations of all parents, our CBSE Residential Schools in Kottayam is equipped with the finest amenities you will find throughout Kerala. We have well-furnished rooms and hygienic bathrooms fitted with modern fixtures. To encourage our boarders in their academic goals, Gurukul also offers training programmes for their overall development. They can also avail tuition and professional coaching for entrance exams on weekends. Nevertheless, St. Jude’s Global focuses on providing edutainment more than regular education. Provisions for indoor and outdoor games, subscriptions to various television channels, annual picnics, and monthly feasts have been included in the system to integrate leisure in the learning process.                         We understand most parents are hesitant to leave their children at a Residential School concerned about the meals. But Judean boarders are provided with healthy and hygienically prepared meals three times a day along with treated drinking water being made available on every floor. They also have access to a snack bar in the evenings where we provide baked products, snacks, fruit juices, and cold drinks. Apart from these, Gurukul has a separate reading room, in-house grocery and stationery stores, and a home-theatre as well. At SJGS, your ward’s health and happiness is our priority, so we offer episodic counselling programmes, and a Sick Room with First-Aid services along with doctors and nurse available on call. With our first-rate facilities and services, St. Jude’s Global School has found its place as the CBSE Residential Schools in Kerala. Now give your children the future they deserve.
Effective Ways to Lighten Pigmented Skin
Skin whitening or skin lightening refers to using cosmetic procedures or products to lighten the skin tone or provide an even skin complexion. Skin lightening can be achieved by decreasing the production of melanin in the skin. Younger and flawless-looking skin are what all people desire always. There are a couple of methods in getting lightening and clean skin. Most of us would like to have a glowing and even tone skin. However, many factors can damage your skin and make it darker and pigmented. To reverse your skin to its former health or improve the skin tone, we have a couple of verified solutions. Hope your hunt for skin-lightening treatment ends here. Ways to lighten your skin tone. AHA Skin Cleansers Consider upgrading your regular cleaning soap to skin whitening soap. Skin lightening best soaps that contain glutathione and kojic acid now not only assist in cleaning the skin. But the natural ingredients include skin lightening and exfoliating properties that will assist your result when used with lightening cream. Normal, Soap can dry your skin. Using skin lightning soaps or creams that contain glycolic acid to remove the damaged skin and allow the healthy skin to glow. Glycolic acid is an alpha-hydroxy acid and helps to remove dead skin. Moisturizer Use a skin-lightening moisturizer after the skin wash will help in maintaining the lightened skin. However, if you swap your regular moisturizer with a skin-lightening moisturizer, it can go away without feeling dry. Exfoliate You can remove dull dark skin by scrubbing with a granular exfoliator twice a week. Skin Lightening Products Your dermatologist will recommend skin-lightening gels, creams, pills, or a mixture of two to achieve a faster result. Sunscreen for Skin Lightening If you are using skin whitening products, it is most essential to use sunscreens to protect your skin from the solar rays. It is recommended to the use sunscreen with SPF 25 on your face and body, and this will now not simply save your skin from the ultraviolet rays. However, additionally helps the skin whitening routine to produce higher results. Apply sunscreen at least 20 minutess before you go out. Also, reapply every three to four hours. If you are sweating heavily, it is perfect to re-apply every two hours. If you are having oily skin, gel-based sunscreen, and dry skin, cream-based sunscreens go well. Chemical peels Chemical peels improve, smooth the texture of your good look skin, and it will remove the outmost layer of the skin to reveal the clean skin underneath and help in lightening. Consult your dermatologist to select the proper and safer peel for your skin. Lasers Q-switched ND-YAG Laser works excellent for whitening your skin; it is a nanosecond laser that goes deep into your skin and shatters the already present melanin pigment a result helps in whitening your skin. (Source)
Online-Schulung AZ-500 Prüfungsfragen Zertifizierung
Der IT-Expertenteam von www.it-pruefungen.de benutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen, um die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung weiterhin zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflingen abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch der Microsoft AZ-500 Prüfungserfahrungen in deutsch (Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (beta) ) bestehen können. Durch das Kaufen der Produkten von www.it-pruefungen.de können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom www.it-pruefungen.de bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen. Microsoft Microsoft Azure AZ-500 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung AZ-500 Prüfungsnummer:AZ-500 Prüfungsname:Microsoft Azure Security Technologies Anzahl:228 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die Lösungen für die Prüfungsbögen zu Microsoft AZ-500 kurs(Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (beta) ) mit den originalen Fragen und Antworten aus den Testcentern als Ausbildungsprogrammen helfen unseren It-Prüfunglingen zur Vorbereitung auf der Prüfung. Die Abdeckungsrate der Zertifizierungsprüfung zu Microsoft AZ-500 (Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (beta) ) ist mehr als 98%, so dass Sie mit den Schulungsunterlagen bei www.it-pruefungen.de Ihre IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen erfolgreich bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft AZ-500 it-zertifizierung (Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (beta) ) Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur www.it-pruefungen.de könnte so perfekt sein. Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die Microsoft AZ-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Microsoft AZ-500 Prüfungserfahrungen (Microsoft Azure Security Technologies (beta) ) hilft.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing