meyat16255
100+ Views

7 Tips for Designing Logos That Don’t Suck

1. Color is Very Important
One of the most important considerations for logo design is the color palette. This is not a superficial decision, color carries meanings and communicates ideas. Always consider what it is that the logo will be used for and whether or not the various use cases require different versions.

Red: energetic, sexy, bold

Orange: creative, friendly, youthful

Yellow: sunny, inventive, optimism

Green: growth, organic, instructional

Blue: professional, medical, tranquil, trustworthy

Purple: spiritual, wise, evocative

Black: credible and powerful

White: simple, clean, pure

Pink: fun and flirty

Brown: rural, historical, steady

2. Avoid the Cliché
The basic archetype above is being used again and again in logo design right now and it’s getting old fast. Why not use a design that you actually thought up yourself rather than ripping off what everyone else is doing?


3. Consider Proportion & Symmetry
Here circles aren’t used to convince you of some strange cosmic tale that makes no sense, they’re simply used as a guide to creating a well-balanced kisshentai logo with consistent curves and arcs.


4. Everybody Loves Custom Type
Too often we see logo design as simply a trip to the font menu to see which typeface makes the company name look best. If someone is paying you to “design” their logo, they probably expect you to put a little more effort into it.
for more examples go to hentaihaven


5.Understand the brand
Is the brand utility-driven or is it more focused on evoking emotion? Is it contemporary or quirky? What does the customer care about, and what does the brand aspire to be? While it is helpful to stay up to date on design trends, it's more vital to stay true to a brand's overarching personality just like for hentai brand you shouldn't consider thinks you do for any other niche for a great example of it visit sites or brands related that niche like hentai haven


6. Keep it Simple
Let’s face it, not everyone can bust out the beautiful, hand-drawn script on a whim. Just because you’re a designer doesn’t mean you’re an awesome illustrator or typographer (though it helps). If you fit this description, fear not, there’s nothing preventing you from making awesome logos.

7. Use online resources
There is a vast sea of information online for those who need some inspiration, collaboration or assistance when designing a company logo.
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
good tips
beautiful
yes
Cards you may also be interested in
ĐẶC ĐIỂM VÀ LỢI ÍCH CỦA SÀN NHỰA VINYL
Nếu ai mới nghe đến tên về sàn nhựa vinyl thì sẽ không hiểu nó là gì, hay nó có khác gì so với các loại sàn gạch hay là sàn đá khác. Ngày càng nhiều các chủ công trình thương mại sử dụng các dòng sàn nhựa PVC vì sàn nhựa là một dòng vật liệu mới ra đời nhằm phục vụ cho các công trình thương mại. Do các khu vực thương mại như là quán cà phê, nhà hàng, nhà thi đấu, phòng tập,... đều là những nơi có mật độ di chuyển cao và thường xuyên tiếp xúc với nước, cần phải vệ sinh thường xuyên nên cần có vật liệu lót sàn khiến cho việc vệ sinh dễ dàng và có độ bền cao. Sàn nhựa như các dòng sàn nhựa hèm khóa spc, sàn nhựa dán keo, sàn nhựa vân đá chính là lựa chọn số 1. Tại sao HOMEMAS lại nói như thế? Hãy cùng xem xét những ưu và nhược điểm của sàn nhựa ngày nay. Ưu điểm của sàn nhựa so với những vật liệu lát sàn khác. + Giá vật liệu rẻ. + Có đa dạng màu sắc và kích thước, có thể lát sàn hoặc ốp tường. + Dễ dàng lắp đặt, vệ sinh, cắt mà không gây bụi bẩn. *Đặc tính của sàn nhựa: - Bề mặt không đổ mồi hôi khi thời tiết nồm ẩm. - Được thiết kế tĩnh điện nên lắp đặt liền mạch, không tạo khe hở trên sàn, cách âm tốt. - Sàn nhựa ấm áp về mùa đông. - Đàn hồi tốt, đi không bị đau chân, di chuyển không gây lên tiếng ồn - Hạn chế bén lửa, bền màu với thời gian. - Sàn nhựa hiện đại hạn chế giãn nở. - Sàn nhựa không thấm nước và chống mối mọt - Hiện nay các loại sàn nhựa đều thiết kế bề mặt sần, không trơn trượt. - Những loại sàn nhựa cao cấp hiện nay đều được làm từ nhựa PVC nguyên sinh, không phải nhựa tái chế nên hoàn toàn an toàn với sức khỏe của người sử dụng. HOMEMAS - NHÀ PHÂN PHỐI ĐỘC QUYỀN CÁC DÒNG SÀN NHỰA VINYL LG HAUSYS TẠI VIỆT NAM Add : 129 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường 15, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM Hotline: 0966 096 568
10 Tea Bags Designs That Are Anything But Ordinary
I am a sucker for interesting product design, and when it comes to trends in the world of food and beverage, tea bags are definitely what has me reaching for my wallet. (Just in case you weren't a tea hoarder already, they had to go ahead and make the bags cute too!) Here are tea bag designs that I'm currently obsessed with. If you're someone who equally enjoys being aesthetically pleased, you have to check these out! Charm Villa's stunning goldfish tea bag is in such high demand that it's only sold individually - for $20 a piece! This chamomile tea by BOH goes from stress to serene - shifting from 'bird of prey' to 'dove' by just adding water. Got a bouquet? Give your tea bags a DIY update by tying the string to the ends of your favorite flower buds. This tPod design by Austrian artist Elisabeth Soos taps into your inner child with a charming paper boat that actually floats! What would a royal tea be without sharing a 'cuppa' with your favorite British monarch? Thanks, Royaltea! Here's another DIY that anchors your tea in place with charming paper 'Polaroid'-style cut-outs. These ceylon tea 'cigaretteas' by concept artist Anton Schnaider are the only cigarettes I could ever want! Bungee jumping might be a high-stress activity, but these bungee jumping herbal blends will calm you down in no time! Head to Etsy to find some adorable tea bags for the culture vulture in your life - from TMNT to GoT's Jon Snow. And speaking of epic independent designers, check out this Gaga tea set by graphic design student Nathalie Hallman - which was actually part of her art school application! So which one of these was YOUR favorite tea? Do you have any cute or interesting tea bags at home? Let me know in the comments below!
Growing Support and Collaboration for Developing OTC Tests
 The growth of the OTC tests market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of target diseases and disorders, such as diabetes and infectious diseases, both prominent ailments across the globe that require rapid and effective testing.  Growth in this market can be attributed to factors such as the increasing number of HIV-infected individuals across the globe, coupled with increasing availability and awareness about HIV OTC testing in emerging markets such as India, Brazil, and China.   The lateral flow assays segment is projected to grow at the highest rate in the market, by technology. In the past few years, the lateral flow assay POC testing market has grown significantly due to the increasing adoption of LFA testing products in-home care.   Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=78819178 The Asia Pacific is estimated to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth in this regional segment is majorly attributed to the increasing patient population base and the growing prevalence of infectious diseases.  Key market players The key players operating in the global Over The Counter/OTC test industry are OraSure Technologies (US), Roche Diagnostics (Switzerland), and i-Health Lab (US). A majority of the leading players in the market focus on both organic and inorganic growth strategies such as collaborations, partnerships, acquisitions, and agreements to maintain and enhance their market shares in the OTC tests market.  Research Developments: 1. In 2019, SD Biosensor launched STANDARD GlucoNavii GDH for blood glucose monitoring. 2. In 2019, LabStyle Innovations entered into an agreement with Better Living Now (BLN) for the distribution of its Blood Glucose Monitoring System and the DarioEngage digital health platform. 3. In 2018, DarioHealth partners with Byram Healthcare to further expand insurance health coverage for consumers in the US. 4. In 2016, Sinocare acquired PTS Diagnostics, to strengthen its product portfolio and accelerate future growth in the diagnostic testing market. 
CES 2019 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 스펙 총정리
Editor Comment 글로벌 최대 IT 축제인 국제 전자제품박람회(CES 2019)가 지난 11일 미국 라스베이거스에서 막을 내렸다. 무려 축구장 36개 크기의 대규모로 펼쳐진 이번 행사에는 4천 500개 이상의 기업이 참여해 저마다 기술력을 뽐냈고, 이를 보기 위해 18만여 명이 몰려들어 인산인해를 이뤘다. 수많은 유출로 입방아에 오르내린 접이식 휴대폰부터 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV, 걸어다니는 자동차, 전기 오토바이에 이르기까지 CES 2019에서 공개된 혁신적인 전자제품 목록을 아래에서 낱낱이 파헤쳐보자. 접이식 휴대폰 로열 플렉스파이(Royole FlexPai) 특징: 펼치면 태블릿, 180도 반으로 접으면 휴대폰 크기: 134×190.35×7.6mm 가격대: 128GB 약 178만 원대 / 256GB 197만 원대 출시일: 2018년 12월 업무 공간 효율을 올려줄 컴퓨터 모니터 삼성 스페이스(Samsung Space) 특징: 모니터 전원과 신호선 일체화, 테이블 바닥부터 최고 높이 213mm까지 고정 가능 크기: 27형 WQHD, 32형 UHD 가격대: 44만 원대 / 55만 원대 출시일: 2019년 봄 하늘을 나는 항공 택시 벨 넥서스 플라잉 카(Bell Nexus Flying Car) 특징: 우버와 벨 헬리콥터 협업작, 전기 추진 시스템으로 구동, 5인승 항공 택시 최고 속도: 약 241km/h 이동 거리: 241km 출시일: 2020년 걸어다니는 자동차 현대 엘리베이트 카(Hyundai Elevate Car) 특징: 현대와 선드벅 페라 협업작, 전기차 기술에 로봇 기술 적용, 거친 지형 이동 편의, 다리 축 4개 보행 속도: 약 5km/h 수용 높이: 1.5m 출시일: 미정 전기 오토바이 할리데이비슨 라이브와이어(Harley Davidson LiveWire) 특징: 삼성SDI 배터리 탑재, 자사의 첫 전기 오토바이 주행 속도: 약 100km/h 1회 충전 주행 거리: 약 180km 출시일: 미정 스크린이 돌돌 말리는 회전식 TV LG 시그니처 올레드 TV R(LG’s Rollable OLED TV R) 특징: 풀 뷰 & 라인 뷰 &제로 뷰 3종의 시청모드, 4.2채널 100W 출력 사운드 크기: 88인치, 75인치, 65인치 가격대: 2,000만 원대 – 최대 8,000만 원대 출시일: 2019년 안아주면 사랑받는 로봇 그루브 X 러봇(Groove X Lovot) 특징: 머리엔 카메라, 다리엔 바퀴 장착, 몸 전면에 내장된 50개 이상의 터치 센서, 충전 시간이 되면 스스로 충전, 사람 표정 인식 크기: 약 25cm 시속: 2 – 3km 가격대: 350만 원대 출시일: 2019년 상반기 알아서 세정하는 지능형 변기 콜러 스마트 토일렛(Kohler Smart Toilet) 특징: 자동 탈취제 분사, 난방 장치 시트 및 자동 오픈 시트, 음악 재생 및 조명 실행 가격대: 786만 원대 출시일: 2019년 하반기 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서
Which is the best selfie phone in India under 10000?
With the rise of social media and applications like Instagram and Tiktok and a host of similar platforms, the youth of the nation is making more and more videos. They are also taking evermore pictures and posting them on these social media platforms. Their smartphones facilitate all these activities. Therefore, a smartphone with a great camera setup and a fantastic selfie camera is imperative for social media influencers to create content and post them. All this is well and good until these teens ask their parents for an expensive smartphone to make videos. Fortunately, there is a great android phone under INR 10000 that has the power and ability to shoot, edit and post high-quality photos and videos on a budget. Here are the top picks for the best selfie camera phone in India. Tecno Camon 16 Premier A beautifully curved edge to edge HD display with a resolution of 1080x2460 is how you interact with the phone. All texts, videos and images will look crystal clear with the HS screen. This screen also has enough real estate to multitask with a 6.9-inch diagonal display. Other hardware that supports multitasking is the massive 8GB of ram and 4500 mAh battery. The battery capacity is enough to last a whole day of shooting videos and editing these 4k videos. There is also enough storage inbuilt to save all those trial videos. With128 GB of internal storage that is expandable via a micro SD card, you can never run out of storage in memory management. One also has the ability to have multiple SD cards and keep swapping the same. Now let’s come to the main reason why I recommend this phone to content creators on Instagram and influencers. Tecno Camon mobiles have high-quality camera arrays and very sophisticated image signal processing. The Tecno Camon is equipped with a 64-megapixel primary shooter and three other camera sensors. These sensors give versatility to your ability to make creative videos. With the 8 megapixel wide-angle, one can incorporate more into the frame than the primary shooter. There is also a 48-megapixel selfie camera and a wide-angle 8-megapixel shooter for those group selfies. This capable and versatile camera array supported by ingenious image signal processing makes Tecno Camon 16 premier the best selfie camera phone in India on a budget. Honourable Mention- Tecno Spark Power The Tecno Spark is a younger cousin of the Tecno Camon. It shares the same DNA but does not have the same array of features. T had a 6.35-inch sub HD screen with 720x1440 resolution. 64 GB of expandable base storage and 4 GB of ram. This has a triple camera setup as opposed to the quad cameras. A 13-megapixel primary shooter supported by an 8-megapixel wide-angle and a 2-megapixel macro. It also has only one 13 megapixel selfie camera. Although it lacks all the features mentioned above, it has a 6000 mAh battery, making it a two-day phone easily!
É possível ganhar dinheiro no iFood?
Recebemos todos os dias essa mesma pergunta de muitos donos de restaurantes:é possível ganhar dinheiro noiFood? https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/ganhar-dinheiro-ifood O ideal é que o restaurante esteja presente em mais de uma plataforma de pedidos online ou market place, e possa adotar estratégias de negócio a fim de colher o melhor que cada uma delas tem a oferecer. Por exemplo, o iFood, que é o maior market place de delivery da América Latina, acaba sendo fundamental para visibilidade de marca para o restaurante e aumento de tráfego de pessoas e fluxo de pedidos. O preço disso? Altas taxas e percentual sobre vendas. Por outro lado, se o restaurante possui uma segunda solução de aplicativo de delivery, como o Vina, ele pode criar incentivos e ações para migrar e fidelizar os clientes que ele conquista via iFood para um aplicativo de delivery próprio que seja menos custoso para ele. Com o Vina, o restaurante paga apenas R$ 1 por pedido, sem percentual sobre vendas. Dessa forma, as plataformas de delivery acabam sendo complementares para o aumento de vendas e da rentabilidade do restaurante, e, recebendo pedidos via iFood ou Vina, o ideal é que o restaurante possua um sistema de gestão que possa integrar as duas plataformas e enviar os pedidos recebidos automaticamente para os pontos de produção, otimizando tempo, equipe e evitando erros manuais. Osistema para restaurantesControle Na Mão faz a integração tanto com iFood, quanto com o Vina.
Mid-range smartphones emerge as customer favourites this festive season
The world was still reeling with a global pandemic, but as the situations eased and businesses looked beyond the virus, the smartphone market saw a burgeoning growth. The 2020 festive season was marked by a plethora of trends in the smartphone space. We witnessed well-built, high-powered, mid-range devices that rivalled premium models shaking the smartphone market. Simply type "the best budget smartphone under 10000", "48MP camera mobile under 10000", or "best gaming smartphone under 10000" on Google, and you'll find an overwhelming list of smartphones to buy. The budget smartphone segment has performed brilliantly and made it possible for every household to have more than one smartphone. Though these cheaply priced smartphones offer a host of features, they compromise with some critical attributes like RAM, refresh rates, camera quality, battery life, etc. Contrary to these are the flagship devices that offer all the top-tier features and a fantastic smartphone experience, but you cannot think of owning one of those without burning holes in your pockets. Bridging the gap between premium flagships and budget smartphones are the mid-range smartphones that offer bright screens, attractive designs, and high-end hardware at affordable prices. A mid-range smartphone falls somewhere between INR 15,000 – INR 25,000, making it the most desired price point. Every festive season smartphone buyers go on a record shopping spree, but the recent trends have found them spending predominantly on mid-range budget smartphones. What fuelled the growth of mid-range smartphones? Though there are numerous reasons why mid-range smartphones have found a special place in the customers' preference list, we are listing down some of the most evident ones. A ton of high-end, attractive offerings One of the most compelling reasons for the mid-range smartphone to thrive was an upsurge in the premium attributes tripping down the price ladder. They offer the best of both worlds so that you can experience some expensive features at a fraction of the cost. Whether you're a gaming freak or just want your phone to not die down before the day ends, there is something for everyone. As per the Great Indian Mobile Survey conducted by Amazon, the top features determining customers' purchase decisions are camera, battery capacity, display quality, RAM, and fast charging (in order of preference). Flagship 5G drove up the prices Undoubtedly, the biggest reason behind the rise in mid-range smartphones' popularity is the recent boost in the flagship prices. This is primarily attributed to Qualcomm's Snapdragon 865 series being considerably pricey than the Snapdragon 855 chips used in older high-end phones. Moreover, the 5G- related components also contributed to the increased cost. These price increases made the best budget smartphones seem even more enticing, as customers could now make their phones future-fit without spending lavishly. The impact of COVID-19 With a direct hit on disposable incomes, the pandemic led customers to prefer no-cost EMI and other affordable finance alternatives, which enabled them to purchase their desired phone without fretting about paying upfront or the high rates of interest. The enhanced screen protection and insurance options, exchange offers, and instant bank discounts have made customers gravitate towards the best budget smartphones under 10000. These, among others, are the influencing factors that led to a sudden boost in the popularity of mid-range phones that had played second fiddle to uber-premium flagships for years. What to keep in mind for mid-range smartphone purchase in 2021? Mid-range phones have been a few shining points in a rather mediocre year for the smartphone industry. With an expectation for this momentum to advance in 2021, let's see some of the few essential attributes to look for in your next budget smartphone. Select the right screen Every single activity performed on the phone is through the screen, assigning it one of the most crucial roles. Consider factors like peak brightness, refresh rate, and build quality, keeping in mind that the faster the refresh rate, the quicker the battery drains. So if you are spending about 15,000, make sure you go for an LCD screen and if at all you are paying anywhere around 25,000, pick an AMOLED screen with punchier colours and better display quality. Go for the latest Android OS Since the speed, flexibility, and performance of the device are directly dependent on its operating system, buying a smartphone with the latest Android OS is of utmost importance. Ideally, any budget smartphone you purchase in 2021 should be equipped with Android 11, but Android 10 is also acceptable. Choose the appropriate processor From 5G support to boot-up time, the processor in your smartphone handles many functions. Your next mid-range smartphone should either have Snapdragon 600 series or the MediaTek G series if your mark is 15,000 or a Snapdragon 700 series or a MediaTek Dimensity series chipset if you cross the 20,000 mark. With increasing media downloads and app sizes, settle for a minimum of 128GB storage for your device to be future-proof. Also, the resource-heavy games and frequent app updates would require RAM that ranges from a minimum of 6GB to 8GB. Don't forget about the camera quality With quad-camera becoming a norm in the current smartphone space, do not just consider the number of lenses. An ideal triple camera or quad camera should house either a 48MP or 64MP primary camera sensor with at least an 8MP ultrawide lens. Any macro sensor or depth sensor, if present, should be at least 5MP. Anything less than that is only a marketing gimmick with no real-life use if good pictures are what you are looking for. Strong battery life If you are buying a phone in 2021, you wouldn't want the battery to drain before the day ends, so look for a minimum of 4,500mAh-5,000mAh battery. Not only this, our hectic life demands a smartphone that charges quickly, so select devices that offer at least 18W to 25W fast charging. Just have a look at Samsung's Galaxy S21 lineup or Apple's iPhone series, and you'll understand that today's top-tier smartphones are undeniably desirable. But we don't all have huge piles of cash to spend on a smartphone when we have top performance combined with gorgeous designs offered by mid-range phones. Not only do they appear and feel as slick as their flagship counterparts, but they can very well outperform them in critical areas. With the suitable device, you can enjoy numerous features ranging from a superior camera setup to excellent battery life and everything in between. Thus, if you're looking to buy a new phone in 2021, our ultimate advice would be the mid-range smartphones.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q214-Q223]
QUESTION 214 You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1. You need to create a published wiki in Project1. What should you do first? A.Modify the Storage settings of Project1. B.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline. C.In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository. D.Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1. Answer: C QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Service hooks settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. Solution: From Azure Monitor, configure the autoscale settings. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have an Azure solution that contains a build pipeline in Azure Pipelines. You experience intermittent delays before the build pipeline starts. You need to reduce the time it takes to start the build pipeline. What should you do? A.Split the build pipeline into multiple stages. B.Purchase an additional parallel job. C.Create a new agent pool. D.Enable self-hosted build agents. Answer: C QUESTION 218 You are evaluating the use of code review assignments in GitHub. Which two requirements can be met by using code review assignments' Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on a list of available personnel B.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who has the most completed review requests. C.Ensure that each team member reviews an equal number of pull requests during any 30-day period. D.Automatically choose and assign reviewers based on who received the least recent review requests. Answer: AC QUESTION 219 You haw an Azure subscription that contains multiple Azure services. You need to send an SMS alert when scheduled maintenance is planned for the Azure services. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create an Azure Service Health alert. B.Enable Azure Security Center. C.Create and configure an action group D.Create and configure an Azure Monitor alert rule Answer: AD QUESTION 220 You have a project m Azure DevOps that has a release pipeline. You need to integrate work item tracking and an Agile project management system to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that developers can track whether their commits are deployed to production. - Report the deployment status. - Minimize integration effort. Which system should you use? A.Trello B.Jira C.Basecamp D.Asana Answer: B QUESTION 221 You have several Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts. You need to ensure that users use multi-factor authentication (MFA) to access Azure apps from untrusted networks. What should you configure in Azure AD? A.access reviews B.managed identities C.entitlement management D.conditional access Answer: D QUESTION 222 You configure Azure Application Insights and the shared service plan tier for a web app. You enable Smart Detection. You confirm that standard metrics are visible in the logs, but when you test a failure, you do not receive a Smart Detection notification What prevents the Smart Detection notification from being sent? A.You must restart the web app before Smart Detection is enabled. B.Smart Detection uses the first 24 hours to establish the normal behavior of the web app. C.You must enable the Snapshot Debugger for the web app. D.The web app is configured to use the shared service plan tier. Answer: B QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso and an Azure subscription. The subscription contains an Azure virtual machine scale set named VMSS1 that is configured for autoscaling. You have a project in Azure DevOps named Project1. Project1 is used to build a web app named App1 and deploy App1 to VMSS1. You need to ensure that an email alert is generated whenever VMSS1 scales in or out. Solution: From Azure DevOps, configure the Notifications settings for Project1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF and AZ-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kLhX5N_Pt_noAKZD50xUpnSEA5Tt62TZ?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
QUESTION 25 A large organization has a single AWS account. What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.) A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads. B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console. C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive. D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account. E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts. Answer: AC QUESTION 26 An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting. Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns? A.AWS WAF B.Amazon VPC C.Amazon GuardDuty D.Amazon CloudWatch Answer: A QUESTION 27 What does Amazon CloudFront provide? A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions Answer: B QUESTION 28 Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud? A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes Answer: QUESTION 29 A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports. Which AWS service or group can provide these documents? A.AWS Abuse team B.AWS Artifact C.AWS Support D.AWS Config Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.) A.Service limits B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted D.Load balancer optimization E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups Answer: AC QUESTION 31 A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally. What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario? A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility. B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway. C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user. D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users. Answer: B QUESTION 32 Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.) A.Network ACLs B.Internet gateways C.VPC peering D.Security groups E.Firewall rules Answer: AD QUESTION 33 A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales. Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Compute Optimizer B.AWS Pricing Calculator C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations Answer: B QUESTION 34 An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple: A.AWS Regions. B.Availability Zones. C.Dedicated Hosts. D.Amazon S3 buckets. Answer: B QUESTION 35 Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity? A.Agility B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Durability Answer: B QUESTION 36 Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.) A.AWS Fargate B.Amazon CloudFront C.AWS Global Accelerator D.AWS Wavelength E.Amazon VPC Answer: BC QUESTION 37 Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.Consumption-based pricing B.Perpetual licenses C.Economies of scale D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost E.Bring-your-own-hardware model Answer: AC QUESTION 38 A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances. Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate? A.High availability B.Elasticity C.Reliability D.Global reach Answer: B QUESTION 39 A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance. Which AWS service meets these requirements? A.AWS Lambda B.Amazon RDS C.AWS Fargate D.Amazon Athena Answer: C QUESTION 40 A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions? A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance. B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application. C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user. Answer: A QUESTION 41 Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model? A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them. B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys. C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required. D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer. Answer: B QUESTION 42 A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration. Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements? A.Amazon DynamoDB B.Amazon Redshift C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server Answer: D QUESTION 43 A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster. Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent? A.Cost optimization B.Performance efficiency C.Reliability D.Security Answer: C QUESTION 44 Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications? A.AWS Cloud9 B.AWS CodeStar C.AWS Cloud Map D.AWS X-Ray Answer: D QUESTION 45 Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.) A.Changing an AWS Support plan B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) E.Closing an AWS account Answer: AE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing