infoxentech
10+ Views

Application Development & Maintenance Services-Infoxen

Are you struggling to outreach more customers? Then, you must hire customer-driven app development services for your business. At Infoxen, we design, develop, and deploy premier apps along with end-to-end support. Perceiving your distinct business needs, our industry experienced app development enthusiasts perform mobile application development maintenance supporting your business to engage more customer base. We also offer our support in terms of Web Development Apps for quite quick delivery with life-long support.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Key Steps For An Effective Fleet Maintenance Program
Fleet business comes with its dynamics and it requires continuous technology upgrades for its improvisation. As technology is advancing and providing some of the best solutions to better your fleet management services, allowing you to work upon some of the key implementations that help you build a successful fleet maintenance program. To develop a successful fleet maintenance program your priorities should be to work on some of the leading strategies that are currently missing in your business, and their incorporation could bring in the much-needed betterment in the overall performance and upscale of your fleet business. We have listed down some of the key steps that will help you evolve your fleet maintenance program: 1.Identification of the Requirements The initial step is to identify and find the requirements for your fleet business to be upgraded. Identify the assets you can look upon the preventative and corrective maintenance in developing the crucial strategy. Proper maintenance of your fleet is equally important, with corrective maintenance you can include the scheduled corrective maintenance and breakdown maintenance. This helps out in the optimal maintenance of your fleet assets. A clear strategy needs to be followed, when it comes to maintenance of your fleet assets there shall be no lapses between the operations and handling of the procedures. A fleet maintenance software becomes useful for the management of your fleet assets and other important details. 2. Planning To get your fleet management program successfully delivers upon the fleet business requirements. You require proper planning and execution. The important thing to keep in mind during your planning stage is to know what you are working on and solving the right problem. For instance, to solve the fuel maintenance problem, you can not just ask the vehicle drivers to work out the problem as the driver alone can’t get you the solution. You will have to plan out well with the team to figure out what all lapses are occurring and get the solution. With quintessential planning, you can upscale the quality of work that empowers your fleet business with increased productivity and reduced downtime. 3. Scheduling of The Work Timeline With the scheduling of the tasks, a fleet business can perform well and also keep a tab upon the statistics. Scheduling majorly brings its usability in letting us know when the work needs to be done. Accordingly, we manage our assets for the best outcome. Here a glimpse of how scheduling helps: It provides the operations manager with the maximum permissible downtime for the asset and the best time for it to commence. For assets gather the work requirements that can be completed in the given time frame with no lapses. With every new task being generated upon you should strategize well ahead in scheduling the task. It allows you to manage your fleet with an accuracy of well-planned and scheduled efforts. It gives the required details for tracking the performance of your assets for the overall fleet business progress. 4.Executing the Plan An optimal fleet maintenance process allows a fleet business to get the task right the first time. To Ensure that each fleet personnel is properly trained and equipped to undertake the assigned tasks, or if you’re outsourcing the workforce, then verify your suppliers’ quality of work The work instructions should be well briefed, clear and define what sort of work ethics need to be followed to get timeline-based performance. There should be detailed supervision on the automated as well as the manually assigned tasks to the fleet members 5: Completion of the Task Under a well-structured fleet management program, the tasks operated by following the methods get you the desired outcomes in completing a task. With fleet maintenance software, you can record all the relevant information on the fleet assets allows managing well on your assets with key details like maintenance time, cost, and other valuable details. With details leading to better quality work, you can be well prepared for future issues coming into your fleet management and maintenance. 6: Analyze The Assets A major benefit of the fleet management system is the gathering of data on the services and operations. You can manage it well to find upon your lacking and work with an up-hand on the newer tasks. Some of the management solutions you can find through good analysis are: Scheduled Maintenance Records Task duration & reports Vehicle and fleet records Fleet personnel data records While developing a highly efficient fleet maintenance system, you need to follow the steps discussed in detail. It allows you to grasp the essential knowledge related to the fleet management system, which allows you to develop a highly successful and efficient fleet management system. To know more about a leading Fleet Maintenance System visit Hashstudioz
(April-2021)Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q113)
QUESTION 88 An online gaming company is using an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics SQL application with a Kinesis data stream as its source. The source sends three non-null fields to the application: player_id, score, and us_5_digit_zip_code. A data analyst has a .csv mapping file that maps a small number of us_5_digit_zip_code values to a territory code. The data analyst needs to include the territory code, if one exists, as an additional output of the Kinesis Data Analytics application. How should the data analyst meet this requirement while minimizing costs? A.Store the contents of the mapping file in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Preprocess the records as they arrive in the Kinesis Data Analytics application with an AWS Lambda function that fetches the mapping and supplements each record to include the territory code, if one exists. Change the SQL query in the application to include the new field in the SELECT statement. B.Store the mapping file in an Amazon S3 bucket and configure the reference data column headers for the .csv file in the Kinesis Data Analytics application. Change the SQL query in the application to include a join to the file's S3 Amazon Resource Name (ARN), and add the territory code field to the SELECT columns. C.Store the mapping file in an Amazon S3 bucket and configure it as a reference data source for the Kinesis Data Analytics application. Change the SQL query in the application to include a join to the reference table and add the territory code field to the SELECT columns. D.Store the contents of the mapping file in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Change the Kinesis Data Analytics application to send its output to an AWS Lambda function that fetches the mapping and supplements each record to include the territory code, if one exists. Forward the record from the Lambda function to the original application destination. Answer: C QUESTION 89 A company has collected more than 100 TB of log files in the last 24 months. The files are stored as raw text in a dedicated Amazon S3 bucket. Each object has a key of the form year-month- day_log_HHmmss.txt where HHmmss represents the time the log file was initially created. A table was created in Amazon Athena that points to the S3 bucket. One-time queries are run against a subset of columns in the table several times an hour. A data analyst must make changes to reduce the cost of running these queries. Management wants a solution with minimal maintenance overhead. Which combination of steps should the data analyst take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A.Convert the log files to Apace Avro format. B.Add a key prefix of the form date=year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data. C.Convert the log files to Apache Parquet format. D.Add a key prefix of the form year-month-day/ to the S3 objects to partition the data. E.Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the ALTER TABLE ADD PARTITION statement. F.Drop and recreate the table with the PARTITIONED BY clause. Run the MSCK REPAIR TABLE statement. Answer: BCF QUESTION 90 A company has an application that ingests streaming data. The company needs to analyze this stream over a 5-minute timeframe to evaluate the stream for anomalies with Random Cut Forest (RCF) and summarize the current count of status codes. The source and summarized data should be persisted for future use. Which approach would enable the desired outcome while keeping data persistence costs low? A.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Have an AWS Lambda consumer evaluate the stream, collect the number status codes, and evaluate the data against a previously trained RCF model. Persist the source and results as a time series to Amazon DynamoDB. B.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Have a Kinesis Data Analytics application evaluate the stream over a 5-minute window using the RCF function and summarize the count of status codes. Persist the source and results to Amazon S3 through output delivery to Kinesis Data Firehouse. C.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with a delivery frequency of 1 minute or 1 MB in Amazon S3. Ensure Amazon S3 triggers an event to invoke an AWS Lambda consumer that evaluates the batch data, collects the number status codes, and evaluates the data against a previously trained RCF model. Persist the source and results as a time series to Amazon DynamoDB. D.Ingest the data stream with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose with a delivery frequency of 5 minutes or 1 MB into Amazon S3. Have a Kinesis Data Analytics application evaluate the stream over a 1-minute window using the RCF function and summarize the count of status codes. Persist the results to Amazon S3 through a Kinesis Data Analytics output to an AWS Lambda integration. Answer: B QUESTION 91 An online retailer needs to deploy a product sales reporting solution. The source data is exported from an external online transaction processing (OLTP) system for reporting. Roll-up data is calculated each day for the previous day's activities. The reporting system has the following requirements: - Have the daily roll-up data readily available for 1 year. - After 1 year, archive the daily roll-up data for occasional but immediate access. - The source data exports stored in the reporting system must be retained for 5 years. Query access will be needed only for re-evaluation, which may occur within the first 90 days. Which combination of actions will meet these requirements while keeping storage costs to a minimum? (Choose two.) A.Store the source data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 90 days after creation, and then deletes the data 5 years after creation. B.Store the source data initially in the Amazon S3 Glacier storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class from Amazon S3 Glacier to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 90 days after creation, and then deletes the data 5 years after creation. C.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive 1 year after data creation. D.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard- IA) 1 year after data creation. E.Store the daily roll-up data initially in the Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) storage class. Apply a lifecycle configuration that changes the storage class to Amazon S3 Glacier 1 year after data creation. Answer: BE QUESTION 92 A company needs to store objects containing log data in JSON format. The objects are generated by eight applications running in AWS. Six of the applications generate a total of 500 KiB of data per second, and two of the applications can generate up to 2 MiB of data per second. A data engineer wants to implement a scalable solution to capture and store usage data in an Amazon S3 bucket. The usage data objects need to be reformatted, converted to .csv format, and then compressed before they are stored in Amazon S3. The company requires the solution to include the least custom code possible and has authorized the data engineer to request a service quota increase if needed. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Configure an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream for each application. Write AWS Lambda functions to read log data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform reformatting and .csv conversion. Enable compression on all the delivery streams. B.Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream with one shard per application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data objects from the shards. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3. C.Configure an Amazon Kinesis data stream for each application. Write an AWS Lambda function to read usage data objects from the stream for each application. Have the function perform .csv conversion, reformatting, and compression of the data. Have the function store the output in Amazon S3. D.Store usage data objects in an Amazon DynamoDB table. Configure a DynamoDB stream to copy the objects to an S3 bucket. Configure an AWS Lambda function to be triggered when objects are written to the S3 bucket. Have the function convert the objects into .csv format. Answer: B QUESTION 93 A data analytics specialist is building an automated ETL ingestion pipeline using AWS Glue to ingest compressed files that have been uploaded to an Amazon S3 bucket. The ingestion pipeline should support incremental data processing. Which AWS Glue feature should the data analytics specialist use to meet this requirement? A.Workflows B.Triggers C.Job bookmarks D.Classifiers Answer: B QUESTION 94 A telecommunications company is looking for an anomaly-detection solution to identify fraudulent calls. The company currently uses Amazon Kinesis to stream voice call records in a JSON format from its on- premises database to Amazon S3. The existing dataset contains voice call records with 200 columns. To detect fraudulent calls, the solution would need to look at 5 of these columns only. The company is interested in a cost-effective solution using AWS that requires minimal effort and experience in anomaly-detection algorithms. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon Athena to create a table with a subset of columns. Use Amazon QuickSight to visualize the data and then use Amazon QuickSight machine learning-powered anomaly detection. B.Use Kinesis Data Firehose to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls and store the output in Amazon RDS. Use Amazon Athena to build a dataset and Amazon QuickSight to visualize the results. C.Use an AWS Glue job to transform the data from JSON to Apache Parquet. Use AWS Glue crawlers to discover the schema and build the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Use Amazon SageMaker to build an anomaly detection model that can detect fraudulent calls by ingesting data from Amazon S3. D.Use Kinesis Data Analytics to detect anomalies on a data stream from Kinesis by running SQL queries, which compute an anomaly score for all calls. Connect Amazon QuickSight to Kinesis Data Analytics to visualize the anomaly scores. Answer: A QUESTION 95 An online retailer is rebuilding its inventory management system and inventory reordering system to automatically reorder products by using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. The inventory management system uses the Kinesis Producer Library (KPL) to publish data to a stream. The inventory reordering system uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to consume data from the stream. The stream has been configured to scale as needed. Just before production deployment, the retailer discovers that the inventory reordering system is receiving duplicated data. Which factors could be causing the duplicated data? (Choose two.) A.The producer has a network-related timeout. B.The stream's value for the IteratorAgeMilliseconds metric is too high. C.There was a change in the number of shards, record processors, or both. D.The AggregationEnabled configuration property was set to true. E.The max_records configuration property was set to a number that is too high. Answer: BD QUESTION 96 A large retailer has successfully migrated to an Amazon S3 data lake architecture. The company's marketing team is using Amazon Redshift and Amazon QuickSight to analyze data, and derive and visualize insights. To ensure the marketing team has the most up-to-date actionable information, a data analyst implements nightly refreshes of Amazon Redshift using terabytes of updates from the previous day. After the first nightly refresh, users report that half of the most popular dashboards that had been running correctly before the refresh are now running much slower. Amazon CloudWatch does not show any alerts. What is the MOST likely cause for the performance degradation? A.The dashboards are suffering from inefficient SQL queries. B.The cluster is undersized for the queries being run by the dashboards. C.The nightly data refreshes are causing a lingering transaction that cannot be automatically closed by Amazon Redshift due to ongoing user workloads. D.The nightly data refreshes left the dashboard tables in need of a vacuum operation that could not be automatically performed by Amazon Redshift due to ongoing user workloads. Answer: B QUESTION 97 A marketing company is storing its campaign response data in Amazon S3. A consistent set of sources has generated the data for each campaign. The data is saved into Amazon S3 as .csv files. A business analyst will use Amazon Athena to analyze each campaign's data. The company needs the cost of ongoing data analysis with Athena to be minimized. Which combination of actions should a data analytics specialist take to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Convert the .csv files to Apache Parquet. B.Convert the .csv files to Apache Avro. C.Partition the data by campaign. D.Partition the data by source. E.Compress the .csv files. Answer: BC QUESTION 98 An online retail company is migrating its reporting system to AWS. The company's legacy system runs data processing on online transactions using a complex series of nested Apache Hive queries. Transactional data is exported from the online system to the reporting system several times a day. Schemas in the files are stable between updates. A data analyst wants to quickly migrate the data processing to AWS, so any code changes should be minimized. To keep storage costs low, the data analyst decides to store the data in Amazon S3. It is vital that the data from the reports and associated analytics is completely up to date based on the data in Amazon S3. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an AWS Glue crawler over Amazon S3 that runs when data is refreshed to ensure that data changes are updated. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. B.Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with consistent view enabled. Run emrfs sync before each analytics step to ensure data changes are updated. Create an EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. C.Create an Amazon Athena table with CREATE TABLE AS SELECT (CTAS) to ensure data is refreshed from underlying queries against the raw dataset. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the CTAS table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. D.Use an S3 Select query to ensure that the data is properly updated. Create an AWS Glue Data Catalog to manage the Hive metadata over the S3 Select table. Create an Amazon EMR cluster and use the metadata in the AWS Glue Data Catalog to run Hive processing queries in Amazon EMR. Answer: A QUESTION 99 A media company is using Amazon QuickSight dashboards to visualize its national sales data. The dashboard is using a dataset with these fields: ID, date, time_zone, city, state, country, longitude, latitude, sales_volume, and number_of_items. To modify ongoing campaigns, the company wants an interactive and intuitive visualization of which states across the country recorded a significantly lower sales volume compared to the national average. Which addition to the company's QuickSight dashboard will meet this requirement? A.A geospatial color-coded chart of sales volume data across the country. B.A pivot table of sales volume data summed up at the state level. C.A drill-down layer for state-level sales volume data. D.A drill through to other dashboards containing state-level sales volume data. Answer: B QUESTION 100 A company hosts an on-premises PostgreSQL database that contains historical data. An internal legacy application uses the database for read-only activities. The company's business team wants to move the data to a data lake in Amazon S3 as soon as possible and enrich the data for analytics. The company has set up an AWS Direct Connect connection between its VPC and its on-premises network. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that achieves the business team's goals with the least operational overhead. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Upload the data from the on-premises PostgreSQL database to Amazon S3 by using a customized batch upload process. Use the AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich and store the result in a separate S3 bucket in Apache Parquet format. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. B.Create an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL database and use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate the data into Amazon RDS. Use AWS Data Pipeline to copy and enrich the data from the Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL table and move the data to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. C.Configure an AWS Glue crawler to use a JDBC connection to catalog the data in the on-premises database. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich the data and save the result to Amazon S3 in Apache Parquet format. Create an Amazon Redshift cluster and use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data. D.Configure an AWS Glue crawler to use a JDBC connection to catalog the data in the on-premises database. Use an AWS Glue job to enrich the data and save the result to Amazon S3 in Apache Parquet format. Use Amazon Athena to query the data. Answer: B QUESTION 101 A medical company has a system with sensor devices that read metrics and send them in real time to an Amazon Kinesis data stream. The Kinesis data stream has multiple shards. The company needs to calculate the average value of a numeric metric every second and set an alarm for whenever the value is above one threshold or below another threshold. The alarm must be sent to Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) in less than 30 seconds. Which architecture meets these requirements? A.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to read the data from the Kinesis data stream with an AWS Lambda transformation function that calculates the average per second and sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. B.Use an AWS Lambda function to read from the Kinesis data stream to calculate the average per second and sent the alarm to Amazon SNS. C.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose deliver stream to read the data from the Kinesis data stream and store it on Amazon S3. Have Amazon S3 trigger an AWS Lambda function that calculates the average per second and sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. D.Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics application to read from the Kinesis data stream and calculate the average per second. Send the results to an AWS Lambda function that sends the alarm to Amazon SNS. Answer: C QUESTION 102 An IoT company wants to release a new device that will collect data to track sleep overnight on an intelligent mattress. Sensors will send data that will be uploaded to an Amazon S3 bucket. About 2 MB of data is generated each night for each bed. Data must be processed and summarized for each user, and the results need to be available as soon as possible. Part of the process consists of time windowing and other functions. Based on tests with a Python script, every run will require about 1 GB of memory and will complete within a couple of minutes. Which solution will run the script in the MOST cost-effective way? A.AWS Lambda with a Python script B.AWS Glue with a Scala job C.Amazon EMR with an Apache Spark script D.AWS Glue with a PySpark job Answer: A QUESTION 103 A company wants to provide its data analysts with uninterrupted access to the data in its Amazon Redshift cluster. All data is streamed to an Amazon S3 bucket with Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. An AWS Glue job that is scheduled to run every 5 minutes issues a COPY command to move the data into Amazon Redshift. The amount of data delivered is uneven throughout then day, and cluster utilization is high during certain periods. The COPY command usually completes within a couple of seconds. However, when load spike occurs, locks can exist and data can be missed. Currently, the AWS Glue job is configured to run without retries, with timeout at 5 minutes and concurrency at 1. How should a data analytics specialist configure the AWS Glue job to optimize fault tolerance and improve data availability in the Amazon Redshift cluster? A.Increase the number of retries. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency. B.Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Increase the job concurrency. C.Keep the number of retries at 0. Decrease the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1. D.Keep the number of retries at 0. Increase the timeout value. Keep the job concurrency at 1. Answer: B QUESTION 104 A retail company leverages Amazon Athena for ad-hoc queries against an AWS Glue Data Catalog. The data analytics team manages the data catalog and data access for the company. The data analytics team wants to separate queries and manage the cost of running those queries by different workloads and teams. Ideally, the data analysts want to group the queries run by different users within a team, store the query results in individual Amazon S3 buckets specific to each team, and enforce cost constraints on the queries run against the Data Catalog. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Create IAM groups and resource tags for each team within the company. Set up IAM policies that control user access and actions on the Data Catalog resources. B.Create Athena resource groups for each team within the company and assign users to these groups. Add S3 bucket names and other query configurations to the properties list for the resource groups. C.Create Athena workgroups for each team within the company. Set up IAM workgroup policies that control user access and actions on the workgroup resources. D.Create Athena query groups for each team within the company and assign users to the groups. Answer: A QUESTION 105 A manufacturing company uses Amazon S3 to store its data. The company wants to use AWS Lake Formation to provide granular-level security on those data assets. The data is in Apache Parquet format. The company has set a deadline for a consultant to build a data lake. How should the consultant create the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements? A.Run Lake Formation blueprints to move the data to Lake Formation. Once Lake Formation has the data, apply permissions on Lake Formation. B.To create the data catalog, run an AWS Glue crawler on the existing Parquet data. Register the Amazon S3 path and then apply permissions through Lake Formation to provide granular-level security. C.Install Apache Ranger on an Amazon EC2 instance and integrate with Amazon EMR. Using Ranger policies, create role-based access control for the existing data assets in Amazon S3. D.Create multiple IAM roles for different users and groups. Assign IAM roles to different data assets in Amazon S3 to create table-based and column-based access controls. Answer: C QUESTION 106 A company has an application that uses the Amazon Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to read records from a Kinesis data stream. After a successful marketing campaign, the application experienced a significant increase in usage. As a result, a data analyst had to split some shards in the data stream. When the shards were split, the application started throwing an ExpiredIteratorExceptions error sporadically. What should the data analyst do to resolve this? A.Increase the number of threads that process the stream records. B.Increase the provisioned read capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. C.Increase the provisioned write capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. D.Decrease the provisioned write capacity units assigned to the stream's Amazon DynamoDB table. Answer: C QUESTION 107 A company is building a service to monitor fleets of vehicles. The company collects IoT data from a device in each vehicle and loads the data into Amazon Redshift in near-real time. Fleet owners upload .csv files containing vehicle reference data into Amazon S3 at different times throughout the day. A nightly process loads the vehicle reference data from Amazon S3 into Amazon Redshift. The company joins the IoT data from the device and the vehicle reference data to power reporting and dashboards. Fleet owners are frustrated by waiting a day for the dashboards to update. Which solution would provide the SHORTEST delay between uploading reference data to Amazon S3 and the change showing up in the owners' dashboards? A.Use S3 event notifications to trigger an AWS Lambda function to copy the vehicle reference data into Amazon Redshift immediately when the reference data is uploaded to Amazon S3. B.Create and schedule an AWS Glue Spark job to run every 5 minutes. The job inserts reference data into Amazon Redshift. C.Send reference data to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Configure the Kinesis data stream to directly load the reference data into Amazon Redshift in real time. D.Send the reference data to an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream. Configure Kinesis with a buffer interval of 60 seconds and to directly load the data into Amazon Redshift. Answer: A QUESTION 108 A company is migrating from an on-premises Apache Hadoop cluster to an Amazon EMR cluster. The cluster runs only during business hours. Due to a company requirement to avoid intraday cluster failures, the EMR cluster must be highly available. When the cluster is terminated at the end of each business day, the data must persist. Which configurations would enable the EMR cluster to meet these requirements? (Choose three.) A.EMR File System (EMRFS) for storage B.Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) for storage C.AWS Glue Data Catalog as the metastore for Apache Hive D.MySQL database on the master node as the metastore for Apache Hive E.Multiple master nodes in a single Availability Zone F.Multiple master nodes in multiple Availability Zones Answer: BCF QUESTION 109 A retail company wants to use Amazon QuickSight to generate dashboards for web and in-store sales. A group of 50 business intelligence professionals will develop and use the dashboards. Once ready, the dashboards will be shared with a group of 1,000 users. The sales data comes from different stores and is uploaded to Amazon S3 every 24 hours. The data is partitioned by year and month, and is stored in Apache Parquet format. The company is using the AWS Glue Data Catalog as its main data catalog and Amazon Athena for querying. The total size of the uncompressed data that the dashboards query from at any point is 200 GB. Which configuration will provide the MOST cost-effective solution that meets these requirements? A.Load the data into an Amazon Redshift cluster by using the COPY command. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure an Amazon Redshift data source with a direct query option. B.Use QuickSight Standard edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data source with a direct query option. C.Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 50 author users and 1,000 reader users. Configure an Athena data source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours. D.Use QuickSight Enterprise edition. Configure 1 administrator and 1,000 reader users. Configure an S3 data source and import the data into SPICE. Automatically refresh every 24 hours. Answer: C QUESTION 110 A central government organization is collecting events from various internal applications using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK). The organization has configured a separate Kafka topic for each application to separate the data. For security reasons, the Kafka cluster has been configured to only allow TLS encrypted data and it encrypts the data at rest. A recent application update showed that one of the applications was configured incorrectly, resulting in writing data to a Kafka topic that belongs to another application. This resulted in multiple errors in the analytics pipeline as data from different applications appeared on the same topic. After this incident, the organization wants to prevent applications from writing to a topic different than the one they should write to. Which solution meets these requirements with the least amount of effort? A.Create a different Amazon EC2 security group for each application. Configure each security group to have access to a specific topic in the Amazon MSK cluster. Attach the security group to each application based on the topic that the applications should read and write to. B.Install Kafka Connect on each application instance and configure each Kafka Connect instance to write to a specific topic only. C.Use Kafka ACLs and configure read and write permissions for each topic. Use the distinguished name of the clients' TLS certificates as the principal of the ACL. D.Create a different Amazon EC2 security group for each application. Create an Amazon MSK cluster and Kafka topic for each application. Configure each security group to have access to the specific cluster. Answer: B QUESTION 111 A company wants to collect and process events data from different departments in near-real time. Before storing the data in Amazon S3, the company needs to clean the data by standardizing the format of the address and timestamp columns. The data varies in size based on the overall load at each particular point in time. A single data record can be 100 KB-10 MB. How should a data analytics specialist design the solution for data ingestion? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Configure a stream for the raw data. Use a Kinesis Agent to write data to the stream. Create an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics application that reads data from the raw stream, cleanses it, and stores the output to Amazon S3. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Configure a Firehose delivery stream with a preprocessing AWS Lambda function for data cleansing. Use a Kinesis Agent to write data to the delivery stream. Configure Kinesis Data Firehose to deliver the data to Amazon S3. C.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka. Configure a topic for the raw data. Use a Kafka producer to write data to the topic. Create an application on Amazon EC2 that reads data from the topic by using the Apache Kafka consumer API, cleanses the data, and writes to Amazon S3. D.Use Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS). Configure an AWS Lambda function to read events from the SQS queue and upload the events to Amazon S3. Answer: B QUESTION 112 An operations team notices that a few AWS Glue jobs for a given ETL application are failing. The AWS Glue jobs read a large number of small JOSN files from an Amazon S3 bucket and write the data to a different S3 bucket in Apache Parquet format with no major transformations. Upon initial investigation, a data engineer notices the following error message in the History tab on the AWS Glue console: "Command Failed with Exit Code 1." Upon further investigation, the data engineer notices that the driver memory profile of the failed jobs crosses the safe threshold of 50% usage quickly and reaches 90?5% soon after. The average memory usage across all executors continues to be less than 4%. The data engineer also notices the following error while examining the related Amazon CloudWatch Logs. What should the data engineer do to solve the failure in the MOST cost-effective way? A.Change the worker type from Standard to G.2X. B.Modify the AWS Glue ETL code to use the `groupFiles': `inPartition' feature. C.Increase the fetch size setting by using AWS Glue dynamics frame. D.Modify maximum capacity to increase the total maximum data processing units (DPUs) used. Answer: D QUESTION 113 A transport company wants to track vehicular movements by capturing geolocation records. The records are 10 B in size and up to 10,000 records are captured each second. Data transmission delays of a few minutes are acceptable, considering unreliable network conditions. The transport company decided to use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest the data. The company is looking for a reliable mechanism to send data to Kinesis Data Streams while maximizing the throughput efficiency of the Kinesis shards. Which solution will meet the company's requirements? A.Kinesis Agent B.Kinesis Producer Library (KPL) C.Kinesis Data Firehose D.Kinesis SDK Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Know Which Is The Best Framework For Mobile App Development
React and Angular are two of the most common and versatile front-end development frameworks in the market, with both entering the Top 15 JS Frameworks for 2020 and this blog focuses on explaining to you in detail about them. In the coming minutes, you’ll learn what distinguishes Angular and React? Where the best React Native App Development business wins brownie points? and where brands can concentrate their energies on Angular app development.  We’ve focused this article on the comparison of Angular and React partly because they come from the same lineage as two strong rivals – Android and iOS and partly because they’re in some ways similar too.  For clearing the confusion about which is the best framework for Mobile App Development, we will cover Angular vs ReactJS equally and brief out on their functionalities, This will assist you in choosing the right framework as per your need.  Let’s discuss the fundamentals of React and Angular :- Angular:  Angular is an open-source JavaScript framework that is written in TypeScript. It was developed by Google and works with a variety of code editors. The use of Angular in front-end development is needed for the construction of interactive web apps and websites. It’s a full-featured JS platform for developing interactive single-page web applications. React: React Native is an open-source JavaScript library that was developed by Facebook. It is designed using JSX (a PHP extension) and JavaScript. The React Library breaks down a website into individual elements, making interface creation easier. The React JS system makes use of server-side rendering to provide a flexible and reliable solution. React vs. Angular: The Complete Comparison Let’s move on the next segment, where we’ll compare some elements in greater depth. 1- Learning Curve :- Angular has a very large database, learning all of the terms involved with it can take much more time than learning React Native. Since certain complex functions are built into the framework’s core, the developer would have to understand to use them. Furthermore, there are several methods to resolving a single issue. If you’re working with JavaScript, the React code would be relatively simple to understand. However, it takes quite some time to learn how to set up a project because there is no predefined project structure. You’ll also need to learn the Redux library, which is used to handle state in more than half of React applications.  2- Performance :- Bidirectional data-binding has a negative impact on the stability of Angular applications. The most recent version of Angular has greatly improved its performance, and it no longer follows React to the situation. Furthermore, an Angular application is significantly smaller than a React application. With the implementation of the interactive DOM, React’s performance has greatly improved. The load on the browser is reduced since all virtual DOM trees are lightweight and installed on a server. 3- Language :- Angular supports JavaScript and TypeScript, which is a superset of JS designed for bigger projects. TypeScript is smaller than JavaScript, the text is simpler to understand, and types are more obvious. The method of refactoring code also gets easier and quicker. React is built with JavaScript ES6+ and JSX script. JSX is a syntax extension that transforms JavaScript code into HTML-like syntax. This makes the code easier to understand, and typos are more easily identified. 4- App Structure :- Angular’s structure is fixed and complex, making it best suited for experienced developers. Model, Controller, and View are the three layers that make up Angular. The Controller creates an entity that is responsible for the Model and displays it with the View. React Native framework allows developers to make their own decisions. For a React app, there is no such thing as “the only correct framework.” Only the View layer is provided by React, while the Model and Controller layers are introduced by the use of third-party libraries. 5- App Performance and User Experience :- For its implementations, Angular uses real DOM. Real DOM is ideal for single-page websites that are maintained on a regular basis. Furthermore, the library is large, making the apps using Angular slower. UpWork is one of the most common Angular applications, since the user experience does not need to be modified regularly. React is ideally designed for pages that need frequent content updates because it uses a virtual DOM. The library is also small in size, making it more lightweight and dynamic. Instagram is an example of React, so the user feed must be updated frequently. 6- Testing :- Angular IO debugging and testing for an entire project is possible with single  software like Jasmine, Protractor, and Karma. React Js to perform various forms of checking, it needs a set of tools. 7- Ease of Update :- Angular releases one big upgrade every six months and gives each release a six-month depreciation term. The upgrade method is easy, and the complete system comes with its own set of packaged products. Scripts that use React can quickly switch between older and newer APIs. As we can see from Facebook’s interface, the APIs are very secure. In comparison to Angular, updates are fast and migration is easy. The major releases are secure and self-contained, but they have dynamic libraries. Key Features of Angular AJAX, HTTP, and Observables are all built-in. Large community support Typescript is time-saving. Consistent with technology Coding that is more clear and concise Error-handling support has been improved. Angular CLI allows for seamless updates. Local CSS / shadow DOM Separation of User Interface and Business Logic Key Features of React Allows to access libraries from other people. Time-Saving Simplicity and Composable Fully supported by Facebook. Improved customer interface and lightning-fast results. Faster Development One-directional binary linking provides code stability. React Components Angular and ReactJs Use Cases Choosing between Angular and React JS  is the most common confusion that most of us have experienced and are still familiar with. Let’s take a look at how Angular and Reactjs have collaborated to build world-changing applications. Angular vs React: When to choose what? In this part, we’ll go through some of the conditions where Angular or React is a good fit. When to Choose Angular? In the following scenarios, Angular is the best platform to use for your app: When you need ready-to-use applications for increased efficiency. When you need a feature-rich, large-scale framework When the development team has worked with Java, C#, and previous Angular versions, The app’s difficulty is still at a low to medium degree. When to Choose to React? In the following scenarios, the React Native framework would be the best option: when you require a multi-event app. When the application development team has HTML, CSS, and JavaScript knowledge. When the requirement demands a customized app approach, React is the way to go. When you want to make shareable components for your app. Benefits of Angular: Angular is a JavaScript framework that is great for creating dynamically interactive web applications. Let’s look at Five of Angular’s most important benefits:  1. Angular’s created to be used alongside Typescript and it has a lot of support for it. 2. Angular language support that provides intelligence and autocompletes for external HTML template files used by components. 3. Two-way data linking allows the app to behave in a unique way, reducing the probability of errors. 4. MVVM (Model-View-ViewModel) helps developers to work on different sections of the same app while using the same data. 5. Framework and design designed especially for project virtualization. Benefits of React:  React is a JavaScript library created by Facebook and open-sourced in 2013. It’s ideal for creating modern single-page apps of any size and scope. Let’s look at seven of React’s most important benefits:  Because of its simple interface, use of JSX (an HTML-like syntax) for templating, and extensive documentation, it’s simple to learn. Developers spend less time thinking about framework-specific programming and more time writing modern JavaScript.. React’s Virtual DOM implementation and numerous rendering optimizations make it extremely smooth. Since data linking is one-way, there are fewer undesirable side effects. Redux, React’s a most common framework for controlling application state, is simple to understand and master, and React implements Functional Programming (FP) principles, resulting in code that is easy to test and reuse. Type-safe applications can be created with either Microsoft’s TypeScript or Facebook’s Flow, all of which support JSX natively. React Native programming skills may be added (often directly) to React. What Does Angular and React Future Hold? By 2021, or even 2025, none of the two systems will be obsolete. Important updates have been made to React, allowing developers to easily provide input on new features, JavaScript syntax enhancements, and experimental APIs. Angular, on the other hand, has already seen a large uptick in use, which will continue with the release of Angular 10. The rest of the time, deciding which platform or UI library is best for your software project comes down to the app’s specifications, difficulty, and the product development company’s expertise. Which is Better? Before we come to any conclusions, we must remember that there is no such thing as the best framework or library. Choosing a framework or library is entirely dependent on the level of the project, its criteria, and its objectives. Any architecture or library has advantages and disadvantages, and React and Angular are no exception. Based on the above reasons, whether you are a novice or have little coding experience, as well as if you want consistency for your project, you can choose React because its learning curve is shorter and simpler, and the demand for jobs is higher than Angular.  If you choose Angular, you will find it annoying because big Angular updates occur every six months. Also, if you want a full-fledged architecture to create a large-scale project and want a straightforward coding approach, Angular is the way to go. Hope that reading this article helped you go for the right framework for your app and if you are willing to Read More React Native App Development page. You can also reach out to us via email at info@hashstudioz.com.
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing
WhatsApp vs GroupMe | Which one is the Best?
WhatsApp vs GroupMe WhatsApp WhatsApp Messenger, or just WhatsApp, is an American freeware, cross-platform centralized messaging and voice-over-IP service owned by Facebook, Inc. It permits customers to send textual content messages and voice messages, make voice and video calls, and share pictures, documents, person areas, and different content material. WhatsApp makes use of your cellphone’s mobile or Wi-Fi connection to facilitate messaging and voice calling to just about anybody on the planet, alone or in a group, and is very good for households and small collaborative workgroups. The app enables you to make calls and send and obtain messages, paperwork, pictures, and movies. How do WhatsApp works? WhatsApp is free — with no charges or subscriptions — as a result of it makes use of your phone’s 5G, 4G, 3G, 2G, EDGE, or Wi-Fi connection as a substitute for your cell plan’s voice minutes or textual content plan GroupMe GroupMe is a mobile group messaging app owned by Microsoft. It was launched in May 2010 by the personal firm GroupMe. In August 2011, GroupMe delivered over 100 million messages every month and by June 2012, that quantity jumped to 550 million. In 2013, GroupMe had over 12 million registered customers. GroupMe brings group textual content messaging to each cell phone. Group message with the individuals in your life that might be essential to you. How does it work? Users enroll with their Facebook credentials, Microsoft/Skype logins, phone numbers, or E-mail addresses, and they're then capable of sending personal or group messages to different individuals. GroupMe messaging works throughout platforms — all you want is a tool (iPhone, Android, computer, or pill) and Wi-Fi or knowledge to get related. To Continue to Click Here
VIDEOCREATOR REVIEW-BEST VIDEO CREATOR IN THE MARKET NOW!
Do you know? 81% of businesses use video as a marketing tool — up from 63% over the last year and 76% of businesses said that video has helped them increase traffic to their website. Social Media has evolved a lot and has changed the way of consuming content. Video is the best way to hook your audience. Videos feels a greater connection to another person when they have the ability to read your body language and facial expressions. It is extremely easy and attractive way to consume knowledge. People feel more stronger connection to your brand through videos. So,there is a need for an all-inclusive video creator that makes it super easy for anyone to create professional videos for all their marketing goals. What is VIDEOCREATOR? VideoCreator is The One-Stop Solution For All Your Video Needs. Build World-Class Animated Videos For Any Marketing Goal In ALL Shapes, Topics & Languages In 60 Seconds. VideoCreator comes loaded with over 650+ jaw dropping video templates in the front-end product alone and is the largest collection of high quality customizable video templates available in any ONE app. Video Creator comes with Motion Tracking, Logo Mapping, Scroll Stoppers, Neon Videos, 3D visuals and live action videos technologies specific to local businesses featuring real humans from various professions. There are hundreds of unique video templates that will blow the competition out of the water. With VideoCreator your customers can also create long length explainer and animated videos using professional ready-to-use video templates. FEATURES OF VIDEOCREATOR All in one Video Maker Create all types of popular video formats from inside one dashboard Ready Made Video Templates Create videos with ease using thousands of templates Customize Everything Personalize Videos with your own branding, texts and images Upload Your Own Logo, Images& Logos Give your video a personal touch Videos in All Dimensions Perfectly sized of all social media platform Million of Royalty Free Images Pixels and Pixabay Integeration for pro-quality assets. Easy to Use Dashboard Intuitive drag and drop interface for impressive video without tech skills. Full HD Resolution Create videos in full HD without paying any extra fees Built-In Music Library Select from hundreds of music tracks 100% Cloud Based Apps No need to install anything Step by Step Training Cut your learning curve and get results fast Top Notch Support Get help when you are stuck in a flash CONCLUSION DOORS are open to the great VideoCreator to boost your sales and traffic at one time investment and big bonuses. So,what are you waiting for? Grab the Deal Now! https://globyweb.com/video-creator-review/
Famous Places to Visit in Jaipur
Explore famous monuments and historical sites of the Pink City of Rajasthan. Jaipur showcases the rich and vibrant culture and tradition of Rajasthan by rajasthantourdriver.com. Jaipur is the largest city in Rajasthan and was built in the 18th century by Sawai Jai Singh as India’s first planned city. Jaipur is a major tourist attraction amongst Indian as well as international travelers. JAIPUR known as the ‘Pink City’, it is home to a wonderful selection of ancient forts and palaces. This is fastest growing city of the world and it belongs to the tourist Golden Triangle of Delhi, Jaipur and Agra. Aside from the ubiquitous pink colour, Jaipur’s culture is very well witnessed through visiting the enticing monuments like City Palace, Amber Fort, Albert Hall Museum, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Jal Mahal, and Birla Temple etc. on this private sightseeing tour of Jaipur. City Palace Once you are in the Pink City, you will naturally be inclined to visit City Palace. It was constructed by Sawai Jai Singh II between 1729 and 1732 AD. The palace complex comprises of Chandra Mahal and Mubarak Mahal. Now, Chandra Mahal has been converted into museum that houses exclusive handcrafted products and other products that depict the cultural heritage of the kingdom. Not only will you enjoy the architecture, you will be awe struck by the glorious view of Pink City from here. Amer Fort Also known as Amer Fort, it is located in Amer, which is around 11 kilometers from Jaipur. It was constructed by Raja Mansingh in the year 1592. It was later expanded by Raja Jai Singh I. The red sandstone and marble stone construction reflect a blend of Hindu-Muslim architecture. The main entrance faces east and there are three more entrances. There are four courtyards in Amber Palace. One of the courtyards has the Public Audience Hall, called the Diwan-i-Aam. Albert Hall Museum Adorning the gates of Old City and flanked by the famous Ram Niwas gardens, Albert Hall Museum is a stunning example of Indo-Saracenic style architecture. Named after the Prince of Wales, Albert Edward and completed in the year 1887, this museum is one of India’s oldest center for art and culture exploration. The museum houses many artifacts, paintings from different parts of India and even an Egyptian mummy that is increasingly becoming popular. In the recent times, Albert Hall has also become a hub for many activities like concerts, rallies and festivals. or even rest in the nearby restaurants like. Hawa Mahal An iconic monument that is often used for representing Jaipur City, Hawa Mahal is an unmissable attraction. A one of its kind of monument in Jaipur, Hawa Mahal is majorly known for its 953 jharokas (windows) that make its facade. Built by Maharaj Sawai Pratap Singh in Rajputana style of architecture, it is a five-storey building that was constructed for the women of the royal family to see the everyday happenings in the city without being seen themselves due to the prevalence of the Purdah system, then. Jal Mahal Another iconic building in Jaipur, Jal Mahal is an absolute visual treat. Situated amidst Man Sagar Lake, Jal Mahal is a popular tourist attraction in Jaipur and is also amongst the most photographed sites in the city. Built by Maharaj Sawai Jai Singh II, it mainly draws tourists in the evening when it shimmers with lights and its reflection falls on the lake. Jal Mahal is also flocked by many seasonal birds since it is situated amidst the lake, and is therefore a great place for birdwatching, especially in the winters. Jantar Mantar If you have any doubts about having to spend your time at an observatory on your tour, reconsider it. Jantar Mantar is not just like any other average observatory; it is ranked amongst the largest observatories of the world. Built during the period of Maharaja Jai Singh II, the astronomical observatory has the largest sundial of the world. Maharaja Jai Singh II had avid interest in various subjects including architecture, astronomy, philosophy and astronomy. His keen interest in astronomy led him to construct the country’s largest observatory. The geometric devices available here are used in measuring time, observing constellations and orbits around the biggest star. The astrological instruments attract astronomers and architects from all parts of the world. Whatever your level of interest in space, you will be inspired by Jantar Mantar Birla Temple Another religious site in Jaipur that catches the eyes of the tourists is Birla Temple or Lakshmi Narayan Temple. Situated at the base of Moti Dungri in south Jaipur, the Birla Temple is popular for its exquisite carvings done on white marbles, and is thus widely acclaimed as a marble marvel. The main attractions of Birla Temple are the images of Laxmi and Narayan, carved from one piece of marble.
(April-2021)Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps(Q223-Q233)
QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription. You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019. You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center. You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure. Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 224 You have an application that is hosted across multiple Azure regions. You need to ensure that users connect automatically to their nearest application host based on network latency. What should you implement? A.Azure Application Gateway B.Azure Load Balancer C.Azure Traffic Manager D.Azure Bastion Answer: C QUESTION 225 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company is deploying an on-premises application named App1. Users will access App1 by using a URL of https://app1.contoso.com. You register App1 in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and publish App1 by using the Azure AD Application Proxy. You need to ensure that App1 appears in the My Apps portal for all the users. Solution: You modify User and Groups for App1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 226 You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content. Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children. You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images. What should you implement? A.Bing Visual Search B.Bing Image Search C.Custom Vision Search D.Computer Vision API Answer: D QUESTION 227 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the resource groups in the following table. RG1 has a web app named WebApp1. WebApp1 is located in West Europe. You move WebApp1 to RG2. What is the effect of the move? A.The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1. B.The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1. C.The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1. D.The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1. Answer: D QUESTION 228 You have an Azure App Service API that allows users to upload documents to the cloud with a mobile device. A mobile app connects to the service by using REST API calls. When a new document is uploaded to the service, the service extracts the document metadata. Usage statistics for the app show significant increases in app usage. The extraction process is CPU-intensive. You plan to modify the API to use a queue. You need to ensure that the solution scales, handles request spikes, and reduces costs between request spikes. What should you do? A.Configure a CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) and install the Web App service on the new instance. B.Configure a series of CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) instances and install extraction logic to process a queue. C.Move the extraction logic into an Azure Function. Create a queue triggered function to process the queue. D.Configure Azure Container Service to retrieve items from a queue and run across a pool of virtual machine (VM) nodes using the extraction logic. Answer: C QUESTION 229 You have an Azure App Service named WebApp1. You plan to add a WebJob named WebJob1 to WebApp1. You need to ensure that WebJob1 is triggered every 15 minutes. What should you do? A.Change the Web.config file to include the 0*/15**** CRON expression B.From the application settings of WebApp1, add a default document named Settings.job. Add the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression to the JOB file C.Add a file named Settings.job to the ZIP file that contains the WebJob script. Add the 0*/15**** CRON expression to the JOB file D.Create an Azure Automation account and add a schedule to the account. Set the recurrence for the schedule Answer: C QUESTION 230 You have an Azure App Service named WebApp1. You plan to add a WebJob named WebJob1 to WebApp1. You need to ensure that WebJob1 is triggered every 15 minutes. What should you do? A.Change the Web.config file to include the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression B.From the properties of WebJob1, change the CRON expression to 0*/15****. C.Add a file named Settings.job to the ZIP file that contains the WebJob script. Add the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression to the JOB file D.Create an Azure Automation account and add a schedule to the account. Set the recurrence for the schedule Answer: B QUESTION 231 You have an on-premises web app named App1 that is behind a firewall. The firewall blocks all incoming network traffic. You need to expose App1 to the internet via Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Ensure that access to App1 requires authentication by using Azure. - Avoid deploying additional services and servers to the on-premises network. What should you use? A.Azure Application Gateway B.Azure Relay C.Azure Front Door Service D.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy Answer: D QUESTION 232 Your company is developing an e-commerce Azure App Service Web App to support hundreds of restaurant locations around the world. You are designing the messaging solution architecture to support the e-commerce transactions and messages. The solution will include the following features: You need to design a solution for the Inventory Distribution feature. Which Azure service should you use? A.Azure Service Bus B.Azure Relay C.Azure Event Grid D.Azure Event Hub Answer: A QUESTION 233 You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on IOS, and Android. You plan to integrate push notifications into every app. You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server. Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Web App B.Azure Mobile App Service C.Azure SQL Database D.Azure Notification Hubs E.a virtual machine Answer: BD QUESTION 234 Hotspot Question You need to design an authentication solution that will integrate on-premises Active Directory and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The solution must meet the following requirements: - Active Directory users must not be able to sign in to Azure AD-integrated apps outside of the sign-in hours configured in the Active Directory user accounts. - Active Directory users must authenticate by using multi-factor authentication (MFA) when they sign in to Azure AD-integrated apps. - Administrators must be able to obtain Azure AD-generated reports that list the Active Directory users who have leaked credentials. - The infrastructure required to implement and maintain the solution must be minimized. What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 235 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You plan to deploy an Azure virtual machine that will have the following configurations: - Name: VM1 - Azure region: Central US - Image: Ubuntu Server 18.04 LTS - Operating system disk size: 1 TB - Virtual machine generation: Gen 2 - Operating system disk type: Standard SSD You need to protect VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption and Azure Backup. On VM1, which configurations should you change? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1l4-Ncx3vdn9Ra2pN5d9Lnjv3pxbJpxZB?usp=sharing
If life is a game, You must be top Gamer
in case you are a professional gamer with excessive-give-up requirements or an informal gamer or streamer, this computer configuration will make sure you placed your money to high-quality use. when you’re spending an excessive amount of cash, there are numerous options to choose from and we will assist you to make the selections. Best Gaming Laptops The components we've decided on for this gaming computer will no longer simplest offer you the nice frame prices with remarkable pics in games nowadays however additionally live aggressive within the destiny. For the CPU we've long gone in favor of the blue team. The i5 9400F is an ideal mid-range gaming processor. although it’s a completely stable preference to go with, there are worth options from the red group as well. The AMD Ryzen 5 2600 is likewise available in a similar price category, a touch extra high priced. Why we've got chosen the i5 9400F over the Ryzen counterpart is the high single-center performance. The middle i5 pulls ahead inside the unmarried-center workloads which makes it higher for gaming. but, Ryzen CPUs are recognized to perform better in multicore situations, like video enhancing or rendering. In case you are a content material writer, you may take gain of the 6 cores and 12 threads on the Ryzen five 2600 vs the 6 cores and six threads on the i5 9400F. Spending a few more money will advantage you if you could exploit the hyper-threading. As this pc is focused on gaming, we will go together with the gaming king, Intel. Acer Predator Helios 300 New Inspiron 15 7501 By Dell ASUS ROG Zephyrus G14 Lenovo Legion Y7000 SE Laptop Acer Nitro 5 HP Gaming Pavilion 15 Asus TUF Gaming A17 MSI GF65 M1 Macbook Air Acer Predator Triton 300
MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsfragen, MS-101 Examübungen
Vor dem Kauf können Sie zunächst kostenlose Demo auf unserer Webseite www.it-pruefungen.ch herunterladen und probeweise gebrauchen, wären Sie damit zufrieden, dann können Sie unsere Microsoft MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch ruhig kaufen. Unser Kundenservice ist online rund um die Uhr. Empfangen wir Ihre E-mail oder Nachricht, antworten wir Ihnen so früh wie möglich. Microsoft MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsnummer:MS-101-deutsch Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Täglich überprüft unsere IT-Experten das Datensystem, ob sich die MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch verändern oder aktualisieren. Die aktualisierten MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch werden per E-mail an Sie geschickt. Bitte überprüfen Sie Ihre E-mail regelmäßig. Nachdem Sie unser MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch gekauft haben, gewähren wir Ihnen einjährige kostenlose Aktualisierung. Ein Jahr später, wenn Sie diesen Service ein Jahr später weiter genießen möchten, zugestehen wir Ihnen darauf 50% Rabatt. www.it-pruefungen.ch---Die Bestehensrate für Für MS-101-deutsch Prüfung erreicht 98.9%, denn alle von uns angebotenen MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch sind von unseren Experten sorgfältig ausgesucht. Sie brauchen keine unnötige Zeit und Mühe auf jene nutzlose Microsoft MS-101-deutsch it-pruefungen.ch vergeuden, so ist Ihre Bestehensrate nazürlich höher als die anderen. Auch wenn Sie unglücklicherweise in der MS-101-deutsch Prüfung durchfallen, würden Sie auch keinen finanziellen Verlust erleiden. Denn wir können Ihnen versprechen, solange Sie und Ihr von dem Prüfungszentrum ausgestelles Zeugnis gezeigt haben, werden Wir Ihnen nach der Bestätigung alle Ihren Gebühren zurückzahlen. Das ist das sogenannte Slogan „Keine Hilfe, volle Erstattung". Oder Sie können andere Prüfungsfragen bei uns wechseln, was auch kostenlos ist. Trotzdem wüschen wir Ihnen herzlich, dass Sie Ihre MS-101-deutsch Prüfung zum ersten Mal bestehen können.
(April-2021)Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps(Q680-Q693)
QUESTION 680 A developer is building an application that will run on Amazon EC2 instances. The application needs to connect to an Amazon DynamoDB table to read and write records. The security team must periodically rotate access keys. Which approach will satisfy these requirements? A.Create an IAM role with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as environment variables. B.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Store the user name and password in the application and generate access keys using an AWS SDK. C.Create an IAM role, configure read and write access for the DynamoDB table, and attach to the EC2 instances. D.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as a credentials file. Answer: D QUESTION 681 A developer is monitoring an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application accesses an Amazon DynamoDB table and the developer has configured a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric with data granularity of 1 second. If there are any issues, the developer wants to be notified within 30 seconds using Amazon SNS. Which CloudWatch mechanism will satisfy this requirement? A.Configure a high-resolution CloudWatch alarm. B.Set up a custom AWS Lambda CloudWatch log. C.Use a Cloud Watch stream. D.Change to a default CloudWatch metric. Answer: A QUESTION 682 A developer is implementing authentication and authorization for an application. The developer needs to ensure that the user credentials are never exposed. Which approach should the developer take to meet this requirement? A.Store the user credentials in Amazon DynamoDB. Build an AWS Lambda function to validate the credentials and authorize users. B.Deploy a custom authentication and authorization API on an Amazon EC2 instance. Store the user credentials in Amazon S3 and encrypt the credentials using Amazon S3 server-side encryption. C.Use Amazon Cognito to configure a user pool, and user the Cognito API to authenticate and authorize the user. D.Store the user credentials in Amazon RDS. Enable the encryption option for the Amazon RDS DB instances. Build an API using AWS Lambda to validate the credentials and authorize users. Answer: C QUESTION 683 A developer is building a new complex application on AWS. The application consists of multiple microservices hosted on Amazon EC2. The developer wants to determine which microservice adds the most latency while handling a request. Which method should the developer use to make this determination? A.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the annotations associated with the requests. B.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the subsegments associated with the requests. C.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the Amazon CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. D.Instrument each microservice request using the Amazon CloudWatch SDK. Examine the CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. Answer: C QUESTION 684 A company has a two-tier application running on an Amazon EC2 server that handles all of its AWS based e-commerce activity. During peak times, the backend servers that process orders are overloaded with requests. This results in some orders failing to process. A developer needs to create a solution that will re- factor the application. Which steps will allow for more flexibility during peak times, while still remaining cost-effective? (Choose two.) A.Increase the backend T2 EC2 instance sizes to x1 to handle the largest possible load throughout the year. B.Implement an Amazon SQS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. C.Use an Amazon SNS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. D.Migrate the backend servers to on-premises and pull from an Amazon SNS queue. E.Modify the backend servers to pull from an Amazon SQS queue. Answer: BE QUESTION 685 A developer is asked to integrate Amazon CloudWatch into an on-premises application. How should the application access CloudWatch, according to AWS security best practices? A.Configure AWS credentials in the application server with an AWS SDK B.Implement and proxy API-calls through an EC2 instance C.Store IAM credentials in the source code to enable access D.Add the application server SSH-key to AWS Answer: A QUESTION 686 A company's new mobile app uses Amazon API Gateway. As the development team completes a new release of its APIs, a developer must safely and transparently roll out the API change. What is the SIMPLEST solution for the developer to use for rolling out the new API version to a limited number of users through API Gateway? A.Create a new API in API Gateway. Direct a portion of the traffic to the new API using an Amazon Route 53 weighted routing policy. B.Validate the new API version and promote it to production during the window of lowest expected utilization. C.Implement an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger a rollback if the observed HTTP 500 status code rate exceeds a predetermined threshold. D.Use the canary release deployment option in API Gateway. Direct a percentage of the API traffic using the canarySettings setting. Answer: D QUESTION 687 A developer must modify an Alexa skill backed by an AWS Lambda function to access an Amazon DynamoDB table in a second account. A role in the second account has been created with permissions to access the table. How should the table be accessed? A.Modify the Lambda function execution role's permissions to include the new role. B.Change the Lambda function execution role to be the new role. C.Assume the new role in the Lambda function when accessing the table. D.Store the access key and the secret key for the new role and use then when accessing the table. Answer: A QUESTION 688 A developer is creating a new application that will be accessed by users through an API created using Amazon API Gateway. The users need to be authenticated by a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) identity provider. Once authenticated, users will need access to other AWS services, such as Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. How can these requirements be met? A.Use an Amazon Cognito user pool with SAML as the resource server. B.Use Amazon Cognito identity pools with a SAML identity provider as one of the authentication providers. C.Use the AWS IAM service to provide the sign-up and sign-in functionality. D.Use Amazon CloudFront signed URLs to connect with the SAML identity provider. Answer: A QUESTION 689 A company processes incoming documents from an Amazon S3 bucket. Users upload documents to an S3 bucket using a web user interface. Upon receiving files in S3, an AWS Lambda function is invoked to process the files, but the Lambda function times out intermittently. If the Lambda function is configured with the default settings, what will happen to the S3 event when there is a timeout exception? A.Notification of a failed S3 event is send as an email through Amazon SNS. B.The S3 event is sent to the default Dead Letter Queue. C.The S3 event is processed until it is successful. D.The S3 event is discarded after the event is retried twice. Answer: A QUESTION 690 A developer has designed a customer-facing application that is running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application logs every request made to it. The application usually runs seamlessly, but a spike in traffic generates several logs that cause the disk to fill up and eventually run out of memory. Company policy requires old logs to be centralized for analysis. Which long-term solution should the developer employ to prevent the issue from reoccurring? A.Set up log rotation to rotate the file every day. Also set up log rotation to rotate after every 100 MB and compress the file. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the instance to send the logs to CloudWatch. Delete the logs from the instance once they are sent to CloudWatch. C.Enable AWS Auto Scaling on Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to automatically add volumes to the instance when it reaches a specified threshold. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to pull the logs from the instance. Configure the rule to delete the logs after they have been pulled. Answer: C QUESTION 691 A developer is creating a serverless web application and maintains different branches of code. The developer wants to avoid updating the Amazon API Gateway target endpoint each time a new code push is performed. What solution would allow the developer to perform a code push efficiently, without the need to update the API Gateway? A.Associate different AWS Lambda functions to an API Gateway target endpoint. B.Create different stages in API Gateway, then associate API Gateway with AWS Lambda. C.Create aliases and versions in AWS Lambda. D.Tag the AWS Lambda functions with different names. Answer: C QUESTION 692 A developer wants to secure sensitive configuration data such as passwords, database strings, and application license codes. Access to this sensitive information must be tracked for future audit purposes. Where should the sensitive information be stored, adhering to security best practices and operational requirements? A.In an encrypted file on the source code bundle; grant the application access with Amazon IAM B.In the Amazon EC2 Systems Manager Parameter Store; grant the application access with IAM C.On an Amazon EBS encrypted volume; attach the volume to an Amazon EC2 instance to access the data D.As an object in an Amazon S3 bucket; grant an Amazon EC2 instance access with an IAM role Answer: B QUESTION 693 A developer has built an application using Amazon Cognito for authentication and authorization. After a user is successfully logged in to the application, the application creates a user record in an Amazon DynamoDB table. What is the correct flow to authenticate the user and create a record in the DynamoDB table? A.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. B.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. C.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. D.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
How to Save Costs on Custom Software Development for Startups
The article was originally published on Codica blog Building a software product from scratch may seem costly for a startup on a small budget. In reality, expenses vary significantly depending on the solution, experience, and your partner's team. In this article, we will discuss our key findings to bring down the cost of software development. 1. Create a detailed business plan Be clear about the main objectives you ultimately want to achieve. Bear in mind the wide range of business goals based on your particular product. To begin with, define who your target audience is and set a pricing strategy. Who are your competitors? What advantages do you have over them? To achieve success, you have to dive deep into the details. As you write down each of the elements, you will be able to reach the finish line more quickly and easily. This approach will also highlight areas where cost reduction is possible. An example below by Instamojo depicts essential elements that a business plan should include. As all elements have been set, the question of progress tracking arises. Use the right key performance indicators (KPIs) and metrics that reflect startup dynamics. You have to stick to the indicators that are meaningful for your startup. If you’re not sure about the best starting point, you could begin with the following KPIs: * Customer Acquisition Cost; * Customer Churn Rate; * Customer Lifetime Value; * Monthly Recurring Revenue; * Daily Active Users. Read also: How to Build a SaaS Startup in 10 Smart Steps 2. Build an MVP first By the time you have summed up all plan details, you can take a look at the minimum viable product. It may cost too much for some startups to build a fully-featured product at once. For this reason, you need to know what level of “minimum” is ok for your MVP. Since an MVP has only basic functions, developers will need less time to deliver measurable results. Consequently, the development part becomes less expensive. Importantly, in this case the users will adopt your solution much earlier. Apart from the cost reduction, a huge benefit of building an MVP is shorter time-to-market. Proof of Concept vs Prototyping There are two more things we would like to mention in this section, namely the proof of concept and a prototype. Let’s take a look at the differences between those terms. Both of them describe a version of your future product, albeit in different ways. Proof of Concept (POC) describes whether you can realize the idea or not — it’s a test of certain functions. This is where you need to step aside from such frills as performance and usability. A prototype, in contrast, offers you a graphical presentation of the final product. It gives you a basic idea of crucial design elements, including layout and navigation. In our examples below, you can see the prototypes built-up by Codica. The first one is an e-commerce prototype selling online courses for children. The second prototype is for a trailer marketplace. Read also: Minimum Viable Product vs Prototype: What’s Best to Validate Your Business Idea 3. Start testing as early as possible You can reduce app development costs by avoiding the need for redevelopment. It is recommended that software is tested at early development stages. Otherwise, you can risk accumulating bugs, which will need a considerable budget to get fixed. Performing regular tests, in contrast, will allow you to fix all emerging errors. Another thing is that continuously reworking the project will delay the release date. Thus, ignoring the test results at the early stages can turn out wrong. For example, you risk skipping the right timing to attract customers. Speaking of testing, we have to underline the importance of early adopters. The sooner you reveal your MVP to the audience, the faster you will get valuable feedback, and use it to develop a full-featured product. You may also like: How to Calculate the Cost to Build a SaaS App in 2020 4. Use the Agile approach The strongest side of the Agile methodology is that it leaves room for a rapid turnaround. Thus, it's possible to add new features to an ongoing project with no delays or extra expenses. In our experience, the Agile approach is the best one for startups because it is: * Flexible * Cost-effective * It helps mitigate risks The Agile approach ensures that your partner works only on the required functionality. A product manager, for its part, bridges the gap between the development team and a client. Overall, Agile deepens the collaboration between the software developer and a client. As a result, you increase your chances to complete the project on time, on budget, and with high-quality results. 5. Hire a proven software company Now It's time to think about a dev team that will provide you with a software solution for a startup. You may go for sourcing freelancers. It's getting easier every day due to a large number of freelance marketplace websites. But keep in mind that it has certain risks. For example, the low hourly rates can lead to the poor quality of services. Alternatively, you can build an in-house development team. In this case, you will get high engagement. Still, this option can be fairly pricey. When creating an in-house team, be ready for the following expenses: * Salaries and compensations * Software licensing * Taxes * Holidays and sick leaves * Hardware Finally, partnering with a company experienced in software development for startups helps you reduce many expenses. You don’t have to recruit, train, and retrain software engineers. Similarly, there's no need to deal with downtime costs or finding an optimal replacement. If a development agency provides full-cycle development services, their team will include developers, UI/UI designers, project managers, and QA engineers. Therefore, they will be able to cover all your needs on custom product development. What is more important, specialized MVP development agencies have accumulated expertise of building multiple Minimum Viable products. Which means that you will get not only the product itself but recommendations based on best industry practices. As a result, this team will help create your MVP within a short timeframe and reasonable budget. How can Codica help Case study: Babel Cover App Since 2015, Codica has been offering a wide range of services to help startups to thrive. Our expertise in transforming ideas into final products includes full-cycle application development. Take a look at one of our many projects, an insurance progressive web application. Codica built an app for Babel Cover, an early-stage startup specializing in digital insurance. The solution we delivered allows users to quickly and easily purchase the insurance right from their smartphones, as well as report an incident. As already mentioned, the application created is a PWA. It is cross-platform, which helps the customer save time and budget instead of building two separate Android and iOS apps. Conclusion Custom software building can be challenging. It is, however, not a stop sign if you find a development partner that suits your project well. Hopefully, the tips we have uncovered will be impactful to your future startup. Here at Codica, we enjoy meeting complex challenges specific to the startup context. Do not hesitate to ask our specialists about your projects and get a free quote.