ISPSupplies
1+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
Tìm Hiểu Các Chuẩn CIF, D1, HD, FULL HD, 960H...Của Đầu Ghi Hình Camera Là Gì ? - VIVAIO
Chuẩn CIF, D1, HD, Full HD, 960H...là những thông số bạn thường gặp khi tìm kiếm, lựa chọn thiết bị ghi hình DVR. Vậy nó là gì ? Các yếu tố quyết định hiệu suất ghi hình của DVR. Độ phân giải của thiết bị đầu ghi hình camera là một yếu tố quan trọng trong việc lựa chọn hệ thống thích hợp và cần được xem xét cẩn thận. Độ phân giải càng cao, dữ liệu càng nhiều, thông tin ghi nhận nhiều hơn và chi tiết hình ảnh được tổ chức để lưu và hiển thị chặt chẽ hơn. Các thông số này cũng là những yếu tố rất quan trọng quyết định hiệu suất ghi hình của DVR. Ở đây khi ta nói đến các chuẩn CIF, D1, HD, Full HD, 960H...các bạn nên hình dung ra hình ảnh khi các bạn xem khi đầu ghi hình đã ghi nhận lại trên ổ cứng chứ không phải lúc chúng ta xem trực tiếp. Chuẩn độ phân giải cho đầu ghi hình camera bao gồm: QCIF: 176 x 120 pixelsCIF: 352 x 240 pixels2CIF: 724 x 480 pixels4CIF: 704 x 480 pixelsD1: 720x480 pixelsHalf D1: 369x480 pixels960H: 960 x 582 pixels1. Chuẩn CIF ( Common Tntermediate Format) là gì? Mức thấp nhất trong ba độ chuẩn phân giải 352 x 240 điểm ảnh trong NTSC (tiêu chuẩn video được sử dụng ở Bắc Mỹ). CIF là một phần tư của độ phân giải đầy đủ (4CIF). CIF là chuẩn dùng tốt cho các sự kiện xảy ra gần với camera quan sát, nhưng với sự kiện ở xa sẽ rất khó khăn để phóng to hình ảnh thu được theo khổ lớn. Sử dụng NTSC, chạy video tốc độ khung hình tối đa 25fps và PAL chạy khung hình tối đa 30fps, độ phân giải vào khoảng 288 dòng TV (TVL la gi). Định dạng CIF là một tiêu chuẩn cũ cho hệ thống camera giám sát Độ phân giải phù hợp cho hệ thống video gia đình (VHS), với tốc độ phân giải 360x240 pixels Chuẩn 4CIF là gì? Được định nghĩa là 704 x 480 pixels. Trong khi về kỹ thuật thì nói một hình ảnh 4CIF có thể cho ra một hình ảnh tốt hơn so với CIF, điều này không nhất thiết phải đúng cho mọi trường hợp vì điểm ảnh còn phụ thuộc là cho sản  phẩm nào? Một hình ảnh CIF = 240 x 352 điểm ảnh có nghĩa là 240 điểm ảnh đó sẽ được lấp đầy với 325 dòng dữ liệu ngang qua. Một hình ảnh 4CIF = 704 x 480 điểm ảnh có nghĩa là 704 điểm ảnh đó sẽ lấp đầy với 480 dòng dữ liệu ngang qua. Nhưng cả hai hình ảnh không xác định chất lượng hoặc số lượng dữ liệu sẽ được sử dụng. Điểm ảnh được làm đầy với các dữ liệu đó được gọi là bit. Điểm ảnh rỗng thì không chứa bít. Một hình ảnh với chuẩn CIF có số bit nhiều hơn chuẩn 4CIF, vẫn sẽ cho ra một hình ảnh tốt hơn. Nhưng thật ra Bit-rate mới quyết định về giá trị đẹp xấu của hình ảnh. Bit-rate  đó là số lượng các bit được sử dụng trên một số lượng thời gian cụ thể. Vì vậy, bit-rate xác định tính chi tiết trong hình ảnh. Chuẩn D1 là gì? Là chất lượng cao nhất của tất cả các chuẩn phân giải cũ, đã được tạo ra bởi Sony. Lên tới 720 x 480 điểm ảnh (NTSC), Chuẩn D1 cho ra hình ảnh video chất lượng tương đương với DVD. Trong thực tế, các hệ thống VCR-D1 và DVD sử dụng cùng một khung tỷ lệ  và được dựa trên cùng một tiêu chuẩn. Như vậy, ngay cả các hình mà đối tượng ở xa sẽ xuất hiện rõ ràng ở độ phân giải này. Tuy nhiên, với độ phân giải càng cao thì bạn cần tiêu hao nhiều dung lượng để ghi hình. Chuẩn Half  D1 là gì? Chính xác như tên gọi có ngụ ý, nghĩa là một nửa độ phân giải của D1 hoặc 369 x 480. Half D1 phù hợp cho việc sử dụng lắp đặt camera quan sát cho nhu cầu kinh doanh, quan sát của tư nhân, công ty hay nhà ở nhỏ nhưng không phải là chất lượng chuyên nghiệp. Chuẩn 960H là gì? Camera độ phân giải 960H (960x480) lần đầu tiên được giới thiệu bởi Techwell và Sony, bằng những camera quan sát cảm biến hình ảnh CCD thế hệ mới. Cho hình ảnh thật hơn rất nhiều. Với sự phát triển của camera an ninh 960h, đầu ghi hình 960H ra đời (Đầu ghi hình AVTECH AVC792D, AVC704H, AVC798HA, VDT-3600iD.960H...) Kèm theo đó là những dòng đầu ghi hình 960H giá rẻ như (QUESTEK QTX-6904, QUESTEK QTX-6908H, VANTECH VT-4900, VANTECH VT-8900 ...) So sánh giữa CIF, D1 và 960H Hệ thống 960H truyền tín hiệu trên cáp đồng trục và đầu BNC giống như hệ thống analog thông thường. Nên bạn có thể dễ dàng nâng cấp mà ko cần phải tốn nhiều chi phí so với hệ thống camera IP. Chỉ cần sử dụng camera quan sát và đầu ghi hình 960h là bạn đã có 1 hệ thống camera giám sát độ nét cao Đầu ghi hình 960H có thể ghi hình ở độ phân giải 700 TVL. Các đầu ghi hình chuẩn 960H cho ra chất lượng hình ảnh độ nét cao, khi bạn xem trực tiếp hoặc lúc xem lại (play back). Ngoài ra, 960H có độ phân giải là 960x480 tức là bằng một phần tư độ phân giải full HD 1080p. Vì vậy, 960H có thể chuyển qua full HD 1080p rất dễ dàng (không bị mất góc, méo mó hình ảnh). Hệ thống camera quan sát 960H có khả năng truyền tải video không bị chậm trễ, độ phân giải hình ảnh không cần mã hóa hoặc giải mã, nên các hình ảnh được xuất ra rõ ràng hơn. ------------------------------------ Website: Vivaio.tech Hotline: 070 888 2345 Email: info@vivaio.tech
Impact of COVID-19 on Telecoms Industry
With the advent of COVID-19 and social distancing, people worldwide have been heavily relying on telecommunications and technology to stay connected with others. This article explores COVID-19’s impact on the telecom industry and changes in customer behaviors. How COVID-19 has affected the telecom networks All across the world, telecom network providers have faced increasing demand during the pandemic crisis. Lockdown and social distancing resulted in increased data consumptions. On top of that, the surge of video conferencing platforms during COVID-19 is not surprising at all. Zoom, the very popular video conferencing platform, raised its annual revenue forecast by more than 45%. After all, more than 80% of mobile traffic consisted of video content last month. The Impact of COVID-19 on Mobile Phone Usage There has been an apparent increase in the installation of entertainment apps among mobile users. The impact of COVID-19 is seen on three major telecom infrastructures, such as – mobile, fiber, and submarine cables. Let’s look at home mobile telecom infrastructure coped up with the pandemic crisis. Increase in online delivery using the mobile phone Since the onset of Coronavirus, mobile ordering and payment has been on the rise. The lockdown period increased the demand for online grocery and food delivery. Stay-at-home people ordered more online food deliveries by using their smartphone app. Video Calling Increases As more and more schools and educational institutions are going online, the telecom industries eye a surge in video calling platforms. Office workers are also using the video calling feature as a regular commute. The Telecom industry sectors are addressing the huge demand for video conferencing with fast and reliable networks. The surge in online mobile recharge During this pandemic and lockdown period, telecom sectors see a massive increase in online mobile recharge and top-ups using mobile apps or websites. Known as the leading mobile recharge company, Ding is providing mobile top-ups and other beneficial features to more than 1 million customers worldwide. To stay connected with beloved ones during the pandemic, Ding is also offering superb promotional offers and options to send gift cards to loved ones. To know more, visit https://www.ding.com/countries/asia/united-arab-emirates.
Latest Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 exam practice questions and 300-820 exam dumps
Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 Exams "Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions". Full Cisco CCNP 300-820 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam tips list: [p.s.1] Cisco 300-820 exam practice questions [p.s.2] Cisco 300-820 exam Pdf [p.s.3] Cisco CCNP up-to-date information [p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020 [p.s.1] Share a part of the Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When configuring a search rule that routes call to a zone, what occurs when 13358 is dialed? A. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the local zone. B. 13358 is replaced by 135 and remains in the same zone. C. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the traversal zone. D. 13358 is sent directly to the traversal zone. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Cisco Collaboration endpoints are exchanging encrypted signaling messages. What is one major complication in implementing NAT ALG for voice and video devices? A. Internal endpoints cannot use addresses from the private address space. B. The NAT ALG cannot inspect the contents of encrypted signaling messages. C. NAT ALG introduces jitter in the voice path. D. Source addresses cannot provide the destination addresses that remote endpoints should use for return packets. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the transformation is true? A. It converts 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 4123@exp.domain B. It changes all patterns that begin with 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain C. It changes 413@exp-name.exp.domain: to 413@exp.domain D. It converts 4.3@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. Which two numbers match the regular expression? (Choose two.) A. d20d16d20d22 B. 2091652010224 C. 209165200225 D. d209d165d200d224 E. 209165200224 Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. An Expressway-C and Expressway-E are configured for B2B calling and the Expressway-E zone is set to TLS Verify Currently, calls do not reach the Expressway-C. The Traversal Client zone on the Expressway-C for B2B reports the information in the exhibit for the Peer 1 address. Which action resolves this error? A. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone Peer 1 address with the fully qualified domain name of the Expressway-E. B. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone transport protocol with TCP. C. Add a server certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. D. Add an intermediate certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 Which two statements about Mobile and Remote Access certificate are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Core can use a private CA-signed certificate. B. You must upload the root certificates in the phone trust store. C. Expressway must generate a certificate signing request. D. Expressway Edge must use a public CA-signed certificate. E. The Jabber client can work with a public or private CA-signed certificate. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 7 Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ. B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either a traversal server or client. D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access. E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 8 In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS? A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used? A. _collab-edge on port 8443 B. _cisco-us-edge on port 5061 C. _collab-edge on port 5061 D. _cisco-us on port 8443 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 Which service is available in a cloud-based deployment using Cisco Webex Messenger? A. Presence B. Phone services C. Voicemail D. Call forward services Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure? A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network. B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them. C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later. D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager behind a firewall. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 When determining why Mobile and Remote Access to Cisco TelePresence equipment does not work anymore for an organization. There are several administrators and configuration changes that could have happened without anyone knowing. Internal communication seems to be working, but no external system can register or call anywhere. Gathering symptoms, you also discover that no internal systems can call out either. What is TraversalZone missing that causes this issue? A. link to the DefaultZone B. pipe to the DefaultZone C. SIP trunk to the DefaultZone D. route pattern to the DefaultZone Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 Jabber cannot log in via Mobile and Remote Access. You inspect Expressway-C logs and see this error message: XCP_JABBERD Detail=" Unable to connect to host \\'%IP%\\', port 7400:(111) Connection refused" Which is the cause of this issue? A. Rich Media Session licenses are not activated on Expressway-E. B. Expressway-E is listening to the wrong IP interface. C. The destination port for Expressway-E is set to 7400 instead of 8443 on the Expressway-C. D. The XCP Service is not activated on Expressway-E. Correct Answer: B [p.s.2] Get Google Drive Cisco CCNP 300-820 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHfZJI7WiWPKwnxwtRXUJ8wG5P_k380J 300-820 CLCEI - Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcei-300-820.html This exam tests your knowledge of collaboration cloud and edge solutions, including: 1. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 2. Expressway configurations 3. Cisco WebEx Teams hybrid and emerging technologies [p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"
Advantages of Integrating Cryptocurrency with MLM
Cryptocurrency MLM software is an advanced platform that offers innovative features to market your crypto coin with a direct selling program. MLM has been a successful business model and marketing your cryptocurrency with this profitable marketing method will help to reach your crypto assets to large international markets and thus provide unmatched opportunities for revenue generation. MLM with cryptocurrency can overcome the inefficiencies in the conventional MLM model such as lack of transparency, delayed transactions, mutability, etc. Cryptocurrency MLM system, with decentralization at its core, overcomes these issues and gives distributors the self-assurance to invest in your MLM business with confidence. Efficient features offered on the platform are cryptocurrency exchange development, IEO and ICO marketing suite, token sales with ICO or IEO, direct selling or MLM program, cryptocurrency development, token development, and more. The platform supports all major crypto coins such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Bitcoin SV, EOS, Binance Coin, Cardano, etc. Cryptocurrency exchange development helps businesses to start their own cryptocurrency exchange and trading platform as per the business requirements. Intelligent promotional tools on the platform will use multi level marketing or direct selling programs to promote your crypto coin to the right people. It allows developing unique and effective marketing strategies that help you build an engaged audience for your cryptocurrency or coins.
Latest Lead4Pass Fundamentals DP-900 exam practice questions and DP-900 exam dumps
Lead4Pass Fundamentals DP-900 Exams "Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals". Full Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-900.html Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam tips list: [p.s.1] Microsoft DP-900 exam practice questions [p.s.2] Microsoft DP-900 exam Pdf [p.s.3] Microsoft Fundamentals up-to-date information [p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020 [p.s.1] Share a part of the Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free QUESTION 1 You need to query the table to return the average sales amount day. The output must produce the following results. How should you complete the query? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Select and Place: QUESTION 2 Match the tools to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate tool from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 3 To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 4 You have the following SQL query. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 5 What Is the benefit of hosting a database on an Azure SQL managed instance as compared to an Azure SQL database? A. native support for cross-database queries and transactions B. built-in high availability C. system-Initiated automatic backups D. support for encryption at rest Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Your company needs to ensure that in Azure virtual machine can connect to Azure SQL databases without exposing the databases to the internet. What should you use? A. Azure DNS B. Azure Application Gateway C. Azure Private link D. Azure Traffic Manager Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7 For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 8 Match the Azure services to appropriate requirements. To answer, drag the appropriate services from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each service may be used once. more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 9 For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Hot Area: Correct Answer: QUESTION 10 To complete the sentence select the appropriate option in the answer area. Hot Area: QUESTION 11 Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)? A. INSERT B. DISABLE C. ALTER D. DROP Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 Your company recently reported sales from the third quarter. You have the chart shown in the following exhibit. Which type of analysis is shown for the fourth quarter? A. predictive B. prescription C. descriptive D. diagnostic Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13 What are two benefits of platform as a service (PaaS) relational database offerings in Azure, such as Azure SQL Database? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A. complete control over backup and restore processes B. access to the latest features C. in-database machine learning services D. reduced administrative effort for managing the server infrastructure Correct Answer: BC [p.s.2] Get Google Drive Microsoft Fundamentals DP-900 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UF_GHBk6MOl-BhaXSKvI_0jArLyga_h4/ [p.s.3] Exam DP-900: Microsoft Azure Data Fundamentals: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/dp-900 Candidates for this exam should have a foundational knowledge of core data concepts and how they are implemented using Microsoft Azure data services. This exam is intended for candidates beginning to work with data in the cloud. Candidates should be familiar with the concepts of relational and non-relational data, and different types of data workloads such as transactional or analytical. Azure Data Fundamentals can be used to prepare for other Azure role-based certifications like Azure Database Administrator Associate or Azure Data Engineer Associate, but it’s not a prerequisite for any of them. Skills measured 1. The content of this exam was updated on October 22, 2020. Please download the exam skills outline below to see what changed. 2. Describe core data concepts (15-20%) 3. Describe how to work with relational data on Azure (25-30%) 4. Describe how to work with non-relational data on Azure (25-30%) 5. Describe an analytics workload on Azure (25-30%) [p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"
How does one Advance Your Career With 5G Training?
If you think to become a telecom professional, then you've to take 5G Training. The technologies and skills you've got today will become outdated with time. Change is fast approaching and unavoidable. Unless you remain before the time with constant learning, your career growth will stop. Your talent has to be nurtured regularly to advance the career. 5G wireless technology is meant to convey higher multi-Gbps top data speeds, ultra-low latency, massive network capacity, increased availability, and more uniform user experience to more users. Better and improved effectiveness engages new client encounters and interfaces to new enterprises. If you're willing to require the entire knowledge about the 5G technology, then within the market many telecom training solutions provider organizations available in India that focused on delivering effective telecom training courses. It gives exceptional establishing modern telecommunications and has been intended for resource experts. The technology offers an establishment for all people who creating or working with preparing recruitment, necessities, maintenance, or in several territories of human assets and spreads this state of the business, existing and rising advances. Both telecom training and telecommunication sector have registered exceptional growth during the past few years and also become the second-largest network within the world. Due to rapidly increasing technology, the telecom industry comes to produce training courses on various fields like LTE, Wi-Fi, IoT, and others. There are many companies available over the market proffers such courses that are specially designed for telecom professionals to know the new technology in a good manner. NanoCell Networks Pvt Ltd provides 5G Technology Certification to keen aspirants across the world. If you are taking training here, you will be ready to learn many things that give hope to make a good-looking job in the telecom industry. This field is more exciting and challenging than ever and has gained great potential for sound successful future career opportunities. So, what are you waiting for? Visit the academy as soon as possible and find 5G Training under the guidance of professional experts. At NanoCell Networks Pvt Ltd, if you have taken the possibility of 5G Core Training, then experts here target offering practical knowledge to keep with this trends, to the applicants. The centers bestow the candidates with the revelation of the industry together with proficient engineers. 5G internet providers will permit clients to possess plenty of upper information limits in their homes alongside better speeds. This provides you another alternative just in case you're discontent together with your network access reception. Today internet is that the most effective platform where you'll do a lot of research for various academies and acquire instant results for your search. Nanocell networks private limited grab this chance and are available forward to proffer Telecom Training solutions across the world. They laid a help in proffering training solutions on wireless technologies, circuit and packet core network, signaling systems, transmission technologies, microwave and optical fiber, IP fundamentals, OSS or BSS, and other areas within the telecom domain. The corporate delivers the highest quality training courses with extensive telecom knowledge to supply professional and quite effective training solutions under one roof.