vivek20
5+ Views

Types of database management system (Types of dbms)

Database management systems can be classified based on several different criteria. These criteria are given below:
1. Based on data models (Data models):
2. Based on number of users:
Single-user systems:
Such types of systems support only one user at a time.
Multi-user systems:
Such types of systems support multiple users concurrently.
3. Based on purposes or use:
Transactional DBMS:
Decision Support DBMS:
Data warehouse:

4. Based on site locations:

1. Centralized database system (Centralized dbms architecture)
The following figure illustrates the centralized database system.
Description:
In a centralized database system, a database is kept at single physical location.
Also, a single processor is used to provede central control.
Different users can access this database from local machines or from remote machines.

Advantages:
Operations such as insert, update, delete, backup, query, recovery are easier to accomplish.

Disadvantages:
Problems such as system crash in central computer results in system failure, as no any user can access the database.
All terminals must have connection with the central computer, and this incurs cost in networking.


Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why is my Printer not Responding to my Mac?
Why Isn't my Printer Responding to the Mac? Printers have become one of the most useful machines at this time. Printers are seen not only at the official places, but printers have become household machines as well. Different brands offer to multitask printers that can make your life easier. However, it is not compulsory that a branded printer will not create problems. You can face issues in branded printers as well. Sometimes, the problem is with the printers, and sometimes the issue is related to your system or device the printer is connected to. If you are facing problems with a printer while connecting it to a Mac, then there is no need to worry, as you can solve the issue easily. So, let’s see how you can solve the problem if your printer is not responding to your Mac. Different Ways to Fix the Printer Problem in Your Mac: 1. Firstly, make sure that your printer cable is connected to your Mac firmly. 2. Try fixing the network, and make sure that your printer and Mac are on the same network. 3. Check the Printer Whether- * It is turned on and is displaying the normal status light. * It has paper in the paper tray and no page is jammed. * It has got enough ink to print. * The printer’s cables are connected properly. 4. Check whether you are using the latest version of the printer software. If you are not using the latest version, then you can update the software. If the problem still remains, then you may contact the manufacturer of the printer. Follow the above-mentioned ways to fix the problem if your printer isn’t responding to your Mac. Or you can make a call to the manufacturer of the printer you are using to get Printer Tech Support.
Problems Faced in Automation in CDM
Standardization of data Data should be standardized before automated sharing. It will lead to a faster collection of trial evidence and better analysis, enhanced transparency, faster start-up times, increasing the predictability of data and processes, and easier reuse of case reports across different studies. Take Clinical Research Training to understand better about on ground Problems faced by the Industry. Interoperability of EHRs for automation Although the use of EHRs has not been optimal, they have yielded great benefits at low costs and less time and presented significant possibilities for research. The collection, organization, exchange, and automation of data depends on the effective use of electronic health records (EHRs). However, EHRs have a history of poor interoperability and insufficient quality control and security of data. The way data is stored in these records often varies across institutions and organizations. Sharing the data becomes a struggle since there is no standard format for EHRs. Learn the best Clinical Research Course. Improvement in AI and automation Artificial intelligence (AI) has great potential to identify eligible patients for clinical trials. However, the reality is quite different from expectations. The major problem has been the development of sophisticated algorithms. Other barriers include the unstructured format of data and how to integrate that data into the clinical workflow of stakeholders. Clinical trial stakeholders can indefinitely benefit from a data exchange network, particularly one established between clinical trial sites and sponsors. The network would collect and analyze data before sharing it with relevant stakeholders, improving overall quality. Sponsors shall be able to share important information with sites, including draft budgets and protocol documents. At the same time, sites shall be able to update sponsors in real-time on impending matters, such as patient registrations. This would ensure an unhindered flow of information through integrated systems. However, sites should remember that not all information can flow freely and should be careful while sharing protocol-specified data with sponsors. EHRs have protected health information (PHI) and non-protocol-specific data, which would put patients’ confidential data at risk if shared.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Latest Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 exam practice questions and 300-820 exam dumps
Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 Exams "Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions". Full Cisco CCNP 300-820 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam tips list: [p.s.1] Cisco 300-820 exam practice questions [p.s.2] Cisco 300-820 exam Pdf [p.s.3] Cisco CCNP up-to-date information [p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020 [p.s.1] Share a part of the Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When configuring a search rule that routes call to a zone, what occurs when 13358 is dialed? A. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the local zone. B. 13358 is replaced by 135 and remains in the same zone. C. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the traversal zone. D. 13358 is sent directly to the traversal zone. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Cisco Collaboration endpoints are exchanging encrypted signaling messages. What is one major complication in implementing NAT ALG for voice and video devices? A. Internal endpoints cannot use addresses from the private address space. B. The NAT ALG cannot inspect the contents of encrypted signaling messages. C. NAT ALG introduces jitter in the voice path. D. Source addresses cannot provide the destination addresses that remote endpoints should use for return packets. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the transformation is true? A. It converts 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 4123@exp.domain B. It changes all patterns that begin with 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain C. It changes 413@exp-name.exp.domain: to 413@exp.domain D. It converts 4.3@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. Which two numbers match the regular expression? (Choose two.) A. d20d16d20d22 B. 2091652010224 C. 209165200225 D. d209d165d200d224 E. 209165200224 Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. An Expressway-C and Expressway-E are configured for B2B calling and the Expressway-E zone is set to TLS Verify Currently, calls do not reach the Expressway-C. The Traversal Client zone on the Expressway-C for B2B reports the information in the exhibit for the Peer 1 address. Which action resolves this error? A. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone Peer 1 address with the fully qualified domain name of the Expressway-E. B. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone transport protocol with TCP. C. Add a server certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. D. Add an intermediate certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 Which two statements about Mobile and Remote Access certificate are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Core can use a private CA-signed certificate. B. You must upload the root certificates in the phone trust store. C. Expressway must generate a certificate signing request. D. Expressway Edge must use a public CA-signed certificate. E. The Jabber client can work with a public or private CA-signed certificate. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 7 Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ. B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either a traversal server or client. D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access. E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 8 In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS? A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used? A. _collab-edge on port 8443 B. _cisco-us-edge on port 5061 C. _collab-edge on port 5061 D. _cisco-us on port 8443 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 Which service is available in a cloud-based deployment using Cisco Webex Messenger? A. Presence B. Phone services C. Voicemail D. Call forward services Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure? A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network. B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them. C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later. D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager behind a firewall. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 When determining why Mobile and Remote Access to Cisco TelePresence equipment does not work anymore for an organization. There are several administrators and configuration changes that could have happened without anyone knowing. Internal communication seems to be working, but no external system can register or call anywhere. Gathering symptoms, you also discover that no internal systems can call out either. What is TraversalZone missing that causes this issue? A. link to the DefaultZone B. pipe to the DefaultZone C. SIP trunk to the DefaultZone D. route pattern to the DefaultZone Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 Jabber cannot log in via Mobile and Remote Access. You inspect Expressway-C logs and see this error message: XCP_JABBERD Detail=" Unable to connect to host \\'%IP%\\', port 7400:(111) Connection refused" Which is the cause of this issue? A. Rich Media Session licenses are not activated on Expressway-E. B. Expressway-E is listening to the wrong IP interface. C. The destination port for Expressway-E is set to 7400 instead of 8443 on the Expressway-C. D. The XCP Service is not activated on Expressway-E. Correct Answer: B [p.s.2] Get Google Drive Cisco CCNP 300-820 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHfZJI7WiWPKwnxwtRXUJ8wG5P_k380J 300-820 CLCEI - Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcei-300-820.html This exam tests your knowledge of collaboration cloud and edge solutions, including: 1. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 2. Expressway configurations 3. Cisco WebEx Teams hybrid and emerging technologies [p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"
(April-2021)Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q307-Q314)
QUESTION 307 A systems analyst is responsible for generating a new digital forensics chain-of-custody form. Which of the following should the analyst Include in this documentation? (Select TWO). A.The order of volatility B.A checksum C.The location of the artifacts D.The vendor's name E.The date and time F.A warning banner Answer: AE QUESTION 308 A company is setting up a web server on the Internet that will utilize both encrypted and unencrypted web-browsing protocols. A security engineer runs a port scan against the server from the Internet and sees the following output: Which of the following steps would be best for the security engineer to take NEXT? A.Allow DNS access from the internet. B.Block SMTP access from the Internet C.Block HTTPS access from the Internet D.Block SSH access from the Internet. Answer: D QUESTION 309 Which of the following is the BEST reason to maintain a functional and effective asset management policy that aids in ensuring the security of an organization? A.To provide data to quantity risk based on the organization's systems. B.To keep all software and hardware fully patched for known vulnerabilities C.To only allow approved, organization-owned devices onto the business network D.To standardize by selecting one laptop model for all users in the organization Answer: B QUESTION 310 An attacker was easily able to log in to a company's security camera by performing a baste online search for a setup guide for that particular camera brand and model. Which of the following BEST describes the configurations the attacker exploited? A.Weak encryption B.Unsecure protocols C.Default settings D.Open permissions Answer: C QUESTION 311 A cloud administrator is configuring five compute instances under the same subnet in a VPC. Three instances are required to communicate with one another, and the other two must he logically isolated from all other instances in the VPC. Which of the following must the administrator configure to meet this requirement? A.One security group B.Two security groups C.Three security groups D.Five security groups Answer: B QUESTION 312 An analyst is trying to identify insecure services that are running on the internal network. After performing a port scan the analyst identifies that a server has some insecure services enabled on default ports. Which of the following BEST describes the services that are currently running and the secure alternatives for replacing them' (Select THREE) A.SFTP FTPS B.SNMPv2 SNMPv3 C.HTTP, HTTPS D.TFTP FTP E.SNMPv1, SNMPv2 F.Telnet SSH G.TLS, SSL H.POP, IMAP I.Login, rlogin Answer: BCF QUESTION 313 An attacker was easily able to log in to a company's security camera by performing a basic online search for a setup guide for that particular camera brand and model. Which of the following BEST describes the configurations the attacker exploited? A.Weak encryption B.Unsecure protocols C.Default settings D.Open permissions Answer: C QUESTION 314 A security architect at a large, multinational organization is concerned about the complexities and overhead of managing multiple encryption keys securely in a multicloud provider environment. The security architect is looking for a solution with reduced latency to allow the incorporation of the organization's existing keys and to maintain consistent, centralized control and management regardless of the data location. Which of the following would BEST meet the architect's objectives? A.Trusted Platform Module B.laaS C.HSMaaS D.PaaS E.Key Management Service Answer: E 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Essential tools in data analytics- Tableau
Data analytics is the most wanted job description today as the world increasingly embraces digitization. Digital economies across the world are growing fast and data was never more important. While business organizations are leveraging data to uncover important insights, reduce costs and increase efficiency, governmental institutions are utilizing data to fight crimes, increase the quality of living and help research work. This trend has made the job of data analysts very important on the one hand while on the other more complex. The data analysts today have to be equipped with a lot of advanced tools as traditional BI tools have become irrelevant and cutting edge techs are used to handle Big Data. Analysts today needs to be trained in tools which can perform fast BI tasks, handle Big Data and possess the power of data visualization and a tool like tableau work wonders in this area, making tableau training a must for individuals hoping to make a career in data analytics. Why tableau? Tableau is the most in demand BI tool available today and its popularity is set to rise even farther. Datanyze reports that with a market share of 18.67% Tableau holds the number one position among more than 90 BI tools. Let’s take a look at some of the perks of tableau- • Simple yet effective Tableau is the easiest BI tool available in the market. One does not need to possess exceptional coding skills to work in tableau, neither does one has to spend hours and hours to master it. Creating a report in tableau is very easy with its desktop application and you do not need a lot of time to do that. • Best for data visualization No other tools come close to tableau when it is about data visualization. Histograms, boxplots and tree maps can be created with only a few clicks in tableau. Need to segment your data? You can easily use tableau’s clustering option. • Capacity to handle Big Data One very important aspect of tableau is that it can handle big data. Support for multiple data sources is available in tableau and can be utilized for predictive analytics. Tableau also has the ability to connect to live data sources and help users with real time statistics. Tableau training can be especially beneficial in Malaysia! Malaysia is a developing nation all set to become a high income nation by 2020. It’s digital economy has been rapidly growing at the rate of 9% and the digital industry is very promising. And tableau holds a market share of 22.94% (Datanyze) in Malaysia. Thus if you are skilled in tableau you can easily make a bright and stable career in Malaysia.