oliviagreenn
5+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Libraries And Tools You Should Consider For Your Next React Native App Setup
["media_box_1627898855131_0","media_box_1627898820717_0"] React Native is such a technology that has changed the mobile app development process. It was introduced by Facebook to build cross-platform mobile apps. React Native used a JavaScript library and is built by an awesome open source community, which will help in accelerating the development process. Today in this article, we will discuss several libraries and tools to use for your next react native app setup and I hope this helps you make the right decision. 1. React-native Base Framework On the react-native official website, you will get two ways of setting up your react native app: Expo CLI or React native CLI. Expo CLI Quick to start writing the first screen. Quick distribution and installation of the app. Great for demo or POC apps. React Native CLI Easy to add android and iOS native code. For large-scale applications. 2. Static Typing If you are a JavaScript developer, you understand the need for strict typing for the code. React Native use type checking that helps with early error detection and increases code readability. Typescript is a strict syntactical superset of JavaScript because it is an open-source programming language. Typescript Huge community and widely used in the backend and front end frameworks like NodeJs, Angular 2+, Vue Js, etc. Faster than flow. Flow Flow is not a programming language, it’s just a static type checker for JavaScript. Premium React support. 3. HTTP Request Client As most of the applications require to call APIs that is why you need one HTTP client with the help of Axios Axios A well-tested and classic way of doing it. Graphql Appolo client It helps in caching the data. One client for REST APIs and Graphql APIs. 4. Managing Reusable UI Components React Native provides you reuse of code feature. You can simply maintain a codebase and keep a consistent UI, you’ll need to make use of cloud component hubs. Bit. dev Continuously publish components from any codebase. Easily import/install components into any repository. Document and organize components, all in one place. Excellent support for React Native. 5. Unit Testing Setup We all love a quality website or in simple words a website with fewer bugs. For this quality, unit testing is super important. Jest And Enzyme It is a very simple testing framework and works with multiple platforms such as Typescript, Node, React, Angular and Vue. Comes with a mocking framework as well. Huge community. 6. Navigation Through React Native you can manage easily more than a couple of screens then you need to define routing and navigation which is scalable and easy to maintain. React-navigation Huge community Most of the use cases covered name-based routing, passing data from routes, Tab navigation, authentication flows, deep linking, analytics trigger, etc. You can also use pre-defined navigation react hooks 7. Forms The native forms in React are not fun writing, I have struggled in most of the scenario, hence we need a better way of doing forms which is easy to write, maintainable, and importantly developer-friendly. You can consider the following options: Formik Huge community. React hook form Better performance compared to formik. It is developer-friendly and easy to use with React-hook-form. 8. Config Loader You required a nice framework to set up for configs. Try to make your app to be portable across environments, scalable, enabled for continuous deployment. You can use react-native-config. 9. Internationalization (i18n) React Context API Uses the context APIs from the React. Simple to use. React i18 Next Huge community and widely used. It has many rich features like plurals, context, etc. 10. Dynamic App Update React Native App Development Services has a great module that helps you to fix the bug. For this, you can use Microsoft code push for dynamic updates. 11. Analytics Analytics is an important way to know and monitor the behavior of your customers. For the basic use case module, you can use Firebase Google analytics. If you need support and have specific use cases like analyzing ads and their reach or you are seeking analysis in terms of marketing channel, also use Clever tap, Appsflyer. Final Words: Eventually, I hope the above all topics will be helpful to you. Today every business has used react-native to their native app development, as the platform provides you many benefits that save your time and cost as well. Hire Dedicated React Native App Developers from Shiv Technolabs. It is one of the Best React Native App Development companies with well-experienced developers.
VMWare Prüfung 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungssoftware
VMWare Prüfung 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungssoftware VMware HCI Master Specialistsind im Großen und Ganzen so gleich wie die echte Prüfung. Bevor sie 5V0-21.21 auf www.it-pruefungen.de buchen, können sie im Voraus die kostenfreien 5V0-21.21 Demotesten downloaden. Deshalb können sie um den Durchfall nicht besoregn. Falls sie zum Unglück diese VMware HCI Master SpecialistPrüfung nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen, um jeden Preis die Kosten auf dem Einkauf 5V0-21.21 zurückzugeben. Darüber hinaus werden die 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nach der neusten Prüfung von Experten aktualisiert. Und die schon eingekauften Kandidaten brauchen nur im Empfang die Posten zu nehmen. Solange sie 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsübungen einkaufen, können sie innerhalb 12 Monate kostenfrei die 5V0-21.21 Aktualisierungsunterlagen genießen. VMWare VMware Certified Master Specialist 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsnummer:5V0-21.21 Prüfungsname:VMware HCI Master Specialist Anzahl:55 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Um in der von Konkurrenzen erfüllten Gesellschaft einen geeigneten Job zu finen oder sich zu bilden, bereiten die meisten Menschen auf die VMWare 5V0-21.21 Zertifizierung VMware HCI Master Specialistvor. Vor allem die schon im Bereich der IT ausgeübten Menschen. Um sich den Inhalt dieser VMware HCI Master SpecialistPrüfung besser zu erwerben oder auswendig zu lernen,wenden die meisten Kandidaten sich an 5V0-21.21 Prüfungsübungen, die dieser Prüfung einfacher machen. Und es ist für die Kandidaten sehr schnell, die Schwerpunkten zu finden und besser zu beherrschen. In 5V0-21.21 www.it-pruefungen.de gibt es mehr von den erfahrenen Dozenten und Experten geschriebene originale Prüfungsfragen und präzise Antworten. Mit diesen detalierten Analysen und Erläuterungen wird die Prüfung leichter, zu bestehen.
How Do I Build the Best but Cheapest Gaming Computer?
One that offers decent gaming performance in current titles should be a cost-effective gaming machine (PC) and will last you a few years before you think about upgrading. This will translate into a gaming PC that will now provide gaming experience with a high frame rate of 1080p and will provide playable gaming experience in the next 3-4 years. Since the gaming industry is heading toward 4 K gaming, even for a budget-oriented PC, a decent 1080p gaming experience should not be a concern. Given that we have chosen a slightly lower display resolution, both the GTX1060 and RX580 are decent low-cost GPU choices. A more future proof option will be GTX1070 or Vega56 if your budget allows it. All current titles can be run by a quad-core CPU, so a Ryzen 3 1500X or I3 8350 is a decent budget-oriented option, while Ryzen 2600X or i5 8400 are more future-proof choices Ram memory prices have dropped a bit, so depending on your budget, you can choose to get either 8 GB or 16 GB. For Ryzen, I must note that you should get at least 2933MHz certified memory, while the 2600MHz RAM modules are good enough for gaming with Intel. You can choose a cheap motherboard to be cost efficient, but I would prefer one with Intel Ethernet and a newer audio solution like Realtek 1220 because you are gaming. A marginally better network response than cheap network adapters is offered by Intel Ethernet, and the only better alternative is a Killer Ethernet adapter. For instance, an Asus Strix B350-F is a budget option for Ryzen 2600X that can provide the above features but is relatively cheap because it is being replaced by B450.0. Being cost-effective means that your case can bypass fancy led lighting, so having airflow is one important thing. For optimum airflow, get one that has a 12 cm fan in front and at the back, while the PSU is on the bottom of the case. Finally, cost-effective means you may want to miss getting an SSD, but I highly recommend that you (and maybe one or two games) get at least 256 GB SATA SSD for the machine. Beware, for maximum efficiency, have at least 20 percent of the SSD empty. Those with slightly deeper pockets can choose an NVME M.2 512GB SSD with a 2TB hard drive configuration. For hardcore gaming, laptop computers are not really suitable. Since their hardware is restricted to thermal and power requirements, they typically have variants of clocked desktop hardware. If possible, avoid buying a gaming laptop.
BEST TOOL TO CONVERT MICROSOFT OUTLOOK FILES TO DIFFERENT FILE FORMATS
In this, i will suggest you a Free Outlook converter which can convert your PST files into 15+ formats like PDF, HTML, MSG, TXT, etc without any effort. With a few clicks, you can simply transform .pst files into other formats. Bulk conversion is also possible of emails and contacts can be exported into VCF and many other formats. In Microsoft Outlook, the main components of Outlook are Mails, Calendar, People, To-Do, etc. The file formats in Outlook are.ost, .pst, etc. The main file formats of Outlook are PST AND OST. In PST (Personal Storage Table) it is used to store copies of data like Tasks, Calendar etc on our internal storage system from Outlook. You can secure your .pst file and lock it by Password. In OST (Offline Storage Table) it stores user mailbox data in offline mode. So when it connects with the server it syncs again. It is primarily used in low connection or Network. WHAT IS THE NEED OF CONVERTER Before, you Download converter I will tell you the basic need of Outlook PST Converter or what is the Need of this Converter. Sometimes unintentionally or by mistake removal of important Mailbox can cause loss of your data. If the outlook crashes of unexpected error you may lose your data Attack of Malware or Virus can damage or destroy your files. But Don’t worry now you can convert your .pst files in many formats and store it locally and use it whenever you need. OUTLOOK CONVERTER Nowadays, we get so much mail in the Mailbox of Important works. Generally Outlook stores our Mails, calendar, To-Do works, etc. The files of Outlook are in .pst file format. To store the data of Outlook we need to store it Locally in our Hard drive. So To do this we need a Converter to change its File format. With the help of PST CONVERTER, You can easily convert your .pst file into many file formats like PDF, HTML, EML, MBOX, MSG, TXT, MBOX, XHTML, TIFF etc which you can store in your local storage. Here I will discuss some key feature of this Outlook PST Converter: User can convert PST files into PDF, HTML, EML, MBOX, MSG, TXT, MBOX, XHTML, TIFF, etc It is available as both a Free or Paid version in which it has a Valid License. By this, you can convert any size of Pst file in any of 15+ file formats. It has Intelligence to Save Converted files to Desired Location. By this converter, you can convert PST to many other Email Clients. It is a safe and simple Conversion. So anyone who uses Outlook He can Convert PST files. It can convert a batch of PST files or a single file at a Time. This Outlook converter is compatible with all versions of Windows and all versions of Mac OS. It can Export all Outlook items like, Calendar, To-Do, mails etc. These are some of the main key features of this Converter software. And some of the features will be known to you when you will use this Converter. With the help of Outlook converter, you can convert your PST file format in many other formats and store it as per your need. With a few Clicks, You can Download and Convert your PST files. SUMMARY AND CONCLUSION- An Outlook is a software in which you can store your Emails, calendar, To-Do works, Peoples, Contacts etc. It is a Microsoft Product. It is the only software where you can store Emails and Calendar at the same place. Its file types are.pst, .ost.But if Accidentally if you lost email of some of the other important data you can store it by converting the .pst format into other file formats by the help of PST Converter you can convert the PST files. And In this article, i have discussed how easily you can convert your PST files in many other file formats by the help of this converter. It is a Simple and Reliable converter which is easy to use. And you can Easily do Single file conversion or a Batch conversion at the same time. You can easily convert: .pst to eml converter .pst to mbox .pst to html .pst to pdf .pst to msg .pst to txt .pst to xhtml .pst to tiff and in many more File Formats. This Software is available in both Demo Free and Paid versions.
What is Web Scraping service?
What is Web Scraping? Web Scraping helps you to extract data from a website or online source. Web Scraping can be useful in many ways like Price Monitoring, Lead & Research Purpose. So many techniques collect the data from various platforms over the internet. We are providing scraped data in such a way that you can download file in CSV, JSON, XML so it can be excess in real-time through API. Web Scraping can be performed using ‘web scraper’, or a ‘bot’, or a ‘web spider’ or ‘web crawler’. So these are the main pillars to scrape the data. Web scraping or Data Scraping, Data Extraction or Web Data Extraction uses synonymously which can help to transform the content into accurate data can be operate by computer or application. Web Scraping Services We provide the best end-to-end data pipelines from creating the best maintaining crawlers to clean and normalize maintain quality. We do have a highly professional team for scrappers who can quickly scrape the data for outsourcing codes and applications for web scraping services. So we are providing the solution in such a way where you will feel like a win situation. And we are providing a full customization solution as per the client’s request. X-Byte Enterprise Crawling helps you to scrape millions of data in an hour and we do have automated data extraction using the best web scraping services. One of the top company X-Byte Enterprise Crawling the best-automated Web data scraping services Provider in the USA, UK, Germany, Australia, UAE. We extract every type of data for our clients as per their requirements. Enterprise Web Scraping Services To scrape enterprise-level data, we required technologies, skills, and experience who can work o that level. The number of websites that need to be addressed, whether the manpower required to set them up and the volume of the pages should be more and it should be done speedily at which they need to scrape. There is a unique set of challenges that need to be set for Enterprise scraping which needs to be addressed over the years working with many big companies to scrape the data for enterprise scale. We do have the experience to handle huge scales while being very cost-effective in real-time that cannot be changed easily and rapidly with the organization. We had worked with some of the biggest companies in every industry and have given the most valuable experience. In our index, we have so many billion-dollar industries with whom we had worked and the industries are Finance, Retail, Health, Industrial & Manufacturing, Technology, Social Media, Entertainment, etc. helps to get minimal industry level context. Web Scraping Services How Web Scraper Works At X-Byte Enterprise Crawling the below mention points will show how web scrapers follow to extract data from the website: - Web Crawling - In the data source, you will able to decide which data fields we need to extract. So once our mind gets a clear idea about your understanding & requirements so we do have the crawlers who can scrape the data from the website and provide you fantastic services. So our crawlers will crawl the web site's data and visit the links on which we need to extract data from. Data Scraping - In this, we scrape the required data from different data sites in different formats. In such cases extracting data from the different sources may get help product details, jobs, or business listings from various web pages to extract particular information. Data Formatting - We are using the data extracted parser which won’t always be in the format which is suitable for immediate users. In most of the extracted datasets, we need some form of Cleaning & Transformation data. So the data should be extracted and to be formatted into such formats like CSV, JSON, or XML. Types of Web Scraping Enterprise-level can choose any of the following web scraping services methods depending on their requirements: - DIY Scraping: - In this people can easily put their hands on and they will get the good experience of how to learn scraping websites by themselves for personal projects. Scraping Tools: - This is for the users who don’t’ know coding, web scraping tool and software allows users to scrape data quickly. So by this, you can build and monitor the website in a very low budget. Custom Scraping: - Custom Scraping can help you to scrape the data as per the requirements and scrape multiple websites daily for millions of data points. Web Scraping Use Cases Product Pricing: - While scraping E-Commerce websites we can scrape Brands, Reviews, Ratings, Product Price, etc. So observing all the distribution as well as analyze customer’s reviews that will raise in products & profits using this data. Alternative Data: - Financial firms always look for unique data so that they can decide for investment purposes. Data scraping allows all types of firms to increase their organization at a low cost. Retail & Real Estate: - The real estate industries have a vast opportunity. Web Scraping Data can help businesses to identify the best real estate opportunities that will find and come out with the best markets and analyze your assets. Wherein retail locations data can be a help to monitor closure & opening stores. Sales Lead Generation: - Qualified leads, is a necessity for many businesses to reach out to customers and generate sales. Web Scraping can help to gather all the information which is available details of companies, addresses, contracts, and other information for the productivity of your sales team and save your time. News & Social Media: - Gathering social media & news data allows a business to know about what exactly consumers think about products and they can easily find the influencer for their domain. Social Media can help in being updated regarding competitor’s products & efforts. Features & Benefits We are providing full support to our clients so that if they have any queries then we can solve their problem. Our Moto is to provide the best services to clients and make them happy. We provide High-Performance machines and well-optimized crawling services which will run effortlessly to provide data according to the client’s timeline. We are always taking care of competitors to capture competitive data in real-time. We take care of the client’s requirements like: - 1. Optimum Accuracy 2. Customers Understanding 3. Manage Brand Reputation 4. Sector-Specific Data 5. Maintain Confidentiality 6. Quick Timeline 7. Track Competitors Prices 8. Price Monitoring 9. Market & Research 10. Monitor Web X-Byte Enterprise Crawling helps their client’s in any situation and provides the best services. We take care of every type of thing which is necessary for the crawlers. Looking for the Best Web Scraping Company?? Contact X-Byte Enterprise Crawling for all your requirements & Queries and a free quote. For more visit: https://www.xbyte.io/web-scraping-services.php
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry As the deaths from the COVID-19 pandemic start to increase, the World Health Organization (WHO) has urged citizens to maintain specific social distances. In an attempt to avoid the spread of COVID-19 at the population level, medical robots or healthcare robots are gradually involved in the roles of sanitizing patients' quarters, distributing medications, and supplying meals to ill people. Supplying supplies to households and delivering effective services to injured patients remained a major obstacle, and this is where healthcare robotics is creating a space for them. The new pandemic is growing in demand for healthcare robots as they play a crucial role in the process of drug distribution, patient evaluation, and medical workers' infection control. COVID-19 Market Effect The 2002-2004 SARS pandemic has indelibly altered the business climate for healthcare robots. Nearly 8,000 people were affected and 700 were killed. In addition, MERS affected 200 and killed about 40 of them. They were all limited to different territories. COVID-19, on the other hand, as a pandemic, has had a larger influence on the global economy. The SARS and MERS outbreaks contributed to a new era of creativity with the advent of disinfection robots that produce UVD light to combat against infectious viruses and bacteria on hospital surfaces. If COVID-19 continued to grow globally, UVD robots makers would expand significantly, and if the pandemic was bought under control, healthcare robots would be developed exponentially to decrease the risk of infective infection in hospitals. The healthcare robots market was expected to hit with a significant growth rate in 2020-2021. Owing to production reductions and supply distresses, the healthcare robotics demand was minimally affected in 2020. That would contribute to a decline of BPS 180. But the sector is now starting to see blue sky as the main development region such as China is beating the recession and moving up. Succeeding in the Wake of the Emergency Healthcare robots can play a critical role in the current pandemic by reducing human involvement and shielding health staff from infection. This will involve measuring patients' temperatures, disinfecting equipment, measuring specimen swabs and delivering much-needed psychological assistance to patients in isolation. Researchers are now beginning to illustrate the cyclical aspect of technology right after the recession. The COVID-19 contraction would accelerate labor-replacement automation as business sales see a fall. This might have arrived during the 'cultural shock' as automation eliminates low-skilled jobs. The prospects for healthcare robotics exist in the introduction of smart navigation and the detection of high-risk and highly contaminated environments. Wireless networking systems in healthcare can include drones, telemedicine, and decontamination with AIdriven capabilities. Healthcare robotics should see early acceptance in regions first hit by the infection, offering them an advantage. The companies in China are now doubling their revenue production from the previous years. By the time the pandemic is done, robotics should be distributed through a variety of facilities and programs. The manufacturing will experience reshoring, with decreased reliance on countries such as China, and one way to do so would be by robots that would support the robotics industry. Disinfection Robots UVD Robots, a Danish corporation located in the University of Odense and Blue Ocean Robotics, is a leading manufacturer of disinfectant robots for China in the fight against the spread of the virus. The firm signed a deal with Sunay Healthcare Supplier in February and has since delivered dozens of its self-driving robots to clean hospitals and other places with ultraviolet light. The firm claimed that this reduces the transmission of coronaviruses without exposing medical workers to the possibility of infection. Since then, the firm has marketed robots to locations in more than 50 organizations, extending its services outside China to places in Europe and the United States that are facing epidemic issues. UVD Robots frequently accepts inquiries from outside the hospital and medical institutions, including prison, offices, production floors, department shops, malls, airports, hotels, and restaurants. Dimer, located in Los Angeles, provides its GermFalcon UV-C robotics equipped to clean aircraft and its UVHammer robotic systems for hospitals and complex settings. In mid-January, the organization provided its services to the first three major U.S. airports where Chinese arrivals took place. Xenex confirmed that its LightStriken germ zapping robots became the first hotel in the U.S. to sanitize or clean guest rooms and communal areas at the Westin Houston Medical Center. The technique developed by two epidemiologists in Houston will easily kill pathogens, bacteria and fungi by utilizing strong pulsed xenon ultraviolet radiation. The MTR Company, which runs the Hong Kong subway, has confirmed that it is partnering with Avalon Biomedical (Management) Limited to build the VHP Robot, which stands for the vaporized hydrogen peroxide system. The robot conducts deep cleaning and decontamination in train compartments and stations to secure passengers and workers. More than 30 disinfection robots developed and manufactured by TMiRob, a company in Shanghai, have joined major hospitals in Wuhan, the hub of the novel coronavirus outbreak, to counter the epidemic. The white robot deployed by the firm has a hydrogen peroxide sprayer on its "front" and nine ultraviolet lamps in its "belly" and can conduct various types of disinfection in areas where humans and machines coexist, navigation hardware allows the system to clear hazards independently. Beijing-based robotics firm CloudMinds sent 14 robots to Wuhan, China, to assist with medical treatment in the wake of the coronavirus pandemic. Robots, some of which are more humanoid than others, can scrub and disinfect, distribute medications to patients and check the temperature of patients. CloudMinds contributed robotics to a number of medical institutions in China, including the Wuhan Wuchang Smart Field Clinic, which was converted from the Hong Shan Sports Centre. An Israeli-made AI robotic assistant is being used in hundreds of clinics, community centres, nursing homes and industrial buildings in Asia to eliminate human-to-human interaction as millions of people take precautions for a current coronavirus epidemic worldwide. Israeli company Robotemi, a creator of the Temi robot assistant, claims the device has already been sold to hundreds of locations throughout South East Asia, including China, Japan, South Korea, and Hong Kong. Healthcare Assistance Twelve sets of robots were provided into an intelligent hospital in Wuhan, China by CloudMinds, a supplier to A3, to support the health workers overstressed and threatened. The robots carried out many important tasks including flagging patients who had a temperature, pulse rate, and blood oxygen rates and medicine at the entrance to the field hospital. Such robots have also cleaned and disinfected the hospital areas and performed fitness exercises for patients with the disease. In addition, Chinese researchers modeled the arm of a robot on wheels that can ultrasound, swab in the mouth, and hear the noises produced by a patient's organ normally with a stethoscope. The robot will conduct these activities with cameras in the same space without having to provide medical staff. Professor Zheng Gangtie from the University of Tsinghua developed the device. Unmanned Vehicles Unmanned vehicles and other autonomous robots are deployed in China's virus-affected regions. For instance, Beijing JD Logistics has sent two unmanned L4 class vehicles to Wuhan, and engineers have driven the vehicles remotely through the cloud. Another firm, Idriverplus, has donated an unmanned transportation vehicle to Shanghai and Beijing hospitals. Amazon revealed that it will recruit 100,000 workers to deliver products in vacant warehouses to purchase during the epidemic. The area of e-commerce is now growing with the usage of robots to fill orders and this increase is projected to accelerate as more customers shop digitally, while they remain home more. Teleworking Robots The use of video and audio conference software as companies including Zoom, Microsoft (Skype) and others providing interactive meetings services has expanded with millions of citizens still operating at home because of the state and nation lockdowns. However, businesses of telepresence robotics do have greater interest of their apps, but not for the same purposes. As a consequence of the latest epidemic of coronaviruses, Ava Robotics is building handheld telepresence robots for many years. According to the CEO and cofounder of the firm, the increasing number of hospitals and nursing homes are interested in the robots, which enable the family to talk to patient and older residents on video as a consequence of the policy of 'no visits' and lock-outs in these places. Owing to the need to be simple to use on one end of the line-an aged or ill user in this situation, Ava robots are distinct from the machine enabled video-conferencing device used on a phone or a computer. The company works to make it simple for robotics setup people to click on a connection and talk to the telepresence robot instantaneously. In parallel to the robot's operation, hospitals have utilized Ava robotics, primarily for triaging through the coronavirus. For starters, the robot is configured to remotely test patients with Ava robotics after the initial appointment in one of Boston's largest hospitals. It's also the machines that patients use to reach and depart a position often-rather than people, the system will do it to save the medical equipment because a person has to wear a face mask, shoes and gloves every time instead of human operation. Initially, Czartoski, a practicing neurologist, was utilizing telemedicine in the care of stroke survivors, one of the strongest early lead for telemedicine. According to him, "If I encounter anyone with stroke signs, I will test them with a camera relatively easily to inform them if there is left side fatigue to speech problems, then I will look at the CT scan and the results then make a recommendation for the ER specialist." Virtual visits are growing in the providence. The non-profit health care network conducted nearly 100,000 virtual appointments in 2019. In 2012, the providence carried out a few hundred telemedical visits a year and was rising at a fast pace — from 12,000 in 2016 to 41,000 in 2018 to more than 100,000 last year. That figure does not explicitly reflect the usage of telemedicine in the ICU. Pharmaceutical Assistance Pharmaceutical firms tend to work on viral vaccinations or therapies and automation businesses have developed electronic tools to further simplify manual and replicate processes over the years. The robotics firms also provide options for businesses seeking to combat the COVID-19 virus. The two new modular, ready-for-assay workstations, focused on the Microlab STARlet liquid handling system, were announced recently by Hamilton Group. The latest technologies will help render the SARS-CoV-2 coronavirus that triggers the current COVID-19 quick and highly effective diagnostics, and research-based testing, said the firm. The MagEx STARlet allows the extraction of biological samples from high-performance RNA-based magnetic beads, the PCR Prep STARlet workstation is pre-configured and eligible for sample deployment utilizing recent protocols from the centers. Furthermore, the robotics designed by businesses is actually being employed in the war against coronavirus. ABB robots can be seen in this ABC news story to help a medical laboratory with the development of COVID-19 research kits. Healthcare Robots Market Synopsis The new pandemic will be targeted by health-care device vendors. They will be aligned on developing, unregulated markets with tech firms, stressing the value for national emergencies of healthcare robots. Many industries such as Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) for higher profit margins are often impacted, in combination with robotics. Medical personnel's are predicted to become a potential phenomenon in patient events, raising the incidence of disease infections. According to the International Federation of Robotics (IFR), the shipments of medical robots already have increased by 50% in 2018. The outcome of coronavirus, however, illustrates some of the essential situations in which robotic systems may be disinfected, tracked, controlled and supplied. The World Robotics study shows that Europe is the most robot-densely inhabited region in the world with an estimated size of 114 units per 10,000 employees. In Edinberg in the United Kingdom, robotic engineers are operating on what they believe is the first safety device to speak to more than one human concurrently. The initiative was planned to support disabled citizens. Scientists say that the discovery will aim to counter potential waves of diseases such as the pandemic. Throughout the United States, the COVID-19 patients are housed at the Providence Community Medical Center throughout Washington in remote locations with two rooms. A robot, which has a microphone, a stethoscope and a camera, is being used by physicians. It helps doctors to interact individually with patients without touching. Disinfection UVD robots in China has been widely searched after as a consequence of the outbreak. The robot built by Denmark's blue ocean robot is ordered by a significant number of hospitals in the world. In the epidemic epicenter of the Wuhan outbreak, these robots played an important part. As time passes, robotics plays a significant role in fighting diseases such as COVID-19, similar to other technologies. Robot technologies will play a significant role not just in aiding patients but also in maintaining the wellbeing of physicians and healthcare staff in the case of an epidemic. The crises are changing views on what is feasible in terms of innovation and strategic intervention on the part of both private and policy players. When the COVID-19 pandemic is finished, the variety of technologies and industries are built into robotics. The virus was a successful chance for businesses to show robotics for public applications. One of the most common is the installation of mobile unmanned ultraviolet (UV) light platforms to disinfect facilities. Danish business UVD Robotics is taking advantage of this potential and is increasing the application of robotics to clean hospitals. The U.S. based Germ Falcon provides identical UV disinfection approaches for airplanes, while Chinese TMiRob deploys UV disinfection robots in Wuhan. "Automation of disinfection is a vital aspect of preserving health and safety and maybe one of the big bright points in reaction to COVID-19. In the near term, the policymakers would need to improve their defense apparatuses as well as the effectiveness of their medical services in order to implement quarantine mandates. The robots should be crucial to doing this by disinfection, tracking and surveillance. Throughout the long run, COVID-19 is contributing to a major reassessment of the worldwide supply chain in production. America's reliance on Chinese imports of essential machinery and drugs is becoming a controversial problem, and policy officials are now seeing the crisis as an incentive to revitalize the drive to re-launch more manufacturing resources on the domestic sector. Whether that turns into more drastic intervention by policymakers to diversify or re-land the output of key products, it may very well bode for the robotics sector, because these reforms will entail substantial rises in CAPEX and efficiency gains in developing countries. Instead of the infectivity of COVID-19, it is better if human-to-human interaction is minimal. Since robots are free for contamination, software companies such as JD.com and others have invested to get more robots marching down the main street to provide medical equipment in healthcare settings. The robots often end up becoming critical when providing vital items to individuals who order and purchase digitally and are lonely at home. Meituan Dianping, a logistics platform, is growing the 'contactless shipping' choices by automated vehicles and robots. Shenzhen-based company Pudu Technology aimed to reduce cross-infection by introducing a robotic home distribution of medications and food. COVID-19 poses a nightmare for robotic manufacturers designing applications for emerging economies in the automotive, construction and supply chain industries. But for vendors targeting markets which that are closer to government, such as safety, education, and protection, this is a great opportunity. Whitton advises that 'the market players create tailored solutions for non-manufacturing use cases or aim to create integrated solutions to allow scale-up in the manufacture of medical supplies. To mobile robotics manufacturers and tech firms pursuing more global markets, this is a perfect chance to demonstrate the role of healthcare robotics in solving national crises as well as alleviating economic shock.
High-DA Profile Creation & Blog Commenting Website List 2021:
http://ns86.webmasters.com/%2Aextraspec ialpuppyclub.com/httpdocs/wforum/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=43492 https://vision-campus.decathlon.fr/profiles/Mukul/timeline https://omastadi.hel.fi/profiles/Mukul/activity?locale=en https://forums.perforce.com/index.php?/profile/17923-mukultiwari01/&tab=field_core_pfield_11 https://www.joomlaeventmanager.net/forum/profile/8885-mukultiwari0101 https://forum.zenstudios.com/member.php?3485817-mukultiwari01 https://www.consolegames.ro/forum/members/mukultiwari01/ http://forum.winnerinter.co.id/forum_21/space-uid-77144.html https://forums.eugensystems.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=108829 http://www.geii.levillage.org/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=15037 https://forum.singaporeexpats.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=296564 http://forum.echo.or.id/forum/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=67158&sid=173e2c776c9756ede65030ab14f83865 https://petestrafficsuite.com/member.php?509091-mukultiwari01 http://www.print3dforum.com/member.php/17928-mukultiwari01 https://forum.openbadania.pl/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=90425 http://www.forums.dangerousrays.com/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=19224&sid=2518cef2b8a0007175653d2a0083e0b7 https://bbs.yunweishidai.com/home.php?mod=space&uid=1406432 https://www.lawschool.life/forums/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=47553 https://www.alora.io/forums/user/549766-mukul01/ https://digitalconnection.com/forum/index.php?action=profile;u=958800 http://133.242.189.194/snapnote/game/mhf/20070805_01.htm https://amazonki.net/profil/mukultiwari01 https://forum.zenk-security.com/member.php?action=profile&uid=18811 http://www.servinord.com/phpBB2/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=287253 https://demo.sngine.com/mukultiwari01 http://www.alcohol-injection.com/forum/members/mukultiwari01.html http://m.punske-valky.freepage.cz/diskuze/ http://resurrection.bungie.org/forum/index.pl?profile=mukul+tiwari http://molbiol.ru/forums/index.php?showuser=1192960 http://www.baseportal.de/cgi-bin/baseportal.pl?htx=/herbertk/gaestebuch&cmd=add&sid=221188784192933942842145989285&range=0,20 http://bcmoney-mobiletv.com/mukultiwari01 https://globalhealthtrials.tghn.org/community/members/445928/ https://www.vn750.com/members/mukultiwari01.117909/#about https://www.colourinyourlife.com.au/members/mukultiwari01/profile/ https://forum.bdaia.com/forums/users/mukultiwari01/ https://worldbeyblade.org/User-mukultiwari01 https://forum.bdaia.com/forums/users/mukultiwari01/ https://nowyobywatel.pl/wp-admin/profile.php https://totallygaming.com/user/22212/ https://www.diggerslist.com/mukultiwari01/about https://findery.com/mukultiwari01 https://www.bitsdujour.com/profiles/I5Zf3P https://www.stageit.com/mukultiwari01 https://learn.acloud.guru/profile/mukul-cigati1 https://piqs.de/user/mukultiwari01/ https://www.midi.org/forum/profile/53563-mukultiwari01 https://zeef.com/profile/mukul.tiwari https://www.cnc.info.pl/member81253.html https://titletownsoundoff.com/members/mukultiwari01/profile/ https://uconnect.ae/mukultiwari01 http://www.cruzroja.es/creforumvolint_en/user/profile/174051.page https://www.dewiring.com/mukultiwari01 https://bookmarkstumble.com/story3788872/best-software-company-for-windows-and-mac-platform-users http://www.thaifeedmill.com/%E0%B8%A7%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%AA%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%98%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%81%E0%B8%88%E0%B8%AD%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%AB%E0%B8%B2%E0%B8%A3%E0%B8%AA%E0%B8%95%E0%B8%A7/tabid/76/articleType/ArticleView/articleId/998/--135-----2553.aspx https://noimedia.podspot.de/post/luca-mascaro-le-commercio-oggi/#noway https://doktorpeng.podspot.de/post/off-duty-die-welt-geht-unter/#comment0 https://luzdeluna.podspot.de/post/el-mago-de-oz-3de12-2431-min/#comment0 http://maten.sakura.ne.jp/index.php/view/13580560 https://sourceforge.net/u/mukultiwari01/admin/overview For More Websites Visit @ https://www.vingle.net/posts/3869327
Android mobile apps development is more favored by Developers
Over the years, Android has become a favourite among users but also has gained the place of preference among developers. One of the core reasons behind it being so popular is its open source nature and customisations that iot brings to the table. Over all it offers a complete diversification of platform independence as compared to its rivals. There is no denying the fact that google play has been expanding over the years and has become the most versatile database of mobile applications overtaking Apple app store. The Android platform has been based on the principles of open source and allow user integrated customisations which has boosted it to the top spot among end users. Experienced developers prefer Android for various fundamental reasons. As per the reports, Android is chosen by 34.4 percent of developers while iOS is chosen by 32.7 percent of developers. This percentage comes down to 17.3 for HTML5 mobile apps and 4.5 percent for Windows. Over 84 percent of developers prefer Android tablets for developing apps to iOS as well as Windows. The dominating market share of Android is the major reason why developers are attracted to the platform. Moreover, there are many other reasons also why developers are driven towards Android : 1. It offers greater access and customization 2. It has a greater level of integration between applications and the platform Android has always provided a safe ground for newbie developers by offering them tools and services to jump the android bandwagon. The core issue with Apple is its tightly woven ecosystem, which makes it difficult to leave but Android has a plus point because of being open source. So unless users are looking for Apple’s hallmark, Android could certainly be better mobile OS choice for them. Market reach of Android and its versions Android is the dominating platform over all the other mobility platforms. Many new releases have been witnessed since the first time Android came into the market. Google prepares a monthly report where it mentions about the Android devices and versions that are currently working. Android Kitkat has currently seen a hike from 2.5 percent to 5.3 percent, as a result of low cost android devices being now available in market. Android 4.2x Jelly Bean has also witnessed a rise in sales going from 17.1 percent to 18.1 percent. Jelly Bean still holds 61.4 percent of android market. There was a minor drop in its sales as well but it still dominates the market. Popular Resources: Core Considerations App Development Process No mobile strategy to back your mobile app Wedding Planner Apps – Helping Organize Weddings with Utmost Ease Google recently launched Android Wear specifically for smartwatches. Due to recent buzz in market about upcoming wearable technology, the smartphones are seeing low sales. Besides Android also faces a lot of malware issues. Gingerbread 2.3, Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 and Jelly Bean 4.1 are the most targeted of android versions. The build of these versions have about 88 percent chance of being infected by some kind of mobile related malware. A lot has been further developed in Android. It was the smartphone platform. But not so right now. Android is also the basic foundation behind Big data and more importantly, Internet of things. Various apps have been modulated as per Glassware. Several of them find usage in Android Wear. Various other platforms have always given tough competition to Android but because it is being used by a number of organisations for different devices, Android has emerged to be one of the most stable of all mobility platforms available. Smartphones are still in demand, and Android is the most popular platform for all smart devices. The constant development in this open sourced platform will immensely benefit mobility enterprises as well as consumers. Why Android is more dominating ? Android and iOS have always faced tough competition, winning over users and application developers, while surpassing all minorities of minutest bugs. There have been times when Blackberry and Windows phones added immense competition in the mobility world. But over the years, Google has improved the Android platform by leaps and bounds. Android has thus emerged to be the most powerful of smartphone platforms. Several app developers are working on this open platform to offer highly immersive and intuitive app ecosystem. The multitudinous resources being deployed over one platform has definitely led to its becoming the best operating system available for smart devices that require connection with internet round the clock. Multitude of Android phones in the market: Huge variety of Android phones providing different components and screen sizes, is available in the market. But it often becomes a menace for developers finding different solutions for different hardware specifications. Several of IT organisations are involved with mobility best solutions and their timely devotion to Android development has led to a big win for consumers. Different phones offer different functionality. Some come with long lasting battery life, some add explicit glitz and show to the smartphone usability. Progression of Android versions: Since 2009, Android has undergone immense development with versions like Cupcake ( 1.5 ) , Donut ( 1.6 ) , Eclair ( 2.0 – 2.1 ) , Froyo ( 2.2 – 2.2.3 ) , Gingerbread ( 2.3 – 2.3.7 ) , Honeycomb ( 3.0 – 3.2.6 ) , Ice Cream Sandwich ( 4.0 – 4.0.4 ) , Jelly Bean ( 4.1 – 4.3 ) and Kitkat ( 4.4 ), being released from time to time. Android gives users the freedom to dwell in the device and use it the way they want. iPhones lack innovation: Features like NFC for bluetooth pairing, wireless charging, removal of batteries etc. are not present in iPhones. The best part of iPhones is still its camera , although Android is catching it faster even in this aspect. With the onset of an era where we are going to be covered by smartness of devices from head to toe, Android is going to take the world with storm by establishing its presence in every nook and corner of the planet. iOS is no where in all of this, only witnessing yearly releases of its smartphones every year. Smart devices are not just about smartphones now. The usability has expanded itself to a plethora of devices like upcoming smart watches, home monitoring systems, smart TVs, smart cars and so on. Consequently, it is Android that holds the mobility future and not iOS. Latest Entries: The Foundation of all Successful Apps is Requirements Gathering”, says our CEO for App Develop Does Your Brand Need a Responsive Website to Survive in a Competitive Market? Set your cash register on fire by preparing your ecommerce marketing plan for Christmas 2020!
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
best power bi online training institute
How Microsoft Power BI Works? Power BI tool turns bits of data into a systematic format. This tool helps in gathering big data and organizes the business or organization with suitable questions and receives the perfect insights. Power BI domain gathers the required information and creates interactive visualizations containing business intelligence capabilities that enable self-service opportunities for the end-users. This tool helps end-users to create reports, dashboards, and other necessary tasks by themselves without depending on other Information Technology Staff or Database Administrators. This provides a clear picture of the actions to be taken for the benefit of a business or organization in taking critical decisions. Why Choose Microsoft Power BI? Microsoft Power BI is among the best robust intelligence platform suitable for data modeling. This tool uses real-time Power BI dashboard for sorting and presenting the data gathered from multiple resources and provides a better output for business use for operations, customers, and other activities. Microsoft http://www.onlinetrainingsexpert.com/power-bi-online-training.html tool is high in demand globally due to its advanced domains on Business Intelligence and Business Analytics due to constant search of the companies for the better and fastest decision- making capabilities. The skilled candidates can be capable of analyzing the data and creating high valuable profit insights which act as the key point for a successful business. Also, Power BI and DAX proficiency create real value for the business.
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
How to Manually Connect to Brother Wireless Printer? Brother wireless printer has a large customer base not only because of the product quality but the customer services too. Though, many users find it hard to comprehend the connection. It is quite possible with those who are using the device for the first time. If you are one among them and want to connect with Brother wireless printer manually, and then go through below mentioned write-up. Steps of Connecting To Brother Wireless Printer Manually There are some easy steps that can make the connection process easy and you can leverage this amazing wireless printer. 1. First of all, you have to connect all the chords of the Brother printer. All of them are connected properly. 2. Go to the machine’s control panel and click on the Menu option. 3. Now, you have to select the arrow key to select the network. 4. When you find the available network, click on “Ok” and move to the next option. 5. Select WLAN and press Ok, but these steps may not be applicable to all the available devices. But, if it is present or applicable then you can see this on the screen. 6. Now, set up the WIZARD, you have to again use the Up and Down key. There will be different Wizards, then you have to connect with the one which is available. 7. Check WLAN is enabled or not, if it is not, click ON. It may take a few seconds or minutes, but during this make sure the printer is getting the continuous source. 8. Go for the SSID and select and press Ok. 9. If your printer is connected, then you can see on the display, connection: Ok, and if not, then Connection: xx. If you are searching for how do I troubleshoot my Brother printer? Then you can direct the above-mentioned points after reset. If you face any complications while running this process, then you can connect with the service team and get technical assistance.