vivek20
5+ Views

Top 9 best use of Computer Engineering

COMPUTER :- Commonly Operated Machine Particularly Used in Technical and Education                                Research

computer short form:-

CAD :- Computer Assisted Design
DVI :- Digital Visual Interface
FTP :- File Transport Protocol
LCD :- Liquid Crystal Display
LED :- Light Emitting Diode
NTP :- Network Time Protocol
PDF :- Portable Document Format
RAM :- Random Access Memory
ROM :- Read Only Memory
SMS :- Short Message Service
VGA :- Video Graphics Array

Computer

GHZ :- Gigahertz
GUI :- Graphical User Interface
MHZ :- Megahertz
PC :- Personal Computer
OS :- Operating System

Types of window operating system

BIOS :- Basic Input Output System
BOS :- Batch Operating System
DOS :- Distributed Operating System
MOS:- Multiprogramming System
MTOS :- MultiThreading Operating System
MUOS :- Multi User Operating System
MPOS: - Multi Processing Operating System
NOS: - Network Operating System
RTOS: - Real Time Operating System
TSOS: - Time Sharing Operating System
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps(Q214-Q230)
QUESTION 450 An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration. Which command must be issued on the router interface? A.ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B B.ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B C.ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B D.ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B Answer: A QUESTION 451 What describes the operation of virtual machines? A.Virtual machines are responsible for managing and allocating host hardware resources B.In a virtual machine environment, physical servers must run one operating system at a time. C.Virtual machines are the physical hardware that support a virtual environment. D.Virtual machines are operating system instances that are decoupled from server hardware Answer: B QUESTION 452 Which WLC port connects to a switch to pass normal access-point traffic? A.redundancy B.console C.distribution system D.service Answer: B QUESTION 453 Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and is unable to route on the Internet? A.global unicast B.unique local C.link-local D.multicast Answer: B QUESTION 454 An engineering team asks an implementer to configure syslog for warning conditions and error conditions. Which command does the implementer configure to achieve the desired result? A.logging trap 5 B.logging trap 2 C.logging trap 4 D.logging trap 3 Answer: C QUESTION 455 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the 802.11 wireless standards from the left onto the matching statements on the right. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing
How Can You Troubleshoot Your Canon Printer?
How to Troubleshoot a Canon Printer? If you are facing any problem in taking perfect prints from your Canon printer. This can be quite frustrating when you are in the middle of some important official work. Canon printer-related issues can be resolved within no time by troubleshooting the printer problems. To troubleshoot the printer problems, users need to follow some really easy steps which can help them fix their printer-related issues on their own within no time. The Process to Troubleshoot Canon Printer Problems: 1. Canon printer users first need to check the light indicator, whether the light is blinking or not. 2. Now check if there is any specific error code. If there is any specific error that the printer is displaying then follow the instructions given in the manual to resolve that error. 3. If the printer is connected through a USB with the device, then check whether the wire is connected properly or not. If it is connected through a wireless network, then disconnect it and connect the printer with the device again. 4. Visit the Control Panel of the computer and head over to the Printer and Faxes section. Remove the Canon printer from the panel and add the printer again by clicking on Add Printer. This will reset all the settings made to the Canon printer and the printer will start working the way it used to work when it was connected to the device for the first time. If you are not able to complete your Canon Printer Troubleshooting then you can contact the technician of Canon to get your printer-related issue resolved.
Delivery ou Take Away. Qual a melhor opção para o seu restaurante?
https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/delivery-ou-take-away/ Com as medidas mais restritivas da pandemia, os restaurantes precisaram se adaptar para trabalhar nas modalidades delivery ou take away. Muitos já trabalhavam assim, mas outros tiveram que se reinventar para sobreviver. Antes de tudo, vamos entender as vantagens e diferenças entre essas duas modalidades O termo take away, ainda pouco conhecido por aqui, nada mais é do que as opções “para viagem”, “buscar no local” ou “para levar”. Nessa alternativa, o cliente retira o pedido no balcão do restaurante e leva para consumir em outro local. A vantagem do take away para os clientes é o menor tempo de espera, menos contato com outras pessoas, e isenção da taxa de entrega (o que pode não compensar pelo custo e tempo de locomoção até o restaurante). Já para os estabelecimentos, há uma economia de custos com equipes de entregas, redução de filas e menor contato entre funcionários e clientes. Por outro lado, quem opta pelo delivery, busca conveniência, segurança e conforto, uma vez que o pedido é enviado até o local definido pelo consumidor. Tanto o delivery, quanto o take away, se caracterizam pelo fato do consumo não ocorrer no local de produção, como os salões dos restaurantes. Além disso, as duas modalidades permitem pedidos via Whatsapp, telefone, redes sociais, site, market places e aplicativos próprios, ampliando a atuação, divulgação e canais de vendas do restaurante. Quando o restaurante opta por aplicativos de pedidos online, uma grande vantagem é o recurso de pagamento online, que gera mais segurança para o entregador e cliente. O Vina, app de delivery do ControleNaMão, oferece a modalidade de pagamento online! Além disso, um aplicativo próprio é menos custoso do que grandes plataformas de market place, o que pode representar uma economia significativa em grandes volumes de pedidos dentro do mês. Resumindo... delivery ou take away? Mesmo após a pandemia, estes modelos de compra ainda serão utilizados por boa parte dos consumidores. Ambos oferecem vantagens para quem compra e para quem vende! Se for possível para o seu negócio, ofereça ambas as opções! As chances de vendas são ampliadas desta forma. Caso precise optar por um dos modelos de venda, analise com seus clientes qual a forma mais benéfica e invista na qualidade dos seus produtos e do seu atendimento!
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
Major Benefits of Short Term Training Programs for Students
The rise in the population mark of India has brought a flood of competition among young people for work. Rather than merely choosing degree programs, students nowadays are focusing more on keeping up with the learning process while also gaining financial independence. The integrated on-job training program -Short Term Training Programs is a chance for amateurs to attempt year learning based opportunity and prepare for entry-level positions in the IT companies. Short term trainings are exceptionally design for learning and getting prepared on specific points which candidates are discovering hard to comprehend or need to learning for upgrading their skills. In right now, the organization not only check's the basics of the fresher's candidates but also how deep knowledge they do have of their respective technology. Other short term training programs just helps students to learn basics of the technologies which are not enough for them to get a job at fresher level. There are a few basics factors which should be there in the mind of the students while showing up for any of the interviews at fresher's level - There communication skills must be up-to the mark i.e. both written as well as spoken. The basics fundamentals and ideas of the innovations for which they are appearing must be very strong. The students must also know the latest news and updates of the respective technology. For understanding advanced topics of any technology, one needs to have strong and clear fundamentals. In most the cases, students lacks clear fundamentals and basics and find it very difficult to grasp advanced topics which are greatly in demand for getting jobs and other career opportunities. Adjusting into professional workplace is another significant benefit of short term training program. The candidates get colossal measure of time for getting aware of working culture of the organization in which they are enrolled for career training program.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Pharmacovigilance Methods
The most capable framework to address a specific condition is simply poor upon the drug being suggested. It moreover depends on the sign, an especially generally speaking public being regulated, and the issue that is being considered. Such a technique likewise depends on the real world if the information is feeling the absence of, such a threat being considered, anticipated risks, and if the sign disclosure, evaluation, or security presentation is the standard target of the appraisal—the choice of the methodology in looking out for flourishing concerns the most fitting game-plan should be used—the fundamental ways of thinking in pharmacovigilance help the specialists in pondering the arrangement of the whole cycle. The accomplices and regulatory experts go through superb and enthusiastic pharmacovigilance training while simultaneously seeking after pharmacovigilance courses to facilitate and develop these arrangements with the best balance of threats and benefits. These medicine basics require clinical fundamentals, henceforth making it obligatory for the help to go through extra clinical assessment getting ready subject to clinical research courses. The all out of the flourishing profile of the meds relies on its security profile tended to by the congeniality of the risks and benefits. These need to cling to the mentioning strategy, which is solely prepared and guided by the pharmacovigilance plan. This strategy ought to be reestablished constantly to ensure that the approach won't get crashed. This outline holds power in the adequacy of a medicine.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
How Do I Build the Best but Cheapest Gaming Computer?
One that offers decent gaming performance in current titles should be a cost-effective gaming machine (PC) and will last you a few years before you think about upgrading. This will translate into a gaming PC that will now provide gaming experience with a high frame rate of 1080p and will provide playable gaming experience in the next 3-4 years. Since the gaming industry is heading toward 4 K gaming, even for a budget-oriented PC, a decent 1080p gaming experience should not be a concern. Given that we have chosen a slightly lower display resolution, both the GTX1060 and RX580 are decent low-cost GPU choices. A more future proof option will be GTX1070 or Vega56 if your budget allows it. All current titles can be run by a quad-core CPU, so a Ryzen 3 1500X or I3 8350 is a decent budget-oriented option, while Ryzen 2600X or i5 8400 are more future-proof choices Ram memory prices have dropped a bit, so depending on your budget, you can choose to get either 8 GB or 16 GB. For Ryzen, I must note that you should get at least 2933MHz certified memory, while the 2600MHz RAM modules are good enough for gaming with Intel. You can choose a cheap motherboard to be cost efficient, but I would prefer one with Intel Ethernet and a newer audio solution like Realtek 1220 because you are gaming. A marginally better network response than cheap network adapters is offered by Intel Ethernet, and the only better alternative is a Killer Ethernet adapter. For instance, an Asus Strix B350-F is a budget option for Ryzen 2600X that can provide the above features but is relatively cheap because it is being replaced by B450.0. Being cost-effective means that your case can bypass fancy led lighting, so having airflow is one important thing. For optimum airflow, get one that has a 12 cm fan in front and at the back, while the PSU is on the bottom of the case. Finally, cost-effective means you may want to miss getting an SSD, but I highly recommend that you (and maybe one or two games) get at least 256 GB SATA SSD for the machine. Beware, for maximum efficiency, have at least 20 percent of the SSD empty. Those with slightly deeper pockets can choose an NVME M.2 512GB SSD with a 2TB hard drive configuration. For hardcore gaming, laptop computers are not really suitable. Since their hardware is restricted to thermal and power requirements, they typically have variants of clocked desktop hardware. If possible, avoid buying a gaming laptop.