DumpsOnline

CISA Exam with 100% Verified Solution - CISA Dumps Pdf

Achieve Success in Certified Information Security Manager CISA Exams of Isaca
The IT professions related to Isaca is in specialized fields that require extensive practice. Achieving CISA in Certified Information Security Manager helps to wide open the job markets, both online or office jobs. People who have netted Certified Information Security Manager CISA are more likely to get better jobs than the rest of the IT professionals. A working routine may hinder in preparing for the CISA exam of Isaca. This is because the study guide is not organized the way it should be. All you have to do is get professional assistance and CISA dumps material offered by Examsprepare. A lot of people are affected by online scams so be careful and trust Examsprepare professional e-learning for success in your CISA of Isaca. 

PDF Learning for Certified Information Security Manager CISA exam
To excel in your Isaca professional Certified Information Security Manager CISA exam, refer to the PDF files prepared to guide the students in the right direction. Examsprepare has formulated a detailed, important CISA dumps pdf to pass your CISA certification. The professionals give precise and amazing answers to these questions that ensure great success in CISA of Isaca. If you own a PC, laptop, or mobile, you are good to go. Just download the PDF file so that you can access the material from wherever you like to prepare for the CISA exam. No need to waste time in family gatherings because this can be carried anywhere with ease. 

Actual Question and Answers on Certified Information Security Manager CISA exam
Examsprepare professionals prepare CISA braindumps for Certified Information Security Manager by careful consultation of previous exam papers of Isaca CISA. In this way, they prepare guide including CISA exam questions according to the requirements specified in the previous CISA test of Isaca. This enables us to have a sample of what the examiner is looking in their answers for passing the CISA of CISA. Moreover, the guide is following the format of actual exam papers of CISA of Isaca. In this way, students can take a CISA practice test and practice for the CISA paper.

Free Demo available for CISA Certified Information Security Manager paper
Many students do not think that online purchases are a reliable medium for Certified Information Security Manager paper, hence, they are hesitant to try online CISA exam dumps. However, Examsprepare provides security to their students by giving an overview of what they are offering to the students through a trial of CISA questions answers. This way students can put their confidence and trust in our institution. After this, you can have CISA questions pdf and CISA practice exam with a three-month purchase without any doubts. 

Updates Available for CISA Dumps
The syllabus of the Certified Information Security Manager CISA is constantly changing like all other exams. Examsprepare is a responsible firm that instantly, research about the changes in the CISA exams pattern or dates and deliver it to the students without any delay. The IT professional groups formulated to deliver quality CISA dumps pdf according to the new pattern to the students. These updates are part of a three-month purchase package. If there is a change within three months, updates will be provided at free of cost. 

Money-Back Guarantee on CISA vce Dumps
The company values its customer and works in creating a brighter future for their students in the field of Isaca. All you have to do is study hard for two weeks by following the CISA pdf guide of Examsprepare to succeed your CISA exam with flying colors. Even then, if you attempt the CISA but unable to pass it, then you are subject to full payment refund by the Examsprepare. They will not ask any questions regarding the failure of CISA and make it easy for you. 

Big Discounts on CISA Exam dumps
Special discounts offers are offered by the firm on dumps of CISA exam of Isaca to reduce the financial burden of less privileged students and make learning an easier journey. We wish you the best of luck to pass your CISA exam.  
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
DP-500 Prüfungsfragen deutsch, DP-500 Prüfungstraining
<it-pruefungen.ch>------stellt Ihnen die qualitativ hochwertige und effektiven DP-500 Prüfungsfragen und –antworten zur Verfügung. Das Microsoft Microsoft Azure Produkt ist ein gutes Beispiel dafür. Manche Firmen zeigen den Kunden mehr als 400 Fragen zur Microsoft Microsoft Azure-Prüfung, aber wir empfehlen Ihnen nur 113 Fragen. Alle Fragen und Antworten DP-500 Prüfungstraining werden von erfahrenen Experten bearbeitet und decken fast alle Schwerpunkte. Auch ist der Preis sehr günstig. Darüber hinaus, wir werden Ihnen volle Rückerstttung geben, falls Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen.wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu erhalten. Microsoft Microsoft Azure DP-500 Prüfungsunterlagen Prüfungsfragen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsnummer:DP-500 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Prüfungsname:Designing and Implementing Enterprise-Scale Analytics Solutions Using Microsoft Azure and Microsoft Power BI Anzahl:170 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Verwenden Sie Prüfungsmaterialien von, wird es einfacher sein, ihre DP-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung (deutsche Version und englische Version) Designing and Implementing Enterprise-Scale Analytics Solutions Using Microsoft Azure and Microsoft Power BI zu bestehen. Unsere Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft DP-500 Zertifizierung enthalten fast 100% richtige Antworten, die von erfahrenen Experten getestet werden. Ihre Hit-Rate beträgt 99.9%. Mit unserem Produkt können Sie Ihre Prüfung beim ersten Versuch bestehen.-----<it-pruefungen.ch>
2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF Dumps(Q95-Q135)
QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. The EEM script is applied in the default VDC to collect the outputs during high CPU utilization on the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch for all VDCs. Which configuration set must be added to the script to fix the issue? A.switch(config-apple)# event snmp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli enable switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution B.switch(config-apple)# event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli enable switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution C.switch(config-apple)# event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli config t switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution D.switch(config-apple)# event snmp 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op ge entry-val 50 poll-interval 1 switch(config-apple)# action 0.2 cli config t switch(config-apple)# action 0.5 cli switchto vdc Core switch(config-apple)# action 0.8 cli switchto vdc Distribution Answer: B QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer troubleshoots the HSRP configuration and notes that the remote end uses HSRP version 1. The engineer sets the local HSRP to version 1, but the problem continues. Which action resolves the issue? A.Change the local group number to 255 or less and request that the remote data center matches the group member in its configuration. B.Set the local group number as 300 in the remote data center configuration C.Run version 1 and version 2 HSRP on VLAN300 in the local data center. D.Reduce the priority of the local HSRP to below 100 to force the local HSRP to standby and then change the version to version 1. Answer: A QUESTION 97 An engineer must upgrade all components in a Cisco UCS domain to the same package version, but the upgrade process fails to complete. Which set of Auto Install actions resolves the problem? A.Install Infrastructure Firmware, then Install Server Firmware. B.Install infrastructure Firmware, then Install Hypervisor Firmware. C.Install Hypervisor Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware D.Install Server Firmware, then Install Infrastructure Firmware Answer: A QUESTION 98 A Cisco UCSB-Series Blade Server is configured to boot a VMwareESXi host from an EMC VNX storage array by using a Fibre Channel SAN. The boot order is confirmed to be configured as expected but the server fails to boot from the SAN. Which action reserves the problem? A.Set the same WWPN pools for vHBA adapters B.Set the boot LUN to the highest LUN ID in the storage array C.Set the boot LUN to the lowest LUN ID in the storage array D.Set the same WWNN pools for vHBA adaptor Answer: C QUESTION 99 Refer to the Exhibit. An Engineer cannot log in to the Cisco IMC page of the Cisco UCS C220 server. Which action resolve the issue? A.Se the FQDN of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure. B.Use the DNS of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure. C.Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a server certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate. D.Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a user certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate. Answer: C QUESTION 100 An engineer must place a Cisco UCS B-Series Server in a single server pool in Cisco UCS Manager. The engineer creates a qualification policy, but the server is still seen in multiple pools. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.Select the Server Pool Policy Qualification from the qualification drop-down menu in the Server Pool Policy B.Select the Server Pool Policy from the qualification drop-down menu in the Server Pool Policy Qualification C.Set the operating system qualifier inside the Server Pool Policy Qualification D.Set the number of vNICs qualifier inside the Server Pool Policy. E.Set the storage capacity qualifier inside the Server Poo. Policy Qualification. Answer: AC QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer traces the packet flow from the Veth991 of a blade server toward the core switch. The switch reports performance issues. What is the role of the interface Eth1/7? A.IOM network interface B.fabric interconnect uplink interface C.IOM host interface D.server interface Answer: B QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A PC belongs to VLAN 68. The user experiences a large amount of packet loss when communicating with hosts that are outside of VLAN 68. Which action resolves the problem? A.Replace HSRP with GLBP B.Enable the peer-gateway feature C.Remove the HSRP configuration D.Configure ip arp synchronization on both switches. Answer: B QUESTION 103 A customer reports that the Chassis Management Controller fails to receive chassis information from Cisco UCS Manager. Which set of steps resolves the issue? A.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels 2) Verify that at least two physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4) Reseat the affected IOM. B.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least one physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4) Reseat the affected IOM. C.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least two physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4) Reseat the affected IOM. D.1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels. 2) Verify that at least one physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4) Reseat the affected IOM. Answer: B QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. During implementation of a Cisco UCS C-Series Server, an engineer receives the status that is shown in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue? A.Reconfigure the Drive Type from "Removable" to "Non-Removable" B.Insert an SD card into SLOT-2 C.Configure the RAID that is associated with the card. D.Set SLOT-1 Sync Mode to "Auto" Answer: A QUESTION 105 A system administrator adds two vNICs to an existing service profile that is used to run a vSphere environment to support disjoint Layer 2 network connectivity. However, after the server is rebooted, the host is not accessible on the network. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove all existing vNICs and add them in the desired order. B.Build a new service profile with the desired network configuration C.Add the disjoint Layer 2 VLANs to an existing vNIC rather than adding new vNICs D.Create a vNIC placement policy to avoid adapter renumbering Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer deploys SAN environment with two interconnected Cisco MDS 9000 Series switches. When the engineer attempts a zone merge, it fails with the error that is presented in the exhibit. Which action resolves the issue? A.Import or export a zone set between the switches to synchronize the switches. B.Change the name of one of the zones to match the other zone set. C.Set the distribute policy of the zone to full. D.Ensure that the zone members have different names. Answer: A QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. One of the vPC VTEPs fails to route VXLAN traffic to vPC connected hosts. When the issue was being diagnosed, it was discovered that the packets that were expected to be forwarded to the MAC address on the SWITCH-VTEP-1 are instead forwarded to the MAC address on SWITCH-VTEP-2 and then dropped. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure a distributed anycast gateway on both peers B.Configure ip arp synchronize under the VPC domain on both peers C.Configure peer-gateway under the VPC domain on both peers D.Configure a different secondary IP address for one of the vPC peers Answer: C QUESTION 108 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer troubleshoots an OSPF neighborship problem between Router R2 and Router R10. Which action resolves the problem? A.Change area ID on Router R10 B.Resolve unicast reply from Router R2 C.Resolve authentication type on Router R10 D.Change router ID on Router R10 Answer: B QUESTION 109 Refer to the exhibit. VSAN traffic is not routed as expected. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.Reset the error packet counter B.Configure the hello timer to match the neighbor C.Configure the FSPF dead interval with a value higher than 80 seconds D.Reset the inactivity timer on switch-2 Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures an authentication domain through an LDAP provider on the Cisco UCS Manager for users from different companies to log into their respective organizations created in the UCS Manager. The engineer tests the configuration and notices that any user has login access to any organization in the UCS Manager. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.Configure the Filter field with sAMAccountName=$company B.Configure the Attribute field with the company C.Configure the Attribute field with sAMAccountName=$company D.Configure the Filter field with the company Answer: A QUESTION 111 A network engineer is implementing the Cisco ACI Fabric and notices that the Leaf-1 switch is registered, has an assigned name, but is displayed as inactive in the APIC. After further investigation, it became clear that the leaf switch was recently moved from another Cisco ACI environment. Which action resolves the problem? A.Clean reload the Leaf-1 switch B.Define the new TEP address for Leaf-1 C.Change the clock offset from low to high between apic 1 and Leaf-1 D.Modify the ISIS interface peering IP address between apic 1 and Leaf-1 Answer: B QUESTION 112 A system administrator connects a Cisco Nexus 2248PQ FEX to a fabric interconnect to expand the ports that are available for connecting Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Servers. In Cisco UCS Manager, the administrator does not see the servers connected to this FEX. Which action should be taken to resolve the issue? A.The FEX must be exchanged so that it supports the connectivity between fabric interconnects and UCS Cseries servers B.The fabric interconnects must be rebooted before the FEX is recognized C.The transceivers must be exchanged to support the connectivity between the FEX and the fabric interconnects D.The ports that connect the FEX to the fabric interconnects must be configured as server ports Answer: D QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer discovered a VFC interface in a down state on a Cisco Nexus Switch. Which action resolves the problem? A.Change the cable between the switch and the server B.Reset the Cisco Nexus port toward the file server C.Update the CNA firmware and driver versions D.Modify the fip keepalive message time to 30 seconds Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is configuring the FCoE N_Port virtualization storage area network. After the initial implementation, server 11 fails to connect to the disk array. Which action resolves the issue? A.On MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to VF B.On N9K interface vfc11, change switchport mode configuration to NP C.On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to F D.On N9K interface vfc11 and MDS interface vfc 1/1, change switchport mode configuration to E Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibits. An engineer is implementing the SAN based on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches. When operating the environment, the engineer encounters the error shown. Which action resolves the issue? A.Copy VSAN 101 to the fabric binding database on the MDS-1 switch B.Add the World Wide Name of the neighboring switch to the MDS-1 switch C.Configure the port security feature on the MDS-1 switch D.Enable VSAN 101 on the peer MDS 2 switch fabric interconnect Answer: B 2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing
Khuyến Mãi Hương Thị – Valentine’s Day Tặng Gì Để Nàng Đổ Ngay
Thấm thoát mới đầu năm 2023 mà giờ đây tháng 2 đã đến, các cặp đôi đã chuẩn bị những món quà tình yêu nào nhân dịp ngày Valentine chưa nào??? Hãy cùng Hương Thị đồng hành cùng bạn, gửi những món yêu thương cho nửa kia nhé! Chương trình ưu đãi cực “Hời” cho bạn dịp lễ tình yêu đến rồi đây!!! Valentine’s Day Tặng Gì Để Nàng Đổ Ngay BÍ KÍP CƯA “ĐỔ” NÀNG NGÀY VALENTINE, THỬ NGAY CHÀNG ƠI! Giữa hàng ngàn quà tặng đắt đỏ, phô trương bậc nhất, hóa người yêu “quốc dân” với món quà sắc đẹp sang, xịn, mịn cùng #DEAL HOT duy nhất trong dịp #Valentine từ Hương Thị. Tặng ngay 01 Mẫu thử nước hoa nữ (Elyza/ Mymy) khi Mua đơn hàng từ 1.500.000 VNĐ Tặng ngay 01 Miếng Mặt nạ sinh học tế bào gốc thực vật khi Mua đơn hàng từ 2.500.000 VNĐ Tặng ngay 01 Son dưỡng không phai Diamond Edition khi Mua đơn hàng từ 3.500.000 VNĐ Mượn Deal đậm sâu, tỏ tình hoàn hảo, nhân đôi quà tặng giúp nàng trở thành người hạnh phúc nhất trong ngày đặc biệt, tại sao không thử ngay? Ưu đãi Hương Thị diễn ra: Từ ngày 08/02 đến hết ngày 14/02/2023. Nhanh tay theo dõi và mua sắm nào các bạn ơi!!! Liên hệ ngay với Hương Thị để tận hưởng ưu đãi cực hot mùa yêu này nhé. Nguồn: https://danhhaiviethuong.com/khuyen-mai-huong-thi-valentines-day-tang-gi-de-nang-do-ngay/ #khuyenmaihuongthi #danhhaiviethuong #myphamhuongthi
Should I go into cybersecurity or software development?
I currently hold my CCSP and CEH and have worked in cybersecurity for close to 10 years. I can tell you that Cybersecurity is an extremely broad field in terms of what kind of work you could be doing, salary, work environment, etc, etc. Most Cybersecurity people work as part of a team and each team member fulfills one or two roles. Like you could be in charge of the firewall or vulnerability scanning. You could be part of the team that pushes out security patches or your work life could simply revolve around doing reports on vulnerabilities and creating plans of action about how to fix said vulnerabilities. There are also other roles you can do and you will probably need specific certifications to get your foot in the door. Things like digital forensics, like what you see tech geeks on CSI doing. Or you can become a white hat hacker and do penetration testing where companies will actually pay you to try to hack their systems in order to test their security. One drawback of Cybersecurity I will warn you about though is that if you don't have any work history working in an Information assurance or Cybersecurity role then it can be difficult to get hired. Having security certifications and being a part of the networking team somewhere is the way to go. A help desk job might be a little lower than what you are aiming for but you will learn more on a help desk than just about anywhere else in the IT world. You can take a course that provides Job Placement along with CCSP Certification. On the other side. I am not a software developer but I have friends that are and I know a bit of coding myself. Software development can be a real mixed bag and it really depends on who you work for. I have a friend who works for an insurance company and he hates it because the work he does is very repetitive and boring. Other companies though like CCS Learning Academy go above and beyond to attract and keep good programmers. I can't speak to how intellectually stimulating the work is but at least they treat you well. I expect though that there is a lot of competition for getting on at companies like Valve and Google. I can't really say which field I think you should go into because I don't know you or what your interests are. If you enjoy spending lots of time coding then go for coding but if not and you have an interest in security go that route but start looking at certifications before you graduate. Net +, Server +, and Security + at a minimum. How can I start learning about cybersecurity as a beginner? Remember, Google is your best friend regarding any kind of learning is it learning about any programming language or even hacking the freak of any system. There are tons of e-books related to hacking on many websites even available for download like Hacking for dummies, penetration testing books, web- application hacking, and android hacking. You name it and Google has it. There are some awesome YouTube channels dedicated to hacking like : CCS Learning Academy Hackersploit But, most beginners follow a common trend of mistakes that lead them to nowhere. They jump right into hardcore hacking which is absurd since hacking requires in-depth knowledge of computer networking, operating systems, and various programming languages like C, python, etc. The main focus should be to learn the basics of computer science like the core fundamentals of cs and then start twerking with programs and software. Hackers aren't bad guys, they are cool guys with big brains to mess around.
2023년 초인기 웹 데이터 수집 소프트웨어 대비-TOP10
오늘날 웹 데이터 스크래핑은 많은 분야에서 널리 사용되고 있으며 괜찮은 수집 도구에 대한 사람들의 요구도 증가하고 있습니다. 오늘은 인기 웹 데이터 수집 도구 10가지를 소개하고 이러한 수집 도구의 특성을 구체적으로 비교합니다. 관심있으시면 같이 한번 보세요~ 1. ScrapeStorm AI-Powered Web Scraping Tool & Web Data Extractor | ScrapeStorm ScrapeStorm은 인공지능 기술을 기반으로 개발된 지능적이고 무료 웹 데이터 수집 소프트웨어로 웹 주소를 입력하면 리스트 데이터, 테이블 데이터 및 페이지 버튼을 지능적으로 식별할 수 있으며 수집 규칙을 구성할 필요가 없으며 원터치 수집을 지원합니다. 시각적 클릭 조작 인터페이스는 복잡한 수집 규칙을 생성하기 위해 몇 가지 간단한 절차만 필요하며 모든 웹 페이지의 데이터를 쉽게 수집할 수 있습니다. 풍모: l 데이터 스크래핑부터 내보내기까지 전 과정으로 무료로 사용할 수 있습니다. l ScrapeStorm은 여러 가지의 내보내기 방식을 지원합니다. TXT、EXCEL、CSV및HTML을 지원합니다. GoogleSheet및 데이터 베이스(MySQL、MongoDB、SQL Server、PostgreSQL)로 내보낼 수 있습니다. l ScrapeStorm은 스케쥴러, 자동 추출, 파일 다운로드, 가속 엔진, Webhook, API전환 등 다양한 기능을 가지고 있습니다. l ScrapeStorm은 Windows, Mac및 Linux를 지원합니다. 2. Parsehub ParseHub | Free web scraping - The most powerful web scraper Parsehub은 사용하기 쉬운 무료 웹 데이터 수집 도구입니다.  Parsehub는 홈페이지에서 데이터를 분석, 의미 있는 데이터로 변환할 수 있습니다. 풍모: l Parsehub는 JavaScript 렌더링, Ajax 크롤링, Cookies, Session 등의 메커니즘을 지원합니다. l 시각화된 조작 인터페이스입니다. l Parsehub는 무료로 사용할 수 있습니다. 3. ScraperAPI ScraperAPI - The Proxy API For Web Scraping ScraperAPI는 전 세계 1000여개 기업과 개발자를 위해 매달 20억건의 API 요청을 처리합니다. Scraper API는 GET 요청과 URL을 쉽게 통합할 수 있습니다. 문서에는 많은 고급 사용 사례도 제공됩니다. 풍모: l Scraper API는 GET 요청과 URL을 쉽게 통합할 수 있습니다. l ScraperAPI는 CAPTCHA 자동화를 실현할 수 있습니다. l IP 금지 및 안전 문자메시지를 차단할 수 없습니다. l 첫달은 무료, 다음달은 $29부터 결제하셔야 합니다. 4. Scrapinghub World's Leading Web Scraping Service | Zyte Scrapinghub는 수천 명의 개발자가 귀중한 데이터를 얻을 수 있도록 도와주는 클라우드 기반 데이터 추출 도구입니다. 오픈 소스 비전 데이터 크롤링 도구를 사용하여 프로그래밍 지식 없이 웹 사이트 데이터를 크롤링할 수 있습니다. 풍모: l Scrapinghub는 Crawlera를 사용하고, 로봇에 의해 보호되는 사이트를 쉽게 스크롤할 수 있습니다. l 사용자는 간단한 HTTP API를 통해 여러 IP와 위치에서 데이터를 탐색할 수 있습니다. l 유료로 사용해야 합니다. 5. ProWebScraper ProWebScraper - Fast and Powerful Web Scraping Tool ProWebScraper는 대규모 데이터 수집 및 내보내기에 매우 유용합니다. ProWebScraper는 비즈니스 운영, 마켓플레이스 스타트업, 데이터 과학자, 가격 책정 관리자 등을 위해 특별히 만들어진 수집 도구입니다. 풍모: l ProWebScraper는 CSV, JSON 및 API 내보내기 형식을 지원합니아. l ProWebScraper는 1000 페이지의 데이터를 크롤링할 수 있습니다. l ProWebScraper는 사용자 지정 CSS 및 Xpath 선택기를 톨해 숨겨진 데이터 추출할 수 있습니다. 6. Dexi.io Dexi.io - Digital Commerce Intelligence, Retail, Brands & E-Commerce 웹 브라우저 기반 웹 수집 도구인 Dexi.io 을 사용하면 모든 웹 사이트에서 데이터를 추출하고 데이터 추출, 작업 생성, 결과 내보내기 등 3가지 유형의 로봇을 제공할 수 있습니다. 풍모: l Dexi.io은 실시간 데이터 추출하는 유료 서비스를 제공합니다. l Dexi.io은 데이터를 JSON나 CSV파일로 내보낼 수 있습니다. 7. Octoparse Web Scraping Tool & Free Web Crawlers | Octoparse Octoparse는 운영자의 인터넷 실명제 실사 데이터를 기반으로 웹 데이터 수집, 모바일 인터넷 데이터 및 API 인터페이스 서비스와 같은 서비스를 통합하는 데이터 서비스 플랫폼입니다. 풍모: l Octoparse은 웹페이지 광고 차단 기능을 가지고 있습니다. l Octoparse은 Excel, TXT, HTML의 데이터 내보내기 방식을 지원합니다. 데이터 베이스로 내보낼 수도 있습니다. l Octoparse은 또한 내장된 Regex와 XPath 구성을 사용하여 데이터를 정확하게 찾을 수 있어 복잡한 구조의 웹사이트를 추출할 수 있습니다. 8. Import.io Enterprise scale eCommerce data to drive growth - Import.io Import.io 은 클릭 몇 번으로 웹 데이터를 자신의 앱이나 사이트에 통합할 수 있습니다. 모든 웹 사이트에 적응할 수 있으며 조작이 간단하고 자동으로 수집되며 수집 결과를 시각화할 수 있습니다. 풍모: l Import.io은 Windows, Mac OS X 및 Linux를 지원합니다. l 매주, 매일 또는 매시간 크롤링 작업을 예약할 수 있습니다. l Import.io은 구체적인 필드를 선택할 수 없고 자동으로 페이지를 넘길 수 없습니다. 9. Diffbot Diffbot | Knowledge Graph, AI Web Data Extraction and Crawling Diffbot을 사용하면 웹 페이지에서 다양한 유형의 데이터를 쉽게 수집할 수 있으며 Diffbot은 주로 복잡한 비정형 텍스트 데이터를 처리해야 하는 개발자를 대상으로 합니다. 풍모: l 자연어 처리 능력과 지식 정보 기능은 아주 강합니다. l 가격이 비교적 비싸고 가장 싼 플랜에도 $299/월입니다. 10. Data Steramer Datastreamer – The Data Pipeline for Data Products Data Steramer도구는 웹에서 소셜 미디어 콘텐츠를 가져오는 데에 도움이 됩니다. 자연어 처리를 사용하여 중요한 메타 데이터를 추출할 수 있습니다. 풍모: l Kibana및Elasticsearch 제공하는 통합 전체 택스트 검색 l Data Steramer은 사용하기 쉽고 포괄적인 관리 콘솔을 가지고 있습니다. 일반적으로 이러한 수집 도구는 고유한 특성을 가지며 여러분들이 자신의 필요에 따라 선택할 수 있습니다. 초보자의 경우ScrapeStorm이라는 수집 소프트웨어를 사용하는 것이 더 추천되며 스크랩스톰은 원터치 수집을 지원하며 조작이 매우 간단하고 기능이 풍부하여 쉽게 사용할 수 있습니다. 이상 본편의 공유내용입니다~적절한 웹데이터 수집도구를 선택하는데 도움이 되시길 바랍니다!
Bôi kem chống nắng có làm trắng da không? Lý do sử dụng kem chống nắng?
Kem chống nắng là một sản phẩm giúp ngăn chặn sự tàn phá da của tia cực tím (UV) từ ánh nắng mặt trời. Nó được ví như “vật bất ly thân” mà ai cũng cần có nhằm bảo vệ làn da tối ưu dù là ở nhà hay đi du lịch, dù là ngày nắng hay những ngày trời âm u. Tuy vậy liệu việc Bôi kem chống nắng có làm trắng da không? Lý do sử dụng kem chống nắng? Hãy để Hương Thị giải đáp thắc mắc ấy qua bài viết này nhé! 1/ Sơ lược về kem chống nắng Kem chống nắng là một loại sản phẩm dưỡng da được sử dụng để ngăn ngừa tia tử ngoại và giúp bảo vệ da khỏi tác hại của ánh nắng mặt trời. Nó có thể được sử dụng trên mọi loại da, trong đó có da nhạy cảm hoặc da dễ bị kích ứng. Ứng dụng của kem chống nắng có thể thấy rõ thông qua việc hỗ trợ người sử dụng ngăn ngừa một số vấn đề da như nám, giãn nở, giảm rủi ro bị ung thư da và lão hóa do tia UV gây ra. Ngoài ra, nó còn được linh động sử dụng trước khi bạn ra ngoài hoặc khi bạn đang ở ngoài đường trong một khoảng thời gian dài, đặc biệt là trong các thời điểm mà tia UV rất mạnh. Nó giúp ngăn ngừa tia tử ngoại và giúp bảo vệ da khỏi tác hại của ánh nắng mặt trời, chẳng hạn như chống lão hóa, giảm nếp nhăn và giúp da khỏe mạnh hơn. Ngoài việc kem chống nắng giúp ngăn ngừa viêm da và các vết thương do ánh nắng mặt trời gây ra, nó còn có thể giúp ngăn ngừa các bệnh về da như nám và mụn. 2/ Các loại kem chống nắng hiện nay Hiện nay, với sự phát triển của công nghệ trong ngành làm đẹp, rất nhiều sản phẩm dưỡng da chống nắng đã được ra đời với nhiều dạng và công dụng khác nhau. Có nhiều dạng kem chống nắng mà bạn có thể bắt gặp khi mua sắm như: dạng xịt, dạng kem, dạng gel, dạng sữa, dạng sáp,… nhằm phục vụ đa dạng hơn cho nhu cầu của khách hàng. Tuy vậy, nhìn chung thì để dễ dàng nhận biết và phân loại thì kem chống nắng được chia thành 2 loại là: Kem chống nắng vật lý (Sunblock) và Kem chống nắng hóa học (Sunscreen). Về cơ bản, hai loại kem chống nắng hóa học và vật lý đều có tác dụng bảo vệ da như nhau. Hơn nữa là mỗi loại đều có thể được đưa vào các công thức được tạo ra cho để phù hợp với từng loại da và chỉ khác nhau ở cách sử dụng và cơ chế bảo vệ da 3/ Bôi kem chống nắng có làm trắng da không? Trong các loại kem chống nắng thông thường không có bất kỳ 1 hoạt chất nào có thể làm cho da trở nên sáng hơn hoặc trắng hơn. Thay vào đó, mục đích chính của kem chống nắng là để bảo vệ da khỏi tác hại của tia UV – Nhân tố làm cho sắc tố da bị tối đi. Như đã đề cập ở phía trên, việc sử dụng kem chống nắng sẽ ngăn melanin hình thành trong da.  Do vậy, bôi kem chống nắng có làm trắng da không? Thì câu trả lời là không. Nó chỉ giúp da không trở nên đen sạm hơn, lão hóa hơn mà thôi.  Bôi kem chống nắng có thể giúp trắng da một chút bởi vì nó giúp ngăn chặn một phần ánh nắng mặt trời trực tiếp vào da, từ đó giúp giảm sự sản sinh của melanin (màu da). Tuy nhiên, việc sử dụng kem chống nắng chỉ có tác dụng trắng da tạm thời và không thể làm trắng da mãi mãi. Nếu bạn muốn trắng da, hãy chú ý đến cách sử dụng kem chống nắng và hạn chế số lần tiếp xúc với ánh nắng mặt trời, cũng như sử dụng các sản phẩm dưỡng da với các thành phần trắng da. Tuy nhiên, hãy chú ý rằng việc trắng da quá mạnh có thể gây ra các vấn đề về sức khỏe và đẹp da, vì vậy hãy tìm kiếm sự tư vấn của chuyên viên sức khỏe trước khi sử dụng bất cứ sản phẩm nào liên quan đến việc trắng da. Chắc chắn bạn cũng không mong muốn da mình ngày càng sẫm màu hơn đúng không? Và điều đó sẽ không xảy ra nếu bạn thoa kem chống nắng đúng cách. Việc thoa kem chống nắng có chỉ số SPF trên kem chống nắng đủ mạnh thì việc ngăn chặn tất cả các tia nắng mặt trời xâm nhập vào da bạn là điều hoàn toàn dễ dàng. Đây cũng là Lý do bạn phải sử dụng kem chống nắng khi ra ngoài nắng sẽ được Hương Thị đề cập tiếp theo. 4/ Lý do phải sử dụng kem chống nắng Bảo vệ da khỏi tia UVA và UVB Trong ánh nắng mặt trời, 2 loại tia là UVA và UVB được xem là gây ra nhiều tác động tới làn da. Nguyên nhân khiến làn da bạn bị lão hóa sớm, sạm, nám, tàn nhang thông thường đều xuất phát từ yếu tố này. Cụ thể:  Tia UVA dễ dàng xuyên qua lớp biểu bì của da, gây ra những đốm nâu, nám, tàn nhang. Tia UVB là nguyên nhân khiến da bị cháy nắng, da không đều màu… Ánh nắng mặt trời có thể gây ra tác hại nghiêm trọng cho da, bao gồm lão hóa da, nếp nhăn và sẹo. Sử dụng kem chống nắng có thể giúp ngăn chặn một phần tác hại của ánh nắng mặt trời. Cho dù bạn đang có phương pháp chăm sóc da như thế nào, thì kem chống nắng vẫn luôn là sản phẩm không thể thiếu để ngăn chặn sự phá hủy da mặt của tia UV từ ánh nắng mặt trời. Làm tăng hiệu quả dưỡng trắng Như đã nói qua ở trên, sử dụng kem chống nắng là bước quan trọng trong quá trình dưỡng trắng của bạn.  Ai cũng mong muốn có làn da trắng hồng mịn màng, nên bạn thường tập trung vào các sản phẩm dưỡng trắng da ban đêm. Nhưng nếu bạn không biết cách bảo vệ làn da khỏi ánh nắng cũng như sự tác động của môi trường, việc dưỡng trắng của bạn sẽ đổ sông đổ bể.  Bên cạnh đó, các tia có hại này còn có thể làm oxy hóa những thành phần có trong kem dưỡng trắng, khiến chúng không còn mang lại tác dụng như mong muốn. Trường hợp bạn đang nỗ lực dưỡng trắng nhưng da vẫn ngày một đen đi hoặc bật tông rất ít thì hãy xem lại bước chống nắng nhé!  Ngăn ngừa thâm sạm và ung thư da Sử dụng kem chống nắng không chỉ bảo vệ da không bị sạm nám mà nó còn ngăn ngừa ung thư da.  Như bạn cũng đã từng nghe tới, tia nắng mặt trời có khả năng tổng hợp melamine; đây là sắc tố làm hình thành những đốm nâu trên da.  Với những bạn đang dùng sản phẩm dưỡng trắng cũng nên lưu ý rằng, các loại kem hoặc serum này đều có chứa những thành phần có tác dụng tẩy đi lớp tế bào chết, thúc đẩy da nhanh hình thành lớp da non. Do đó, da bạn lúc này sẽ cực kỳ nhạy cảm. Khi để da thường xuyên tiếp xúc với ánh nắng, da sẽ nhanh đen sạm hơn, đồng thời dẫn tới nguy cơ bị ung thư da.  Cải thiện hệ miễn dịch cho da Ánh nắng mặt trời cũng là tác nhân phá vỡ hàng rào bảo vệ da, khiến da ngày một yếu và nhạy cảm hơn. Nhất là các thành phần quan trọng của da như collagen và elastin cũng bị nắng mặt trời làm hư hại và bị suy giảm nhanh chóng.  Dùng kem chống nắng chính là giải pháp khắc phục được vấn đề này!  Tóm lại, sử dụng kem chống nắng là một trong những bước quan trọng để bảo vệ da và giữ cho nó trông tốt. Hãy chọn loại kem chống nắng phù hợp với loại da của bạn và sử dụng nó theo cách đúng để có thể tối đa hóa tác dụng của nó. 5/ Lượng kem chống nắng cần thoa cho mỗi lần sử dụng Không giống với những sản phẩm chăm sóc da thông thường, bạn chỉ nên bôi một lượng vừa phải để tránh bí tắc da; thì kem chống nắng bạn cần phải bôi một lớp khá dày mới đủ khả năng bảo vệ da khỏi tác hại của ánh nắng mặt trời. Thế nhưng không phải ai cũng biết điều này. Thông thường, một số bạn chỉ dùng một lượng khoảng 1/4 hay 1/5 so với yêu cầu nên da bạn dù đã bôi kem chống nắng vẫn bị đen như thường.  Hậu quả của việc bôi không đủ lượng kem chống nắng sẽ làm giảm hiệu quả của sản phẩm, nên da bạn vẫn sẽ bị tác động bởi ánh nắng mặt trời. Lượng kem chống nắng được khuyên dùng riêng cho vùng mặt là 1 ngón tay trỏ hoặc 1 đồng xu. Hương Thị khuyên rằng bạn hãy đảm bảo luôn sử dụng đủ lượng kem chống nắng cho da. Việc bôi kem lên da từ 2 đến 3 lần có thể giúp bạn ước lượng được lượng kem chống nắng cần sử dụng đấy nhé! Trên đây là bài viết của Hương Thị về Bôi kem chống nắng có làm trắng da không? Lý do sử dụng kem chống nắng? mà bạn có thể tham khảo. Hãy luôn chú ý đến việc bảo vệ làn da của mình khỏi tia UVA và UVB bằng cách dùng kem chống nắng, áo chống nắng, kính râm và trang bị những thông tin bổ ích về kem chống nắng bạn nhé. Nguồn: https://danhhaiviethuong.com/boi-kem-chong-nang-co-lam-trang-da-khong-ly-do-su-dung-kem-chong-nang/ #myphamhuongthi #danhhaiviethuong #kemchongnang
2023 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF Dumps(Q110-Q144)
QUESTION 110 A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection end experiences packed loss, delay, and jitter. Which VoIP codec should be used in this situation? A.G.722.1 B.G.711alaw C.iLBC D.G.729A Answer: C QUESTION 111 A user reports transfer failures from an IP phone for calls received from a PSTN to another PSTN number. What is a reason for these failures? A.The incoming calling search space of the SIP trunk does not include the partition of the line in the IP phone. B.The service parameter related to Offnet to Offnet call Transfer is set to TRUE. C.The IP phone is configured with the Wrong region. D.The gateway is configured with the wrong device pool. Answer: B QUESTION 112 A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-bond DTMF relay is first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority. Which IOS entry sets the required priority? A.dtmf-relay cisco-rtp B.sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte C.dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify D.dtmf-relay sip-kmpl cisco-rtp Answer: C QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G.729. What must be done for this call to succeed? A.Noting: both sides support G.729. B.Add a transcoder that supports G.711ualw and G.729. C.ADD a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729. D.Nothing: both sides support payload type 101. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. You deploy Mobile and Remote Access for Jabber and discover that Jabber for Windows does not register to cisco Unified Communications Manager while outside of the office. What is a cause of this issue? A.The DNS record should be created for _ cisco-uds _tcp example.com. B.The DNS record should be changed from _collab-edge._tcp.example.com to __collab-edge _tls.example.com. C.The DNS record type should be changed from SRV to A. D.Server 4.2.2.2 is not a valid DNS server. Answer: B QUESTION 115 What is the major difference between the two possible Cisco IM and presence high-availability modes? A.Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover only for manually generated failovers. Active/standby made provides an unconfigured standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing. B.Balanced mode provides user load balancing and user failover in the event of an outage. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, but it does not provide load balancing. C.Balanced mode does not provide user load balancing, but it provides user failover in the event of an outage. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, but is does not provide load balancing. D.Balanced mode provides user load failover in the event of an outage. Active/standby mode provides an always on standby node in the event of an outage, and is also provides load balancing. Answer: B QUESTION 116 Which two DNS records must be created to configure Service Discovery for on-premises Jabber? (Choose two.) A._cuplogin._tcp.cisco com pointing to a record of IM&P B._cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com pointing to a record of Cisco Unified CM C._cuplogin._tls.cisco.com pointing to the IP address of IM&P D._cisco-uds._tls.cisco.com pointing to the IP address of Cisco Unified Communications manager E._xmpp._tls.cisco.com pointing to a record of IM&P Answer: AB QUESTION 117 An engineer implements QoS in the enterprise network. Which command can to verify the correct classification and marking on a cisco IOS switch? A.show policy-map B.show class-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 C.show access-lists D.show policy-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1 Answer: D QUESTION 118 Which field is configured to change the caller ID information on a SIP route pattern? A.Calling party Transformation Mask B.Route partition C.Called party Transformation Mask D.Connected Line ID Presentation Answer: A QUESTION 119 Which protocol does prime collaboration Assurance use to poll the health status of different systems in the collaboration environment? A.SIP B.SMTP C.SCCP D.SNMP Answer: D QUESTION 120 Refer to the exhibit. When a UC Administrator is troubleshooting DTMF negotiated by this SIP INVITE, which two messages should be examined next to further troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.) A.PRACK B.UPDATE C.SUBSCRIBE D.NOTIFY E.REGISTER Answer: CD QUESTION 121 An engineer wants to manually deploy a Cisco Webex DX80 video endpoint to a remote user. Which type of provisioning is configured on the endpoint? A.CUBE B.CMS C.CUCM D.Edge Answer: D QUESTION 122 Which DiffServ marking is the most likely to drop packets? A.AF32 B.AF12 C.AF11 D.AF13 Answer: D QUESTION 123 Endpoint A is attempting to call endpoint B. Endpoint A only supports G.711 ulaw with a packetization rate of 20 ms, and endpoint B supports packetization rate of 30 ms for G.711ulaw. Which two media are resources are allocated to normalize packetization rates through transrating? A.Hardware MTP on Cisco IOS Software B.Software MTP on Cisco Unified Communication Manager C.Software MTP on Cisco IOS Software D.Software transcoder on Cisco unified Communications manager E.Hardware transcoder on Cisco IOS Software Answer: AE QUESTION 124 When configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which configuration enables phones to automatically register to a Cisco Unified Communications publisher when the connection to the subscriber is lost? A.Cisco Unified CM Group B.Device Pool C.SRST D.Route Group Answer: A QUESTION 125 Which two elements of a dial plan define the domains that are accessible and are assigned to an endpoint? (Choose two.) A.Call Admissions Control B.Route patterns C.Calling Search Spaces D.Translation patterns E.partitions Answer: CE QUESTION 126 An engineer with ID378163512 is designing a new dial plan for a customer that has offices in several countries on four continents around the world. This client also want to integrate with a Microsoft Lync backend, Which dial plan type does the engineer recommend? A.SIP URI B.TEHQ C.H.323 D.E.164 Answer: D QUESTION 127 Which version is used to provide encryption for SNMP management traffic in collaboration deployments? A.SNMPv1 B.SNMPv3 C.SNMPv2 D.SNMPv2c Answer: B QUESTION 128 Which field of a Real-Time Transport Protocol packet allows receiving devices to detect lost packets? A.CSRC (Contributing Source ID) B.Timestamp C.Sequence number D.SSRC (Synchronization identifier) Answer: C QUESTION 129 Refer to the exhibit. When making a call to a MRA client, what are the combinations of protocol on each of the different sections A-B-C? A.IP TCP/TLS(A) +SIP TCP/TLS (B) +TLS (C) B.SIP TLS (A) +SIP TLS (B) +SIP TLS (C) C.SIP TCP/TLS (A) + SIP TLS (B) + SIP TLS (C) D.SIP TCP/TLS +SIP TCP/TLS (B) + SIP TCP/TLS (C) Answer: C QUESTION 130 An engineer is designing a load balancing solution for two Cisco Unified Border routers. The first router (cube1.abc.com) takes 60% of the calls and the second router (cute2.abc.com) takes 40% of the calls, Assume all DNS A records have been created. Which two SRV records are needed for a load balanced solution? (Choose two.) A.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 1 40 5060 cube2.abc.com B.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 3 60 5060 cube2.abc.com C.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 60 1 5060 cube1.abc.com D.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 2 60 5060 cube1.abc.com E.sip_udp.abc.com 60 IN SRV 1 60 5060 cube1.abc.com Answer: AE QUESTION 131 Refer to the exhibit. A call to an international number has failed. Which action corrects this problem? A.Assign a transcoder to the MRGL of the gateway. B.Strip the leading 011 from the called party number C.Add the bearer-cap speech command to the voice port. D.Add the isdn switch-type primart-dms100 command to the serial interface. Answer: B QUESTION 132 Which user group is targeted by MRA services? A.Call center agents who dial out to remote customers B.Mobile workers in a host desk environment at HQ who log in every morning at possibility a different phone C.Production floor users who need wireless mobility in remote areas of the factory D.On-the-go mobile workforce who connect to corporate phone services using their own mobile device Answer: D QUESTION 133 Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature is to determine the maximum bit rate for a call between two video-endpoints? A.Partitions B.Locations C.Regions D.transformations Answer: C QUESTION 134 When a 8800 series phone is registered over MRA, where does it register? A.Cisco Unified Communications Manager B.Expressway-C C.Cisco Unified Presence Server D.Expressway-E Answer: A QUESTION 135 An engineer must manually provision a Cisco IP Phone 8845 using SIP. Which two fields must be configured for a successful provision? (Choose two.) A.Media resources group list B.SIP profile C.CSS D.Location E.Device security profile Answer: BE QUESTION 136 What is the correct statement about CUCM and Cisco IM&P backups? A.Backups should the scheduled during hours to avoid system performance issues. B.Backups are saved as .tar files and encrypted using the web administrator account. C.Backups are saved as unencrypted tar files. D.Backups are not needed for subscriber Cisco Unified Communication Manager and Cisco IM and Presence servers. Answer: A QUESTION 137 Due to service provider restriction, Cisco Unified Communications Manager cannot send video in the SDP. Which two options on Cisco Unified CM are configured to suppress video in the SDP is outgoing invites? (Choose two.) A.Check the Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE check box on the SIP trunk SIP profile. B.Add the audio forced command to voice service voip on the Unified Border Elements. C.Check the Retry Call as Audio on the SIP trunk D.Set Video bandwidth in the Region settings to 0. E.Change the Video Capabilities dropdown on the endpoint to Disabled. Answer: CD QUESTION 138 There is a saturated link that has traffic shaping configured. How is incoming traffic processed? A.Excess traffic is queued for later transmission. B.Excess traffic is dropped. C.Traffic is compressed so that the traffic fits within the bandwidth of the link. D.Excess traffic is queued, and then dropped after the timer expires. Answer: A QUESTION 139 Refer to the exhibit. A customer submits this output, captured on a Cisco IOS router. Assuming that an MGCP gateway is configured with a ISDN BRI interface, which BRI changes resolve the issue? A.interface BRI0/1/1 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 B.interface BRI0/1/0 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn point-to-multipoint-setup isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 C.interface BRI0/1/1 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn point-to-point-setup isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 D.interface BRI0/1/1 no ip address isdn switch-type basic-net3 isdn point-to-multipoint-setup isdn incoming-voice voice isdn send-alerting isdn static-tei 0 Answer: C QUESTION 140 Which SNMP service must be activated manually on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager after installation? A.Cisco CallManager SNMP B.SNMP Master Agent C.Connection SNMP Agent D.Host Resources Agent Answer: A QUESTION 141 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer verifies the configured of an MGCP gateway. The commands are already configured. Which command is necessary to enable MGCP? A.Device(config)# mgcp enable B.Device(config)# ccm-manager enable C.Device (config)# com-manager active D.Device (config)# mgcp Answer: D QUESTION 142 What are two key features of the Expressway series? (Choose two.) A.VPN connect toward the internal UC resources B.B2B calls C.IP to PSTN call connectivity D.Device registration over the internet E.SIP header modification Answer: BD QUESTION 143 An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server. Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge? A.VTC bridge B.H.323 endpoint registration C.SIP gateway for PSTN providers D.MRA Answer: D QUESTION 144 An engineer is configuring a Cisco Unified Border Element to allow the video endpoints to negotiate without the Cisco Unified Border Element interfering in the process. What should the engineer configure on the Cisco Unified Border Element to support this process? A.Configure path-thru content sdp on the voice service. B.Configure a hardcoded codec on the dial peers. C.Configure a transcoder for video protocols. D.Configure codec transparent on the dial peers. Answer: A 2023 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1pALdeSmYT0960h3st7rEH4WExsy2Mjgq?usp=sharing
TOP 7 BENEFITS OF PEOPLE ANALYTICS
The impact of the epidemic on the economy is greatly influenced by People Analytics. Businesses find it challenging to grasp where they might save costs and how their employees are adapting to remote work. The exchange of data is important to survival in a crisis. Many HR professionals are turning to data through people analytics strategies. People analytics provides HR professionals with the knowledge required to serve as effective business partners, whether it is for hiring, data analysis, employee retention, or revamping the workplace. While many organizations employ some kind of people analytics, some may be beginning to explore its possibilities or may not be fully utilizing the insights the technology offers. Therefore, Top managers should explore ways to enhance their company's use of people analytics to boost retention and promote diversity, equality, and inclusion (DEI) initiatives. In this blog, let's examine what people analytics is and its top seven benefits. What Is People Analytics The practice of utilizing data patterns to support strategic planning and performance improvement is known as people analytics, HR analytics, or talent analytics. It manages these skills by analyzing enormous amounts of talent data using technology, math, and statistics. Therefore, the data-driven method of managing workplace employees is known as "people analytics." Here are seven advantages that businesses can gain from employing people analytics. Improves Talent Acquisition Finding the proper candidates that meet the required job roles can be difficult for businesses. As a result, they run the risk of losing a sizeable sum of money if a new worker doesn't pan out. You may examine all the details and activities your applicants provide using people analytics. Compare that with your company description as the recruitment process progresses, and then use specific algorithms to build a massive selection of the most qualified applicants. Improves Retention Finding the best candidates is one thing; sustaining them is quite another. Many of the intuitions are dramatically eliminated by People Analytics. It now plays a crucial role in assessing a company's staff retention rates and supporting businesses in understanding why such rates may be dropping. It identifies people who are most likely to leave a company in the future and alerts businesses to any potential workforce losses before they happen, giving them the chance to turn things around. More effective workforce planning Evaluating skills gaps and workforce management go hand - in - hand. Analytics can be used by HR executives to go over and decide on budget estimates. The need for organizational positions or staff migrations to new departments can also be identified with the help of analytics. For example, decision-makers can utilize analytics to look at the workload of the functional area over the previous year and the number of new salespeople the organization will need to manage the new business if the sales department of a company expects an increase in business over the upcoming year. Uncovers skill gaps Finding the skill gaps in your groups is important for expanding your workforce and choosing the right candidates. In order to automatically discover areas of weakness, people analytics systems frequently involve data visualization and automation. For instance, you might display the team's talents on a matrix versus the skills necessary. Better Productivity Organizations are better capable of increasing productivity, which enables workers to do their greatest work to support company expansion. Everything is due to people analytics' potential. It sheds light on the collaboration between different divisions and efficient staff interaction. It enables companies to forecast, generate better collaboration, and increase productivity. Reduces attrition rate People analytics can immediately detect the factors and patterns behind employee loss. Understanding these factors is important to your company's sustainability since attrition explains both the reasons why employees want to leave and the causes why they want to retain. People analytics can assist you in finding these gaps by gathering information from employee surveys and generating meaningful reports. Better training An important aspect of corporate culture is common professional development. By helping your staff grow and acquire new capabilities, the performance of your business will directly benefit from your efforts. Through people analytics, you can determine whether employees are taking advantage of training opportunities and evaluate whether the training is relevant for them or not by gathering data on areas where employees would need upskilling. This can save your business time and money. Over to you People analytics is becoming a vital tool for businesses to use when making decisions. To enable their organizations to gain from people analytics, every professional must possess a high level of data literacy.
Get An Intense Vaping Excursion With The Pod 5500 disposable vape!
Use electronic cigarettes or vapes currently? You may consider using the disposable kind. Disposable Vapes provide a number of benefits, many of which are applicable to new users. Starting out, it will be better for your budget. Without drastically draining your financial resources, you may really experiment with various vaporizers and vape juice flavours. If you're new to using e-cigars, it's also important to understand how these devices work. It's usually a good idea to do your research before taking any action, and this is certainly true of the demand for disposable vape pods. One of the questions new vapers have the most is how to know whether a disposable vape is empty. As you can probably guess from the name, a disposable vape or electronic cigarette may only be used for a short time. You should be aware of this before you finally dispose of the item after the battery runs out or it is empty. You can tell if your vaporizer is full or empty by using the following recommendations. For a number of reasons, the Pod 5500 disposable vape distinguishes it from the competitors. It helps you to enjoy it for a longer amount of time because it has a 5500 puff capacity. You could enjoy vaping more if you use Pod 5500 because it only has 5.5% nicotine, which experts believe is safe to use. Furthermore, you don't have to worry about sticking to one flavour because the Pod 5500 disposable vape comes in 26 various flavour combinations, both new and old. Only the counsel of experts and thorough investigation are used to take tastes into account. The good part is that you can either recharge it or throw it away if you want to use it again. It includes a Micro USB charger and a 600mAh internal battery. Its adjustable airflow, made possible by a control ring at the bottom, is Pod 5500's best feature. Don't you think that's exciting? Does the Pod 5500 disposable vaporizer make users feel high? This question frequently arises in the expert's remark section. Pod 5500 causes vapers to get high, right? When we inquired about the matter with professionals in the field, they responded that the claim is inaccurate. Vapers won't get high with inhaling pod 5500 since it only has 5.5% nicotine, which is the level that medical authorities deem safe to use. Furthermore, the 5500 disposable pod vape is made in compliance with the rules and regulations imposed by local, state, and federal authorities. The device is portable and easy to carry in your pocket or baggage. You may undoubtedly appreciate it when on a short or lengthy vacation, or even just while unwinding on your couch at home. In conclusion, you won't get high by consuming Pod 5500. You ought to relax and enjoy your favourite flavours of Pod 5500 disposable. What flavours are available that we could appreciate the most? For any well-known company, introducing a new product is one thing, but maintaining its reputation is crucial. The same restriction applies to the Pod 5500 Disposable Vape. The 26 unique vape flavours that this pod 5500 provides will certainly be enjoyed by vapers. Choosing the best flavour among the options is challenging because they all seem delectable. All flavours have been tasted, assessed, and recommended to vapers by experts in order to enhance their vaping experience. The different Pod 5500 flavors are listed below: 1. Cotton Carnival (Cotton Candy). 2. Strawberry kiwi 3. Peblez 4. Mighty Mint Sapphire 5. Marshmallow 6. Hawaiian 7. Frozen Strawberry Guava 8. Frozen Sour Apple 9. Aloe Grape 10. Cookies and Cream 11. Chilled Blue Razz 12. Blue razz lemonade 13. Blue Razz Chew 14. Berry lush Apple 15. Arctic Lush 16. Strawberry Snow Cone 17. Pod Energy 18. Sour strawberry gummy 19. Glazed Donut 20. Glacier grape chew 21. Polar peach (peach ice) 22. Blueberry Muffin 23. Loops 24. Banana Frost 25. Arctic Blue Razz Watermelon. Wrapping It Up You may have noticed a variety of vaping goods on the market, but have you heard about the Pod 5500 Disposable Vape? If not, you have come to the proper place today. We have done some investigation and collected some data regarding the Pod 5500, an updated gadget, from the desk of pod juice. It is colourful and loaded with robust flavours that are prepared to launch the voyage into the infinite. Are you prepared to join the voyage, is the question? If so, be sure to read the entire article—you won't be let down, we guarantee it! The Pod 5500 disposable vape is unquestionably a vape product that vapers should not pass up trying. Try it once in order to understand or experience it better.