johnmillersoft
1+ Views

Looking for Entry Level Cloud Architect Jobs in New York

Entry Level Cloud Architect jobs hiring in New York. Browse Entry Level Cloud Architect jobs and apply online at Jobrino. Search Entry Level Cloud Architect jobs to find your next job in New York.

Cloud Architect Responsibilities:

- Provide technical support and expertise for our client project delivery teams.
- Conduct technical discovery and assessment, gather business and technical requirements, architect client solutions to meet gathered requirements using a well architected framework methodology.
- Communicate proposed architectures with internal and client technical teams.
- Be a technology evangelist and educate prospects and customers on the cloud solution that makes the most sense for their business and technology requirements.
- Collaborate in the creation of technical collateral (blog posts, whitepapers, etc...) and provide training in your are of expertise.
- Give back to the community by volunteering at technical events, speaking at technical conference, organizing local meetups, and participating in case studies.
- Attend and complete online and onsite training based on assigned training program.
- Write, review, and edit reports, use cases, system documentation.


Cloud Architect Requirements:

- Degree in Computer Science, Computer Engineering, IT Management or similar.
- Experience in designing, building, and supporting large-scale and complex IT systems in public cloud.
- Experience with cloud transformation and migration projects.-
- Certifications desired: AWS Solution Architect, Google Professional Cloud Architect, Microsoft Certified Azure Solutions Architect Expert, etc.
- Experience working with Public Cloud Platforms: AWS, Azure, GCP.
- Understanding of containerization & virtualization technologies; e.g Kubernetes, Docker, VMware, Hyper-V
- Understand of configuration management & orchestration tools; e.g. Puppet, Ansible, CloudFormation, Terraform.
- Understanding of DevOps, Infrastructure as code, and security concepts and tools.
- Expertise in networking, compute, storage and OS fundamentals.
- Experience with network and system administration (Windows/Linux, Database), open source technologies, scripting languages or web application development is a plus.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Physical Therapy in New York NY
Gramercy Physical Therapy in New York NY, Manhattan NY, Brooklyn NY, Astoria NY, Gramercy Park NY, Union Square NY is dedicated to providing the highest quality clinical services in a customer friendly environment. Our staff of licensed physical, occupational and speech therapists are experienced and highly qualified. Our goal is to move our clients to their maximum level of wellness in the shortest period of time, working as part of the total managed care team of physicians, nurses, and clinical case managers. Our Company  Gramercy Physical Therapy provides orthopedic, neurologic, and cardiovascular rehabilitative services to all age groups of clients with a variety of needs. We work with clients recovering from surgery, physical injury due to accidents, and neurological injury due to cerebral vascular accidents. In addition, we offer specialized programs in the following areas: Work hardeningearly return to worksports injurypersonal injurytemporal mandibular joint dysfunction therapy (TMJ), andneck and back painpediatric rehabilitation servicesupper extremity and hand rehabilitation, including splinting and castingschool physical, occupational, and speech therapy contracts We perform functional capacity and pre-employment evaluations. We also offer onsite workers compensation programs and physical evaluations for the convenience of employers in the Physical Therapy New York NY, Manhattan NY, Brooklyn NY, Astoria NY, Gramercy Park NY, Union Square NY Gramercy Pediatric Therapy & Associates, Inc. in Oyster Point is a specially designed pediatric rehabilitation facility with a full range of therapy services. This facility offers a broad spectrum of therapy and early intervention services for children ages 13 to 22. Included in these services are physical, occupational, and speech therapy, as well as family assessment and counseling.
Best way to connect ij.start.canon printer to WIFI
How to connect Ij.Start.Canon MG3620 printer to Wi-Fi? In this case it is necessary to have a device which is directly connected to WIFI and that can handle commands that come from multiple devices within a home or office is a dream that can be realized. In the business world there is a need to print multiple documents in the course of a day. This is why Canon mg3630 offers users with the capability of connecting various devices wirelessly to printer. But establishing a connection may be a challenge. We've provided a list of ways to connect various devices and OSs with Ij.start.canon mg3620 here in the article. First, let's take some insight into why it is necessary to have an internet connection. Connect canon Mg3620 to Wi-Fi using control panel To connect Canon mg3620 to wifi via Control Penal, go through these steps: To connect your Canon mg3620 printing device to the web, you must follow these below-listed steps: Switch on the printer. Click the 'Color' button. Then hit the WIFI button. You must wait until the Wi-Fi is switched on. The light beside the Wi-Fi button will begin flashing when the Wi-Fi is turned switched on. Install the printer's driver along with the appropriate software to your PC to enable the wireless connection. Begin the setup process by inserting the CD into the drive for CD. The setup program will begin. program. Inserting the disk will start the process of setting it up. After the setup has been successfully installed A confirmation message will be displayed at the top of the screen. To leave, press the button that says "close. Set up a wireless connection Examine the light for Wifi on the printer. If it's on, turn off the light by pressing the STOP button [BA. The printer should complete the task in case it's printing or cleaning, aligning or engaging in any other type of activity. Hold the WIFI button until you switch it on and watch for it to blink the ON LED. Click the COLOR button, then press the WIFI. Make sure that you have the WIFI On light has started to flash. To establish wireless connections, download the necessary drivers and program to finish the installation. Insert the disc of driver's driver in the CD drive of your system. After the disk has been inserted it will begin. If it doesn't then go to the CD-ROM folder, and launch the After the installation has begun after which the Windows User Account Control or the antivirus software that is installed will request confirmation or scan. Let the installation proceed. Click on the "Start Setup The button will appear on the screen that appears first. Follow the instructions in the display. Choose your country, check license agreement, etc. When you are on the "Select Connection Method" page, select 'WirelessLAN Connection', and then click the next option. After that, select the 'Connect Vis wireless router (recommended) radio button on the next screen, and then click 'Next'. A confirmation message appears on the screen, in the form of commands. Check that your Ij.start.cannon device is within every single one of them. Go to the back of the printer to confirm the serial number. The next screen you will be presented with a "Software Installer List'. Select the option software that you want to install and click Next. You will then get a confirmation of the installation being successful on screen. After that, click Exit to close the installation. Canon Mg3620 wireless set-up for Windows 10 In order to install Canon mg3620 on your Windows system, follow these steps: Visit the official Canon.com/ijsetup website. On their site you can type in your model's number on the printer to find the suitable drivers and software for your device. Choose the OS you're running that would be Windows 10 in this case. Download the driver for your printer and the software to your computer. After the download has been completed the confirmation pop-up should show up in your browser. Select the file you downloaded to start the installation procedure. Install the drivers and software by following the instructions clearly on screen. Connect the Canon Mg3620 WIFI by using the WPS PIN code You can also establish the connection between your Canon mg3620 printer and the internet using WPS Pin Code. To accomplish this, follow these steps: Hold the WiFi switch on the printer till it turns on. After that, to print the details regarding the wireless connection setup, which includes the PIN Code Click the WiFi button. Press the Stop button, and press it for a few seconds until a light on the alarm flashes for 16 seconds. Create up the WPS pin code on the printer's web page for network configuration to your wireless router. Check that the Wi-Fi indicator on the printer is illuminated.
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
Consultoria de Mapeamento de Cargos
Este conteúdo faz parte da descrição doserviço de mapeamento de cargosdo site daTalentos Consultoria. O mapeamento de cargos é a descrição de cada posição de trabalho que existe na empresa, com as suas competências, habilidades requeridas, responsabilidades e salário correspondente. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos ajuda as empresas a desenvolverem e contratarem pessoas, focando na melhor adequação dos perfis e habilidades dos profissionais às exigências e responsabilidades dos cargos. Como resultado final do serviço de mapeamento de cargos, a sua empresa terá melhor clima organizacional, equipes mais produtivas e, consequentemente, mais oportunidades de melhorar seus resultados de negócios. O que o Documento de Descrição de Cargos apresenta para as empresas? O serviço de consultoria de mapeamento e descrição de cargos elabora um documento formal de descrição de cargos, contendo as atribuições, responsabilidades e especificações dos cargos existentes na empresa. - Descrição, responsabilidades e atividades desempenhadas de cada cargo - Nível de experiência e formação acadêmica exigida para os cargos - Conhecimentos técnicos e habilidades específicas para cada posição - Soft Skills desejadas nas pessoas nos cargos - As condições do ambiente que afetam o contexto do trabalho - Os níveis de autoridade que se relacionam com o cargo, acima e abaixo Vantagens do Mapeamento e Descrição de Cargos O mapeamento faz um levantamento de todos os cargos da empresa e descreve o que os colaboradores precisam ter para executar aqueles cargos, de modo a ajudar a empresa a alcançar sua visão de futuro. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos é uma ferramenta importante para auxiliar a gestão do RH na adoção de práticas de desenvolvimento dos colaboradores para aquelas competências, bem como atrair os talentos mais adequados para as necessidades das vagas da empresa. As principais vantagens do mapeamento de cargos são: - Estabelece critérios para contratação de funcionários - Facilita o planejamento financeiro - Assegura igualdade entre as pessoas com cargos iguais - Reduz os custos de turnover e absenteísmo - Melhora o clima organizacional e a produtividade das equipes - Motiva o funcionário a investir em sua qualificação - Promove o desenvolvimento de carreiras Como Contratar um Serviço de Mapeamento de Cargos no Rio de Janeiro Entre em contato com a Talentos Consultoria e converse com um consultor, para saber como o serviço poderá atender as necessidades da sua empresa.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps(Q259-Q280)
QUESTION 259 What is a characteristic of Layer 3 MPLS VPNs? A.LSP signaling requires the use of unnumbered IP links for traffic engineering. B.Traffic engineering supports multiple IGP instances C.Traffic engineering capabilities provide QoS and SLAs. D.Authentication is performed by using digital certificates or preshared keys. Answer: C QUESTION 260 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured IP SLA on R1 to avoid the ISP link flapping problem. But it is not working as designed IP SLA should wait 30 seconds before switching traffic to a secondary connection and then revert to the primary link after waning 20 seconds, when the primary link is available and stabilized. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 30 up 20 B.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 20 up 30 C.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 30 up 20 D.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 20 up 30 Answer: C QUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator sets up an OSPF routing protocol for a DMVPN network on the hub router. Which configuration required to establish a DMVPN tunnel with multiple spokes? A.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on both spoke routers B.ip ospf network point-to-point on the hub router C.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on One spoke router D.ip ospf network point-to-point on both spoke routers Answer: A QUESTION 262 Refer to the exhibit. The Internet traffic should always prefer Site-A ISP-1 if the link and BGP connection are up; otherwise, all Internet traffic should go to ISP-2 Redistribution is configured between BGP and OSPF routing protocols and it is not working as expected. What action resolves the issue? A.Set metric-type 2 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 1 at Site-B RTR2 B.Set OSPF cost 100 at Site-A RTR1, and set OSPF Cost 200 at Site-B RTR2 C.Set OSPF cost 200 at Site: A RTR1 and set OSPF Cost 100 at Site-B RTR2 D.Set metric-type 1 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 2 at Site-B RTR2 Answer: D QUESTION 263 Refer to the exhibit. The AP status from Cisco DNA Center Assurance Dashboard shows some physical connectivity issues from access switch interface G1/0/14. Which command generates the diagnostic data to resolve the physical connectivity issues? A.test cable diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 B.Check cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 C.show cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 D.Verify cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Answer: A QUESTION 264 An engineer creates a Cisco DNA Center cluster with three nodes, but all the services are running on one host node. Which action resolves this issue? A.Restore the link on the switch interface that is connected to a cluster link on the Cisco DNA Center B.Click the master host node with all the services and select services to be moved to other hosts C.Enable service distribution from the Systems 360 page. D.Click system updates, and upgrade to the latest version of Cisco DNA Center. Answer: C QUESTION 265 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are configured as eBGP neighbor, R1 is in AS100 and R2 is in AS200. R2 is advertising these networks to R1: The network administrator on R1 must improve convergence by blocking all subnets of 172.16.0.0/16 major network with a mask lower than 23 from coming in. Which set of configurations accomplishes the task on R1? A.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 le 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in B.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ge 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in C.access-list 1 deny 172.16.0.0 0.0.254.255 access-list 1 permit any ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 distribute-list 1 in D.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in Answer: A QUESTION 266 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must block access to the console ports for all corporate remote Cisco devices based on the recent corporate security policy but the security team stilt can connect through the console port. Which configuration on the console port resolves the issue? A.transport input telnet B.login and password C.no exec D.exec 0.0 Answer: C QUESTION 267 The network administrator configured R1 to authenticate Telnet connections based on Cisco ISE using TACACS+. ISE has been configured with an IP address of 192.168.1.5 and with a network device pointing toward R1(192.168.1.1) with a shared secret password of Cisco123. The administrator cannot authenticate to R1 based on ISE. Which configuration fixes the issue? A.ip tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 B.line vty 0 4 login authentication TAC-SERV C.line vty 0 4 login authentication telnet D.tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 Answer: C QUESTION 268 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator successfully logs in to a switch using SSH from a (RADIUS server. When the network administrator uses a console port to access the switch the RADIUS server returns shell:priv- lvl=15'' and the switch asks to enter the enable command \ the command is entered, it gets rejected. Which command set is used to troubleshoot and reserve this issue? A.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization exec ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh B.line con 0 aaa authorization console ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec C.line con 0 aaa authorization console priv15 ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec D.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization priv15 ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh Answer: A QUESTION 269 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to connect two disjointed networks and ail the connectivity is up except the virtual link which causes area 250 to be unreachable. Which two configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.) A.R4 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 B.R4 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 C.R2 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.34.34.4 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 D.R2 router ospf 1 router-id 10.23.23.2 E.R2 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-ink 10.34.34.4 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 Answer: AE QUESTION 270 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with IP SLA to check the availability of the server behind R6 but it kept failing. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R6(config)# ip sla responder B.R6(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo ip address 10.10.10.1 port 5000 C.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(config ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.66 66.66 host 10.10.10.1 D.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(confg ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.10.10.1 host 10.66.66.66 Answer: D QUESTION 271 Which mechanism provides traffic segmentation within a DMVPN network? A.RSVP B.BGP C.MPLS D.iPsec Answer: D QUESTION 272 What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.) A.requires that validate prefix be enabled B.recovers missing binding table entries C.requires the user to configure a static binding D.Used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks E.requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports Answer: AC QUESTION 273 How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN differentiate the IP address space used between each VPN? A.by RD B.by address family C.by MP-BGP D.byRT Answer: A QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with uRPF, and ping to R1 is failing from a source present in the R1 routing table via the GigatxtEthernet 0/0 interface. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove the access list from the interface GigabrtEthernet 0/0 B.Modify the uRPF mode from strict to loose C.Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to ensure that uRPF is functioning correctly D.Add a floating static route to the source on R1 to the GigabitEthernet 0/1 interface Answer: B QUESTION 275 Which 0S1 model is used to insert an MPLS label? A.between Layer 5 and Layer 6 B.between Layer 1 and Layer 2 C.between Layer 3 and Layer 4 D.between Layer 2 and Layer 3 Answer: D QUESTION 276 Which function does LDP provide in an MPLS topology? A.It enables a MPLS topology to connect multiple VPNs to P routers. B.It provides hop-by-hop forwarding in an MPLS topology for LSRs. C.It exchanges routes for MPLS VPNs across different VRFs. D.It provides a means for LSRs to exchange IP routes. Answer: B QUESTION 277 An engineer is implementing a coordinated change with a server team As part of the change, the engineer must configure interlace GigabitEthernet2 in an existing VRF "RED" then move the interface to an existing VRF "BLUE" when the server team is ready. The engineer configured interface GigabitEthemet2 in VRF "RED". Which configuration completes the change? A.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address vrf forwarding BLUE B.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 C.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE D.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 vrf forwarding BLUE Answer: B QUESTION 279 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 destination 10.221.10.11 B.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 destination 10.221.10.11 C.interface Ethernet0/1 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 D.interface Ethernet0/0 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 Answer: B QUESTION 280 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from ethernet 0/0 of R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 source Ethernet0/0 B.interface Ethernet0/1 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output C.interface Ethernet0/0 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output D.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 source Ethernet0/0 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
Build a Competitive Resume or Curriculum Vitae
There are many pieces necessary to successfully write or submit your resume. You should include information such as: What kind (if any) of work do I have? Is it in this field? How long did my internship last/completed? Are you currently employed within five years? Do we know what type(s)? Where does your employment record start and ends? Do we use an free online CV maker? Name if you plan working with them outside of these categories; If there is nothing specific listed above but could use some additional details please mention those areas here. Be sure not only to address yourself by name, your presence will also give employers confidence at meetings during which they'll likely ask further question. The following are some tips about how best not only look attractive but also communicate it: 1. Make sure you keep personal information confidential as well as sensitive when applying for jobs. For example – "How much will this application cost?", etc… 2. Be concise in describing what kind or nature of work you do 3. Use brief descriptions if possible 4. If using Google Translate instead use lowercase letters 5. Check whether word count exceeds 140 characters 6. Find at least 15 words from cover letter 7. Print multiple pages/pages full page 8 - Write down each entry carefully After writing out this article, I found myself wondering if anyone had done it yet in terms for how they would finish up their own and then get hired back after that? What is usually difficult to find though are those resources on hiring more people you've already worked with as well things which can be invaluable because we all want to connect but maybe not necessarily who's right best fit our needs most when trying create some new hire! All this sounds time consuming, right? There are free ways to build your Resume really good that can also be Application Tracking System (ATS) friendly. Create a free cv online using this incredible free online tool. It makes your CV look modern and stand out from the rest.