perfectdumpspdf

Nokia NCM_20002021610 Dumps [2020] - Just Like the Genuine NCM_20002021610 Exam Q&A

Pass Nokia NCM_20002021610 Exam rapidly and easily with our 100% valid Nokia NCM_20002021610 dumps pdf. DumpsLibrary provides valid NCM_20002021610 dumps with a success promise.

You can get your dream position in your IT firm if you take certification exams and pass them with good marks. The certification exams like NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 NCM_20002021610 exam need no introduction if you are in IT industry and want to get a good position there. If you also want to take the Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam to enhance your professional life then you will have to prepare well with the help of reliable learning material. It is really hard to manage your work with study but you cannot escape from it if you want to pass the Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam with exceptional grades. This is why you need a reliable source of preparation for the Nokia Networks NCM_20002021610 exam. DumpsLibrary offers valid exam dumps to help you get prepared for the Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam in shortest possible time with minimum efforts and in the best way.


PDF Format of Nokia NCM_20002021610 Exam Preparation Material


The PDF format of the NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 NCM_20002021610 exam learning material is comprised of the questions and answers of the Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam. The experts have designed the preparation material according to the actual and updated syllabus of the NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 NCM_20002021610 exam. You can download the Nokia NCM_20002021610 dumps files in any device such as PC, laptop, Mac, tablet, and smartphone so that you can have access to it all the time. This will save you hours as you will not have to take time for classes rather you can use your free time anywhere you want. Learn all the NCM_20002021610 questions and answers so that you can understand all the topics well which will ensure your success.

Real, Updated and Verified Nokia NCM_20002021610 Dumps

All the questions in the NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 preparation material are real and provided with their accurate answers. Nokia NCM_20002021610 learning material is prepared and verified by the subject matter experts which makes it reliable to use for the preparation of the NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 NCM_20002021610 exam.

90 days Free Nokia NCM_20002021610 Dumps Updates

To prepare well for the NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 NCM_20002021610 exam you need to stay updated with the changes of the NCM_20002021610 exam syllabus. DumpsLibrary provides the updates as soon as the company announces them and the updates ate free for the three months after your purchase.


Free Nokia NCM_20002021610 Dumps Demo Before Purchase

You can check the demo of the Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam preparation material before making your payment. Nokia NCM_20002021610 dumps demo is absolutely free and clearly describes the features of the NCM_20002021610 exam dumps. It will make your decision easy.

100% Money Back Guarantee

DumpsLibrary assures you that if you prepare for your NCM_20002021610 exam with NCSS SDM ONE NDS OaM-TSH-16.0 NCM_20002021610 dumps then you will pass the Nokia Networks exam at your first attempt. If you failed in the Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam then you can ask for a refund and your payment will be sent back according to the refund policy of DumpsLibrary.

20% Discount On Nokia NCM_20002021610 Dumps

DumpsLibrary has recently announced a discount of 20% on your purchase of Nokia NCM_20002021610 dumps PDF. So, get your Nokia NCM_20002021610 exam dumps and start your preparation now. Use coupon code "SAVE20" on checkout to get the 20% discount on your purchase.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
CBSE Schools In Kottayam With Hostel
Meeting the expectations of all parents, our CBSE Residential Schools in Kottayam is equipped with the finest amenities you will find throughout Kerala. We have well-furnished rooms and hygienic bathrooms fitted with modern fixtures. To encourage our boarders in their academic goals, Gurukul also offers training programmes for their overall development. They can also avail tuition and professional coaching for entrance exams on weekends. Nevertheless, St. Jude’s Global focuses on providing edutainment more than regular education. Provisions for indoor and outdoor games, subscriptions to various television channels, annual picnics, and monthly feasts have been included in the system to integrate leisure in the learning process.                         We understand most parents are hesitant to leave their children at a Residential School concerned about the meals. But Judean boarders are provided with healthy and hygienically prepared meals three times a day along with treated drinking water being made available on every floor. They also have access to a snack bar in the evenings where we provide baked products, snacks, fruit juices, and cold drinks. Apart from these, Gurukul has a separate reading room, in-house grocery and stationery stores, and a home-theatre as well. At SJGS, your ward’s health and happiness is our priority, so we offer episodic counselling programmes, and a Sick Room with First-Aid services along with doctors and nurse available on call. With our first-rate facilities and services, St. Jude’s Global School has found its place as the CBSE Residential Schools in Kerala. Now give your children the future they deserve.
How would you know your job interview went well?
An interview is usually done in person but because of the pandemic, most of the employers are doing virtually now. At first, before your scheduled interview, you do all this preparation, nerve-wracking thinking, and mirror practice. Funny it may seem but some people are getting nervous attending an interview and it is normal to feel that way because it is a combination of excitement and anxiousness. The important thing is that you have a focus on your goal. Remember to keep your confidence and mind at ease to have a smooth flow of conversation. Take a few breathing exercises to relax your body and mind. Here are some ideas that an job interview whether it is scheduled or walk in interview dubai went well: Longer Conversation Having a long conversation with your interviewer means you are able to break the ice. The interviewer is the decision-maker and you as an applicant should be able to work out the conversation to the next level. The more you feel comfortable with them and how you make them comfortable towards you is important. Some interviews where the topic changes randomly which means it is more about you as a person already, here you can say that there is a positive result. Engagement Most interviews are questions and answers but if you can manage to go beyond that and able to build a two-way conversation then it is a good point. If the interviewer, while on the flow of communication is mentioning you as a first-person instead of third or in general view when he or share is talking about the job role then it means there is a great possibility of getting the job vacancies. Anxious but Excited If upon interview, the “you” is being mentioned as a part of the organization like career development, salary expectation, benefits interest are being asked then it means they see you suitable for the role. Clear Answers When an interviewer wanted you to be in their organization, they will not leave you hanging by a thread. They go straight to the point when answering all your questions and make sure that you understand. Potential Colleagues and Seniors Unexpectedly you feel belong, even for a brief moment when an interviewer initiate to present you to other employees, then it is an interview that you can look forward to especially if they introduce you to a person in higher management means they want the position to be filled up as soon as possible. Closing Questions It is a plus point when the closing questions of the interviewer is about your starting date and another thing if they will also ask if you have other job interview to attend to. Next Step and Feedback If you are scheduled for a second or final interview it means they are interested to know more about your potential for the position you have applied. Knowing that they informed you for the next step is great opportunity to build up yourself more with them. You would also know if an interview went well if the interviewer give you a date when you will received the result not just a blunt “will call you” closing remarks. It is a good point especially when they already ask you to bring your credentials once you get back in their office. The mentioned ideas above are only for reference as the results will be different depending on the interviewer, surrounding, atmosphere, flow of conversation and other aspects of an interview process and evaluation. 
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q654-Q669)
QUESTION 654 A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution. Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) B.Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) C.Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) D.Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 655 A company has an application that uses overnight digital images of products on store shelves to analyze inventory data. The application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and obtains the images from an Amazon S3 bucket for its metadata to be processed by worker nodes for analysis. A solutions architect needs to ensure that every image is processed by the worker nodes. What should the solutions architect do to meet this requirement in the MOST cost-efficient way? A.Send the image metadata from the application directly to a second ALB for the worker nodes that use an Auto Scaling group of EC2 Spot Instances as the target group. B.Process the image metadata by sending it directly to EC2 Reserved Instances in an Auto Scaling group. With a dynamic scaling policy, use an Amazon CloudWatch metric for average CPU utilization of the Auto Scaling group as soon as the front-end application obtains the images. C.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the front-end application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 On-Demand instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a fixed number of instances with periodic health checks. D.Write messages to Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) when the application obtains an image. Process the images with EC2 Spot Instances in an Auto Scaling group with instance scale-in protection and a dynamic scaling policy using a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric for the current number of messages in the queue. Answer: B QUESTION 656 A company is using a centralized AWS account to store log data in various Amazon S3 buckets. A solutions architect needs to ensure that the data is encrypted at rest before the data is uploaded to the S3 buckets. The data also must be encrypted in transit. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use client-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. B.Use server-side encryption to encrypt the data that is being uploaded to the S3 buckets. C.Create bucket policies that require the use of server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for S3 uploads. D.Enable the security option to encrypt the S3 buckets through the use of a default AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key. Answer: B QUESTION 657 A company's HTTP application is behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB). The NLB's target group is configured to use an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group with multiple EC2 instances that run the web service. The company notices that the NLB is not detecting HTTP errors for the application. These errors require a manual restart of the EC2 instances that run the web service. The company needs to improve the application's availability without writing custom scripts or code. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable HTTP health checks on the NLB, supplying the URL of the company's application. B.Add a cron job to the EC2 instances to check the local application's logs once each minute. If HTTP errors are detected, the application will restart. C.Replace the NLB with an Application Load Balancer. Enable HTTP health checks by supplying the URL of the company's application. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances. D.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the UnhealthyHostCount metric for the NLB. Configure an Auto Scaling action to replace unhealthy instances when the alarm is in the ALARM state. Answer: C QUESTION 658 A company has two VPCs that are located in the us-west-2 Region within the same AWS account. The company needs to allow network traffic between these VPCs. Approximately 500 GB of data transfer will occur between the VPCs each month. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to connect these VPCs? A.Implement AWS Transit Gateway to connect the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the transit gateway for inter-VPC communication. B.Implement an AWS Site-to-Site VPN tunnel between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPN tunnel for inter-VPC communication. C.Set up a VPC peering connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the VPC peering connection for inter-VPC communication. D.Set up a 1 GB AWS Direct Connect connection between the VPCs. Update the route tables of each VPC to use the Direct Connect connection for inter-VPC communication. Answer: D QUESTION 659 A company is running a global application. The application's users submit multiple videos that are then merged into a single video file. The application uses a single Amazon S3 bucket in the us-east-1 Region to receive uploads from users. The same S3 bucket provides the download location of the single video file that is produced. The final video file output has an average size of 250 GB. The company needs to develop a solution that delivers faster uploads and downloads of the video files that are stored in Amazon S2. The company will offer the solution as a subscription to users who want to pay for the increased speed. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Global Accelerator for the S3 endpoint. Adjust the application's upload and download links to use the Global Accelerator S3 endpoint for users who have a subscription. B.Enable S3 Cross-Region Replication to S3 buckets in all other AWS Regions. Use an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route S3 requests based on the location of users who have a subscription. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and use the S3 bucket in us-east-1 as an origin. Adjust the application to use the CloudFront URL as the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. D.Enable S3 Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket in us-east-1. Configure the application to use the bucket's S3-accelerate endpoint domain name for the upload and download links for users who have a subscription. Answer: C QUESTION 660 A company is using AWS Organizations with two AWS accounts: Logistics and Sales. The Logistics account operates an Amazon Redshift cluster. The Sales account includes Amazon EC2 instances. The Sales account needs to access the Logistics account's Amazon Redshift cluster. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up VPC sharing with the Logistics account as the owner and the Sales account as the participant to transfer the data. B.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Logistics account to transfer data to the Amazon EC2 instances in the Sales account. C.Create a snapshot of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and share the snapshot with the Sales account. In the Sales account, restore the cluster by using the snapshot ID that is shared by the Logistics account. D.Run COPY commands to load data from Amazon Redshift into Amazon S3 buckets in the Logistics account. Grant permissions to the Sales account to access the S3 buckets of the Logistics account. Answer: C QUESTION 661 A company is using Amazon Redshift for analytics and to generate customer reports. The company recently acquired 50 TB of additional customer demographic data. The data is stored in .csv files in Amazon S3. The company needs a solution that joins the data and visualizes the results with the least possible cost and effort. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the data in Amazon S3 directly and join that data with the existing data in Amazon Redshift. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the visualizations. B.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to join the data from Athena with the existing data in Amazon Redshift and to build the visualizations. C.Increase the size of the Amazon Redshift cluster, and load the data from Amazon S3. Use Amazon EMR Notebooks to query the data and build the visualizations in Amazon Redshift. D.Export the data from the Amazon Redshift cluster into Apache Parquet files in Amazon S3. Use Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) to query the data. Use Kibana to visualize the results. Answer: A QUESTION 662 A company's database is hosted on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster in the us-east-1 Region. The database is 4 TB in size. The company needs to expand its disaster recovery strategy to the us-west-2 Region. The company must have the ability to fail over to us-west-2 with a recovery time objective (RTO) of 15 minutes. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements? A.Create a Multi-Region Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-east-1 and use-west-2. Use an Amazon Route 53 health check to monitor us-east-1 and fail over to us-west-2 upon failure. B.Take a snapshot of the DB cluster in us-east-1. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to copy the snapshot to us-west-2 and restore the snapshot in us-west- 2 when failure is detected. C.Create an AWS CloudFormation script to create another Aurora MySQL DB cluster in us-west-2 in case of failure. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to deploy the AWS CloudFormation stack in us-west-2 when failure is detected. D.Recreate the database as an Aurora global database with the primary DB cluster in us-east-1 and a secondary DB cluster in us-west-2. Configure an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule that invokes an AWS Lambda function upon receipt of resource events. Configure the Lambda function to promote the DB cluster in us-west-2 when failure is detected. Answer: B QUESTION 663 A company is migrating its applications to AWS. Currently, applications that run on premises generate hundreds of terabytes of data that is stored on a shared file system. The company is running an analytics application in the cloud that runs hourly to generate insights from this data. The company needs a solution to handle the ongoing data transfer between the on-premises shared file system and Amazon S3. The solution also must be able to handle occasional interruptions in internet connectivity. Which solutions should the company use for the data transfer to meet these requirements? A.AWS DataSync B.AWS Migration Hub C.AWS Snowball Edge Storage Optimized D.AWS Transfer for SFTP Answer: A QUESTION 664 A solutions architect is designing the architecture for a new web application. The application will run on AWS Fargate containers with an Application Load Balancer (ALB) and an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL database. The web application will perform primarily read queries against the database. What should the solutions architect do to ensure that the website can scale with increasing traffic? (Choose two.) A.Enable auto scaling on the ALB to scale the load balancer horizontally. B.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling to adjust the number of Aurora Replicas in the Aurora cluster dynamically. C.Enable cross-zone load balancing on the ALB to distribute the load evenly across containers in all Availability Zones. D.Configure an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster in each Availability Zone to distribute the load across multiple Availability Zones. E.Configure Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) Service Auto Scaling with a target tracking scaling policy that is based on CPU utilization. Answer: BE QUESTION 665 A company captures ordered clickstream data from multiple websites and uses batch processing to analyze the data. The company receives 100 million event records, all approximately 1 KB in size, each day. The company loads the data into Amazon Redshift each night, and business analysts consume the data. The company wants to move toward near-real-time data processing for timely insights. The solution should process the streaming data while requiring the least possible operational overhead. Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? (Choose two.) A.Amazon EC2 B.AWS Batch C.Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) D.Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose E.Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics Answer: CE QUESTION 666 A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) application that stores data in an Amazon RDS DB instance that runs Microsoft SQL Server. The company's IT staff has administrative access to the database. The database contains sensitive data. The company wants to ensure that the data is not accessible to the IT staff and that only authorized personnel can view the data. What should a solutions architect do to secure the data? A.Use client-side encryption with an Amazon RDS managed key. B.Use client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. C.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) default encryption key. D.Use Amazon RDS encryption with an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed key. Answer: C QUESTION 667 A company with a single AWS account runs its internet-facing containerized web application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster. The EKS cluster is placed in a private subnet of a VPC. System administrators access the EKS cluster through a bastion host on a public subnet. A new corporate security policy requires the company to avoid the use of bastion hosts. The company also must not allow internet connectivity to the EKS cluster. Which solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Set up an AWS Direct Connect connection. B.Create a transit gateway. C.Establish a VPN connection. D.Use AWS Storage Gateway. Answer: B QUESTION 668 A company has deployed a multiplayer game for mobile devices. The game requires live location tracking of players based on latitude and longitude. The data store for the game must support rapid updates and retrieval of locations. The game uses an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance with read replicas to store the location data. During peak usage periods, the database is unable to maintain the performance that is needed for reading and writing updates. The game's user base is increasing rapidly. What should a solutions architect do to improve the performance of the data tier? A.Take a snapshot of the existing DB instance. Restore the snapshot with Multi-AZ enabled. B.Migrate from Amazon RDS to Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) with Kibana. C.Deploy Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use DAX. D.Deploy an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cluster in front of the existing DB instance. Modify the game to use Redis. Answer: C QUESTION 669 A company is migrating a large, mission-critical database to AWS. A solutions architect has decided to use an Amazon RDS for MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance that is deployed with 80,000 Provisioned IOPS for storage. The solutions architect is using AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform the data migration. The migration is taking longer than expected, and the company wants to speed up the process. The company's network team has ruled out bandwidth as a limiting factor. Which actions should the solutions architect take to speed up the migration? (Choose two.) A.Disable Multi-AZ on the target DB instance. B.Create a new DMS instance that has a larger instance size. C.Turn off logging on the target DB instance until the initial load is complete. D.Restart the DMS task on a new DMS instance with transfer acceleration enabled. E.Change the storage type on the target DB instance to Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2). Answer: CD 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-SysOps PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q967-Q983)
QUESTION 967 A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. B.Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone. Terminate the original instance. C.Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI. D.Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance. Answer: B QUESTION 968 A company's application infrastructure was deployed using AWS CloudFormation and is composed of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. When releasing a new version of the application, the update deployment must avoid DNS changes and allow rollback. Which solution should a SysOps administrator use to meet the deployment requirements for this new release? A.Configure the Auto Scaling group to use lifecycle hooks. Deploy new instances with the new application version. Complete the lifecycle hook action once healthy. B.Create a new Amazon Machine Image (AMI) containing the updated code. Create a launch configuration with the AMI. Update the Auto Scaling group to use the new launch configuration. C.Deploy a second CloudFormation stack. Wait for the application to be available. Cut over to the new Application Load Balancer. D.Modify the CloudFormation template to use an AutoScalingReplacingUpdate policy. Update the stack. Perform a second update with the new release. Answer: A QUESTION 969 A company wants to launch a group of Amazon EC2 instances that need to communicate with each other with the lowest possible latency. Which combination of actions should a SysOps administrator take when launching these instances? (Choose two.) A.Launch instances in different VPCs with a VPN tunnel. B.Launch instances in different VPCs with VPC peering enabled. C.Launch instances in a cluster placement group. D.Launch instances in a spread placement group. E.Launch instances with enhanced networking enabled. Answer: CE QUESTION 970 A company has multiple AWS accounts. The company uses AWS Organizations with an organizational unit (OU) for the production account and another OU for the development account. Corporate policies state that developers may use only approved AWS services in the production account. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to control the production account? A.Create a customer managed policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production account. B.Create a job function policy in AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM). Apply the policy to all users within the production OU. C.Create a service control policy (SCP). Apply the SCP to the production OU. D.Create an IAM policy. Apply the policy in Amazon API Gateway to restrict the production account. Answer: A QUESTION 971 A company's data processing workflow uses AWS Lambda to interact with other AWS services, including AWS Step Functions, Amazon DynamoDB, and Amazon S3. The Lambda functions make several API calls to these services as a part of the workflow. AWS CloudTrail has been enabled in the AWS Region and is logging to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The Lambda functions are also logging to CloudWatch Logs. A SysOps administrator notices that a specific Lambda function in the workflow is taking longer to run than it did last month. The SysOps administrator needs to determine the parts of the Lambda function that are experiencing higher-than-normal response times. What solution will accomplish this? A.Analyze logs in CloudWatch Logs for the timestamps at which the API calls are made while the Lambda function is running. Compare with the logs from the previous month. B.Enable AWS X-Ray for the function. Analyze the service map and traces to help identify the API calls with anomalous response times. C.Search CloudTrail logs for the calls from the Lambda function. Compare the observed and expected times of API calls relative to the time when the function starts. D.Use CloudWatch to monitor the Duration metric of function invocations for the Lambda function. Compare with the measurements from the previous month. Answer: D QUESTION 972 Developers are using IAM access keys to manage AWS resources using AWS CLI. Company policy requires that access keys are automatically disabled when the access key age is greater than 90 days. Which solution will accomplish this? A.Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an AWS Lambda function that disables keys older than 90 days. B.Configure AWS Trusted Advisor to identify and disable keys older than 90 days. C.Set a password policy on the account with a 90-day expiration. D.Use an AWS Config rule to identify noncompliant keys. Create a custom AWS Systems Manager Automation document for remediation. Answer: D QUESTION 973 A company wants to store sensitive data in Amazon S3. The S3 bucket and its contents must be accessible only from the on-premises corporate network. What should a SysOps administrator do to configure the S3 bucket policy statement? A.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the aws:sourceVpc key. B.Use a Deny effect with a condition based on the NotIpAddress key. C.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the IpAddress key. D.Use an Allow effect with a condition based on the s3:LocationConstraint key. Answer: A QUESTION 974 A SysOps administrator wants to encrypt an existing Amazon RDS DB instance with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS). How should the SysOps administrator accomplish this goal? A.Copy the data volumes of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the copied data volumes. Start the instance with the encrypted volumes. B.Create a read replica of the unencrypted instance. Encrypt the read replica with the KMS key. Promote the read replica to become the primary instance. C.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Apply the KMS key to the existing instance using the modify-db-instance command. Restart the instance. D.Take a snapshot of the unencrypted instance. Create an encrypted copy of the snapshot with the KMS key. Restore the instance from the encrypted snapshot. Answer: A QUESTION 975 A company needs to deploy a web application on two Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Two EC2 instances will also be deployed to host the database. The infrastructure needs to be designed across Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability and must limit public access to the instances as much as possible. How should this be achieved within a VPC? A.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. B.Use two AZs and create a public subnet in each AZ for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. C.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a private subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a public subnet in each AZ for the database servers. D.Use two AZs and create one public subnet for the Application Load Balancer, a public subnet in each AZ for the web servers, and a private subnet in each AZ for the database servers. Answer: A QUESTION 976 A SysOps administrator is responsible for managing a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. These EC2 instances upload build artifacts to a third-party service. The third-party service recently implemented strict IP whitelisting that requires all build uploads to come from a single IP address. What change should the systems administrator make to the existing build fleet to comply with this new requirement? A.Move all of the EC2 instances behind a NAT gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. B.Move all of the EC2 instances behind an internet gateway and provide the gateway IP address to the service. C.Move all of the EC2 instances into a single Availability Zone and provide the Availability Zone IP address to the service. D.Move all of the EC2 instances to a peered VPC and provide the VPC IP address to the service. Answer: C QUESTION 977 A SysOps administrator manages an AWS CloudFormation template that provisions Amazon EC2 instances, an Elastic Load Balancer, and Amazon RDS instances. As part of an ongoing transformation project, CloudFormation stacks are being created and deleted continuously. The administrator needs to ensure that the RDS instances continue running after a stack has been deleted. Which action should be taken to meet these requirements? A.Edit the template to remove the RDS resources and update the stack. B.Enable termination protection on the stack. C.Set the DeletionPolicy attribute for RDS resources to Retain in the template. D.Set the deletion-protection parameter on RDS resources. Answer: C QUESTION 978 A streaming company is using AWS resources in the us-east-1 Region for its production environment. The web tier of the streaming site runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an EC2 Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The Auto Scaling group is configured to scale when the CPU utilization of the instances is greater than 75%. The user database is hosted on an Amazon RDS MySQL cluster, and video content is stored within an Amazon S3 bucket. Amazon CloudWatch metrics show that the RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance has around 16 GB of memory free and an average CPU utilization of 70%. It is taking users in Asia several seconds longer to access the streaming website. Which combination of actions will improve the access load times? (Choose two.) A.Configure RDS MySQL Multi-AZ to reduce RDS CPU and RAM utilization and distribute queries to multiple Availability Zones. B.Modify the EC2 Auto Scaling group so it will scale horizontally when CPU utilization is 50%. C.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use an ALB to distribute cross-Region access. D.Provision a second production environment in the Asia Pacific Region and use Amazon Route 53 latency-based routing. E.Set up an Amazon CloudFront distribution to handle static content for users accessing it from different geographic locations. Answer: BC QUESTION 979 A large company has multiple AWS accounts that are assigned to each department. A SysOps administrator needs to help the company reduce overhead and manage its AWS resources more easily. The SysOps administrator also must ensure that department users, including AWS account root users, have access only to AWS services that are essential for their job function. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable AWS Directory Service. Enforce Group Policy Objects (GPOs) on each department to restrict access. B.Migrate all the accounts to a central account. Create IAM groups for each department with only the necessary permissions. C.Use AWS Organizations and implement service control policies (SCPs) to ensure accounts use only essential AWS services. D.Use AWS Single Sign-On and configure it to limit access to only essential AWS services. Answer: A QUESTION 980 A security officer has requested that internet access be removed from subnets in a VPC. The subnets currently route internet-bound traffic to a NAT gateway. A SysOps administrator needs to remove this access while allowing access to Amazon S3. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Set up an internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. B.Set up an S3 VPC gateway endpoint. Update the route table on the subnets to use the gateway endpoint to route traffic to Amazon S3. C.Set up additional NAT gateways in each Availability Zone. Update the route table on the subnets to use the NAT gateways to route traffic to Amazon S3. D.Set up an egress-only internet gateway. Update the route table on the subnets to use the egress-only internet gateway to route traffic to Amazon S3. Answer: C QUESTION 981 An application is running on Amazon EC2 instances and storing all application data in Amazon S3. The company wants to archive all files older than 30 days to reduce costs. Archived files are used for auditing purposes only; however, the audit team may need to retrieve files in under a minute. How should the SysOps administrator implement these requirements? A.Configure an S3 bucket policy to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). B.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Glacier. C.Create a lifecycle rule to move all objects older than 30 days to S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA). D.Use S3 Intelligent-Tiering to move files older than 30 days to S3 Glacier Deep Archive. Answer: A QUESTION 982 A company has developed a new memory-intensive application that is deployed to a large Amazon EC2 Linux fleet. The company is concerned about potential memory exhaustion, so the development team wants to monitor memory usage by using Amazon CloudWatch. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to accomplish this goal? A.Create an AWS Lambda function to capture memory utilization of the EC2 instances. Schedule the Lambda function with Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). B.Deploy the application to memory optimized EC2 instances. Use the CloudWatch MemoryUtilization metric. C.Install the CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. D.Install the CloudWatch monitoring scripts on the EC2 instances to collect and send metrics to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 983 A company uses LDAP-based credentials and has a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider. A SysOps administrator has configured various federated roles in a new AWS account to provide AWS Management Console access for groups of users that use the existing LDAP-based credentials. Several groups want to use the AWS CLI on their workstations to automate daily tasks. To enable them to do so, the SysOps administrator has created an application that authenticates a user and generates a SAML assertion Which API call should be used to retrieve credentials for federated programmatic access? A.sts:AssumeRole B.sts:AssumeRoleWithSAML C.sts:AssumeRoleWithWebIdentity D.sts:GetFederationToken Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing
What is the Fee Structure of Kazan Federal University?
Kazan Federal University is one of the best medical universities which was established in 1804 and located in Kazan, Russia. The university is known as the birthplace of Organic Chemistry & Electron Spin Resonance. The university is offering a quality of education for more than 200 years and has given top doctors to the world. The university has been recognised by EUA, IAU, EURAS and other medical organisations. It is one of the leading universities of MBBS in Russia where numerous students want to get admission. It is the world-leading university for medical education which provides specialization in different fields and students have wide options to choose from according to their interest and preference. The university offers courses in English and Russian language. Kazan Federal University has stop class infrastructure which is equipped with the latest technology and equipment, computer labs, library, hostel, and other facilities for the students. It has the largest library in Russia and is open to all foreign students. The university has an easy admission procedure without any entrance test students need to qualify the eligibility criteria which has been issued by the university for each student. The criteria have an age limit, academic qualification, and NEET exam to be qualified by the Indian students for admission. It has a high passing percentage for the FMGE exam and they get proper training for the exam by the expert teachers. Kazan Federal University has 5th ranking in the country and is one of the renowned colleges of MBBS study in Russia. Kazan Federal University has separate accommodation facilities for boys and girls. It has the best hostel facilities for the students where they provide a fully furnished room with a bed, cu[pboard, desk, and attached washroom available in the room. It has other common facilities for the students like gym, pool, kitchen, laundry, medical, security, cafeteria, cultural activities and many more are offered to the students at the university Kazan Federal University Fees Structure: The universities offer a cost-effective fee for the MBBS program and it is the top reason for international students to choose this university for MBBS in Russia. Kazan Federal University fees has been discussed below:
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q86-Q113)
QUESTION 86 Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.) A.registration reply B.redirect C.resolution reply D.registration request E.resolution request Answer: BC QUESTION 88 Which two features are valid backup options for an IOS FlexVPN client? (Choose two.) A.HSRP stateless failover B.DNS-based hub resolution C.reactivate primary peer D.tunnel pivot E.need distractor Answer: BC QUESTION 89 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is used? A.GETVPN B.clientless SSL VPN C.Cisco Easy VPN D.Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN Answer: C QUESTION 91 Which Cisco AnyConnect component ensures that devices in a specific internal subnet are only accessible using port 443? A.routing B.WebACL C.split tunnel D.VPN filter Answer: D QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. Upon setting up a tunnel between two sites, users are complaining that connections to applications over the VPN are not working consistently. The output of show crypto ipsec sa was collected on one of the VPN devices. Based on this output, what should be done to fix this issue? A.Lower the tunnel MTU. B.Enable perfect forward secrecy. C.Specify the application networks in the remote identity. D.Make an adjustment to IPSec replay window. Answer: A QUESTION 93 After a user configures a connection profile with a bookmark list and tests the clientless SSLVPN connection, all of the bookmarks are grayed out. What must be done to correct this behavior? A.Apply the bookmark to the correct group policy. B.Specify the correct port for the web server under the bookmark. C.Configure a DNS server on the Cisco ASA and verify it has a record for the web server. D.Verify HTTP/HTTPS connectivity between the Cisco ASA and the web server. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN is being configured, based on the partial configuration snippet? A.GET VPN with COOP key server B.GET VPN with dual group member C.FlexVPN load balancer D.FlexVPN backup gateway Answer: A QUESTION 95 An administrator is designing a VPN with a partner's non-Cisco VPN solution. The partner's VPN device will negotiate an IKEv2 tunnel that will only encrypt subnets 192.168.0.0/24 going to 10.0.0.0/24. Which technology must be used to meet these requirements? A.VTI B.crypto map C.GETVPN D.DMVPN Answer: B QUESTION 96 A company's remote locations connect to the data centers via MPLS. A new request requires that unicast and multicast traffic that exits in the remote locations be encrypted. Which non-tunneled technology should be used to satisfy this requirement? A.SSL B.FlexVPN C.DMVPN D.GETVPN Answer: D QUESTION 97 While troubleshooting, an engineer finds that the show crypto isakmp sa command indicates that the last state of the tunnel is MM_KEY_EXCH. What is the next step that should be taken to resolve this issue? A.Verify that the ISAKMP proposals match. B.Ensure that UDP 500 is not being blocked between the devices. C.Correct the peer's IP address on the crypto map. D.Confirm that the pre-shared keys match on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 98 Which VPN technology must be used to ensure that routers are able to dynamically form connections with each other rather than sending traffic through a hub and be able to advertise routes without the use of a dynamic routing protocol? A.FlexVPN B.DMVPN Phase 3 C.DMVPN Phase 2 D.GETVPN Answer: B QUESTION 99 An administrator is setting up AnyConnect for the first time for a few users. Currently, the router does not have access to a RADIUS server. Which AnyConnect protocol must be used to allow users to authenticate? A.EAP-GTC B.EAP-MSCHAPv2 C.EAP-MD5 D.EAP-AnyConnect Answer: D QUESTION 100 Refer to the exhibit. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke traffic works, but it passes through the hub, and never sends direct spoke-to-spoke traffic. Based on the tunnel interface configuration shown, what must be configured on the hub to solve the issue? A.Enable NHRP redirect. B.Enable split horizon. C.Enable IP redirects. D.Enable NHRP shortcut. Answer: D QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions should be drawn from the DMVPN phase 2 configuration? (Choose two.) A.Next-hop-self is required. B.EIGRP neighbor adjacency will fail. C.EIGRP is used as the dynamic routing protocol. D.EIGRP route redistribution is not allowed. E.Spoke-to-spoke communication is allowed. Answer: CE QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The VPN tunnel between the FlexVPN spoke and FlexVPN hub 192.168.0.12 is failing. What should be done to correct this issue? A.Add the address 192.168.0.12 255.255.255.255 command to the keyring configuration. B.Add the match fvrf any command to the IKEv2 policy. C.Add the aaa authorization group psk list Flex_AAA Flex_Auth command to the IKEv2 profile configuration. D.Add the tunnel mode gre ip command to the tunnel configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. An IKEv2 site-to-site tunnel between an ASA and a remote peer is not building successfully. What will fix the problem based on the debug output? A.Ensure crypto IPsec policy matches on both VPN devices. B.Install the correct certificate to validate the peer. C.Correct crypto access list on both VPN devices. D.Specify the peer IP address in the tunnel group name. Answer: A QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is reconfiguring clientless SSLVPN during a maintenance window, and after testing the new configuration, is unable to establish the connection. What must be done to remediate this problem? A.Enable client services on the outside interface. B.Enable clientless protocol under the group policy. C.Enable DTLS under the group policy. D.Enable auto sign-on for the user's IP address. Answer: B QUESTION 106 What are two purposes of the key server in Cisco IOS GETVPN? (Choose two.) A.to download encryption keys B.to maintain encryption policies C.to distribute routing information D.to encrypt data traffic E.to authenticate group members Answer: BE QUESTION 107 An engineer notices that while an employee is connected remotely, all traffic is being routed to the corporate network. Which split-tunnel policy allows a remote client to use their local provider for Internet access when working from home? A.tunnelall B.excludeall C.tunnelspecified D.excludespecified Answer: C QUESTION 108 In order to enable FlexVPN to use a AAA attribute list, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.) A.Define the RADIUS server. B.Verify that clients are using the correct authorization policy. C.Define the AAA server. D.Assign the list to an authorization policy. E.Set the maximum segment size. Answer: BD QUESTION 109 Which technology and VPN component allows a VPN headend to dynamically learn post NAT IP addresses of remote routers at different sites? A.DMVPN with ISAKMP B.GETVPN with ISAKMP C.DMVPN with NHRP D.GETVPN with NHRP Answer: C QUESTION 110 An engineer must configure remote desktop connectivity for offsite admins via clientless SSL VPN, configured on a Cisco ASA to Windows Vista workstations. Which two configurations provide the requested access? (Choose two.) A.Telnet bookmark via the Telnet plugin B.RDP2 bookmark via the RDP2 plugin C.VNC bookmark via the VNC plugin D.Citrix bookmark via the ICA plugin E.SSH bookmark via the SSH plugin Answer: BE QUESTION 111 A network engineer must design a clientless VPN solution for a company. VPN users must be able to access several internal web servers. When reachability to those web servers was tested, it was found that one website is not being rewritten correctly by the ASA. What is a potential solution for this issue while still allowing it to be a clientless VPN setup? A.Set up a smart tunnel with the IP address of the web server. B.Set up a NAT rule that translates the ASA public address to the web server private address on port 80. C.Set up Cisco AnyConnect with a split tunnel that has the IP address of the web server. D.Set up a WebACL to permit the IP address of the web server. Answer: A QUESTION 112 Which two types of SSO functionality are available on the Cisco ASA without any external SSO servers? (Choose two.) A.SAML B.NTLM C.Kerberos D.OAuth 2.0 E.HTTP Basic Answer: BE QUESTION 113 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of VPN implementation is displayed? A.IKEv1 cluster B.IKEv2 backup gateway C.IKEv2 load balancer D.IKEv2 reconnect Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New 220-1002 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q729-Q741)
QUESTION 729 After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications? A.Account access B.Mobile data C.Location access D.Contacts access Answer: A QUESTION 730 A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working from a shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remote access methods is MOST likely to be successful in this case? A.Telnet B.Remote desktop C.Third-party screen sharing D.Secure shell Answer: A QUESTION 731 A technician is working on a desktop computer that is not performing as expected. Program windows sometimes open and close without user intervention. Windows cannot check for OS updates, and some websites are not accessible. Which of the following tasks should the technician perform FIRST? A.Roll back recent driver updates. B.Replace the defective keyboard. C.Reset all the settings in the Internet Options. D.Unplug the Ethernet cable. Answer: A QUESTION 732 Which of the following application installation methods requires the use of a valid IP address? A.USB B.Network-based C.Script-based D.CD-ROM Answer: B QUESTION 733 A technician is updating a network switch at a location facility. The technician needs to ensure the data is not sent in plaintext over untrusted networks. Which of the following should the technician use? (Choose two.) A.SSH B.SCP C.TFTP D.FTP E.RDP F.VNC Answer: AB QUESTION 734 A user cannot print to a network printer. A technician runs the Windows 10 troubleshooting utility, but it does not find any errors. Which of the following printer settings should the technician check NEXT? A.Duplex B.Spooler C.Collate D.Resolution Answer: B QUESTION 735 A technician needs to make changes to a production system. Before doing so, which of the following should be completed in case the changes have unintended consequences beyond their original scope? A.Draft a complete scope of the changes. B.Formulate a back-out plan for the changes. C.Ensure all relevant end users are notified of the changes. D.Create a risk analysis involving the changes. Answer: D QUESTION 736 A technician needs to view hidden files. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be used for this purpose? A.Credential Manager B.BitLocker C.System D.Folder Options Answer: D QUESTION 737 The IT department is assisting with an upgrade of the third-party software the payroll department uses to track time and create paychecks. When modifications were made three years ago, there were issues with the upgrade. Which of the following change management processes should the IT department use after scoping the change but before implementing the new version of the software? A.Risk analysis B.Managerial approvals C.Economic feasibility D.Software compatibility E.Backout plan Answer: A QUESTION 738 A user is unable to access certain files from a specific folder. Which of the following commands should a technician use to modify the file permissions for a specific file? A.chown B.ls C.grep D.cp Answer: A QUESTION 739 A user's login screen does not look normal when booting the computer. A technician states the computer was showing the company's workstation imaging system screen, but it has since been fixed. Which of the following did the technician update? A.Operating system B.Drivers C.Boot order D.BIOS firmware Answer: A QUESTION 740 A technician is running Windows on a company's Mac workstations without incurring an additional expense to the company. The Windows licenses were purchased in the past. Users are required to run both Windows and Mac operating systems on their machines, but never at the same time. Which of the following would be the BEST way to accomplish this? A.Perform a PXE boot on the workstations. B.Install virtualization software. C.Utilize Mission Control on the Mac workstations. D.Install Boot Camp on the workstations. Answer: B QUESTION 741 A user's smartphone takes longer to access websites than it did prior to a weeklong vacation. The user also observes the smartphone no longer says LTE in the corner of the screen, but it has significant improvements in speed when connected to a local hotspot. Which of the following is the cause of the symptoms the smartphone is experiencing? A.Network settings B.Weak signal C.Data limits D.Airplane mode Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing
10 Steps of Writing a Great Research Paper
From my experience, college students write at least one research paper before graduating. Composing a perfect paper, or other long papers like thesis and term papers could be stressful, especially if you have never done it before. I'll offer you some writing insights for free, that will make you a pro researcher.  Research writing has proven to be challenging among college students, but with a little practice, it can become an important part of our academic and professional toolkit.  Without wasting any time, let's get directly to the 10 basic steps that you need to follow to write a strong research paper that guarantees you good marks and the right experience.  The Research Writing Process  1. Familiarize yourself with the Task  Before you start writing your research paper, or any other work, be sure of what the professor or instructor is asking for. It may seem obvious, but it's very important. Not reading instructions is one of the main reasons why students receive low marks.  For instance, the instructions may require you to select a topic from the professor's list. If you skip this and find your own topic, despite being interesting, the instructor may as well ask you to mark it yourself. For sure, is that what you were supposed to write about?  You may, however, request the professor to approve your topic. Follow the instructions carefully, and ask where you're unsure.  2. Topic Selection is Key Finding a research topic is one of the most fundamental aspects of research writing. According to SmartWrite, there are at least five basics factors of a research paper topic - it should be interesting, manageable, not overexploited, approved by the instructor, and lastly, consider the availability of research materials.  However, you must follow the professor's guidelines to help pick a suitable topic. Make sure the subject you're exploring is in line with your course or profession.  Here are some topic selection tips: 3. Research This is the main goal of any research paper - to engage in research, present findings, analyze them, and conclude - offering relevant recommendations and solutions to address the research problem. Be sure that the professor will be examining your researching skills.  Different people will research for a paper in different ways. Nonetheless, it's fundamental to be focused.  While researching, you should consider skimming - you don't have to read all the research materials at the beginning. Scheme through the materials to see if they could contain the information you're looking for. You should also find reliable resources. Don't ignore any crucial information - whether it's in support or against your topic.  4. Organize your Research Finding relevant research information is not enough - you need to present your findings in an organized manner. Your content should flow. The structure of your research proposal or project may vary depending on the course or professor's instructions.  You may require to turn in a bibliography with your research paper. Again, you need to be sure of what the assignment is all about. Check if the instructor has highlighted the key elements that you should focus on while writing your research paper. 5. Thesis Formulation By now, you should have understood the research topic, already selected a relevant topic, and researched. Now, you need to formulate a thesis - a statement answering the question, what is your research paper about? Whether your paper argues or not, you need a thesis statement.  6. It's Time to Create an Outline The outline highly depends on your assignment. For instance, an outline for an argumentative research paper may vary from the one for descriptive research. Have you checked if the professor asked you to turn in an outline? In such a case, by failing to do so, be sure you'd lose some marks. If you a lucky the professor may ask you to turn in the outline within some specified time. Be sure to follow the given guideline.  An outline helps you to be organized while writing your research paper - it ensures you remain focused and follows the instructions. Assign more word count to the sections that have more weight. After all, you're aiming for the highest marks, right?  7. Now, Write  Finally, it's time to actually write your paper. You may feel like you have wasted much time in the previous steps, but believe me, the work you have done will help you write a strong, interesting, and clear paper.  Please note that this is not the time to find the perfect words or grammar for your paper (not yet). You will have a chance to edit and proofread your writing in the later steps. For now, focus on writing, with the thesis statement, instructions, and outline in mind.  8. Edit your Content  Congratulations on writing your research paper on time. Now, get back to work. Your research paper is not yet ready to be turned in. But relax, you're not being told to redo the work - I know it's hectic - just a few amendments.  In the previous step, you weren't supposed to worry about perfection, but now you do. Think about the structure, organization, wording, and length. It's clear that you organized your paper based on the outline, does it really make sense? If it does, kudos! If not, why not make some changes? You still have time, right? But don't procrastinate.  This is a good point to refer back to the first step, does your paper follow the instructions? If not, where can you bring in the missing pieces? Read through your content and check if you can make the paper clearer.  Make sure your paper is well-cited to avoid losing marks. Failure to reference your work counts as plagiarism.  9. Grammar Editing  By now, you are sure that your research paper has followed the professor's instructions, is well organized and detailed, and is as clear as possible.  Some many materials and resources can help here. Have you heard of any proofreading websites? I'm not saying Grammarly or ProWriting Aid, but freelance writers who polish your papers in minutes?  You may need to take a break, between writing your content and editing for grammar. It may help you to get more focused, and improve your ability to identify and correct grammatical errors.  10. Re-read your Paper and Submit  Now that you have finished the 9 basic steps, it's time to take a break. Truly, you serve it. A day later (or a few hours if you don't have much time), you can read the print copy of your work. At this stage, you may identify some errors that you could have missed while reading your screen version.  If you are sure your research paper contains all information and is error-free, it's time to submit it.  Now, there are the 10 basic steps to follow while writing your research paper. You may also want to learn How to Write a Research Proposal and the 9 Different Types of Essays.