souqfort
100+ Views

SouqFort | Enter the Ultimate Shopping Fortress!

Welcome to SouqFort,
We are a team of enthusiastic developers and entrepreneurs who decided to convert their common experience into this web store. We hope you’ll like it as much as we do and have a great shopping experience here. Our prime goal is to create a shop in which you can easily find whatever product you need.

We're continually working on our online store and are open to any suggestions. If you have any questions or proposals, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Discover and buy among wide range of variety of products. Online shopping has never been this easy before. Don't bother trudging to the store.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market is ready to reach USD 972.64 million by 2027
Market Analysis and Insights: Global Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market Stretch blow molding machine market will reach an estimated valuation of USD 972.64 million by 2027, while registering this growth at a rate of 2.90% for the forecast period of 2020 to 2027. Stretch blow molding machine market report analyses the growth, which is currently being growing due to the rising usage of plastic container and bottled water. Rising preferences towards molded plastic products, increasing demand due to prevalence of flexible material and low waste production, provision of labour at low wages along with benefits of bulk production are some of the factors that will likely to enhance the growth of the stretch blow molding machine market in the forecast period of 2020-2027. On the other hand, introduction of new and advanced technology will further boost various opportunities that will lead to the growth of the stretch blow molding machine market in the above mentioned forecast period. High cost of machinery along with availability of substitute will hamper the growth of the stretch blow molding machine market in the above mentioned forecast period. This stretch blow molding machine market report provides details of new recent developments, trade regulations, import export analysis, production analysis, value chain optimization, market share, impact of domestic and localised market players, analyses opportunities in terms of emerging revenue pockets, changes in market regulations, strategic market growth analysis, market size, category market growths, application niches and dominance, product approvals, product launches, geographical expansions, technological innovations in the market. To gain more info on stretch blow molding machine market contact Data Bridge Market Research for an Analyst Brief, our team will help you take an informed market decision to achieve market growth. Get Exclusive PDF Sample Copy of Global Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/request-a-sample/?dbmr=global-stretch-blow-molding-machine-market Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market Country Level Analysis Stretch blow molding machine market is analysed and market size, volume information is provided by country technology type, product type, orientation type and end-use as referenced above. The countries covered in the stretch blow molding machine market report are U.S., Canada and Mexico in North America, Germany, France, U.K., Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Rest of Europe in Europe, China, Japan, India, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Australia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific (APAC) in the Asia-Pacific (APAC), Saudi Arabia, U.A.E, Israel, Egypt, South Africa, Rest of Middle East and Africa (MEA) as a part of Middle East and Africa (MEA), Brazil, Argentina and Rest of South America as part of South America. The country section of the report also provides individual market impacting factors and changes in regulation in the market domestically that impacts the current and future trends of the market. Data points such as consumption volumes, production sites and volumes, import export analysis, price trend analysis, cost of raw materials, down-stream and upstream value chain analysis are some of the major pointers used to forecast the market scenario for individual countries. Also, presence and availability of global brands and their challenges faced due to large or scarce competition from local and domestic brands, impact of domestic tariffs and trade routes are considered while providing forecast analysis of the country data. Know more about this report https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/reports/global-stretch-blow-molding-machine-market Global Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market By Technology Type (Single Step, Two Step), Product Type (Automatic Type, Semi-Automatic Type), Orientation Type (Rotary Stretch Blow Molding Machines, Linear Stretch Blow Molding Machines), End-Use (Food, Beverages, Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics & Personal Care, Consumer Goods), Country (U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, Rest of South America, Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Belgium, Spain, Russia, Turkey, Netherlands, Switzerland, Rest of Europe, Japan, China, India, South Korea, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Indonesia, Philippines, Rest of Asia-Pacific, U.A.E, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, South Africa, Israel, Rest of Middle East and Africa) Industry Trends and Forecast to 2027 Global Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market Scope and Market Size Stretch blow molding machine market is segmented on the basis of technology type, product type, orientation type and end-use. The growth amongst the different segments helps you in attaining the knowledge related to the different growth factors expected to be prevalent throughout the market and formulate different strategies to help identify core application areas and the difference in your target markets. · On the basis of technology type, stretch blow molding machine market is segmented into single step, and two step. · Based on product type, stretch blow molding machine market is segmented into automatic type, and semi-automatic type. · On the basis of orientation type, stretch blow molding machine market is segmented into rotary stretch blow molding machines, and linear stretch blow molding machines. · Based on end-use, stretch blow molding machine market is segmented into food, beverages, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics & personal care, and consumer goods. Access full Report @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/checkout/buy/singleuser/global-stretch-blow-molding-machine-market Competitive Landscape and Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market Share Analysis Stretch blow molding machine market competitive landscape provides details by competitor. Details included are company overview, company financials, revenue generated, market potential, investment in research and development, new market initiatives, global presence, production sites and facilities, production capacities, company strengths and weaknesses, product launch, product width and breadth, application dominance. The above data points provided are only related to the companies’ focus related to stretch blow molding machine market. The major players covered in the stretch blow molding machine market report are Krones AG, SMI S.p.A., NISSEI ASB MACHINE CO.,LTD., Sacmi Imola S.C., KHS Group, Sidel, PARKER PLASTIC MACHINERY CO., LTD, KEENPRO INDUSTRY CORP., Kenplas Industry Ltd., CHUMPOWER MACHINERY CORPORATION., Aoki Technical Laboratory, Inc., S.I.P.A. S.p.A, grams (changxing) injection molding systems co., LTD., GOLFANG Mfg. & Development Co., Ltd., among other domestic and global players. Market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America separately. DBMR analysts understand competitive strengths and provide competitive analysis for each competitor separately. Find More Competitor in TOC with Profile Overview Share Growth Analysis @ https://www.databridgemarketresearch.com/toc/?dbmr=global-stretch-blow-molding-machine-market Customization Available: Global Stretch Blow Molding Machine Market Data Bridge Market Research is a leader in consulting and advanced formative research. We take pride in servicing our existing and new customers with data and analysis that match and suits their goal. The report can be customised to include production cost analysis, trade route analysis, price trend analysis of target brands understanding the market for additional countries (ask for the list of countries), import export and grey area results data, literature review, consumer analysis and product base analysis. Market analysis of target competitors can be analysed from technology-based analysis to market portfolio strategies. We can add as many competitors that you require data about in the format and data style you are looking for. Our team of analysts can also provide you data in crude raw excel files pivot tables (Factbook) or can assist you in creating presentations from the data sets available in the report. Trending Related Reports @ · Pre-Filled Inhalers Packaging Market · Label Printer Market · Carton Liners Market · Hot Fill Packaging Market · Bio PE Pouch Market About Data Bridge Market Research: Data Bridge Market Research set forth itself as an unconventional and neoteric Market research and consulting firm with unparalleled level of resilience and integrated approaches. We are determined to unearth the best market opportunities and foster efficient information for your business to thrive in the market Contact: Data Bridge Market Research Tel: +1-888-387-2818 Email: Sopan.gedam@databridgemarketresearch.com
Digital X-ray Market: Emerging Trends and Developments
The growth of the market is attributed to the increasing geriatric population and subsequent growth in global disease incidence, favorable regulations and government initiatives & investments, the advantages of digital X-ray systems, and technological advancements and product development. The Digital X-ray Market is expected to reach USD 13.04 billion by 2023 from USD 8.68 billion in 2018, at a CAGR of 8.5%. Ask for PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1164 Market Segmentation: - Based on application, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into general radiography, dental applications, fluoroscopy, and mammography. In 2018, the general radiography segment is expected to account for the largest share of the digital X-ray market. The growth in this market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of diseases like tuberculosis, osteoporosis, and CVD; growing aging population; and product launches. By technology, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into direct radiography and computed radiography. The direct radiography segment is expected to register the highest rate during the forecast period. Recent Developments:- In July 2018, Hologic acquired Faxitron Bioptics. Faxitron Bioptics is a leader in digital specimen radiography. This acquisition enabled Hologic to expand their interventional breast business. In May 2018, Siemens Healthineers partnered with ScreenPoint Medical. This partnership helped Siemens to develop AI-based applications for breast imaging. In April 2018, Konica Minolta, Inc launched KDR Primary Digital Radiography System. In March 2018, Hologic partnered with Philips. This partnership allowed both companies to expand their product portfolio by providing integrated suites of diagnostic imaging modalities, advanced informatics, and services for comprehensive breast screening and diagnosis. Regional Analysis:- In 2018, North America is expected to dominate the market. The large share of this geographical segment is attributed to factors such strong economies in the US and Canada, which have allowed for significant investments in new technologies. Request for sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=1164 Key Players:- The mammography x ray market is highly competitive with the presence of several small and big players. Some of the players in the digital X-ray market are Canon Inc. (Japan), Carestream Health (US), Fujifilm Corporation (Japan), GE Healthcare (US), Hitachi Ltd. (Japan), Hologic, Inc. (US), Philips Healthcare (Netherlands), Shimadzu Corporation (Japan), Siemens Healthineers (Germany), Konica Minolta, Inc. (Japan), Samsung Medison Co., Ltd. (Korea), and Agfa Gevaert (Belgium)
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps(Q788-Q824)
QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A high-availability setup for iSCSI is designed with the host running ISCSI software. Each storage port on the MDS exports the same two Fibre Channel target ports with different ISCSI target names. In this design, how many ISCSI session are created from the host so that recovery occurs if any component fails? A.2 B.3 C.4 D.5 Answer: C QUESTION 118 An engineer must design a Cisco UCS environment that will connection to a storage area network. The solution must include support for these conditions: - connectivity to the existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet network - booting the server infrastructure from the network - integration with the existing Fibre Channel storage arrays - lossless data transfer Which solution should be used to meet these requirements? A.FCP B.FCoE C.CIFS D.NFS Answer: B QUESTION 119 An engineer requires a solution that achieves Ethernet traffic forwarding on all available paths from the hosts to the Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender and from the Fabric Extenders to the Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches. The NIC teaming from the Fabric Extender to a server should use an LACP EtherChannel. Which solution should be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Virtual Port Channel B.Enhanced Virtual Port Channel C.Virtual Port Channel Plus (vPC+) D.Back-to-Back Virtual Port Channel Answer: B QUESTION 120 A customer wants to deploy a Layer 2 extension over a transport infrastructure for multiple data centers. The data center technology should support a localized Layer 3 gateway, a separate flooding domain, and STP isolation per data center. Which DCI technology meets these requirements? A.Pseudowire B.VXLAN EVPN C.E-Line D.E-LAN Answer: B QUESTION 121 A network architect must design a large-scale Cisco SAN topology. The customer has a limited budget, so a design that provides use of resources is required. To support this requirement, the architect to share array ports, ISL, and line card bandwidth. The customer has also presented these additional considerations: - The customers plans to expand the network by 10% over the next two years. - The customer's policy requires physically separated infrastructure to support high availability. Which solution should be used to meet these requirements? A.Collapsed-core B.Mesh C.Core-edge D.Edge-core-edge Answer: C QUESTION 122 A company has several data centers with hundreds of Cisco UCS blade chassis. A network consultant plans to active Cisco Discovery Protocol to the servers to facilitate Layer 1 troubleshooting. For security reasons, the company wants to restrict the servers from sending different MAC addresses to the fabric interconnect after the MAC address from the first packet is learned. Which two policies be modified to support this design? (Choose two.) A.Pin Group Policy B.Network Control Policy C.vNIC Policy D.vNIC Template Policy E.Ethernet Adapter Answer: BD QUESTION 123 A customer asks an engineer to develop a framework to configure Cisco services that will be used to replace process of manual device configuration. The engineer plans to use a programmatic interface and must keep these considerations in mind: - The customer's environment requires the script to authenticate before executing further actions. - The customer's security requirements mandate the use of HTTPS transport. - The support stall has limited shell scripting knowledge, so the scripts should be easy to read and write and be serf-documenting. Which two solutions should be used to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Python scripts B.REST calls C.Bash scripts D.domain-based policies E.YAML Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-_mRnMoWZa3gT8x6ZLE-tDSAB0k08ME_?usp=sharing
Android Games - Tips to Get the Best of It
Do you want to kill your free time when the only business you have is your Android phone? Do you know that Android games are the most interesting and fun things to fill your phone? To learn more about these games and their fun factors, read this article. Android games are diversified into several categories; Informational, educational, shooting, puzzle, sports, racing, augmented reality games, location-based games, and more. All these variants are available for high and low-end Android phones. and now all games are coming with high graphics like Pubg mobile, free fire, and coin master, etc. many games provide free rewards like a Free Coin Master Spins link, chips, UC, BP, etc rewards to collect these rewards we also need a good device for processing extra activities in the game. There are fewer spec sets for those lower-end models, so you can enjoy them on your budget phone too. This includes games with less graphic content that do not take up too much space. It is suitable for Android phones with low GPUs and small screen sizes. Both freemium and premium games are available in stores. Premiums are paid for games and freemium are free games that often have in-app purchases at certain levels. Therefore, it is advisable to monitor whether someone other than you (such as your child) is using your phone; Don't click on those purchase options without knowledge. To enjoy the best high-quality graphics and well-designed gameplay, it's best to get a high-end model with a bigger screen and a good GPU. You can even enjoy those high-quality gaming effects by boosting the performance of your low spec, budget Android phones. The first and simplest way to increase the performance of your low-end smartphone is to remove the application running in the background before starting the game. You can use many task removal apps for this. Most Android phones have many applications that are not useful for the average user. These applications can be disabled, which in turn increases the performance of your phone. All you have to do is go to Settings, select 'Applications', then select the applications to be disabled and click the 'Disable' button. All these applications can be enabled in the future if you need them. In general, uninstalled applications or your Internet browser often leave junk files. This cache data often reduces the performance of your phone. To clear this data, go to 'Settings' and click on 'Storage Options', then select the Cached Data button and press OK. Always opt for a Class 10 SD card to increase the gaming performance of your phone. Using these SD cards will increase read and write speeds and therefore reduce loading time and other delays that any high graphics game will demand. Those rooted Android phones have more features to improve their performance. Background task killer apps fully work only when on rooted Android version. Cedar software can be installed on a rooted Android phone, minimizing lag when switching between apps.
Would You Buy This Raptor Egg Candle?
My sister appreciates a good candle. She's the kind of person that spends a concerning amount of money at Yankee Candle and an equally concerning amount of time hanging out in the candle section of any given department store, holding candles like Sugar Cookies, Summer Rain, or Fresh Lavender to her nose like a trained connoisseur in all things home fragrance. Because I'm the younger sister, and well, younger siblings naturally like to despise everything their older ones are into, I'm not really big on the whole scented candle thing. However, if you were looking to buy me a candle this Christmas, this mystery dinosaur egg is totally more my speed. Yes, this egg-shaped candle - created by Firebox, the same novelty gift manufacturer that brought you Unicorn Tears-flavored gin - might look pretty unassuming when you first take a look at it, but after you've let the candle burn for a bit, quite a magical thing starts to happen. "Say hello to my little fren..." As the wax melts away, a porcelain velociraptor reveals itself, an ornament that you can keep once you're done burning the candle. (Yes, that's right. You get a raptor that - according to the website - is "ready to train to do your bidding". What do you get when you're done burning that White Musk candle? Nothing. Not even one dinosaur.) If you're ready to take on the task of recreating the weirdest (but secretly coolest) scene from the original 'Jurassic Park' in super super slow motion, you can purchase the candle here (where it's around $45 because it's apparently too awesome to be reasonably priced). Would you buy this dinosaur egg candle? Or will you wait it out and hope whoever invents the first time machine brings you a real one someday? Let me know in the comments below, and for more things to waste your money on, follow my SHUT UP AND TAKE MY MONEY collection!
Where is the WPS pin located on my hp printer?
When you are using the HP printer on your Windows 10, it will prompt you to enter the “WPS pin on hp printer”. The WPS pin would help you to connect to the wireless network. In addition to this, the HP printer uses WPS technology for establishing a connection with wireless devices. The WPS is safe, faster, and secure than a USB connection. Remember, for establishing a connection with other devices, there is a need to find or locate the WPS pin on hp printer. It is important to understand, this technology of the HP printer can be used by connecting the wireless printer with the help of the WPS PIN code to the personal device either via wired network or via wireless router and print documents easily. Through this article, you will learn the sequential steps to locate and use the WPN pin on the HP printer. So, let us get started! What is WPS Pin? For making a connection with the other device, you will need to locate the WPS pin on hp printer. If you do not know what is WPS it clearly stands for the “Wifi Protected setup” which is 8 digit number generated by the HP printer for a wireless connection with the routers. In general terms, it is the network security standard that is wireless and it helps you to make connections between the devices and the router. Remember, the WPS can work for wireless networks only which uses a password that is encrypted with the WPA2 personal or WPA Security protocols. How and where you can find the WPS pin on HP printer In most of the HP models, the WPS pin is located on the printer screen, however, there are certain HP printer models that do not have a display screen. So, let us check the different connection types for the screen and non-screen printers. Different types of WPS connections for HP printers: • WPS Push Button (For non-screen Printers) • WPS Pin ( For Screen enabled Printers) How to connect HP printer using WPS Pin? For this, you need to follow the steps mentioned below: First of all, go to the Control panel of your HP printer and then tap on the Wireless button. Go to the “Settings” option. Once tapping on the Wifi Protected Setup, follow the prompts that are provided on the screen. Enter the Pin and tap on this pin. When you do it, the WPS Pin will be displayed on the screen. In the next step, you have to access the configuration utility or the software for the wireless access point or wireless router. Enter the WPS pin and wait till the process gets completed. Once you have completed the setup, go to the “All programs” and open the HP folder of the printer. Now, go to the wireless access point or wireless router and enter the WPS pin. After completing the setup, go to “All Program” and select the option labeled as “ Connect a New printer”. You can now install the Network printer driver. Congratulations! The WPS pin is now generated on your HP printer wirelessly with your Windows 10. In a conclusive viewpoint: Hopefully, you are now able to find out the WPS pin on hp printer and you now know how to use it. However, if you are still stuck somewhere or facing difficulties in the process then it is suggested to visit the official website and get assistance from the technical experts. You can also download the hp scan doctor software driver and fix the issues.
Infusion Pump Software Market to witness major growth in coming years
Growth in the infusion pump software market is mainly driven by factors such as the increasing incidence of chronic diseases, along with rapid growth in the geriatric population, growing number of surgical procedures performed, rising demand for ambulatory and home care infusion pumps, and technological developments. The Infusion Pump Software Market is expected to reach USD 1,044 million by 2024 from USD 742 million in 2019, at a CAGR of 7.1%. Ask for PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=126400367 Market Segments:- On the basis of type, the infusion pump software market is segmented into Dose error reduction software (DERS), clinical workflow software, interoperability software and other software. The DERS segment held the largest share of the infusion pump software market in 2018 and this segment is also projected to register the highest growth during the forecast period. Increasing number of medication errors using infusion pumps is a major factor driving market growth. On the basis of indication, the market is segmented into general infusion, pain & anesthesia management, insulin infusion, chemotherapy, enteral infusion, and others. The general infusion segment commanded the largest share of the market in 2018. Recent Developments In March 2018, Baxter partnered with First Databank (FDB), US, with the aim of integrating FDB’s Infusion Knowledge, an evidence-based library of IV medications, into Baxter’s Dose IQ Safety Software to help make delivery of infusions safer. In August 2017, BS expanded in the US with the launch of BD Institute for Medication Management Excellence in New Jersey, which aims to improve patient safety and outcomes. In collaboration with national experts and IV safety organizations, this new institute would initially focus on enhancing end-to-end IV infusion Safety at the patient's bedside. Regional Analysis:- Geographically, North America is expected to dominate the global infusion pump software market in 2018, while the Asia Pacific region is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high growth in this region can be attributed to growing incidences of chronic diseases, increased awareness and accessibility of advanced healthcare facilities, a large population pool, increasing aging population, and rising healthcare spending. Request for Sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=126400367 Top Key Players:- The major players operating in the infusion pump software market include BD (US), B. Braun (Germany), Baxter (US), ICU Medical (US), and Terumo Medical (Japan). Other players involved in this market include Fresenius Kabi (Germany), Moog (US), F. Hoffmann-La Roche (Switzerland), Ypsomed (Switzerland), Medtronic (Ireland), Smiths Medical (US), and Micrel Medical Devices (Greece).
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps(Q788-Q824)
QUESTION 788 A company believes an unauthorized user copied data from an Amazon S3 bucket to their own account. Which AWS service will record the actions taken by the user? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS CloudTrail C.AWS Infrastructure Event Management D.AWS Systems Manager Answer: B QUESTION 789 Which AWS service provides a simple way to set up a new multi-account AWS environment and govern it at scale? A.AWS Trusted Advisor B.AWS Security Hub C.AWS Control Tower D.AWS Resource Access Manager Answer: C QUESTION 790 How does the AWS global infrastructure offer high availability and fault tolerance to its users? A.The AWS infrastructure is made up of multiple AWS Regions within various Availability Zones located in areas that have low flood risk, and are interconnected with low-latency networks and redundant power supplies. B.The AWS infrastructure consists of subnets containing various Availability Zones with multiple data centers located in the same geographic location. C.AWS allows users to choose AWS Regions and data centers so that users can select the closest data centers in different Regions. D.The AWS infrastructure consists of isolated AWS Regions with independent Availability Zones that are connected with low-latency networking and redundant power supplies. Answer: D QUESTION 791 How can moving to the AWS Cloud help users reduce the time dedicated to operating system patching? (Choose two.) A.Users can take advantage of managed services on AWS. B.Users can outsource operating system patching to the AWS Support team. C.AWS Professional Services will upgrade instances to the latest operating system versions. D.Users have the ability to use license-included Amazon EC2 instances. E.Users can take advantage of AWS Systems Manager features. Answer: AE QUESTION 792 A user has an AWS Business Support plan and requires detailed billing information. Which AWS resource will help? A.AWS Concierge Support B.AWS Service Catalog C.AWS Budgets D.AWS Cost and Usage Report Answer: A QUESTION 793 A company has enabled billing alerts in its AWS account and wants to receive a notification through Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) whenever its monthly bill exceeds a set amount. Which AWS service or tool should the company use to achieve this? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.Cost Explorer C.AWS Cost and Usage Report D.AWS Pricing Calculator Answer: A QUESTION 794 A user wants to move legacy applications to the AWS Cloud to reduce the total cost. Which option is the MOST cost-effective according to best practices? A.Rewrite the legacy applications in an open-source language, such as Python. B.Right-size the Amazon EC2 instances to prevent over-provisioning in terms of compute and memory. C.Migrate relational databases to Amazon DynamoDB. D.Reserve a data center facility with an upfront payment, which provides an additional discount. Answer: B QUESTION 795 According to the AWS shared responsibility model, which task is the responsibility of AWS for workloads running on Amazon EC2? A.Updating the physical hardware B.Updating the operating system C.Updating the database engine D.Updating the user data Answer: A QUESTION 796 A user needs to identify underutilized Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes to reduce costs. Which AWS service or feature will meet this requirement? A.AWS CloudTrail B.AWS Budgets C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.AWS Personal Health Dashboard Answer: C QUESTION 797 Which AWS service will help a company identify the user who deleted an Amazon EC2 instance yesterday? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS Trusted Advisor C.AWS CloudTrail D.Amazon Inspector Answer: C QUESTION 798 A company has existing software licenses that it wants to bring to AWS, but the licensing model requires licensing physical cores. How can the company meet this requirement in the AWS Cloud? A.Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with default tenancy. B.Launch an Amazon EC2 instance on a Dedicated Host. C.Create an On-Demand Capacity Reservation. D.Purchase Dedicated Reserved Instances. Answer: A QUESTION 799 A company must keep records of all resource changes that are made through the AWS Management Console and AWS APIs. Which AWS service should the company use to meet this requirement? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.AWS CloudTrail C.AWS X-Ray D.Amazon Inspector Answer: B QUESTION 800 A company requires an isolated environment within AWS for security purposes. Which action can be taken to accomplish this? A.Create a separate Availability Zone to host the resources. B.Create a separate VPC to host the resources. C.Create a placement group to host the resources. D.Create an AWS Direct Connect connection between the company and AWS. Answer: B QUESTION 801 A company needs to monitor and forecast AWS costs and usage. The company also must set event-driven alert notifications that occur if spending limits are exceeded. Which AWS service or tool should the company use to meet these requirements? A.AWS Budgets B.Amazon CloudWatch C.AWS Config D.AWS Service Catalog Answer: A QUESTION 802 Which of the following is a best practice for creating policies for IAM users? A.Start with a large set of permissions and remove the permissions that are not required. B.Use only Amazon managed policies. C.Start with a minimum set of permissions and grant additional permissions as necessary. D.Attach policies directly to each user individually. Answer: C QUESTION 803 A user with an AWS Basic Support plan has determined that illegal activities are being run on their AWS resources What is the recommended method for the user to report the activity to AWS? A.Contact the AWS Concierge Support team. B.Contact an AWS technical account manager. C.Contact the AWS Abuse team. D.Contact the AWS Support team. Answer: C QUESTION 804 AWS can relieve a company's IT staff of which of the following IT tasks? (Choose two.) A.Patching database software B.Storage capacity planning C.Creating database schemas D.Setting up access controls for data E.Writing application code Answer: AC QUESTION 805 A company's security team requires that all Amazon EC2 workloads use approved Amazon Machine Images (AMIs). Which AWS service should the company use to verify that the EC2 instances are using approved AMIs? A.Amazon CloudWatch B.Amazon Inspector C.AWS Config D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: C QUESTION 806 Which of the following are benefits of using the AWS Cloud? (Choose two.) A.100% fault tolerance B.Total control over underlying infrastructure C.Fast provisioning of IT resources D.Outsourcing all application coding to AWS E.Ability to go global quickly Answer: CE QUESTION 807 Which of the following security-related aspects of running an Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) instance is the responsibility of AWS? A.Security of private keys B.Hypervisor software updates C.Security updates to software running on the instance D.Policies controlling instance access Answer: B QUESTION 808 Which AWS service aggregates, organizes, and prioritizes security alerts and findings from multiple AWS services? A.Amazon Detective B.Amazon Inspector C.Amazon Macie D.AWS Security Hub Answer: D QUESTION 809 A developer has an AWS account and needs access to another account's test database. Which AWS service or feature can the developer use to gain access to the test database? A.Amazon Macie B.Security groups C.IAM roles D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: C QUESTION 810 Using Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) to break down a monolithic architecture into microservices is an example of: A.a loosely coupled architecture. B.a tightly coupled architecture. C.a stateless architecture. D.a stateful architecture. Answer: A QUESTION 811 Which service enables customers to audit API calls in their AWS accounts? A.AWS CloudTrail B.AWS Trusted Advisor C.Amazon Inspector D.AWS X-Ray Answer: A QUESTION 812 Which VPC component provides a layer of security at the subnet level? A.Security groups B.Network ACLs C.NAT gateways D.Route tables Answer: A QUESTION 813 Which benefit is available for Convertible Reserved Instances but NOT Standard Reserved Instances? A.The instances can be exchanged for instances of a different instance size. B.The instances can be exchanged for instances of a different instance family. C.The instances can be changed to a different Availability Zone. D.The instances can be changed to a different AWS Region. Answer: C QUESTION 814 Which of the following enables users to leverage the power of AWS services programmatically? A.AWS Command Line Interface (AWS CLI) B.AWS Trusted Advisor C.AWS CodeDeploy D.AWS Management Console Answer: D QUESTION 815 Which security credentials are required to run commands by using the AWS Command Line Interface (AWS CLI)? A.Access Key ID and Secret Access Key B.AWS root user email and password C.Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) key pairs D.AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) user name and password Answer: A QUESTION 816 Which are customer responsibilities when using Amazon EC2? (Choose two.) A.Underlying hardware maintenance B.File-system-level encryption C.Guest operating system firewall configuration D.Hypervisor-level software patching E.Physical security at data center facilities Answer: CD QUESTION 817 A web developer has limited knowledge of AWS networking services such as Amazon VPC, Elastic Load Balancing, and Auto Scaling, but wants to host a highly available web application. Which AWS service would automatically handle the deployment and reduce the complexity for the developer? A.AWS CodeDeploy B.AWS Resource Access Manager C.AWS Elastic Beanstalk D.AWS CloudFormation Answer: C QUESTION 818 A company wants to route its traffic directly and privately to a VPC without going over the public internet. Which connectivity option provides this capability? A.AWS VPN B.AWS Direct Connect C.VPC NAT gateway D.VPC internet gateway Answer: D QUESTION 819 A company wants to build an application for a new line of business. According to the AWS Well-Architected Framework, what design principles should be implemented? (Choose two.) A.Consolidate multiple AWS accounts into a single account. B.Buy and host hardware in the AWS Cloud. C.Decouple the AWS Cloud architecture to break up monolithic deployments. D.Move on-premises network hardware to VPCs. E.Design elasticity into the AWS Cloud design. Answer: DE QUESTION 820 A company wants to forecast its AWS Cloud costs for the upcoming year by analyzing its past AWS Cloud spending trends. Which AWS service should the company use to meet this requirement? A.AWS Control Tower B.Cost Explorer C.AWS OpsWorks D.AWS CloudFormation Answer: B QUESTION 821 Which AWS service or feature can help a company determine if it has Amazon S3 buckets that are publicly available? A.AWS Service Health Dashboard B.Amazon CloudWatch Logs C.AWS Trusted Advisor D.AWS Service Catalog Answer: C QUESTION 822 A company's newly launched application is gaining in popularity very quickly. To improve customer service, the company wants to set up a phone number to manage the increasing volume of calls received by the company's support staff. Which AWS service should be used to meet this requirement? A.Amazon Connect B.Amazon CloudFront C.Amazon DirectConnect D.AWS Trusted Advisor Answer: A QUESTION 823 Which credentials used to sign in to the AWS Management Console meet security best practices? (Choose two.) A.An access key B.Multi-factor authentication C.X.509 certificates D.A secret key E.User name and password Answer: BE QUESTION 824 Which of the following are ways to improve security on AWS? (Choose two.) A.Using AWS Artifact B.Granting the broadest permissions to all IAM roles C.Running application code with AWS Cloud9 D.Enabling multi-factor authentication (MFA) with Amazon Cognito E.Using AWS Trusted Advisor security checks Answer: DE 2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing