snehacynixit
5+ Views

Connect SQL database with Ruby on Rails using scenic gem interface

Most of the time in a Rails-based framework when you need to retrieve any data from the database, you just use the ActiveRecord query interface. If the application is more complex you write it using the language of SQL. Often, using such SQL queries in more than one position can be appropriate.
For such cases to adhere closer to the DRY principle, you can consider using a view of the database. In this article with the aid of a Scenic gem, let us present what the database views are and how to use them easily in the Ruby on Rails framework. ruby on rails training for more techniques and skills.

The Scenic gem interface for Ruby on rails
 It is a gem framework. Scenic allows the use of database views in a Ruby on Rails based application. Moreover, it supports transfer without having to switch the Ruby database schema to SQL format. It supports versioning of views and provides out-of-the-box support for PostgreSQL. There are available additional adapters for other DBMS such as SQLite, MySQL or SQL Server. Below, you will take a look at the main features offered by the gem.

Creating a new view for Ruby on rails
 You can include Scenic in the Gemfile. For this you can use generators provided by the gem. Let's say that you have a Users table with one of its columns being called active and indicating that the user is active. You want to create a view that will return only active users (that have an active field equal to true). First, you need to create the view by typing in the console.

$ rails generate scenic:view active_users
create db/views/search_results_v01.sql # this is a view's SQL query file
create db/migrate/[TIMESTAMP]_create_active_users.rb # It is a migration cycle.
 As the effect of this command, you get two files. First, let's take a look at the migration file in ruby on rails.
class CreateActiveUsers < ActiveRecord::Migration
def change
create_view :active_users
end
end
Ruby on rails create view function
 Here, you are using the create view function provided by the gem. As the argument, you need to provide the view's name. You don't need to do anything more in this file. Now let's move on to connect ruby to SQL query file. There, you need to provide a SQL query of our database view. Let's write a simple query to retrieve all the active users from our database. It is important to note that all SQL queries from the views are being versioned.
SELECT * FROM users WHERE active = TRUE;
If you want to change the reasoning behind our view you need to create a new version. One can use each query version in several migrations (e.g. The previously mentioned create view function takes an optional version of the parameter, if no value is given it defaults to 1).After you have to give your view with SQL query you can conduct a migration. Then the newly created view of the database is ready to use. Let's assume you have some kind of record in the database. After executing raw SQL query after calling our Database View.
irb(main):001:0> User.all
=> #<ActiveRecord::Relation [#<User id: 1, active: true>, #<User id: 2, active: false>]>
Ruby on rails SQL query
 You get only users with id 1 as only this one is active.
irb(main):002:0> ActiveRecord::Base.connection.exec_query('SELECT * FROM active_users').rows
SQL (1.2ms) SELECT * FROM active_users
=> [["1", "t"]]
View as an ActiveRecord model for Ruby on rails
OK, but it is not limited to use the views in SQL queries only. You can create an ActiveRecord model based on our view and it will behave like a regular AR's model. There is only one exception: the data provided by such models are available in read-only mode. The simplest model based on our view can look like this.
class ActiveUser < ActiveRecord::Base
self.primary_key = :id
def readonly?
true
end
end
 In this piece of code, you set the model's primary key to the id returned by view. It is not required but helps to better map our view to AR's model, without it you would get objects with an id field always equal to nil. Then, you mark our model as read-only so AR will not even try to reach the database when you accidentally call save on an instance of such model. ruby on rails online course helps you to learn more effectively.
Now, you can go back to the Rails console and try to use the newly defined model:
irb(main):003:0> ActiveUser.all
=> #<ActiveRecord::Relation [#<ActiveUser id: 1, active: true>]>

Updating view for Ruby on rails
 Let's say that you have added a new column (called full_name) to the Users table. Now, our data looks like this.
irb(main):004:0> User.all
=> #<ActiveRecord::Relation [#<User id: 1, active: true, full_name: 'Jan Kowalski'>, #<User id: 2, active: false, full_name: 'James Bond'>]>
 Let's call out active users' views.
irb(main):005:0> ActiveUser.all
=> #<ActiveRecord::Relation [#<ActiveUser id: 1, active: true>]>
You can see in the view of the database, the new full name column isn't reflected. It's because some DBMS like PostgreSQL used while this example was being prepared freezes the columns returned by the view. So even though you have used * selector, the result set does not have columns added after view creation. You need to update the view to get a full name column. To do so, you can use the existing SQL query version you used while creating the view. However, this time for academic purposes you will create a new query version this time without a * selector to avoid future confusion.
Let us execute the same command you first use to generate a view:
$ rails generate scenic:view active_users
create db/views/search_results_v02.sql # new SQL query version
create db/migrate/[TIMESTAMP]_update_active_users_to_version_2.rb # migrate update
Now you have got a different performance from the last time you executed the instruction. Scenic gem had recognized the existence of the requested view so instead of creating an update migration file alongside a new SQL query version file it created. Check out the migration file.
class UpdateActiveUsersToVersion2 < ActiveRecord::Migration
def change
update_view :active_users, version: 2, revert_to_version: 1
end
end
 To update the view, you are using the update view function. It will first drop the existing view version and then recreate it. As parameters, you are passing the current version (revert to version parameter) and the desired version of the view after update (version parameter).
To update the view but without dropping it at first, you can use the replace_view function. It accepts the same params as update_view but there are some restrictions resulting from usage of this function (e.g. you may only add additional new columns to the end of the columns list returned by the view). You can find more information about this function in the Scenic documentation
Now, let's move on to the newly generated SQL query file:
SELECT * FROM users WHERE active = TRUE;
The new database file from the previous version was filled in with the SQL query. Let's modify it so that our view returns columns of ids, active and full names, but without using * selector.
SELECT id, active, full name FROM users WHERE active = TRUE;
 Now, when you migrate the database, you should get the full_name column in the result set of our view. Let's test it in the Rails console:
irb(main):006:0> ActiveUser.all
=> #<ActiveRecord::Relation [#<ActiveUser id: 1, active: true, full_name: 'Jan Kowalski'>]>
 Everything is working as expected.

Materialized views in Scenic for Ruby on rails
As mentioned earlier, materialized views can provide a performance boost by serving some sort of cached data rather than executing the query whenever you refer to the view. Also, they can be indexed as standard DB tables. Scenic lends support to these views.
Let's say, you want to migrate the view of our active users to a materialized type and add some indexes above it. The generator command and the function shown in the create view step accept an optional parameter for the materialized views. Instead of removing the existing one and creating another version of the active users view with SQL query duplication. Let's try to migrate the existing one. To that end, let's create a new migration file.
class MigrateActiveUsersToMaterializedView < ActiveRecord::Migration
def up
drop_view :active_users
create_view :active_users, version: 2, materialized: true
add index :active users, :full_name
end
def down
remove_index :active_users, :full_name
drop_view :active_users, materialized: true
create_view :active_users, version: 2
end
end
As you can see, you describe two methods: up (executed when the migration is running) and down (executed when the migration is reverted). You first remove the existing view from our database in the up method, and then re-create it in the materialized form (using the same SQL query version previously provided). The DBMS executes a query related to the view at this point, and stores the response. You'll also add an index to the full name column when the materialized view is ready.
You do an opposite set of operations in the down process. First, remove the index in the full name list, then delete the materialized view and finally re-create active users as a standard view of the database.

After such migration has been performed, the view of the active users should be transferred to the materialized form. The performance boost querying for this view may not be as obvious as this is a fairly basic view. The performance improvement may be considerably more significant for the more complicated ones.

Conclusion
I hope you reach a conclusion about SQL databases for Ruby on rails. You can learn more from Ruby on rails online training.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Python Training with data science
So you want to be a data scientist, or maybe you're already one and want to increase your toolbox. You've arrived to the correct location. The goal of this page is to give a comprehensive learning route for persons who are new to Python for data science. This curriculum provides a complete overview of the steps required to learn Python for data science. If you already have some background or don't require all of the components, feel free to create your own paths and let us know how you changed the path. You can also look at the tiny version of this learning route –> Infographic: Quick Guide to Learning Data Science in Python. We have created a new learning route for you! Check it out on our courses page and get started on your data science adventure right away. The first step is to set up your machine. Now that you've made your decision, it's time to set up your machine. The simplest way to get started is to get Anaconda from Continuum.io. It comes with almost everything you'll ever need. The main disadvantage of going this way is that you will have to wait for Continuum to update their packages, even if an update to the underlying libraries is available. That shouldn't matter if you're just starting off. If you have any problems installing, you can find more thorough instructions for various operating systems here. Step 2: Learn the fundamentals of the Python programming language. You should begin by learning the fundamentals of the language, libraries, and data structures. One of the greatest places to begin your adventure is with Analytics Vidhya's free Python training. This course focuses on how to get started with Python for data science, and by the conclusion, you should be familiar with the language's fundamental concepts. Assignment: Take Analytics Vidhya's fantastic free Python course. Alternative resources: If interactive coding isn't your thing, check out The Google Class for Python. It is a two-day class series that covers some of the topics mentioned later. Step 3: Become acquainted with Python's Regular Expressions. You will need to use them frequently for data purification, particularly if you are working with text data. The best approach to learn Regular expressions is to take the Google lesson and keep this cheat sheet on hand. Do the baby name exercise as a homework assignment. If you still need more practise, check out this text cleaning instruction. It will test you on the many stages involved in data manipulation. Step 4: Learn Python scientific libraries such as NumPy, SciPy, Matplotlib, and Pandas. This is where the good times begin! Here's a quick rundown of some libraries. Let's get started with some basic operations. Extensively practise the NumPy tutorial, particularly NumPy arrays. This will lay a solid foundation for the future. Then, take a look at the SciPy tutorials. Go over the introduction and the essentials, then do the rest based on your needs. If you guessed Matplotlib tutorials, you are mistaken! They are far too thorough for our purposes. Instead, scroll down to Line 68 of this ipython notebook (i.e. till animations)
Lasers Vs Chemical Peels - What's Best For Your Skin?
Scarring from acne? Fine lines and wrinkles? Pigmentation and sun spots? Is any of this ringing a bell? They do happen, regrettably, and when they do, we panic. We've looked everywhere, from skincare products that claim to remove age spots to lengthy Google searches, expecting to find the 'magic' treatment that can eradicate the skin's textural imperfections and beyond. Fortunately, there are alternatives. Chemical peels and laser treatments, two skin resurfacing techniques that remove damaged skin to encourage skin regeneration, are used. What is the final outcome? Smoother and more rejuvenated skin. Combating skin problems has never been easier, but if you're new to the world of skin resurfacing, it might be intimidating. What Is the Difference Between Chemical Peels and Laser Treatments? Skin resurfacing techniques such as chemical peels and laser treatments remove old skin to promote the formation of new skin. Both procedures are frequently used to treat acne scars and hyperpigmentation, fine lines and wrinkles, and sun exposure issues such as pigmentation spots. Chemical peels and laser treatments are distinguished by the procedure itself. The first, as the name implies, employs chemical treatments to remove damaged skin, whilst the second employs lasers. Chemical peels use different amounts of acid solutions to treat the skin's outer layer. There are three types of peels: superficial, medium, and deep. Superficial chemical peels (for example, VI Peel and lactic acid peels) are delicate and exfoliate the skin lightly with weak acids. Medium chemical peels (for example, glycolic acid peels and TCA peels) are more invasive and penetrate the middle and outer layers of the skin. Deep chemical peels (e.g., phenol acid peels) are the most potent, employing strong acids to penetrate as well as remove damaged skin cells. Laser resurfacing treatments use light beams to penetrate the skin, eliminating one column at a time. Although laser removal is more exact, it is often more expensive than chemical peels. There are two types of lasers: ablative and non-ablative. Ablative lasers (such as CO2 and erbium) offer the best effects by vaporizing the skin. Non-ablative lasers (for example, Fraxel) are less intrusive to the skin because they heat it rather than destroying it. Because non-ablative lasers are less strong than ablative lasers, numerous sessions may be required to achieve the optimum results. While chemical peels and laser treatments are distinct in their advantages and the concerns they address, there is some overlap in the issues they address. A strong TCA (trichloroacetic acid) chemical peel, for example, can give resurfacing comparable to that of a resurfacing laser, or both peels and lasers can be utilized to treat acne and acne scars. In terms of skin tone, the two surgeries are also dissimilar. Chemical peels assist those with darker skin tones the most because they are an excellent pigmentation treatment. People with dark skin tones are more prone to hyperpigmentation concerns such as post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation due to an overabundance of melanin in their skin (PIH). Acid solutions are used in chemical peels to encourage collagen formation, and antioxidants are used to further penetrate and treat pigmentation in darker skin. What Are the Most Common Chemical Peel Types? Vi Peel The VI Peel is a painless, mild peel that is appropriate for all skin types and tones. It is made up of trichloroacetic acid, Retin-A, salicylic acid, phenol, and vitamin C and is widely used to treat hyperpigmentation and repair UV damage. Lactic peel A lactic peel is made from milk and is ideal for dry or sensitive skin. It balances the pH of the skin and exfoliates gently by dissolving dead skin cells. Glycolic peel Glycolic acid, which is used in glycolic peels, stimulates the synthesis of new collagen and elastin by targeting the skin's outer layer. It is frequently used to treat acne, acne scars, and to tighten pores. TCA peel A TCA peel, which is more harsh than a glycolic peel, contains trichloroacetic acid. It is commonly used to lighten skin pigmentation and smooth wrinkles. Phenol peel To address severe wrinkles and discolouration, a phenol peel penetrates the skin thoroughly. When compared to gentler peels, it typically necessitates a lengthy recovery period and may be unpleasant. What Are the Most Frequently Used Laser Treatments? Fraxel Laser Treatment The Fraxel Laser Treatment uses FDA-approved fractional laser technology to revitalize skin. This laser is best effective on acne scars and tiny wrinkles that are mild to moderate in severity. CO2 Laser Treatment The CO2 Laser Treatment uses pixelated carbon dioxide lasers to treat more severe skin issues like deep wrinkles and acne scars. In general, this laser is unsuccessful for treating skin redness. Erbium Laser The Erbium laser is a less invasive and gentler laser treatment than the CO2 laser. The laser increases collagen formation by penetrating the epidermis (the outer skin layer). It's commonly used to remove wrinkles, fine lines, and age spots. Which Of These Is the Best Skin Care Treatment? It all boils down to your skin type and concerns, in a nutshell. It can be difficult to determine the best course of action, therefore it is always advisable to visit with a dermatologist to discuss your concerns and treatment choices. Not all chemical peels and laser procedures are suited for people with darker skin tones. Are you unsure about your situation? When in doubt, always consult a dermatologist. THE MOST EFFECTIVE ACNE SCAR TREATMENT A chemical peel used to treat hyperpigmentation. Textural changes, such as atrophic or indented scars, respond better to laser skin treatments. A TCA chemical peel, on the other hand, can help with acne scars. Combination methods, which include laser, peels, subcision, and/or dermal fillers, are widely used. WHAT SHOULD I EXPECT IF THIS IS MY FIRST CHEMICAL PEEL/LASER TREATMENT? With chemical peels, expect some redness and peeling following, depending on the type of peel. Not every peel results in apparent peeling. Post-laser skin side effects may include redness, peeling, swelling, and bruising, depending on the laser used. If you use topical treatments, you should discontinue them a few days before the procedure. You may be advised to stop using retinoids, hydroxy acids, benzoyl peroxide, or other harsh, drying, and potentially irritating substances depending on the peel and laser. As a preventative step, patients with a history of cold sores may be given antiviral drugs. WILL A CHEMICAL PEEL OR A LASER TREATMENT BE APPROPRIATE FOR MY SKIN? If you have any of the following conditions, you should avoid chemical peels and laser treatments: - Active infections in the treatment regions - Will be exposed to sunlight after treatment - Have a history of keloids or hypertrophic scars. - A lack of enough post-treatment recuperation time. - Have a darker skin tone (this applies to certain types of chemical peels and laser resurfacing treatments). Whether you choose a chemical peel or a laser treatment, there is a resurfacing skin option for you!
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Why to learn MongoDB
As we observe, today’s world that the majority of the people are switching to MongoDB, there are still many that like better to use a standard electronic database . Here, we'll discuss why MongoDB should we choose? Like every coin has two faces, it's own benefits and limitations. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training Hyderabad So, are you able to explore the explanations to find out MongoDB? These are some reasons, of why MongoDB is popular. Aggregation Framework BSON Format Sharding Ad-hoc Query Capped Collection Indexing File Storage Replication MongoDB Management Service (MMS) i) Aggregation framework We can use it during a very efficient manner by MongoDB. MapReduce are often used for execution of knowledge and also for aggregation operations. MapReduce is nothing but a process, during which large datasets will process and generate results with the assistance of parallel and distributed algorithms on clusters. It consists of two sets of operations in itself, they are: Map() and Reduce(). Map(): It performs operations like filtering the info then performing sorting thereon dataset. Reduce(): It performs the operation of summarizing all the info after the map() operation. ii) BSON format It is JSON-like storage a format. BSON stands for Binary JSON. BSON is binary-encoded serialization of JSON like documents and MongoDB uses it, when to stores documents in collections. we will add data types like date and binary (JSON doesn’t support). BSON format makes use of child as a primary key up here . As stated that child is getting used as a primary key so it's having a singular value related to itself called as ObjectId, which is either generated by application driver or MongoDB service. Below is an example to know BSON format during a more better way: Example- { "_id": ObjectId("12e6789f4b01d67d71da3211"), "title": "Key features Of MongoDB", "comments": [ ... ] } Another advantage of using BSON format is that it enables to internally index and map document properties. because it is meant to be more efficient in size and speed, it increases the read/write throughput of MongoDB. iii. Sharding The major problem with any web/mobile application is scaling. to beat this MongoDB has added sharding feature. it's a way during which , data is being distributed across multiple machines. Horizontal scalability is being given the sharding. It is a sophisticated process and is completed with the assistance of several shards. Each shard holds some a part of data and functions as a separate database. Merging all the shards together forms one logical database. Operations up here are being performed by query routers. MongoDB online course for more skills and techniques. iv. unplanned queries MongoDB supports range query, regular expression and lots of more sorts of searches. Queries include user-defined Javascript functions and it also can return specific fields from the documents. MongoDB can support unplanned queries by employing a unique command language or by indexing BSON documents. Let’s see the difference between SQL SELECT query and resembling query: E.g. Fetching all records of student table with student name like ABC. SQL Statement – SELECT * FROM Students WHERE stud_name LIKE ‘«C%’; MongoDB Query – db.Students.find({stud_name:/ABC/ }); v. Schema-Less As it may be a schema-less database(written in C++), it's far more flexible than the normal database. thanks to this, the info doesn't require much to line up for itself and reduced friction with OOP. If you would like to save lots of an object, then just serialize it to JSON and send it to MongoDB. vi. Capped Collections MongoDB supports capped collection, because it has fixed size of collections in it. It maintains the insertion order. Once the limit is reached it starts behaving sort of a circular queue. Example – Limiting our capped collection to 2MB db.createCollection(’logs’, {capped: true, size: 2097152}) viii. Indexing To improve the performance of searches indexes are being created. we will index any field in MongoDB document either primary or secondary. Due to this reason, the database engine can efficiently resolve queries. viii. File Storage MongoDB also can be used as a file storing system, which avoids load imbalance and also data replication. This function performed with the assistance of Grid filing system , it's included in drivers which stores files. ix. Replication Replication is being provided by distributing data across different machines. It can have one primary node and quite one secondary nodes in it (replica set). This set acts sort of a master-slave. Here, a master can perform read and write and a slave copies data from a master as a backup just for a read operation. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training x. MongoDB Management Service (MMS) MongoDB features a very powerful feature of MMS, thanks to which we will track our databases or machines and if needed can backup our data. It also tracks hardware metrics for managing the deployment. It provides a feature of custom alert, thanks to which we will discover issues before our MongoDB instance will affect.
Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets
A business gets a better vision of the future when it knows how its employees are performing. From a business point of view, productivity and tracking time allow you to improve the team’s performance, maximize resources, and gain accurate knowledge of how hours are being spent.  What is Online Timesheet? The timesheet is a data sheet that employers use to track the time of employees for a certain period of time. It is basically a record of time spent by the employees on a particular task, client, or project. There have been different ways to record the timesheet, like, paper, spreadsheet software, excel, and nowadays online timesheets software.  Why should Businesses use Timesheets? For any business to rise and shine, there should be effective work performed for effective results. Thus, a business owner wants its employees to utilize their work duration in a productive manner. Having a fleet of employees, it becomes quite difficult to understand each employee’s efficiency to finish their task.  Therefore, it turned out necessary to keep track of the employee’s dedication to complete the project. Here Timesheet comes into play. It will help to determine each employee’s work status. Accordingly, you can motivate the employee who is working slow.  This will help to meet deadlines and maintain the budget also. Advantages of Timesheets - Reduce Time Wastage Accurate billing Automates Billing Project Management Saves Company’s expenditure How do different business sectors use Timesheets? Various types of industries are using Online Timesheets in different terms. Let’s check out how: Law Firm – The law firm sector keeps a record of their client’s dealing hours and maintains a list of services they provide. Here, the timesheet assists in tracking the bill according to the client servicing hours. Freelancers – Many freelancers charge per hour with the clients. Thus, maintaining the time record is very necessary. To do this, freelancers use the Timesheet online calculator that helps to record the time precisely. This helps to keep transparency between you and the client. Accountants – The accountant’s profit depends on how the workers of the company spend time to complete the client’s project: the more billability, the more profit. Thus, to set a record of the time and bills, the Timesheet is required. But, correct software should be chosen for the accountants that can help in employee tracking and maintaining the online timesheet. One recommended software is WorkStatus, which includes an all-in-one feature.  Final Words With the growth in technology, time has become a vital part of businesses, and simultaneously a timesheet has been chosen by different industries, to know each hour’s production. An Online Timesheets Software like WorkStatus will help you provide an auto-update about the time schedules of the employees. This will help your business to drive to success. So, say bye-bye to paper timesheets and choose the software that will give accurate time notes, and your data will be safe and secured. Source : Why Your Business Needs Online Timesheets | Benefits & User Manual
Thomas Salzano: Excellent Ideas About Lead Generation That Are Easy To Understand
Have you had trouble finding new business leads? Make sure that you’re landing pages. Landing pages that you use to target people with an ad that made them go there will help you a lot more than linking to the general website. This post by Thomas Salzano is giving them just what they want. If you provide a contact form as well, it will certainly help generate leads. Use customer reviews and possibly case studies to help you generate leads. Use studies to develop the best strategy for your business. Make sure you take care of opt-out and privacy concerns. Make certain you are aware of those leads that have chosen not to receive incentives or other offers. Use your phone to make calls and see if people may be interested in what you have to sell. You might underestimate how willing businesses and individuals often are to listen to your sales pitch. Someone out there wants what you are selling if it is a good product. Talking with businesses in your area can help you generate leads. A landscaper might want to discuss growing a garden. Personal trainers could offer advice on how to stay fit at all times. Can people in different fields learn from you? Speak to people while you wait in line with them. There's not any harm that comes from being friendly and you never know who might need what you're selling. Don't try to say your sales pitch right away, but feel them out to see if they'd be interested in your products or services without seeming overbearing. Create a lead generation. Potential leads may become tired of you if they are constantly confronted with the generation efforts you're making all the time. Using a consistent schedule will make you seem professional in your approach. It will also prevent you stop yourself from spending time and effort on those who are not interested. Make sure that you have a solid plan that is focused. If your budget is especially tight, you will need to pay closer attention to ensure you aren't losing any money. Find out how your existing clientele came from. Use tools like Google Analytics to determine which websites they originally came from. Did it come from social media? Did it come from a forum bring you the traffic? No matter the direction, it could be a wonderful place for you to get potential leads. You won't get many leads if you are not taking advantage of social media besides it. You need to be active with the opportunities such platforms present. Diversify your campaigns so that you can determine what works the best. Marketers focus a lot on cheap ways to market online marketing and often ignore direct mail. That could mean you will stand out as one of the few who still use this method of marketing. Test this kind of mail and see if it works for you. Your company needs a certain niche of person to sell to. A certain database full of leads will be of no use to you. You may have a lot of leads that won't do much for you can't possibly sell to. Your content needs to be high-quality content. Publishing content that is valuable to people can bring in leads. Be sure your content is error-free and factually correct. This will stop potential customers from running the overall risk that you take. Make sure traffic generation is on. Traffic is how you get more leads. You should focus on bringing traffic to this page just as you create a campaign for getting traffic to check out your product site.Don't get too focused on having a contest. Be a good person and don't oversell to build leads that are of good quality. If people think you're pitching to them, they will not be loyal to your company. People in this day and age don't want to be sold to. You should instead tell the person problem. You need to solve a person a solution to a problem they've been having. You can even offer Facebook-specific incentives to your Facebook followers. If you get a potential lead you must contact them right away. Anyone who contacts you should be reached as fast as possible. Your goal should be to contact each lead within 24 hours. Find others in your field and trade links. An example would be a landscaper who is looking to swap links with fertilizer suppliers. Property owners looking for fertilizer may see your link and contact you, and those you work with can click the link to find the best fertilizer for them to use. You need to take what you learned here, gather it all together, and begin the process of acquiring new leads to help your business succeed. This article by Thomas J Salzano, that can assist you when you have a problem getting leads. Make a plan, put it to action, and enjoy the profits!
Security features of SQL server every SQL DBA : Must know
parameterin documentlsipresentfocus keywordsql serverkw density10k-100kfkw density1.8flesch49plagiarismunique Too many data breaches are due to poorly managed servers in the network. It becomes important for database admin to look after the security of the server. In this article let us see about the security features a SQL DBA should be aware of. Microsoft SQL Server is a common enterprise solution but understanding and configuring is also complex. sql server dba training for more techniques. Features of SQL Server Security 1. SQL Server Authentication and Windows Authentication Microsoft SQL Server supports two authentication options. Windows Authentication relies on Active Directory (AD) to authenticate users before connecting to SQL It's a recommended authentication mode because AD is the best way to manage your organization's password policies and user and group access applications. SQL Server Authentication works through saved database file usernames and passwords. It can be used in cases where it does not have Active Tab. At the same time, you can use SQL Server and Windows Authentication (mixed-mode), but use Windows Authentication exclusively whenever possible. If you need to use SQL Server Authentication, be sure to either disable the default sa account or have a strong password that is frequently updated, as this account is also targeted by hackers. You may use the SQL Server Management Studio service or the ALTER LOGIN Transact-SQL (T-SQL) command to control SQL Server accounts. For More go through https://youtu.be/X1RHBeIilYs 2. Server Logins and Roles There are two forms of login that you assign to SQL instances irrespective of the authentication methods. User logins and server logins. User logins allow users to connect to an instance of SQL Server. One or more server roles are allocated to each server login, enabling it to perform specific actions on the case. The public server function is assigned to server logins by default which gives simple access to the instance. Other available positions include bulk admin, db creator, server admin, and server admin. You can build server logins using T-SQL or the SQL Server Management Lab. You'll need to define a default account when building a server login. In the default database, server logins are associated to a user login. It is worth noting that you do not need to match a server login name and the name of its associated user login. If there is no associated user object in the default database, access will be denied to the server login unless all databases are accessed by the server role assigned to the login. Server logins can be assigned to a user in one or more databases, and by setting up server logins you may build accounts. 3. Database Users, Schema, and Roles When creating a user login, you must specify the associated database, username, and default schema that will be applied to all objects created by the user if no other schema is specified. SQL Server schemes are collections of objects, such as tables and views, logically separated from other database objects, making it easier to manage access, and means that when running T-SQL commands against a database, there is no need to use the schema name.For user-defined objects the default schema is dbo. The other default schema is sys; it owns all objects within the system. In the same way as server logins are allocated to server roles, database roles are also allocated to user logins, which grant rights to databases. Database server roles include public access, db access admin, db owner, and db security admin. 4. Security and Permissions You can assign one or more security instead if the server or database roles would give a user too much or too little access. Security exists at server, schema and database level; they are resources from SQL Server that can be accessed through server and user logins. Using security, for example, you could only give a server login access to a particular table or function, a level of granularity that is not possible by assigning a role to a login. Permissions are used to offer security access to the SQL Server. You may grant permission to view data only or simply to modify data. The T-SQL statements Give, Refuse, and REVOKE are used to configure permissions. But allowances can be complicated. Setting DENY permissions on a securable for instance prevents inheritance of permission on lower-level objects. But the GRANT permission at the column-level overrides Refuse at the object level, so that the GRANT permission on a column overrides DENY permission set on a row. Since permissions can be complex, successful permissions using T-SQL are always worth checking for. The following command specifies the permissions granted by JoeB on an entity, a table called 'employees' in this case. Pick * FROM fn my permissions('joeb, 'staff); GO 5. Data Encryption SQL Server encryption supports multiple encryption options. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts traffic as it travels between server instance and client application, just as traffic between browser and server is secured on the Internet. Additionally, the client can use the server certificate to validate the server's identity. Transparent Encryption of Data (TDE) encrypts data on a disk. More specifically, it encrypts the data as a whole and logs files. Client applications need not be updated when TDE is allowed Backup Encryption is similar to TDE but instead of the active data and log files, it encrypts SQL backups. Learn sql database administrator training more effectively. Column or Cell-Level Encryption guarantees that specific data in the database is encrypted and remains so even when stored in memory. Data is decrypted using a feature that requires client application improvements to Always Encrypted is an upgrade on Column or Cell-Level Encryption since it does not require any modifications to client applications; data remains encrypted over the network, in memory and on disk. It also protects sensitive data from privileged users of the SQL Server from prying eyes. But with this encryption method, you will encounter some issues — because SQL Server will not be able to read the data, some indexing, and functions will not work. 6. Row-Level Security Row-Level Security (RLS) allows companies to monitor who in a database can see rows. For example, you could restrict users to see only rows that contain customer information. RLS consists of three main components: Predicate function, Predicate protection and Security policy. The predicate function checks whether the logic-based user executing the query on the database can access a row. For example, you might want to check if the user's username running the query matches a field in one of the columns in the list. In a function, a predicate function and a predicate of protection are specified together to either silently filter the results of a query without increasing errors or to block with an error if row access is refused. A security policy, at last, ties the role to a table. Conclusion: I hope you reach a conclusion about SQL server security features. You can learn more about the security features in SQL DBA online training.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Primary Cells Market worth USD 1,613 million : Technological advancements in the field of biopharmaceutical industries
According to the new market research report “Primary Cells Market by Origin (Human Primary Cells, Animal Primary Cells), Type (Hematopoietic, Dermatocytes, Gastrointestinal, Hepatocytes, Lung, Renal, Musculoskeletal, Heart), End User, Region – Global Forecast to 2025″, published by MarketsandMarkets™, the market is projected to reach USD 1,613 million by 2025 from USD 970 million in 2020, at a CAGR of 10.7% Browse and in-depth TOC on “Primary Cells Market” 108 – Tables 34 – Figures 179 – Pages Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=32854960 The Growth in this market is largely driven by the rising prevalence of cancer, increasing focus on the development of novel cancer therapies, and rising adoption of primary cells over cell lines. Emerging economies such as China and Japan are providing lucrative opportunities for the players operating in the Primary Cells Market. The human primary cells segment accounted for the largest share of the Primary Cells Market, by origin segment, in 2019 Based on origin, the Primary Cells Market is segmented into human and animal primary cells. The human primary cells segment accounted for the largest share in the Primary Cells Market in 2019. The growing application areas of human stem cells and the rising incidence of cancer are the major factors driving the growth of this segment. Hepatocytes segment to register the highest growth rate during the forecast period Based on type, the Primary Cells Market is segmented into hematopoietic cells, dermatocytes, gastrointestinal cells, hepatocytes, lung cells, renal cells, heart cells, musculoskeletal cells, and other primary cells. In 2019, the hepatocytes segment accounted for the highest growth rate. This can be attributed to the increasing incidence of liver cancer & pediatric liver diseases across the globe, increasing research funding by key pharma players, and the emergence of new companies dedicated to liver therapeutics research. The life science research companies segment accounted for the largest share of the Primary Cells Market, by end user segment, in 2019 Based on end-users, the Primary Cells Market is segmented into life science research companies and research institutes. In 2019, the life science research companies segment for the largest share in the Primary Cells Market. Increasing cancer research in life science research companies, the increasing number of R&D facilities, high adoption of primary cells in cell-based experiments, and the increasing investments of companies in cell-based research are the major factors driving the growth of this segment. Request Sample Pages :  https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=32854960 North America is the largest regional market for Primary Cells Market The Primary Cells Market is segmented into four major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, and the Rest of the World (RoW). In 2019, North America accounted for the largest share in the Primary Cells Market. The growth in the North American Primary Cells Market can be attributed to increasing funding for cancer research, growing life science research sector, expansion of the healthcare sector, and the high adoption of stem cell therapy & cell immunotherapies for the treatment of cancer and chronic diseases. The major players operating in Primary Cells Market are  Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), Lonza (Switzerland), Cell Biologics, Inc. (US), PromoCell GmbH (Germany), HemaCare Corporation (US), ZenBio, Inc. (US), STEMCELL Technologies, Inc. (Canada), Corning Incorporated (US), AllCells (US), American Type Culture Collection (US), Axol Bioscience Ltd. (UK), iXCells Biotechnologies (US), Neuromics (US), StemExpress (US), BioIVT (US), ScienCell Research Laboratories, Inc. (US), PPA Research Group, Inc. (US), Creative Bioarray (US), BPS Bioscience, Inc. (US), Epithelix Sàrl (Switzerland), ReachBio LLC (US), AcceGen (US), Sekisui XenoTech, LLC (US), and Biopredic International (France). Browse Adjacent Markets @ Biotechnology Market Research Reports & Consulting Browse Related Reports: 3D Cell Culture Market by Product (Hydrogel, Hanging Drop, Bioreactor, Microfluidics, Magnetic Levitation), Application (Cancer, Stem Cell, Toxicology, Tissue Engineering), End User (Pharmaceutical, Biotech, Cosmetics), Region – Global Forecast to 2024 https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/3d-cell-culture-market-191072847.html Cell Expansion Market by Product (Reagent, Media, Flow Cytometer, Centrifuge, Bioreactor), Cell Type (Human, Animal), Application (Regenerative Medicine & Stem Cell Research, Cancer & Cell-based Research), End-User, and Region – Global Forecast to 2025 https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/cell-expansion-market-194978883.html About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. Our 850 fulltime analyst and SMEs at MarketsandMarkets™ are tracking global high growth markets following the “Growth Engagement Model – GEM”. The GEM aims at proactive collaboration with the clients to identify new opportunities, identify most important customers, write “Attack, avoid and defend” strategies, identify sources of incremental revenues for both the company and its competitors. MarketsandMarkets™ now coming up with 1,500 MicroQuadrants (Positioning top players across leaders, emerging companies, innovators, strategic players) annually in high growth emerging segments. MarketsandMarkets™ is determined to benefit more than 10,000 companies this year for their revenue planning and help them take their innovations/disruptions early to the market by providing them research ahead of the curve. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, “Knowledgestore” connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact: Mr. Aashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: 1-888-600-6441 Email: sales@marketsandmarkets.com Research Insight: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/ResearchInsight/primary-cells-market.asp Content Source: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/PressReleases/primary-cells.asp
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q172-Q191)
QUESTION 172 The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file's type to a new trojan family. According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event? A.Isolate the infected endpoint from the network. B.Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint. C.Collect public information on the malware behavior. D.Prioritize incident handling based on the impact. Answer: C QUESTION 173 Which technology on a host is used to isolate a running application from other applications? A.sandbox B.application allow list C.application block list D.host-based firewall Answer: A QUESTION 174 An analyst received a ticket regarding a degraded processing capability for one of the HR department's servers. On the same day, an engineer noticed a disabled antivirus software and was not able to determine when or why it occurred. According to the NIST Incident Handling Guide, what is the next phase of this investigation? A.Recovery B.Detection C.Eradication D.Analysis Answer: B QUESTION 175 Which data type is necessary to get information about source/destination ports? A.statistical data B.session data C.connectivity data D.alert data Answer: C QUESTION 176 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of attack is being executed? A.SQL injection B.cross-site scripting C.cross-site request forgery D.command injection Answer: A QUESTION 177 Which attack represents the evasion technique of resource exhaustion? A.SQL injection B.man-in-the-middle C.bluesnarfing D.denial-of-service Answer: D QUESTION 178 A threat actor penetrated an organization's network. Using the 5-tuple approach, which data points should the analyst use to isolate the compromised host in a grouped set of logs? A.event name, log source, time, source IP, and host name B.protocol, source IP, source port, destination IP, and destination port C.event name, log source, time, source IP, and username D.protocol, log source, source IP, destination IP, and host name Answer: B QUESTION 179 Which event is a vishing attack? A.obtaining disposed documents from an organization B.using a vulnerability scanner on a corporate network C.setting up a rogue access point near a public hotspot D.impersonating a tech support agent during a phone call Answer: D QUESTION 180 What is indicated by an increase in IPv4 traffic carrying protocol 41 ? A.additional PPTP traffic due to Windows clients B.unauthorized peer-to-peer traffic C.deployment of a GRE network on top of an existing Layer 3 network D.attempts to tunnel IPv6 traffic through an IPv4 network Answer: D QUESTION 181 What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive? A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, while false positives are alerts raised appropriately to detect and further mitigate them. B.True-positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks, while False-positives are actual attacks Identified as harmless. C.False-positive alerts are detected by confusion as potential attacks, while true positives are attack attempts identified appropriately. D.False positives alerts are manually ignored signatures to avoid warnings that are already acknowledged, while true positives are warnings that are not yet acknowledged. Answer: C QUESTION 182 An organization's security team has detected network spikes coming from the internal network. An investigation has concluded that the spike in traffic was from intensive network scanning How should the analyst collect the traffic to isolate the suspicious host? A.by most active source IP B.by most used ports C.based on the protocols used D.based on the most used applications Answer: C QUESTION 183 What is an incident response plan? A.an organizational approach to events that could lead to asset loss or disruption of operations B.an organizational approach to security management to ensure a service lifecycle and continuous improvements C.an organizational approach to disaster recovery and timely restoration ot operational services D.an organizational approach to system backup and data archiving aligned to regulations Answer: C QUESTION 184 An engineer is addressing a connectivity issue between two servers where the remote server is unable to establish a successful session. Initial checks show that the remote server is not receiving an SYN-ACK while establishing a session by sending the first SYN. What is causing this issue? A.incorrect TCP handshake B.incorrect UDP handshake C.incorrect OSI configuration D.incorrect snaplen configuration Answer: A QUESTION 185 A security incident occurred with the potential of impacting business services. Who performs the attack? A.malware author B.threat actor C.bug bounty hunter D.direct competitor Answer: A QUESTION 186 Refer to the exhibit. An analyst received this alert from the Cisco ASA device, and numerous activity logs were produced. How should this type of evidence be categorized? A.indirect B.circumstantial C.corroborative D.best Answer: D QUESTION 187 W[^t is vulnerability management? A.A security practice focused on clarifying and narrowing intrusion points. B.A security practice of performing actions rather than acknowledging the threats. C.A process to identify and remediate existing weaknesses. D.A process to recover from service interruptions and restore business-critical applications Answer: C QUESTION 188 A user received an email attachment named "Hr405-report2609-empl094.exe" but did not run it. Which category of the cyber kill chain should be assigned to this type of event? A.installation B.reconnaissance C.weaponization D.delivery Answer: A QUESTION 189 An engineer needs to configure network systems to detect command and control communications by decrypting ingress and egress perimeter traffic and allowing network security devices to detect malicious outbound communications. Which technology should be used to accomplish the task? A.digital certificates B.static IP addresses C.signatures D.cipher suite Answer: D QUESTION 190 What is a difference between data obtained from Tap and SPAN ports? A.Tap mirrors existing traffic from specified ports, while SPAN presents more structured data for deeper analysis. B.SPAN passively splits traffic between a network device and the network without altering it, while Tap alters response times. C.SPAN improves the detection of media errors, while Tap provides direct access to traffic with lowered data visibility. D.Tap sends traffic from physical layers to the monitoring device, while SPAN provides a copy of network traffic from switch to destination Answer: A QUESTION 191 Which metric in CVSS indicates an attack that takes a destination bank account number and replaces it with a different bank account number? A.availability B.confidentiality C.scope D.integrity Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1fTPALtM-eluHFw8sUjNGF7Y-ofOP3s-M?usp=sharing