andyalvin
10+ Views

5 Things To Remember While Writing A Harvard Referencing Style Bibliography

There are two types of citation in Harvard referencing. One is in-text citations, which are found in the main body of the work and contain a fraction of the full bibliographical information. Another one is reference lists, which are placed at the end of the main work, including all the sources of information used to write the assignment.
While there are some stylistic and institutional variations, Harvard referencing style stays the same. A detailed study of that is a topic for another write-up. Here we have focused on the aspects to remember when students are writing a bibliography maker following Harvard referencing style.

Writing A Harvard Referencing Style Bibliography

1. Direct And Indirect Citation
Bibliography often comprises of a brief detail about the sources used and researched for supporting the assignment. In a bibliography, sources are listed alphabetically by author's surname. If there are several citations by the same author, those would be listed chronologically as per the year of publication.
Bibliography allows sources to cite directly, e.g. quoting; or indirectly, e.g. citing a source to show that the assignment has the information within, but not exactly quoted.  As example-
Direct: '"Wine has an innumerous variety of uses" (Turf, 2017, p.8-18).'
Indirect: 'As Turf (2017) notes, wine can be used in many different ways.'
2. Paraphrasing
If you have decided to paraphrase, cite it using Harvard referencing tool at the bibliography. Paraphrasing online is approved only when you are citing the source of information. Students do not need to use inverted commas when thy paraphrase, but must clearly show the original source of your information.
Books, Articles, Websites, university publication, even images and videos are cited, and all have different writing technique.
3. Citing Websites
Websites are a very trusted source of information. As you are writing a bibliography in Harvard referencing style, remember to cite in the text in much the same way as offline sources, but except page numbers.  
The author's name will be placed after the publication date; however, no page number can be added for online sources. If no publication date is found, that space would be blank. If no author is listed for an online source, students can use the title of the publication in the same way as they would do for any other source.
4. Anonymous Citation
Students often find sources of information where the author/s name or publication is missing. In that case, use source in the alphabetical list using the title of the source instead of the author’s name.
5. Reference List Vs. Bibliography
While all the sources used in a Harvard reference list need to sort and cited as per its category (books, journals, websites), the bibliography doesn’t demand anything like that (alphabetical order only). A reference list should be on a separate page of the assignment and titled as 'References'. The bibliography should be placed after it.
For both cases, the title should be in the same font and size as the other headings in the assignment.
When you use the Harvard System, you are only usually required to produce a reference list. However, some lecturers and tutors may want you to produce a bibliography instead of a reference list; follow the above mentioned ways to get over the writing issues.
Summary:
Produce a Harvard style bibliography by following the ways mentioned above. The aspects are mentioned based on the areas students get most confused with. Also, seek sources which you find the most relevant, and supports the topic.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
Way to escape from traveler's Hanoi
Traveler's Hanoi Looking at so many foreign travelers traveling Hanoi, a schedule of 10 to 9 seems to stay nearby Hoan Kiem Lake , take a day tour to Ha Long Bay one day, breakfast or lunch at "Pho Gia Truyen," also known as the most famous pho restaurant, and beer on the in the evening on the Tha Hien street. When I went to Hanoi on a family trip 10 years ago, I traveled with the same schedule. But now, 10 years later, I introduce my friends to a slightly different course. This course provides a glimpse of the life of the local Vietnamese. Traveler's Hanoi vs Local Hanoi If you want to feel Hanoi for locals, I recommend you to go from Lotte Tower to the opposite direction of Hoan Kiem Lake. The National Theater of Vietnam and Hanoi National University are also located opposite Lotte Tower. If the district from Lotte Tower to Hoan Kiem Lake is a kind of traveler's boundary, the opposite is where the locals' living. You can feel the scent of Vietnam just by walking or riding a motorcycle early in the morning or around Kim ma Street in the evening without going to a specific place. Just like travelers traveling Buddhist countries, get up early to see morning air, if you want to see the morning appearance of Vietnamese locals, they can go near Lotte Tower early in the morning to see variously dressed people(ao dai) spread out to schools, workplaces, and markets. To give you a tip, I recommend you go up to the overpass and take a picture while watching a motorcycle. Compared to taking pictures on the road, the photo can be captured in a three-dimensional way. A local restaurant The next restaurant I will introduce is located beyond this Lotte Tower. This place, which is not far from Lotte Tower and can go on foot or use a taxi with the basic fare. it usually open to Vietnamese locals, so the price is not too expensive and the amount is abundant. The first restaurant is one that is almost impossible to see foreigners. The restaurant, located on the other side of the National Theater, serves a Cha ca la vong made by freshwater fish. The price 10$(200,000 Dong) is more expensive than other Vietnamese food, but it is a hot place where daily dishes are presented with neatness and harmony that are rarely seen in local restaurants. I'm a person who introduces this restaurant as the must-have restaurant in Hanoi. Cha ca la vong is a dish where freshwater fish is marinated in seasonings, stir-fried with various vegetables and special sauce, including dill, and then dipped in peanut sauce or shrimp paste sauce, which is very like or dislike according to taste and boiled rice noodles. The delicacy of this house is tau hu, which is served as a dessert after all the cooking is done. After adding ginger to sugar syrup, it is eaten with lotus tofu, which has an amazing effect of calming the stomach after eating Cha ca la vong. The second restaurants are those with no specific address. It's something that tourists who are just preparing for a trip to Southeast Asia may wonder, but daily restaurants for the local people. Simply put, street vendors are the main characters. There are countless street vendors in Hanoi, not all of which are delicious, but most restaurants are cheap and well-received, compared to restaurants nearby Lake Hoan Kiem. Like the pictures below, there are places where they do business by only using one machine, and blue plastic chairs and tables. These are places that sell thoroughly to Vietnamese locals. If a foreigner goes there, he or she may suffer from a barrage of questions, such as which country he or she is from and whether he or she lives in Vietnam. How to find your Good restaurant in Hanoi A tip to find a delicious local restaurant in Hanoi is to find a restaurant without a clear door. If you want to find a local restaurant with a sign, it's very simple. The places that have a person's name attached to the name of the food are restaurants that sell food to local people. Relaxing with a cup of coffee If you want a cup of coffee after finishing your meal at the place you want, why don't you visit a place that feels a little more local than a place like Starbucks? The method of finding is very simple. You can go to the place where a sticker is attached to the door. You don't have to worry if you feel a little dark and humid when you enter. It is showing you entered the right place. The "cong cafe" is a popular place to enjoy Vietnamese coffee and other raw fruit juices and coconut milk at a slightly lower price. I was introduced by my Vietnamese girlfriend for the first time, but it tastes better than I thought. I am looking for it often. Rather than a particular restaurant, you can look for a place where a sticker says "Cafe" in front of the door or where coffee is written on a billboard that looks like iron. Recommended menus are Vietnamese-style ice coffee (Bac Xiu Da). On a hot summer day, this iced coffee will give you the strength to endure the hot Vietnamese summer. If you don't like coffee, sugar cane sold on the street is also one of Hanoi's summer delicacies. Simple curiosity and a little courage If you want to get a glimpse of the lives of local people other than food, you need a little courage. It's not the courage to go to dangerous places, but the courage to do things you've never done. There was a time when I was living in Vietnam before I joined the army when I was attracted by simple curiosity and left my precious head to a street barber. After about 20 minutes of work, completed hair satisfied me, and I once went to a language institute with a new look. I still remember hearing my story and saying, "You've crossed the first gateway to become Vietnamese." I think that crossing over the walls of locals and travelers is created by a small challenge that starts with curiosity. If you're going to travel abroad someday, I hope you can challenge yourself if things are making you intrigued while you stay in Vietnam Hello.  "Travel is a glimpse into the lives of local people." My name is San Lee South Korea who has been traveling overseas for 10 years in 24 years life. The reason why I write after each trip at this point maybe because of the influence of those traveling books I read in my childhood, or because of my love of text more than video. If you have any questions, please leave them in the comments. I'll answer with the right information as soon as possible.  Thank you for reading.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing
Law Essay Tips: 5 Tips on Writing an Effective Essay
So, it is that time of the year when you have to submit back to back law essays while maintaining the content quality throughout the document. As daunting as it may sound, you cannot just skip the submissions and have to meet the deadlines to get good grades. However, to lessen your burden, you can avail online Law essay writing service similar to law essays to help the UK on the internet. Besides, if you are determined to complete the task yourself, you might need some guidance to compose a well-crafted paper. For this, we have covered the top 5 tips and tricks to help you on the go. 1. Brainstorming It is a no-brainer that creating an effective piece of writing that requires planning and a complete understanding of the essay prompt. You must know all the basic rules of composition and prepare your mind accordingly. Skipping this step often ends up in a vague and poorly structured document. So, next time you sit down to put your thoughts into words, make sure you are certain about your ideas. You can also polish your writing skills by composing a small write-up to give yourself a head start. 2. Picking a Topic With multiple topic options at hand, you should go for the one you have interest in. Usually, students are more into topic relating to crimes and international law which makes it easier for them to write about it. Similarly, if you have a particular preference, work by it. Even if the choice is unpopular among the law students, stick to it. Your originality and uniqueness are what’s going to impress your professor. 3. Creating an Outline A Law essay is not something you can write about without thinking about what content to include in each of the sections. Here, creating an outline allows you to give a structure that you can follow throughout the document. If you are writing a short essay, make sure it has three parts, an introduction, body paragraph, and conclusion. In case it is a long essay, there must be at least three main ideas i.e. body paragraphs and rest remains the same. Follow this standard structure of writing below to come up with an organized essay. Sample Outline · First Paragraph – Introduction - Starting sentence - Thesis statement · Second Paragraph – Main Body - Information on the topic - Relevant statistics - Researches - Any other data related to the topic · Third Paragraph – Conclusion - Restating thesis statement - Supporting arguments - Call to action (if required) 4. Writing an Essay Now that you have the topic in mind and the structure defined, the next step to begin writing. It is done in four separate steps. Creating a Thesis Statement A thesis statement defines the matter around which your essay revolves. It can either be a phrase or a sentence that fits your writing style and requirements. However, it must sync with your introductory paragraph as it is included in the first section of the essay. This statement might take some of your time to craft, but it will be worth it in the end. Composing the Introduction You should make sure that the first paragraph of your essay is captivating enough to get the reader curious to read more. You can begin with a noble quote, fact, revelation or use a storyline to convey your main argument to the audience. Remember to choose the approach that goes perfectly with your thesis statement. Writing the Body Paragraph In this section, you need to explain the purpose of your writing, describe the main problem, and support your statements. It is structured in a way that the main idea comes after an introductory sentence, followed by supporting arguments and relevant authentic information. If you have divided the body paragraph into three sections, each one of them follows the same approach. Just ensure that you do not cite fake researches, and all the quotes citations are in one format. Concluding the Essay Many writers prefer to write the conclusion before the introduction so that they always have the end goal in mind. Considering you are writing a Law essay, you can include relevant laws, rules, and principles about the issue that is being addressed in the document. Furthermore, this is where you need to sum up your topic and give your opinion on the matter. So, make sure the conclusion clearly states your stance with the thesis statement restated in the paragraph. 5. Proofreading and Editing Before you consider the essay to be finished, do a review, and edit your written content. At times, some mistakes go unnoticed and might become a reason for poor grades. Remember, that law essays take time to compose as you have to include authentic information with correct references. If you think you cannot do this on your own, reach out to your professors or friends to help you. Otherwise, we are always here for you. Ping us today and submit your queries and get an expert to guide you in no time. Good Luck!
Writing a novel - building an outline
A good novel has a clear structure. When a writer faces the challenge of writing a novel, he must be clear about a basic literary scheme. Start by preparing an outline. If you start writing a novel and haven't already done so, stop immediately and sketch an outline. It is not necessary that the scheme you prepare has great complexity. Review it over and over again to make sure that nothing more than the fundamental framework of your story appears in it, without any unnecessary detail for the correct understanding of the plot and its development. Go through the chapters of your book one by one. Pay special attention to the characters, the rhythm, and the conflict. Remember that good writer should be careful. If you have any doubts, expert memoir writers for hire can help you. In addition, pay attention to the scenes. A scene is a simple narrative unit in which something specific happens. That "something" that happens moves the story forward, both in time and in its resolution. That is to say, the event that the scene describes carries the action forward in a temporal sense, since as it happens time advances. It should not be confused or mixed with the chapter, which is an organizational unit. A novel can have many scenes and a few chapters, or vice versa. How should you structure the different scenes? As a novelist, you can experiment, but the classic literary approach intro> action> climax> anticlimax always works. The writer has to control the entire development of writing from beginning to end. Scenes are one of the most important narrative features in a book. As a writer, you must be careful with the fundamental literary elements. Review them thoroughly when you start writing your novel. If you want to go deeper into these aspects to start writing a novel, you can contact any expert novelist to get to know more about it.
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch
Prüfungsfragen zur MS-100 Zertifizierung Lernstoff deutsch www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Die Microsoft unterlage für MS-100 deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services ist eine der beliebten und wichtigen Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Wir www.it-pruefungen.ch haben die besten Lerntipps und den besten Online-Service. Wir bieten den IT-Fachleuten eine Abkürzung. Die Fragen und Antwort zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Identity and Services von www.it-pruefungen.ch enthalten viele Prüfungsinhalte und Antworten, die Sie wollen. Wenn Sie die Simulationsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch bestehen, dann finden Sie, dass www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet genau was, was Sie wollen und dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-100 Prüfungsnummer:MS-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:348 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser www.it-pruefungen.ch steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Microsoft MS-100 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihren Erfolg garantieren. Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere www.it-pruefungen.ch Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Microsoft MS-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch Microsoft 365 Identity and Services hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Research Areas in Mechanical Engineering Along With the Skills Required In This Field
One of the vital branches of engineering is mechanical. It deals with the machines, their designs, their productions, operations, etc. Can you imagine the development of any nation without its industry? No, similarly any industry cannot be imagined without mechanical engineering. When we talk about the role of mechanical engineers it is vastly similar to their field. They have to be part of the journey that the product makes from being just an idea to the marketplace. The mechanical engineers need to understand the environment that will be faced by the product they are thinking about. The idea or the design is inspired and affected by so many factors.  Here for your mechanical engineering homework help, we will be presenting some of the basic yet vital concepts within mechanical engineering. Skills Required within the Mechanical Engineer Having a degree in mechanical engineering is not enough to be successful in this field. It demands much more than just bookish knowledge. For having a stable career in mechanical engineering few major skills must be possessed you. This field provides a plethora of great opportunities for your growth as a professional. But it won’t happen through magic rather you need to work hard on your skills for the same. The skills required are: The first and the most vital skill that is required within mechanical engineers is creativity. You know that being creative is great homework help for any subject during your academics. Similarly, creativity is useful for the work field of technical engineering. Mechanical engineers need to come up with different innovative ideas for the next product. They have to be creative with the design also.  Another skill requirement demands the mechanical engineers to be best with budgeting and technical skills. Designing the system is not the only job of mechanical engineers. They have to work behind implementing the idea, operating it, maintaining the designs, etc. They are provided with a certain budget in which they need to prepare their best. This is why they must be good with the ethical approach as well as handling the money responsibly.  There is more skill set that is required in mechanical engineering but there we have mentioned the two major ones. What are the different research areas within mechanical engineering? When you think about mechanical engineering all you know are the different vehicle designs and pieces of machinery, etc. But this is not the only range that mechanical engineering has to offer you. Here we present to you the research areas which are significant for this engineering branch. This piece of information will be fruitful for your homework help. 1. First comes the Aerodynamic and fluid mechanics. This is the field that deals with fluid, thermal and aerodynamic engineering. The research group’s work is labs and finds out the different variety that fluid mechanics has within. 2. Second is the biomechanics that is dealing with biomaterial and biological materials. This area is all about a variety of topics including voice production, bio-devices, cardiovascular engineering, etc.  3. Third, in this list is the combustion and energy system. In this research area, the groups conduct the applied and fundamental research related to combustion, compressible gas dynamics, heat transfer, etc.  This blog presents you with the knowledge of mechanical engineering that will be fruitful for mechanical engineering homework help. From skills to the areas in which research can be conducted all have been presented above. Although there are still several other topics that present a different aspect of this engineering. You might need help with those topics. Worry not for that you can always choose the academic writing service for your help. There are brands with experts in mechanical engineering ready to guide you through all your issues. 
He Waits
Here's an old old old story I wrote years ago... That ending though, confuses even me It took me some time to climb the stairs, I was in no hurry. There was time; time meant nothing at a time like this. Everything and nothing meant nothing. I never thought about it as an end but more as a crossing over. Leaping from one journey to another journey, my journey in this life had come and gone, I walked thru it and now it was time to go. As I came out from the stairwell and stepped onto the top parking lot of the six story parking garage, the sun was shining and the snow was falling from the scattered clouds rolling overhead. The snowflakes swirled and fluttered to the ground as if Mother Nature herself was gently blowing them from off her hands. I walked to the edge and looked over the little city down below. I thought how appropriate to do it here. My mother was in the emergency room next door for some pains she was having in her stomach. I was waiting in the car and then I felt an impulse to come here, like something was pulling me. Ever since the day I got that letter back, marked ‘addressee-deceased’, I have not felt the same. A part of my soul was gone, my life had not been what it should have been, at least I had seen him long ago, at least I got to fall in love with him but now what is there left. I could feel the snow hitting my face and then melt away. I looked to the sky and in one easy move; I hoisted myself up onto the wall. I stood there, watching the snowflakes swirl around me. I licked my lips and smiled as I heard the most beautiful voice, ‘hurry’ it said. I felt my heels lift off the cement, my body falling forward. The wind swept up, pulling my hair back. I felt nothing, not even the cold air rushing past me. Everything was done, the girls were on their own now, it was a mission to make sure they were taken care of and so that’s what I had done, I took care of them, sacrificing my heart and my only love to do so. I was leaving nothing behind, except broken hearts but they have so much more to live for. I close my eyes as the ground gets closer. Behind my closed eyes, I could see green trees, green grass, and I could smell the scent of sea on the wind. I heard the sound of metal, the sound of grinding metal, the sound of a torch cutting thru metal. Then I heard music, all to familiar music playing through the trees, I ran down the sidewalk, heading for the north door of the dorm. As I came around the corner, I seen all my old friends, they were standing around how they used to and my love, my first love, standing against the door, smiling at me. As I came walking up to him, he was as young as the last time I had seen him, and in the glass door behind him, I could see myself as I had looked all those years ago. Forever young. My eyes were open now, I stare up at a blue sky and it had stopped snowing. I lay there thinking, I’m still alive, body broken to pieces, probably never walk again. The snow stopped briefly as someone leans over me, looking down at me. “What took you so long?” he asks. He gets down on his knees beside me and kisses my forehead and then my lips; I blink as if his kiss had brought me to life. It’s my face of heaven, the beautiful one, the most precious one, the perfect one, my heart, my soul and he’s real. I could feel his lips on mine and his breath against my cheek. I felt the warmth of his body radiate against mine. He hits my arm, “Get up, we have to go.” He says, jumping to his feet, as if we had just seen other, as if a whole two decades had not passed us by. I sit up and watch him walk down the snow covered knoll. He turns around; he’s smoking a cigarette as always with his other hand in his pocket. His black biker jacket as always with the exception of the black wings protruding from his back. He looked the same. A memory flashed through like a flash from a camera. It was morning, I was looking back down the sidewalk at who my friend was yelling at. Like a god, an angel, he came walking out of blinding morning sun. His long black hair sweeping down the side of his head. He looks up momentarily and smiles. That smile.... He laughs out loud, "Really? is that how you saw me?" he flicks his cigarette off to the side, “Hurry” he says, it’s the voice from before. I look down at my feet, one shoe is gone, and I look around, “Wait, my shoe is gone.” I say to him. “Ahhh fuck your shoe.” He says, “Just come on.” So I get up and as I’m walking toward him, I take my sock off and drop it, then I reach down and untie my other shoe, hopping on one barefoot and as soon as it comes off, I toss it to the side, then off my other sock came and I throw that behind me. He smiles looking down at my feet. “Always barefoot” he says. “What can I say and you told me to hurry.” I say to him shrugging my shoulders. He takes his hand out of his pocket and holds it out to me, I slip my hand into his, our fingers interlacing; my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger and then our thumbs overlapping. He tightens his grip and then kisses the back of my hand. “Don’t let go this time or we’ll get separated, like last time. I had to search five… fourteen different dimensions looking for you before I found you in that last one.” He says. I nod my head and wrap my other hand around his and then he kisses my hand again. He reaches up and touches my cheek and then kisses me on the mouth, his lips taste sweet. “You said for all eternity and eternity isn’t over by a long shot.” He said smiling. It was then the most amazing thing happen. My mind quickly ran thru a series of images, all going back to the beginning of time. I closed my eyes as I watched each one flash in and out of my head. We had loved each other and followed the other throughout hundreds of life times. I felt his finger hit my chin and I open my eyes. There was a bright light opening like a window curtain, not far from where we stood. “Are you ready?” he asks. “I’m always ready when I’m with you.” I said to him, he smiled and turned away but I pulled him back and turned him around to face me, “I missed you.” I felt a single tear, drop down from my eye. He put both his hands on my face and kissed me deeply and passionately. I felt my heart mending and melting to his in that moment; I knew I had finally found my way back to him. He is forever mine and I’m forever his, he knew this the moment we met in the other life, the last life, that’s why he would stare at me with patience and understanding. Hoping I would come around to realize we belonged together. “Don’t let go.” He said, he commanded. “I won’t” I said as he took my hand and again I double wrapped my other hand around his. “okay.” He said and we headed for the light. I held on tightly as the light engulfed us. We had somehow got separated in the end, in the void. We were reborn into different lives but had found each other again, like we did before, like we always did. But I sensed something in the void, something that didn’t want us together, and it had followed us to this world. Right before we chose our paths for this life, it came and tore us apart. It flung me across the void and I could hear him screaming my name but it was too late. So instead of us spending this mortal life together, that thing interceded and pushed our lives apart. I have come to believe that somewhere along the way someone cursed us in one of those previous lives. A curse that will try to follow us for eternity, but I believe as long he knows I love him and that he loves me, it will never come between us, nothing not even a curse is going to destroy our love. Perhaps on the other side, we will demolish what ever this curse is, come back and live happily, there is nothing like living a mortal life with all its pleasures. I hear him whispering for me to come find him, to hurry…he waits for me.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing