thptchuyensonla
100+ Views

Cach chon nganh nghe cho cac ban 2k2

Chọn Nghề mình muốn khiến cho –> Chọn Ngành đào tạo tương tác đến ngành đó (có thể khoanh vùng Ngành trước ví như chưa sắm được nghề) → Chọn trường thích hợp điểm số của mình (có trường để học, mang bạn để chơi, mang môi trường cho mình là được…. Còn trường nào cũng có cơ hội cả. Hành trình 4 – 5 dài đằng đẵng. Ra trường chưa biết thằng nào hơn bố con thằng nào đâu. Thật đấy!)
Chào các bạn trẻ, anh hiện tại 28.5 tuổi. Các bạn mà lỡ gặp anh không tính đường sẽ thấy anh giống ông chú hơn… Khi anh học lớp 4 thì các bạn ra đời. Và 10 năm trước, anh cũng lơ mơ, ngô nghê, chọn đại loại trường theo ý bố già vì nỗi sợ không dám chọn theo ý mình để rồi giờ cần chật vật, nên hối hận hận.
Hôm nay anh sẽ san sớt các bạn 1 phương pháp để các bạn tìm được ngành nghề cho mình thích hợp nhất.

Tham khảo thêm thông tin chi tiết về chọn ngành gì cho tương lai hoặc chọn nghề gì tại đây.

Cách tậu ngành nghề đúng cho mình ?

Bạn càng hiểu mình bao nhiêu, bạn càng khoanh vùng các nghề ưa thích cho mình bấy nhiêu.
Mức độ hiểu mình có thể đo qua những câu hỏi sau:
Bạn thích khiến gì ? Làm điều gì bạn thấy vui (tức ra không tính chơi đá banh vui hơn hay ngồi đọc sách về các vì sao thì vui hơn). Thích tính toán có những con số, thích bày binh bố trận, lên chiến thuật, đồ mưu hoạch hay chỉ thích làm cho anh nghệ sĩ bộc lộ giai điệu theo cảm hứng, tâm hồn bay bổng theo trăng gió mây trời, theo 1 crush nào đấy ????
Bạn nhiều năm kinh nghiệm gì ? Muốn biết bạn chuyên nghiệp gì thì một phương pháp là hãy xem thử bí quyết đa số người quanh đó nhận xét về bạn (hoặc là tậu cách, kiếm dịp hỏi họ luôn). Họ ở góc nhìn thứ 3 thì sẽ mang thể nhận ra được cái mà bạn nổi bật hơn các người khác.

Như anh mang đứa em gái, nó hơi nhạy cảm về mặt cảm quan (5 giác quan: tại, mắt, mũi, miệng,…). Nó lại là con người cảm xúc nữa, và khi nhỏ nó vẽ đẹp, được cô khen, do đó anh gợi ý nó mua ngành bề ngoài đồ họa…
Bạn không thích khiến cho gì ? (ngành, nghề nào cất các điều này thì bạn cân nhắc nhé)
Giá trị của mình là gì ? Giá trị tức thị các chuẩn mực, thước đo, là màng lọc thông tin, là phương pháp để bạn ra quyết định đấy. Giá trị thường là bạn thành thật, chính trực,…. hay bạn mua cuộc sống thích nghi, đối phó,….
và còn nhiều câu khác…

Bạn có thể tìm hiểu thêm về chọn nghề gì cho tương lai hoặc chọn nghề gì trong thời 4.0 tại đây.

1 – Hãy khoanh vùng nghề theo tính bí quyết của những bạn (tức bạn nhiều năm kinh nghiệm công nghệ thì đừng phải mua mấy môn mơ mộng, đầy ý tưởng của khối Văn – Sử – Địa. Hoặc trường hợp bạn thấy mình xu hướng nghệ sĩ, mơ mộng thì cân đề cập máy ngành kỹ thuật, nặng về logic, tính toán).
Rồi, giờ khiến sao để biết được tính bí quyết của mình: có nhiều cách. Với anh, anh gợi ý 3 bí quyết sau:
Làm trắc nghiệm MBTI (chưa chắc đúng ngay lần thứ nhất đâu. Bạn nên đọc và tự phản biện lại có mình xem có đúng hay ko nữa).
Nếu bạn biết tiếng anh thì khiến cho trắc nghiệm ở đây: tracnghiemmbti . com
Hoặc làm trắc nghiệm ở đây: tracnghiemmbti . com (đừng vào trang mbti . vn nha. Trắc nghiệm vừa dở lại vừa thu phí).
Kết quả lúc đầu chỉ sơ khởi. Chưa chắc trúng ngay. Bạn với thể lên Group Facebook này để làm: Group MBTI (fb/groups/myersbriggsvn). (anh và phổ biến bạn kinh nghiệm trên đấy sẽ giải đáp giúp các bạn)
Sau khi đã tìm được MBTI (ban đầu cho mình rồi), những bạn mang thể lên GG search chọn cho mình hoặc cũng với thể tham khảo nghề theo tính cách ấy ở trang sau: truity . com.
Làm trắc nghiệm mật mã Holland (cái này thì dễ hơn MBTI, bạn sở hữu thể làm cho chiếc này trước. Nhưng MBTI thì hay hơn). Làm xong Holland có thể đối chiếu mang MBTI xem với đúng không.
Lắng nghe, hỏi người xung quanh (tất cả toàn bộ người, từ họ hàng, người thân, bạn bè,….) xem họ nhìn nhận như thế nào về tính bí quyết của mình (để tham khảo nhé, bạn phải tự phản biện bản thân xem mang đúng hay không nữa đã).
Chơi trò chơi tác động bên ko kể (không cần game online đâu nha) như kiểu board game,…. Bạn tương tác với nhiều người, thấy được sự khác biệt giữa mình và tất cả người, thấy được đa dạng kiểu tính phương pháp đối nghịch thì sẽ hiểu mình hơn. Nên nhớ tính cách là tính cách. Như con tướng trong game, mỗi người đều có ưu điểm điểm yếu riêng. Không mang tính phương pháp nào hoàn toàn trội hơn tính cách nào.
Xong, nếu bạn đã hiểu mình hơn, mà chưa biết mua nghề gì thì có thể khoanh vùng ngành trước rồi coi xét những nghề trong khoảng đó.
……

Về câu chuyện sắm ngành nghề của một chàng trai

Cách đây 10 năm, khoảng 2010, chàng trai khi đó vừa nhát, vừa ko hiểu mình muốn gì, vì phổ biến lý do khác mà chọn ngành Công Nghệ Thông Tin vì ba nhắc là sau này dễ kiếm được việc. Nó là xu thế sau này (thật ra là xu thế thiệt).
Tuy nhiên, trong 4 năm học nơi đây, ko lúc nào là anh ko day dứt về quyết định của mình. Anh cảm thấy ko phù hợp. Anh ko sở hữu tư duy logic, công nghệ tốt như 1 số bạn sở hữu tố chất khác.
Anh thuộc tuýp người mơ mộng, thiên về cảm xúc, nhạy cảm và mang kiểu làm cho việc theo hứng đa dạng hơn. Anh hơi dở trong việc lên kế hoạch hay lên 1 chiến lược nào đó. Một công tác thiên về kỹ thuật, nặng về tuyệt vời như lập trình thì lại quá sức có anh.
Sau này nhìn lại, anh phát hiện mình phải học trường ĐH Khoa Học Xã Hội & Nhân Văn (ngành Lịch Sử học, Ngôn Ngữ Học hay đại loại vậy cũng được) thì hợp hơn.
Anh nhận ra mình thích môn Lịch Sử (chứ ko buộc phải Toán, Lý, Hóa như khối A anh thi) nhưng vô cùng nhiều chi tiết khác khiến anh ko thể nhận ra mình muốn gì, thích gì, giỏi gì vào năm 18 tuổi.
Hy vọng bài viết này mong trả lời 1 phần thắc mắc cho các bạn.
Các bạn còn thắc mắc thì hãy bình luận bên dưới nhé. Về MBTI trường hợp những bạn còn thắc mắc thì anh sẽ làm thêm một bài yếu tố hơn!

Để hiểu hơn bài viết, vui lòng tham khảo thông tin các chọn nghề gì bây giờ hoặc chọn ngành gì tại đây.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
[July-2021]Braindump2go New MD-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q230-Q249)
QUESTION 230 You have the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) installed. You install and customize Windows 10 on a reference computer. You need to capture an image of the reference computer and ensure that the image can be deployed to multiple computers. Which command should you run before you capture the image? A.dism B.wpeinit C.bcdedit D.sysprep Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share named DS1. In the Out-of-Box Drivers node, you create folders that contain drivers for different hardware models. You need to configure the Inject Drivers MDT task to use PnP detection to install the drivers for one of the hardware models. What should you do first? A.Create a selection profile B.Import an OS package C.Add a Validate task to the task sequence D.Add a Gather task to the task sequence Answer: A QUESTION 232 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 8.1 and the users shown in the following table. You plan to use the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit to collect inventory data. The MAP Toolkit has the following configurations: - Inventory scenario: Windows computers - Discovery method: Use Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) You need to identify which user to use for the MAP Toolkit inventory discovery. The solution must use principle of least privilege. What should you identify? A.User3 B.User1 C.User4 D.User2 Answer: A QUESTION 233 You are configuring an SSTP VPN. When you attempt to connect to the VPN, you receive the message shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) What should you do to ensure that you can connect to the VPN? A.Change the VPN type B.Generate a computer certificate from the root certification authority (CA) C.Install the root certificate Answer: B QUESTION 234 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription. Contoso.com contains a user named user1@contoso.com. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1. You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10. Solution: You start Computer1 from the Windows 10 installation media and use the Install option. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 235 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription. Contoso.com contains a user named user1@contoso.com. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1. You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10. Solution: You assign a Windows 10 license to User1. You instruct User1 to sign in to Computer1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 236 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft Intune subscription. Contoso.com contains a user named user1@contoso.com. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1. You need to perform an in-place upgrade of Computer1 to Windows 10. Solution: From Windows 8.1, you run setup.exe from the Windows 10 installation media. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 237 You have a Windows 10 device named Device1 that is joined to Active Directory and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. Device 1 is managed by using Group Policy and Intune. You need to ensure that the Intune settings override the Group Policy settings. What should you configure? A.a device configuration profile B.an MDM Security Baseline profile C.a device compliance policy D.a Group Policy Object (GPO) Answer: A QUESTION 238 You use a Microsoft Intune subscription to manage iOS devices. You configure a device compliance policy that blocks jailbroken iOS devices. You need to enable Enhanced jailbreak detection. What should you configure? A.the device compliance policy B.the Compliance policy settings C.a network location D.a configuration profile Answer: A QUESTION 239 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. All users use Roaming User Profiles. You have a user named Public1 that is used to sign-in to a public computer. You need to prevent changes to the user settings of Public1 from being saved to the user profile. What should you do? A.Rename the Roaming User Profile folder to Public1.man B.Rename Ntuser.dat to Ntuser.v6 C.Rename Ntuser.dat to Ntuser.man D.Rename the Roaming User Profile folder to Public1.v1 Answer: C QUESTION 240 You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that contains 50 Windows 10 devices. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager. You discover that Group Policy settings override the settings configured in Microsoft Endpoint Manager policies. You need to ensure that the settings configured in Microsoft Endpoint Manager override the Group Policy settings. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create an Administrative Templates device profile B.From Group Policy Management Editor, configure the Computer Configuration settings in the Default Domain Policy C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, create a custom device profile D.From Group Policy Management Editor, configure the User Configuration settings in the Default Domain Policy Answer: C QUESTION 241 You have computers that run Windows 10, are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), and are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You have an Azure web app named App1. App1 only allows connections over HTTPS. App1 uses a certificate from an on-premises certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that the computers can connect to App1 from Microsoft Edge. Which type of device configuration profile should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.trusted certificate B.Simple Certificate Enrollment Protocol (SCEP) certificate C.imported public key pair (PKCS) certificate D.public key pair (PKCS) certificate Answer: B QUESTION 242 You have computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). All users sign in to the computers by using their Azure AD account. Enterprise State Roaming is enabled. From the Settings app, a user named User1 adds a Microsoft account. Which account will be used for the Synchronizing Windows setting? A.the work account only B.the Microsoft account only C.both the Microsoft account and the work account Answer: A QUESTION 243 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 100 computers that run Windows 10. You need to prevent users and apps from accessing dangerous websites. What should you configure? A.Microsoft Defender Application Control B.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard C.Microsoft Defender Application Guard D.Microsoft Defender Firewall Answer: B QUESTION 244 You have a Microsoft Intune subscription associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. Users use one of the following three suffixes when they sign in to the tenant: us.contoso.com, eu.contoso.com, or contoso.com. You need to ensure that the users are NOT required to specify the mobile device management (MDM) enrollment URL as part of the enrollment process. The solution must minimize the number of changes. Which DNS records do you need? A.three TXT records B.one CNAME record only C.one TXT record only D.three CNAME records Answer: D QUESTION 245 Hotspot Question You use the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) to deploy Windows 10. You need to modify the deployment share to meet the following requirements: - Ensure that the user who performs the installation is prompted to set the local Administrator password. - Define a rule for how to name computers during the deployment. The solution must NOT replace the existing WinPE image. Which file should you modify for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 246 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains the users shown in the following table. You have Windows 10 devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You create a Windows 10 update ring that has the following settings: Basics: - Name: Ring1 Update ring settings: - Active hours start: 8 AM - Active hours end: 8 PM Assignments: - Included Groups: All devices - Excluded Groups: Group1 For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 247 Hotspot Question You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The Wi-Fi network profile for Computer1 is configured as shown in the following exhibit. From which computers will Computer1 will receive updates and to which computers will Computer1 provide updates? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 248 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant named contoso.com that contains a group named ContosoUsers. All the users in contoso.com are members of ContosoUsers. You have two Windows 10 devices as shown in the following table. Both Computer1 and Computer2 contain two apps named App1 and App2. You configure an app protection policy named AppPolicy1 that has the following settings: - Protected apps: App1 - Assignments: ContosoUsers - Enrollment state: Without enrollment - Windows Information Protection mode: Block For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 249 Hotspot Question You have groups that use the Dynamic Device membership type as shown in the following table. You are deploying Microsoft 365 apps. You have devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. In the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, you create a Microsoft 365 Apps app as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1piejIhfh2XPMXnF1qvJH4Tw3utFeQiQM?usp=sharing
sap online training by expert
What is SAP? SAP –“System Application and Products”is real-time software. SAP manages customer relations and business operations. SAP is referred to the company, SAP SE (Systems, Applications & Products) in Data Processing and the products developed by that company. SAP Company offers various products to meet the essential needs of the organization. The most prominent product of the company is ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) Software. Along with ERP, company also offers a wide range of other products ranging from analytics to human resource management. Types of SAP Versions: SAP R/1:It is the first version of SAP developed around 1972. It is initially known as “R/1 System.” R stands for Real-time data processing. It is a one-tier architecture where 3 layers (likely presentation, application and Database) are installed in a single system or server. SAP R/2:This is the second version of SAP released in 1979. It includes IBM database and a dialogue- oriented application. It is used to handle different currencies and languages. R/2 is a two-tier architecture with 3 layers of Presentation, Application and Database are installed in 2 separate servers with Presentation in server 1 and Application, Database in server 2. SAP R/3:This is the upgraded version of R/2. It is designed as the client/server version of the software with a 3-tier architecture which installed 3 layers Presentation, Application and Database in 3 different servers. What is ERP? ERP – Enterprise Resource Planning is a software process implemented in companies to manage and integrate business needs. Various ERP software applications are used to implement resource planning by integrating all processes into one system in a company. An ERP Software system also integrates planning, purchasing inventory, sales, marketing, human resources, finance, etc. An ERP software solution evolved with years has emerged much web-based system application for remote users across the world. SAP ERP Functionalities: Human Resource Management (SAP HRM) Or Human Resource (HR) 1.Project System (SAP PS) 2.Plant Maintenance (SAP PM) 3.Production Planning (SAP PP) 4.Sales and Distribution (SAP SD) 5.Quality Management (SAP QM) 6. What is Material Management (SAP MM) 7.Financial Accounting and Controlling (SAP FICO) 8.Financial Supply Chain Management (SAP FSCM)
best power bi online training institute
How Microsoft Power BI Works? Power BI tool turns bits of data into a systematic format. This tool helps in gathering big data and organizes the business or organization with suitable questions and receives the perfect insights. Power BI domain gathers the required information and creates interactive visualizations containing business intelligence capabilities that enable self-service opportunities for the end-users. This tool helps end-users to create reports, dashboards, and other necessary tasks by themselves without depending on other Information Technology Staff or Database Administrators. This provides a clear picture of the actions to be taken for the benefit of a business or organization in taking critical decisions. Why Choose Microsoft Power BI? Microsoft Power BI is among the best robust intelligence platform suitable for data modeling. This tool uses real-time Power BI dashboard for sorting and presenting the data gathered from multiple resources and provides a better output for business use for operations, customers, and other activities. Microsoft http://www.onlinetrainingsexpert.com/power-bi-online-training.html tool is high in demand globally due to its advanced domains on Business Intelligence and Business Analytics due to constant search of the companies for the better and fastest decision- making capabilities. The skilled candidates can be capable of analyzing the data and creating high valuable profit insights which act as the key point for a successful business. Also, Power BI and DAX proficiency create real value for the business.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
QUESTION 206 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to generate a report for the mobile devices that meets the technical requirements. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use? A.Get-DevicePolicy B.Get-MobileDevice C.Get-MobileDeviceStatistics D.Get-DeviceTenantPolicy Answer: B QUESTION 207 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. User3 leaves the company. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can access the mailbox of User3. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do? A.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a distribution group. B.Migrate the mailbox of User3 to a Microsoft 365 group. C.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a resource mailbox. D.Convert the mailbox of User3 into a shared mailbox. Answer: D Explanation: Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. If you remove the license from User3, the mailbox will be deleted after 30 days. Converting the mailbox to a shared mailbox will ensure that the mailbox is not deleted. You would still need to give Admin1 and Admin2 permissions to access the mailbox. QUESTION 208 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. You need to identify which users clicked the links in the phishing emails. What should you do? A.Run a message trace and review the results. B.Query the mailbox audit log. C.Use the URL trace reporting feature. D.Review the quarantine mailbox. Answer: C QUESTION 209 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to modify FilesPolicy to prevent users from downloading ASPX files. The solution must meet the technical requirements. How should you complete the command?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to configure the new smartboard to support the planned changes. Which three settings should you configure?To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 211 Case Study: 3 - Fabrikam, Inc Overview Fabrikam, Inc. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal. Fabrikam has a partnership with a company named Litware, Inc. Existing Environment Network Environment The on-premises network of Fabrikam contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam has a Microsoft 365 tenant named fabrikam.com. All users have Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 licenses. User accounts sync between Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and the Microsoft 365 tenant. Fabrikam.com contains the users and devices shown in the following table. Fabrikam currently leases mobile devices from several mobile operators. Microsoft Exchange Online Environment All users are assigned an Outlook Web App policy named FilesPolicy. In-Place Archiving is disabled for Exchange Online. You have the users shown in the following table. User1 and User3 use Microsoft Outlook for iOS and Android to access email from their mobile device. User2 uses a native Android email app. A Safe Links policy in Microsoft Defender for Office 365 is applied to the fabrikam.com tenant. The marketing department uses a mail-enabled public folder named FabrikamProject. Default MRM Policy is disabled for the fabrikam.com tenant. Problem Statements Fabrikam identifies the following issues: Users report that they receive phishing emails containing embedded links. Users download and save ASPX files when they use Outlook on the web. Email between Fabrikam and Litware is unencrypted during transit. User2 reports that he lost his mobile device. Requirements Planned Changes Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes: Configure FilesPolicy to prevent Outlook on the web users from downloading attachments that have the ASPX extension. Purchase a new smartboard and configure the smartboard as a booking resource in Exchange Online. Ensure that the new smartboard can only be booked for a maximum of one hour. Allow only Admin1 to accept or deny booking requests for the new smartboard. Standardize mobile device costs by moving to a single mobile device operator. Migrate the FabrikamProject public folder to Microsoft SharePoint Online. Enable In-Place Archiving for users in the marketing department. Encrypt all email between Fabrikam and Litware. Technical Requirements Fabrikam identifies the following technical requirements: Ensure that the planned Sharepoint site for FabrikamProject only contains content that was created during the last 12 months. Any existing file types that are currently configured as blocked or allowed in the FilesPolicy policy must remain intact. When users leave the company, remove their licenses and ensure that their mailbox is accessible to Admin1 and Admin2. Generate a report that identifies mobile devices and the mobile device operator of each device. Use the principle of least privilege. Minimize administrative effort. Retention requirements Fabrikam identifies the following retention requirements for all users: Enable users to tag items for deletion after one year. Enable users to tag items for deletion after two years. Enable users to tag items to be archived after one year. Automatically delete items in the Junk Email folder after 30 days. Automatically delete items in the Sent Items folder after 300 days. Ensure that any items without a retention tag are moved to the Archive mailbox two years after they were created and permanently deleted seven years after they were created. Hotspot Question You need to perform a remote wipe of the devices of User2 and User3. You run the following commands. Clear-MobileDevice -id User2-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" Clear-MobileDevice -id User3-Device -NotificationEmailAddress "admin@Fabrikam.com" What occurs on each device?To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 212 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the groups shown in the following table. Which groups can you upgrade to a Microsoft 365 group? A.Group1 only B.Group1, Group2, Group3, and Group4 C.Group2 and Group3 only D.Group3 only E.Group1 and Group4 only Answer: AE QUESTION 213 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. Users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2019. The users report that when a mailbox is provisioned for a new user, there is a delay of many hours before the new user appears in the global address list (GAL). From Outlook on the web, the users can see the new user in the GAL immediately. You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for new users to appear in the GAL in Outlook 2019. What should you do? A.Create a scheduled task that runs the Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlet. B.Create an address book policy (ABP). C.Modify the default email address policy. D.Modify the offline address book (OAB) schedule. Answer: D QUESTION 214 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create one mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 215 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You create two new remote domains. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 216 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named contoso.com. You need to prevent all users from performing the following tasks: - Sending out-of-office replies to an email domain named fabrikam.com. - Sending automatic replies to an email domain named adatum.com. The solution must ensure that all the users can send out-of-office replies and automatic replies to other email domains on the internet. Solution: You modify the default remote domain. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 217 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses a third-party email gateway device. You discover that inbound email messages are delayed. The gateway device receives the following error message when sending email to the tenant. 4.7.500 Server busy, please try again later. You need to prevent inbound email delays. What should you configure? A.Organization Sharing B.an MX record for the domain C.a transport rule D.a connector Answer: D QUESTION 218 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You modify the properties of the fabrikam.com accepted domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A QUESTION 219 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 portal, you set fabrikam.com as the default domain. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: B QUESTION 220 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains the following email domains: - Adatum.com - Contoso.com - Fabrikam.com When external recipients receive email messages from the users in the tenant, all the messages are delivered by using the @contoso.com email domain. You need to ensure that the users send email by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. Solution: You create an email address policy. Does this meet the goal? A.No B.Yes Answer: A Explanation: This would work in Exchange on-premise but you cannot create email address policies for user mailboxes in Exchange Online. QUESTION 221 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Schedule a task that runs the New-MoveRequest cmdlet and specifies the Remote parameter. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the MoveOptions parameter. C.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the CompleteAfter parameter. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 222 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com. Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the messages are legitimate. You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam. What should you do? A.Enable the Zero-hour auto purge (ZAP) email protection feature. B.Enable the safe list on a connection filter. C.Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter. D.Modify the IP Allow list of a connection filter policy. Answer: D QUESTION 223 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. All user mailboxes are hosted in Microsoft 365. All outbound SMTP email is routed through the on-premises Exchange organization. A corporate security policy requires that you must prevent credit card numbers from being sent to internet recipients by using email. You need to configure the deployment to meet the security policy requirement. Solution: From Microsoft 365, you create a supervision policy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: You should create a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policy. QUESTION 224 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains 1,000 mailboxes. All the users in the sales department at your company are in a group named Sales. The company is implementing a new policy to restrict the use of email attachments for the users in the Sales group. You need to prevent all email messages that contain attachments from being delivered to the users in the Sales group. Solution: You create a mail flow rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 225 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can prevent mailbox content from being deleted if the content contains the words Fabrikam and Confidential. What should you do? A.Assign the Legal Hold and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. B.Assign the Mailbox Search and Mailbox Import Export management roles to User1. C.Add User1 to the Security Administrator role group. D.Assign the Mailbox Search and Legal Hold management roles to User1. Answer: AB 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing