Clgadminfo
1+ Views

BITS Pilani University Admission 2020 information

The prestigious BITS Pilani is again rescheduling fresh admissions and enrolling new batches for the session 2020 to next. Read the following points about BITS Pilani University Admission 2020:
You would get many degrees along with the integrated first-year degree programs.
Higher degree programs like M.E., M.Pharma, and MBA are also available.
This university is great in terms of research and doctoral programs too.
Know more about the BITS Pilani University Admission 2020, kindly refer to the website.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Microsoft Prüfungsfragen MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen
Microsoft Prüfungsfragen MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen Managing Microsoft Teams www.itpruefungsfragen.de Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Online-Schulung Microsoft MS-700 IT-Zertifikat, MS-700 unterlagen Zertifizierungsinhalte? Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Zertifizierungsprüfung? www.itpruefungsfragen.de hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-700 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Wichtige Infos zu dieser Prüfungsunterlage Prüfungsnummer:MS-700 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Managing Microsoft Teams Version der Prüfungsfragen:V19.99 Anzahl der Prüfungsfragen:149 Fragen Wollen Sie die Microsoft MS-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen? Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MS-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.itpruefungsfragen.de Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Microsoft MS-700 (Microsoft Certified Associate - Business Process Integration with Microsoft ERP 6.0 EhP6) Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen. Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Produkte von www.itpruefungsfragen.de kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Online-Schulung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. www.itpruefungsfragen.de verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft MS-700 Managing Microsoft Teams Online-Schulung bestehen können.
Microsoft zertifikat MS-900 Prüfungsfragen pdf
Mit den Microsoft zertifikat MS-900 Prüfungsfragen pdf Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de würden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben und Erfolg erzielen. Sie werden Sie nicht nur zum Erfolg führen, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten in der IT-Branche effizient entfalten. Sie umfassen zahlreiche Wissensgebiete und können Ihre Kenntnisse verbessern. Wenn Sie noch warten, zögern oder deprimiert ist, denn Sie wissen nicht, wie man die Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, keine Sorge. Die Schulungsunterlagen von www.it-pruefungen.de wird alle Ihren Probleme lösen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MS-900 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MS-900 Prüfungsnummer:MS-900 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Fundamentals Anzahl:180 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.de hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft 365 Fundamentals beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.de Produkte kaufen möchten, wird www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere www.it-pruefungen.de Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die Microsoft MS-900 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur Microsoft MS-900 Microsoft 365 Fundamentals von www.it-pruefungen.de Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.
Java Online Training And Placement
For those people who do not know much about Java or what its importance in today’s world is, Java online training and placement can help you in understanding it better. Most of the companies today understand the value of Java technology in their business and hence they require qualified staff to use the technology to its maximum potential. Since the technology keeps on changing with time, the companies are in constant need of staff that has the knowledge and skills for using new technologies and new applications that can be written in the Java language. Java is one of the most popular languages that is widely used by developers all over the world. It is very important to learn it and master it so that you can get the maximum advantage out of it. There are several advantages of hiring skilled employees that have good Java online training and placement services. Java Training and Placement services help with real-time practical work from industry veterans in JAVA itself. Experienced professionals guide you throughout the process of selecting the right jobs for you as well as handling other details such as payroll, timekeeping, and technical support. Employers and recruitment agencies are looking out for well-experienced staff members who have knowledge of various technologies. Since the technology is very dynamic and can be used in various applications and web applications, it is a must for professionals to have complete knowledge about how to handle it in real-world situations. With real-world experience, they can easily adapt themselves to new technologies and programs quickly and make contributions to the organization. If you have completed your Java training then you can be hired instantly as you have a minimum requirement for working. Getting hired instantly can help in growing your business rapidly with the help of experienced employees. With Java training and placement assistance, you are able to take your job to a higher level and impress employers and recruiters. They understand the need of these professionals in an organization and are ready to provide you with the best of their knowledge so that you can become an asset in your organization. You are required to complete your course successfully so that you can prove yourself to your current employer as well as to prospective employers. This will increase your demand from your existing employees. Graduates are provided with excellent opportunities for promotions and better pay. This will help them to complete their Java training and find suitable employment with ease. The Java training course is made to give you full exposure to the various technologies. It helps you to get more information about each and every concept present in the Java environment. You are also provided with the complete set of books and resources so that you are not forced to depend on any other source for learning. You will be provided with information regarding jobs and different levels which can help you choose the right job for yourself. You will receive great discounts on the purchase of various classes and they are completely free of cost. There are several benefits in choosing the Java courses and the main one is that you do not have to wait for long hours in the classroom for the classroom to be vacant; you can complete the learning in your own time and go ahead with your work. There are many companies that offer Java training course which includes online classes, audio, and video CDs and multimedia, textbooks, and virtual classes. These online classes are particularly meant for fresher and newer employees who have limited time and want to know the basic things in the language. Java training is very effective and it helps you learn the language in no time at all.
Learn About Financial Contingency Plan with Experts
The financial contingency plan is the art of making plans for risk management. This indicates making ready ahead of time for a capacity event along with a financial recession, natural disaster, fraudulent interest, or a terrorist attack. In contingency plan creation for business, managers frequently use predictive models to mitigate danger, or anticipate barely 'worse-than-expected results. Commonplace ways of dealing with contingencies consist of Coverage regulations a good way to pay out if a specific set of contingencies strike. Steps Of Contingency Plan Creation For Business: Businesses need to take a method to construct a contingency plan creation for business to make certain that it covers the most important risk. Here are key steps in that method: 1. Pick out risks. Narrow down your business enterprise's risks to five or six sensible situations that could derail your enterprise. 2. Examine causes. Understand and record why each of these situations might emerge. 3. Track indicators. Based on this analysis, list the reasonable signs of hassle and provide you with methods to tune them to live ahead of the situation. 4. Prescribe moves. Element the method for responding to each tragedy by using specifying and prioritizing which steps to take, how, with the assistance of whom, and in what time frame. 5. Analyze your financial profile. Use all of the economy-making plans and analysis equipment you need to element your operations and the markets you serve, inclusive of prices, coins float, and aggressive positioning. 6. Inventory your property and investment sources. Ask yourself those questions: How plenty do you've got in cash reserves? Where should you cut spending without risking profitability? 7. Make plans to reallocate, cut or leverage. Answering the questions above would possibly recommend dipping into your reserves—generally the first and great option—or cutting down production, the use of traces of credit score together with your financial institution. Why Are Financial Contingency Plans so Essential Mention by Finance Assignment Help? Inside the early stages of a business, there are regularly justly no assets to soak up any surprising bad events. That's why a complete plan that aims to restrict the chance of financial loss may be priceless. Rather than be frightened and fearing the worst, startups can put in force sensible and effective business techniques to remain operational and avoid insolvency. Students seek finance assignment help for the financial contingency plan definition and the concept learning to complete their work.
Microsoft PRÜFUNGSFRAGEN PL-200 Zertifizierung Prüfung
Prüfungsunterlagen GARANTIERT FÜR 100% BEI Microsoft PRÜFUNGSFRAGEN PL-200 Zertifizierung Prüfung www.it-pruefungen.de: Es gibt viele Möglichkeiten, diese Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung zu 100% zu bestehen. Die it-pruefungen.de bietet Ihnen jedoch hervorragende Möglichkeiten für den Erfolg dieser PL-200 Microsoft Power Platform Functional -Prüfung. Der erste Weg ist die Verwendung der PDF-Datei von www.it-pruefungen.de für die Prüfung von Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsfragen. Wie üblich müssen Sie nur diese PL-200-Fragen lesen, ohne harte Arbeit zu leisten. Weil die PDF-Datei vom it-prueßement.ch-Experten entwickelt wird. Die Anordnung dieser Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsfragen erfolgt aus Sicht der professionellen Prüfung. Die zweite Möglichkeit für diese PL-200 Dynamics 360 Fundamentals-Prüfung besteht darin, Prüfungsunterlagen zu drucken. Sie können diese Microsoft PL-200-PrüfungsPrüfungsunterlagen oder PDF-Dateien drucken lassen. Wenn Sie diese gedruckte Datei verwenden, können Sie diese PL-200-PrüfungsPrüfungsunterlagen überall lesen, wann immer Sie möchten. Es ist sehr einfach, aus Papier zu lernen. Weil es das Verständnisverhältnis dieser Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsfragen erhöht. Wenn Sie diesen Wegen folgen, besteht eine 200% ige Chance, diese Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung erfolgreich abzuschließen. Sie müssen nur etwas Aufmerksamkeit schenken, während Sie sich auf diese Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung vorbereiten. Und lerne jeden Tag in deiner Freizeit richtig. Weil diese PL-200-Prüfungsunterlagen für diese Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsfragen sehr einfach und authentisch sind. REAL Microsoft PL-200 Prüfungsunterlagen FRAGEN: In der aktuellen Zeit können wir sagen, dass diese Online-Prüfung zu PL-200 Microsoft Power Platform Functional schwieriger und schwieriger ist als unsere reguläre herkömmliche Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung. Die Bedeutung dieser Dynamics 360 Fundamentals-Zertifizierung liegt auf höchstem Niveau. Weil jeder einzelne Kandidat den Job nach dem Bestehen dieser Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung erhalten möchte. Das Problem ist jedoch, wie diese Online-Zertifizierungen für PL-200 Dynamics 360 Fundamentals verteilt werden können. Daher hat www.it-pruefungen.de dem Kandidaten der Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungskandidaten sehr viel angetan. Die it-pruefungen.de hat Prüfungsunterlagen auf internationaler Ebene für unsere Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsbenutzer entwickelt. Sie müssen diese PL-200-Prüfungsunterlagen nur richtig lesen, damit Sie Ihre Dynamics 360 Fundamentals-Zertifizierung perfekt und einfach bestehen können. Obwohl dies eine sehr schwierige Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung ist, da die meisten Dump-Unternehmen ungültige Prüfungsunterlagen für die Prüfung von PL-200-Fragen bereitstellen. Wenn Sie jedoch die Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsunterlagen von it-pruefungen.de verwenden, müssen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Aufgrund unserer PL-200 sind Prüfungsunterlagen für diese Zertifizierung authentisch KLICKEN SIE UNTEN AUF DEN LINK UND ERHALTEN SIE AKTUALISIERTE UND NEUESTE Microsoft PL-200 MOCK Prüfungsunterlagen Microsoft GCP8 PL-200 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Wichtige Infos zu dieser Prüfungsunterlage Prüfungsnummer:PL-200 Prüfungsname:Microsoft Power Platform Functional Version der Prüfungsfragen:V19.99 Anzahl der Prüfungsfragen:60 Fragen https://www.it-pruefungen.de/PL-200.htm NEUESTE UND AKTUALISIERTE Microsoft PL-200 PRÜFUNGSPrüfungsunterlagen SOFORT HERUNTERLADEN: Wenn viele Unternehmen authentische und genaue Prüfungsunterlagen für die Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsfrage bereitstellen. Diese PL-200 Microsoft Power Platform Functional -Prüfungsunterlagen werden jedoch nicht aktualisiert. Diese Deponien entwickelten sich nach alten Mustern. Die it-pruefungen.de bieten die vollständig aktualisierten und genauen Microsoft PL-200-PrüfungsPrüfungsunterlagen für diese Zertifizierung. Sie können hochkarätige Prüfungsunterlagen erhalten, um uns zu bilden. Wir bieten unseren Benutzern der Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung unglaubliche Möglichkeiten, um sie erfolgreich zu machen. Wenn Sie bei dieser PL-200 Microsoft Power Platform Functional -Prüfung erfolgreich sein möchten, klicken Sie auf den Download-Button. Sie können sich problemlos auf die Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung vorbereiten. KOSTENLOSE DEMO-EINRICHTUNG FÜR PL-200-PRÜFUNGSFRAGEN: Wenn Sie Opfer der gefälschten Prüfungsunterlagen und ungültigen Microsoft PL-200-PrüfungsPrüfungsunterlagen sind. Wenn Sie vor dem Problem stehen, die Authentizität für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung zu erhalten, stellen Sie Fragen zur Microsoft PL-200-Prüfung. Dann holen Sie sich die PL-200-Prüfungsunterlagen von it-pruefungen.de. Aber vor dem Kauf der Microsoft PL-200 Prüfungsunterlagen nutzen Sie die Möglichkeit der kostenlosen Demo. Weil wir Ihre Zeit und Ihr Geld nicht verschwenden möchten. Machen Sie zuerst Ihr Vertrauen auf it-pruefungen.de stark, dann sollten Sie die Microsoft PL-200-Prüfungsunterlagen bei uns kaufen müssen. Mit dieser Funktion können Sie auch Zeit sparen.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing