Clgadminfo
5+ Views

DY Patil University PUNE UNIVERSITY ADMISSION ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Before you get into the prestigious DY Patil University Pune, you must fulfill some criteria. These DY Patil University Pune University Admission Eligibility Criteria are:
The candidate needs to score at least 45% to 50% in intermediate.
Also, he or she must be having PCB to apply for medical.
PCM is required for admission to engineering courses.
The admission forms must be done by the deadline.

For more information about DY Patil University Pune University Admission Eligibility Criteria, kindly see the website.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
What makes Tallahassee a unique place for the students?
Tallahassee is the capital city of Florida and it is the 7th largest city in the U.S. state. The city is renowned for its large number of law firms, lobbying organizations, and regional centers for scientific research. With three higher education institutions in town, this city attracts a myriad of students. The students can enjoy cultural activities, sporting events, and nightlife. The music schools in these universities host student concerts and attract professional performers. Tallahassee has many good neighborhoods and some gated communities such as All Saints, Apalachee Ridge, Betton Hills, Buck Lake, Callen, Golden Eagle, Ox Bottom, Lafayette Oaks, and more. Many students across the globe come to Tallahassee to study at Florida State University and Florida A&M University. The universities in Tallahassee have struggled to accommodate all registered students in their student hall, therefore creating a high demand for private student accommodation Tallahassee. These off-campus substitutes offer campus-like amenities and are located within walking distance of the city’s top institution of higher education. What makes Tallahassee so unique and attractive?  Tallahassee Museum of History and Natural Science: Located on museum drive, the Tallahassee Museum of History and Natural Science is one of the best attractions and it involves an environmental science center, numerous historic buildings, and a beautiful habitat zoo. It is one of the best places to hang out if you have an interest in history or nature. Wildlife Florida is the best place to see different animals including bears, bobcats, deer, red wolves, and Florida panthers.   Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park: Located on Thomasville Road, Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park is one of the botanical gardens and a historic site. It consists of 1,176 acres, the gardens are a U.S. Historic District known as Killearn Plantation Archeological and Historic Region. In this area, there are 8 historic buildings and four other structures, of interest.   St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge: It was founded in the year 1931, St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge is a wildlife refuge in the nation. It is one of the best places to visit when you are in the city. It’s 68,000 acres of land that consists of a variety of coastal environments typical of the Gulf of Mexico, including estuaries, islands, marshes, and tidal creeks. There is a wide range of interesting structures in the refuge such as St. Marks Lighthouse, which is the second oldest lighthouse in the city.   Tallahassee Antique Car Museum: This unique museum is a car-themed museum situated on Mahan Drive. It was initiated in the year, 1996, the museum highlights collections that consist of donated items. The museum moved into its newest facility in the year 2007. The main building contains 1,00,000 square feet and exhibits mostly American-made cars as well as items that signify and rejoice in American culture.  Mission San Luis de Apalachee: It is situated on West Tennessee Street. Mission San Luis de Apalachee is a historic site situated west of downtown Tallahassee. This was built in the year 1633, it was a Spanish Franciscan Mission in the settlement of the Anhaica capital of the Apalachee Province.   Goodwood Museum and Gardens: Tallahassee is one of the best places for those who love going to Museums. The Goodwood Museum and Gardens is an exhilarating destination that features an outstanding 1830s plantation house sitting on 16 acres of remodeled lawns and gardens with old royal oaks and outbuildings. You can see the original art, glass, furniture, porcelain, textiles, and more.  Tallahassee is a mesmerizing city with oak-canopied roads, rolling hills, plantation homes, and great Southern hospitality. There are a lot of green spaces in the city such as the Edward Ball Wakulla Springs State Park, where you can find one of the largest and deepest freshwater springs in the world. The city offers an exuberant and growing food scene. You can come across some award-winning restaurants such as Cypress Restaurant and Food Glorious Food.  Student accommodation in Tallahassee  Tallahassee is a great city to live in especially for students who come from different parts of the globe. The student housing available in this city ranges from Governor’s Square Mall to different small and trendy boutiques. The nightlife of the city is also vibrant with many students flocking to different hangout spots. There are plenty of spots for students with different budgets and preferences. Students who get admission to the universities of Florida looking for a student room in the city itself. They should visit student accommodation websites to compare the wide range of options available and make a well-informed decision about the best student housing. These accommodations are built keeping in mind the comfort of students and offer a wide range of room types such as student flats, student apartments, and student studios as well as other options like shared and en-suite rooms. All these properties are well furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities such as a common lounge area, game zone, television, card-operated laundry, fully-equipped gym, study room, swimming pool, and more.
Control Systems
Electronic Control System Engineering is a specific discipline of designing which manages the effect of electrons, expected to make types of gear, gadgets, and frameworks. It uses programmed control hypothesis to plan frameworks which yield wanted ways of behaving in controlled conditions. The occupation of the Electronic Controlled System Engineers is to determine different issues connected with advanced control frameworks. These specialists are fit for dissecting, planning, and streamlining complex frameworks to get the ideal impact inside a controlled climate. Subsequently, the Electronics Controlled System Engineering can be portrayed as a mixture of coordination of mechanical, electrical, synthetic, metallurgical, electronic or pneumatic components. Qualification Criteria to Pursue Electronics Control System Engineering The applicants who wish to seek after college class in Electronics Control System Engineering would expect to satisfy specific measures to be qualified for the course. To seek after college class they would need to sit for the entry tests like JEE Main or the other state level Entrance tests. Additionally, they ought to have finished 10+2 Board assessment alongside Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as subjects. The individuals who have showed up for their Class XII Board assessment are additionally qualified to show up for the entry test. MORE To seek after the postgraduate course in Electronics Control System Engineering, the applicants would have to sit for GATE and to finish the undergrad program in a similar discipline or in Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Electrical and Communication Engineering, and Electrical and Instrumentation Engineering. The people who are in the last semester of their undergrad program are likewise qualified to compose the assessment. Hardware Control System Engineering Course Structure and Fees We have previously talked about that the span of B. Tech course is of 4 years and that of M. Tech course is of 2 years. A scholastic year involves two semesters; odd and even. The odd semesters ordinarily start in July/August and the even semesters start in January/February. An assessment is held toward the finish of every semester. The charge for the college classes differs from one school to another. Nonetheless, to seek after the B. Tech program in Electronics Control System Engineering the up-and-comers would need to pay a charge as low as Rs. 14,000 in a year and as high as Rs. 3 lakhs in a year. Hardware Control System Engineering Syllabus at the Undergraduate level The educational plan of Electronics Control System Engineering Syllabus comprises of hypothesis and down to earth contents. The understudies get inside and out information regarding the matters as well as active preparation. The understudies are shown the accompanying subjects: General center courses: Mathematics, Basic Sciences, Engineering Sciences Center course of Engineering/Technology, for example, Control frameworks Design, Digital Control Systems, Industrial Automation, Micro Electro Mechanical System, Microprocessor Based Control System, Microwave Electronics, Multimedia Systems, Radar Systems, Robot Dynamics and Control Wireless Communication. Elective course for specialization in related fields PC Practice Designing Graphics Lab Plus, they get openness to go to studios, get Industrial Training, go to Seminars, Educational Tours, Camps and so forth and do Project works. Work Profile of Electronics Control System Engineers There are adequate open positions for Electronics Control System Engineers. They can work at unadulterated play mechanization organizations, and oil and gas areas. Toward the finishing of their courses, these specialists might acknowledge occupations both in the confidential areas and government areas. They are consumed by the organizations in different fields, for example, Remote Sensing, Textile and Chemical Industries, Agricultural-based enterprises, Aeronautical regions, and in the assembling units. At first, these designers procure Rs 3-4 lakhs for every annum. In any case, their pay increments with years as they aggregate insight. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग डिजाइनिंग का एक विशिष्ट अनुशासन है जो इलेक्ट्रॉनों के प्रभाव का प्रबंधन करता है, जो गियर, गैजेट्स और फ्रेमवर्क के प्रकार बनाने की उम्मीद करता है । यह उन रूपरेखाओं की योजना बनाने के लिए प्रोग्राम किए गए नियंत्रण परिकल्पना का उपयोग करता है जो नियंत्रित परिस्थितियों में व्यवहार करने के तरीके चाहते थे । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक नियंत्रित प्रणाली इंजीनियरों का व्यवसाय उन्नत नियंत्रण ढांचे से जुड़े विभिन्न मुद्दों को निर्धारित करना है । ये विशेषज्ञ एक नियंत्रित जलवायु के अंदर आदर्श प्रभाव प्राप्त करने के लिए जटिल ढांचे को विच्छेदित करने, योजना बनाने और सुव्यवस्थित करने के लिए फिट हैं । इसके बाद, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रित प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग को यांत्रिक, विद्युत, सिंथेटिक, धातुकर्म, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक या वायवीय घटकों के समन्वय के मिश्रण के रूप में चित्रित किया जा सकता है । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए योग्यता मानदंड जो आवेदक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कंट्रोल सिस्टम इंजीनियरिंग में कॉलेज की कक्षा के बाद की तलाश करना चाहते हैं, वे पाठ्यक्रम के लिए योग्य होने के लिए विशिष्ट उपायों को पूरा करने की उम्मीद करेंगे । कॉलेज की क्लास लेने के लिए उन्हें जेईई मेन या अन्य स्टेट लेवल एंट्रेंस टेस्ट जैसे एंट्रेंस टेस्ट के लिए बैठना होगा । इसके अतिरिक्त, उन्हें विषयों के रूप में भौतिकी, रसायन विज्ञान और गणित के साथ 10+2 बोर्ड मूल्यांकन समाप्त करना चाहिए था । जिन व्यक्तियों ने अपने बारहवीं कक्षा के बोर्ड मूल्यांकन के लिए दिखाया है, वे प्रवेश परीक्षा के लिए अतिरिक्त रूप से योग्य हैं । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कंट्रोल सिस्टम इंजीनियरिंग में स्नातकोत्तर पाठ्यक्रम की तलाश करने के लिए, आवेदकों को गेट के लिए बैठना होगा और एक समान अनुशासन में या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स इंजीनियरिंग, इलेक्ट्रिकल इंजीनियरिंग, इलेक्ट्रिकल और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स इंजीनियरिंग, इलेक्ट्रिकल और संचार इंजीनियरिंग, और इलेक्ट्रिकल में स्नातक कार्यक्रम को पूरा करना होगा । जो लोग अपने अंडरग्रेजुएट प्रोग्राम के अंतिम सेमेस्टर में हैं, वे इसी तरह मूल्यांकन की रचना करने के लिए योग्य हैं । हार्डवेयर नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग पाठ्यक्रम संरचना और शुल्क हमने पहले इस बारे में बात की है कि बीटेक कोर्स की अवधि 4 साल की है और एमटेक कोर्स की अवधि 2 साल की है । एक शैक्षिक वर्ष में दो सेमेस्टर शामिल होते हैं; विषम और सम । विषम सेमेस्टर आमतौर पर जुलाई/अगस्त में शुरू होते हैं और यहां तक कि सेमेस्टर जनवरी/फरवरी में शुरू होते हैं । प्रत्येक सेमेस्टर की समाप्ति की ओर एक मूल्यांकन आयोजित किया जाता है । कॉलेज की कक्षाओं का शुल्क एक स्कूल से दूसरे स्कूल में भिन्न होता है । फिर भी, की तलाश करने के बाद बी. टेक कार्यक्रम में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग के ऊपर और comers की आवश्यकता होगी भुगतान करने के लिए एक प्रभारी के रूप में कम के रूप में रु. एक वर्ष में 14,000 और रु । एक साल में 3 लाख । स्नातक स्तर पर हार्डवेयर नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग पाठ्यक्रम इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कंट्रोल सिस्टम इंजीनियरिंग पाठ्यक्रम की शैक्षिक योजना में परिकल्पना और डाउन टू अर्थ सामग्री शामिल है । समझ में मामलों के साथ-साथ सक्रिय तैयारी के बारे में जानकारी अंदर और बाहर मिलती है । समझ के साथ विषयों को दिखाया गया है: सामान्य केंद्र पाठ्यक्रम: गणित, बुनियादी विज्ञान, इंजीनियरिंग विज्ञान इंजीनियरिंग / प्रौद्योगिकी के केंद्र पाठ्यक्रम, उदाहरण के लिए, नियंत्रण चौखटे डिजाइन, डिजिटल नियंत्रण प्रणाली, औद्योगिक स्वचालन, माइक्रो इलेक्ट्रो मैकेनिकल सिस्टम, माइक्रोप्रोसेसर आधारित नियंत्रण प्रणाली, माइक्रोवेव इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, मल्टीमीडिया सिस्टम, रडार सिस्टम, रोबोट गतिशीलता और नियंत्रण वायरलेस संचार । संबंधित क्षेत्रों में विशेषज्ञता के लिए वैकल्पिक पाठ्यक्रम पीसी अभ्यास डिजाइनिंग ग्राफिक्स लैब साथ ही, उन्हें स्टूडियो जाने, औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण प्राप्त करने, सेमिनार, शैक्षिक पर्यटन, शिविर आदि में जाने और परियोजना कार्य करने के लिए खुलापन मिलता है । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरों की कार्य प्रोफ़ाइल इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरों के लिए पर्याप्त खुले स्थान हैं । वे अनधिकृत प्ले मशीनीकरण संगठनों, और तेल और गैस क्षेत्रों में काम कर सकते हैं । अपने पाठ्यक्रमों के परिष्करण की ओर, ये विशेषज्ञ गोपनीय क्षेत्रों और सरकारी क्षेत्रों दोनों में व्यवसायों को स्वीकार कर सकते हैं । वे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में संगठनों द्वारा उपभोग किए जाते हैं, उदाहरण के लिए, रिमोट सेंसिंग, कपड़ा और रासायनिक उद्योग, कृषि-आधारित उद्यम, वैमानिकी क्षेत्र और कोडांतरण इकाइयों में । सबसे पहले, ये डिजाइनर हर साल 3-4 लाख रुपये की खरीद करते हैं । किसी भी मामले में, उनके वेतन वृद्धि वर्षों के साथ होती है क्योंकि वे अंतर्दृष्टि एकत्र करते हैं ।
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
International School: How does it benefit your child?
Of all the decisions you take on behalf of your kids, the most prominent and the toughest one is choosing the best school for their education. We are surrounded by a plethora of educational institutions, discovering new ones every day which makes it even more difficult to find the one that best matches your interests. Our traditional education system has been deeply rooted in our country, but it has some infrastructural shortcomings which might not prove adequate for today’s children. The changes in the global economy and the ever-evolving future make it apparent that the focus of education shouldn’t be on the exams and chalk and dust curriculums, but to lay a strong foundation for children to enhance their rational thinking abilities and innovative intelligence. The growth of international schools has mostly been fuelled by the immigrant professionals around the world pursuing their career goals, making it equally important for their children to find a reliable place for education. The emergence of international schools has made it possible for every parent to rethink their choice of schools for their children. The need to focus on the abilities and talents of a child more than their scores is evidence of the type of change we all need in the education sector. The global competition scenario is becoming a matter of concern for many parents, as they want a school that offers a quality education that goes beyond academics. This leads to more and more international schools coming to the forefront with curriculums designed to match parents’ expectations. While some follow Cambridge Assessment International Education (CAIE), others integrate the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IBDP) into their curriculum. These curriculums are recognized and accepted by most foreign universities. There are plenty of benefits your child might experience while studying in an international school. To begin with, it prepares them to fit in the modern labor market and be responsible global citizens. The education that is offered in international schools is at par with foreign standards and exposes them to a real-world learning context. For example, the curriculum offered at Indus International School which is one of the international schools in pune, is not just focused on academics, but on the holistic development of students by shaping their approach towards integrity, discipline, emotional intelligence, and personality development. The quality of education and comprehensive learning programs offered at international schools has made people of both towns and cities migrate from state schools to private schools. Another major benefit international schools offer is the continuity with the same curriculum even when a student shifts to a different country. This helps in an easy adaptation of curriculum and keeps them at par with the global learning pace, thereby acting as a stepping stone when applying for higher education overseas. International schools introduce students to foreign cultures, providing them wider scope to learn different languages. It helps nurture the inquisitive nature of children, opens them to opportunities across the world, and broadens their minds to adapt to the most unfavorable conditions in life. Most international schools like Indus, have a higher student-teacher ratio that allows students to communicate seamlessly with their mentors and enough ease for doubt clarification and personalized tutoring. The globally accredited programs in international schools allow students to get accepted easily by foreign universities and give them a cutting-edge profile over other students. The unique grading system offers them an extensive advantage for higher studies and scholarships. With such a system in place, your child will not only gain a competitive advantage with academic excellence but will have proficiency in extra-curricular activities and cognitive abilities. When looking for the best schools in pune, make sure you don’t just fall for the name. The key elements of an international school are the accreditation of one of the above-mentioned foreign boards, internationally trained staff, a global mindset of the mentors, and facilities at par with the international standards. While enrolling your child, walk through the school website and take consultation with the team to under whether their offering is in line with your expectations. An ideal international school provides opportunities for exponential learning and simulates innovative intelligence. The gaining visibility of international schools is encouraging all institutions in the education sector to offer whole learning and not just subject matter. Modern teaching methods and technology integration are much needed in today’s day and age to make children ready for the future. When students are given the choice to select the subjects of their interests, they discover their real potential and it instigates curiosity-based learning. Such skills will help students to develop leadership and entrepreneurial abilities, guiding them to become future leaders and change-makers. Wouldn’t you be interested to enroll your kid in a world of endless possibilities that international schools have to offer? With a blend of advanced infrastructure, devices, and modern teaching methods, students are exposed to a whole new different level of a learning environment. With such refined education systems, international standard curriculum, multiple languages, and diverse cultures of peers, your child will be prepared for life. It will help them to adapt themselves to the dynamic world and hold ground in the most challenging times.
Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India
1. Henry Harvin Education Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules. Check out Henry Harvin other courses: 1. Digital Marketing Course 2. Content Writing Course 2. Udemy Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion. 3. Coursera Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion. 4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course. 5. Intellipaat Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners. 6. Simplilearn Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course. 7. Brand Veda Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
Ayush Institute Admissions Consulting Makes All the Difference
Getting accepted into the course of your choice is a tricky thing to do at times but by using an admissions consultant you can greatly increase your chances of getting accepted into the first best course on your list. Really in this competition having a good admissions consultant In Jaipur. These consultants are people who specialize in getting people just like you into the Course of their dreams and know all the ins and outs of the admissions game. Here are some of the ways that a Distance education admissions consultant can make a difference in your college admissions. Help to find the best course Perhaps you have no idea what are you finding For the future and only have a vague notion as to where it is you would like to go. Ayush Institute admissions consultant In Jaipur can give you many ideas as to which schools would be a good fit for you and you can then go from there. Some course we are provided like:- Admission Consultants in Jaipur Admission open 2021-2022 for professional courses like Medical, Pharma, Nursing, B-pharma and M-pharma, we are providing Education consultants in Jaipur and Dausa. So that you can get true guidance on latest professional courses. Our Admission Consultancy In Jaipur are here to help you to get admission 2021-2022 best professional colleges which can built your future. Additionally, admissions consultants in Dausa may assist with preparing personal statements, completing applications, interview preparation, and receiving letters of recommendation from teachers or other professionals. Education consultants in Jaipur usually work in firms or agencies, but some perform contract work and go into business for themselves. Admissions consultants in Dausa is familiar with the college application process and most employers require a master's degree in school counseling or a related field. Abroad Admission Consultants in Jaipur Our Abroad Admission Consultants in Jaipur, provide academic options amongst destinations, universities and institutes offered all over the world making the correct decision can be tough Our Ayush institutes have wide official tie ups with different reputed universities and colleges worldwide. We have ties up with different international universities in UK, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Singapore, Ireland, France, Germany, Dubai, Switzerland, Malaysia and many more. Our Connection with universities increases the chances of our students’ selection into the universities because we very well have idea that what institutions need for a good and complete application. Our Abroad Admission consultancy is not only in pink city Jaipur but in small cities like Dausa so that students can reach to higher studies without any restriction. Paramedical Admission Consultancy Ayush Institute is well renowned consultancy for Paramedical courses & have connection with overseas universities, institutes and colleges. We are providing admission to the best universities over international level at a very adjustable price for our students. Paramedical Admission Consultancy in Jaipur and Dausa provide different courses like B- Pharma, M-pharma, D-pharma, DMLT, B.sc nursing, M.sc Nursing and MBBS. Get admission in reputed paramedical institutes all over world. Our admission consultants will help you to seek admission medical institutes. Our mission that every students get admission to respected colleges and universities, as paramedical is leading courses in current scenario. We provide admission at best price for the students. Contact Us:- 9509 753 040 8003 512 011 Email:- info@ayushinstitute.in Add:- SF 28 JTM MALL JAGATPURA JAIPUR Ayush@institute@123
Tax Accountants Cardiff: The Ultimate Guide To Hiring A Tax Advisor
When it comes to finding a tax advisor in Cardiff, you want to make sure that you find the best possible option for your needs. There are a few different things that you should keep in mind when you are looking for a Tax accountant's in Cardiff. First, you want to make sure that you find someone who is qualified to help you with your taxes. Second, you want to make sure that you find someone who is experienced in helping people with their taxes. Third, you want to make sure that you find someone who is affordable. Another way is to look online for reviews. You can also contact the Better Business Bureau to see if there have been any complaints filed against any of the tax advisors in Cardiff. That's why it's so important to have a tax advisor on your side. If you're looking for a tax advisor in Cardiff, you'll want to make sure you find the right one for you. Here are a few things to keep in mind when you're making your selection: 1. Make sure they're qualified. There are a lot of "tax advisors" out there who are really just salespeople in disguise. You want to make sure you're working with someone who is actually qualified to give you tax advice. 2. Ask about their experience. You want to work with someone who has a lot of experience dealing with the tax code in the UK. 3. Get a referral. If you know someone who has used a tax advisor in the past, ask them for a referral. This is the best way to find someone you can trust. 4. Shop around. Don't just go with the first tax advisor you find. Get quotes from several different advisors to make sure you're getting the best deal. 5. Ask questions. If you're not sure about something, don't be afraid to ask your tax advisor for clarification. Conclusion Once you've found a few potential candidates, you'll want to set up a meeting to get to know them better. Be sure to ask about their experience with tax law in the UK, as well as their fees. Once you've found the right accountant, you can rest assured that your taxes will be in good hands.
Flutter Mobile App Development Is the Best In The Lot – Webdecorum Knows Why
Flutter is considered to be a mobile-based UI framework, recently developed by Google. It is used for its amazing iOS and Android applications, and you will need a single codebase for the same. It is considered to be one open source and free platform, which will allow the developers to create well-interactive native interfaces within record time. The flutter mobile app development has the ability to speed up the entire app development procedure. So, the mobile app developers will be able to reach out to a wider base audience within a short period of time. Webdecorum is one leading platform, ready to use the power of Flutter to create top-notch Android and IOS applications for your business. Being in this field for a long time, this team knows how to create apps, which will attract maximum people at the same time. Better insights to gain about Flutter: For the startups out there, Flutter has always been the best choice. It consists of maximum features that any app development platform can present you with. Understanding more about this mobile app will help you to get some better insights about the same. So, let’s get right into the depth of the Flutter app development platform first. According to some of the leading surveys made, among all the cross-platform-based mobile frameworks that the software developers are using around the world, 39% of them are moving forward with flutter app development. Moreover, in recent studies from Google, it has been marketed that the share of the flutter developers can be broken into major categories like design agencies, self-employed, startups, and enterprise developers. Google further came up with the 1.20 version of the Flutter cross-platform framework. Some reports state that the number of Flutter-based apps has increased in Play Store from 50,000 to 90,000 since 2020 April. The beta version of Flutter got launched on the 13th of Marc, 2013, and it came to live first on 4th December 2018. Flutter happens to be the most top and powerful framework when compared to some of the other languages. The app developers will find it a lot easier and fruitful to work with this form of the app development framework. So, it is not that hard to state that Flutter has gained the name to be a promising app development platform, using the power of the Dart programming language. It helps in adding up the material designs alongside the Cupertino widgets for ending up with amazing native apps. Read More:https://www.webdecorum.com/best-flutter-mobile-app-development-services/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing