animeshaffinity
1+ Views

Best Medical Colleges In China

Find the names of these Best Medical Colleges In China that provide hassle-free and world-class medical education to students:
Peking Union Medical College
Capital Medical College
Nanjing Medical University
Southern Medical University
China Medical University
Wuhan Medical University
Harbin Medical University
Dalian Medical University

To know more about these Best Medical Colleges In China, go through the updated facts.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
TeaBurn - Powerful Weight Loss Supplement
TeaBurn is an advanced weight loss formula that burns all excessive fat and transforms the metabolism using natural ingredients. Adding Tea Burn Powder to the tea or water is enough to make it work, and you do not need any Exercise or Special Diet to initiate weight loss. What is Tea Burn? Tea Burn is a dietary supplement designed to boost your metabolism and melt stubborn fat from your body. This powder quickly infuses your body, boosts your metabolism, and starts scraping off the excess fat tissues you’ve been carrying. Our body’s metabolism rate reduces as we age, and everything we eat starts leaving a fat trail behind. But if you keep your metabolism rate at a good point, you can keep the extra weight abyss and carry on with life regardless of your age. That’s the ideology behind Tea Burn. This powder is formulated to fire your metabolism and burn fats from your problem areas. Let’s look at this example: If someone feels bloated after every meal (even if they eat light), that’s because their digestion rate is slow. Food sits in their stomach and doesn’t dissolve like it should, eventually causing bloating and general discomfort. Now, if this person includes essential minerals and herbal extracts in their life, food digestion is never a problem. Since it is a potent blend of herbal extracts and vital nutrients, you can trust this powder with your metabolism. This provides unparalleled weight results if you stick to it for a considerable period. But if you’re expecting any overnight results, this patent-pending powder isn’t for you. Tea Burn’s entire formulation revolves around metabolism boost, which takes time. So, if you need a dietary supplement that gets your body out of the passive phase, it is worth a shot. How Does Tea Burn Works? Tea Burn is unique in how it works; it functions more effectively than all other weight loss supplements and helps with effortless weight loss. The formula provides you with all the benefits of tea, from increased metabolism to rapid weight loss. The working of it is explained in detail below: Boost Metabolism  Tea Burn is rich in natural ingredients known to boost metabolism. It contains L-theanine, green tea extract, caffeine, and coffee extract, boosting metabolism and reducing appetite. Many people cannot lose weight because of a slow metabolism. A slow metabolism makes it hard to lose weight and burn fat stored within the body.  Burns Fat  By fast-tracking your metabolism, Tea Burn signals your body to burn stored nutrients, which leads to the body digesting stored fats to produce energy. These fats were previously impossible to burn because of slow metabolism. The formula allows for targeted fat burning; it targets specific areas like your thighs, belly, hips, and other parts with stored fats that do not go away, no matter how much you try.  Reduced Hunger  The mix of ingredients inside Tea Burn works by reducing your appetite. The natural ingredients in it make you feel satiated and full even when you have not eaten much, which reduces your daily consumption, leading to several benefits. The formula reduces your calorie consumption and works by creating a calorie deficit. Increased Energy  With a faster metabolism, you get energy like never before. Of all the biological compounds, fats produce the highest amount of energy; by increasing the breakdown of fats inside the body, It also boosts energy levels like never before. This increased energy lasts throughout the day; you will stay energetic and active without eating much.  Health Benefits  It is an all-in-one package for your health; along with helping you lose fat, it also improves your overall health. It has numerous benefits, from improved cardiovascular health to better mental health; it helps with bettering your whole lifestyle. Tea, as we know, is one of the best relaxants; it helps relieve stress and calm you down. This relieves all the stress and puts you in a better mood.  Whitens Teeth  Along with improving overall health, it also provides several other benefits, and whitening teeth is one of many. The Tea Burn website states that the formula contains unique compounds that neutralize the tannins in tea and prevent discoloration of teeth. It prevents the yellowing of tea that usually results from drinking tea and makes your teeth whiter instead. Buy Teaburn https://www.go-teaburn.com/
As Per The Study, Omicron is largely immune in these situations
Antibodies from patients who recovered from COVID-19 infection and those who received 2 doses of Pfizer vaccination are resistant to the new version. According to a study, the novel coronavirus strain Omicron is completely immune to antibodies from persons who have been cured of the virus as well as those who have received 2 doses of the Pfizer vaccine. The study comes amid an increase in cases of the disease, as defined by the (WHO) World Health Organization. However, when combined with AstraZeneca and Pfizer, a third dosage of the Pfizer vaccination may be beneficial against the new variation, according to the study. Multiple antibodies previously used to treat Covid-19 have been found to be ineffective against Omicron, according to the study in the journal Cell. The Omicron coronavirus variant has caused widespread concern due to its great potential for transmission and the possibility of thirty-seven different mutations. The variation was first discovered in South Africa and it has since spread to over a hundred nations around the world. According to the researchers, the Omicron version of SARS-CoV-2 seems to be growing faster than any prior strain and it may soon dominate globally. They employed non-hazardous disease particles that contain the Omicron spike proteins and are ideally suited to studying virus entry and inhibition in this investigation. The SARS-CoV-2 virus uses the spike protein to enter and damage cells. COVID-19 is now treated with antigens Casirivimab and Imdevimab, as well as Etesevimab and Bamlanivimab. These antibodies, however, were shown to be mostly inactive against the Omicron spike, according to the researchers. According to them, only some antigens like Sotrovimab and Molnupiravir can block the Omicron spike. According to study lead author Markus Hoffmann of the German Primate Centre, "our cell culture tests imply that most antibodies now accessible for COVID-19 treatment will be inefficient against Omicron." "Sotrovimab and Molnupiravir capsule is an exception," Hoffmann said, adding that it "may become an essential therapy option for Omicron-infected patients." People who are infected in Germany during the initial wave of the pandemic may have developed antibodies that defend against the Omicron form, according to the researchers. While the antibodies were effective against the virus that caused the first wave, they were ineffective against the Omicron wave. They believe these people don't have strong immunological defences against the Omicron version, though they haven't looked into whether T cells, that are also created during infection, have a role. Antibodies developed after two doses of the Pfizer vaccination also suppressed the Omicron spike less effectively than spike proteins from other variations, according to the researchers. They found that after three Pfizer dosages and heterologous vaccination with Pfizer and AstraZeneca preventives, there was a greater protective effect. These findings suggest that Pfizer's dual vaccination may provide less protection against the Omicron version than the Delta variant. It was discovered that triple vaccinations with Pfizer (boost) and cross-vaccination with Pfizer/AstraZeneca could provide better protection. "Our findings suggest that Covid-19 antibody treatments should be tailored to the Omicron version. The BioNTech-Pfizer antibody should also be investigated for adaptation "Hoffmann stated. "In contrast, BioNTech-Pfizer (booster) triple immunisation and cross-vaccination using Oxford-AstraZeneca," Hoffmann said.
Online Homework Help Services for College Students
Are you having trouble completing your homework assignments? We've got the answers! Our online tutoring service helps students succeed by providing personalized instruction and support. Find an online tutor who will help you get through your coursework. If you're looking for some extra help with your schoolwork, our online tutors can provide you with the assistance you need. You'll find that our tutors are available 24/7, so you can schedule a session at any time. They also offer flexible payment options, so you won't have to worry about paying upfront. Homeworklance is one of the leading companies in the academic writing niche. It can be helpful if you ask for a "Top Homework helpers" or it can help you easily when you are looking for the best storytelling service, physics or financial homework help. All you have to do is say, "Help me with my homework," and your request will be processed within the allotted time. Homework Lance announces its reliable online help with assignment service for anyone who wants to write the best story at affordable prices. His works are not 100% copied and will be created by professional teachers and writers. Homework is ready 24/7 to provide excellent services and fast return times. Customers who work from home can set their own schedule according to their needs. Professional homework writers can therefore complete a homework assignment within the allotted time. "Our writers and experts have worked in the field of education for many years. We can provide a wide variety of different types of writing and essays from different disciplines. We can provide this type of writing, which includes descriptive, narrative, logical and descriptive." Homework Lance has great writers and experts in each subject who can provide the best resources for storytelling. Homework Lance covers many topics for Essay writing services cheap such as creative writing, accounting, business, computer science, planning, law, mathematics, social sciences, science, engineering, geography, philosophy, and more. Homework provides a quick solution for students who need help with homework immediately. They provide fast and reliable storytelling for students with limited time to do their homework and essay writing. In addition, the writing of a homework essay will be handled by professionals in their field. They can provide professional writing in solid times with professional results. All writing results will be carefully reviewed, including cheated tests, before delivery to customers. This way, customers can get the writing of a high quality article without any hassle. Homework will keep its customer data confidential and secure. To get started using the Homeworklance online support service for 24/7 work, customers can click "Submit your home query" and provide their requirements in the order form provided. Homeworklance .com is a leading homework help service for students and anyone who needs help to finish their papers and assignments at affordable prices. We provide a wide range of services like online paper writing, homework assignment help, essay writing, academic papers, and more. Homeworklance is the perfect place to get quality writing at a friendly price. They currently have more than 500 professional writers and editors to do the task, and they guarantee to deliver the best result or refund
¿Cómo llamar a Google en español?
Google tiene plataforma que todas las personas saben sobre esta. Todas las personas tienen una pregunta cuando tiene problema en google y no puede usar el google. que deberia hacer en este momento,. Tiene que llamar a google. Si tiene pregunta, Cómo llamar a Google en español? solamente, tiene que seguir las normas de google.  Google da unas manera que puede llamar a google en espanol.  Llamar a google por el movil :  los ciente tienen mucho problemas,  como conectar con google?. Todo el tiempo, los clientes  preguntan a otras personas sobre numero de google. Pero google da número de teléfono de google españa. Es facil y muy simple para obtener el numero de google. Vaya al websitio de google. Ver la pagina de web de google y busca el numero en la pantalla. Tiene que seguir las normas.  Elige numero 1 por la queja  Elige numero 2 para otra cosa  Elige numero 9 para hablar el servicio de atencion al cliente.  Chatear con google :  las instrucciones de hatear con google pero los clientes problemas buscan de la caja de chat. Vaya a la pagina de web. Busca sobre el servicio  de atencion al cliente. Despues de eso,. Escribe los problemas que estas relacion con google y puede preguntar las preguntas. Tiene que esperar unos minutos. Por las respuestas.  Las redes sociales : .  Vaya la cuenta de google. Tiene que seguir la cuente. Puede hacer like . puede comentar en la cuenta de google en las redes sociales. Puede enviar el mensaje en las redes sociales
Pharmaceutical Packaging Equipment Market: High growth in generics & biopharmaceuticals markets
The growth of the global pharmaceutical packaging equipment market is driven by the rapidly growing generic & biopharmaceutical markets, growth in OTC drug sales, rising need for flexible and integrated packaging equipment, increased offshore manufacturing in the pharmaceuticals market, the introduction of regulatory standards on the packaging, and stringent norms against counterfeiting. However, factors such as the adoption of refurbished packaging equipment and the high cost of packaging equipment are expected to restrain market growth to a certain extent during the forecast period. The global pharmaceutical packaging equipment market is projected to reach USD 11.9 Billion by 2027 from USD 8.4 Billion in 2022, at a CAGR of 7.2% from 2022 to 2027. Download PDF Brochure :-https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=19845828 Market Segmentation: - The primary packaging equipment segment accounted for the largest share of the global market in 2021. The main function of primary packaging is to restrict climatic, chemical, or biological hazards that cause deterioration. The rising need for the aseptic filling and the sealing of drug molecules into sterile containers and the increasing demand for parenteral vials and prefillable syringes are supporting the growth of this segment. Based on type, the market is segmented into liquid, solid, semi-solid, and other packaging equipment. In 2021, the liquid packaging equipment segment accounted for the largest share of the pharmaceutical packaging equipment market. The large share of the liquid packaging equipment segment is mainly attributed to the high production of liquid formulations and the increasing incidence of eye and ear disorders across the globe. Regional Analysis: Europe is the largest regional market for pharmaceutical packaging equipment with a share in 2021. Growth in the European market is majorly driven by the high pharm aceutical production, increasing demand for flexible packaging equipment by major pharmaceutical manufacturers, and the rising focus on product diversification by companies, which is driving the demand for innovative packaging equipment. Regulatory changes are also compelling pharmaceutical manufacturers to replace their older equipment with new equipment to adhere to the changing standards. Request Sample Pages: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=19845828 Top Key Players: - Prominent players in the pharmaceutical packaging equipment market include Robert Bosch GmbH (Syntegon Technology GmbH) (Germany), IMA S.p.A. (Italy), Körber AG (Germany), Coesia S.p.A (Italy), Marchesini Group S.p.A (Italy), Bausch+Ströbel Maschinefabrik Ilshofen GmbH+Co. KG (Germany), Romaco Group (Germany), Uhlmann Group (Germany), Maquinaria Industries Dara, SL (US) and MULTIVAC Group (Germany).
[May-2022]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps(Q771-Q781)
QUESTION 771 A customer deploys a new wireless network to perform location-based services using Cisco DNA Spaces. The customer has a single WLC located on-premises in a secure data center. The security team does not want to expose the WLC to the public Internet. Which solution allows the customer to securely send RSSI updates to Cisco DNA Spaces? A.Implement Cisco Mobility Services Engine B.Replace the WLC with a cloud-based controller. C.Perform tethering with Cisco DNA Center. D.Deploy a Cisco DNA Spaces connector as a VM. Answer: D QUESTION 772 What does a YANG model provide? A.standardized data structure independent of the transport protocols B.creation of transport protocols and their interaction with the OS C.user access to interact directly with the CLI of the device to receive or modify network configurations D.standardized data structure that can be used only with NETCONF or RESTCONF transport protocols Answer: D QUESTION 773 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming all links are functional, which path does PC1 take to reach DSW1? A.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to CORE to DSW1. B.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to DSW1. C.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW1. D.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to ALSW2 to DSW1. Answer: B QUESTION 774 Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands is required to configure and verify the VRF for Site 1 Network A on router R1? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 775 By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 22 use? A.c0:42:01:67:05:16 B.c0:07:0c:ac:00:22 C.00:00:0c:07:ac:16 D.00:00:0c:07:ac:22 Answer: D QUESTION 776 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must protect the CPU of the router from high rates of NTP, SNMP, and SSH traffic. Which two configurations must be applied to drop these types of traffic when it continuously exceeds 320 kbps? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D E.Option E Answer: BE QUESTION 777 Based on the router's API output In JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the 'role' key? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 778 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is required to summarize the Area 2 networks that are advertised to Area 0? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 779 A customer has a wireless network deployed within a multi-tenant building. The network provides client access, location-based services, and is monitored using Cisco DNA Center. The security department wants to locate and track malicious devices based on threat signatures. Which feature is required for this solution? A.Cisco aWIPS policies on the WLC B.Cisco aWIPS policies on Cisco DNA Center C.malicious rogue rules on the WLC D.malicious rogue rules on Cisco DNA Center Answer: B QUESTION 780 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a trunk between SW1 and SW2 but tagged packets are not passing. Which action fixes the issue? A.Configure SW1 with dynamic auto mode on interface FastEthernet0/1. B.Configure the native VLAN to be the same VLAN on both switches on interface FastEthernet0/1. C.Configure SW2 with encapsulation dot1q on interface FastEthernet0/1. D.Configure FastEthernet0/1 on both switches for static trunking. Answer: C QUESTION 781 In a Cisco SD-Access wireless environment, which device is responsible for hosting the anycast gateway? A.fusion router B.control plane node C.fabric border node D.fabric edge node Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? (Easiest Ways)
Cloth diapers are still a thing to make your baby comfortable in. When you don’t trust all the available diapers on the market, cloth diapers can be your only escape. Also, these are mostly suitable for newborn babies as they are very sensitive to deal with. However, after using the cloth diapers, there comes the washing hassle. So, if you are wondering about how to wash cloth diapers for the first time- you are in the right place. We got you covered with effective and easy ways for different cloth diapers that you will thank us later. In addition, we have shared a lot of tips and additional information to keep your baby healthy with cloth diapers. If you are a new parent hovering around for a true solution, without any further ado, jump right into it! How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? Washing cloth diapers is no big deal if you know the correct ways. Hereby, we have shared multiple ways for different cloth diapers so you can choose the washing method according to your baby’s diaper material type. Let’s get started! Method-1: For Cotton Prefolds and Cotton Fitted Diapers These are the most commonly used cloth diapers. These diapers will require 3-5 washes before these are completely suitable to use. So if you buy these for the first time, make sure to wash them at least 3 times and dry them properly before you use them. Here is the washing instruction for you: Step-1: put all the diapers inside the washing machine. If you don’t own one, pour plenty of water inside a bucket and put the diapers inside it. Lukewarm water will ensure a better outcome in this case. Step-2: now you have to use detergent, any sort will be usable here. If you want, you can use bleach in case you have microfiber diapers. But do not use any kind of fabric softeners. Step-3: at this phase, wash the diapers like your regular clothes. Step-4: thoroughly clean the diapers and dry those up. After drying, repeat the method 2-3 times more. Method-2: For Hemp or Bamboo Materials When you consider eco-friendly fibers for your child, hemp or bamboo is suitable to pick. These diapers require at least 4 washes to be prepared for use. Here comes the washing instruction if you have these fabric diapers: Step-1: put the diapers inside your washing machine or bucket. Step-2: use any sort of soft detergent, and water. The water can be lukewarm or cold, it depends on the manufacturer’s suggestion of your diaper. Step-3: wash like your regular clothes. Do not use any sort of bleach or fabric softeners here. Method-3: Synthetic Diapers These diapers are the easiest to deal with. You will not need to wash these diapers more than once to make them usable. However, the washing procedure of these diapers is pretty simple to follow as well. But once again, do not try any bleach or fabric softener upon these as well. All you have to do is to use your regular detergent and water to wash these. Afterward, dry these well. The drying procedure may take a while due to the material type, but you can use these right after drying. Method-4: Wool Interlock Fabric Diapers Hot water can damage the wools, so hereby, cold water is your only option to follow here. Let’s see the steps to follow: Step-1: put your diapers into the washing machine as wool diapers are machine washable. Make sure to put the mode into gentle or a wool cycle. In case you are hand washing, use cold water to get the work done. Step- 2: use any soft natural laundry detergent or baby shampoo to wash the diapers. Step-3: rinse them well and dry them. Wool diapers may take longer to dry off, but you can use the diapers after a single wash. Do Cloth Diapers Ruin Your Washing Machine? No, cloth diapers are compatible with machine washing. So if you want to lessen your effort and do not want to undergo hand-washing hassle, make the best use of your washing machine. However, keep your diapers separate that are made of different materials. For instance, wool diapers do not tolerate warm water, be careful about that. Also, if the diapers are not new, they might have poop or pee stuck inside. In that case, keep them separate and wash according to necessity. It is better not to wash the poop-covered diapers in the washing machine with other laundry stuff. Should I Soak Cloth Diapers Before Washing? Yes, you can soak your cloth diapers before you wash them. Even though modern diapers do not require soaking before washing, you can do it if you want to. It’s better to use warm water to do the soaking process. But in the case of wool diapers, use only cold water to soak the diapers. Is It OK To Soak Cloth Diapers Overnight? It is not a problem at all. You can soak the diapers in the water for as long as you want, even overnight. But pre-soaking the diapers for 45 minutes before washing will be fine as well. If you are in a hurry, you don’t have to wait for hours to pre-soak the diapers as it is not a necessity. Wrapping Up You cannot just use the cloth diapers right after purchasing. It is bad for your baby and may create a lot of complications including bacterial infection and rashes. So you have to be very careful about washing the diapers before you use them. Now that you know how to wash cloth diapers for the first time, hopefully, there is not any problem to face. We have given in-depth information and individual washing procedures to follow for different fabric diapers. Follow wisely and do not forget to wash cotton and synthetic diapers at least 3-4 times before you use those. Again, avoid using any sort of bleach or fabric softener while washing the diapers as they can ruin the material and cause irritation in your baby’s skin if not washed well. This was written by Babykidcare.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing