franvarela
10+ Views

Promote your activity with Traiborg

We recommend our coupons with very interesting offers to promote yourself with us.
If you want to expand the available services, you can change your membership.

You can also use other services that will help you promote your activity or sell your products or services:

See more at:




Make your business profitable with Traiborg!!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Impact of COVID-19 on Telecoms Industry
With the advent of COVID-19 and social distancing, people worldwide have been heavily relying on telecommunications and technology to stay connected with others. This article explores COVID-19’s impact on the telecom industry and changes in customer behaviors. How COVID-19 has affected the telecom networks All across the world, telecom network providers have faced increasing demand during the pandemic crisis. Lockdown and social distancing resulted in increased data consumptions. On top of that, the surge of video conferencing platforms during COVID-19 is not surprising at all. Zoom, the very popular video conferencing platform, raised its annual revenue forecast by more than 45%. After all, more than 80% of mobile traffic consisted of video content last month. The Impact of COVID-19 on Mobile Phone Usage There has been an apparent increase in the installation of entertainment apps among mobile users. The impact of COVID-19 is seen on three major telecom infrastructures, such as – mobile, fiber, and submarine cables. Let’s look at home mobile telecom infrastructure coped up with the pandemic crisis. Increase in online delivery using the mobile phone Since the onset of Coronavirus, mobile ordering and payment has been on the rise. The lockdown period increased the demand for online grocery and food delivery. Stay-at-home people ordered more online food deliveries by using their smartphone app. Video Calling Increases As more and more schools and educational institutions are going online, the telecom industries eye a surge in video calling platforms. Office workers are also using the video calling feature as a regular commute. The Telecom industry sectors are addressing the huge demand for video conferencing with fast and reliable networks. The surge in online mobile recharge During this pandemic and lockdown period, telecom sectors see a massive increase in online mobile recharge and top-ups using mobile apps or websites. Known as the leading mobile recharge company, Ding is providing mobile top-ups and other beneficial features to more than 1 million customers worldwide. To stay connected with beloved ones during the pandemic, Ding is also offering superb promotional offers and options to send gift cards to loved ones. To know more, visit https://www.ding.com/countries/asia/united-arab-emirates.
CCNA Training In Chennai
Our CCNA Training in Chennai follows the official Cisco syllabus closely and we are happy to include whatever training is recommended by them as part of the 200-301 syllabus. We cover below CCNA 200-301 syllabus and more: Networking Basics - LAN, MAN, CAN, WAN OSI vs TCP/IP Layers Ethernet Fundamentals IP Addressing - IPv4, IPv6 Subnetting - VLSM and FLSM (including a super way to subnet inside of 10 secs inside your head) Routing Protocols - RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF Router-on-a-Stick Switching Basics Layer 2 & Layer 3 Switches Advanced Routing & Switching concepts VLANs & InterVLAN Routing Advanced Routing & Switching concepts Cybersecurity fundamentals Wireless Security Automation fundamentals If you are looking for real-world skills and not just bookish knowledge, our CCNA Training in Chennai program may just be perfect for you. Our CCNA Training in Chennai covers the best and the latest. This is the only computer networking skills program you are ever going to need. CCNA Training Center In Chennai Looking for a CCNA training center in Chennai that truly believes in quality technical education? You have come to the right place! We are a Cisco Training provider in Chennai who takes great pride in providing high quality computer networking courses and training for IT aspirants. Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA) is not just a computer networking course but over a period of time has become an integral must-learn certification for those seeking gainful employment in the IT Infrastructure sector. Our experience as a CCNA training center in Chennai tells us that not all CCNA coaching centers are created equal. Some are trying to sell courses while a few like us are busy trying to open up minds. We truly believe that niche specializations in the IT Infrastructure domain today such as Cybersecurity, Cloud Computing, Systems Administration and Computer Networking - are all perfectly attainable when you take the perfect 1st step that leads to learning that is resonant to the fields. A CCNA training center in Chennai that does this would be a great fit for your aspirations and ambitions.
Step wise instruction to Install and Setup Belkin router in just a few minutes
We all know that Belkin provides the best wireless routers. It uses high-quality material to enhance the Wi-Fi speed and clears the dead zones around your house. If you have already bought the Belkin router, you have made the best decision. Now, what left to do is Belkin Router Setup and Installation, which you can do just in 5 minutes. For that, you can follow the steps given below. 1. The initial step that you have to do is connect your Belkin router with power outlet source 2. Then, also connect your modem to the power source and then connect it to the wireless router by using the Ethernet cable. 3. After the connection is made, wait for the lights to go solid on both the router and the modem and start the installation process. 4. When you are done with connecting modem and router then, reboot both the devices 5. Now, on your computer checks the Wi-Fi section. 6. Refresh the Network list and look for the New Belkin Network on the list. 7. Connect to the Belkin network and open a browser for login. 8. Use the default web address or IP address for the login process. 9. You can type the default IP address i.e. 192.168.2.1 in the address bad then click on the search icon. 10. You need to select the language and time Zone to configure easily. 11. When you are at Wireless, you need to set up your username and password. 12. Then, select WPA2-PSK in the security type and then apply settings. 13. Now, you need to type a password and apply and save the settings. 14. Then, reboot the router and modem and connect them again. 15. Lock the Belkin dashboard and set up a new password and change the settings. And then, no other than you can access it. 16. With that, you are all done with the installation and setup.
Top 20 Fastest Double Centuries in Test Cricket.
Test cricket is considered to be a little slower game than ODI and T20 cricket format but for the last few decades, this format of cricket has seen significant changes, In the present environment of test cricket quite comfortably 300 to 350 runs can be scored in a single day's play. Many batsmen of the world have also scored double centuries by facing quite fewer balls in this format also, in this article, we will explain the top 20 fastest double centuries in Test cricket. Top 20 cricketers who are scored the fastest double century in Test cricket. 01. Nathan Astle 02. Ben Stokes 03. Virender Sehwag 04. Virender Sehwag 05. Brendom McCullum 06. Virender Sehwag 07. Herschelle Gibbs 08. Adam Gilchrist 09. Ross Taylor 10. Ian Botham 11. Chris Gayle 12. Virender Sehwag 13. Virender Sehwag 14. Aravinda de Silva 15. Jason Holder 16. M. S. Dhoni 17. Graham Thorpe 18. Gordon Greenidge 19. Mohammad Yousuf 20. Victor Trumper 20. Victor Trumper: Full name... Victor Thomas Trumper. Date of birth... 2 November 1877. Date of death... 28 June 1915. Born territory... Darlinghurst, New South Wales, Australia. Height... Na. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm medium. Main Role in the team... As a Batsman. Victor Trumper has scored 214 runs by facing 247 balls in the first innings of the third test match which was played at Adelaide Oval, Australia, from 07 January to 13 January 2011, during the South Africa tour of Australia. In this Test match, he was played 242 minutes of batting on the crease with the help of 26 fours and zero sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 19. Mohammad Yousuf: Full name... Mohammad Yousef. Date of birth... 27 August 1974 . Born territory... Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. Height... 1.78 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm medium. Main Role in the team... As a batsman. Mohammad Yousuf has scored 204 runs by facing 243 balls in the first innings of the second test match which was played at MA Aziz Stadium, Chattogram, Bangladesh, from 16 January to 18 January 2002, during the Pakistan tour of Bangladesh. In this Test match, he was played 325 minutes of batting on the crease with the help of 34 fours and two sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 18. Gordon Greenidge: Full name... Cuthbert Gordon Greenidge. Date of birth... 01 May 1951. Born territory... Black Bess, St Peter, Barbados. Height... Na Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right-arm medium. Main Role in the team... As an opening batsman. Gordon Greenidge has scored 200 runs by facing 232 balls in the second innings of the second test match which was played at Lord's cricket ground, London, England, from 28 June to 03 July 1984, during the West Indies tour of England. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 214 runs from the facing of 242 balls by batting for 302 minutes on the crease with the help of 29 fours and two sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 17. Graham Thorpe: Full name... Graham Paul Thorpe. Date of birth... 01 August 1969. Born territory... Farnham, Surrey, England. Height... Batting genre... Left-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm medium. Main Role in the team... As a batsman Graham Paul Thorpe has scored 200 runs by facing 231 balls in the 2nd innings of the first test match which was played at AMI Stadium, Christchurch, New Zealand, from 13 March to 16 March 2002, during the England tour of New Zealand. 16. MS Dhoni: Full name... Mahendra Singh Dhoni. Date of birth... 07 July 1981. Born territory... Ranchi, jharkhand, India. Height... 1.75 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Na Main Role in the team...Wicket-keeper & batsman Mahendra Singh Dhoni has scored 200 runs by facing 231 balls in the first innings of the first test match which was played at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai, India, from 22 February to 26 February 2013, during the Australia tour of India. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 224 runs from the facing of 265 balls by batting for 365 minutes on the crease with the help of 24 fours and six sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 15. Jason Holder: Full name... Jason Omar Holder. Date of birth... 05 November 1991. Born territory... Bridgetown, Barbados. Height...02.01 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre...Right-arm fast-medium. Main Role in the team...Bowler & all-rounder. Jason Omar Holder has scored 202 runs by facing 229 balls in the 2nd innings of the first test match which was played at Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados, from 23 January to 26 January 2019, during the England tour of the West Indies. In this Test match, he was played 384 minutes of batting on the crease with the help of 23 fours and eight sixes. The brief data of his batting performance on this Test match are the following. 14. Aravinda de Silva: Full name... Pinnaduwage Aravinda de Silva. Date of birth... 17 October 1965. Born territory... Colombo, Sri Lanka. Height... 1.65 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm off-spin. Main Role in the team... As a batsman Aravinda de Silva has scored 200 runs by facing 229 balls in the first innings of the first test match which was played at P Sara Oval, Colombo, Sri Lanka, from 21 July to 23 July 2002, during the Bangladesh tour of Sri Lanka. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 206 runs from the facing of 234 balls by batting 318 minutes on the crease with the help of 28 fours and one sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. 13. Virender Sehwag: Full name... Virender Sehwag. Date of birth... 20 October 1978. Born territory... Najafgarh, Delhi, India. Height... 1.73 m. Batting genre... Right-handed. Bowling genre... Right arm off break. Main Role in the team... As an opening batsman Virender Sehwag has scored 200 runs by facing 227 balls in the first innings of the second test match which was played at Galle International Stadium, Sri Lanka, from 31 July to 04 August 2008, during the India tour of Sri Lanka. In this Test match, he has scored a total of 201 runs from the facing of 231 balls by batting 348 minutes on the crease with the help of 22 fours and four sixes. The following are the details of his performance in this test match. Kindly click here to continue reading this article. https://www.theindia24.com/2021/04/fastest-double-centuries-in-test.html
Tìm Hiểu Các Chuẩn CIF, D1, HD, FULL HD, 960H...Của Đầu Ghi Hình Camera Là Gì ? - VIVAIO
Chuẩn CIF, D1, HD, Full HD, 960H...là những thông số bạn thường gặp khi tìm kiếm, lựa chọn thiết bị ghi hình DVR. Vậy nó là gì ? Các yếu tố quyết định hiệu suất ghi hình của DVR. Độ phân giải của thiết bị đầu ghi hình camera là một yếu tố quan trọng trong việc lựa chọn hệ thống thích hợp và cần được xem xét cẩn thận. Độ phân giải càng cao, dữ liệu càng nhiều, thông tin ghi nhận nhiều hơn và chi tiết hình ảnh được tổ chức để lưu và hiển thị chặt chẽ hơn. Các thông số này cũng là những yếu tố rất quan trọng quyết định hiệu suất ghi hình của DVR. Ở đây khi ta nói đến các chuẩn CIF, D1, HD, Full HD, 960H...các bạn nên hình dung ra hình ảnh khi các bạn xem khi đầu ghi hình đã ghi nhận lại trên ổ cứng chứ không phải lúc chúng ta xem trực tiếp. Chuẩn độ phân giải cho đầu ghi hình camera bao gồm: QCIF: 176 x 120 pixelsCIF: 352 x 240 pixels2CIF: 724 x 480 pixels4CIF: 704 x 480 pixelsD1: 720x480 pixelsHalf D1: 369x480 pixels960H: 960 x 582 pixels1. Chuẩn CIF ( Common Tntermediate Format) là gì? Mức thấp nhất trong ba độ chuẩn phân giải 352 x 240 điểm ảnh trong NTSC (tiêu chuẩn video được sử dụng ở Bắc Mỹ). CIF là một phần tư của độ phân giải đầy đủ (4CIF). CIF là chuẩn dùng tốt cho các sự kiện xảy ra gần với camera quan sát, nhưng với sự kiện ở xa sẽ rất khó khăn để phóng to hình ảnh thu được theo khổ lớn. Sử dụng NTSC, chạy video tốc độ khung hình tối đa 25fps và PAL chạy khung hình tối đa 30fps, độ phân giải vào khoảng 288 dòng TV (TVL la gi). Định dạng CIF là một tiêu chuẩn cũ cho hệ thống camera giám sát Độ phân giải phù hợp cho hệ thống video gia đình (VHS), với tốc độ phân giải 360x240 pixels Chuẩn 4CIF là gì? Được định nghĩa là 704 x 480 pixels. Trong khi về kỹ thuật thì nói một hình ảnh 4CIF có thể cho ra một hình ảnh tốt hơn so với CIF, điều này không nhất thiết phải đúng cho mọi trường hợp vì điểm ảnh còn phụ thuộc là cho sản  phẩm nào? Một hình ảnh CIF = 240 x 352 điểm ảnh có nghĩa là 240 điểm ảnh đó sẽ được lấp đầy với 325 dòng dữ liệu ngang qua. Một hình ảnh 4CIF = 704 x 480 điểm ảnh có nghĩa là 704 điểm ảnh đó sẽ lấp đầy với 480 dòng dữ liệu ngang qua. Nhưng cả hai hình ảnh không xác định chất lượng hoặc số lượng dữ liệu sẽ được sử dụng. Điểm ảnh được làm đầy với các dữ liệu đó được gọi là bit. Điểm ảnh rỗng thì không chứa bít. Một hình ảnh với chuẩn CIF có số bit nhiều hơn chuẩn 4CIF, vẫn sẽ cho ra một hình ảnh tốt hơn. Nhưng thật ra Bit-rate mới quyết định về giá trị đẹp xấu của hình ảnh. Bit-rate  đó là số lượng các bit được sử dụng trên một số lượng thời gian cụ thể. Vì vậy, bit-rate xác định tính chi tiết trong hình ảnh. Chuẩn D1 là gì? Là chất lượng cao nhất của tất cả các chuẩn phân giải cũ, đã được tạo ra bởi Sony. Lên tới 720 x 480 điểm ảnh (NTSC), Chuẩn D1 cho ra hình ảnh video chất lượng tương đương với DVD. Trong thực tế, các hệ thống VCR-D1 và DVD sử dụng cùng một khung tỷ lệ  và được dựa trên cùng một tiêu chuẩn. Như vậy, ngay cả các hình mà đối tượng ở xa sẽ xuất hiện rõ ràng ở độ phân giải này. Tuy nhiên, với độ phân giải càng cao thì bạn cần tiêu hao nhiều dung lượng để ghi hình. Chuẩn Half  D1 là gì? Chính xác như tên gọi có ngụ ý, nghĩa là một nửa độ phân giải của D1 hoặc 369 x 480. Half D1 phù hợp cho việc sử dụng lắp đặt camera quan sát cho nhu cầu kinh doanh, quan sát của tư nhân, công ty hay nhà ở nhỏ nhưng không phải là chất lượng chuyên nghiệp. Chuẩn 960H là gì? Camera độ phân giải 960H (960x480) lần đầu tiên được giới thiệu bởi Techwell và Sony, bằng những camera quan sát cảm biến hình ảnh CCD thế hệ mới. Cho hình ảnh thật hơn rất nhiều. Với sự phát triển của camera an ninh 960h, đầu ghi hình 960H ra đời (Đầu ghi hình AVTECH AVC792D, AVC704H, AVC798HA, VDT-3600iD.960H...) Kèm theo đó là những dòng đầu ghi hình 960H giá rẻ như (QUESTEK QTX-6904, QUESTEK QTX-6908H, VANTECH VT-4900, VANTECH VT-8900 ...) So sánh giữa CIF, D1 và 960H Hệ thống 960H truyền tín hiệu trên cáp đồng trục và đầu BNC giống như hệ thống analog thông thường. Nên bạn có thể dễ dàng nâng cấp mà ko cần phải tốn nhiều chi phí so với hệ thống camera IP. Chỉ cần sử dụng camera quan sát và đầu ghi hình 960h là bạn đã có 1 hệ thống camera giám sát độ nét cao Đầu ghi hình 960H có thể ghi hình ở độ phân giải 700 TVL. Các đầu ghi hình chuẩn 960H cho ra chất lượng hình ảnh độ nét cao, khi bạn xem trực tiếp hoặc lúc xem lại (play back). Ngoài ra, 960H có độ phân giải là 960x480 tức là bằng một phần tư độ phân giải full HD 1080p. Vì vậy, 960H có thể chuyển qua full HD 1080p rất dễ dàng (không bị mất góc, méo mó hình ảnh). Hệ thống camera quan sát 960H có khả năng truyền tải video không bị chậm trễ, độ phân giải hình ảnh không cần mã hóa hoặc giải mã, nên các hình ảnh được xuất ra rõ ràng hơn. ------------------------------------ Website: Vivaio.tech Hotline: 070 888 2345 Email: info@vivaio.tech
Latest Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 exam practice questions and 300-820 exam dumps
Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 Exams "Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions". Full Cisco CCNP 300-820 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam tips list: [p.s.1] Cisco 300-820 exam practice questions [p.s.2] Cisco 300-820 exam Pdf [p.s.3] Cisco CCNP up-to-date information [p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020 [p.s.1] Share a part of the Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When configuring a search rule that routes call to a zone, what occurs when 13358 is dialed? A. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the local zone. B. 13358 is replaced by 135 and remains in the same zone. C. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the traversal zone. D. 13358 is sent directly to the traversal zone. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Cisco Collaboration endpoints are exchanging encrypted signaling messages. What is one major complication in implementing NAT ALG for voice and video devices? A. Internal endpoints cannot use addresses from the private address space. B. The NAT ALG cannot inspect the contents of encrypted signaling messages. C. NAT ALG introduces jitter in the voice path. D. Source addresses cannot provide the destination addresses that remote endpoints should use for return packets. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the transformation is true? A. It converts 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 4123@exp.domain B. It changes all patterns that begin with 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain C. It changes 413@exp-name.exp.domain: to 413@exp.domain D. It converts 4.3@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. Which two numbers match the regular expression? (Choose two.) A. d20d16d20d22 B. 2091652010224 C. 209165200225 D. d209d165d200d224 E. 209165200224 Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. An Expressway-C and Expressway-E are configured for B2B calling and the Expressway-E zone is set to TLS Verify Currently, calls do not reach the Expressway-C. The Traversal Client zone on the Expressway-C for B2B reports the information in the exhibit for the Peer 1 address. Which action resolves this error? A. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone Peer 1 address with the fully qualified domain name of the Expressway-E. B. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone transport protocol with TCP. C. Add a server certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. D. Add an intermediate certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 Which two statements about Mobile and Remote Access certificate are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Core can use a private CA-signed certificate. B. You must upload the root certificates in the phone trust store. C. Expressway must generate a certificate signing request. D. Expressway Edge must use a public CA-signed certificate. E. The Jabber client can work with a public or private CA-signed certificate. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 7 Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ. B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either a traversal server or client. D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access. E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 8 In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS? A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used? A. _collab-edge on port 8443 B. _cisco-us-edge on port 5061 C. _collab-edge on port 5061 D. _cisco-us on port 8443 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 Which service is available in a cloud-based deployment using Cisco Webex Messenger? A. Presence B. Phone services C. Voicemail D. Call forward services Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure? A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network. B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them. C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later. D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager behind a firewall. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 When determining why Mobile and Remote Access to Cisco TelePresence equipment does not work anymore for an organization. There are several administrators and configuration changes that could have happened without anyone knowing. Internal communication seems to be working, but no external system can register or call anywhere. Gathering symptoms, you also discover that no internal systems can call out either. What is TraversalZone missing that causes this issue? A. link to the DefaultZone B. pipe to the DefaultZone C. SIP trunk to the DefaultZone D. route pattern to the DefaultZone Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 Jabber cannot log in via Mobile and Remote Access. You inspect Expressway-C logs and see this error message: XCP_JABBERD Detail=" Unable to connect to host \\'%IP%\\', port 7400:(111) Connection refused" Which is the cause of this issue? A. Rich Media Session licenses are not activated on Expressway-E. B. Expressway-E is listening to the wrong IP interface. C. The destination port for Expressway-E is set to 7400 instead of 8443 on the Expressway-C. D. The XCP Service is not activated on Expressway-E. Correct Answer: B [p.s.2] Get Google Drive Cisco CCNP 300-820 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHfZJI7WiWPKwnxwtRXUJ8wG5P_k380J 300-820 CLCEI - Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcei-300-820.html This exam tests your knowledge of collaboration cloud and edge solutions, including: 1. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 2. Expressway configurations 3. Cisco WebEx Teams hybrid and emerging technologies [p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"