andyalvin
1+ Views

3 Unique Online Tools You Can Use To Deliver Impeccable Thesis

Thesis writing is a tiresome and laborious task. Since it is the crown jewel of your academic achievement, it requires an investment of adequate patience, time, dedication, and effort.

Fortunately, with the advancement of technology and reliable assignment help services like EssayGator, writing a flawless thesis is considered to be a hard nut to crack like it once was when all you had were the old books by your side. A quick online search would unravel multiple brilliant tools that would serve to be a successful defense of your project.
But the question is, which one you should use? To help you out in your overwhelming journey, we have come to your aid. In this article, we will walk you through some unique tools that would aid you in your time-consuming thesis writing task as well as help you thrive in the process.
1. Docear
If you have ever worked on a thesis, you are well-acquainted with how you have to drown in giant books, countless notes, and post-its. This could lead you to have a massive headache while you are trying to find that perfect quote you have read the night before. With the help of a single interface, Docear can help you to input all of your data into an easy-to-use search platform.
You can also convert documents into PDFs using anecdotes, comments, or digital highlighting so that you won’t feel lost in your research again. What more, it also has an incredible suggestion option that helps you find new resources and draft a unique thesis like never before.
2. Cambridge Rindge and Latin School Outline Maker
If you are organisation- challenged, then it’s high time you give this tool a try. Created by the Latin School librarian Holly Samuels and Cambridge Rindge, this particular site has 12 million page views. Though it is not the most exemplary tool in this world, it gets the job done if you are in search of a place to put your hat.
Just fill in the blanks based on your research. This tool would generate an accurate outline for your thesis that you can save and print.
If you have finished most of the heavy lifting already, and merely need to get past your references, this citation tool can get you past the finish line in record time. Using this brilliant tool, you can correctly and properly cite all your resources as per various guidelines.
A thesis can make or break the future of a PhD student. It is a significant task and a huge challenge that needs more than one essential skill to succeed. Striking the right balance could be difficult. So let technology be your bae during this arduous process. Use these brilliant tools listed above. Begin increasing your progress, productivity, and inspiration today.
Summary:
To say writing a stellar thesis is frustrating and tiresome is putting it mildly. Fortunately, modern technology has contributed hugely in making to much less so. In this article, we have mentioned some handy tools that would help students deliver exemplary papers, and secure straight A’s in the semester.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why my old Art teacher should just quit her job.
Ok kids gather round. I got a little story to tell you now that I'm out of High school and on my way to college. This story is about the horrible pain in my side that was my Art class, more specifically my Art teacher, and how I lived through 2 years of torture. How useless can a class get? My teacher wanted us to go around this skeletal frame and take a picture of how we want to draw the skeleton, right? Wrong. After all the effort I went to take a picture, she just told us to delete the photo and shut up. We were just supposed to draw the skeleton like how we saw it from our seat and God forbid if you moved your chair... there'd be hell to pay. Instead of just deleting the photo, I had to do something with it. I get creative with my salt. When the teacher blames a student for a mistake the teacher makes, you know you're in a wonderful class. This chalk project was probably one of the few projects I ever enjoyed. For one, I was already salty about how my teacher always refered to all the characters I drew as "she" even though I made mostly boys. Therefore I decided to draw a boy who loves wearing dresses and kicking ass. Anyways, we had to paint a Picasso dog afterwards, based off of our chalk drawing. Wait, what? I was supposed to draw a dog, but she didn't tell anyone else, and she was infuriated with me in particular despite the fact that only 1% of the class drew a dog. I knew I had to make the dog in such a way that she wouldn't like it but had to say that she did. Thus, the Space Doge that messes with your head no matter how you turn it. The sound of her voice quivering in anger talking about how much she loved my Doge was enough to satisfy my personal vendetta. An assignment that I completed to the t and she ended up hating it. I was supposed to combine something organic and a machine, and while sketching it she said she loved it. However when I was using the sharpie for contrast, she flipped out even though I explained to her that I would. Then she only talked about how disappointed she was with my work. Ahahahahahaha This has got to be one of the things that pissed me off the most. The school had this project going on in most clases on how to unify classes that would be considered opposites, in this case chemistry and art. For one, I was in a class full of sophomores who haven't gotten the chance to take Chemistry. Second, I don't know where my art teacher got her degree to teach, but she didn't know the Periodic table is multicolored for a reason, the Atomic symbols come from latin, and she kept on referring to the elements as chemicals. I tried so hard to explain to her and the class the difference between the atomic number and atomic mass, but she just listened to the incorrect answers from a person who never took Chemistry. Afterwards all she did was trash talk science and anyone who loves science would never know jack about art. Cue me, the science nerd who defenended the scientific community with glory and valor, making her shut the fuck up. On a side note, look, I made art with math lol. The thing that I will never let down is how she insulted my best friend's art style behind her back to me. She said my best friend was unoriginal and untalented. I taught my best friend how to draw, so I was pissed. I made sure she knew that my best friend will conquer the world with her art! On top of that, this teacher is a cringeworthy Anglophile and Francophile. She always spoke in a fake British accent that would make anyone's ears bleed, and always talked about how great Britain and France are and they're better and more civilized than Americans. She's from the South. The 3rd photo here is an example of my best friend's drawings. Have any of you ever had a teacher that you wish would just quit their job? Feel free to tell your stories in the comment section below.
10 Things I Wish I Knew Before I Started College
1. You may not find your BFFs right away. Making friends is hard. Like, really hard. And figuring out who your "life-long best friends" are going to be is so unrealistic because you barely know who you are let alone what kind of friends you're looking for. There's no such thing as cliques anymore, you can be friends with anyone and everyone which gives you the liberty to meet new kinds of people. You'll be amazed which people strike your interest and what living next door to someone can create. College friends can become family so quickly. However, I didn't find my BFFs until my sophomore year and looking back, I'm happy for it. Because now I feel that I fit in and the wait was just what I needed. I wouldn't trade them for the world. 2. You'll gain most of your weight because of alcohol. Of course you're going to drunkenly eat a million extra slices of pizza and gorge on unlimited food in the dining hall. You're going to skip the gym because it's too far of a walk even though you walk all over campus. You'll blame your weight gain on Netflix yet you will completely ignore the gallons of alcohol you will chug on the weekends. You don't really know why you're so obsessed with Natty because it's the equivalent of piss water yet you still drink it leading to more weight gain. As soon as you realize that there are calories in alcohol, you'll learn to stay away. 3. It's easy to fall in love with your friends. Friendships often times lead to hookups or relationships. Why? Because you start to realize that your best friend is also someone you desire. They kind of go hand in hand. Sometimes you're going to meet someone and not know how to explain how you went from shaking their hand in your dorm a year ago to waking up in their dorm one or two times a week. There's going to be plenty of platonic love and friendships that you're going to form but there will also be a friend of yours that you're going to fall in love with. Even if it only goes as far as a crush. And then in 20 years you're going to be laughing on the couch telling your kids why mom wouldn't give you the time of the day in the beginning because you were too much of a frat guy. 4. Once you skip class once, you'll likely do it again. I PROMISE. DON'T DO IT. 5. It's okay to move on from high school and leave your high school friends behind. High School is a leash and I personally believe that 99% of the friends that you had there are people you should leave behind. I only stay in contact with about 5 friends from high school which I think is a lot. I know people in college who are constantly obsessing over their high school memories and friends and to be honest, no one wants to hear about it. High School friends only know you from child hood and I think they prevent you from being independent to a degree. I love the remaining few from my past who have remained true and faithful friends all these years but we're all over the country doing our own thing and we're all still very close because we can come home on a break and pick back up where we left off. I don't have to talk to them everyday. I know there's some of you out there saying I'm totally wrong and your BFF was from high school all through college and I applaud you. But I would have never arrived to where I am now had I discarded my high school persona and friends, and trust me, I LOVED LOVED LOVED high school. 6. You will have a break down and sob to your mom on the phone. IT'S OKAY. There was a big oak tree right outside of my dorm that I would always walk over to when I was having a break down. It had the perfect metal table underneath and it was secluded from the campus lawn. I remember many, many phone calls being dialed to my mother begging her to come rescue me. I had a really bad freshman year because I was incredibly homesick, I didn't feel like I fit in, and I was unhappy with life in general. So I would sit crying to my mom how badly I wanted to transfer. Today, I am so happy I had that space because it was a comforting spot when there was only stress. And just to let you know, I ended up staying at my university and I miss it constantly. 7. Grades aren't everything. NO ONE CARES YOU HAVE STRAIGHT A'S. C'S GET DEGREES. MAYBE NOT YOUR FAVORITE INTERNSHIP. MAYBE NOT A SCHOLARSHIP. BUT THEY GET YOU THROUGH COLLEGE AND A GPA IS NOT REQUIRED IN A JOB INTERVIEW. But yes, I have above a 3.0 (otherwise my mom would kill me). 8. You can be whoever you want to be. Want to dye your hair a crazy color? Do it. Interested in expressing your love for anime? There's a club for that. Picking up a new sport? You have a 24hr free gym membership. Are you gay? Go kiss some boys. Trying for a preppy or grunge look? Switch it up. Is your dream to be in a sorority? Defy the stereotypes. You can be whoever the hell you want to be and no one is going to tell you otherwise. Pick up a new language. If you want to be a stoner who loves alcohol and cheetos, COOL. There really is no one in between you and the person you dream of being. And if you really just want to be a cat lady who just so happens to have a pet parrot, please be my guest. 9. Studying is necessary. You will fail if you do not study. I repeat, you will fail if you do not study. 10. Books for class are optional. Please check to see if the book for your plant biology class is optional. Odds are that even if it's required, you'll never open the thing once. It'll be a complete waste of money and you'll sell it back for $4 at the end of the semester. Most of the time you can get by without paying for a book but they are insanely expensive for no reason. After freshman year, I started to refrain myself from buying books because it was a cost that was unnecessary. And if you insist on buying that overpriced book, I'm sure you can find a used one for way cheaper online. Good luck.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q529-Q537]
QUESTION 529 Which protocol is used to encrypt control plane traffic between SD-WAN controllers and SD-WAN endpoints? A.DTLS B.IPsec C.PGP D.HTTPS Answer: A QUESTION 530 An engineer must configure the strongest password authentication to locally authenticate on a router. Which configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 531 Which network devices secure API platform? A.next-generation intrusion detection systems B.Layer 3 transit network devices C.content switches D.web application firewalls Answer: A QUESTION 532 Which threat defence mechanism, when deployed at the network perimeter, protects against zero- day attacks? A.intrusion prevention B.stateful inspection C.sandbox D.SSL decryption Answer: A QUESTION 533 Refer to the exhibit. A company requires that all wireless users authenticate using dynamic key generation. Which configuration must be applied? A.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open wep wep_methods B.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic wep wep_methods C.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication dynamic open wep_dynamic D.AP(config-if-ssid)# authentication open eap eap_methods Answer: D QUESTION 534 An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational? A.(config-if)#tunnel destination <ip address> B.(config-if)#keepalive <seconds retries> C.(config-if)#ip mtu <value> D.(config-if)#ip tcp adjust-mss <value> Answer: A QUESTION 535 What Is a Type 2 hypervisor? A.installed as an application on an already installed operating system B.runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system C.supports over-allocation of physical resources D.also referred to as a "bare metal hypervisor" because it sits directly on the physical server Answer: A QUESTION 536 What is the role of the RP in PIM sparse mode? A.The RP responds to the PIM join messages with the source of requested multicast group B.The RP maintains default aging timeouts for all multicast streams requested by the receivers. C.The RP acts as a control-plane node and does not receive or forward multicast packets. D.The RP is the multicast that is the root of the PIM-SM shared multicast distribution tree. Answer: A QUESTION 537 What is a characteristic of Cisco DNA Northbound APIs? A.They simplify the management of network infrastructure devices. B.They enable automation of network infrastructure based on intent. C.They utilize RESTCONF. D.They utilize multivendor support APIs. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
10 Slang Words For 2016
1. Lit Definition: To say something is wild, fun, crazy, crowded, exciting...used frequently in describing party atmosphere. Sentence: This party was so lit. 2. Ship Definition: When you have full support for a couple realistically or not. Sentence: Wow they are adorable together, I would totally ship them. 3. AF Definition: As F*ck. Sentence: We are Goals AF. 4. Squad Definition: Made famous by pop star Taylor Swift, Squad is an exclusive group of people aimed to look flawless while making others jealous. You want to be in a squad or you're a loser. Sentence: Taylor Swift has a better squad than anyone else, they're perfect. 5. Netflix & Chill Definition: To hookup or have sex. Sentence: I asked her to come over for Netflix and Chill. She declined. 6. Yaaaaaaassss Defintion: Meaning you completely agree, are happy for, excited for, etc. Sentence: They're bringing pizza? YAAASSSS. Is my favorite song playing? YAAASSSS. Happy hour isn't over? YAAASSSS. 7. PAP Defintion: Post A Picture. Sentence: This pic would be perfect for Insta, PAP. 8. Feels Defintion: To get into an emotional or reflective or reminiscent mind set. Sentence: The minute I hear Adele I immediately get all into my feels. 9. DEAD Definition: Finding something incredibly hilarious, ironic, or perfect. Sentence: He ripped his pants trying to do the splits? DEAD. 10. Trash Defintion: Something is terrible, mean, inappropriate, not cool. Sentence: Don't be such trash. Apologize.
[October-2021]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q122-Q132]
QUESTION 122 A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names. The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department. Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.) A.The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department. B.The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role. C.The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables. Answer: AB QUESTION 123 A human resources company maintains a 10-node Amazon Redshift cluster to run analytics queries on the company's data. The Amazon Redshift cluster contains a product table and a transactions table, and both tables have a product_sku column. The tables are over 100 GB in size. The majority of queries run on both tables. Which distribution style should the company use for the two tables to achieve optimal query performance? A.An EVEN distribution style for both tables B.A KEY distribution style for both tables C.An ALL distribution style for the product table and an EVEN distribution style for the transactions table D.An EVEN distribution style for the product table and an KEY distribution style for the transactions table Answer: B QUESTION 124 A company receives data from its vendor in JSON format with a timestamp in the file name. The vendor uploads the data to an Amazon S3 bucket, and the data is registered into the company's data lake for analysis and reporting. The company has configured an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive all files to S3 Glacier after 5 days. The company wants to ensure that its AWS Glue crawler catalogs data only from S3 Standard storage and ignores the archived files. A data analytics specialist must implement a solution to achieve this goal without changing the current S3 bucket configuration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use the exclude patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Glacier files for the crawler to exclude. B.Schedule an automation job that uses AWS Lambda to move files from the original S3 bucket to a new S3 bucket for S3 Glacier storage. C.Use the excludeStorageClasses property in the AWS Glue Data Catalog table to exclude files on S3 Glacier storage. D.Use the include patterns feature of AWS Glue to identify the S3 Standard files for the crawler to include. Answer: A QUESTION 125 A company analyzes historical data and needs to query data that is stored in Amazon S3. New data is generated daily as .csv files that are stored in Amazon S3. The company's analysts are using Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries against a recent subset of the overall data. The amount of data that is ingested into Amazon S3 has increased substantially over time, and the query latency also has increased. Which solutions could the company implement to improve query performance? (Choose two.) A.Use MySQL Workbench on an Amazon EC2 instance, and connect to Athena by using a JDBC or ODBC connector. Run the query from MySQL Workbench instead of Athena directly. B.Use Athena to extract the data and store it in Apache Parquet format on a daily basis. Query the extracted data. C.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to convert the data files to Apache Parquet and to partition the converted files. Create a periodic AWS Glue crawler to automatically crawl the partitioned data on a daily basis. D.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .gzip format. Query the compressed data. E.Run a daily AWS Glue ETL job to compress the data files by using the .lzo format. Query the compressed data. Answer: BC QUESTION 126 A company is sending historical datasets to Amazon S3 for storage. A data engineer at the company wants to make these datasets available for analysis using Amazon Athena. The engineer also wants to encrypt the Athena query results in an S3 results location by using AWS solutions for encryption. The requirements for encrypting the query results are as follows: - Use custom keys for encryption of the primary dataset query results. - Use generic encryption for all other query results. - Provide an audit trail for the primary dataset queries that shows when the keys were used and by whom. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the primary dataset. Use SSE-S3 for the other datasets. B.Use server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. C.Use server-side encryption with AWS KMS managed customer master keys (SSE-KMS CMKs) for the primary dataset. Use server-side encryption with S3 managed encryption keys (SSE-S3) for the other datasets. D.Use client-side encryption with AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) customer managed keys for the primary dataset. Use S3 client-side encryption with client-side keys for the other datasets. Answer: A QUESTION 127 A large telecommunications company is planning to set up a data catalog and metadata management for multiple data sources running on AWS. The catalog will be used to maintain the metadata of all the objects stored in the data stores. The data stores are composed of structured sources like Amazon RDS and Amazon Redshift, and semistructured sources like JSON and XML files stored in Amazon S3. The catalog must be updated on a regular basis, be able to detect the changes to object metadata, and require the least possible administration. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Aurora as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the data catalog in Aurora. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. B.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Use AWS Glue crawlers to connect to multiple data stores and update the Data Catalog with metadata changes. Schedule the crawlers periodically to update the metadata catalog. C.Use Amazon DynamoDB as the data catalog. Create AWS Lambda functions that will connect and gather the metadata information from multiple sources and update the DynamoDB catalog. Schedule the Lambda functions periodically. D.Use the AWS Glue Data Catalog as the central metadata repository. Extract the schema for RDS and Amazon Redshift sources and build the Data Catalog. Use AWS crawlers for data stored in Amazon S3 to infer the schema and automatically update the Data Catalog. Answer: D QUESTION 128 An ecommerce company is migrating its business intelligence environment from on premises to the AWS Cloud. The company will use Amazon Redshift in a public subnet and Amazon QuickSight. The tables already are loaded into Amazon Redshift and can be accessed by a SQL tool. The company starts QuickSight for the first time. During the creation of the data source, a data analytics specialist enters all the information and tries to validate the connection. An error with the following message occurs: "Creating a connection to your data source timed out." How should the data analytics specialist resolve this error? A.Grant the SELECT permission on Amazon Redshift tables. B.Add the QuickSight IP address range into the Amazon Redshift security group. C.Create an IAM role for QuickSight to access Amazon Redshift. D.Use a QuickSight admin user for creating the dataset. Answer: A QUESTION 129 A power utility company is deploying thousands of smart meters to obtain real-time updates about power consumption. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data streams from smart meters. The consumer application uses the Kinesis Client Library (KCL) to retrieve the stream data. The company has only one consumer application. The company observes an average of 1 second of latency from the moment that a record is written to the stream until the record is read by a consumer application. The company must reduce this latency to 500 milliseconds. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use enhanced fan-out in Kinesis Data Streams. B.Increase the number of shards for the Kinesis data stream. C.Reduce the propagation delay by overriding the KCL default settings. D.Develop consumers by using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Answer: C QUESTION 130 A company needs to collect streaming data from several sources and store the data in the AWS Cloud. The dataset is heavily structured, but analysts need to perform several complex SQL queries and need consistent performance. Some of the data is queried more frequently than the rest. The company wants a solution that meets its performance requirements in a cost-effective manner. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Use Amazon Athena to perform SQL queries over the ingested data. B.Use Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon Redshift. Enable Amazon Redshift workload management (WLM) to prioritize workloads. D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest the data to save it to Amazon S3. Load frequently queried data to Amazon Redshift using the COPY command. Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum for less frequently queried data. Answer: B QUESTION 131 A manufacturing company uses Amazon Connect to manage its contact center and Salesforce to manage its customer relationship management (CRM) data. The data engineering team must build a pipeline to ingest data from the contact center and CRM system into a data lake that is built on Amazon S3. What is the MOST efficient way to collect data in the data lake with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. B.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest Salesforce data. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon AppFlow to ingest Salesforce data. D.Use Amazon AppFlow to ingest Amazon Connect data and Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to ingest Salesforce data. Answer: B QUESTION 132 A manufacturing company wants to create an operational analytics dashboard to visualize metrics from equipment in near-real time. The company uses Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to stream the data to other applications. The dashboard must automatically refresh every 5 seconds. A data analytics specialist must design a solution that requires the least possible implementation effort. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. B.Use Apache Spark Streaming on Amazon EMR to read the data in near-real time. Develop a custom application for the dashboard by using D3.js. C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to push the data into an Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES) cluster. Visualize the data by using a Kibana dashboard. D.Use AWS Glue streaming ETL to store the data in Amazon S3. Use Amazon QuickSight to build the dashboard. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
16 Fast Food Chains Where You Can Score Student Discounts
I could go to the gym...or eat more pizza. Pizza. Fast food is the American Way especially if you're a college student. From the local restaurants you fumble into after a night at the bars or the random Wednesday night where you order an extra large pizza only for yourself...your bank account begins to suffer. Though most college kids complain about the prices of everything, they still can find enough pennies to pay for their Chipotle burrito. But most importantly, any student discount can help. Below is a comprised list of 16 fast food restaurants that give you a discount if you flash your valid student ID: *DISCLAIMER: Every student discount varies by location. Not all locations provide these discounts to students even with a valid student ID.* 1. Pizza Hut: Students love pizza which is exactly why you can get 10-20% off your next midnight snack if you can show your valid student ID. 2. Arby's: You know what taste good? Beef n' Cheddar sandwich at 2am and 10% off with your valid student ID. 3. Chipotle: There's no need to ask for a water cup to sneakily fill lemonade with it when you can show your valid student ID to get a free drink at many locations. 4. Chick-Fil-A: Feeling quenched? Chico-Fil-A will take care of that for you by giving you a free drink if you flash your valid student ID. You just have to buy something too. 5. Waffle House: If you show your valid student ID, the late night run to waffle house will be worth it because you'll get 10% off if you show it to your server. 6. Subway: You can 'Eat Fresh' with a 10% less money spent on subs, snacks, drinks if you flash your valid student ID. 7. Burger King: Eat like a King and still get 10% off showing a valid student ID. 8. Buffalo Wild Wings: It only takes one second to show your Bdubs server your valid student ID, and you could be looking at a 10% off billing price. Score! 9. Dairy Queen: This one largely depends on the local deals in your area. Ask! 10. McDonald's: A valid student ID can earn you 10% off your next meal. I'm lovin' it. 11. Papa Johns: Your pizza may be cheaper depending on where you live. Ask! 12. Qdoba: All you need is $5 thanks to Qdoba's 5 buck student burrito meals. 13. TCBY: Fro-yo goodness comes with 15% any purchase with a handy valid student ID. 14. Dunkin' Donuts: Flash that valid student while purchasing your morning coffee and you'll possibly land yourself with a cheaper price tag. 15. Firehouse Subs: If your school has a partnership, this could be your lucky day with 10% off. 16. Dominos Pizza: You may want to call instead of sending the pizza emoji, but dominos frequently has student deals. Just be on the lookout! That's it, I need to shove my face with fast food right now.
5 Best Things for Students to Do in Munich
Munich is home to 14 universities and offers the ideal blend of modern, metropolitan lifestyle and a quiet and relaxing atmosphere. Students moving to the German city have a lot to look forward to with stunning panoramic views, century-old heritage monuments and museums, and of course, the annual Oktoberfest! Students can never get tired of the gorgeous Barvarian city and you’ll be out and about and spend the least amount of time in your student accommodation in Munich! 1. Find Your Dream Car at the BMW Welt & Museum The BMW Welt and BMW Museum are fascinating, architectural knockers with futuristic structures and dynamic lighting. Explore the history of automobiles with guided tours and exhibits of BMWs oldest cars and reimagine the future with their latest inventions. Students can also participate in exciting workshops and creative activities that get your mind working! While the BMW Welt is free of cost, students can avail of a concession upon flashing their student ID at the BMW Museum. 2. Get Moving at the Olympiapark Get out of your student accommodation in Munich with the super fun recreational activities at the 1972 Olympic Park. The popular park has a vast range of activities to throw you into the deep end of amusement with a zipline across the stadium, exciting watersports by the lake and plenty of picnic and relaxing spots. You can also pull up with your ski gear and dive into the lush hills in the winter. 3. Shop ‘Til You Drop at Viktualienmarkt If you’re living in student accommodation in Munich, there’s a high chance you’ll be shopping for groceries every so often. It’s the perfect chance to journey through the 140 indoor shops and outdoor stalls at Viktualienmarkt. Feeling peckish? Enjoy Munich’s beloved Biergarten in the heart of the market and the fresh and delicious snacks at food stalls and self-service restaurants. 4. Get a Glimpse of Royalty at the Nymphenburg Palace You thought your student accommodation in Munich is fancy? Puh-lease! Nymphenburg Palace is one of the Bavarian city’s many monumental royal wonders, with exquisite gardens, intricate sculptures, and a plethora of magnificent art pieces. Spend the whole day at Nymphenburg Palace to tour the charming staterooms and apartments, the mind-blowing carriage collection, and the royal porcelain collection. Be prepared to hear a lot of “oohs” and “aahs” because you’re bound to be in awe of this majestic beauty. 5. Make Merry at Oktoberfest It’s finally time to scratch off Oktoberfest from your bucket list! There’s no better way to celebrate and appreciate Bavarian culture than by partaking in one of the world’s longest, largest, and oldest parties of all time. Starting on the third Saturday of September each year, Oktoberfest is a 16-day festival with around 6-million visitors! Book a table with your squad and enjoy drinks, music, dancing, and the carnival rides that are a lifetime experience. Put on your best traditional Bavarian fit and get ready to hear some adored folk songs! Munich is a unique experience with plenty of activities that will keep you busy throughout your university years. The city’s vibrant lifestyle and hospitable locals will warm your heart and make you feel right at home. Student accommodation Munich frequently hosts social events and workshops where students can embrace the sense of community and make new friends and lifelong memories! Other Related Information: Covid- 19 Rules to Keep in Mind Before students travelling
[October-2021]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q85-Q99]
QUESTION 85 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location. The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers. Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy. You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations. Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure? A.Unallowed apps B.File path exclusions C.Service domains D.Unallowed browsers Answer: C QUESTION 86 You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The Advanced DLP rules page is shown in the Rules exhibit. The Review your settings page is shown in the review exhibit. You need to review the potential impact of enabling the policy without applying the actions. What should you do? A.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select I'd like to test it out first. B.Edit the policy, remove the Restrict access to the content and Send incident report to Administrator actions, and then select Yes, turn it on right away. C.Edit the policy, remove all the actions in DLP rule 1, and select Yes, turn it on right away. D.Edit the policy, and then select I'd like to test it out first. Answer: D QUESTION 87 You are planning a data loss prevention (DLP) solution that will apply to computers that run Windows 10. You need to ensure that when users attempt to copy a file that contains sensitive information to a USB storage device, the following requirements are met: - If the users are members of a group named Group1, the users must be allowed to copy the file, and an event must be recorded in the audit log. - All other users must be blocked from copying the file. What should you create? A.one DLP policy that contains one DLP rule B.two DLP policies that each contains on DLP rule C.one DLP policy that contains two DLP rules Answer: B QUESTION 88 You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy configured for endpoints as shown in the following exhibit. From a computer named Computer1, 3 user can sometimes upload files to cloud services and sometimes cannot. Other users experience the same issue. What are two possible causes of the issue? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The Access by unallowed apps action is set to Audit only. B.The computers are NOT onboarded to the Microsoft 365 compliance center. C.The Copy to clipboard action is set to Audit only. D.There are file path exclusions in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DIP) settings. E.The unallowed browsers in the Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) settings are NOT configured. Answer: AD QUESTION 89 You need to be alerted when users share sensitive documents from Microsoft OneDrive to any users outside your company. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. B.From the Azure portal, create an Azure Active Directory (Azure Al)) Identity Protection policy. C.From the Microsoft 36h compliance? center, create an insider risk policy. D.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, start a data investigation. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Your company manufactures parts that are each assigned a unique 12-character alphanumeric serial number. Emails between the company and its customers refer in the serial number. You need to ensure that ail Microsoft Exchange Online emails containing the serial numbers are retained for five years. Which three objects should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a trainable classifier B.a sensitive info type C.a retention polity D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy E.an auto-labeling policy F.a retention label G.a sensitivity label Answer: BEF QUESTION 91 You receive an email that contains a list of words that will be used few a sensitive information type. You need to create a file that can be used as the source of a keyword dictionary. In which format should you save the list? A.an XLSX file that contains one word in each cell of the first row B.a ISV file that contains words separated by tabs C.a JSON file that that an element tor each word D.a text file that has one word on each line Answer: A QUESTION 92 You plan to implement sensitivity labels for Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that you can view and apply sensitivity labels to new Microsoft Teams sites. What should you do first? A.Run the Set-sposite cmdlet. B.Configure the EnableMTPLabels Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) setting. C.Create a new sensitivity label scoped to Groups & sites. D.Run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdtet. Answer: C QUESTION 93 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a domain named contoso. The company uses Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OMI ) to encrypt email sent to users in fabrikam.com. A user named User1 erroneously sends an email to user2@fabrikam. You need to disable user2@fabrikam.com from accessing the email. What should you do? A.Run the New-ComplianceSearchAction cmdlet. B.Instruct User1 to delete the email from her Sent Items folder from Microsoft Outlook. C.Run the Get-MessageTrace Cmdlet. D.Run the Set-OMEMessageRevocation Cmdlet. E.instruct User1 to select Remove external access from Microsoft Outlook on the web. Answer: C QUESTION 94 Your company has a Microsoft 365 tenant. The company performs annual employee assessments. The assessment results are recorded in a document named Assessment I cmplatc.docx that is created by using Microsoft Word template. Copies of the employee assessments are sent to employees and their managers. The assessment copies are stored in mailboxes, Microsoft SharePoint Online sites, and OneDrive for Business folders. A copy of each assessment is also stored in a SharePoint Online folder named Assessments. You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that prevents the employee assessments from being emailed to external users. You will use a document fingerprint to identify the assessment documents. What should you include in the solution? A.Create a fingerprint of AssessmentTemplate.docx. B.Create a sensitive info type that uses Exact Data Match (EDM). C.Create a fingerprint of TOO sample documents in the Assessments folder. D.Import TOO sample documents from the Assessments folder to a seed folder. Answer: D QUESTION 95 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the publishing settings of Policy1. Does the meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 96 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You modify the scope of the Confidential label. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 97 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses the following sensitivity labels: * Confidential * Internal * External The labels are published by using a label policy named Policy1. Users report that Microsoft Office for the wen apps do not display the Sensitivity button. The Sensitivity button appears in Microsoft 365 Apps that are installed locally. You need to ensure that the users can apply sensitivity labels to content when they use Office for the web apps. Solution: You run the Execute-AzureAdLabelSync cmdlet. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 98 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You onboard the computers to Microsoft Defender fur Endpoint. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 99 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You implement Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP). You have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft 365 Apps installed. The computers are joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that Endpoint DLP policies can protect content on the computers. Solution: You enroll the computers in Microsoft intune. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Bí quyết săn học bổng du học Úc thành công
Du học Úc thu hút nhiều sinh viên quốc tế hàng năm, chỉ xếp hạng sau du học Mỹ và Anh. Ngoài điều kiện như năng lực học tập, thì vấn đề tài chính khiến nhiều phụ huynh và sinh viên Việt Nam lo lắng. Vì đến Úc học tập, thì các bạn phải tốn rất nhiều chi phí. Cho nên nhiều sinh viên đã lên kế hoạch xin học bổng du học Úc từ rất sớm. Nhằm tiết kiệm một phần chi phí học tập và sinh sống. Để “săn” học bổng du học Úc không phải là điều quá khó, nếu các bạn đáp ứng đầy đủ điều kiện cấp xét học bổng tại đây. Hãy cùng chúng tôi tìm hiểu các yêu cầu xét học bổng và trung tâm học IELTS Đà Nẵng nhé! 1. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc Muốn xin cấp học bổng, các bạn sinh viên phải chuẩn bị hồ sơ để du học. Cũng như tìm hiểu các thông tin điều kiện xét duyệt học bổng của trường mình đăng ký theo học, như: Yêu cầu trình độ học tập, chứng chỉ tiếng Anh, bảng điểm, thư giới thiệu của trường/giảng viên, chứng nhận tham gia ngoại khóa,… Mỗi năm chính phủ Úc và các trường tại đây, đều tổ chức các chương trình xét học bổng để thu hút sinh viên quốc tế. Các bạn hãy thường xuyên cập nhật thông tin học bổng du học Úc trên các website chính thức của trường. Để sớm có sự chuẩn bị chu đáo và đầy đủ nhất hồ sơ năng lực xin học bổng Úc. 1.1. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc bậc THPT · Quy định độ tuổi từ 15 – 18 tuổi phù hợp với bậc THPT. · Xét bảng điểm trung bình của 2 năm gần nhất phải từ 8.0 trở lên. Không có môn học nào dưới 7.0 điểm. Điểm càng cao thì cơ hội đạt học bổng càng dễ. Vì các bạn còn phải cạnh tranh với các sinh viên có học lực giỏi khác. · Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh quốc tế: Điểm số của IELTS tối thiểu từ 7.0 và TOEFL IBT 80 trở lên. Sẽ có một số ít trường không yêu cầu chứng chỉ tiếng Anh, mà chỉ cần làm bài kiểm tra thi đầu vào, nếu đạt số điểm tiếng Anh cao thì được xin xét học bổng. · Phỏng vấn: Trải qua 1 – 2 (tùy trường) cuộc phỏng vấn tiếng Anh với đại diện trường về yêu cầu xin cấp học bổng du học Úc. · Viết bài luận xin học bổng du học Úc: Với một số trường THPT quốc gia,…thì sẽ yêu cầu viết bài luận bằng tiếng Anh. Đề tài thường là trình bày năng lực bản thân về việc xứng đáng có được học bổng du học Úc. Nếu trường không yêu cầu, thì hầu hết sinh viên xin xét học bổng, nên viết một lá thư trình bày nguyện vọng muốn có học bổng để giúp cho việc học thuận lợi hơn. · Chứng nhận thành tích các hoạt động và kỳ thi học sinh giỏi. Đây sẽ là một lợi thế khi bạn apply học bổng THPT Úc. 1.2. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc bậc Đại học · Đối với bậc dự bị Đại học: Học sinh phải hoàn thành lớp 11 trở lên và đủ 17 tuổi đến 20 tuổi. · Đối với chương trình cao đẳng, đại học: Học sinh phải hoàn thành tốt nghiệp THPT và đủ 18 tuổi đến 22 tuổi. · Yêu cầu điểm trung bình GPA phải từ 8.0 trở lên, không có môn nào dưới 7.5 · Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh quốc tế: Điểm số từ 7.0 trở lên, TOEFL phải từ 80 trở lên. · Đối với chương trình dự bị Đại học: Đa phần là chỉ phỏng vấn hoặc vượt qua kiểm tra tiếng Anh. Sau khi chính thức nhập học, thì sẽ xét điểm thi cuối khóa của chương trình dự bị. · Phỏng vấn học bổng với đại diện nhà trường hoặc đại diện tổ chức cấp xét học bổng khi bạn nộp đơn. · Viết bài luận xin học bổng: Với một số trường đại học quốc gia,…thì sẽ yêu cầu viết bài luận bằng tiếng Anh. Đề tài thường là trình bày năng lực bản thân về việc xứng đáng có được học bổng du học Úc. Nếu trường không yêu cầu, thì hầu hết sinh viên xin xét học bổng, nên viết một lá thư trình bày nguyện vọng muốn có học bổng để giúp cho việc học thuận lợi hơn. · Các chứng chỉ/chứng nhận tham gia tích cực các hoạt động ngoại khóa của trường, thành phố tổ chức. 1.3. Điều kiện xin học bổng du học Úc bậc sau đại học · Sinh viên phải tốt nghiệp Đại học có giá trị tương đương bằng cấp đại học của Úc. · Điểm trung bình GPA đạt từ 8.5 trở lên. · Chứng chỉ tiếng Anh: Điểm IELTS từ 7.5, không có kỹ năng nào dưới 7.0 hoặc TOEFL IBT 80 (viết từ 21 trở lên, kỹ năng khác không thấp hơn 19). · Thư giới thiệu từ giáo sư/giảng viên có uy tín tại các trường đại học ở Việt Nam. · Bài luận trình bày nguyện vọng xin xét học bổng du học Úc (bắt buộc). · Có vài trường yêu cầu chứng chỉ GMAT/GRE, CV quá trình làm việc từ 2-3 năm,… 2. Các loại học bổng du học Úc bậc THPT Dưới đây là tổng hợp danh sách các trường có chương trình học bổng cho học sinh bậc THPT du học Úc. Chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật giá trị học bổng và điều kiện cấp xét để các bạn thuận tiện tham khảo: TÊN TRƯỜNG ĐỊA ĐIỂM HỌC BỔNG YÊU CẦU Trường Government Education and Training International (GETI) Thành phố Tasmania trị giá 25% học phí · GPA từ 8.0 trở lên, IELTS từ 6.5 trở lên · Thi đầu vào và phỏng vấn xin học bổng Trường Macquarie Grammar School Thành phố New South Wales trị giá 30% – 100% học phí · GPA từ 8.0 trở lên, IELTS từ 6.5 trở lên · Thi đầu vào và phỏng vấn xin học bổng Trường Taylors College Thành phố New South Wales trị giá 3.000 AUD – 6.000 AUD · GPA từ 7.5 trở lên, IELTS từ 7.0 trở lên · Chỉ áp dụng học bổng cho năm đầu tiên Trường Eynesbury College Thành phố Brisbane trị giá 30% – 50% trên học phí · GPA từ 7.5 trở lên, IELTS từ 7.0 trở lên · Thi đầu vào và phỏng vấn xin học bổng 3. Các loại học bổng du học Úc bậc Đại học Học bổng du học Úc bậc Đại học không chỉ được các trường đại học cấp xét, mà còn được chính phủ và doanh nghiệp lớn tại Úc tổ chức thường niên. Cho nên nếu muốn “săn” học bổng Úc, các bạn nên tìm hiểu kỹ để chuẩn bị hồ sơ năng lực học tập cho phù hợp. Điều này giúp các bạn giảm thiểu mức độ cạnh tranh và dễ dàng có được học bổng. Sau đây là Top các trường cấp học bổng du học Úc khá nổi tiếng dành cho du học sinh: 3.1. Đại học MACQUARIE – Học bổng đến 32.000 AUD Địa điểm: Thành phố Sydney Số lượng sinh viên: hơn 40.000 có 25% du học sinh. Thông tin về trường: · Xếp hạng top 100 trường đại học và thứ 10 tại nước Úc (theo tạp chí US News). · Có đến 50 ngành đào tạo nằm trong top các trường có ngành học chất lượng nhất thế giới. · Được Tổ chức giáo dục thế giới AACSB kiểm định và đánh giá khoa kinh doanh chất lượng. 3.2. Đại Học DEAKIN – Học bổng giá trị 50% – 100% học phí Địa điểm: Thành phố Melbourne và thành phố Victoria Số lượng sinh viên: 60,000 có 35% du học sinh Thông tin chung về trường: · Xếp hạng top 8 trường đại học thế giới do QS Ranking bình chọn. · Top 50 trường đào tạo ngành chính trị học số 1 thế giới. · Nằm vị trí 80 trường đại học có khoa kế toán và tài chính, xã hội học, luật, nghiên cứu pháp lý hàng đầu thế giới. · Trường đại học 5 sao đầu tiên của Úc, được tổ chức QS Ranking trao giải năm 2013 – 2014. · Trường nhận được hài lòng của nhiều sinh viên trong thành phố Victoria và đứng thứ 3 toàn nước Úc. 3.3. Đại học LA TROBE – Học bổng bán phần học bổng du học Úc Địa điểm: Có nhiều phân viện học tập tại các thành phố: Melbourne, Bendigo,Shepparton, Sydney,… Số lượng sinh viên: hơn 36.000 có 29% sinh viên quốc tế theo học. · Xếp hạng top 15 các trường đại học chất lượng hàng đầu tại Úc. · Xếp hạng 60 top các trường chất lượng nhất thế giới 2018. · ⅓ các ngành học được QS Ranking đánh giá ưu tú. · Top 10 các trường giảng dạy ngành khoa học và nhân văn chất lượng hàng đầu trên thế giới. 3. 4. Đại học QUEENSLAND – Học bổng bán phần học bổng du học Úc Địa điểm: Thành phố Queensland Số lượng sinh viên: hơn 50,000 có đến 36% du học sinh đang theo học. Thông tin chung về trường: · Xếp hạng top 50 trường đại học trẻ có chất lượng tốt nhất năm 2017. · Top 200 trường được sinh viên quốc tế hài lòng nhất. · Có đến 89% sinh viên tốt nghiệp tìm được việc làm như ý muốn (theo khảo sát năm 2018-2019) 4. Học bổng du học Úc và những điều cần biết 4.1. Nhiều học bổng du học Úc dành riêng cho sinh viên quốc tế Có một điều quan trọng các bạn nên biết, là việc thu hút du học sinh quốc tế là chiến lược kinh tế của nước Úc. Trong nhiều năm qua, nguồn thu nhập từ du học sinh đã giúp quốc gia này phát triển mạnh mẽ và tăng vọt. Nên chính phủ Úc đã cùng các trường tổ chức nhiều suất học bổng, để chiêu dụ sinh viên trên thế giới về học tập. Tiêu biểu như đại học quốc gia Úc, cũng như đại học quốc gia của Việt Nam. Đây là ngôi trường hàng đầu tại Úc, tuyển sinh đầu vào rất khắt khe. Nhưng giá trị các suất học bổng của trường cũng cực kỳ hấp dẫn, lên đến 80.000 AUD cho các sinh viên mới. Đã thu hút nhiều học sinh giỏi toàn cầu về nộp đơn đăng ký học và xin học bổng. Ngoài ra các trường trong top G8, cũng có những suất học bổng giá trị không kém: · Đại học Sydney – Học bổng 45.000 AUD · Đại học Melbourne – Học bổng toàn phần · Đại học New South Wales – Học bổng bán và toàn phần · Đại học Queensland – Học bổng bán phần · Đại học Monash – Học bổng bán và toàn phần · Đại học Tây Úc – Học bổng trị giá 55.000 AUD · Đại học Adelaide – Học bổng bán phần Nếu đang có dự định du học Úc, các bạn có thể tự tin nộp đơn xét duyệt xin học bổng phù hợp với năng lực bản thân. Nếu may mắn có thể bạn sẽ giúp gia đình giảm bớt áp lực chi phí, khi sang Úc học tập và sinh sống trong nhiều năm liền. 4.2. Kinh nghiệm xin học bổng du học Úc · Đăng ký hồ sơ học bổng sớm Với kinh nghiệm 10 năm trong lĩnh vực tư vấn du học. Chúng tôi đã giúp rất nhiều sinh viên xin học bổng Úc thành công. Thì việc các bạn nộp hơ càng sớm sẽ càng thành công hơn. Theo thông tin chúng tôi có được, thì các trường đã bắt đầu nhận hồ sơ du học và xét cấp học bổng. Ví dụ như trường đại học miền tây Sydney với chương trình cử nhân y tá đã nhận đủ số lượng sinh. Nên không tuyển thêm cho ngành y tá vào năm 2021 – 2022 nữa. · Chọn học bổng phù hợp Như chúng tôi đã trình bày ở trên, ở Úc có rất nhiều học bổng từ bán phần đến toàn phần và ngay cả các suất học bổng trị giá tiền mặt. Cho nên các bạn hãy tìm hiểu thật chi tiết các loại học bổng hiện có của trường mình chuẩn bị theo học. Từ đó, đánh giá khách quan khả năng bản thân mình có thể đáp ứng tốt nhất các điều kiện của trường đề ra hay không. Chúng tôi khuyên chân thành các bạn nên chọn loại học bổng thấp hơn học lực của mình. Vì thế khả năng đạt được sẽ rất cao. Ví dụ, trường yêu cầu học điểm GPA 8.0 và IELTS 6.5. Nếu điểm trung bình của các bạn lần lượt là 9.0 và IELTS 7.5, kết hợp thêm vòng phỏng vấn lưu loát. Thì xin chúc mừng bạn, khả năng bạn nhận được học bổng là rất cao! Cũng có một số trường hợp cá nhân xuất sắc khi bị trượt học bổng. Vì xét duyệt nhiều hồ sơ có năng lực tốt hơn. Đại diện của trường sẽ liên hệ để bạn có thể xin xét học bổng giá trị thấp hơn. Tất nhiên để có được điều này, bạn chắc chắn là một sinh viên giỏi và gây tiếc nuối nhiều cho trường. · Tìm hiểu đầy đủ quy định học bổng Quy định ở đây không chỉ về điều kiện học lực, tiếng Anh, chứng chỉ,…mà còn các giấy tờ hồ sơ đầy đủ nộp cho trường xin cấp học bổng du học Úc. Trong nhiều năm qua, chúng tôi đã chứng kiến rất nhiều trường hợp trượt học bổng cực kỳ tiếc nuối vì thiếu sót không đáng. Ví dụ như có bạn đã nằm trong danh sách chọn cấp học bổng sau nhiều vòng xét duyệt. Nhưng lại thiếu (bổ sung không kịp thời) các chứng nhận tham gia ngoại khóa. Hoặc với học bổng sau đại học, nhiều sinh viên xuất sắc đã không bổ sung đầy đủ thư giới thiệu từ giáo sư. Đến khi biết thiếu sót và bổ sung thì đã trễ thời hạn. Với một số học bổng của trường đại học thì không khó như học bổng của chính phủ Úc hoặc các bang. Chỉ cần bạn chưa nhận bất kỳ một loại học bổng nào tại nước Úc, thì có thể nộp đơn xin cấp xét. 5. Lời kết học bổng du học Úc Để “rinh” học bổng du học Úc dễ hay khó còn tùy thuộc vào khả năng học tập và loại học bổng các bạn chọn. Ở Úc thì học bổng không nhiều như các nước Mỹ, Anh,…vì thế điều kiện cũng dễ hơn đôi chút. Nhưng nếu bạn không may mắn xin cấp học bổng lúc nhập học, thì cũng đừng buồn nhé. Vì trong quá trình học tập tại đây, bạn vẫn có thể tiếp tục “săn” các loại học bổng học kỳ. Nếu bạn có sự cố gắng và quyết tâm học tập thì chúng tôi tin bạn sẽ làm được. Nếu còn lo lắng về vấn đề tài chính, bạn có thể xem xét các trường nghề, cao đẳng, học viện tại Úc, cũng có chất lượng đào tạo tốt. Mà học phí lại thấp hơn các trường đại học rất nhiều. Sau khi hoàn thành các chương trình đó, bạn vẫn có thể chuyển tiếp lên hệ đại học bình thường. Hoặc các bạn có thể cố gắng vừa học vừa làm để tiết kiệm chi tiêu cho gia đình.