kindpersonh
10+ Views

Dissertation Help

There are many ways to get dissertation help but the most common and the most effective ways are through the internet. You will be able to find a large number of sources that can help you with the dissertation but the best is going to be the resource that comes from online. This way you are going to be able to save a lot of time because you are going to be able to do your research at the comfort of your own home and you are also going to be able to focus on what matters most, which is your dissertation. There are also many sources that will offer free and reliable dissertation help for those who need it. If you have been looking for dissertation help you should know that there are several websites that are available for those who need help but they will not be able to help you fully until they have obtained a copy of your dissertation.

The reason for this is because there are many documents that are required for this. It is very important that you make sure that you receive your dissertation and there are times when this can be a problem. Because of this, you need to make sure that you contact your professor before making a move to another professor. After you have done this, you can then see if the website can help you with your thesis. This is important because there are many websites that will be able to give you free dissertation help. Make sure that you contact the website in order to verify that this is true because there are many people out there that will lie about anything. If the website says that they will help you with your dissertation then you should make sure that you contact them in order to be able to make sure that you are getting the best deal that you deserve.

These online sources are going to be able to help you with your dissertation as long as you do your research correctly. If you want to save time and effort, you need to make sure that you get your dissertation helpfrom the right places.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What Causes Strawberry Legs And How To Get Rid Of It?
Summer is arrived, which means you're most likely showing a little more skin. As our gams finally receive their due, pants become shorts, maxi dresses become minis, and skirts become minis. Short hemlines, on the other hand, may be undesirable to those whose legs are spotted, bumpy, or spotty. Let's learn more about how a dermatologist treats and prevents skin diseases known as "strawberry legs." What Are 'Strawberry Legs,' Exactly? Strawberry legs refers to a dotty appearance of the legs, mainly around the hair follicles. The dots depict the buildup of common skin elements in and around the hair and oil glands. Keratin is a type of protein that is found in (the main protein in the skin) * Melanin is a pigment found in the skin (the source of pigment) * Sebum is a type of oil that is produced by (natural oil of the skin) * Bacteria are microorganisms (often, normal skin flora) The name "strawberry legs" refers to the dark pores and dots or red pimples that emerge on the lower thighs and resemble strawberry seeds. Strawberry legs are not hazardous in terms of health, but they are ugly. Strawberry Legs: What Causes Them and How to Treat Them While the appearance of strawberry legs is typically the same no matter what caused it, there are a number of causes. Knowing what's causing your dotted gams can allow you to address the appropriate ailment. The four most prevalent causes of strawberry legs, as well as how to cure them, are listed below. 1. Clogged Pores Clogged pores on your legs are just as common as clogged pores on your face. Because of heredity and thicker body hair, some people have larger pores, and while the pores themselves aren't inherently irritating, they can become problematic when they become blocked with germs, dead skin, and sebum. When clogged pores on the legs are exposed to air, the debris dries up and darkens, in the same way that a blackhead on the face does. Treat with: Chemical and physical exfoliation. Exfoliation, which is part of your facial skincare routine, can be used to cure congested pores on the legs or anyplace else on the body. My personal favourite for my patients is chemical exfoliation, which uses chemicals such as acids and retinols to stimulate skin cell turnover and clear pores. This eliminates keratin, oils, and other skin detritus gently, opening up pores and follicles and preventing secondary bacterial buildup. Acne and folliculitis bacteria grow in oil-clogged hair follicles, so eliminating that build-up is critical. Look for a body wash or moisturiser that contains alpha-hydroxy acids (AHAs) and beta-hydroxy acids (BHAs), notably glycolic acid and salicylic acid, to exfoliate dead skin cells and other debris that create clogged pores. These acids gently exfoliate the skin by minimising the'stickiness' of dead or dying skin cells. This helps to open up the pores while also giving the skin a great textural shift and radiance. 2. Folliculitis Folliculitis is a skin disorder that causes inflamed or infected hair follicles. The most common sign is little red pimples around the hair follicles. Hair loss or scarring in the affected area may occur in extreme situations. The majority of instances, however, are small and normally resolve within a few days. It's crucial to note that folliculitis is a catch-all term for inflammation of the hair follicle. This can be contagious due to microorganisms like staphylococcus or sterile due to oil buildup or shaving stress. Treat with: Antibiotics, both oral and topical. Folliculitis is a "tricky condition" to treat, which is why you should consult a dermatologist before trying any at-home therapies. Folliculitis can be sterile, with red, pus-filled pimples forming as a result of causes like clogged pores and shaving. They can, however, indicate a superficial skin infection caused by bacteria or yeast such as staph and pityrosporum. While the former can be treated with over-the-counter medications, the latter may require prescriptions for antibiotic creams or even pills to resolve. A simple swab can be used by a dermatologist to assess whether or not organisms should be targeted. If there are, it might save you a lot of time and effort in developing successful at-home habits. Treat with: Antibacterial skincare. At-home treatments range from lifestyle changes to skincare. To begin, change out of your sweaty training clothes and shower as quickly as possible. In the shower, lather up with antibacterial soap. Treat with: Laser hair removal treatment. You should also reconsider your shaving routine. Use a soothing shave cream in addition to converting from a multi-bladed razor to a disposable razor. In return for less rough skin, the closest shave is compromised. The risk of folliculitis is inversely associated to a close shave. He also suggests shaving with the grain rather than against it every two to three shaves. If you're prone to razor bumps, laser hair removal with a dermatologist will save you a lot of time and aggravation in the long run. 3. Keratosis Pilaris Keratosis pilaris (KP), popularly known as "chicken skin," is a skin disorder characterised by the appearance of small bumps on the skin. Keratosis pilaris most usually affects the upper outer arms, however it can also affect the thighs. Keratin accumulation in the hair follicles causes this. Treat with: Chemical exfoliation. Chemical exfoliants, like clogged pores, are frequently efficient in the treatment of keratosis pilaris, but prescription-strength treatments may also be beneficial. Exfoliative acids are my first line of defence against keratosis pilaris. If those don't work, a prescription-grade retinoid may be an option, but only after consulting with a dermatologist. While keratosis pilaris is usually a year-round condition, flare-ups are more likely in the winter when the skin is drier. Additionally, swimmers may aggravate the illness due to the dehydrating effects of chlorine and other pool chemicals. 4. Dry Skin Dry skin, as previously indicated, contributes to a number of skin diseases, including strawberry legs. Dehydrated skin is more susceptible to irritation, especially during shaving. Dry skin on the lower legs is more prone to razor burn, keratosis pilaris, folliculitis, and plugged pores, all of which can result in a spotty appearance. Treat with: Creams and moisturisers. For severely dry skin, a daily moisturising body lotion containing ammonium lactate is an excellent place to start, especially if it is scaly. Ichthyosis, or dry, scaly, or thickened skin, may not usually respond to regular creams and moisturisers, thus a dual-purpose formulation may be necessary. Because there is a thicker layer of dead skin on the surface, moisturising alone isn't always adequate. Exfoliating lotions gradually remove that layer, allowing richer moisturisers to penetrate deeper into the healthier layers beneath. In conclusion Strawberry legs are a catch-all name for a range of skin disorders, but there are a few things you can do at home and at the workplace to cure and prevent a bumpy or spotty appearance. Consult a board-certified dermatologist before attempting to treat yourself to ensure you understand the underlying cause of your illness.
He Waits
Here's an old old old story I wrote years ago... That ending though, confuses even me It took me some time to climb the stairs, I was in no hurry. There was time; time meant nothing at a time like this. Everything and nothing meant nothing. I never thought about it as an end but more as a crossing over. Leaping from one journey to another journey, my journey in this life had come and gone, I walked thru it and now it was time to go. As I came out from the stairwell and stepped onto the top parking lot of the six story parking garage, the sun was shining and the snow was falling from the scattered clouds rolling overhead. The snowflakes swirled and fluttered to the ground as if Mother Nature herself was gently blowing them from off her hands. I walked to the edge and looked over the little city down below. I thought how appropriate to do it here. My mother was in the emergency room next door for some pains she was having in her stomach. I was waiting in the car and then I felt an impulse to come here, like something was pulling me. Ever since the day I got that letter back, marked ‘addressee-deceased’, I have not felt the same. A part of my soul was gone, my life had not been what it should have been, at least I had seen him long ago, at least I got to fall in love with him but now what is there left. I could feel the snow hitting my face and then melt away. I looked to the sky and in one easy move; I hoisted myself up onto the wall. I stood there, watching the snowflakes swirl around me. I licked my lips and smiled as I heard the most beautiful voice, ‘hurry’ it said. I felt my heels lift off the cement, my body falling forward. The wind swept up, pulling my hair back. I felt nothing, not even the cold air rushing past me. Everything was done, the girls were on their own now, it was a mission to make sure they were taken care of and so that’s what I had done, I took care of them, sacrificing my heart and my only love to do so. I was leaving nothing behind, except broken hearts but they have so much more to live for. I close my eyes as the ground gets closer. Behind my closed eyes, I could see green trees, green grass, and I could smell the scent of sea on the wind. I heard the sound of metal, the sound of grinding metal, the sound of a torch cutting thru metal. Then I heard music, all to familiar music playing through the trees, I ran down the sidewalk, heading for the north door of the dorm. As I came around the corner, I seen all my old friends, they were standing around how they used to and my love, my first love, standing against the door, smiling at me. As I came walking up to him, he was as young as the last time I had seen him, and in the glass door behind him, I could see myself as I had looked all those years ago. Forever young. My eyes were open now, I stare up at a blue sky and it had stopped snowing. I lay there thinking, I’m still alive, body broken to pieces, probably never walk again. The snow stopped briefly as someone leans over me, looking down at me. “What took you so long?” he asks. He gets down on his knees beside me and kisses my forehead and then my lips; I blink as if his kiss had brought me to life. It’s my face of heaven, the beautiful one, the most precious one, the perfect one, my heart, my soul and he’s real. I could feel his lips on mine and his breath against my cheek. I felt the warmth of his body radiate against mine. He hits my arm, “Get up, we have to go.” He says, jumping to his feet, as if we had just seen other, as if a whole two decades had not passed us by. I sit up and watch him walk down the snow covered knoll. He turns around; he’s smoking a cigarette as always with his other hand in his pocket. His black biker jacket as always with the exception of the black wings protruding from his back. He looked the same. A memory flashed through like a flash from a camera. It was morning, I was looking back down the sidewalk at who my friend was yelling at. Like a god, an angel, he came walking out of blinding morning sun. His long black hair sweeping down the side of his head. He looks up momentarily and smiles. That smile.... He laughs out loud, "Really? is that how you saw me?" he flicks his cigarette off to the side, “Hurry” he says, it’s the voice from before. I look down at my feet, one shoe is gone, and I look around, “Wait, my shoe is gone.” I say to him. “Ahhh fuck your shoe.” He says, “Just come on.” So I get up and as I’m walking toward him, I take my sock off and drop it, then I reach down and untie my other shoe, hopping on one barefoot and as soon as it comes off, I toss it to the side, then off my other sock came and I throw that behind me. He smiles looking down at my feet. “Always barefoot” he says. “What can I say and you told me to hurry.” I say to him shrugging my shoulders. He takes his hand out of his pocket and holds it out to me, I slip my hand into his, our fingers interlacing; my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger, my finger, his finger and then our thumbs overlapping. He tightens his grip and then kisses the back of my hand. “Don’t let go this time or we’ll get separated, like last time. I had to search five… fourteen different dimensions looking for you before I found you in that last one.” He says. I nod my head and wrap my other hand around his and then he kisses my hand again. He reaches up and touches my cheek and then kisses me on the mouth, his lips taste sweet. “You said for all eternity and eternity isn’t over by a long shot.” He said smiling. It was then the most amazing thing happen. My mind quickly ran thru a series of images, all going back to the beginning of time. I closed my eyes as I watched each one flash in and out of my head. We had loved each other and followed the other throughout hundreds of life times. I felt his finger hit my chin and I open my eyes. There was a bright light opening like a window curtain, not far from where we stood. “Are you ready?” he asks. “I’m always ready when I’m with you.” I said to him, he smiled and turned away but I pulled him back and turned him around to face me, “I missed you.” I felt a single tear, drop down from my eye. He put both his hands on my face and kissed me deeply and passionately. I felt my heart mending and melting to his in that moment; I knew I had finally found my way back to him. He is forever mine and I’m forever his, he knew this the moment we met in the other life, the last life, that’s why he would stare at me with patience and understanding. Hoping I would come around to realize we belonged together. “Don’t let go.” He said, he commanded. “I won’t” I said as he took my hand and again I double wrapped my other hand around his. “okay.” He said and we headed for the light. I held on tightly as the light engulfed us. We had somehow got separated in the end, in the void. We were reborn into different lives but had found each other again, like we did before, like we always did. But I sensed something in the void, something that didn’t want us together, and it had followed us to this world. Right before we chose our paths for this life, it came and tore us apart. It flung me across the void and I could hear him screaming my name but it was too late. So instead of us spending this mortal life together, that thing interceded and pushed our lives apart. I have come to believe that somewhere along the way someone cursed us in one of those previous lives. A curse that will try to follow us for eternity, but I believe as long he knows I love him and that he loves me, it will never come between us, nothing not even a curse is going to destroy our love. Perhaps on the other side, we will demolish what ever this curse is, come back and live happily, there is nothing like living a mortal life with all its pleasures. I hear him whispering for me to come find him, to hurry…he waits for me.
Why Do Students Seek Management Assignment Help In India?
These days, management is one of the most popular topics of study. Thousands of students are accepted each year into various professions of management in various nations. Many students aspire to be accepted into the greatest engineering colleges, and as a result, students from all over the world seek seats in these educational institutions. On the other hand, Management Assignment Help offers the best assistance in India who are attempting to finish their achievements primarily. Management is a course that covers a wide range of topics related to industry and business. Accounts, marketing, human capital, finance, and compliance are among the topics covered in this course. Students gain a solid understanding of industry conventions, organisational behaviour, and commercial procedures when they study these topics. Students in this course are exposed to university subjects and tasks from a variety of colleges throughout the world. For many students, completing an assignment in this course is a difficult task because they must cover various topics, participate in extracurricular activities, and work part-time. Project Management Assignment Help provides the best management assignment help to students. What does a project management assignment mean? A project assignment entails the creation of certain processes in order to define a specified result. Students must learn how to use resources to implement development programs. The concepts include things like executing, initiating, planning, and managing resources. Because most students struggle to complete their assignments due to a lack of implementation, they turn to experts for Project Management Assignment Help in India. You must recognise and learn about the specific objectives, such as the design document, budget, schedule, goals, and tasks. Generating new work as part of a project assignment entails using a variety of techniques. There are a few aspects of project management to bear in mind: 1. Time - When it comes to project management, the expected duration of the task should be your top priority. Because cutting the project's completion time will also cut the quantity of effort required. 2. Cost – The work's budget allocation will be done within the scope. 3. Scope - You must reinvent your resources in order to complete projects on schedule. 4. The quality of the management is determined by the project's success. What is the Process to seek management assignment help? In all subjects and sub-fields of management, They provide Management Assignment Help India. They have a very straightforward working technique, and any learner from anywhere in the world can use their service without difficulty. Students can call the helpdesk at any time and as many times as they need throughout these stages to acquire Facebook statuses and provide any new info. 1. Fill The Application 2. Students will be given an instant quote form to fill out, or they can email the official email account directly. 3. Request a Quote 4. After gathering all of the essential knowledge from the student, the specialist will provide them with the most competitive price, complete with financing options. 5. Make a half-payment
[September-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q116-Q127)
QUESTION 116 You create a Power Platform solution. Solution data is stored in a variety of documented cloud services. You need to configure the data sources. What should you do? A.Create a data gateway. B.Use a content pack. C.Create a custom data connector. D.Add metadata to standard entities. Answer: D Explanation: Common Data Model is built upon a rich and extensible metadata definition system that enables you to describe and share your own semantically enhanced data types and structured tags, capturing valuable business insight which can be integrated and enriched with heterogeneous data to deliver actionable intelligence. Common Data Model can be used by various applications and services including Microsoft Dataverse, Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform, and Azure ensuring that all of your services can access the same data. Note: A wide variety of applications and services can easily access data in a data lake, however, each consumer must understand the format and meaning of the data before it can provide value. The Common Data Model simplifies this process by providing a metadata system that describes the data and standard entities to which producers can map. QUESTION 117 You complete work on a new canvas app in a development environment and add the app to a solution. You export the solution from the development environment and import the solution into a production environment. After several days you notice that the background color for the canvas app in the production environment has changed from white to grey. You need to determine why the background color changed. What are two possible causes for the background color change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You recently changed the Office 365 theme. B.You exported a managed copy of the solution and imported the solution as an unmanaged solution. You modified the canvas app in the unmanaged solution. C.You exported and imported an unmanaged copy of the solution and a co-worker modified the canvas app. D.You chose a different theme from the Theme menu inside the canvas app. Answer: AC Explanation: A: You can create a custom look and feel (a theme), for your app by making changes to the default colors and visual elements provided in the uncustomized system. C: Unmanaged Solution: The beginning state of solution is the unmanaged solution state. During this phase, you can add, edit, update, remove, delete, and test any of the components of the solution. You also have the ability to create restrictions on the components within the solution. Note: Managed Solution: A managed solution is a finalized solution that can be distributed and installed. They are created by exporting an unmanaged solution by setting restrictions to prevent any further customizations. The whole point of Managed is locking down the Component states so they cannot be edited. QUESTION 118 You have a Power Automate flow that processes files in a Microsoft SharePoint document library. The flow only needs to be run as required. You add steps to the flow to process the files. Before leaving the office for the day, the manager must initiate the flow. The flow must not start processing files before 11:00 PM. You need to configure the flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a recurrence trigger and configure to run daily at 11:00 PM. B.Add a Condition action. If the time greater than 11:00 PM use a Terminate action prevent further processing. C.Manually trigger the flow. D.Add a Delay Until action and enter the timestamp for 11:00 PM. Answer: CD Explanation: Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Note: The Microsoft Dataverse connector provides four ways to add wait conditions. Use these wait conditions when you need to delay processing in your flows until a particular condition is met. Postpone triggering the flow and the first action until a specific time: Wait condition using Postpone Until. Add a fixed delay before the next step. Delay an action until a specific timestamp. Delay an action until a specific event occurs. QUESTION 119 You are creating a canvas app for a company that delivers packages. The app will display one screen for each delivery attempt. Drivers must make three attempts to deliver a package before returning the package back to a warehouse. Drivers must enter details about delivery on a second screen in the app. You need to display a list of delivery attempts on the delivery screen. Which two components can you add to the app to display details about the delivery attempts? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Data table B.Vertical gallery C.Display form D.Drop-down Answer: AC Explanation: The Data table control shows a dataset. In a canvas app, add and configure a Display form control to show all fields in a record. QUESTION 120 You create an automated flow by using Power Automate. The flow appears under My Flows and is connected to the development environment. The development environment has a solution to move components into a production environment. You need to ensure that you can transfer the flow to another environment. What should you do? A.Add the flow to the default solution of the development environment and export as a managed solution. B.Change the environment for the flow. C.Add the flow to the existing solution. D.Add the flow to the default solution of the production environment. Answer: A Explanation: It is very normal for a developer to build the power automate in one environment and then export that automate & import it to another destination environment. Exporting our Solution After validating our flows work in our test environment, we now want to promote it to our production environment. We can export our solution by finding it in our Solutions experience, clicking on the ..., selecting Export. QUESTION 121 A company is implementing the Microsoft Power Platform to assist with consolidation of onsite inspections and audits of retail stores. Currently, the data used by the retail store inspections is located across multiple systems. The canvas app must use one database to view and record all data used in the inspection process. You need to design the solution. Which three capabilities should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use an embedded access management framework for user security. B.Execute real-time data operations against external data sources through virtual entities. C.Use Azure Active Directory for access management. D.Store data used by a Power Apps app on both iOS and Android mobile platforms. E.Use Azure Data Lake storage to host the transactional data. Answer: BCE Explanation: B: Virtual tables (also known as virtual entities) enable the integration of data residing in external systems by seamlessly representing that data as tables in Microsoft Dataverse, without replication of data and often without custom coding. CE: Authenticating to a Gen 1 DataLakeStore Account Gen 1 uses OAuth 2.0 in Azure AD for authentication. QUESTION 122 You are using Test Studio to test a Power Apps canvas app. You need to ensure that the app conforms to several use cases. What should you do first? A.Save the app to the cloud. B.Create test cases for each requirement. C.Save the app to your computer. D.Create a test suite. E.Record test cases for each requirement. Answer: D Explanation: Create a test suite. By default, a test suite and test case are created for you in Test Studio. Test suites are used to organize your test cases. QUESTION 123 A company uses Microsoft platforms for all accessibility, compliance, and security auditing. The auditing and compliance division of the company flags a newly created Power Apps canvas app due to accessibility issues. The app must be unpublished until it conforms to Microsoft accessibility requirements and recommendations. You need to identify all accessibility issues for a solution. What should you use? A.Microsoft Accessibility Conformance Reports B.Microsoft Compliance Center C.Power Apps Studio D.Microsoft Accessibility Guides E.Microsoft Visual Studio Answer: C Explanation: Find accessibility issues In the upper-right corner of Power Apps Studio, select the icon for the App checker. App checker icon. In the menu that appears, select Accessibility. A list of issues appears, sorted first by severity and then by screen. Select the arrow next to an item to show details about it. Accessibility checker details. Select the back arrow to return to the list of items. If you decide to address an issue, select it to open the affected property. After you change one or more properties, select Re-check to update the list of issues. Resolved items disappear from the list, and new items may appear. Incorrect Answers: A: Microsoft publishes conformance reports that describe how our products map to accessibility requirements, such as Section 508, WCAG 2.0, and EN 301 549. B: The Office 365 Security & Compliance Center is designed to help organizations manage compliance across Office 365 including protecting data and complying with legal and regulatory standards. QUESTION 124 You have a Power Apps solution that includes three model-driven apps, a business process flow, and a scheduled flow. The solution is deployed to a datacentre in the United States. You plan to deploy the solution to Canada. You need to identify applicable government regulations for all components of the solution. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.View results in the Service Trust portal. B.Check the results of the Solution checker. C.Identify regulations for the region where the tenant resides. D.Identify all regulations for the region where the Common Data Service database resides. E.Configure data loss prevention (DLP) policies in the Power Platform Admin center. Answer: ADE Explanation: A: The Microsoft Service Trust Portal provides a variety of content, tools, and other resources about Microsoft security, privacy, and compliance practices. D: The Service Trust Portal contains details about Microsoft's implementation of controls and processes that protect our cloud services and the customer data therein. QUESTION 125 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are developing a model-driven app that uses a Common Data Service database. App users will have a variety of different security roles. Development and testing must be performed using production data. Multiple testers must be used at each testing stage. You need to provision and configure new environments for development and testing. Solution: - Provision a developer environment named D1 and a sandbox environment named S1. - Copy the production environment to both D1 and S1. - Use D1 for development and S1 for testing. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Production: This is intended to be used for permanent work in an organization. Do not use production environment for testing. Note: Instead use two sandboxed environments: one for development and one for testing. QUESTION 126 Drag and Drop Question A company is building multiple Power Apps apps to support a mobile sales team. The apps must all share a common control that has custom properties. You need to create a solution for the apps. Which objects should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct requirements. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Component library Components are reusable building blocks for canvas apps so that app makers can create custom controls to use inside an app, or across apps using a component library. Components can use advanced features such as custom properties and enable complex capabilities. By creating a component library, app makers easily share and update one or more components with other makers. Component libraries are containers of component definitions that make it easy to: - Discover and search components. - Publish updates. - Notify app makers of available component updates. Box 2: Component A component can receive input values and emit data if you create one or more custom properties. QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You are designing a canvas app. You need to select user interface controls to include in the app. Which control should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate controls to the correct requirements. Each control may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: List box A List Box control always shows all available choices (unlike a Drop down control) and in which the user can choose more than one item at a time (unlike a Radio control). Box 2: Combo box A Combo box control allows you to search for items you will select. The search is performed server-side on the SearchField property so performance is not affected by large data sources. Single or multi-select mode is configured via the SelectMultiple property. When searching for items to select, for each item you can choose to show a single data value, two values, or a picture and two values (Person) by modifying the Layout settings in the Data pane. 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
Important steps to follow for writing a definition essay
The purpose of a definition essay, since the name, shows that it defines a specific term in particular and provide examples to explain it. It helps the student to provide their own personal interpretation of the term and their very own definition, the usage of the prevailing definition. For writing such essays, it is essential that you pick out a short term because it gives you greater room to write on. In case you pick out gadgets which include a chair, you can’t describe it according to your personal information. Then again, while you’re writing on a concept like love, you may describe it but you need an exceptional word that everyone has their very own definition of it. To list a definition, right here are some steps which you need to comply with: The first step is to pick an abstract topic in an effort to provide you with lots of room to write down on. Go with a title or concept that might suggest something different for anyone. Next, you need to perform thorough studies and gather records on it. Search for its definition in the dictionary, the beginning of the phrase, how it is used, and so on. Communicate with different human beings and ask for their views on the idea that you've selected to position your writing. Then comes the tough part, writing the definition. 4 unique elements come together and make up the definition – feature, shape, analysis, negation. Outline the characteristics, structure, analyze and examine it with other gadgets belonging to the equal class. Explaining what the term isn’t can assist the reader to understand better. Take help from unique examples. You may provide an explanation for your topic with the help of different statistics, anecdotes, etc. If you’re still dealing with problems in writing, don’t need to panic. Get in contact with an essay writing service and have them assist you along with your paper. Don’t threat your grades when assistance is easy to access.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q716-Q740)
QUESTION 716 A company requires all data that is stored in Amazon DynamoDB tables to be encrypted at rest with keys that are managed by the company. How can a developer meet these requirements WITHOUT changing the application? A.Use the AWS Encryption SDK to encrypt items before insertion. B.Enable table-level encryption with an AWS managed customer master key (CMK). C.Use AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) to create one certificate for each DynamoDB table. D.Import key material in DynamoDB, and enable table-level encryption. Answer: B QUESTION 717 A developer is automating a new application deployment with AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM). The new application has one AWS Lambda function and one Amazon S3 bucket. The Lambda function must access the S3 bucket to only read objects. How should the developer configure AWS SAM to grant the necessary read privilege to the S3 bucket? A.Reference a second Lambda authorizer function. B.Add a custom S3 bucket policy to the Lambda function. C.Create an Amazon Simple Queue Service (SQS) topic for only S3 object reads. Reference the topic in the template. D.Add the S3ReadPolicy template to the Lambda function's execution role. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/serverless-application-model/latest/developerguide/serverless-policy-templates.html QUESTION 718 A microservices application is deployed across multiple containers in Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). To improve performance, a developer wants to capture trace information between the microservices and visualize the microservices architecture. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Build the container from the amazon/aws-xray-daemon base image. Use the AWS X-Ray SDK to instrument the application. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the container image. Use the CloudWatch SDK to publish custom metrics from each of the microservices. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each of the ECS instances. D.Configure AWS CloudTrail data events to capture the traffic between the microservices. Answer: C QUESTION 719 A developer is adding a feature to a client-side application so that users can upload videos to an Amazon S3 bucket. What is the MOST secure way to give the application the ability to write files to the S3 bucket? A.Update the S3 bucket policy to allow public write access. Allow any user to upload videos by removing the need to handle user authentication within the client-side application. B.Create a new IAM policy and a corresponding IAM user with permissions to write to the S3 bucket. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. C.Configure the API layer of the application to have a new endpoint that creates signed URLs that allow an object to be put into the S3 bucket. Generate a presigned URL through this API call in the client application. Upload the video by using the signed URL. D.Generate a new IAM key and a corresponding secret by using the AWS account root user credentials. Store the key and the secret for the user in the application code. Use the key to authenticate the video uploads. Answer: D QUESTION 720 A developer is writing a new AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) template with a new AWS Lambda function. The Lambda function runs complex code. The developer wants to test the Lambda function with more CPU power. What should the developer do to meet this requirement? A.Increase the runtime engine version. B.Increase the timeout. C.Increase the number of Lambda layers. D.Increase the memory. Answer: D Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lambda/latest/dg/configuration-function-common.html QUESTION 721 A developer is building a new application that uses an Amazon DynamoDB table. The specification states that all items that are older than 48 hours must be removed. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. B.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Add a local secondary index (LSI) for this attribute, and enable TTL with an expiration of 48 hours. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp for each new item that is being inserted. C.Create a new attribute that has the Number data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. D.Create a new attribute that has the String data type. Enable TTL on the DynamoDB table for this attribute. In the application code, set the value of this attribute to the current timestamp plus 48 hours for each new item that is being inserted. Answer: C Explanation: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/howitworks-ttl.html QUESTION 722 A developer is troubleshooting connectivity issues between an AWS Lambda function and an Amazon EC2 instance that runs Amazon Linux 2. The Lambda function and the EC2 instance cannot communicate with each other even though the Lambda function is configured to access resources in the EC2 instance's subnet. How can the developer inspect the network traffic between the Lambda function and the EC2 instance? A.Inspect the VPC flow logs for network activity. B.Use the traceroute command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. C.Analyze the Amazon CloudWatch metrics for network traffic. D.Use the telnet command on the EC2 instance to check connectivity. Answer: A Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/aws/vpc-flow-logs-log-and-view-network-traffic-flows/ QUESTION 723 A developer is writing a web application that is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB). The developer must add an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the ALB. The developer also must ensure that customer data from outside the VPC is encrypted in transit. Which combination of CloudFront configuration settings should the developer use to meet these requirements? (Choose two.) A.Restrict viewer access by using signed URLs. B.Set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to Match Viewer. C.Enable field-level encryption. D.Enable automatic object compression. E.Set the Viewer Protocol Policy setting to Redirect HTTP to HTTPS. Answer: AE QUESTION 724 An AWS Lambda function requires read access to an Amazon S3 bucket and requires read/write access to an Amazon DynamoDB table. The correct IAM policy already exists. What is the MOST secure way to grant the Lambda function access to the S3 bucket and the DynamoDB table? A.Attach the existing IAM policy to the Lambda function. B.Create an IAM role for the Lambda function. Attach the existing IAM policy to the role. Attach the role to the Lambda function. C.Create an IAM user with programmatic access. Attach the existing IAM policy to the user. Add the user access key ID and secret access key as environment variables in the Lambda function. D.Add the AWS account root user access key ID and secret access key as encrypted environment variables in the Lambda function. Answer: B Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/lambda-execution-role-s3-bucket/ QUESTION 725 A developer is working on an ecommerce website. The developer wants to review server logs without logging in to each of the application servers individually. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances, is written in Python, and needs to be highly available. How can the developer update the application to meet these requirements with MINIMUM changes? A.Rewrite the application to be cloud native and to run on AWS Lambda, where the logs can be reviewed in Amazon CloudWatch. B.Set up centralized logging by using Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES), Logstash, and Kibana. C.Scale down the application to one larger EC2 instance where only one instance is recording logs. D.Install the unified Amazon CloudWatch agent on the EC2 instances. Configure the agent to push the application logs to CloudWatch. Answer: D QUESTION 726 A developer is changing the configuration for a CPU-intensive AWS Lambda function that runs once an hour. The function usually takes 45 seconds to run, but sometimes the run time is up to 1 minute. The timeout parameter is set to 3 minutes, and all other parameters are set to default. The developer needs to optimize the run time of this function. Which solution will meet this requirement? A.Redeploy the function within the default VPC. B.Increase the function's memory. C.Redeploy the function by using Lambda layers. D.Increase the function's reserved concurrency. Answer: B QUESTION 727 A developer is creating a website that will be hosted from an Amazon S3 bucket. The website must support secure browser connections. Which combination of actions must the developer take to meet this requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create an Elastic Load Balancer (ELB). Configure the ELB to direct traffic to the S3 bucket. B.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Set the S3 bucket as an origin. C.Configure the Elastic Load Balancer with an SSL/TLS certificate. D.Configure the Amazon CloudFront distribution with an SSL/TLS certificate. E.Configure the S3 bucket with an SSL/TLS certificate. Answer: BE QUESTION 728 A company has an application that runs on AWS Lambda@Edge. The application serves content that varies based on the device that the viewer is using. Information about the number of hits by device type is written to logs that are stored in a log group in Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company needs to publish an Amazon CloudWatch custom metric for each device type. Which approach will meet these requirements? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs Insights query to extract the device type information from the logs and to create a custom metric with device type as a dimension. B.Create a CloudWatch metric filter to extract metrics from the log files with device type as a dimension. C.Update the application to write its logs in the CloudWatch embedded metric format with device type as a dimension. D.Configure the CloudWatch Logs agent for Lambda integration. Update the application to use the StatsD protocol to emit the metrics. Answer: D Explanation: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/faqs/ QUESTION 729 A developer is writing an application to analyze the traffic to a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances run behind a public Application Load Balancer (ALB). An HTTP server runs on each of the EC2 instances, logging all requests to a log file. The developer wants to capture the client public IP addresses. The developer analyzes the log files and notices only the IP address of the ALB What must the developer do to capture the client public IP addresses in the log file? A.Add a Host header to the HTTP server log configuration file B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch Logs agent on each EC2 instance. Configure the agent to write to the log file. C.Install the AWS X-Ray daemon on each EC2 instance. Configure the daemon to write to the log file. D.Add an X-Forwarded-For header to the HTTP server log configuration file. Answer: C QUESTION 730 A developer at a company writes an AWS ClojdForination template. The template refers to subnets that were created by a separate AWS Cloud Formation template that the company's network team wrote. When the developer attempts to launch the stack for the first time, the launch fails. Which template coding mistakes could have caused this failure? (Select TWO.) A.The developer's template does not use the Ref intrinsic function to refer to the subnets B.The developer's template does not use the ImportValue intrinsic function to refer to the subnets C.The Mappings section of the developer's template does not refer to the subnets. D.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Outputs section E.The network team's template does not export the subnets in the Mappings section Answer: BD QUESTION 731 A developer is building an application. The application's front end is developed in JavaScript, and the data is stored in an Amazon DynamoDB table During testing, the application returns an HTTP 5xx error from the strongly consistent reads to the DynamoDB table: "Internal server error (Service: AmazonDynamoDBv2. Status Code: 500; Error Code; InternalServerError)." Which actions should the developer take to mitigate this error? (Select TWO ) A.Avoid strongly consistent reads B.Use DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) C.Increase read/write capacity of DynamoDB to meet the peak load. D.Retry the failed read requests with exponential backoff E.Configure DynamoDB auto scaling Answer: AD QUESTION 732 A developer wants to modify the following AWS Cloud Formation template to embed another CloudFormation stack: Which syntax should the developer add to the blank line of the CloudFormation template to meet this requirement? A."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::Stack", B."Type" : "AWS;:CloudFcrmation::NestedStack", C."Type-quot; :";AWS::CloudFormation::Stac";, D."Mapping" : "AWS::CloudFormation::NestedStack", Answer: A QUESTION 733 A developer is working on a serverless application. The application uses Amazon API Gateway. AWS Lambda functions that are written in Python, and Amazon DynamoDB. Which combination of steps should the developer take so that the Lambda functions can be debugged in the event of application failures? (Select TWO ) A.Configure an AWS CloudTrail trail to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket B.Ensure that the Lambda functions write log messages to stdout and stderr C.Enable an AWS CloudTrail trail for the Lambda function D.Ensure that the execution role for the Lambda function has access to write to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. E.Use the Amazon CloudWatch metric for Lambda errors to create a CloudWatch alarm. Answer: DE QUESTION 734 A developer supports an application that accesses data in an Amazon DynamoDB table One of the item attributes is expirationDate In the timestamp format. The application uses this attribute to find items archive them and remove them from the table based on the timestamp value The application will be decommissioned soon, and the developer must find another way to implement this functionality. The developer needs a solution that will require the least amount of code to write. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Create a DynamoDB stream. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the deleted items. Create a DynamoDB trigger for the Lambda function B.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create a DynamoDB stream. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB stream and process them C.Create two AWS Lambda functions one to delete the items and one to process the items. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to invoke the Lambda functions. Use the Deleteltem API operation to delete the items based on the expirationDate attribute. Use the GetRecords API operation to get the items from the DynamoDB table and process them D.Enable TTL on the expirationDate attribute in the table. Specify an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) dead-letter queue as the target to delete the items. Create an AWS Lambda function to process the items. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A developer must extend an existing application that is based on the AWS Services Application Model (AWS SAM). The developer has used the AWS SAM CLI to create the project. The project contains different AWS Lambda functions. Which combination of commands must the developer use to redeploy the AWS SAM application (Select TWO.) A.Sam init B.Sam validate C.Sam build D.Sam deploy E.Sam publish Answer: AD QUESTION 736 A developer used the BalehWnteltern API operation to insert items in an Amazon DynamoDB table. OynamoDB returned a few items as unprocessed due to throttling. The developer decides to retry the records on the unprocessed items What should the developer do to reprocess the records with the LEAST number of API calls? A.Retry the BatchWriteltem operation immediately B.Perform the Putltem operation on the unprocessed items individually instead of using the BatchWriteltem operation C.Delay the BatchWriteltem operation by using progressively longer wait times between retries, or exponential backoff D.Delete the items that were successfully processed, and reissue a new BatchWriteltem operation Answer: D QUESTION 737 A team deployed an AWS CloudFormaiion template to update a stack that already included an Amazon RDS DB instance. However, before the deployment of the update the team changed the name of the DB instance on the template by mistake. The DeletionPoIicy attribute for all resources was not changed from the default values. What will be the result of this mistake? A.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and delete the old one B.AWS CloudFormation will create a new database and keep the old one C.AWS CloudFormation will overwrite the existing database and rename it D.AWS CloudFormation will leave the existing database and will not create a new one Answer: A QUESTION 738 An application uses Amazon DynamoDB as its backend database. The application experiences sudden spikes in traffic over the weekend and variable but predictable spikes during weekdays. The capacity needs to be set to avoid throttling errors at all times. How can this be accomplished cost-effectively? A.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling throughout the week. B.Use on-demand capacity for the weekend and provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling during the weekdays C.Use on-demand capacity throughout the week D.Use provisioned capacity with AWS Auto Scaling enabled during the weekend and reserved capacity enabled during the weekdays Answer: A QUESTION 739 A developer needs to deploy a new version to an AWS Elastic Beanstalk application. How can the developer accomplish this task? A.Upload and deploy the new application version in the Elastic Beanstalk console B.Use the eb init CLI command to deploy a new version ' C.Terminate the current Elastic Beanstalk environment and create a new one D.Modify the ebextensions folder to add a source option to services Answer: A QUESTION 740 A developer wants to use React to build a web and mobile application. The application will be hosted on AWS. The application must authenticate users and then allow users to store and retrieve files that they own. The developer wants to use Facebook for authentication. Which CLI will MOST accelerate the development and deployment of this application on AWS? A.AWS CLI B.AWS Amplify CLI C.AWS Serverless Application Model (AWS SAM) CLI D.Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) CLI Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
I Have Returned
Henlo tis I yourgirlwalugi and tonight on Top Gear James May cries over a broken piano, Hammond drowns in maple syrup and I annouce future plans for my Vingle account. Yes I am aware I have been gone from Vingle for a long ass time and it's way overdue to explain to my followers and such on here why I left and where I've been. The last time I was on Vingle I think was back in 2018. I remember I used to be on here all the time but I slowly just stopped. I joined tumblr and things got I guess more interesting? over there. I was still checking my notifs and reading cards from the people that had followed me and tagged me and such but eventually I just delted the app cause I never went on it. Tumblr is hell clearly and I even got my accounts terminated for some unknown reason for almost a week but I am back. I've written multple fanfics on tumblr that I think are better than the one I attempted here. I'm def improved in my writing. I'm working on revising my masterlist to get everything organized and that's where I'm at. I see that some people are still posting cards and things on here which I like to see but I will not be one of them. I do miss all the fun I used to have on this lil app. I just wanted to inform you all of what was going down and I feel I owe you guys an explaination/apology. If you guys would like to follow me on my other social media accounts and things I have an instagram which is yourgirlwaluigi (btw I'm not using the "at" sign cause I tried that while typing up this card and it borked like half the card by copy and pasting the same sentences over and over so ion how I'm supposed to tag the people I want without it doing the same thing but we'll see.) my twitter is smol_uwu with a bunch of emojis after so you can just search SerenaArthurs cause that's me, my snapchat is yourgirlwaluigi and finally if you are interested in following my tumblr account I have 3 now. My main is emeraldbabygirl, my other two are incorrect-underrated-groups and I shit you not, Hanses-cock-piercing. Fair warning, despite the username on my third account it is just a spam account for pictures I'm really using it as storage space at this point. Which may be the reason I was terminated anyway, another thing is I am a unhinged hoe on main so lots of nsfw tingz uwu. I apoligize for the "me" below that was me trying to tagged Melissa Garza and it wanted to type "meme" so I'll tag you all in the comments. Thank you for reading. me
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q516-Q525)
QUESTION 516 Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages? A.show netconf | section rpc-reply B.show netconf rpc-reply C.show netconf xml rpc-reply D.show netconf schema | section rpc-reply Answer: A QUESTION 517 A network engineer must configure a router to send logging messages to a syslog server based on these requirements: uses syslog IP address: 10.10.10.1 uses a reliable protocol must not use any well-known TCP/UDP ports Which configuration must be used? A.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport tcp port 1024 B.logging origin-id 10.10.10.1 C.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1023 D.logging host 10.10.10.1 transport udp port 1024 Answer: A QUESTION 518 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure NETCONF. After creating the configuration, the engineer gets output from the command show line, but not from show running-config. Which command completes the configuration? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 519 An engineer is configuring a new SSID to present users with a splash page for authentication. Which WLAN Layer 3 setting must be configured to provide this functionally? A.CCKM B.WPA2 Policy C.Local Policy D.Web Policy Answer: C QUESTION 520 An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down. Which script must the engineer apply? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 521 Refer to the exhibit. Router BRDR-1 is configured to receive the 0.0.0.0/0 and 172.17.1.0/24 network via BGP and advertise them into OSPF are 0. An engineer has noticed that the OSPF domain is receiving only the 172.17.1.0/24 route and default route 0.0.0.0/0 is still missing. Which configurating must engineer apply to resolve the problem? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 522 AN engineer is implementing a route map to support redistribution within BGP. The route map must configured to permit all unmatched routes. Which action must the engineer perform to complete this task? A.Include a permit statement as the first entry B.Include at least one explicit deny statement C.Remove the implicit deny entry D.Include a permit statement as the last entry Answer: D QUESTION 523 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator is attempting to configure an IS-IS adjacency between two routers, but the adjacency cannot be established. To troubleshoot the problem, the operator collects this debugging output. Which interfaces are misconfigured on these routers? A.The peer router interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the R2 interface is configured as Level 2 only B.The R2 interface is configured as Level 1 only, and the Peer router interface is configured as Level 2 only C.The R2 interface is configured as point-to-point, and the peer router interface is configured as multipoint. D.The peer router interface is configured as point-as-point, and the R2 interface is configured as multipoint. Answer: C QUESTION 524 AN engineer is implementing MPLS OAM to monitor traffic within the MPLS domain. Which action must the engineer perform to prevent from being forwarded beyond the service provider domain when the LSP is down? A.Disable IP redirects only on outbound interfaces B.Implement the destination address for the LSP echo request packet in the 127.x.y.z/8 network C.Disable IP redirects on all ingress interfaces D.Configure a private IP address as the destination address of the headend router of Cisco MPLS TE. Answer: C QUESTION 525 An engineer is implementing a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to improve the streaming experience for the clients of a video-on-demand server. Which action must the engineer perform to configure extended discovery to support the MPLS LDP session between the headend and tailend routers? A.Configure the interface bandwidth to handle TCP and UDP traffic between the LDP peers B.Configure a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel on both ends of the session C.Configure an access list on the interface to permit TCP and UDP traffic D.Configure a targeted neighbor session. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Way to escape from traveler's Hanoi
Traveler's Hanoi Looking at so many foreign travelers traveling Hanoi, a schedule of 10 to 9 seems to stay nearby Hoan Kiem Lake , take a day tour to Ha Long Bay one day, breakfast or lunch at "Pho Gia Truyen," also known as the most famous pho restaurant, and beer on the in the evening on the Tha Hien street. When I went to Hanoi on a family trip 10 years ago, I traveled with the same schedule. But now, 10 years later, I introduce my friends to a slightly different course. This course provides a glimpse of the life of the local Vietnamese. Traveler's Hanoi vs Local Hanoi If you want to feel Hanoi for locals, I recommend you to go from Lotte Tower to the opposite direction of Hoan Kiem Lake. The National Theater of Vietnam and Hanoi National University are also located opposite Lotte Tower. If the district from Lotte Tower to Hoan Kiem Lake is a kind of traveler's boundary, the opposite is where the locals' living. You can feel the scent of Vietnam just by walking or riding a motorcycle early in the morning or around Kim ma Street in the evening without going to a specific place. Just like travelers traveling Buddhist countries, get up early to see morning air, if you want to see the morning appearance of Vietnamese locals, they can go near Lotte Tower early in the morning to see variously dressed people(ao dai) spread out to schools, workplaces, and markets. To give you a tip, I recommend you go up to the overpass and take a picture while watching a motorcycle. Compared to taking pictures on the road, the photo can be captured in a three-dimensional way. A local restaurant The next restaurant I will introduce is located beyond this Lotte Tower. This place, which is not far from Lotte Tower and can go on foot or use a taxi with the basic fare. it usually open to Vietnamese locals, so the price is not too expensive and the amount is abundant. The first restaurant is one that is almost impossible to see foreigners. The restaurant, located on the other side of the National Theater, serves a Cha ca la vong made by freshwater fish. The price 10$(200,000 Dong) is more expensive than other Vietnamese food, but it is a hot place where daily dishes are presented with neatness and harmony that are rarely seen in local restaurants. I'm a person who introduces this restaurant as the must-have restaurant in Hanoi. Cha ca la vong is a dish where freshwater fish is marinated in seasonings, stir-fried with various vegetables and special sauce, including dill, and then dipped in peanut sauce or shrimp paste sauce, which is very like or dislike according to taste and boiled rice noodles. The delicacy of this house is tau hu, which is served as a dessert after all the cooking is done. After adding ginger to sugar syrup, it is eaten with lotus tofu, which has an amazing effect of calming the stomach after eating Cha ca la vong. The second restaurants are those with no specific address. It's something that tourists who are just preparing for a trip to Southeast Asia may wonder, but daily restaurants for the local people. Simply put, street vendors are the main characters. There are countless street vendors in Hanoi, not all of which are delicious, but most restaurants are cheap and well-received, compared to restaurants nearby Lake Hoan Kiem. Like the pictures below, there are places where they do business by only using one machine, and blue plastic chairs and tables. These are places that sell thoroughly to Vietnamese locals. If a foreigner goes there, he or she may suffer from a barrage of questions, such as which country he or she is from and whether he or she lives in Vietnam. How to find your Good restaurant in Hanoi A tip to find a delicious local restaurant in Hanoi is to find a restaurant without a clear door. If you want to find a local restaurant with a sign, it's very simple. The places that have a person's name attached to the name of the food are restaurants that sell food to local people. Relaxing with a cup of coffee If you want a cup of coffee after finishing your meal at the place you want, why don't you visit a place that feels a little more local than a place like Starbucks? The method of finding is very simple. You can go to the place where a sticker is attached to the door. You don't have to worry if you feel a little dark and humid when you enter. It is showing you entered the right place. The "cong cafe" is a popular place to enjoy Vietnamese coffee and other raw fruit juices and coconut milk at a slightly lower price. I was introduced by my Vietnamese girlfriend for the first time, but it tastes better than I thought. I am looking for it often. Rather than a particular restaurant, you can look for a place where a sticker says "Cafe" in front of the door or where coffee is written on a billboard that looks like iron. Recommended menus are Vietnamese-style ice coffee (Bac Xiu Da). On a hot summer day, this iced coffee will give you the strength to endure the hot Vietnamese summer. If you don't like coffee, sugar cane sold on the street is also one of Hanoi's summer delicacies. Simple curiosity and a little courage If you want to get a glimpse of the lives of local people other than food, you need a little courage. It's not the courage to go to dangerous places, but the courage to do things you've never done. There was a time when I was living in Vietnam before I joined the army when I was attracted by simple curiosity and left my precious head to a street barber. After about 20 minutes of work, completed hair satisfied me, and I once went to a language institute with a new look. I still remember hearing my story and saying, "You've crossed the first gateway to become Vietnamese." I think that crossing over the walls of locals and travelers is created by a small challenge that starts with curiosity. If you're going to travel abroad someday, I hope you can challenge yourself if things are making you intrigued while you stay in Vietnam Hello.  "Travel is a glimpse into the lives of local people." My name is San Lee South Korea who has been traveling overseas for 10 years in 24 years life. The reason why I write after each trip at this point maybe because of the influence of those traveling books I read in my childhood, or because of my love of text more than video. If you have any questions, please leave them in the comments. I'll answer with the right information as soon as possible.  Thank you for reading.
Research Paper Outline – Identifying the Parts
What can we do if we want to make a good term paper? A research paper outline may be the best plan tool to serve as guidance in writing. It is very similar to a research paper proposal only that you can adjust the contents of the outline for proper utilization of your capacity to write a paper. In most cases, the research paper outline is also similar to an ordinary essay outline. The difference is that you are going to conduct research and present your results based on the research procedures. So what does a research paper outline contain? How to write a research paper should not be a big problem for you especially that you can first compose an outline. Here are the basic parts of a research paper listed by experts from the essay writing service DoMyWriting: - Introduction – the paragraph or chapter that presents the background of the research. It provides reasons why the topic was selected and it contains the thesis statement. - Literature review – the part where other synthesized documents are summarized It provides a new way to understand the significance of the subject. - Methods – this part provides information about how the study was conducted and what methods were used for the study. - Discussions – it is important that you compose a term paper outline that provides discussions about how the research results can readily support the hypothesis and the thesis statement. You must talk about how the results relate to the problem statement and how they can provide resolutions. - Conclusion – this is the summary of the entire research paper. You also need to specify the answer to the problem statement. A research paper outline can be a big help if you know what parts to include in it. If you wish to write a good research paper, always make it a point to construct an outline.