darronclark

Family tree maker upgrade


Family tree maker upgrade is a new version of the old Family tree maker. Family tree maker 2019 contains some new advanced features which are only allowed to be used by family tree maker 2019 users. With the help of these new features now you can connect to our technical support team directly. Our technical support team is 24x7 available to give support service to our customers with our effective service. You can call on our toll-free number +1-888-575-2545 for best support service.


How to move family tree maker 2019 to a new computer? You can do this in many ways but first, you have to create a backup from the existing family tree maker whatsoever version you are using and then after that, you have to shift the data from one computer to the new one and make sure the new computer
darronclark
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing
Quạt chắn gió
Quạt chắn gió( máy chắn gió) hay còn gọi là quạt cắt gió( máy cắt gió ), có tên chuẩn theo tiếng Anh làAir-curtain. Quạt này, tùy theo công suất thiết kế có thể có loại 1 động cơ, 2 hay 3 động cơ, cánh quạt là loại ly tâm lồng sóc, giống như quạt của máy điều hòa, nhưng cho lưu lượng gió lớn hơn. Có các cỡ quạt  dài 0,9m, 1,2m, 1,5m. Tương đương, quạt có các chiều cao thổi hiệu quả, tương ứng với chiều cao cửa, ví dụ: 3m, 3,5m hay 4,5m. Quạt chắn gió thường được lắp ở cửa ra vào các trung tâm thương mai, mua sắm, các trung tâm hội nghị, các siêu thị, nhà hàng, shop bán hàng, cửa ga tàu điện ngầm,các cửa kho khu công nghiệp, cửa kho lạnh. Thông số kỹ thuật quạt chắn gió      OULAI – Model: FM3509DY Thông số kỹ thuật – Chiều dài: 900 (mm) – Chiều cao thổi: 3.5m – Điện áp: 220(V) – Công suất: 238W – Lưu lượng gió: 1020(M3/H) – Tốc độ thổi: 15(Hi)-10(Low) (m/s) – Độ ồn: 52(DB) – Kích thước: 900 x 212 x 230 (mm) – Trọng lượng: 15.3 kg – Có remote OULAI – Model: FM3512DY Thông số kỹ thuật  – Chiều dài: 1200 (mm) – Chiều cao thổi: 3.5m – Điện áp: 220(V) – Công suất: 285W – Lưu lượng gió: 1360(M3/H) – Tốc độ thổi: 15(Hi)-10(Low) (m/s) – Độ ồn: 52(DB) – Kích thước: 1200 x 212 x 230 (mm) – Trọng lượng: 19 kg – Có remote OULAI – Model: FM3515DY Thông số kỹ thuật – Chiều dài: 1500 (mm) – Chiều cao thổi: 3.5m – Điện áp: 220(V) – Công suất: 381W – Lưu lượng gió: 1700(M3/H) – Tốc độ thổi: 15(Hi)-10(Low) (m/s) – Độ ồn: 54(DB) – Kích thước: 1500 x 212 x 230 (mm) – Trọng lượng: 22.6 kg – Có remote OULAI – Model: FM4509DY Thông số kỹ thuật – Chiều dài: 900 (mm) – Chiều cao thổi: 4.5m – Điện áp: 220(V) – Công suất: 366W – Lưu lượng gió: 1425(M3/H) – Tốc độ thổi: 20(Hi)-15(Low) (m/s) – Độ ồn: 52(DB) – Kích thước: 900 x 212 x 230 (mm) – Trọng lượng: 15.3 kg – Có remote           OULAI – Model: FM4512DY Thông số kỹ thuật – Chiều dài: 1200 (mm) – Chiều cao thổi: 4.5m – Điện áp: 220(V) – Công suất: 476W – Lưu lượng gió: 1900(M3/H) – Tốc độ thổi: 20(Hi)-15(Low) (m/s) – Độ ồn: 63(DB) – Kích thước: 1200 x 212 x 230 (mm) – Trọng lượng: 19 kg – Có remote      OULAI – Model: FM4515DY Thông số kỹ thuật – Chiều dài: 1500 (mm) – Chiều cao thổi: 4.5m – Điện áp: 220(V) – Công suất: 700W – Lưu lượng gió: 2375(M3/H) – Tốc độ thổi: 20(Hi)-15(Low) (m/s) – Độ ồn: 65(DB) – Kích thước: 1500 x 212 x 230 (mm) – Trọng lượng: 22.6 kg – Có remote Nguyên tắc hoạt động của quạt chắn gió: Một luồng gió mạnh được tạo bởi quạt chắn gió khi hoạt động sẽ tạo ra bức rèm không khí giữa những không gian có yêu cầu nhiệt độ khác nhau hay giữa môi trường mục đích và môi trường tự nhiên tại nơi những cửa có lưu lượng giao thông lớn, liên tục như cửa ra vào siêu thị thì quạt chắn gió được biết đến là một giải pháp tối ưu trong việc tạo sự thông thoáng, dễ chịu và tiết kiệm năng lượng. Một luồng không khí được tạo ra khi quạt thổi không khí có vận tốc lớn hoạt động.Quạt chắn gió sẽ tạo ra một bức rèm trong suốt bằng không khí ngăn cản sự trao đổi nhiệt độ giữa hai môi trường cần ngăn cách, ngăn cản bụi, khói, mùi, côn trùng.Quạt cắt gió cũng giúp khách hàng của bạn có một lối đi thông thoáng, dễ chịu, thoải mái vì không phải đóng mở cửa giữ không gian bên trong luôn sạch sẽ thoáng mát. * Được nhập khẩu và phân phối bởi công ty Hưng Trí từ hơn 20 năm qua, quạt chắn gió Oulai là sản phẩm phổ biến và được tin dùng nhiều nhất hiện nay. Sản phẩm đã được khẳng định chất lượng và sự hoạt động ổn định, bền bỉ với số lượng được cung cấp trên 2000 cây/ năm với những khách hàng lớn như Hệ thống siêu thị Big C, Metro, Coop Mart, nhiều nhà hàng tiệc cưới, showroom, trung tâm thương mại Vincom, An Đông Plaza, Diamond Plaza,, Sài Gòn Center…. * Qua hơn 22 năm hình thành và phát triển cùng với một đội ngũ nhân viên hơn 700 người, công ty Hưng Trí tự hào là đơn vị đưa sản phẩm quạt chắn gió Oulai đã trở thành thương hiệu sản phẩm phổ biến đáng tin cậy nhất hiện nay với đội ngũ bảo hành, bảo trì chuyên nghiệp từ Nam ra Bắc với phụ tùng thay thế luôn có sẵn. * Khuyến cáo: Việc lựa chọn đúng model và kỹ thuật của quạt chắn gió rất quan trọng nhằm tránh việc đầu tư lãng phí mà hiệu quả không cao. Trong một số trường hợp có thể có tác dụng ngược lại không như mong muốn. Chúng tôi rất hy vọng Quý Khách dành thời gian tìm hiểu kỹ những thông tin bên dưới hoặc liên hệ với chúng tôi để được tư vấn và lưa chọn loại quạt chắn gió giá rẻ và hiệu quả nhất. Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghiệp Lạnh Hưng Trí 51 Trần Phú, Phường 4, Quận 5, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Email: ngominhtuan1210@gmail.com, nm_tuan@hungtri.com Mobile: 0905.222.504 ( Mr -Tuấn ) – Phòng Kinh Doanh
Cửa cuốn nhanh tốc độ cao
Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao hay còn gọi là cửa cuốn nhanh ( High Speed Door ) là hệ cửa được lắp đặt tại các vị trí cửa ra vào, các khoang thông nhà máy, xưởng sản xuất, cửa kho lạnh, cửa cuốn tốc độ cao ngoài những tính năng cơ bản của cửa thông thường như làm kín, ngăn bụi, ngăn lạnh, ngăn gió mạnh, ngăn tạp vật lạ xâm nhập vào không gian mục đích, đặc biệt là tuân thủ các tiêu chuẩn HACCP. Ưu điểm của cửa cuốn nhanh tốc độ cao Cửa cuốn nhanh pvc Maviflex sản xuất tại Pháp là loại cửa cuốn hiện đại tiên tiến nhất hiện nay đạt tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu với nhiều ưu điểm vượt trội với các loại cửa cuốn thông thường như: Tốc độ đóng mở nhanh ổn định, ít gây tiếng ồn do sử dụng thanh dẫn hướng làm bằng chất dẻo polyester, tiết kiệm điện năng. Nhiều model phù hợp với nhu cầu của khách hàng, kiểu dáng hiện đại. Nhanh chóng dễ dàng lắp đặt và tháo dỡ. Hệ thống điều khiển an toàn chống kẹt màn cửa, an toàn cho người, xe nâng khi làm việc. Màn cửa sử dụng vải cao cấp hiệu Ferrari – Thụy Sỹ được cấu tạo bằng sợi tổng hợp polyester, bề mặt phủ lớp nhựa PVC có tác dụng chống giãn nở,ngăn ẩm và ngăn bụi, chịu được tia UV, nấm mốc, muối. Với nhà máy lắp ráp đặt tại Việt Nam cung cấp cho thị trường Châu Á, phụ tùng thay thế của sản phẩm luôn có sẵn và đáp ứng một cách nhanh nhất mọi yêu cầu của khách hàng. Dịch vụ bảo hành bảo trì 24/7 với đội ngũ nhân viên kỹ thuật chuyên nghiệp và lành nghề luôn luôn sẵn sàng phục vụ quý khách hàng khi có sự cố xảy ra. THÔNG SỐ KỸ THUẬT CỬA CUỐN NHANH PVC : Thiết kế theo yêu cầu :2m – 6mTốc độ đóng mở :0.5m/s – 1,0m/s ( theo tiêu chuẩn Châu Âu tốc độ đóng mở quá nhanh ảnh hưởng độ bền cửa )Chất liệu :vải sơi cao cấp nhập khẩu Thụy Sĩ cấu tạo bằng sợi tổng hợp Polyester bề mặt phủ nhựa PVCMàu sắc :Trắng, xanh, đỏ, vàng, bạc…Môi trường sử dụng:-30ºС đến +40ºСMotor :380V/50Hz/3 phaseOption đóng/mở :rada, vòng cảm biến nền , remote, dây giật.. ỨNG DỤNG CỬA ĐÓNG MỞ NHANH Cửa cuốn nhanh PVC Maviflex (High Speed Door) được thiết kế có rất nhiều ưu điểm như: tốc độ đóng hoặc mở cửa nhanh, ngăn bụi bẩn, ngăn tiếng ồn, giảm thất thoát hơi lạnh,… Với những cải tiến về mặt kỹ thuật, cấu trúc hoạt động bền bỉ có tốc độ vận hành nhanh, cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh sẽ được ứng dụng ở những không gian sau : Xưởng sản xuất. Kho lạnh, kho dược phẩm. Nhà máy sản xuất công nghiệp, những nơi có mật độ lưu thông nhiều. Khu vực cần đáp ứng các yêu cầu đặc biệt như tiêu chuẩn HACCP. Khu vực cửa xưởng, cửa kho chứa, khu vực sản xuất có lưu lượng giao thông qua lại cao. Nhà máy chế biến thực phẩm, đồ uống hoặc các khu vực sản xuất, lưu trữ sản phẩm y tế, phòng sạch. Trong ngành công nghiệp sản xuất, dịch vụ kho bãi lưu chuyển hàng hóa nhu cầu di chuyển qua lại giữa các khu vực trong nhà máy, kho bãi nhiều. Người ta thường sử dụng các cửa cuốn nhanh để thuận tiện cho việc đóng mở cửa nhanh, tự động nhằm tiết kiệm thời gian và không gián đoạn công việc, tránh thất thoát nhiệt, tăng năng suất lao động, Việc lắp đặt cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh tốc độ cao giúp ngăn cách giữa các khu vực làm việc riêng biệt còn có tác dụng ngăn tiếng ồn, bụi bẩn, côn trùng. thất thoát hơi lạnh. Cửa cuốn đóng mở nhanh dễ dàng lắp đặt, nhẹ, nhiều màu sắc, dễ vệ sinh và tính thẩm mỹ cao, dễ dàng tháo rời di chuyển nhanh và sử dụng lại khi cần. CÁC LOẠI CỬA CUỐN NHANH PVC DO HƯNG TRÍ CUNG CẤP 1.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione – Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione là sự lựa chọn tối ưu cho giải pháp tiết kiệm năng lượng, ngăn bụi, tiếng ồn, ngăn không khí lạnh, ứng dụng cho các nhà máy thực phẩm, siêu thị. – Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavione được cải tiến để phù hợp với các kích thước cửa từ 3.000mm trở xuống, tiết kiệm chi phí hơn. Thông số kỹ thuật : Đạt tiêu chuẩn an toàn của Châu Âu EN 13241-1. Vận tốc mở : 1 m/s – Vận tốc đóng: 0.5m/s Cửa tự động mở lên khi gặp chướng ngại vật ( người, xe, hàng hóa ). Khung cửa bằng sắt sơn tĩnh điện hoặc bằng inox 304. Cạnh đáy màn mềm dẻo Màn cửa bằng polyester đáp ứng yêu cầu về khả năng chống cháy theo tiêu chuẩn M2 ( NFP92.507 ) Thiết kế hộp điều khiển mới, có thể kết hợp lắp gọn gàng trong khung cửa. 2.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Maviroll Lắp đặt bên trong siêu thị, kho công nghiệp, nhà máy chế biến thực phẩm, xưởng sản xuất . Thông số kỹ thuật : Màn cửa 1 lớp, thanh cản gió được làm bằng nhựa composite. Khung thép mạ kẽm. Nguyên tắc hoạt động: theo dạng trục cuốn. Nhiệt độ sử dụng: +3°C ÷ +40°C Công suất : 0.55 Kw. Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55 Motor 2 tốc độ, lắp trong hộp trên đỉnh cửa. Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s Độ dày của màn cửa: 0.7 mm. Chịu được tia UV và chống nấm mốc. Không chứa chất độc hại. Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng. Độ cách âm : 16dB A. Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 4.000 W x 4.000 H (mm) 3.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavipass Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao dạng gấp Mavipass do Hưng Trí độc quyền phân phối sử dụng cho nhà xưởng. Ứng dụng : – Dùng cho các kho và nhà xưởng và phòng sạch. – Có thể lắp đặt ngoài trời, chịu được sức gió và tác động khắc nghiệt của môi trường trong và ngoài nhà xưởng. Thông số kỹ thuật : Nhiệt độ sử dụng: -10°C ÷ +50°C Motor 2 tốc độ Công suất; 1HP -> 2HP Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55 Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s (Tiêu chuẩn EN 12543) Độ dày của màn cửa: 1 lớp màn 0.7mm hoặc 2 lớp màn ( tùy theo thiết kế ) Chịu được tia UV và chống nấm mốc Không chứa chất độc hại Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng Sức gió chịu đựng: cấp 4 (146km/h) -> cấp 5 Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 6.000 W x 6.000 H (mm) Ngoài ra, Hưng Trí còn cung cấp loại cửa cuốn tốc độ cao sử dụng được cho kho lạnh âm sâu. 4.Cửa cuốn tốc độ cao Mavicold. Ứng dụng : Cửa cuốn nhanh dạng gấp Mavicold dùng cho kho lạnh âm, lắp đặt được bên trong lẫn bên ngoài phòng lạnh với nhiệt độ hoạt động ổn định trong khoảng -30 độ C đến +40 độ C Thông số kỹ thuật : Màn cửa 3 lớp, có lớp cách nhiệt nhôm nằm giữa, thanh cản gió được làm bằng nhựa composite. Khung cửa được gắn điện trở sưởi tránh bám đá. Nguyên tắc hoạt động: theo dạng gấp với 04 dây đai an toàn (02 dây chính và 02 dây phụ) . Nhiệt độ sử dụng -30°C ÷ +40°C. Công suất : 0.75 Kw. Chỉ số bảo vệ : IP 55. Motor 2 tốc độ, lắp trong hộp trên đỉnh cửa nằm bên phải hướng từ mặt trước cửa, hoạt động trong môi trường đến -30°C . Vận tốc đóng – mở cửa: 0.5 – 1m/s. Độ dày của màn cửa: 2 lớp màn và 1 lớp cách nhiệt. Chịu được nhiệt độ âm và ẩm độ. Hiệu suất cách nhiệt:U=2W/m2/°C. Có độ bền cao khi bị va chạm. Giảm truyền âm thanh và cộng hưởng,hoạt động dạng gấp làm ,khung cửa được gắn điện trở sưởi giảm thiểu đá bám trên màn. Màu sắc khung và màn đa dạng. Kích thước sử dụng tối đa: 4.000 W x 4.000 H (mm) Mọi chi tiết về cửa cuốn nhanh bạn có thể trực tiếp liện hệ với chúng tôi! Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghiệp Lạnh Hưng Trí 51 Trần Phú, Phường 4, Quận 5, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Email: ngominhtuan1210@gmail.com, nm_tuan@hungtri.com Fanpage: công ty Hưng Trí Mobile/Zalo: 0905.222.504 ( Mr -Tuấn ) – Phòng Kinh Doanh