priyankarock
5+ Views

10 Best Magento 2 Extensions for 2020

There are several eCommerce platforms available in the market. Still, Magento is considered to be one of the most robust open eCommerce platforms. In recent years, it has seen a humongous growth with a number of updates such as Magento 2.0.
People who are looking to opt for Magento or are already using Magneto for their eCommerce website must know that Magneto doesn’t come with any sort of extensions for your eCommerce store. Well, there is nothing to be surprised here, Magento is just a single platform and not the answer to all your business queries or problems.

Who doesn’t like an eCommerce website with all the necessary functions? Well, for having such a website, one has to opt for Magento Extensions. This extension comprises all the functions and is attached to Magento, which increases its functionality. For handling this Magento 2 Extensions, one can choose a Magento 2 Developer who will make your eCommerce website functional and smooth.

Opting for the Magento extension will provide you with the option of adding custom features and functions in your Magento eCommerce website/store. If you choose all the best Magento extensions, there is a greater possibility of meeting the essential requirement of your eCommerce store.
Original Content published here:- https://rocktechnolabs.com/best-magento-extensions/


Author Bio:

Priyanka Thakur is a Magento Developer at Rock Technolabs – a web and eCommerce development company in India offers quality Magento development company, magento 2 migration services and support services. The company has experienced hire magento developers at very affordable price.
priyankarock
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
State of Decay 3 Reportedly Built Using Unreal Engine 5
State of Decay 3 was announced one year ago at the Xbox Games Showcase event. Since then, not much has been known about the game made by Undead Labs, which seems to be carrying the survival genre with an open world. Fortunately, recent information hunger has been somewhat satisfied after job postings hinted at what game engine Undead Labs used to build State of Decay 3. The job vacancy is listed on the BambooHR website where specifically, it is looking for a Sound Designer who will join the State of Decay 3 development team in Seattle, Washington. One of the sentences in the job description mentions the implementation of audio through “Blueprints (UE5)”. UE5 here refers to Unreal Engine 5 – the game engine from Epic Games which is also used in several other big games such as Senua's Saga: Hellblade II and BioShock 4. Apart from the not so significant upgrade from Unreal Engine 4 to Unreal Engine 5, it doesn't mean that State of Decay 3 can't appear more immersive than other games or their predecessors. Moreover, the Unreal Engine 5 demo that was exhibited by The Coalition some time ago looks charming and it runs on Xbox Series X which incidentally is the main console for State of Decay 3. For the rest, nothing is known about State of Decay 3 other than the fact that it will launch for Xbox Series X/S as well as PC. https://peatix.com/event/2368170 https://peatix.com/event/2474435 https://peatix.com/event/2474933 https://peatix.com/event/2381716 https://www.producthunt.com/@mp3quack https://peatix.com/event/2367916 https://academy.autodesk.com/users/rofifus https://peatix.com/event/2368229
best power bi online training institute
How Microsoft Power BI Works? Power BI tool turns bits of data into a systematic format. This tool helps in gathering big data and organizes the business or organization with suitable questions and receives the perfect insights. Power BI domain gathers the required information and creates interactive visualizations containing business intelligence capabilities that enable self-service opportunities for the end-users. This tool helps end-users to create reports, dashboards, and other necessary tasks by themselves without depending on other Information Technology Staff or Database Administrators. This provides a clear picture of the actions to be taken for the benefit of a business or organization in taking critical decisions. Why Choose Microsoft Power BI? Microsoft Power BI is among the best robust intelligence platform suitable for data modeling. This tool uses real-time Power BI dashboard for sorting and presenting the data gathered from multiple resources and provides a better output for business use for operations, customers, and other activities. Microsoft http://www.onlinetrainingsexpert.com/power-bi-online-training.html tool is high in demand globally due to its advanced domains on Business Intelligence and Business Analytics due to constant search of the companies for the better and fastest decision- making capabilities. The skilled candidates can be capable of analyzing the data and creating high valuable profit insights which act as the key point for a successful business. Also, Power BI and DAX proficiency create real value for the business.
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
sap online training by expert
What is SAP? SAP –“System Application and Products”is real-time software. SAP manages customer relations and business operations. SAP is referred to the company, SAP SE (Systems, Applications & Products) in Data Processing and the products developed by that company. SAP Company offers various products to meet the essential needs of the organization. The most prominent product of the company is ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) Software. Along with ERP, company also offers a wide range of other products ranging from analytics to human resource management. Types of SAP Versions: SAP R/1:It is the first version of SAP developed around 1972. It is initially known as “R/1 System.” R stands for Real-time data processing. It is a one-tier architecture where 3 layers (likely presentation, application and Database) are installed in a single system or server. SAP R/2:This is the second version of SAP released in 1979. It includes IBM database and a dialogue- oriented application. It is used to handle different currencies and languages. R/2 is a two-tier architecture with 3 layers of Presentation, Application and Database are installed in 2 separate servers with Presentation in server 1 and Application, Database in server 2. SAP R/3:This is the upgraded version of R/2. It is designed as the client/server version of the software with a 3-tier architecture which installed 3 layers Presentation, Application and Database in 3 different servers. What is ERP? ERP – Enterprise Resource Planning is a software process implemented in companies to manage and integrate business needs. Various ERP software applications are used to implement resource planning by integrating all processes into one system in a company. An ERP Software system also integrates planning, purchasing inventory, sales, marketing, human resources, finance, etc. An ERP software solution evolved with years has emerged much web-based system application for remote users across the world. SAP ERP Functionalities: Human Resource Management (SAP HRM) Or Human Resource (HR) 1.Project System (SAP PS) 2.Plant Maintenance (SAP PM) 3.Production Planning (SAP PP) 4.Sales and Distribution (SAP SD) 5.Quality Management (SAP QM) 6. What is Material Management (SAP MM) 7.Financial Accounting and Controlling (SAP FICO) 8.Financial Supply Chain Management (SAP FSCM)
[August-2021]Braindump2go New 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q221)
QUESTION 200 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users. Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors? A.Field Format B.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) C.Form Field Consistency D.HTML SQL Injection Answer: C QUESTION 201 A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver? A.%dns_nameserver% B.%dns_nameserver C.$dns_nameserver$ D.$dns nameserver Answer: C QUESTION 202 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet. Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover? A.Virtual B.Cluster C.Subnet D.Floating Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either 'True' or 'False'? A.Undefined profile B.Session Limit C.Default profile D.Entity Decoding Answer: B QUESTION 204 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic? A.Web Insight B.WAN Insight C.HDX Insight D.Gateway Insight Answer: C QUESTION 205 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections? A.stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name> B.stat appfw policy <policy_name> C.stat appfw profile <profile_name> D.stat appfw signature <signature_object> Answer: C QUESTION 206 In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed? A.CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite B.Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite C.Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite D.Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite Answer: C QUESTION 207 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy? A.HTTP.REG.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Mobile")&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT B.HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User-Agent").NOTCONTAINS("Windows")&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE C.CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE D.HTTP.RED.HEADER("User-Agent").CONTAINS("Ios") II HTTP.REQ.HEADER("User- Agent").CONTAINS("Andriod") Answer: A QUESTION 208 Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this? A.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) B.Cookie Consistency C.Start URL with URL Closure D.Buffer Overflow Answer: C QUESTION 209 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate? A.Serial Number File B.Certificate Signing Request (CSR) C.Root Certificate D.Key File Answer: D QUESTION 210 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time? A.Strip HTML Comments B.Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks C.Enable Form Tagging D.Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks Answer: A QUESTION 211 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections? A.Security Insight B.Gateway Insight C.TCP Insight D.HDX Insight E.Web Insight Answer: B QUESTION 212 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen? A.Ignore browser's reload request B.Do not cache -- if size exceeds 500 KB C.Expire content after 60 seconds D.Do not cache -- if hits are less than 1 Answer: A QUESTION 213 Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application? A.Priority B.TCP Profile C.Action Type D.DOS Action Answer: C QUESTION 214 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.the profile assigned to each instance B.the instance group C.each instance D.the profile assigned to the instance group Answer: A QUESTION 215 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd. Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack? A.Buffer Overflow B.Start URL C.Content Type D.Form Field Consistency Answer: B QUESTION 216 Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either "Blocked" or "Allowed," based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing? A.HTTP.RES.STATUS B.HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection") C.HTTP.RES.BODY(1000) D.HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0) Answer: B QUESTION 217 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules. What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning? A.The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions. B.The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed. C.The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB. D.The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application. Answer: C QUESTION 218 Which variable will display the client's source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$<CUENTIP.SRC> B.${CUENT.IPSRC} C.$(CLIENT.1P.SRC) D.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] Answer: B QUESTION 219 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures? A.Gateway Insight B.HDX Insight C.Web Insight D.Security Insight Answer: A QUESTION 220 What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location? A.Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server. B.Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings. C.Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy. D.Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server. Answer: C QUESTION 221 Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download? A.Minify B.Shrink to Attributes C.Inlining D.Domain Sharding Answer: A More new Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
EMS Suits as Pain Relievers. Does EMS Training Really Reduce Pain?
Electrical muscle stimulation training is increasingly becoming popular due to its effectiveness in building muscles, toning, and losing weight. However, the benefits of EMS extend beyond fitness to encompass tackling pain, particularly back and knee pain. Does EMS Training Really Reduce pain? Here are some points for you. Using EMS Suit to Tackle Back Pain Back pain, notably lower back pain, is a common health problem across the globe. According to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), in 2018, 28% of men and 32% of women reported having experienced lower back pain at least once in the last three months. These statistics indicate the prevalence of the condition in the USA. And it is insane, to say the least. Back pain adversely affects performance at work and general well-being, lowering the quality of life. Lower back pain can either be acute, sub-acute, or chronic. There are several risk factors associated with lower back pain, including occupational posture, age, height, excessive weight, and depressive moods. Whether your back pain is linked to spending hours over a desk or a previous injury, EMS suits offer the most convenient solution to reducing your back pain and improving your quality of life. EMS Suit and Back Pain Treatment The role of EMS in relieving pain is grounded on the exercise it provides to muscles and joints. Many people do not recognize the benefits of exercising when it comes to pain reduction. There is an ongoing myth that exercising aggravates back pain and increases discomfort. However, this is not the case if your form is correct. How EMS Workouts Reduce Lower Back Pain EMS workouts strengthen muscles hence reduction of back-related pain. When the electrodes are applied to the skin above the muscles, the electrical currents intensify muscle contraction externally. EMS training suit also helps with pain management through closing the nerve “gates’ that transfer pain messages to the brain. The ability of EMS to close nerve “gates” is grounded on the “gate control” theory of pain. The gate control theory of pain hypothesizes that non-painful stimulus, for instance, electrical currents, can close nerve gates that transfer the pain signal to the brain. EMS workouts strengthen muscles, especially around the spine and the core, and improve posture, thus reducing the risk of back pain. EMS training is typically low-impact and, as such unlikely to cause unnecessary strain on joints muscles. Unlike traditional working out where you need to spend hours on end at the gym, with EMS, you only need 20 minutes every couple of days, reducing strain on muscles while allowing the body time to regenerate between sessions. As you can see, EMS suits is a progressive technique to back pain management. It is not only cheap but also time-sensitive. Order your YD Strong EMS suit at Best Electric Muscle Stimulator | EMS training Suit - Brute Suits today! EMS Suit for Knee Pain Treatment Another common type of acute and sub-acute pain globally is the patellofemoral pain syndrome, commonly referred to as “runner’s knee.” Runner’s knee is associated with pain around or under the kneecap. Pain management for a runner’s knee often encompasses a therapeutic exercise program. Patellofemoral pain syndrome occurs when nerves sense pain in the soft tissue and bone around the knee cap. EMS training is a therapy that reduces knee pain since the electrodes placed over the muscle of the affected leg provide message and mobilization. EMS workouts are, as such, also ideal for individuals recovering from a knee injury. For more visit brute suits eBay store.