vsyshost
1+ Views

Anonymous Hosting Services

Virtual Systems is an anonymous hosting company based in Ukraine. Thus to our offshore location, we provide DMCA ignored products, such as Dedicated Servers, VPS and Shared Hosting. We also offer Xtream UI Panel, DDoS attack protection, Streaming, GPU & Storage Servers. As a privacy-driven hosting, Virtual Systems does not require any personal information but email for registration. To make your hosting experience even more secure, you are able to pay with Bitcoin to any desired cryptocurrency.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why is Ethereum still the strongest public chain?
From $83 to $250, the price of Ethereum has tripled from its lowest point in this bull market. Looking back on the whole year of 2017, people found that it is easier than ever to issue coins on Ethereum, and the project party issues Tokens and raises financing by invoking smart contracts. When everyone was financing with Ethereum, the Ethereum blockchain continued to increase in value, and more and more funds were locked in this “world computer”, and Ethereum gained the greatest value until its peak in early 2018. As the ICO craze faded, and the entire cryptocurrency market entered a bear market, Bridge Smart Contract Development Services the price of Ethereum dropped bit by bit. Coupled with the fact that many project parties began to sell Ethereum after financing, people’s psychological expectations for Ethereum have fallen again and again. Just talking about the collective sell-off of the project team in December last year, there were 45,000 Ethereum. There are also various factors in the market, Ethereum fell all the way from $1400 to $83. Many opinions say that issuing coins is the biggest use of Ethereum, except for this one point, it is no better than all other blockchains. Ethereum has a slow block generation speed and slow transfer speed. If you play a DApp with more than a few thousand players, the network will be blocked. Now any public chain is faster than Ethereum, and the TPS concurrency is even higher. At the same time, dozens of blockchain projects launched their own main chains, migrating from ERC20-standard tokens to tokens on their own networks. If other projects want to issue coins, there are more and more choices. EOS, Binance Chain, etc. can all replace Ethereum to issue coins. “ETH can be sold.” This is the summary of Ethereum by speculators in the currency circle. Many people think that Ethereum has no value anymore. But maybe, many people are wrong. Let’s get to know a story first. Gulu, the founder of Bihu, once said that Cancer found him at the time and wanted to translate the Ethereum white paper together. He thought about the Chinese name of Ethereum for a long time. We thought it should be called Ethernet, and finally found a word “fang”, called Ethereum. “fang” has two meanings in Chinese, Neighborhood, it means that the traffic extends in all directions, and Ethereum is a platform-level application, a tool that can connect various applications and various Dapps. Fang in Chinese, there is another meaning that the workplace is a manual workshop, it is also a A platform for collaboration, so it’s called Ethereum.” Ethereum is not called Ethereum, but Ethereum, because Ethereum is not a tool that can only be used to issue coins in the eyes of people in 2017. It is a platform, Cross chain bridge development a computing platform used by the world, and a visionary A platform that can only be seen in the decentralized financial world. Users can’t appreciate the value of this platform for the time being, but capital has already smelled it. This platform has attracted of well-known investment institutions. The world’s top VCs are deploying the applications on Ethereum He has invested in a16z, which has invested in Mystery Cat, Polychain Capital, which has invested in Nervos and Nucypher, Danhua Capital, which has invested in Ontology, Liquid Network, Bain Capital Ventures, which has invested in Digital Currency Capital, Tendermint, and Y Combinator, the originator of Internet angel round investment. The investment institutions of these well-known projects in the industry are all paying attention to the application of the second and third layers on Ethereum. Especially the two most popular tracks on DeFi: lending applications and prediction markets. Ethereum has 5 of the top 6 lending apps How big a market is lending? According to the National Bureau of Statistics, in 2017, personal short-term loans reached 6.8 trillion yuan, and long-term loans reached 24.7 trillion yuan. The month-on-month growth rate has been above 15% for several consecutive years. In terms of domestic bank loans, in April this year, the total amount of bank loans exceeded 14 trillion yuan. At its peak in 2017, the domestic P2P scale reached RMB 702.9 billion. This is only domestic data. Before the emergence of P2P, people who could not obtain bank loans could only go to private lending, but private lending had extremely high risks and no security guarantee. So the P2P platform came into being, which is much higher than private lending in terms of yield and risk. Starting in 2007, P2P lending has grown rapidly for 10 years. However, due to the phenomenon of more and more P2P enterprises running away, last year became a turning point in the P2P lending industry, and the state began to control it. The significance of decentralized lending is that it treats everyone indiscriminately, so that those who hold digital assets can receive reasonable treatment. Although traditional private lending has been controlled, the demand for lending has not diminished. Decentralized lending minimizes the cost of trust, as long as you trust the code, you can complete lending. Lending applications on the blockchain have become commonplace. BM, the founder of the so-called third-largest public chain EOS, has publicly been optimistic about the DeFi field a few days ago, saying that in this part of the decentralized finance market, EOS is the future. There are already RAM leases, REX resource leases, Build a cross chain bridge and domain name transactions. Ethereum has failed. These financial applications on EOS are all launched by the EOS system itself, or are official. There are very few independent teams doing financial applications on EOS. while other chains have no clear direction When Ethereum Layer 3 applications began to attract capital, the focus of public chains such as EOS, Tron, etc., seemed to be still on DApps Although there are community applications such as HashBaby, neither the public chain community, nor the development team, nor the developers on the chain have a clear positioning.not to mention other small chain projects.
Top ten mainstream ecological cross-chain bridges
Cross-chain spans permit information move between cryptographic forms of money, shrewd agreement guidelines, and blockchains. Albeit two blockchains may have various conventions, rules, and administration models, a cross-chain scaffold can safely interface them together through interoperability. Clients can utilize cross-chain spans: 1) Quickly and effectively acknowledge advanced resource exchanges. 2) Take benefit of low functional trouble. 3) Take benefit of lower move expenses on non-adaptable blockchains. An instance of moving cross-chain resources: when a client needs to switch ERC20 A tokens on Ethereum over completely to BEP20 A tokens on BSC chain through O3 Swap , ERC20 A will be locked on the source chain and tell the extension at BEP20 An is created on the BSC chain and afterward moved to clients. Issues that cross-chain spans address Cross-chain spans work with cross-chain development by giving multi-resource interoperability and more noteworthy security. The cross-chain span additionally tackles the accompanying issues: 1) Reduce the gas expense and accelerate the exchange speed. 2) User resources can communicate uninhibitedly, giving a decent client experience. 3) Increased efficiency and utility of existing crypto resources. 4) Better security and protection. Cross-chain spans are appropriate in the accompanying cases: 1) Token trade among Ethereum and layer 2 organizations, resources are interoperable between chains, quicker and simpler asset stores, resource withdrawals to diminish functional intricacy. 2) Investors can utilize cross-affix extensions to speed things up while putting resources into another chain, yet they should initially take a look at its finished system and security. 3) Arbitrage exchanging through Optimism, Arbitrum and Polygon on decentralized trades. Coming up next is an arrangement of some cross-chain span benefits ordinarily utilized in the best ten standard environments (Ethereum, BSC, Solana, Terra, Avalanche, Fantom, Polygon, Arbitrum, Optimism, Harmony), expecting to help everybody 1-XY Finance Token: No Category: Third-Party Bridge Connection Form: Many-to-Many Support ecology: Ethereum, BSC, Fantom, Polygon Introduction: XY Finance is positioned as a Bridge Smart Contract Development Services aggregator. Similar to the Li.Finance and other cross-chain + transaction projects mentioned above, XY Finance also supports the exchange of a token on network A to network B another token on . The structure of XY Finance is composed of X Swap and Y Pool. X Swap is responsible for finding the best quotation and executing transactions. Y Pool is responsible for providing liquidity for X Swap and using transaction fees to motivate liquidity providers. 2-xPollinate (Connext) Token: No (🐑) Category: Third-party bridge Docking form: many-to-many Support ecosystem: Ethereum, BSC, Avalanche, Fantom, Polygon, Arbitrum, xDAI, Moonriver Introduction: Connext is a cross-chain protocol for fast asset transaction and contract invocation between EVM-compatible networks. xPollinate is an application of Connext’s general cross-chain transaction protocol NXTP. Currently, it supports Ethereum, BSC, Avalanche, Fantom, Eight networks including Polygon, Arbitrum, xDAI, Moonriver, etc. From the physical point of view, the user experience of xPollinate is quite excellent. The mainstream EVM ecology has basically been covered. Although the supported currencies are not as many as AnySwap, they are enough to meet the needs of most scenarios. The cross-chain time can generally be within 5 minutes. It’s not too expensive to complete. 3-Wormhole Token: No Category: Official Bridge Connection Form: Many-to-many Support ecosystem: Ethereum, BSC, Solana, Terra, Polygon Introduction: Wormhole is an asset cross-chain tool jointly developed by Solana and Certus.One. It was originally created to realize the two-way conversion between Ethereum and Solana assets, but now it can also realize the exchange between other ecosystems (such as Ethereum and Polygon). Asset transfer. Since the native token of the Solana network is the SPL standard, before the launch of Wormhole, users who want to transfer assets from other blockchains must switch to the standard through a centralized exchange such as FTX. Wormhole allows users to directly convert Ethereum ERC-20 assets into Solana’s SPL standard assets. When users withdraw SPL assets from the Solana chain to Ethereum, they can also be directly converted into ERC-20 standard assets without additional Switching steps simplifies the user’s operation process. 4-Terra Bridge Token: No Category: Official Bridge Connection Form: Many-to-One Support ecology: Terra and Ethereum, BSC, Harmony (only supports interoperability between Terra and the latter three) Introduction: Terra Cross chain bridge development is the official cross-chain bridge of the Terra ecosystem. Currently, it supports the exchange of assets between the three ecosystems including Ethereum, BSC, and Harmony and the Terra ecosystem. In terms of currency, it mainly supports LUNA, ANC, UST, and synthetic assets in the Terra ecosystem. Cross-chain transfer of tokens such as (mBTC, mETH), synthetic stock assets (mBABA, mCOIN, mGOOGL). 5-Teleportr Token: No Category: Third-party Bridge Connection Form: One-to-One Support ecology: Ethereum, Optimism (for the time being, only one-way entry of Ethereum into Optimism is supported) Introduction: Teleportr is a dedicated cross-chain bridge mainly serving the Optimism ecosystem. Although the development team claims that it may support other Layer 2 networks in the future, it will only focus on Optimism for the time being. The main concept of Teleportr is that it will be cheaper to enter Optimism through this bridge than the official bridge (Optimism Gateway), because “it is a centralized hosting bridge”. 6-cBridge (Celer Network) Token: CELR (Ethereum contract address: 0x4f9254c83eb525f9fcf346490bbb3ed28a81c667) Category: third-party bridge docking form: many-to-many Support ecosystem: Ethereum, BSC, Avalanche, Fantom, Polygon, Arbitrum, xDAI, Heco, OEC Introduction: cBridge is an atomic swap-type cross-chain bridge launched by the Layer 2 expansion platform Celer after extracting the core conditional payment function in its original state channel products, optimized and slimmed down. Similar to the existence of AB mentioned above, Celer Network also chooses to use ordinary addresses to complete the cross-chain process. When performing cross-chain operations, users do not need to send any funds to the contract. Instead, they need to send the node address through the contract. Send a transfer with a hash lock, and the main body that releases liquidity to the user-specified address on the target chain will no longer be the contract itself, but can send the node address with the same hash lock to the user. 7-ChainSwap Token: ASAP (Ethereum contract address: 0xcc665390b03c5d324d8faf81c15ecee29a73bcb4) Category: third-party bridge Docking form: many-to-many Support ecosystem: Ethereum, BSC, Avalanche, Fantom, Polygon, Moonriver, Shiden, Heco, OEC, KuCoin Community Chain, Fusion, Telos Introduction: Regarding ChainSwap, the most noteworthy are the two directions it is developing: one is a cross-chain aggregator, which aims to aggregate the cross-chain routes of Anyswap, Poly Network, and Connext, and find the best-priced cross-chain path for users. ; The second is to build a new cross-link route in its own V2 version, aiming to achieve a more open currency support capability. 8-FibSwap DEx Token: FIBO (BSC contract address: 0x5067c6e9e6c443372f2e62946273abbf3cc2f2b3) Category: third-party bridge Docking form: many-to-many Support ecology: Ethereum, BSC, Fantom, Polygon,Build a cross chain bridge Introduction: FibSwap DEx is a decentralized exchange that supports cross-chain, that is, it supports both cross-chain and asset exchange functions. We will also introduce some other similar projects below. FibSwap DEx adopts the self-developed intelligent algorithm FibSwap Smart Algorithm, which allows users to exchange a token on network A for another token on network B through a simple transaction. At the same time, FibSwap’s DEX aggregation function will also help Users look for the best exchange offer. 9-Hop Protocol Token: No (🐑) Category: Third-party bridge Docking form: many-to-many Support ecosystem: Ethereum, Polygon, Arbitrum, Optimism, xDAI Introduction: Hop Protocol is a cross-chain bridge mainly used for asset transfer between Ethereum and its Layer2 network. This bridge designs “hAssets” as an intermediate asset, and combines the AMM mechanism to achieve rapid cross-chain circulation of assets — when cross-chain, deposit assets into contracts 1:1 mortgage to cast hAssets, and when redeeming assets, 1 :1 Destroy hAssets. Like Connext (xPollinate), Hop Protocol has not issued tokens for the time being, considering that its business scale has a certain scale, so, you know… 10-Horizon Token: No Category: Official Bridge Connection Form: Many-to-One Support ecology: Ethereum, BSC, Harmony (Ethereum, BSC are not supported) Introduction: Horizon is the official bridge of the Harmony ecosystem. Its main function is to help users transfer assets from Ethereum and BSC to Harmony. Horizon’s architecture is a set of smart contracts deployed on Ethereum, BSC, and Harmony chains, respectively. When token locking activity is detected on the originating chain, Build a token bridge the validator pool will validate the transaction and pass the final information to the destination chain, which will then generate an equal amount of bridge tokens 1:1, and vice versa .
Zombiebay - Zombies are back in Bay
It happened in a small and cozy port town called Bay. Luke was sitting on the dock with his fishing rod casting his line into the water and thinking about how great it is to meet the dawn on the seashore. The best way to start the weekend, thought Luke. There was no bite, but he knew that there would be at least one fish in this bay that would be interested in a lively worm, neatly planted by Luke on his fishing hook. He didn't have to wait long, a few minutes later the float dived twice under the water. Luke instantly began to turn the reel of the fishing rod. There was something heavy under the water. Fearing that the fish would slip away, Luke made a dash backwards making the line taut, and out of the water flew what was caught on the hook. Imagine Luke's frustration when, instead of a shiny fish, he found a dirty net clogged with mud and sea plants. He flung this onto the grass. Through the mesh of the net, Luke saw a bottle. With difficulty, he removed the find from the tangled netting, washed off the adhering dirt in the water, and began to inspect the mysterious vessel from all sides. It looked like the bottle was old, but that was not reflected in the thick wooden cork and the label, which was written in a language that Luke did not understand. Inside the bottle was a bright green liquid. Luke decided he would study the find at home. He reeled his line back into the reel, grabbed all his gear and went back home. Luke walked slowly through the town, now and then greeting passers-by and wishing them a good day. There was a glorious tradition to wish a good day even to strangers. For a small city like Bay, this was the norm. Finally, Luke reached a small house on the street where he lived with his pet cat, Tutankhamun - or simply Tuti. The cat met his owner, hoping he would get something to eat from the fresh catch. This is the first introduction part of an epic about the inhabitants of the city of Bay turned into zombies. More details you can find on the website: www.zombiebay.com You can buy our NFT characters and make them your own in the comics at the link below https://opensea.io/collection/zombiebay
¿Cómo llamar a Google en español?
Google tiene plataforma que todas las personas saben sobre esta. Todas las personas tienen una pregunta cuando tiene problema en google y no puede usar el google. que deberia hacer en este momento,. Tiene que llamar a google. Si tiene pregunta, Cómo llamar a Google en español? solamente, tiene que seguir las normas de google.  Google da unas manera que puede llamar a google en espanol.  Llamar a google por el movil :  los ciente tienen mucho problemas,  como conectar con google?. Todo el tiempo, los clientes  preguntan a otras personas sobre numero de google. Pero google da número de teléfono de google españa. Es facil y muy simple para obtener el numero de google. Vaya al websitio de google. Ver la pagina de web de google y busca el numero en la pantalla. Tiene que seguir las normas.  Elige numero 1 por la queja  Elige numero 2 para otra cosa  Elige numero 9 para hablar el servicio de atencion al cliente.  Chatear con google :  las instrucciones de hatear con google pero los clientes problemas buscan de la caja de chat. Vaya a la pagina de web. Busca sobre el servicio  de atencion al cliente. Despues de eso,. Escribe los problemas que estas relacion con google y puede preguntar las preguntas. Tiene que esperar unos minutos. Por las respuestas.  Las redes sociales : .  Vaya la cuenta de google. Tiene que seguir la cuente. Puede hacer like . puede comentar en la cuenta de google en las redes sociales. Puede enviar el mensaje en las redes sociales
(no title)
What are Ethereum and smart contracts? In the process of understanding the blockchain , Bitcoin is always the first concept that comes into contact with, and there is another word that is often mentioned together with Bitcoin, that is Ethereum . Ethereum’s high recognition is inseparable from its core function: the construction and execution of smart contracts. Many investors in the currency circle don’t know much about this. The blockchainx will give you a brief understanding of Ethereum and Bridge Smart Contract Development Services. (1) Comparison of Ethereum and Bitcoin Bitcoin and Ethereum are always compared, and their similarities are: All successful blockchain applications All generate tradable digital currencies (coins) on their own systems Their coin consensus is high (Btc first in market value, Eth second in market value) and has investment value But in essence, there are also big differences between the two: from the nature of its blockchain system and the mechanism of digital currency generation: Bitcoin is positioned as a peer-to-peer electronic cash system Ethereum is positioned as a decentralized application platform, which allows anyone to build and use decentralized applications running through blockchain technology in the platform. Specifically, Bitcoin is the first mature application of blockchain technology, a commodity and investment product whose legality has not yet been agreed upon, while Ethereum is the first large-scale application of smart contract application platforms. It is ecological and can be widely used in various industries. It is an upgrade of the Internet. If Bitcoin is called Blockchain 1.0, then Ethereum is Blockchain 2.0. Furthermore, instead of giving users a set of pre-set operations (such as Bitcoin transactions), Cross chain bridge development Ethereum is a programmable blockchain system. It includes cryptocurrencies, but is not limited to that, but can serve as a platform that allows users to create as complex operations as they wish. A simple analogy: Bitcoin is like a program with transaction functions, while Ethereum is an operating system. Using Ethereum, this system can run blockchain programs (Dapps) with various functions. These programs are mainly It is all types of smart contracts. (2) Ethereum’s operating mechanism & smart contracts Like all other blockchains, Ethereum requires thousands of people to run a piece of software on their personal computers to power the entire network. Each node (computer) in the network is used to run the Ethereum Virtual Machine (Ethereum Virtual Machine, EVM). Think of the EVM as an operating system that understands and executes software written in a specific programming language on Ethereum. The software or application executed by the EVM is called a “smart contract”. A smart contract is a computer protocol designed to inform, validate or execute a contract. Smart contracts allow for trusted transactions without third parties that are traceable and irreversible. This is because once a contract is written, it cannot be edited or modified. Therefore, you can guarantee that no matter what the content of the contract is, it will be executed unconditionally. What smart contracts provide is a security that is superior to traditional contracting methods and reduces other transaction costs associated with contracts. To run smart contracts on the Ethereum system, you need to pay. However, payment is not made in conventional currencies such as USD and GBP. Instead, it uses Ethereum fuel — gas. The official recommended programming language for smart contracts is Solidity, and the file extension ends with .sol. The Solidity language is very similar to JavaScript, and it is used to develop contracts Ethereum Virtual Machine byte code. (3) Purpose of smart contracts A simple example of what a smart contract can be used for: Suppose we bet on the weather tomorrow. I bet it’s sunny tomorrow, you bet it’s rainy. We agreed that the loser must give the winner $100. So how do we ensure that losers will keep their promises? There are three common ways: 1. Mutual trust The easiest way is to trust each other. Trusting each other is easy if we have been friends for many years and know each other well. But if we were strangers, it would be troublesome and it would be difficult for us to trust each other. 2. Sign a legal agreement Another way is to enter into relevant agreements for our bets. It details the terms of the wager, including what happens if the losing party breaches the agreement. The agreement ensures that the loser pays the winner, but this is unrealistic because reaching an agreement through legal means is more costly than wagering. 3. Ask a mutual friend for help We can also find a friend who trusts each other and ask the friend to keep the $100 on their behalf. $100 is paid to the winner when the answer is revealed. But what if the friend ran away with the money? Now we have three different approaches, each with their own drawbacks. Strangers have difficulty trusting each other; legal agreements are expensive; asking mutual friends may also have trust issues. This is where Ethereum’s smart contracts come in handy. Smart contracts are mutual friends of both parties and are written in code. Ethereum allows us to write software that lets two parties pay $100 worth of ether, check the weather the next day with a weather API, and then hand over $200 worth of ether to the winner. (4) What is Gas As I mentioned above, users have to pay a fee when executing a smart contract. This part of the fee will be paid to the nodes that consume memory, electricity, storage and computing, and the unit of cost is called Gas. Finally, the gas is converted into ether (ETH) according to the exchange rate. Gas that needs to be exchanged for ETH is valuable, and when you execute a smart contract, you must define the maximum amount of gas to consume. Execution will stop when it finishes execution or when the gas value is reached. This is to avoid infinite loops in smart contracts and to prevent excessive waste of computing resources. (5) The future of Ethereum Needless to say, the Ethereum blockchain is the most active smart contract platform in existence. 94% of the top 100 coins by market cap were created on Ethereum. Then as long as the currency market does not collapse, the value of Ethereum will never disappear. However, although Ethereum adopts the proof-of-stake mechanism (POS mechanism) in the consensus mechanism, the transaction efficiency of the Bitcoin network has been improved, but it still cannot meet large-scale concurrency and transactions. The performance bottleneck of Ethereum is a major problem restricting its development. Secondly, the scalability, Build a cross chain bridge security and high cost of smart contracts of Ethereum are also constantly criticized. Public chain rookies such as EOS become more active after absorbing the experience of Ethereum, and gradually threaten the status of Ethereum. The upgrade road of Ethereum is not long. Blockchain technology has been developing and improving all the time. To sum up, blockchain 1.0 is the currency, Bitcoin is the representative, blockchain 2.0 is the smart contract, and Ethereum is the representative, then the blockchain 3.0 is the blockchain application that goes beyond currency and financial markets. There will be truly high-quality blockchain applications that will come into our real life.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
How to create Metaverse NFT Marketplace?
Metaverse-based NFT marketplaces are attracting more global audiences than normal NFT marketplaces and transactions in the metaverse are reaching record highs. Metaverse NFT Marketplace is a concept of integrating NFT marketplaces into the metaverse so that it helps users to buy lands, in-game items, and digital arts inside the metaverse. By developing such metaverse projects enterprises are gaining huge returns on investment within a short time frame. There are a large number of use cases such as, Metaverse Gaming NFT marketplace Metaverse Real estate NFT marketplace Metaverse E-Commerce NFT marketplace How to Create a Metaverse NFT Marketplace? I assume you have already gone through what is Metavsere NFT Marketplace. Here we will explore the steps involved in building a Metaverse marketplace, Picking the Right blockchain User Interface Development User Interface Development Features Integration Smart Contract Creation IPFS and Database Creation Front End & Back-End Integration Smart Contract Auditing Quality Testing and Deployment Above is an overview of the development stages. Read the detailed insights here: How to create Metaverse NFT Marketplace? If you are an individual business, start-up, or enterprise looking to create a new or customize the existing Metaverse project? we are happy to help you. Metaverse NFT Marketplace Development Company With extensive experience in developing NFT and Metavsere products, Maticz a top Metaverse NFT marketplace development company helps startups, and enterprises create their own Metaverse NFT marketplace for diverse industries such as Real Estate, Gaming, Ecommerce, etc. We provide a full cycle Metaverse NFT marketplace development services such as, Metaverse 3D Environment Development NFT Marketplace Development NFT Development Smart Contract Creation and Integration Upgradation and Migration Best project ideas need the best technical expertise team. Maticz can help you with its development team. Connect with our Metavsere experts and share your development requirements
How does Blockchain technology work in smart contracts?
Blockchain technology work in smart contracts: Lawyer answer: In general terms, when referring to Smart contracts or intelligent contracts , it is necessary to mention the Blockchain , which is a technology that, among other things, allows establishing decentralized and secure mechanisms that give confidence to the parties to a contract. , so that when a contract is created based on this technology, the automated execution of the contract is facilitated and therefore its fulfillment is guaranteed quickly, by establishing contractual conditions in systems that are supported by Blockchainand that allow there to be security regarding the parties and the non-modification of what was agreed, Bridge Smart Contract Development Services so that once the system verifies compliance with what is established, it will proceed to autonomously execute what is indicated in the smart contract. Answer Systems Engineer: It literally means blockchain . It is a database or public registry that can be shared by many users in a peer-to-peer mode (P2P or peer network) and that allows the storage of information in an immutable and organized way. It is a term associated with cryptocurrencies because, apart from being the technology that supports them, it was born with the first virtual currency in history in 2009, Bitcoin .. In this case, the data added to the blockchain is public and can be consulted at any time by network users. However, it is important to remember that cryptocurrencies are just that, coins! As is the case with the euro, the dollar or any type of paper money. Each one is a simple material with a printed value , but what allows its use and generates value are the economic laws that support it. The main objective of blockchain technology is to create an unchangeable record of everything that happens in the block chain, which is why we speak of a secure and transparent system. The ‘smart contracts’o Smart contracts have been an impossible dream since the 1990s, but ‘blockchain’ technology has brought this concept back to life with the aim of automating contractual relationships between people or machines without the intervention of a trusted intermediary. From a legal point of view, what functions does a smart contract have and how should they be executed? Lawyer response: Due to the characteristics of the technology on which it is supported, we can say that the application of Smart Contracts or intelligent contracts can be extended to any type of contract regardless of its nature, that is, the functions of the contracts. Really, it is not the conclusion or execution of contracts by artificial intelligence autonomously as it might seem, but on the contrary, in Smart contracts .A contract or agreement is previously concluded between two or more people, who, in order to provide greater security and ease of automatic execution to it, agree on the contractual conditions that must be fulfilled so that the system makes, Cross chain bridge development for example, payments automatically subject to verify in some way that the seller complied with the delivery of what was paid. Who uses smart contracts in practice? Lawyer answer: Although it is true we could say that it is a mechanism used essentially by merchants, the use of smart contracts varies greatly depending on each country and each sector that has been implementing it, so it does not depend solely and exclusively on business between merchants, but which, on the contrary, is also used in contracts concluded with consumers; Citing several examples, we would say that smart contract technology is used in supply contracts, it has been used in countries such as Spain in the real estate sector, it is also used in the payment of compensation that covers insurance policies that, when verifying the occurrence of the claim, they automatically pay the beneficiary. While it is true that these are some examples of the use of smart contracts, Systems Engineer Response: Although hundreds of examples of use have been proposed for smart contracts , some of the most relevant for financial institutions (either directly or indirectly) would be: • Loans: they could be stored as smart contracts on the blockchain , together with with the information of the property guarantees. If the debtor does not make a payment, the smart contract could automatically revoke the digital keys that give them access to collateral. • Inheritance:they could be automated by establishing the allocation of assets after death. It could be as simple as moving a slider that determines who gets how much. Once the smart contract can verify the activation condition, in this case death, the contract becomes effective and the assets are distributed . • Escrow: Smart contracts can be easily set up as escrow accounts that track the trade between two parties. The buyer of goods or serviceswould transfer the payment to the contract account. The contract would monitor external services (eg GPS tracking) and once ownership was transferred from the seller to the buyer, Build a cross chain bridge the contract would automatically release the funds to the seller. • Cryptocurrency wallet controls: Contract-controlled wallets could include many different types of complex controls, from daily withdrawal limits to granting or terminating access to specific entities. The generalization of this phenomenon would lead to the notion of programmable money, a type of money that can be established so that it is spent only on certain types of assets, in a geographical area, between two dates, etc.