harrypatel
100+ Views

Building an On-demand laundry Services Mobile App

After getting acceptance by consumers, On-demand services mobile application became a new trend in major door based services with a pick-up and drop feature, one of them is On-demand laundry mobile apps that gain popularity within millennials as they are the ones who face the major time imbalance in their schedule due to the home chores, which are also time-consuming tasks to do.

If you're willing to develop one of these applications, we recently wrote a thorough article on building On-demand laundry services mobile app with an accurate and modernized approach for an efficient user experience that enhances the overall performance of On-demand laundry mobile app.

Not just that, we can create a whole explainer video of how to build On-demand laundry services mobile apps from scratch with the features that have to be in the development approach while creating an On-demand laundry app for mobile devices.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
6 Reasons to Choose Hybrid Mobile App Development for your business
The prime goal of any business entrepreneur at the end of the day is to reach out to his targeted audiences. If you are a creative thinker then you decide to choose Hybrid Mobile App Development because it is not much worth investing thousands of dollars on Single OS mobile apps. And you can easily generate more traffic towards your business directly from your feature-packed mobile app. But First, you understand what a hybrid app is? Definition of Hybrid Apps The hybrid app is a perfect blend of native(mobile) and web-based apps. Hybrid apps combine various technologies and methods and these tech and methods are based on a cross-platform app. It also provides a new element to your app; this type of business app helps in the expansion of your business and attracts more new customers. Key points of Hybrid Mobile App Development Hybrid app has become one of the most preferred choices of business owners for their multiple advantages. Let’s discuss them and know why your business should select for it. 1. Amplify the User Experience (UX) What is the most important factor that drives new user traffic to a mobile app? User Experience is the only answer. Hybrid apps reside in the comfort zone because it provides an enhanced user experience across all digital platforms and browsers. 2. Enhancing App Speed The speed of a mobile app is a key point in any business. Any User doesn’t prefer an app that is slow to load and does not give an appropriate response. Hybrid apps are efficiently faster to download even large-sized documents and files within a short period. 3. Perfectly Fits Within the App Budget Estimate & Timeline The most significant benefit of Hybrid Mobile App Development is that it reduces the overall development costs. In the hybrid app, without maintaining a particular code for every platform it uses a single code base that runs on multiple platforms. Any business not required Android developers and iOS developers to run his application you just need a single developer that expertise in one Hybrid Mobile App Development Framework. With a single developer or tiny team, you can easily manage the overall development process. 4. The Ease of App Maintenance Maintenance of mobile applications is a very crucial part if you want your app to be available in the market for a long time. Hybrid apps are known for easy maintenance. All you need to do is choose the appropriate framework for the development procedure. Ionic, React Native, Flutter are popular examples of Hybrid Mobile App Development Frameworks. 5. Availability of Smartphones Features Hybrid apps use phone features like messaging, GPS, camera, microphones, etc. All device features are access done by the use of Third-Party API in your applications. The integration of the application is important for providing excellent services to the users. 6. Certified for the online marketplace Nowadays, Google’s Playstore and Apple store have strict guidelines for deploying the created apps. If you select the Hybrid Mobile App Development for your growing business you entered both of this market at the same time. Concluding From all that discussion, one thing is clear that hybrid mobile apps are much more beneficial than traditional native apps if your business is in the growing stage or startup. Otherside, it provides a wide range of opportunities and resources to expand your business; thus saving time and money. Any Business Owner or Entrepreneur just has to narrow down your search to a decisive and ethical Hybrid Mobile App Development Company to convert his app ideas into actuality.
Latest Cross-Platform Frameworks In 2020 For Build An Application
Numerous organizations are making changes to their business measures by changing to versatile applications. Utilizing these versatile applications, they can arrive at their intended interest groups quicker and all the more without any problem. Regardless, there is rivalry in the portable application industry where it is essential to pick the correct climate, stage, and advancement measure. There are countless alternatives for cross-platform platforms. Also, it's in every case hard to pick between them for Development. The market is developing with the investment of cutting edge programming and innovations. Today, a few tech goliaths are acquainting their platforms with the advantage of the Development business. cross-platform platforms are utilized to manufacture applications, for example, portable applications, web applications, and considerably more. This programming language is utilized to plan intuitive UIs for an appealing application. About Cross-Platform Mobile App Development The plan of cross-platform applications is a programming method for cell phones. This is the strategy for making versatile applications that can be delivered on different portable stages utilizing a solitary code base. Applications should suit every stage and capacity the equivalent over all gadgets. Such projects are savvy and give admittance to a wide scope of programming/equipment. There are, notwithstanding, certain limitations, for example, route and control components, that follow along. Other than the overall highlights of the cross-platform, there is one thing that makes it extraordinary. That is, you need a high-caliber, particular stage to make these applications. On the off chance that we take a gander at the current pattern, application engineers generally lean toward cross-platform application Development frameworks to create Android and iOS applications. What's more, the purpose for this is it's accommodation and cost-productivity which join cross-platform frameworks. Here Are List Of Some Advantages Of Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Reusability of Code UI Segment Consistency Cost-Viability Simple Cloud Reconciliation Tranquil Facilitating Diminished Advertising Time Less Specialized Obstructions Best Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Frameworks Flutter Flutter is a Google-claimed open-source versatile framework used to create local interfaces for iOS and Android throughout a brief timeframe. As it is a Google-planned UI structure that accompanies numerous highlights and highlights, including Hot Reloading, and conveys an excellent encounter to the two clients and engineers. It is a program that manages previous code and uses a 2D delivering motor, for example, Skia, to produce visuals. Advantages Of Using Flutter App Development Fast Application Development Viable With Different Operating frameworks Impressive Gadgets Responsive Structures A Short However Sure History Ionic App Development It is a mixture engineering planned at the highest point of Precise. Ionic requires the Cordova covering to get to the local highlights of the gadget, for example, Contacts, Camera, Receiver. Ionic Framework is an open-source stage broadly used to construct cross breed versatile applications. This plan stage offers instruments and administrations that you can without much of a stretch use to make local and reformist web applications. What's more, Ionic additionally causes engineers to assemble a creative UI and add easy to use highlights to the application. It gives a thorough library of instruments, signals, and segments It utilizes a solitary codebase Joined with Rakish, it conveys extraordinary outcomes It utilizes AngularJS to build up the structure of the application React Native Respond Local is generally youthful, yet we would already be able to guarantee that this is the most well-known cross-stage application on the planet. It gives local structure blocks, making the UI to the application practically undefined from the local one. You additionally get the opportunity to utilize modules written in the local language, for example, Objective-C, Quick, Java or Kotlin. Some Advantages of React Native It's open-source Web improvement should be possible with this system Respond Local has a steady network Codesharing is conceivable with this system It offers a few Modules to engineers So here it is the latest Cross-Platform Frameworks in 2020 for developing a mobile application. If you are any business owner and want to develop an app then this all are the new technologies for you. It’s very easy, faster and low cost so everybody can afford it. You have to just say your requirements and give us a deadline that’s it. Our excellent developers can definitely match your goal and give your fully satisfied mobile application for your business. So don’t waste time and go for it. thirstDevs Infotech is our official website and you have to just get a quote and our employee will surely contact you soon. #IonicAppDevelopment #IonicFramework #IonicMobileAppDevelopment
Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen
Paletten sind Produkte, die vielen verschiedenen Zwecken dienen, einschließlich Gartenmöbeln. Sie sind in Blechform erhältlich und werden häufig aus Kunststoff-, Metall- oder Holzverbindungen hergestellt. Wenn Sie Möbel Ihres eigenen Designs in Ihrem Zuhause sehen möchten, stellen Sie Gartenmöbel selbst aus Paletten her. Die Herstellung von Gartenmöbeln aus Paletten ist nicht so schwierig wie es scheint, aber es ist eine äußerst erfreuliche Tätigkeit. Die Paletten, die Sie verwenden möchten, schaffen mit ihrer dauerhaften Verwendung genau die gewünschte Situation für die Möbel. Dank der darin enthaltenen Substanzen verhindert es nicht nur die Bildung von Bakterien und Insekten. Es hat auch die Eigenschaft, keinen Pilz zu fangen. Paletten werden in keiner Weise hergestellt, um die Natur zu schädigen. Jeder Palettentyp respektiert die Umwelt. Im Vergleich zu den Gartenmöbeln, die von außen gekauft werden, zeichnen sich die Palettensitzgruppen durch ihre hohe Eleganz und Ihr Budget aus. Die Paletten, die auf sehr einfache und praktische Weise hergestellt werden, können in gewünschten Farben bemalt werden und eignen sich perfekt für verschiedene Dekorationen. Im Moment können Sie Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen und die Originalmöbel in Ihrem Garten genießen. Herstellung von Paletten-Gartenmöbeln Um Gartenmöbel aus Paletten zu bauen, benötigen Sie ein grobes Sandpapier und einige feine Schleifmaschinen. Zum Malen der Paletten sind ein kleiner Pinsel, synthetische Farbe und ein Verdünner in der gewünschten Farbe erforderlich. Für alle Verfahren sollte ein Paar robuste, strapazierfähige Handschuhe verfügbar sein. Dann werden die Paletten auf eine ebene Fläche gebracht. Es wird von seiner rauen Struktur befreit, indem es mit Sandpapier überstrichen wird. Das gleiche Verfahren wird nacheinander auf alle gleichen Paletten für Gartenmöbel angewendet. Ein einziger Anstrich reicht in den meisten Fällen nicht zum Malen aus. Der Wechsel zu zwei Anstrichen funktioniert immer besser. Es sollte zwischen 5 und 6 Tagen gewartet werden, bis die Farbe auf Paletten getrocknet ist. Nachdem sichergestellt wurde, dass die Paletten vollständig trocken sind, sollten die Paletten regelmäßig aneinander befestigt werden. Diese Fixierung erfolgt nach dem Plan, wie die Möbel aussehen werden. Nachdem alle Prozesse abgeschlossen sind, wird die gewünschte Farbe und das gewünschte Muster verwendet, um ein dekoratives Erscheinungsbild zu erzielen. Aufgrund des großartigen Aussehens haben Sie Anspruch auf diejenigen, die sagen, dass Sie Gartenmöbel aus Paletten selbst bauen können.
The Next Big Thing in Ionic Mobile App Development
The universe of innovation has continually been encountering changes in the Mobile application improvement patterns from the previous hardly any years, and these progressions are just improving our everyday lives by means of versatile and web applications. Mobile Application Development is an area that comprises probably the quickest developing enterprises and they are in no disposition to back off. Here are some major trends for Ionic App Development for Mobile Blockchain Blockchain is a well known stage for taking care of cryptographic forms of money and giving a safe climate to the individuals who bargain in account, with no sort of obstruction of outsiders. Blockchain incorporation in Ionic Mobile App Development has offered organizations in the fund area just as the financial area with a made sure about stage where they can manage the cash unhesitatingly. Indeed, even the medical services area has seen a positive effect in light of this turn of events. Blockchain innovation, encouraging different basic areas, is bound to see a lot more promising time to come for versatile application advancement in the coming years. The innovation will help smooth out information on the board with the expanded effectiveness in exchange measures. Tracking by Location Despite the fact that the area following isn't something that surfaced as of late, it is relied upon to acquire a foothold in the next year. We should take on-request applications for example. It is absurd to expect to convey items requested by the client to be conveyed at his/her place without area following. Same goes with the wellbeing wearables. Movement detecting highlights ensure the individual utilizing a wellbeing wearable gadget is doing fine. Movement detecting and following additionally prove to be useful in cases like robbery, security, geotagging, gaming, exploring, and so forth Such functionalities have helped guides to be more astute and improved as well. This expresses that movement detecting and area following fused in versatile applications will control 2019 by being one of the most surprising patterns. Internet of Things The interest for wearable gadgets has expanded dramatically throughout the most recent couple of years. The Web of Things has ended up being a guide to numerous areas like transportation, Web based business, medical services, and numerous others. There are different gadgets that we use consistently that are legitimately associated with the web. IoT is helping the innovation world advance toward a superior tomorrow as 2019 vows to use the improvement of more wearable gadgets, improving the way people live. Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence Global Information Organization delivered a report which expresses that before the finish of 2020, the computer based intelligence industry is assessed to arrive at a complete estimation of more than $40 billion. This demonstrates the hole among people and machines is by and large generously crossed over by innovation. The capacity of machines to learn without anyone else has diminished the endeavors of individuals who put their time into different coding components of the program. Without a doubt, Man-made consciousness has been a daylight in individuals' lives and thus, has picked up distinction which knows no limits. 2019 will bring us more chatbots and menial helpers because of the expanding interest for man-made intelligence and AI. Also, there are numerous components of AI that are still left to find. Payment Gateways Google versatile application installments surpassed $700 million out of 2017. It was a development of about $500 million in only four years. Making installments has moved away from its customary technique. Individuals have step by step moved from money to cards to now versatile wallets. This has brought about an expanded interest for m-trade. It has now become a fruitful and most favored shopping mode. Thus, incorporating versatile wallets like PayPal, Google Wallet, Amazon Pay, and installment doors that give secure encryption will turn into a staple in 2019. Our company offers Ionic App Development and more. Want to develop your own Mobile App than most welcome on our website thirstyDevs Infotech. Our talented developers easily make your application from your concept and fulfill your all requirements and give you a satisfied app.
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing