chuy961
10+ Views

¿Qué hacer si no te dan reparto de utilidades?

Si no te entregan el reparto de utilidades puedes levantar una denuncia ante la Secretaría del Trabajo y Previsión Social donde se puede solicitar una inspección a la empresa donde laboras. 

No olvides estar seguro de que la empresa y tú cumplen con los requisitos para dar y recibir utilidades.


¿Cómo hacer el reclamo en caso de que no te paguen tus utilidades?


1. Informarte de lo establecido en la Ley Federal del Trabajo
El artículo 121 de la Ley Federal de Trabajo establece que los trabajadores tienen derecho de solicitar a la empresa o al Servicio de Administración Tributaria (SAT) una copia de la declaración anual de impuestos.

Con esta información puedes saber si el patrón obtuvo ganancias durante el año anterior y si procede el reparto de utilidades a sus trabajadores.

2. Presenta tu reclamo
En caso de que la organización incumpla con el reparto de utilidades, debes solicitar el apoyo e intermediación de la Profedet; a través de los número telefónicos 01 800 911 78 77 ó 01 800 717 29 42.

También puedes enviar un correo electrónico a orientacionprofedet@stps.gob.mx; o escribir un mensaje de apoyo a las cuentas de Twitter: @PROFEDET o Facebook: @PROFEDET.

3. Pide ayuda legal a la Profedet
En caso de ser necesario, la Profedet cuenta con las facultades y el personal capacitado para representarte y solicitar el pago correspondiente de las utilidades ante la Junta de Conciliación y Arbitraje.

Para hacer el reclamo es importante que cuentes con tu documentacion oficial: INE, CURP también con el contrato laboral firmado.

¿A dónde se debe reclamar si no me pagan el reparto de utilidades?

Como trabajador puedes acercarte a la Procuraduría Federal de la Defensa del Trabajo (PROFEDET) para solicitar la asesoría correspondiente con respecto a tu situación y, en caso de necesitarlo, te ayudan con la conciliación o la representación ante la Junta de Conciliación y Arbitraje.

Igualmente se puede solicitar una visita de inspección para revisar qué ocurrió en tu lugar de trabajo.

¿Cuándo me paguen me deben retener impuestos?


Este pago se considera como un ingreso para el trabajador, así que está sujeto a la ley de Impuesto sobre la renta, así que la empresa está obligada hacer la retención de ISR.

Aquí te dejo esta herramienta para hacer el cálculo de ISR de tus utilidades.

¿Cuándo se deben pagar las utilidades?

Según el tipo de empresa en la que te encuentres se pueden aplicar dos periodos. Si laboras para una persona moral, entonces te deberán pagar a más tardar el 30 de mayo.

En cambio, si trabajas para una persona física (como un patrón), te tendrán que hacer el pago a más tardar el 29 de junio.

¿A qué trabajadores no se les otorga el reparto de utilidades?

Los trabajadores que laboraron menos de 60 días al año y aquellos que trabajan bajo un esquema de pago por honorarios no se les otorga esta prestación debido a que se cataloga como un trabajo de tipo subordinado, en esta categoria tambien entran los freelancer.

También a los empleados de alto perfil como gerentes, directores generales y CEO, tampoco se les entrega reparto de utilidades.

¿Todas las empresas deben realizar el pago de utilidades?

No. Existen algunas condiciones que exentan al negocio de efectuar dicha prestación, entre las que destacan:

- Ser una empresa de nueva creación, durante el primer año de funcionamiento.
Una empresa de nueva creación y que elabora un producto novedoso, durante los dos primeros años.
- Ser una empresa de la industria extractiva, de nueva creación y durante el periodo de exploración.
- Ser una institución de asistencia privada, sin propósitos de lucro y que no designe individualmente a los beneficiados.
- El Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social (IMSS), así como otras instituciones públicas descentralizadas.
- Ser una empresa con utilidades netas menores a 300 mil pesos.

Conclusión:

Si ya revisaste tu situación laboral y tienes el beneficio del reparto de utilidades, en ese caso estás en tu derecho de solicitarlo a la empresa en la que trabajas.

Si esta prestación te es negada entonces puedes solicitar la asesoría de la Profedet. Recuerda que el reparto de utilidades es una obligación patronal y debe ser entregada en tiempo y forma.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
Kurt Wehrle tells How to Develop Real Estate?
Kurt Wehrle says, Real estate development, or property development, is a business process encompassing activities that range from renovations and re-renting existing buildings, the acquisition of raw land, and selling the developed land or units to others. Real estate developers bear some of the greatest risks in this process, as they are the individuals that choose to invest in real estate and develop it into something else, like a commercial building or a residential community. Real estate developers plan and oversee projects from beginning to end, from purchasing the land to constructing the property. They will either buy land or work with landowners, develop plans for raw land or redeveloping properties, and oversee projects throughout development and construction. Developers purchase land, finance property deals, construct projects, or allow builders to construct projects, creating, envisioning, controlling, and organizing the development process from start to finish. Many developers begin in real estate development by working with individual clients, helping them purchase or sell a house. As you get more experienced in the local housing market, spend time researching trends in both the commercial and residential sides of the real estate development industry. You do not need a formal education to be a real estate developer, but successful developers in both the residential and commercial property industries certainly draw their education from experience. However, in today's sophisticated society, property development requires an understanding of finance, legal constraints, real property taxes, commercial and market predictions, and project oversight. Not only will you have to keep up with real estate development processes, but you will also have to locate a piece of land for a reasonable price, obtain financing, obtain title to the property, and build out the property until it is finally sold. In order for you as a property developer to succeed, you are going to have to have both ambition and patience, which is necessary for the property development process. To plan and execute your next developmental project perfectly, you will need to understand the three major phases of real estate development. Over time, you may branch out to different areas, but when you are just starting, you want to choose a single real estate field and get really good at developing it. Having expertise in different areas of the real estate market--from laying down the plaster to renting it--can definitely help you to become competent in managing a property that is being built from the ground up as an investment, particularly if you are dealing with a project that is more multifaceted, such as industrial investments or mixed-use developments. As such, you will want to secure the assistance of an attorney familiar with the laws of the province, as well as the property development scene. Real Estate Agents -- But keep in mind their job is really only to sell you a property, they cannot even give you a solid recommendation about whether or not a property is a good fit for development -- it is up to you and your team to decide. In the role of a real estate developer, one may buy land, help finance the property deal, work with the builder to design and construct the building on a parcel, and determine how to sell the facility or land to clients. Typically, developers buy a parcel of land, determine property marketing, design the plan and construction of a building, get the required approvals and financing from public officials, construct the facility, and lease, manage, and eventually sell it. The professional team can include contractors, engineers, marketing and finance experts, etc. You can make your real estate project come true with the help of an experienced property development team. Building a solid network of these professionals will make the developer's job a lot easier because it allows them to solicit recommendations and recruit colleagues who they can trust. Follow on:- Architizer Soundcloud Youtube Issuewire Podcast
RCMMatter - Revenue Cycle Management
RCM Matter is a top-notch Revenue Cycle Management that offers a comprehensive product of fully integrated clinical, practice management solutions, credentialing, medical billing & coding transcription, and data management. Our audit helps physicians to identify the potential weaknesses within their current medical billing process, giving a bird's eye view that enables medical practices to eliminate the revenue leakages and streamlines cash flow. RCM Matter will work with your organization to tailor a total workflow solution that meets the growing and evolving needs of your business. Let RCM Matter help you improve practice performance with our medical billing, practice management, and electronic documentation products and services. Medical Billing Services: RCM Matter medical billing and revenue cycle management solution enables practices to improve collections and get paid faster with less work. Our fully integrated PM solution and workflow will enable providers to receive more reimbursements and manage any variances and denials right within the workflow. Our Updated Rules-Based Services: Payor changes are inevitable, but we stay ahead by constantly updating our rules engine: a knowledge base with more than 1 million rules that automatically detects claim issues before submission. Submit clean claims the first time, every time, using our Claim scrubber tool. This ensures that 96% of our claims get accepted and paid on the first submission, helping you collect much faster. Credentialing Services: We provide credentialing services to Physicians, Hospitals, Home Healthcare, laboratories, and DME credentialing services, assisting the providers to get better revenues. Our customized credentialing services facilitate the payer enrollment process when Physicians begin their first practice after Med school, change from one practice to another, add a new Physician to an existing group, or want to become enrolled with a new payer. Telehealth Services: RCM Matter Telehealth Services are based on the use of computer and communication technologies, such as computers and mobile devices, to access health care services remotely and control health care. RCM Matter telehealth helps with medical appointments, which allow you to see your doctor or a member of the nursing staff through an online video conference. These medical appointments allow you to receive ongoing care from your GP when an in-person consultation is not required or is not possible. These services are helpful for minor illnesses, that cares for patients without a scheduled medical appointment.
Five Reasons For You To Hire Business Mentor On Your Way To Success
A business mentor is a trusted advisor who could help you in the most challenging conditions. Different mentors excel in their field and can produce suggestions and guidance in that particular field, which would yield fruitful results. The aim of hiring these professionals is to benefit from their expertise without employing a full-time staff member. These professionals could help in personality development and act as a guide to get through your ideas. One should understand that the mentors do different things. The key idea is that business coaching would help you make critical decisions with ease and take your business to the heights of success. The guidance may not be needed in daily activities, but the guidance and suggestions could make or break the company on certain occasions. The key reasons for hiring a business mentor are: •Focus: At times, you, as the business owner, could shift focus from critical areas. It may be because, at specific points, they need attention. The mentor could help you manage the underlying issues that come with business operations rather than multi-tasking. •Impartiality: You might not see the truth about a project, while the coach would have a clear view as they would not be biased towards anyone or the project. They would be able to provide you with a new perception to help you see the bigger picture. Their professional advice would work in favour of the brand, and they would come up with ideas that may not show favourable results immediately but could work in favour of the company in the long term. •Support and advice: You understand that handling business is never smooth sailing. These mentors have been through such a situation and can push the situations to help business withstand harsh conditions. The support and advice are invaluable for business owners. •Goal setting: At times, the owners could be adventurous and set high standards. A few others would underestimate the capacity of the business. The coach would set an appropriate deadline, which would be feasible and help in business growth. The goal-setting should not be for short terms and long term because, without a goal, the business can go off-track. •Accountability: You might not be used to be your boss. Having a coach would help you follow their advice, which would help you adjust to the new environment. You would need to pick the correct mentor for your business, depending on the expertise you would need. Source
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta Wasile (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Wasile dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Wasile yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Wasile Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Wasile, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Wasile antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]
Question: 38 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use? A.an auto forwarded messages report B.a mail flow rule C.an outbound spam policy D.a role assignment policy Answer: C Question: 39 A company uses Exchange Online. You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use? A.Microsoft 365 compliance B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet C.Exchange admin center D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet Answer: D Question: 40 A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Update-PublicFolder B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox C.Set-PublicFolder D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy E.Set-MailPublicFolder Answer: A Question: 41 A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure? A.Anti-spam policy B.Anti-phishing policy C.Data loss prevention rule D.Connection filter policy Answer: A Question: 42 A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted. Which command should you use? A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed," C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse Answer: C Question: 43 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags: •Inbox: Delete in 365 days. •Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days. A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire? A. May 27, 2022 B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022 D. April 27, 2023 Answer: D Question: 44 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 45 DRAG DROP A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are not being joumaled. You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 46 A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member. B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy. C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser. D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2. Answer: B Question: 47 DRAG DROP A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 48 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates. Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates receive meeting request emails. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 49 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore. B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend. C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject. D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append. Answer: A Question: 50 A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do? A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list. B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list. D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list. Answer: A Question: 51 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites. B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore. C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject. D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule. Answer: AC Question: 52 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange ActiveSync organization setting to Block. A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset on the mobile device. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 53 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine. A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange. When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is quarantined. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 54 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 55 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 56 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 57 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 58 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 59 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics Answer: B Question: 60 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users. Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users. You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online. B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer. C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server. D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server. Answer: BD 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing
Home Services Jackpot Review, Bonus, Demo – High-quality, Optimized Pre-built Websites
High-quality, Optimized Pre-built Websites Home Services Jackpot shows you how to make $500-$1500 per client providing high-quality optimized pre-built websites. We show you everything from where to find the best prospects, how to close the deal, how to scale by getting others to do the work for you. Home Services Jackpot What Is “Home Services Jackpot”? Home Services Jackpot shows you how to make $500-$1500 per client providing high-quality optimized pre-built websites. We show you everything from where to find the best prospects, how to close the deal, how to scale by getting others to do the work for you and more. It’s the same kind of quality training we’re known for. Also included are three completely done-for-you websites for Electricians, Carpet Cleaners, and Plumbers. Check out highlights of the new training: MODULE 1: Our Simple Home Services System Welcome Video Our Simple Home Services System Taking All the Work Out of Websites Overcoming the Credibility Conundrum The Home Service Advantage Pricing to Close More Deals (Free and Discount) Your Path to 100k and beyond (Add Ons & Recurring) MODULE 2: Prospecting For Quick Wins Building Your Hot List How A Pro Prospects: Tips for Effective Outreach The “Building Your Portfolio” Approach The “Fire Sale” Approach The “Giveaway” Approach Networking for More Profit MODULE 3: Business Operations Legal Details You’ll Need The Smart Way to Handle Client Expectations (deadlines, deliverables, revisions) Example Bill of Sale Taking Payments Outsourcing Done Right Plus Helpful Tools MODULE 4: Initial Website Setup Purchasing a Domain Hosting Options Updating DNS (Domain Name Server) Installing WordPress using Cpanel MODULE 5: DFY Themes Setup Installing Theme Installing Child Theme Import Demo Content Theme General Settings Editing Main Slider Images Adding New Pages & Menu Items Editing Gallery Images Contact Settings & Lead Form Edit Social Media Icons Edit Blog Section Home Services Jackpot Just Take A Look At All You’ll Discover! Meet The Total System The Home Services Advantage Why Homes Services Niche Is A Winner Removing the Hard Work From Websites The Miracle of Credibility Enhancement Discover the 2 BEST Target Prospects Goals You Can Attain The Latest List Building Sources Our BEST Way To Do Email Outreach Social Media Outreach Strategy Freelance Sites Method Direct Mail System Phone Prospecting Without Pain Sales Technique The Key To Client Expectations How To Avoid Legal Problems Best Ways To Take Payments When Outsourcing Makes Sense & How Contracts For Protection Tools That Make It All Easier Getting The Right Domain Using The Right Hosting Installing WordPress Easily Installing The Themes In Seconds Importing Demo Content Editing Main Slider Images Adding New Pages & Menu Items Editing Gallery Images Contact Settings & Lead Form How To Edit Social Media Icons How To Edit Blog Section …And Much More! Learn more About Home Services Jackpot: High-quality, Optimized Pre-built Websites https://www.marketingsharks.com/home-services-jackpot/
Agile or Waterfall Methodology: Which One to Choose
The article was initially published in Codica blog. Web development uses different project management methodologies. Notably, agile and waterfall people compare the most. In this article, we will discover a comparison of agile and waterfall, and their positive and negative aspects in detail. Waterfall approach vs agile: what is in demand now? Software development lifecycle (SDLC) is a single process that differs in the two most sought-after project management approaches. It’s about agile and waterfall. As Statista’s data shows, 32% of respondents prefer the agile method in software development compared to 10%, who apply the waterfall approach. Source: Statista What is the Agile methodology? As the State of Agile Report demonstrates, 95% of the interviewed firms practice agile. Source: 15th Annual State of Agile Report Agile project management is a web development approach that concentrates on flexible stages to achieve the aim. So, a team can make modifications and changes swiftly. In 2001, the software developers group posted the Manifesto for Agile Software Development. The values of the Manifesto highlight the plasticity of development processes. How does the agile model work? The agile approach enables moving on a project in small steps. For example, in the Scrum approach they are called sprints. These are short periods of around a couple of weeks. At the start of each sprint, a web development team defines the deliverables list. At the end of the sprint, the client and the team discuss the results and make notes for subsequent sprints. Below is the framework with sprints demonstrated by Scrum. Source: Medium Pros of the agile approach The agile methodology has such advantages: - Moving in small steps with iteration - Agile approach means taking small steps. - Flexibility Agile teams are flexible, so, if needed, the project direction can be altered. - Opportunity of continuous improvements Communication in agile between the team and the client brings better end results. - Regular communication with client It helps to understand client’s requirements and simplify the development process. - Fast implementation of changes If changes are required, the team quickly makes them. - Quick product delivery The product with minimum features can be delivered to the market and gather user feedback. Cons of the agile approach - Higher customer involvement Sometimes clients prefer to rely on the team. - Robust change management needed Due to changes of priorities in agile, some features will not be developed within the allotted time. Therefore, you may need reliable change management. - Frequent redesigning The agile development system will require redesigning to maintain its high quality. - Team location in one place can be impossible In agile, it is good for the team to be in the same place. - Self-management required. The team should be fully dedicated to the project development. Best tools for agile development - Jira Project managers and developers use the Jira tool to accomplish and plan tasks. - Trello Trello enables users to write comments, attach documents, make checklists, and more. - ActiveCollab This tool comprises different features for task management, time-tracking, and more. - Axosoft This solution enables team members to make plans and plot process stages. What types of projects does the agile approach suit? The agile approach is best for projects where the features set is flexible, and projects with non-fixed budgeting. Example of projects developed with agile - In 2011, volunteers in Wikispeed developed an eco-friendly auto using the lean startup and scrum methodology. - The agile approach helps the Jet Propulsion Laboratory, a research facility managed by NASA, handle the data obtained from the Mars Curiosity rover. - BAE Systems Australia, one of the largest defense suppliers in Australia, was upgraded by Atlassian and saved $600,000 in the first year of applying the agile methodology. What is the Waterfall methodology? The first description of the waterfall approach was made in 1970 by Winston W. Royce, who presented a detailed diagram. This diagram shows the core of this approach. Source: Wikipedia Each of the waterfall methodology phases starts after the previous stage is completed. And each stage should be approved before moving to the next. This is the main difference between waterfall and agile. Also, the waterfall approach means that all the requirements are discussed at the start, unlike agile. Pros of the waterfall approach - Straightforward planning The client and the team agree on the requirements at the start of the development. - Defined scope The full scope is represented at the start of development. - Defined duration The waterfall approach simplifies defining the time for project delivery. - Consistent software design The waterfall approach eliminates the need to correct the design. - Easier costs evaluation The waterfall allows estimating costs at once. - Clear measurements of progress Each completed phase means successful progress in product development. - Designated team roles The waterfall approach allows clarity in distinguishing the roles. - The team members can handle other tasks Throughout the development process, the team can handle different tasks. - A client is less involved The client is involved at the start and at the end of development. Cons of the waterfall approach - Rigid structure of the project The waterfall approach doesn’t enable plan modifications. - Later testing The waterfall approach allows testing in the later development phase. - Difficulties with the delivery of big development projects There may be discrepancies between the needs and results. - Limited customer involvement It may lead to low customer satisfaction. - Clients find it difficult to understand the whole project Sometimes a client fails to understand some details. Best tools for waterfall development - ProjectManager It allows tracking the task progress. - Smartsheet With it, you can create plans and track the progress of projects. - Mavenlink It is an online tool for tracking your tasks’ progress and checking the deadlines. - Zoho Projects This tool offers features, such as Gantt charts and billing recording on many projects at once. Types of projects that the waterfall method suits It is best to select the waterfall approach for a small-size single project with the defined budget and scope and when a client prefers predictable project management. For instance, the waterfall is suitable for such domains as: - military, - construction, - healthcare. Agile and waterfall: comparison Below you can see an infographic showing how the development process is organized in both methods. Source: sketchbubble.com How to select between agile vs waterfall? Use the agile method if: - Your requirements are flexible; - The scope of the project and features can be сhanged; - You want to be involved in the development process. Use the waterfall method if: - Your requirements are not changeable; - The scope of the project is clearly defined and shouldn’t be changed; - You choose to rely on the development team. Conclusion Now, you have an idea of the agile and waterfall's positive and negative aspects, you can make the smart choice. If you need to develop a solution and implement it using the most advanced project management practices, contact us. With our methods, we will bring the best outcome for you. For more details on the agile and waterfall approaches, read our full article: Agile vs Waterfall Methodology: What is the Best for Your Project