watchsale
1+ Views

ROLEX INNOVATIVO

Tra le innovazioni proposte dalla Rolex sul mercato dell'orologeria ci sono i primi orologi impermeabili con il datario, con il fuso orario e, cosa più importante, i primi orologi da polso a ottenere la richiestissima certificazione di cronometro. La Rolex detiene tuttora il record per maggior numero di meccanismi certificati.

Un altro fatto quasi sconosciuto è che la Rolex partecipò allo sviluppo della tecnologia al quarzo anche per contrastare il forte sviluppo delle case giapponesi che stavano a loro volta sviluppando i propri movimenti. Nonostante inserì pochi modelli nella propria linea, i tecnici e gli ingegneri della casa furono determinanti nello studio della nuova tecnologia a cavallo tra gli anni sessanta e settanta. Nel 1968 la Rolex collaborò con un consorzio di 16 produttori svizzeri per creare il movimento al quarzo Beta 21 usato nel proprio Quartz Date. Gli sforzi della Orologi Replica culminarono dopo cinque anni di ricerca, disegno e sviluppo nella creazione del movimento "clean-slate" 5035/5055 che avrebbe alimentato l'Oysterquartz - secondo alcuni il miglior movimento al quarzo mai creato.

Il primo orologio a carica automatica venne presentato nel 1931, potenziato da un meccanismo interno che sfruttava il movimento del braccio e che, oltre a rendere inutile il caricamento a mano, eliminò i problemi tecnici che ne compromettevano il funzionamento. La Rolex fu anche la prima azienda a creare un vero orologio impermeabile, altra pietra miliare. Wilsdorf arrivò a creare uno speciale Rolex che nel 1960 venne ancorato al batiscafo Trieste e trascinato nella Fossa delle Marianne. L'orologio resistette e dimostrò di aver mantenuto un funzionamento corretto durante la discesa e la risalita. Questo fatto venne confermato attraverso un telegramma spedito alla Rolex il giorno seguente che recitava

In questo modo la Rolex si creò la reputazione di orologi validi anche per immersioni subacquee, aviazione e alpinismo, grazie anche a Chuck Yeager, il primo pilota a portare un aereo oltre la barriera del suono con al polso un Rolex acquistato da lui personalmente. Tra i primi modelli sportivi faceva parte il Rolex Submariner e il Rolex Sea-Dweller Submariner 2000 (2.000 ft = 610 m) (1971). Questo orologio vantava una valvola a rilascio di elio (inventata con l'aiuto della collega svizzera Doxa SA) che lasciava defluire il gas durante la decompressione. Altro modello sportivo fu il Rolex GMT-Master, sviluppato originariamente su richiesta delle aerolinee Pan Am, in grado di assistere i piloti nei voli transcontinentali, per la presenza di una lancetta 24 ore e di una ghiera graduata e rotante. I modelli della linea Explorer vennero creati per gli esploratori che si muovevano su terreni accidentati, in seguito all'impresa compiuta da Sir Edmund Hillary e dallo sherpa Tenzing Norgay che per primi arrivarono in cima all'Everest, portando al polso un antenato dell'attuale Explorer.

Da un punto di vista più glamour James Bond, il personaggio di Ian Fleming, indossava un Rolex nella serie di romanzi dell'autore. Nei primi film il mitico Sean Connery portava al polso un Rolex Submariner senza datario e con cinturino in tessuto militare. Nei film successivi con Pierce Brosnan e quelli con Daniel Craig, l'orologio divenne un Omega Seamaster, in seguito all'alleanza del marchio Omega con i produttori dei film per la promozione dei propri orologi.

Un capitolo a parte merita il modello Cosmograph Daytona. "Il cronografo a carica manuale dei primi anni '60, nato semplicemente come Rolex Cosmograph (la scritta Daytona viene aggiunta solo in un secondo tempo), riceve un'accoglienza piuttosto fredda, certamente non paragonabile al fenomeno che è oggi. Non dobbiamo infatti dimenticare che a quell'epoca erano di moda orologi più classici e ultrapiatti: un modello così sportivo e moderno non si accordava con i gusti di allora. Questo snobismo commerciale proseguirà per quasi un ventennio, prima con la nascita dei modelli al quarzo negli anni '70, e poi ancora negli anni '80, quando l'orologio a carica manuale viene considerato obsoleto. Nella ricerca della durata e dell'affidabilità, Rolex interviene sostituendo ai calibri Valjoux a carica manuale, l'eccezionale movimento dello Zenith El Primero, il miglior movimento industriale a carica automatica allora esistente sul mercato. Rolex apporterà numerose modifiche per allinearlo ai propri standard, con veri e propri interventi strutturali, come l'eliminazione del datario e la riduzione delle frequenze di oscillazione da 36.000 a 28.800 alternanze, sostituendo il bilanciere originale con il proprio, basato sul meccanismo di regolazione a microstella, già collaudato sui cronografi degli anni '60. Tutto ciò porta alla realizzazione del calibro 4030 come movimento per il primo cronografo automatico: il Daytona ref. 16520. Nel 1988, il lancio del nuovo Rolex Oyster Perpetual Cosmograph Daytona incontra un favore di pubblico enorme. La scarsa produzione da parte di Rolex, dovuta anche alla poca disponibilità del calibro base Zenith, scatena all'inizio degli anni '90 un vero e proprio boom collezionistico. Per i modelli precedenti, ovvero tutti i cronografi Daytona a carica manuale, l'exploit avviene solo qualche anno dopo, rendendo ancora oggi questo orologio oggetto del desiderio degli appassionati di tutto il mondo.. Nel 2000 Rolex presenta il nuovo modello Daytona referenza n. 116520, l'orologio risulta essere ora di completa manifattura Rolex replica anche nel meccanismo.

La Rolex dal 2006 ha iniziato ad impiegare per la costruzione dei propri manufatti, oltre all'oro e al platino, l'acciaio 904L, ritenuto il migliore per l'eccellente resistenza alla corrosione anche a contatto con acido acetico, fosforico, solforico, soluzioni clorurate, acqua di mare anche ad alte temperature. Sinora è l'unico marchio ad utilizzare tale materiale, peraltro di propria fabbricazione.
watchsale
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
9 Signs You Have Senioritis
If you are about to graduate this year, then we’d like to congratulate you. You have successfully managed to cope with the tough and daunting four years of your life, or maybe more for a few students. But there is still a semester to go and you have to give your best shot to get a degree with good grades. For this, you need to make sure that you do not slack off on your school homework and deliver them on time. As senioritis might not be an actual disease but it sneaks up to you when you have least expected it. Unfortunately, there is nothing you can do to stop it. In fact, you might be suffering from it today and you don’t know about it. So, look out for the symptoms below and if you can relate with any of them, it might already be too late. 1. Procrastination, Procrastination and Procrastination If you are finishing up your assignments at the eleventh hour, you’re officially a part of the worst club of school – seniorities. And it is not something you should be proud of. Researching and composing content before a night not only increases your chances of failure but can also launch stress and anxiety. Although you can get the best UK law essay help for the law coursework or any other type of homework, you need to get back on track. 2. Failure to Keep Electronic Devices Aside You may feel that your hands are numb and your mind is fighting against your thoughts when you decide to turn off the TV or lay your phone aside. This is where senioritis is at its peak, making it impossible for you to follow up on your decisions. Here, you can do nothing but stay in that position for endless hours. 3. Inability to Remember Due Dates How are you supposed to remember the deadlines when you can barely remember to brush your hair before leaving the house? This happens when you are infected with senioritis and are unable to retain important information for a longer period. It cannot only mess up your project due dates but you might forget to take the lunch to the school or leave your keys behind while you are trying to unlock the car. 4. Trouble in Waking Up Early Studies suggest that seniorities can raise your energy levels at night, making you sleepless or irritated when you are trying to rest. As a result, you may feel dizzy in the morning and feel low in energy upon waking up. This disease has also reportedly increased intake of caffeine in last year students by almost 50 per cent. 5. Excessive Desire to Bunk Classes Have you ever tried to make excuses about false sickness or accidents so that you can skip classes and stay at home? Sadly, this is one of the ways of seniorities in students. You will find yourself reaching the maximum number of absences allowed or even exceeding it sometimes. By doing so, you not only set up a poor impression on your teacher but ruin your performance as well. 6. Lack of Motivation Whether you are having a hard time making yourself attend a school or preparing for the next big exam, seniorities are to blame. Lack of motivation and commitment is common among individuals who are infected with seniorities. However, what you can do is to surround yourself with high-esteemed and energetic fellows so that you stay motivated until graduation. 7. No Interest in Reading Lengthy Documents When you were enrolled in the program, you used to read the research papers and lengthy articles within a few minutes. So, what has happened now that you run from such documents? Well, it is definitely seniorities that is keeping you from concentrating. You may also have a shorter attention span and experience blurry vision when you try to focus on a document for too long. 8. Sense of Superiority Seniorities can make you feel like you are above and superior to everyone in the campus. When you start acting so, you automatically become egoistic and develop an attitude that has no basis. Cutting freshmen in the lunch lines and avoiding anyone less than your ‘class’ becomes a routine. Not only this but reaching the classroom 10 minutes late is nothing unusual for you. 9. Loss of Interest in Physical Appearance Repetition of clothes within a week is the most common symptom of an individual going through seniorities. Moreover, boys feel more comfortable wearing sweatpants to school and girls care less about wearing makeup each day. Therefore, if you have been least interested in maintaining and grooming yourself lately, then you might also be infected. What’s positive is that seniorities are not life-threatening and will usually go away with time. Fast forward to the graduation day, you would be all dressed up and excited for the ceremony. Until then, you have to push yourself to attend classes, complete assignments on time, look after your appearance and know that college is about to finish. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Read More Article About 6 Strategies to Get The Best Work From Your Students
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing
Adplify Review
In this Adplify review, we are here to help you understand about the product plus the best usage case when using the app itselfs. I will cover how to use Cyril's app and how to combine another software sold in the industry. 1.Adplify Review - Use It First The first feature to show you is an option that allows you to spy competitor's ads. You don't need to do any complex stuff, just provide the Facebook profile url. Then, with their engine, they will spy the active ads from that fanpage. And it even shows you the link to that ad, plus, the info about how many ads are made using the same Ad Creative. In most case, they are true profitable ads because not one but other marketers are using. Sometime, to make Ad Copy, you need an existence of Emoji in order to capture people's attention. And you can do that inside Adplify with the Ad Decorator. Another great feature we have is an interest explorer feature. You know, Ad manager only shows you max 25 options and most are big audience size, this one allows you to explore audiences more in depth. The last feature you definitely have to care is the custom audience list. For the question, how to get emails to run custom audiences, there are two ways i suggest: 1/ Use Leads2List to turn Ad link redirection into subscriber (you get verified emails on FB account) or any other softwares like Socicake, etc. 2/ Use Profile Mate to explore Integram profile email. In most case, the email from instagram are sync from their FB Account. You have the list from Profile Mate, then import into autoresponder but you don't send mails to these people, just use them to export lists into Adplify to run custom audience. 2.Adplify Review - Use with ProfileMate This software is the best seller on Jvzoo back in September 2020, a super unique product developed by Luke Maguire's team. The usage combination is as what i mentioned above, you just need to explore audiences, followers of your competitors, you definitely have the public email of some profiles, followers of your competitors and then export them into FB Custom Audiences. After all, Adplify will export the CSV file that you can import into your Facebook Custom Audience. Official Link: https://dailyjobkiller.com/adplify-review/
6 Strategies to Get The Best Work From Your Students
In the times of modernisation with the ease of access to the internet, it has become quite tiring for the students to concentrate on school. This usually happens because of the prevalence of distractions such as scrolling on Instagram for hours at end and watching YouTube videos. Their concentration on schoolwork has become divided because of social media. If students want to achieve success, then they must learn to prioritise their schoolwork. But the question is, how can you make that possible as a teacher? Several students’ mindset towards success is achieving higher grades. While for other students, it may mean incremental participation in sports activities or other leisure activities. Teachers can help their students attain full potential, regardless of their goals and the way each measures success. Every student is unique and entertains different IQ levels. Some students possess the capability of understanding fast and memorising long chapters in a relatively shorter period of time while others have fewer skills to understand complex material effectively. In a school or a university where students with diversified mindsets are enrolled to gain an education– a teacher or a professor must learn different styles of teaching to cater to students belonging to different backgrounds. The slow learners or students with meagre IQ levels need extra attention. It is mandatory for the teacher to especially accord those students with extra time. Moreover, the strategy of punishing students for their academic flaws is quite old-school and would rather deteriorate their performance. This is why, as teachers, you must look for otherwise strategies. In this guide, we will share with you the 6 best strategies to get the best performance of your students. 1. Set High Expectations Conceive and cultivate an academically conducive environment in your classroom. This can be attained by setting high but achievable expectations for your students. Professional teachers push their students and motivate them regardless of their poor performances in the past. Along with this, a good teacher praises their students and works as a source of power and encouragement for them. Tell your students, “you are smart, and you can achieve this.” This may not work like magic and you can’t expect that your students instantly improve their performances – some students may take a while, but know this, every student wants to be told that they are smart and can achieve the best grades. If a teacher punishes their students and acts as a deterrent, telling them, “you cannot do this.” It will ultimately have a direct impact on their performance making them deteriorate even further. Also, that would demotivate them bringing their performance on a zero level. 2. Establish a Classroom Routine One of the factors that stagger the performances of the students is having no classroom routine. A classroom routine is as essential as teaching. A classroom with no scheduled routine results in undisciplined students, especially young students, misbehaving – which directly impacts their studies. One of the key ways to help students behave and concentrate on their studies is to establish a rigid classroom routine. Maintaining a classroom routine is no easy task, not even for the teachers with decades of experience. To be able to attain a compelling classroom routine, teachers should follow an outclass procedure that implements the necessary classroom ethics at the start of the school year. These procedures, if structured well can allow students to focus and concentrate on studies along rather than getting distracted. 3. Practice the 'Daily Fives' A popular norm that revolves around the teaching practices of many professional teachers boasting decades of experience is that they undertake five daily routines. In the academic world, this routine is renowned among many professional teachers. The routine reiterates; taking part in the same activity for 5 minutes in the opening of the class, and vice versa at the end of the class. The activities undertaken during these periods can be as simple as talking to your students of their interests, talking about a new movie released, or their favourite game. Once you have undertaken this routine, you must reiterate to your students, “It’s time to start now, take out your books.” If you are consistent with this activity, chances are high that it will become second nature to all your students. Moreover, in this way, students will be following a more systematic routine and know when to socialise among peers and when to concentrate and study. 4. Continually Grow in Your Profession Professional teachers enhance themselves by constantly studying and working on their shortcomings. Various studies and researches are constantly undertaken regarding professional teaching methodologies and released yearly Teaching is a dynamic career, and it is ever-changing – as technology advances, teachers must progress as well. Stay updated with the latest information regarding teaching using online journals, or join any workshop, and read ample books. These will enhance your teaching style and would make you communicate with your students better. Consequently, this will result in increased student’s interest in studies, and greater success. 5. Motivate your students Only a few teachers would not accept the fact that motivated students don’t yield impressive results. According to various studies, students who are keen to learn often end up absorbing more. This is why it has become mandatory for the teachers to learn some skills that boost the motivation of their students. Shared below are some tips to attain to motivate your students. · Plan ahead of taking a class and plan what you’d teach. And what will you discuss with your students in the class? · Heed the strengths and weaknesses of your students, pay attention to those who are weak. Praise and further motivate those who are strong. · This is more of a psychological tip. If possible, change your class’s room into a U-shape room, this makes it easier to make direct contact with your student. · Always vary your teaching styles, ensure to teach with presentations, demonstrations, group studies, and other ways. · You must revise whatever needs to be edited with your students. Put briefly, do not leave your students with piles of work to finish at home. Instead, you must be with them and help them review their objectives. For instance, if they need nursing essay writing help you must guide them and clarify all the requirements. 6. Vary Your Instruction Professional and skilled teachers learn various teaching types, as not every student is the same and each student's intelligence rates vary, so the teaching methods must also be different for all students. When you have different teaching techniques, there are a lot of chances that the performance of your pupils will improve. Instead of mastering just one teaching method, you must take a grasp of many teaching styles. In this way, your students can better understand your lectures and attain greater success. Both inexperienced or experienced teachers would improve with the aforementioned strategies. If you find any loopholes in your teaching methods, try opting for these tactics for a successful academic career of your students. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Read More Article About 10 Best Free Games in 2020
Top 10 MLM & Network Marketing Companies Of 2021
Before knowing  top 10 MLM & network marketing companies, let us know what is network marketing. Network marketing is a type of business opportunity that is very popular with people looking for part-time, flexible businesses. Network marketing, also known as multi-level marketing, is a direct selling method that uses a network of people to sell a product. The participants in this network are usually remunerated on a commission basis. Network marketing is a medium of marketing that manufacturers use to expand their sales. Here’s the list of top 10 Best Network Marketing Companies. Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Amway Herbalife Forever Living Products Keva Vestige Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt Ltd Modicare IMC Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Mi Lifestyle Marketing Private Limited is an Indian company established in Chennai in 2013 and a network marketing company offering a wide range of lifestyle products directly to consumers and products approved by AYUSH. Amway Amway is an American company that uses a multi-level marketing model to sell a wide range of products, primarily in the health, beauty and home care markets. Amway was founded by Jay Van Andel and Richard DeVos in 1959. Amway Businesses Offer, Opportunities That Empower, Relationships That Endure. Herbalife Herbalife is a global nutrition company that has helped people to live a healthy, active life since 1980. Our nutrition, weight management and personal care products are available exclusively through our more than 2.3 million independent associates in more than 90 countries. Forever Living Products  Forever Living Products is a privately held multi-level marketing company based in Scottsdale, Arizona, which manufactures and sells aloe vera-based beverages and bee-derived nutritional supplements and personal care products. The company was founded in 1978 by CEO Rex Maughan. Keva  Keva Industries, established in 2009, is the world’s leading direct selling company, Wellness, Food, Personal Care, Color Cosmetics, Home Care, FMCG, Animal & Agriculture products. Company has more than 400 products in its portfolio, almost all segments with a unique offer of Buy 1 get 1 free. Vestige Vestige Marketing Pvt. Ltd., which started operations in 2004, is the leading direct sales company in the field of world-class health and personal care products.Vestige is growing at a phenomenal rate every year. Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Safe & Secure Pvt Online Marketing. Ltd. is an Indian direct selling company. Safe Shop offers a wide range of educational products, lifestyle, technology products. Win Nature International Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt.Ltd was Established in 2015. It is an emerging manufacturer of Ayurvedic products located in Nagpur (Maharashtra), the center of India We are a dynamic team, with expertise in manufacturing Ayurveda products and direct sales as well as men and money management. Modicare  Since the inception of the Modi Group of Industries, the core philosophy has remained consistent—to enhance, engage and empower people’s lives. This very ethos remained at the heart of the Modicare Foundation when it was established in 1996. International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd. is an Indian network marketing company. IMC is an Indian direct selling company that began operating in 2007 and is a member of IDSA. The company’s turnover in 2019 is 400 crores. Conclusion Network Marketing does have its fair share of problems but they mainly revolve false and misleading information. However, you should not let false beliefs stop you from considering a network marketing business. You can achieve success if you gain solid understanding of the industry, choose a company carefully, find quality sponsors, commit time and effort to your business.  Global MLM Software is Leader in Providing MLM Software & Direct Selling Solutions to customers across the globe.  Visit our website to understand 200+ Ready to use features @ https://globalmlmsolution.com Try our Free Demo @ https://globalmlmsolution.com/demo Connect with us for Business Consultation and plan Validation @ https://wa.me/919113511765https://globalmlmsolution.com/top-10-mlm-network-marketing-companies-of-2021/
Tips to Writing conclusion of an essay
In a conclusion paragraph, you summarize what you’ve written regarding in your paper. once you’re writing an honest conclusion paragraph, you would like to trust the most purpose that you simply wished to debate and take care it’s enclosed. If you’ve already written an honest introductory paragraph, you'll be able to write one thing similar with completely different phrasing. Here area unit some points to remember to write my essay for me. . Conclusion Paragraph contains. • what you may leave along with your reader • It “wraps up” your essay • It demonstrates to the reader that you simply accomplished what you come into being to try to to • It shows however you've got proven your thesis • It provides the reader with a way of closing on the subject. Structure • A conclusion is that the opposite of the introduction • Remember that the introduction begins general and ends specific • The conclusion begins specific and moves to the overall Conclusion define • Topic sentence Fresh recasting of thesis statement • Supporting sentences Summarize or bring to a close the most points within the body of the essay Explain however ideas work along • Closing sentence Final words Connects back to the introduction Provides a way of closure Points to be enclosed last • Your conclusion wraps up your essay during a tidy package and brings it home for your reader • Your sentence ought to summarize what you aforementioned in your thesis statement • Do not merely iterate your thesis statement, as that may be smart. Rather reiterate the thesis statement with contemporary and deeper understanding • Your conclusion isn't any place to refer new ideas • Your supporting sentences ought to summarize what you've got already aforementioned within the body of your essay • Your topic for every body paragraph ought to be summarized within the conclusion, bring to a close the most points You can pay for research paper if you need a quality content for you. • Your closing sentence ought to facilitate the reader feel a way of closure • Your closing sentence is your last word on the subject; it should show the importance of your ideas as a good paper writer, finish your topic on a positive note