watchsale
10+ Views

IL ROLEX SUBMARINER

Nei primi anni ’50 il mondo aspettava di vedere l’impermeabilità di un orologio compiere un passo avanti.

Più che in termini di mera resistenza all’acqua chi praticava immersioni, attività che in quel periodo stava crescendo esponenzialmente, necessitava di un vero e proprio strumento al polso.

Quando c’è di mezzo l’acqua sappiamo tutti che Replica Orologi con la cassa Oyster è negli anni ’20 stata una pioniera, ma il primo orologio subacqueo a potersi chiamare veramente tale è stato il Fifty Fathoms di Blancpain.

Almanacchi messi da parte nel corso degli anni i due top diver hanno preso strade diverse: il Submariner è diventato meritatamente un segnatempo iconico e sulla bocca di tutti, un po’ meno noto è il Fifty Fathoms (appassionati sempre ben informati esclusi) ma grazie al congiungimento con il DNA di Alta Orologeria che scorre in Blancpain lui vola a quote più alte.
Il Submariner, presentato a Baselworld nella primavera del ’54 quando il Blancpain era già in vendita, grazie alla corona avvitata brevettata da Rolex poteva raggiungere agevolmente i 100 metri di profondità.
Osservandolo, dopo quasi sette decadi il suo look è rimasto pressoché invariato.

Da oramai molto tempo sia grazie alle innumerevoli edizioni homage che sono delle copie più o meno fatte bene della sua silhouette, sia per chi cerca di riprenderlo meno spudoratamente, il Submariner è l’immagine del classico orologio diver.
Guardiamo ora com’è cambiato dalla prima referenza all’ultima commercializzata nel 2020

Il 1953 fu una grande annata per Rolex e lo fu al punto che oggi non si ripeterebbe mai più. Il marchio ginevrino rilasciò lo stesso anno ben tre nuovi modelli che hanno scritto gran parte della sua storia: Turn-O-Graph, Explorer e Submariner.

Il Submariner 6204 che misura 38 mm è mosso dal calibro A260, lo stesso che anima il Turn-O-Graph e gli “Ovetto”. Si tratta di un movimento automatico molto robusto con un dispositivo per proteggere il bilanciere dagli urti integrato.
All’inizio il suo quadrante non riporta la profondità per quanto si dice che il primo Submariner – nonostante dichiarasse sulla carta 100 metri – fosse testato per garantire un’impermeabilità sino a 180 metri pari a 600 piedi.
Ma com’è sempre stato nel 1953 il marchio continuava a progredire: il 30 settembre un prototipo di nome Deep Sea Special (ne costruirono in totale 7) attaccato al batiscafo Trieste accompagnò il Professore Auguste Piccard sino a 3.155 metri che tre anni dopo con lo stesso modello forse leggermente rivisto diventarono 11.000. Ma questa è un’altra storia.

La referenza 6204 non possedeva ancora ne la sfera delle ore Mercedes ne le due spallette proteggi corona che sono due tra i segni più riconoscibili della linea.
Quello che mi piace del primo Submariner è la sua essenzialità più da strumento professionale di misura che di un segnatempo. Nessun orpello, niente datario. La lunetta ruotava seppur con una certa resistenza in entrambe le direzioni e senza micro scatti.
Questa, realizzata in alluminio, soffriva di qualsiasi contatto o minimo urto riportando graffi e deformazioni; inoltre bastava esporla un po’ al Sole per vederla scolorire subito.

Da anni mi piace dire che il segreto di Rolex sta nell’aver adottato la tecnica giapponese “kaizen” o dei piccoli ma continui miglioramenti.
Quando 12 anni fa iniziai a bloggare per passione mi ricordo che molti appassionati nei forum si lamentavano che la Maison non cambiava mai nulla a parte un bracciale o il colore di un quadrante.
Oggi è uguale ma nessuno ci fa più caso, anzi, per la maggior parte dei fans sarebbe un guaio vedere una novità Rolex che si allontana dalla “retta via”. E quando succede, tutte le pochissime volte che la Maison cambia le sue leggi granitiche come mettere il vetro con lente ciclopica nell’ultimo Sea-Dweller scritta rossa, i suoi più stretti follower insorgono.

Al momento sei hai notato sul sito Rolex il Submariner è disponibile sia nella versione senza e con data: come esempio ho voluto prendere la referenza 116610LV ossia con quadrante e lunetta verde.
Tutto questo a mio avviso non rispecchia la realtà in quanto credo che oggi 4 maggio 2020, che sarebbe dovuto essere il penultimo giorno di Baselworld, rimandata come ben sappiamo per la pandemia, io dico che qualcosa in quelle pagine web sarebbe cambiato.
Ma questo è quello che abbiamo al momento.
Le referenza 116610LV e 116610LN misurano 40 mm e la cassa ridisegnata nel 2010 offre anse diritte, più spigolose e più spesse che lo fanno sembrare più grande delle precedenti edizioni nonostante fossero tutte anche loro delle stesse dimensioni.
Nei Submariner odierni batte una vecchia conoscenza: il calibro 3135 dotato di molla della spirale blu Parachrom e sistema antiurto proprietario. La prima, più sottile di un capello, è realizzata in una speciale lega antimagnetica, ma nonostante Rolex abbia sviluppato anche lei da anni la sua tecnologia al silicio denominata Siloxi, per ora rimane quella standard e non sembrerebbe che almeno nel breve la situazione cambierà.

La referenza 114060 senza datario è unicamente prodotta con quadrante nero e inserto della lunetta nero, la livrea classica di questo diver.
Il Submariner con quadrante e inserto della lunetta in Cerachrom verde, che i collezionisti hanno soprannominato “Hulk” esprime il carattere dell’ultima generazione.

In 57 anni (1953 -2010) oltre ai movimenti più aggiornati la vera evoluzione sta nel materiale.

Non che Rolex abbia mai usato materiali scadenti, il contrario, ma l’acciaio 904L di oggi che il brand chiama Oystersteel è 20.000 passi più avanti di quello del 6204 e anche di molti altri orologi odierni di pari segmento di prezzo.
La lunetta in Cerachrom è quasi antigraffio: se ci passi sopra un cutter questo sembra quasi galleggiarvi sopra. Questa è l’orologeria di Rolex, alta non per le complicazioni, l’artigianalità o le rifiniture dei movimenti ma per la qualità.
Tre mesi fa come tutti gli anni mi sono divertito a giocare a prevedere il futuro: poi tutto è saltato per cause di forza maggiori.
Eppure il 2020 doveva essere l’anno del nuovo Submariner. Tutti, dopo aver preso al solito degli abbagli per diversi anni, davano per certo l’arrivo di un nuovo beniamino delle profondità del mare.

Di sicuro al prossimo giro dovrebbe esserci l’aggiornamento del movimento con il molto più al passo dei tempi movimento calibro 3235, che poi nuovo non si può considerare visto che lo si è visto la prima volta ben 5 anni fa.
La speranza sarebbe anche di vedere delle anse più rastremate tipo quelle del GMT-Master II Batman ma qui la cosa si fa più difficile e davvero con Replica rolex usare il condizionale è sempre d’obbligo. Quest’anno si sta andando nella direzione di non vedere alcuna nuova entrata.
watchsale
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why there is a need for Medical Billing Services? Top Reasons
Medical services are quickly expanding throughout the world, as is the need to monitor them. Physicians desire a simple and smooth procedure that allows them to focus on other aspects of their profession, therefore in this blog article, we'll look at why there is a need for medical billing services? Top reasons that contributed to its effectiveness in usage. Is digital billing effective? Let me tell you that digital billing is the new normal and this trend keeps on increasing helping multiple clinics, an institution as well as healthcare facilities to run their operations amazingly with minimal effort. Digital billing helps to maintain records organize and, in that way, such important files which are core to doctors remains safe, this is one of the main advantages of it being effective, so are you ready to know why there is a need for Medical Credentialing services in usa? Top reasons That’s great, keep on reading. The healthcare industry is expanding At this point, innovation has altered the way businesses are conducted. Among them is a wide range of medical transcription services in USA offered by multiple doctors in the healthcare sector. So why is medical billing an invaluable service? What are the top reasons to remember? Today, creativity is king. Furthermore, the world keeps changing its courses, so keeping up with the current trend is very important to stay ahead of everyone, and the need for proper claim submission is indispensable. How it has become the most important thing? Medical billing has been popular among physicians for a variety of reasons, which we will outline here. Please continue reading and signup with a reputable platform to handle your billing in no time. why there is a need for medical billing services? Top reasons for consideration? Your doubts are going to be cleared now: The demand for a strong and comprehensive medical billing and coding software has never been greater. · Streamline the claims management process. · barrier Free connection with a medical institution's existing control system and EHR · Rapid registration of patient records and validation of insurance eligibility · a robust structure in order, doctors would not have to waste months gathering data from patients and entering it, and could instead focus on other important responsibilities. · All of the abrupt changes in ICD-10 codes, covering diagnostics, therapy, remedies, and prospective vaccination codes, may be readily updated in the program. · Remote patient monitoring, a patient site, warnings and alerts, statistics, and analytics are all examples of innovative real worth capabilities and features. · Custom updates to make it easier to send claims based on the kind and policies of a certain payer, as well as previous inspection and modification before claims are sent. · Improved analysis of refused claims and knowledge of the sources of mistakes · Claim processing can be done more precisely and rapidly, saving time, work, and funds. · Diagnostic barcodes may be picked quickly and easily without having to sift through hundreds of various and complex codes. The conclusion We hope that this blog article was beneficial to you in some way. Having a supporting platform to enable submitting papers is necessary nowadays because digitization has swiftly affected all of us, regardless of what industry we are in. if you gained some knowledge about why there is a need for medical billing services? Top reasons to consider, make sure to check out other resources in our feed as well.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-420 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 175 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the YANG models they describe on the right. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 176 A company's security policy requires that all connections between sites be encrypted in a manner that does not require maintenance of permanent tunnels. The sites are connected through a private MPLS-based service that uses a dynamically changing key and spoke-to-spoke communication. Which type of transport encryption must be used in this environment? A.GETVPN B.DMVPN C.GRE VPN D.standard IPsec VPN Answer: A QUESTION 177 An engineer must design a QoS solution for a customer. The network currently supports data only, but the customer will roll out VoIP and IP video in conjunction with the new QoS solution. The engineer plans to use DiffServ. To ensure priority for voice services, which model must the design include? A.8-class model B.4-class model C.6-class model D.12-class model Answer: A QUESTION 178 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the YANG models where they and used on the right. Answer: QUESTION 179 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must improve the current IS-IS environment. The Catalyst switch is equipped with dual supervisors. Each time a stateful switchover occurs, the network experiences unnecessary route recomputation. Which solution addresses this issue if the upstream router does not understand graceful restart messaging? A.Enable IS-IS remote LFA FRR on both devices. B.Enable NSR on the switch. C.Enable NSF on the switch. D.Configure ISIS aggressive timers on both devices. Answer: C QUESTION 180 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design an IGP solution for an enterprise customer. The design must support: - Physical link flaps should have minimal impact. - Access routers should converge quickly after a link failure. Which two ISIS solutions should the architect include in the design? (Choose two.) A.Use BGP to IS-IS redistribution to advertise all Internet routes in the Level 1 area. B.Advertise the IS-IS interface and loopback IP address toward the Internet and data center. C.Reduce SPF and PRC intervals to improve convergence time. D.Configure all access and aggregate routers to establish Level 1 / Level 2 adjacencies across the network. E.Configure access routers to establish a Level 1 adjacency and aggregate routers to establish a Level 1 / Level 2 adjacency. Answer: CD QUESTION 181 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a routing solution for a customer. The design must ensure that a failure of network 10.1.0.0/24, 10.1.2.0/24, 10.2.1.0/24, or 10.2.3.0/24 does not impact the core. It also requires fast convergence time during any link failover in the core or access networks. Which solution must the engineer select? A.Add aggregation layer between core and access networks. B.Enable graceful restart on routers A and C. C.Enable FRR for the connected networks of routers A and C. D.Enable summarization on routers A and C. Answer: C QUESTION 182 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is designing a network for AS100. The design should ensure that all traffic enters AS100 via link 1 unless there is a network failure. In the event of a failure, link 2 should function as the path for incoming traffic. Which solution should the design include? A.Modify the next-hop attribute on R3. B.Use AS-Path prepending on R3. C.Modify the next-hop attribute on R4. D.Use AS-Path prepending on R4. Answer: D QUESTION 183 Refer to the exhibit. An architect must design a solution that uses the direct link between R1 and R2 for traffic from 10.10.10.0/24 toward network 10.10.20.0/24. Which solution should the architect include in the design? A.Configure the OSPF cost of the link to a value lower than 30. B.Lower the Administrative Distance for OSPF area 0. C.Place the link into area 2 and install a new link between R1 and R2 in area 0. D.Configure the link to provide multiarea adjacency. Answer: A QUESTION 184 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must design a WAN solution so that ISP-1 is always preferred over ISP-2. The path via ISP-2 is considered as a backup and must be used only when the path to ISP-1 is down. Which solution must the engineer choose? A.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: no action - Routes received from R2: community NO-EXPORT R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2:5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R1: no action B.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: no action C.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: no action - Routes received from R1: community NO-ADVERTISE D.R1: - Routes advertised to ISP-1: 5x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-1: LOW local-preference - Routes advertised to R2: community NO-ADVERTISE - Routes received from R2: no action R2: - Routes advertised to ISP-2: 0x AS-path prepend - Routes received from ISP-2: HIGH local-preference - Routes advertised to R1: community NO-EXPORT - Routes received from R1: no action Answer: B QUESTION 185 Which topology within a network underlay eliminates the need for first hop redundancy protocols while improving fault tolerance, increasing resiliency, and simplifying the network? A.virtualized topology B.routed access topology C.Layer 2 topology D.logical fabric topology Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-420 PDF and 300-420 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1SXwfGxRyjBzcw1iBNd9T4FhKWBoH7WUo?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
How Long Does Galvanized Roofing Sheets Last?
Galvanized roofing sheet could live for 30 to 60 years if it is installed properly and with periodic maintenance. Galvanized steel roof panel is coated with zinc, which makes it more corrosion-resistant and durable. Also, it is light in weight and silver colored, which makes it easy and quick to install. That’s why galvanized steel roofing is getting popular among investors, contractors, and house owners. What Will Affect Galvanized Roofing Lifespan? After knowing its life expectancy, you may consider what factors affect the life of galvanized zinc roofing sheet? We’ve compiled some main factors to get you aware of that may shorten its service life. 1. Raw Material Beyond all doubt, the material is the biggest factor that goes into the lifespan of a roof. Galvanized roofing sheet is usually made of high-strength steel. If it uses poor quality steel material, it will be useless and in a very short life span. 2. Weather Every roof panel goes through wear and tear from the weather throughout its whole life. The weather condition in your area determines how fast that wear and tear will affect your metal roof. Generally, the high or extremely cold temperature will accelerate the corrosion faster. There’s nothing you can do about the weather. Just keep in mind that your local weather will influence the lifespan of a metal roof. 3. Installation Way No matter how durable and strong the metal roof is, it won’t last long if it is incorrectly installed. 4. Maintenance Though the metal roof is in low maintenance, it still needs some regular inspections to ensure that it receives early repairs before problems get bigger. Without maintenance, it leads to leaks and will shorten the metal roof’s lifespan. 5. Growing Moss Moss can speed up the roof deterioration. Moss often thrives in shady roof areas such as the northern part of the roof surface. The organic matter on it promotes moss growth and corrodes the sheet easily. How To Prolong the Life of GI Roofing Panel? Accordingly, we discuss how to increase the lifespan of galvanized steel corrugated roof panel by taking the proper precautions. A longer lifespan means you get more value out of your roof before you have to pay for a new one. 1. Doing Proper Installation One of the most common reasons that influence the roofing’s life is related to the installation method. If mounted correctly, it helpfully prevents leaks and potential damages to prolong your roof’s life as long as possible. 2. Performing Regular Inspection Not doing routine maintenance can cause problems that keep undetected until it’s too late, resulting in expensive repairs or even a roof replacement. You can perform preventive roof maintenance monthly or annually to stay ahead of any potential problems that may be forming. For example, clean the debris and falling leaves, touch up scratches, remove rust, and so on. Meanwhile, you can hire an experienced professional to help you solve technical problems. 4. Adding Some Color You might be surprised that roofing colors affect how long it will last. A darker roof tends to absorb more heat, which could break the panel’s surface structure. A lighter-colored roof reflects heat and decreases indoor temperatures. 5. Other Effective Tips to Prolong the Roof Life Trim the trees around your home. It can prevent scratches by stopping tree branches and leaves from coming in contact with the roof. Keep different metals away from each other. When different types of metal come in contact with one another and become wet, electrolytic corrosion may take place and may lead to deterioration of the roof. If you want to know more details, please check the link here: https://wzppgi.com/how-long-does-galvanized-steel-roofing-last/.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing