shopifyweb
100+ Views

Shopify web development services


I want to introduce you to one of the UK's leading web developers, Kubas Labs, overgrew from a modest tech startup into a company with international reach. Responsible for the success of over 500 eCommerce sites for some of the world's fastest-growing brands, it's safe to say: We know web design. We know the business. And we know the ins and outs of Shopify like nobody else in the market because we are the professional Shopify web development company. Captivate customers from click-through to purchase—and keep them coming back—by choosing Kubas Labs to bring your online store to life.

Read about web development company Kubas Labs: https://www.kubaslabs.eu/
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
넷플릭스(Netflix) vs. 왓챠플레이(Watchaplay)
올해는 시작부터 은혜로웠다. 1월 6일, 넷플릭스의 국내 서비스가 시작됐고 뒤이어 ‘대항마’ 왓챠플레이가 문을 열었다. 비슷한 시기에 비슷한 포맷의 프로그램이 치열한 경쟁을 펼치게 됐다.기업들은 애간장이 타겠으나 우린 즐겁다.둘 다 매력있는 서비스이고,이제 막 시작했으니 꼼꼼히 따져 자신에게 맞는 걸 고르면 된다. 정답은 없다. 기사를 준비하는 에디터들 사이에서도 의견이 갈린다. ● NETFLIX 스트리밍 서비스를 시작한 이래 넷플릭스는 미국의 방송 산업 자체를 뒤흔들었다. 그러니 미국산 콘텐츠가 대부분을 차지한다는 건 어쩌면 당연한 일이다. 허나 어떤 사업이든 해외에 진출하려면 ‘현지화’ 작업이 필수적이다. 국내에 알려지지 않은 드라마들을 볼 수 있다는 건 자랑, 국내 콘텐츠가 50편도 채 안 된다는 건 안 자랑. ● WATCHAPLAY 왓챠는 국내 벤처 회사에서 개발한 영화 추천 서비스다. 그래서 한국영화 쪽은 꽤 많은 수의 작품을 보유하고 있다.<왕의 남자>등 천만 관객을 모은 영화들은 대부분 들어와 있고 <소셜포비아>, <한공주> 등 최근 개봉한 인디 영화들도 볼 수 있다. 그러나 국내 드라마 쪽은 아예 찾아볼 수 없다. ● NETFLIX 우리에게 익숙한 국내 예능 프로그램에는 MC든 게스트든 일단 연예인이 많이 나온다. 그런데 넷플릭스에서 제공하는 대부분의 ‘스탠드업 코미디’는 오직 한 명이 이끌어간다. 개그라기보다는 강연에 가까운데, 어찌나 언변이 좋은지 마이크 하나로 사람을 빨아들인다. 넷플릭스엔 무례하지도, 지루하지도 않은 코미디가 꽤 많다. ● WATCHAPLAY 영화 추천 서비스를 모체로 해서인지 아직은 영화에만 집중하는 모양새. 영화 쪽에서는 질로 보나 양으로 보나 넷플릭스를 압도하지만 다른 장르는 없는 거나 마찬가지다. 미드나 아시아권 드라마가 일부 있지만, <로스트>처럼 너무 많이 알려진 것들뿐이라 서비스 이용자들은 실소했다. ● NETFLIX 서비스 시작 후 넷플릭스의 추천 콘텐츠를 소개하는 리스티클 기사가 쏟아졌다. 그만큼 새로운 콘텐츠가 많았다는 것. 국내에 잘알려지지 않았던 미드나 스탠드 업 코미디, 다큐멘터리 프로그램들은 신선한 먹잇감을 찾아 헤매던 마니아층의 욕구를 해소하기에 충분하다. ● WATCHAPLAY 처음 왓챠플레이를 실행하고 깜짝 놀랐다. 지난해부터 보고 싶었던 <노예12년>의 포스터가 메인 화면에 떠있는 게 아닌가. 내 마음을 읽은 것은 아니고, ‘보고싶어요’를 눌러놓은 왓챠와 연동됐기 때문이다. 비교적 많은 수의 영화를 서비스하고 있기 때문에 평소 ‘보고 싶었던’ 영화를 보기에 제격이다. ● NETFLIX 서비스의 성격에 따라 베이식/스탠다드/프리미엄(매월 $7.99/$9.99/$11.99)으로 나뉘는데, HD화질로 영상을 보려면 최소 만원은 내야 한다. 요금을 아끼려면‘동시 접속’을 활용하자. 스탠다드는 2명, 프리미엄은 4명의 동시 접속이 가능하기 때문에 지인과 요금을 나눠 내면 최대 4분의 1까지 비용을 절감할 수 있다. ● WATCHAPLAY 무조건 월 4900원.커피 한 잔 가격에 무제한 영화 감상을 할 수 있다는 문구로 홍보 중이다.넷플릭스에 비해 가격은 저렴하지만 ‘동시 접속’이 불가능하다. 영화를 보고 있을 때 내 아이디와 비밀번호를 아는 여자친구가 접속하면 연결이 끊긴다. 어찌 보면 당연한 건데 넷플릭스와 비교 하면 조금 아쉬움. ●NETFLIX 한국 네티즌들을 가장 열받게 하는 것 중 하나가 복잡한 결제 시스템이다. 온라인 쇼핑을 하려면 온갖 프로그램을 다 깔아야 한다. 넷플릭스는 ‘액티브X’ 없이 단 몇 초 만에 결제가 가능하다. 단, 해외 카드로만 결제할 수 있어 비자카드나 마스터카드가 없을 경우 따로 발급받아야 한다. ●WATCHAPLAY 왓챠플레이 역시 국내 서비스치고 결제 시스템이 간단한 편이다. 사실 넷플릭스나 왓챠플레이나 결제 시스템이 간단하고 억지로 봐야하는 광고가 전혀 없다는 점에서 높은 점수를 줄 만하다. 비자카드나 마스터카드 없이 국내 카드로 결제가 가능하다. ● NETFLIX PC, 스마트폰, 플레이스테이션, 태블릿, 스마트TV 등 어지간한 기기에서는 다 활용 가능. PC로 보다가 스마트폰으로 옮겨도 보던 장면을 그대로 이어볼 수 있다. ‘동시 접속’이 가능하므로 계정 하나만 있으면 거실에선 누나가 플레이스테이션으로 <데어데블>을 보고 방에선 남동생이 스마트폰으로 <셰프의 테이블>을 감상하는 넷플릭스 월드 입장! ● WATCHAPLAY 스마트폰 데이터 무제한 요금제를 쓴다면? 스마트폰은 물론 태블릿, 플레이스테이션, 크롬캐스트 등 다양한 기기를 갖고 있다면? 넷플릭스를 추천한다. 그러나 드라마는 주로 집에서 컴퓨터로 보고, 와이파이에 민감한 데이터 쭈구리라면 왓챠플레이로도 충분하다. PC만 지원되는 한계를 극복하기 위해, 모바일 앱은 올 상반기 출시 예정. ● NETFLIX 두근두근 떨리는 마음으로 각 잡고 드라마를 재생했는데 10년 전에나 볼 법한 일명 ‘깍두기 현상’이 나타난다. “분명 울트라 HD화질이랬는데?” 실망할 필요 없다. 재생 직후엔 화면이 좀 깨지지만 몇 분 내로 제 컨디션을 찾아 짱짱한 UHD로 영상을 볼 수 있다. ● WATCHAPLAY 우린 이미 모공까지 보이는 초고화질에 익숙하다. 왓챠플레이가 제공하는 720p HD화질이 성에 안 찬다는 이용자도 적지 않을 것으로 보인다.그러나 영상의 처음부터 끝까지 넷플릭스와 같은 ‘깍두기 현상’은 나타나지 않는다. ● NETFLIX 감추려 해도 감출 수 없는 것은 기침,가난,사랑,그리고 넷플릭스의 자막.화면 하단에 조작바가 떴을 땐 그 위로 폴짝 뛰어올라 모습을 드러낸다.또한 한글뿐 아니라 영어 자막도 제공된다. 미드로 영어를 정복한 친구가 부러웠다면, 이제 당신도 할 수 있다. ● WATCHAPLAY 발빠른 영상 덕후들은 이미 영화 <비긴 어게인>으로 넷플릭스와 왓챠플레이의 비교를 마쳤다. 눈에 띈 차이 하나. 왓챠플레이에서는 노래 가사들까지 해석해 자막으로 제공한다는 점이다. 사소하지만 세심하다. 그러나 조작 바를 띄울 경우 자막이 살짝 가려지고,한글 외엔 자막이 제공되지 않는다. 이것 역시 사소하지만 섭섭하다. ● NETFLIX 넷플릭스를 찬양하는 이들은 하나같이 추천 시스템을 얘기 한다. 하지만 지금의 넷플릭스에선 제아무리 정확한 추천을 해준다 해도 무용지물이다. 콘텐츠가 많지 않아 몇 분이면 모든 작품 리스트를 스캔할 수 있는데 뭘 굳이 추천까지. 그래서 오히려 더 미래가 기대된다. 감당할 수 없이 콘텐츠가 많아지면 그제야 비로소 추천 시스템이 빛을 발할 테니. ● WATCHAPLAY 2015년까지 왓챠엔 2억 3천만 개의 영화 평가 데이터베이스가 구축됐다. 이용자들이 직접 매긴 별점이다. 왓챠플레이의 추천 시스템은 평가한 작품 수가 늘어날수록 정교해진다. 추천에 대한 만족도가 사람마다 다른 이유다. 왓챠에 충분한 데이터를 쌓아뒀다면, 또 앞으로 쌓을 예정이라면 왓챠플레이의 추천 영화에 실망할 일은 많지 않을 것이다. ● NETFLIX 넷플릭스 공식 SNS 계정에 꾸준히 달리는 댓글. “<하우스 오브 카드>는 언제 볼 수 있나요?” 담당자도 확답을 해주진 않지만 앞으로 넷플릭스 자체 제작 프로그램이 꾸준히 업데이트될 거라는 사실은 분명하다. 봉준호 감독의 신작 <옥자>에도 5천만 달러를 투자하는 등 지원을 아끼지 않고 있다. 콘텐츠 산업계에서 넷플릭스의 영향력은 점점 더 커질 것이다. ● WATCHAPLAY 자체 제작 프로그램이 없다는 건 치명적인 약점이지만 국내 콘텐츠를 주로 소비하는 이용자에게 왓챠플레이는 여전히 매력적이다. 넷플릭스의 빈약한 국내 콘텐츠는 서비스 시작 후 국내 제작사와의 의견 조율이 쉽지 않다는 것을 드러냈다. 한국 영화·드라마를 보고 싶은 사람이라면 이미 꽤 많은 콘텐츠를 확보한 왓챠플레이에 기대를 걸 수밖에. Intern 공민정 손수민 이유라 대학내일 기명균 에디터 kikiki@univ.me [대학내일] 20대 라이프 가이드 매거진
What is Uber Clone App
An Uber clone app is a ride-hailing software solution that replicates the functionalities and features of the popular ride-hailing app, Uber. It is a ready-made solution that allows entrepreneurs and businesses to launch their own ride-hailing service in a quick and cost-effective manner. The Uber clone app includes a range of features that are crucial for a ride-hailing service, such as: User-friendly app: The app is designed with a user-friendly interface that makes it easy for users to book rides, truck drivers, and make payments. GPS tracking: The app is equipped with GPS tracking capabilities that allow users to track the location of their ride in real time. Driver and passenger profiles: The app allows for the creation of driver and passenger profiles, which include information such as contact details, ratings, and ride history. In-app payments: The app provides in-app payment options, including the ability to pay for rides using credit or debit cards, mobile wallets, or other payment methods. Rating system: The app includes a rating system that allows passengers to rate their drivers, and vice versa, which helps to build trust and accountability in the ride-hailing community. Push notifications: The app sends push notifications to keep users updated on the status of their ride, such as when their driver is en route or has arrived at their location. In conclusion, an Uber clone app is a comprehensive software solution that provides everything needed to launch a ride-hailing service. To know more about it visit Spotnrides.com.
2023 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF Dumps(Q83-Q120)
QUESTION 83 Which statement about hot-potato routing architecture design is true? A.Hot-potato routing is the preferred architecture when connecting to content providers B.Hop-potato keeps traffic under the control of the network administrator for longer C.OSPF uses hot-potato routing if all ASBRs use the same value for the external metric D.Hot-potato routing is prone to misconfiguration as well as poor coordination between two networks Answer: A QUESTION 84 Two enterprise networks must be connected together. Both networks are using the same private IP addresses. The client requests from both sides should be translated using hide NAT (dynamic NAT) with the overload feature to save IF addresses from the NAT pools. Which design addresses this requirement using only one Cisco I OS NAT router for both directions? A.This is not possible, because two Cisco IOS NAT routers are required to do dynamic NAT, with overload in both directions. B.The ip nat inside and ip nat outside commands must be configured at the interfaces with the overload option in both directions. C.The overload feature is the default and does not have to be configured. D.Two different NAT pools must be used for the ip nat inside source and the ip nat outside source commands for the overload feature in both directions. E.The Nat Virtual interface must be used to achieve this requirement. Answer: D QUESTION 85 Refer to the exhibit. As part of a redesign project, you must predict multicast behavior. What happens to the multicast traffic received on the shared tree (*,G), if it is received on the LHR interface indicated*? A.It is dropped due to an unsuccessful RPF check against the multicast source B.It is switched give that no RPF check is performed C.It is switched due to a successful RPF check against the routing table D.It is dropped due to an unsuccessful RPk8t8ck against the multicast receiver. Answer: A QUESTION 86 A BGP route reflector in the network is taking longer than expected to coverage during large network changes. Troubleshooting shows that the router cannot handle all the TCP acknowledgements during route updates. Which action can be performed to tune the device performance? A.Increase the size of the hold queue. B.Increase the size of the large buffers. C.Decrease the size of the small buffers. D.Increase the keepalive timers for each BGP neighbor. Answer: A QUESTION 87 Which two application requirements are mandatory tor traffic to receive proper treatment when placed in the priority queue? (Choose two.) A.small transactions (HTTP-like behavior) B.WRED drop treatment C.tolerance to packet loss D.intolerance to jitter E.TCP-based application Answer: CD QUESTION 88 Which two conditions must be met for EIGRP to maintain an alternate loop-free path to a remote network? (Choose two.) A.The Reported Distance from a successor is lower than the local Feasible Distance. B.The Reported Distance from a successor is higher than the local Feasible Distance. C.The feasibility condition does not need to be met. D.The Feasible Distance from a successor is lower than the local Reported Distance. E.A feasible successor must be present. Answer: AE QUESTION 89 You are designing a new Ethernet-based metro-area network for an enterprise customer to connect 50 sites within the same city OSPF will be the routing protocol used. The customer is primarily concerned with IPv4 address conservation and convergence time. Which two combined actions do you recommend? (Choose two) A.Use a multipoint Metro-E service for router connections B.Use a single address per router for all P2P links C.Use P2P links between routers in a hub-and-spoke design D.Configure address aggregation at each site router E.Determine which OSPF routers will be DR/BDR Answer: AC QUESTION 90 Which two statements about MLD snooping are true? (Choose two) A.When MLD snooping is enabled, QoS is automatically enabled. B.A VLAN can support multiple active MLD snooping queries, as long as each one is associated to a different multicast group. C.AN MLD snooping querier election occurs when any MLD snooping querier goes down or if there is an IP address change on the active querier. D.When multiple MLD snooping queriers are enabled in a VLAN, the querier with the lowest IP address in the VLAN is elected as the active MLD snooping querier. Answer: CD QUESTION 91 Which two design option are available to dynamically discover the RP in an IPv6 multicast network? (Choose two) A.embedded RP B.MSDP C.BSR D.Auto-RP E.MLD Answer: AC QUESTION 92 Company A has a hub-and spoke topology over an SP-managed infrastructure. To measure traffic performance metrics. IP SLA senders on all spoke CE routers and an IP SLA responder on the hub CE router. What must they monitor to have visibility on the potential performance impact due to the constantly increasing number of spoke sites? A.memory usage on the hub router B.interface buffers on the hub and spoke routers C.CPU and memory usage on the spoke routers D.CPU usage on the hub router Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which two descriptions of CWDM are true? (Choose two) A.typically used over long distances, but requires optical amplification B.uses the 850nm band C.allows up to 32 optical earners to be multiplexed onto a single fiber D.shares the same transmission window as DWDM E.Passive CWDM devices require no electrical power Answer: DE QUESTION 94 SDWAN networks capitalize the usage of broadband Internet links over traditional MPLS links to offer more cost benefits to enterprise customers. However, due to the insecure nature of the public Internet, it is mandatory to use encryption of traffic between any two SDWAN edge devices installed behind NAT gateways. Which overlay method can provide optimal transport over unreliable underlay networks that are behind NAT gateways? A.TLS B.DTLS C.IPsec D.GRE Answer: C QUESTION 95 Company XYZ runs OSPF in their network. A design engineer decides to implement hot-potato routing architecture. How can this implementation be achieved? A.Enable iBGP and apply prepend to ensure all prefixes will have the same length of the AS path attribute value. B.Redistribute the external prefixes onto OSPF and ensure the total metric calculation includes only the ext value and the value is the same in all ASBRs. C.Enable OSPF load-balancing over unequal cost path. D.Redistribute the external prefixes onto OSPF and ensure that the total metric calculation includes external internal values. Answer: D QUESTION 96 What are two primary design constraints when a robust infrastructure solution is created? (Choose two.) A.monitoring capabilities B.project time frame C.staff experience D.component availability E.total cost Answer: BE QUESTION 97 SD-WAN can be used to provide secure connectivity to remote offices, branch offices, campus networks, data centers, and the cloud over any type of IP-based underlay transport network. Which two statements describe SD WAN solutions? (Choose two.) A.SD-WAN networks are inherently protected against slow performance. B.Control and data forwarding planes are kept separate. C.Improved operational efficiencies result In cost savings. D.Solutions include centralized orchestration, control, and zero-touch provisioning. E.Solutions allow for variations of commodity and specialized switching hardware. Answer: CD QUESTION 98 An architect designs a multi-controller network architecture with these requirements: - Achieve fast failover to control traffic when controllers fail. - Yield a short distance and high resiliency in the connection between the switches and the controller. - Reduce connectivity loss and enable smart recovery to improve the SDN survivability. - Improve connectivity by adding path diversity and capacity awareness for controllers. Which control plane component of the multi-controller must be built to meet the requirements? A.control node reliability B.controller stale consistency C.control path reliability D.controller clustering Answer: D QUESTION 99 Company XYZ is planning to deploy primary and secondary (disaster recovery) data center sites. Each of these sites will have redundant SAN fabrics and data protection is expected between the data center sites. The sites are 100 miles (160 km) apart and target RPO/RTO are 3 hrs and 24 hrs, respectively. Which two considerations must Company XYZ bear in mind when deploying replication in their scenario? (Choose two.) A.Target RPO/RTO requirements cannot be met due to the one-way delay introduced by the distance between sites. B.VSANs must be routed between sites to isolate fault domains and increase overall availability. C.Synchronous data replication must be used to meet the business requirements. D.Asynchronous data replication should be used in this scenario to avoid performance impact in the primary site. E.VSANs must be extended from the primary to the secondary site to improve performance and availability. Answer: CD Explanation: RPO and RTO tend to vary based on the application involved. These metrics tend to fluctuate between data that cannot be lost (i.e., low RPO but high RTO) such as financial and healthcare data as well as real-time systems that cannot be down (i.e., high RPO but low RTO) such as an E-commerce web server. QUESTION 100 Which undesired effect of increasing the jitter compensation buffer is true? A.The overall transport jitter decreases and quality improves. B.The overall transport jitter increases and quality issues can occur. C.The overall transport delay increases and quality issues can occur. D.The overall transport delay decreases and quality improves. Answer: C QUESTION 101 Which three tools are used for ongoing monitoring and maintenance of a voice and video environment? (Choose three.) A.flow-based analysis to measure bandwidth mix of applications and their flows B.call management analysis to identify network convergence-related failures C.call management analysis to identify CAC failures and call quality issues D.active monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter E.passive monitoring via synthetic probes to measure loss, latency, and jitter F.flow-based analysis with PTP time-stamping to measure loss, latency, and jitter Answer: ACD QUESTION 102 Which two advantages of using DWDM over traditional optical networks are true? (Choose two.) A.inherent topology flexibility and service protection provided without penalty through intelligent oversubscription of bandwidth reservation B.ability to expand bandwidth over existing optical Infrastructure C.inherent topology flexibility with built-in service protection D.inherent topology flexibility with intelligent chromatic dispersion E.inherent topology flexibility with a service protection provided through a direct integration with an upper layer protocol Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. This network is running OSPF and EIGRP as the routing protocols. Mutual redistribution of the routing protocols has been configured on the appropriate ASBRs. The OSPF network must be designed so that flapping routes in EIGRP domains do not affect the SPF runs within OSPF. The design solution must not affect the way EIGRP routes are propagated into the EIGRP domains. Which technique accomplishes the requirement? A.route summarization the ASBR interfaces facing the OSPF domain B.route summarization on the appropriate ASBRS. C.route summarization on the appropriate ABRS. D.route summarization on EIDRP routers connecting toward the ASBR Answer: D QUESTION 104 Company XYZ is running OSPF in their network. They have merged with another company that is running EIGRP as the routing protocol. Company XYZ now needs the two domains to talk to each other with redundancy, while maintaining a loop free environment. The solution must scale when new networks are added into the network in the near future. Which technology can be used to meet these requirements? A.multipoint route-redistribution with route filtering using ACLs B.multipoint route-redistribution with route filtering using route tags C.single point route-redistribution with route filtering using route tags D.single point route-redistribution with route filtering using ACLs Answer: B QUESTION 105 Company XYZ is in the process of identifying which transport mechanism(s) to use as their WAN technology. Their main two requirements are. - a technology that could offer DPI, SLA, secure tunnels, privacy, QoS, scalability, reliability, and ease of management - a technology that is cost-effective Which WAN technology(ies) should be included in the design of company XYZ? A.Software-defined WAN should be the preferred choice because it complements both technologies, covers all the required features, and it is the most cost-effective solution. B.Internet should be the preferred option because it is cost effective and supports BFD, IP SLA. and IPsec for secure transport over the public Internet. C.Both technologies should be used. Each should be used to back up the other one; where the primary links are MPLS, the internet should be used as a backup link with IPsec (and vice versa). D.MPLS meets all these requirements and it is more reliable than using the Internet. It is widely used with defined best practices and an industry standard. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Which MPLS TE design consideration is true? A.MPLS TE replaces LDP and the dependency of the IGP to identify the best path. B.MPLS TE provides link and node protection C.MPLS TE optimizes the routing of IP traffic, given the constraints imposed by backbone capacity and application requirements. D.MPLS TE requires Layer 3 VPN full-mesh topology deployment Answer: C QUESTION 107 The network designer needs to use GLOP IP address in order make them unique within their ASN, which multicast address range will be considered? A.239.0.0.0 to 239.255.255.255 B.224.0.0.0 to 224.0.0.255 C.233.0.0.0 to 233.255.255.255 D.232.0.0.0 to 232.255.255.255 Answer: C QUESTION 108 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the multicast protocols from the left onto the current design situation on the right. Answer: QUESTION 109 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the end-to-end network virtualization elements from the left onto the correct network areas on the right. Answer: QUESTION 110 Which two data plane hardening techniques are true? (Choose two) A.warning banners B.redundant AAA servers C.Control Plane Policing D.SNMPv3 E.infrastructure ACLs F.disable unused services G.routing protocol authentication Answer: CE QUESTION 111 You have been asked to design a high-density wireless network for a university campus. Which two principles would you apply in order to maximize the wireless network capacity? (Choose two.) A.Implement a four-channel design on 2.4 GHz to increase the number of available channels B.Choose a high minimum data rate to reduce the duty cycle. C.increases the number of SSlDs to load-balance the client traffic. D.Make use of the 5-GHz band to reduce the spectrum utilization on 2.4 GHz when dual-band clients are used. E.Enable 802.11n channel bonding on both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz to increase the maximum aggregated cell throughput. Answer: BD QUESTION 112 Company XYZ is redesigning their QoS policy. Some of the applications used by the company are real- time applications. The QoS design must give these applications preference in terms of transmission. Which QoS strategy can be used to fulfill the requirement? A.weighted fair queuing B.weighted random early detection C.low-latency queuing D.first-in first-out Answer: C QUESTION 113 As part of workspace digitization, a large enterprise has migrated all their users to Desktop as a Sen/ice (DaaS), by hosting the backend system in their on-premises data center. Some of the branches have started to experience disconnections to the DaaS at periodic intervals, however, local users in the data center and head office do not experience this behavior. Which technology can be used to mitigate this issue? A.tail drop B.traffic shaping C.WRED D.traffic policing Answer: B QUESTION 114 A healthcare provider discovers that protected health information of patients was altered without patient consent. The healthcare provider is subject to HIPAA compliance and is required to protect PHI data. Which type of security safeguard should be implemented to resolve this issue? A.technical and physical access control B.administrative security management processes C.physical device and media control D.technical integrity and transmission security Answer: D QUESTION 115 Which two technologies enable multilayer segmentation? (Choose two.) A.policy-based routing B.segment routing C.data plane markings D.firewalls E.filter lists Answer: AD QUESTION 116 IPFIX data collection via standalone IPFIX probes is an alternative to flow collection from routers and switches. Which use case is suitable for using IPFIX probes? A.performance monitoring B.security C.observation of critical links D.capacity planning Answer: A QUESTION 117 Company XYZ wants to use the FCAPS ISO standard for network management design. The focus of the design should be to monitor and keep track of any performance issues by continuously collecting and analyzing statistical information to monitor, correct, and optimize any reduced responsiveness across the network. Which layer accomplishes this design requirement? A.fault management B.accounting management C.performance management D.security management Answer: C QUESTION 118 While designing a switched topology, in which two options is UplinkFast recommended? (Choose two ) A.when switches of different spanning-tree types are connected (for example. 802.1d connecting to 802.1w) B.on distribution layer switches C.when hello timers are changed to more aggressive values D.on access layer switches E.on the core switches Answer: AD QUESTION 119 You are using iSCSI to transfer files between a 10 Gigabit Ethernet storage system and a 1 Gigabit Ethernet server. The performance is only approximately 700 Mbps and output drops are occurring on the server switch port. Which action will improve performance in a cost-effective manner? A.Change the protocol to CIFS. B.Increase the queue to at least 1 GB C.Use a WRED random drop policy D.Enable the TCP Nagle algorithm on the receiver Answer: A QUESTION 120 Customer XYZ network consists of an MPLS core. IS-IS running as IGP a pair of BGP route reflectors for route propagation, and a few dozens of MPLS-TE tunnels for specific tactical traffic engineering requirements. The customer's engineering department has some questions about the use of the Overload Bit in the IS-IS networks and how it could be used to improve their current network design. Which two concepts about the Overload Bit are true? (Choose two.) A.It can be set on a router during the startup process for a fixed period of time B.Networks advertised within the LSPs of the respective node will become unreachable C.It forces the midpoint MPLS-TE node to reoptimize the primary tunnels going through the OL node. D.It can be set on a router until other interacting protocols have signaled convergence. E.It is not recommended on BGP Route Reflectors Answer: AD 2023 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
JobKorea 등 구직사이트 데이터 수집! 전 과정 자동, 무료 스크래핑!
인터넷에서 여러 가지의 채용정보는 양도 많고 내용도 복잡합니다. 이런 채용정보를 어떻게 수집하는 것은 많은 구직자들의 고민이 되었습니다. 오늘은 채용 관련 웹사이트에서 다양한 정보를 빠르게 수집하는 방법을 알려드리겠습니다. ScrapeStorm이라는 무료 웹 데이터 자동 수집 프로그램을 이용해 국내 인기 구직사이트 JobKorea를 스크랩합니다. ScrapeStorm은 다양한 유형의 웹 페이지 수집을 지원하며 리스트 유형의 웹 페이지뿐만 아니라 상세 페이지도 심층적으로 수집할 수 있습니다. 이번 튜토리얼에서는 리스트 페이지 + 상세 페이지를 스크랩하는 방법에 대해 구체적으로 안내해 드릴 예정이니 관심있으시면 함께 살펴보시기 바랍니다~ 1. 태스크 만들기 수집할 웹 페이지 링크를 입력 상자에 복사하고 오른쪽에 있는 '스마트 모드' 버튼을 클릭하면 ScrapeStorm이 스마트 모드 태스크를 자동으로 설정하고 페이지에 있는 데이터를 자동으로 인식합니다. 2. 리스트 페이지 스크래핑 리스트 유형의 웹 페이지는 동일한 요소를 가진 콘텐츠 페이지가 일정한 선형 순서로 배열되어 분포된 웹 페이지이며 여기에 표시된 각 채용 회사의 요약 정보 배열 웹 페이지는 리스트 유형의 웹 페이지입니다. 여기서 소프트웨어는 현제 페이지의 제목, 제목 링크 등 정보를 이미 자동으로 인식했습니다. 필요에 따라 필드를 설정할 수 있습니다. 3. 상세페이지 스크래핑 상세 페이지는 일반적으로 상품의 상세 정보 또는 기사의 내용입니다. 여기서 제목을 클릭하고 들어가는 채용회사 상세 소개 페이지가 바로 상세페이지입니다. 심층 스크래핑 기능을 사용하여 상세페이지의 데이터를 수집할 수 있습니다. 먼저 제목 링크를 선택하고 ‘심층 스크래핑’버튼을 클릭하여 상세페이지에 자동으로 들어갈 수 있습니다. 주의: 시스템은 기본적으로 리스트의 첫 번째 상세 페이지로 자동으로 이동합니다. 상세 페이지에서 필요한 필드를 수동으로 추가할 수 있습니다. 먼저, ‘필드 추가’버튼을 클릭하고 페이지에서 필요한 데이터를 선택하면 됩니다. 주의: 리스트 중 하나의 상세 페이지에 대한 처리는 다른 모든 상세 페이지에 적용됩니다. 하나의 상세 페이지에서 필드를 수집하면 리스트의 다른 모든 상세 페이지에서 동일한 위치에 있는 필드도 수집됩니다. 4. 스크래핑 시작 모든 데이터가 정리되면 스크래핑 시작 버튼을 클릭하면 구체적인 스크래핑 조건을 설정할 수 있습니다. 스케쥴러, 스마트 정책, 자동 추출, 파일 다운로드 등 다양한 기능 설정을 포함합니다. 설정이 완료되면 시작 버튼을 클릭하여 실행을 시작할 수 있으며 실행 페이지에서 상세한 스크래핑 상활을 볼 수 있습니다. 5. 데이터 내보내기 모든 데이터가 수집되면 소프트웨어가 자동으로 힌트를 보내므로 데이터를 바로 내보내거나 나중에 내보내도록 선택할 수 있습니다. 내보내기 유형에는 Excel, CSV, TXT, HTML 및 데이터베이스 MySQL, SQL Server, PostgreSQL, MongoDB가 포함되며 필요에 따라 적절한 데이터 내보내기 유형을 선택하시면 됩니다. 아래의 사진은 Excel로 내보낸 데이터 스크래핑 결과물입니다~ ScrapeStorm이라는 스크래핑 도구를 사용한 후 간단한 5단계만으로 전체 웹페이지의 채용정보를 얻을 수 있어 조작이 간단할 뿐만 아니라 전 과정이 무료이니 어서 본 튜토리얼을 따라 체험해보세요~
Time Tracking Software - Timesheet Software | Time Management Software India
Time Tracking Software - JTMS Timesheet Software is used by 10000+ Users, with a Simple and Accurate customizable Tool to Track Project and Employees Time as well as Cost. Why JTMS - Timesheet Software? Keep budgets on the right track JTMS updates budgets as your crew tracks time, so that you can preserve your tasks on the right track and profitable. Visualize group capacity See who’s overworked and who’s below-utilized at a look with capability reporting. Understand fees Keep song of inner expenses and overview beyond assignment records to tell future mission scope and estimates. Analyze time spent See which initiatives and obligations are consuming your crew’s time and impacting charges. Dive into the information Powerful filters give you the distinctive facts had to apprehend wherein a while is going and plan what’s next. Do more together with your statistics It’s easy to export information from JTMS into the reporting equipment you already use to benefit additional insights. End your Manual, Reporting Headaches Why waste infinite hours on additional facts processing simply to have a particular record? JTMS does it all robotically so that you can preserve your attention on the crucial work. Time Tracker The Timesheet Tracker software continues the path of worker’s time spent on one-of-a-kind duties and increase their efficiency degree; document statistics into internet-primarily based timesheet comfortably Project Manager JTMS is an web based totally timesheet software which serves as a whole net based mission management device that now not handiest assists you in Project Management however additionally helps you to control finances in your projects and requires no great education programs to enforce. Timesheet easily. Website: - https://timesheet.co.in/
John Stamos Loses His Cool In Netflix MELTDOWN
It's not what you think. On April Fools Day, a video of John Stamos hit the web showing a very aggressive outburst thrown in the reception area of Netflix HQ. Stamos was swearing, screaming, and even began to throw things. It was the ideal celebrity meltdown caught on an iPhone which quickly spread like wildfire as fans desperately tried to rationalize his behavior. Everything came tumbling down after Netflix 'leaked' a trailer of a new documentary series called "Stamos: A Human, Being". Fans quickly caught on that it was a complete joke, just a publicity stunt in honor of April Fools Day. But then Stamos tweeted "Netflix thinks they can make MY BRAND into a JOKE???" causing slight panic confusing everyone. Following these events broke the video taken on an iPhone of his outburst which couldn't be confirmed if it was real or staged. Netflix's chief content officer Ted Sarandos even released an apology video to John Stamos on Netflix's behalf to justify Stamos' behavior. But here was the catch... IT WAS ALL FAKE. Netflix and Stamos were in on the joke now releasing today to multiple publications that it was all for fun. April Fools this year was taken very seriously by networks and brands as everyone targeted the gullible population. All in all, Stamos did a fantastic job in his fake outburst and it's all thanks to Netflix's creative direction. Until next year... The 'leaked' Netflix Trailer. The outburst. Good acting, huh?