codeland
1+ Views

Hire Magento Developer | Magento Development Services

Our team consists of certified Magento developers, programmers, engineers, consultants, QA engineers, and DevOps technicians with an average experience of 7+ years. Integrate skilled and seasoned Magento developers to experience a specialization in the eCommerce orientation on the web as well as mobile. Leverage our Magento development services ranging from Magento 2 theme development and customization to 3rd Party Integrations.

We are a prominent Magento eCommerce development company, and we are known for providing enterprise-grade Magento eCommerce website development services. Hire Magento developer from us to build a personalized, feature-rich, reliable, scalable, and robust eCommerce store for your business.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Significant COVID-19 Impact on E-Commerce Packaging | Materials and Packaging Industry | Data Bridge Market Research
COVID-19 Impact on E-Commerce Packaging in the Materials and Packaging Industry In the e-commerce packaging industry, each dealer has predicted the crises that will occur due to the pandemic situations that the COVID-19 is generating globally in the e-commerce packaging market but COVID-19 has the mixed pattern situation for the e-commerce packaging companies in developing countries. The jumbled situation can be examined as we can see the demand for medicine, packaging food, raw food and other essential items has been increased dramatically. At the same time, the demand for other goods that are not used on a more frequent basis has decreased as a result of lock-ups in the various regions. For the product ranges sold by manufacturers / dealers, the effect of COVID-19 on the e-commerce packaging firms can be seen. For instance, · More than 40% of the selling of plastic boxes is attributed to the packaging and transfer of items from one location to another as demand for grooming products, medicines and medical devices has been increased in COVID-19 · Specific forms of packaging such as plastics and paper & paperboard are often commonly used to bundle e-commerce orders that raise e-commerce packaging demand. There is also the growing competition for packaging of grocery products and other consumer goods such as foods, eggs, cheese and frozen meals and vegetables · Reduced e-commerce order demand as a result of stay-at-home rules has shut down the production of products that are not deemed necessary, such as clothing and footwear, household and appliances, and electrical objects Throughout the e-commerce packaging industry, cardboard boxes are progressively favoured because they give shipping goods security. The combination of rigidity and cushioning qualities makes them solid during transportation and movement to bring effect. IMPACT OF COVID-19 ON E-COMMERCE PACKAGING INDUSTRY Plastic boxes remain one of the fastest-growing packaging materials through 2027. Plastic boxes are available in a variety of shapes and can be printed with a range of techniques and also can be customized according to goods and industry. COVID-19 adversely impacted the market demand for e-commerce packaging. The global e-commerce packaging industry is taking the requisite steps to tackle the coronavirus pandemic (COVID-19). Crisis arrangements have been applied to continue satisfying your e-commerce packaging needs. The firms, with the help of their workers, are trying to maintain the health and well-being of workers in manufacturing plants, ensuring a safe and effective workplace. E-commerce packaging is growing globally and e-commerce arose as the most viable choice for the broad population to buy products during the coronavirus pandemic era. E-commerce acceleration is affecting the global demand for e-commerce packaging. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, B2B and B2C online sales of physical goods recently experienced a surge in demand in some products. Many companies and customers initially reacted by stockpiling up. Medical supplies including hand sanitizers, disinfectants, and surgical facemasks were stored, as well as essential household items such as toilet paper and non-perishable foods. Businesses faced teleworking and consumers had to communicate and entertain themselves remotely from home. The government of many countries has enforced social distance measures, lockdowns have been implemented, and/or "non-essential" businesses temporarily closed. The result was a surge in online sales of some items, as well as the growing demand for the wide variety of digital services, as many shoppers have recourse to online shopping – either internet or via telephone. The surge in retail sales in the first two months of 2020 has resulted in a year-to-year rise in e-commerce packaging spending between January and February 2019, generating enormous competition for secure packaging and protecting packaging (such as stretch tape, and pallets). Modern corrugated cardboard boxes, compact corporate covered pouches, and protective inner wrapping, for instance, benefitted greatly from increased e-commerce packaging spending. Even large e-commerce lagard segments such as online meal kits (namely blue apron) are experiencing a revival and generating urgent packaging demands for cardboard boxes and enclosed packaging products of higher quality. The online grocery segment, comprising primarily of delivery services such as Amazon Fresh also including meal kits, reported a 400 percent rise in revenue related to the same time in 2019. Because of COVID-19, people do not buy products offline that are in unhygienic conditions as a result of which increased the online demand of essential items from the different online dealers which derives the e-commerce packaging products. IMPACT ON E-COMMERCE PACKAGING Today, the spread of the novel coronavirus has triggered significant market damage across the globe. Most of the businesses have stopped immediately and the effect on e-commerce packaging of the coronavirus pandemic is not yet clear. The towns are closed down, and social distancing has become a modern norm. Customers spend online to satisfy their everyday needs, resulting in an increase of 50 per cent in retail purchases and an increase of 8 per cent of online shoppers. The COVID-19 pandemic will remain for forever and with that initial effect, it changes the online industry. We should find that e-commerce packaging poses a threat to the retail market and its services offered. Families sit at home and orders their needs online such as food shopping, clothing shopping, and other entertaining movies. It shows that the customers will not be comfortable following the old shopping habits because of the fear of becoming sick.   STRATEGIC INITIATIVES DURING COVID-19 · It has been a tough time for major e-commerce retailers as Amazon too. The business has started distribution in selected locations, and is focusing on first fulfilling current orders and buying critical goods using prepaid methods in India · International Paper is a manufacturer of recycled fibre-based packaging goods that contributed two million corrugated boxes and films to COVID-19 for help. The firm has raised the market for food help packaging items because of the COVID-19 pandemic · E-commerce packaging gateway discusses some of the main problems confronting the industry as a consequence of the COVID-19 coronavirus pandemic, including the impact of self-isolation laws, businesses switching from China to sourcing and reconsidering products used in packaging · Food and milk were pursued immediately and while fulfillment remains a task, several players jumped into it by switching from offline to online as well as new players with proven skills jumping into the fray. The concept of important goods kept evolving, as did the product mix for most of the sports Through adopting different strategies such as growing manufacturing efficiency, new product launches, product distribution, the manufacturers seeks to achieve optimal market development. The exponential growth of e-commerce packaging in sectors such as healthcare, food and beverage, and others is projected to provide attractive prospects for key market players. This is anticipated that variables such as the locations for distribution and sales can help boost the overall position of the business. Small domestic players and especially emerging players in developed countries are likely to obtain opportunities to position themselves in the marketplace. CONCLUSION One of the main things we expect from COVID-19 is to see the offspring distributed into more bins. Over-reliance on a single successful nation or country may lead to launch for shortages weeks out. Major failures and competitive risk occur in between just one or two customers as enterprises adjust their activities. Ultra lean running may keep costs down, but where major delays are experienced, there is a chance of sales loss. Customers are trying their best to respond to difficult conditions and thereby change their behavior. You have faced almost the same confusion as a company owner when seeking to meet your and your customers' needs. Your approach to the ever-changing situation will vary based upon the business and audience. Your reaction to the continually evolving situation will change. You know your clients better than anybody else. We hope you will appreciate some of the reasons why their behavior varies so you can keep representing them in the best way. Due to the COVID-19 situation, most of the retail stores also preferred online delivery services they received as ordered from customers on call and got delivered the required products including packaging products. In the lockdown situation, the consumer prefers to buy online products as compared with offline. Because it's convenient for the consumers as well as buyers. The COVID-19 helps to boost the order from the e-commerce packaging industry. The e-commerce packaging required a specific packaging that is used to protect from various damages and also helps in the transportation of the products from one place to another place. The retailers are also focused on getting products easily and safely delivered to consumers in the first attempt. They are using different types of packaging materials which provides support to carry and are also useful for the safe delivery.
Things to Know Before Creating an App like Airbnb
Traveling to new places can become a costly affair especially if you’re visiting a new country. The hotel expense can itself make you pay through your nose. But not anymore! The advent of apps like Airbnb has transformed the way we planned our vacations. It helps save money, meet new people with trust, and helps us experience life like a local. But all this hasn’t happened in a day. Airbnb started in 2007 with two friends offering a mattress and a free breakfast to earn some cash and make use of their spare room. Fast forward to today, the company has 150 million users with its presence in more than 65, 000 towns. The company offers powerful travel services by making optimum use of websites, and mobile apps. If you’re astounded by the success of a travel app like Airbnb and are thinking of developing a similar business, then you can hire Android app developer. Read on till the end to find out how. Overview: What is Airbnb? Airbnb is a travel service that offers a platform for people to rent their apartments. The company offers interesting offers and tempting markets to landowners looking for short and long time rentals. So, in a nutshell, the platform connects the people who want to rent their vacation homes or spare rooms to tourists who need accommodation. Like Uber changed the cab-hailing services forever, Airbnb did the same with the way people look for flats. If a user travels abroad and rents a room from a local family, s/he can enjoy the comfort and cultural immersions. Also offers the chance to roam in an authentic neighborhood and live the life of a local. How does Airbnb Work? There are two major players in the game. You have to understand how the app works for the clients and hosts. So the travelers and tenants are the different users of the app. How does Airbnb Work for Travellers? One has to visit the Airbnb webpage or mobile app and sign-up as a visitor using their email address or other social media accounts. A visitor has to provide authentic information such as profile picture, living address, name, and more. Once a visitor has registered they can start looking for accommodation options using filters such as price, type of room, venue, and more. A visitor can select their desired place and would receive a confirmation mail regarding the same. They can make their respective payments using multiple payment methods such as PayPal, Gpay, Apple Pay, Debit or Credit cards, etc. Live, travel, and enjoy your stay! How does Airbnb Work for Tenants? One has to register as a host using the web or mobile app. Once you register, one has to provide all their property details such as pictures of the property, number of guests it can accommodate, type of apartment, venue, and more. A host can make use of professional Airbnb photographers and upload high-quality photos of their apartments. The host can directly communicate with the travelers to exchange important information such as cleanliness and hygiene standards, quiet hours, and much more. A host can also allow or reject the traveler’s request if they don’t feel comfortable. The host would receive the payment 24 hours after the traveler checks in. Enjoy your income without investing a single dime. How to Develop an App like Airbnb? Develop a Business Idea: Having an idea is the prime requirement for developing any business. Your vision of the business you want to develop should be written down along with the business model you want to follow and how you’d generate revenue from the same. As there are already numerous travel and home rental apps on the Play Store that have targeted various niches it’s difficult to make an impact on the current market like Airbnb did if you don’t have a business idea with thriving potential. Selecting a Platform: It’s a myth that cross-platform technologies offer the best user experience and a vast user base. An underlying fact is that one needs to develop an Android or iOS app first to be on the safe side. It’s advisable to test the waters by developing an app for one of the preceding platforms. It would help you to analyze the market and your audience’s response to your product. You can learn a lot by investing in an app for a single platform and then apply your learnings in your app for other mobile platforms. Android covers almost 75% of the user base. Hence, you can develop an app for the same to get an honest and diverse user response. The iOS users are elite and capable of spending more. So investing in an iOS app would earn you more short-term travel sales from the go. Engaging UI/UX: Don’t underestimate the importance of offering an engaging user interface for your app. Your app’s user interface would be an amalgamation of the features, design, color schemes, and user flow that you have programmed. It’s a simple equation where a captivating user interface would result in an engaging user experience. A seamless flow that can be learned intuitively would make your users prone to using your app. You can try checking out the UI/UX designed by some of the most acclaimed apps today. Hiring an Experienced App Development Company: All the preceding tasks can be carried out smoothly with the help of an experienced app development company. You should observe and analyze the prior work done by the company as you don’t want to risk your dream project working with an IT service company that doesn’t possess the required expertise. Check for additional services that the company provides such as non-disclosure agreements, post-project consultations, and the likes. The app that you design would define the fate of your business. You can also hire iOS developer for your app. Develop a Marketing Strategy: Creating an app is one thing while marketing is a whole other process. A lot of thought should be given to the same as marketing online can prove to be a costly process. It’s a sad truth that even if you design a great app but don’t market it well, it will never reach its potential users as it should. If such a situation arises then all the hard work, money, and hours you’ve invested would go to waste. An expert app development company would provide you with marketing strategies that make your app sellable.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Top 10 Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud
Most enterprises have been shifted to the Cloud as it has become a significant buzzword in the business world. Recent studies have found that over 60% of enterprises will be moved to the cloud platform by the end of this year. Cloud systems ensure you make use of computer services on the internet. Apart from this feature, it’s been used as a platform for storing and protecting your company’s asset-related data with the asset management cloud. If you are still confused on whether you should move your business to the Cloud or not, we have listed down some of the reasons which will let you know the benefits of shifting your business to the Cloud platform. Reasons You Need to Move Your Business to the Cloud 1- Cost Management To save tons of data, storage devices such as external hard drives prove to be a costly affair. A company needs to set up private storing servers and devices, which costs a lot for the enterprise. Cloud storage services are easy to use and cost-effective. You can choose from different plans suitable for your firm and this way you can save a lot of money. 2- Secured Platform No matter what kind of business you run, data security is essential for the enterprise to keep all the essential data secured. Cloud software services come with extra layers of protection with password and encryption options that keep the stored data safe and secured. 3- Easy Integration Cloud software services integrate with other software. These software systems have become more advanced as it allows the users to add additional functions as per their requirements with the help of add-ons. You can improve the overall functionality with easy integration. 4- Fully collaborative structure Unlike manual storage systems, Cloud software systems let multiple professionals access the storage files, documents, and other vital data with proper access. You can share your business models and other data with other professionals. This way, you can develop healthy relationships with other businesses. 5- Accuracy of data With time, physical storage systems and devices start creating junk and duplicate files, occupying storage space unnecessarily. When you shift to online databases with the help of Cloud systems, you can have better accuracy of the stored data. It lets you and your employees access and locate the desired files from the databases quickly. 6- Easy Navigation Cloud storage systems come with a built-in navigation system for the users. An admin and other employees can quickly navigate different files and easily access them without wasting their precious time. Employees can also make proper changes to the existing data by easy navigation. 7- Flexibility Since Cloud storage systems store all of your business and company’s data over the cloud, it doesn’t require you to have a backup of your data on the physical devices. You and your employees can have the flexibility of accessing the entire databases of your firm. You don’t need to be present in the office. With proper access, anyone can easily access the data and can make a change to the databases. 8- Better Management of Data Cloud software systems let you organize your databases with proper management. You can create different folders and files and can save them accordingly. You don’t need to hire a data manager as the decent UI lets you take complete control of your databases efficiently. You can manage and organize the databases easily with the asset management cloud within the cloud storage system. 9- Instant Back-up With reliable Cloud storage systems, you can instantly take a backup of tons of your data. In a competitive world, the suppliers of Cloud storage software offer a set of options that lets you take backup of your company’s essential data. It also gives you an opportunity for auto backup, which saves and stores data automatically over the cloud. 10- Regular Updates To receive new features and functions, Cloud storage software needs to update regularly. The advanced Cloud storage software updates itself, and it doesn’t require any manual updating. You’ll get a set of new features with every single update released by the developers who don’t charge extra money.
Digital X-ray Market: Emerging Trends and Developments
The growth of the market is attributed to the increasing geriatric population and subsequent growth in global disease incidence, favorable regulations and government initiatives & investments, the advantages of digital X-ray systems, and technological advancements and product development. The Digital X-ray Market is expected to reach USD 13.04 billion by 2023 from USD 8.68 billion in 2018, at a CAGR of 8.5%. Ask for PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1164 Market Segmentation: - Based on application, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into general radiography, dental applications, fluoroscopy, and mammography. In 2018, the general radiography segment is expected to account for the largest share of the digital X-ray market. The growth in this market is mainly driven by the rising prevalence of diseases like tuberculosis, osteoporosis, and CVD; growing aging population; and product launches. By technology, the Digital Radiography Market is segmented into direct radiography and computed radiography. The direct radiography segment is expected to register the highest rate during the forecast period. Recent Developments:- In July 2018, Hologic acquired Faxitron Bioptics. Faxitron Bioptics is a leader in digital specimen radiography. This acquisition enabled Hologic to expand their interventional breast business. In May 2018, Siemens Healthineers partnered with ScreenPoint Medical. This partnership helped Siemens to develop AI-based applications for breast imaging. In April 2018, Konica Minolta, Inc launched KDR Primary Digital Radiography System. In March 2018, Hologic partnered with Philips. This partnership allowed both companies to expand their product portfolio by providing integrated suites of diagnostic imaging modalities, advanced informatics, and services for comprehensive breast screening and diagnosis. Regional Analysis:- In 2018, North America is expected to dominate the market. The large share of this geographical segment is attributed to factors such strong economies in the US and Canada, which have allowed for significant investments in new technologies. Request for sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=1164 Key Players:- The mammography x ray market is highly competitive with the presence of several small and big players. Some of the players in the digital X-ray market are Canon Inc. (Japan), Carestream Health (US), Fujifilm Corporation (Japan), GE Healthcare (US), Hitachi Ltd. (Japan), Hologic, Inc. (US), Philips Healthcare (Netherlands), Shimadzu Corporation (Japan), Siemens Healthineers (Germany), Konica Minolta, Inc. (Japan), Samsung Medison Co., Ltd. (Korea), and Agfa Gevaert (Belgium)
SmartOSC is now a Certified Shopify Plus Partner
We’re now pleased to announce that SmartOSC is officially a Certified Shopify Plus Agency Partner specialising in inventory and fulfilment! The Shopify Plus Certified App Program introduces advanced app requirements to ensure quality and performance, while supporting and enabling the partners who build them for merchants. As such, SmartOSC was: Hand-selected by Shopify for our quality and ability to solve complex merchant needs. Reviewed by Shopify experts to meet advanced requirements in performance, security, privacy, and support. Interested in our Shopify Plus integration? We’d love to talk with you, book a demo today. The all in one platform for your ecommerce fufillment Over the past few years, SmartOSC has already used by many Shopify Plus merchants in the US and UK to as an all in one platform for their inventory and fulfilment. Now, we can finally be introduced to new merchants as an official Shopify Plus Certified App Partner! Shopify Plus Inventory Management Take complete control of your Shopify Plus inventory for any number of sales channels and warehouses. Know what you have in stock and where you have it at any one time. Sync inventory everywhere in real-time, so no more overselling & back orders. Forecast demand and manage end-to-end purchasing, so you have the right stock at the right time. Put everyday tasks on autopilot using rules – like setting stock per channel, routing to warehouses, and more. Shopify Plus Order Management See all your orders from Shopify and every other sales channel in one place. All ready to view, edit, print, and ship to your heart’s content. Automatically update order status on Shopify and all other sales channels at each step of the fulfilment journey. Quickly find any order with live search and advanced filter options. Clearly communicate order details with your team via internal notes and tags. Shopify Plus Returns Management Manage multichannel returns in one place from start to finish using SmartOSC. So your customers get a seamless returns experience that keeps them coming back. Create returns, record the reason, update stock and issue refunds – all from one platform. Give support, warehouse and finance teams a single view every step of the way – without spreadsheets or long email threads. Handle full or partial returns, and process full or partial Shopify Plus refunds. Shopify Plus Inventory Forecasting You can quickly forecast your inventory requirements based on your previous sales history, current stock levels, delivery lead times, outstanding purchase orders, backorders, and any stock transfers in progress. Filter your forecast by any Warehouse, Suppliers or by Product Tags. Export and share your forecasts through a CSV file. Control how much stock can be ordered by setting your products minimum and maximum re-order levels. Automatically create multiple purchase orders that can then be instantly sent to your suppliers by email. All of your ecommerce fulfilment, one platform, integrate SmartOSC with Shopify Plus Agency Article Source: https://www.smartosc.com/
How to Choose Best Mobile App Development Company
Since you're looking for some advice to make a decision, you already know that the process is not like shooting fish in a barrel. However, simultaneously, plainly tracking down the right application development company is an essential advance in changing your application thought into the real world. What is a Mobile Application Development Company? An application development company is a company that specializes in creating functional applications. Most of them work for other clients looking to build applications but have no in-house software development experience or services. That is why it is important to have a dedicated team model that will take care of everything while focusing on the business. While there are thousands of application development companies worldwide, you can be careful not to choose the cheapest provider. So instead, carefully select the only mobile app development company in New York that you work with based on your specific requirements and observations. Tips for Choosing the Best Application Development Companies Let's find out some of the key factors that can help identify an IT company capable of delivering custom mobile apps that can impress users and generate revenue for owners. These are the considerations to take into account before hiring the services of mobile application development companies. #1. Find a good portfolio Once you have made a list of your target companies, now look for a leading mobile app development company in Los Angeles with a good portfolio. A portfolio is important for identifying technical expertise, project topic, business domain, and more. Ask the company if it has worked on a project similar to your company's requirements in the past. Your previous job will give you an idea of their experience and skill set. #2. Better ROI to assist you in standing out from your competition, you should offer your customers more than just a site. Getting a mobile app helps you get there. Companies can now enjoy a higher return on investment and reach customers via mobile devices thanks to the shift from desktop to smartphone. A good app development company should outline a plan to monetize your app and present it as the right destination for your target audience. The company must focus primarily on flexibility, usability, and brand visibility. #3. Experience and Expertise You should also be able to see that the company you chose is up to the task. They must understand the critical functions of the application that you want to create and have a clear vision of working with them. Developers should also explain how to implement the features they propose and suggest suitable frameworks to use. Finally, check to see if your app can seamlessly integrate with some of your other workflows and systems. #4. Data Security In today’s era, the leak of the app idea is the biggest threat to entrepreneurs and businesses. Because of lax security measures implemented by mobile app development companies, many low-quality replicas appear in app stores before the original. Businesses and entrepreneurs should ensure that the IT company they choose to design and develop their mobile business applications must follow strict security measures. The idea and concept of the app must remain confidential before it finally hits the app stores. The development company must be ready to sign a confidentiality agreement to ensure the security of the concept and idea of the application. #5. QA and Testing Measurements Most of the custom mobile apps have technical bugs and errors. Regular interruption in the operation of mobile applications leads to the loss of users' interest in them. That is why great application design and development methodologies are not enough. Development companies need to follow some of the latest manual and automation testing and quality control measures to ensure the final product is free of technical errors or bugs by the time it hits the app stores. #6. Post Development Support It can be easy to choose a company ready for maintenance and support for a few days or months after a successful mobile app development. However, there is a possibility that you will run into an issue that you need to resolve urgently after the application development has been completed successfully. Therefore, you can also have a long-term agreement with the company for maintenance and support. You should look for a company interested in your business, and not just in application development. The company's interest in your business can guide you appropriately. There are chances that you will miss a deadline, over budget, and surprises in the enterprise software development industry. Final Thoughts Choosing the services of the right mobile app development companies is a great investment, and that is why it is important to invest your money in the right direction. And before investing, look at the considerations written above to get in touch with the right company.
The Best and Effective ways to Market your Business
Being a businessman is not easy, you have to think out of the box to build awareness about your business. So, that you can maintain your position in the market. Well, to do so in an effective manner, you require a strong marketing plan that will help you drive sales, and turn your potential customers into lifelong customers. However, the best way to create a marketing plan is to start defining your niche, brand identity and unique selling proposition. This triad forms the base of your marketing plan. And once you have established that foundation, all other pieces of your marketing fall into place more easily. More than that, you can go through the article to know the best solution for “How to market your business? ” What are the steps you should consider to market your business successfully? There are multiple steps that you should consider to market your business effectively such as: 1. Conduct market research Market research is a key part of developing a strong market strategy for any business. It is also about collecting informative data that provides an insight into your customers’ thinking, buying patterns, and location. In addition, market research can also help you to undertake an initial sales forecast, monitor market trends and keep an eye on your competitors’ actions. 2. Profile your target markets In case you are trying to promote your product or service then it can be costly and ineffective. However, grouping or segmenting your potential customers target based on the specific characteristics will help you focus your marketing efforts efficiently. Usually, segmentation is based on various factors such as: => Geography that means the location of your target customer => Demographics, which means age, gender, education level, income, occupation of your customers => Behaviour, which means loyalty, attitude, readiness to buy, usage rates => Lifestyle, social class, personality, personal values. You should ensure that your target market should have a requirement for your product or service and be willing to pay for your offer. 3. Identify your unique selling proposition (USP) A unique selling proposition (USP) is one of the unique reasons that makes your customers buy products from your store and not your competitors. USP makes your business stand out from the crowd. It is necessary to define what you offer differently from other competitors and be able to convey your message to potential customers. Commonly, this reflects your special knowledge or skills. Your USP may be having a new or unique offering or providing exceptional service. But always start developing your USP by answering the following questions mentioned-below: => What do you love most about your offerings (products and services)? => What special skills or knowledge do you have as compared to other competitors? => What makes you drive more traffic than your competitors? => What are the benefits your customers get by purchasing your products or services? => Which aspects do you usually highlight when you describe your business to strangers? 4. Develop your business brand Every business, regardless of size, is likely to need a brand. Being a business person, you should understand that a brand is more than a logo, colour or tagline. However, a well-articulated brand emotionally connects with your target customers and conveys who you are, what you stand for and what you offer. 5. Choose your marketing avenues While there are multiply available you should consider your target audience when you are determining which to use. It also includes various options such as business website, social media, blogging, brochure and flyers, networking events, print advertising, word of mouth, cold calling and letter drops. 6. Set your goals and budget Setting up your marketing goals will help you to define what you want to achieve via your marketing activities. Your goals should be SMART: Specific, Measurable, Attainable, Relevant, and Time-based. You will also need to allocate a budget to your marketing activities. Your marketing budget will need to include elements such as: => Website Development and Maintenance => Search Engine Optimisation strategy => Branding => Printing of promotional material such as business cards, brochures, signage, etc => Advertising => Donations and Sponsorships => Employing staff to undertake different marketing activities 7. Nurture your loyal customers Your customers are the key to your success so it is necessary to look after them and encourage loyalty. Serving exceptional customer service can keep customers coming back and set you apart from your competitors. Various strategies are used to build loyalty in customers such as: => Have a regular communication with your customers through social media, blogs or e-news => Providing after-sale follow up to your customers => Delivering on your promises will help you grab more traffics => Going the ‘extra mile’ and offering benefits that exceed initial expectations => Using feedback and complaints as an opportunity to improve services => Listening to customers => Training staff in customer service and basic sales processes 8. Monitor and review It is necessary to regularly monitor and review your marketing activities to determine whether they are achieving their desired outcome, such as enhanced sales. Initially, you should review your marketing plan within every three months to ensure your activities are supporting your strategy. Once your business becomes more established, review your plan when you introduce a new product or service, if a new competitor enters the market or if an issue arises that affects your industry. There are multiple monitoring activities that may include reviewing your sales figures on a regular basis (monthly) or monitoring customer activity during an advertising campaign. You can also access and review free analytic tools to determine the effectiveness of your social media or website campaigns. Conclusion: There are various options available when it comes to promoting or marketing your business, no matter what your budget is. Implementing the strategies in this post is sure to pay off, especially if you regularly review and revise your strategy. While marketing for your business you should keep in mind that if you are paying for advertising, you should track your rates of return. However, it’s great to gain better visibility for your brand, but if the cost of advertising is not adding revenue to your, it may not be worth it.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
8 Simple App Launch Strategies to Make Your App a Hit
Getting an app developed is not even half the battle. It is far less than that. The real challenge is getting your app downloaded by software developers company thousands of users. In this post I will show you 8 simple app launch techniques that can get your app off to a flying start. PREREQUISITES: It is important to set an objective for your launch efforts. “We want as many downloads as possible” is a bad goal because it is vague. “We aim to get 25,000 downloads in 3 months” is a specific goal. Having a specific goal helps you focus on your efforts and puts the right pressure on you. Here are some strategies to help you launch your app: 1. Pre launch buzz. A) Before you launch your app, get a micro website ready for your app. Create a microsite announcing the launch. This site will be used to describe what your software application development is all about. The main aim, however, is to collect email-ids of people who show interest in your upcoming app. Interactly’s coming soon page. PandaDoc’s beautifully designed coming soon page. B) Have an incentive in place to motivate people to give their email. For example, say, your app provides digital prints on T-shirt. A free print or a special price to early birds is a good bait. An additional tip: you can give extra bonus to people who get more invitations. C) Promote your site on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp groups, etc. Promote your launching soon site to your network. Ask your friends, family and colleagues to post it to their network. You can use Facebook paid boost to promote your post. You goal is to capture at least 5000 emails so that you’ve a decent audience to reach out to on the launch day. You can be more ambitious and target 10,000+ IDs. See how Noah Kagan of AppSumo grew a waiting list of 20,000+. D) Click here for some well designed wordpress templates for your landing page. 2) Referral Marketing This is one of the most powerful marketing weapons out there. Dropbox, Uber and almost all successful apps in recent times have grown exponentially just by this one neat approach. Ask your app users to refer mobile application development company to their friends. In return, you give them something valuable. Example -Dropbox gives extra storage space for every referred friend who joins Dropbox. Uber went viral with their use of promo codes. For every friend who joins Uber, each referring user got $10. Everybody wins – the person who refers, the person who installs and you get a new customer. Come up with creative ways to set up a referral system within your app. AirBnB travel credit referral program Uber’s famous referral program to acquire new users 3) Local Press If your app is innovative, you can call a press conference and make an announcement. There are many PR agencies which offer services to arrange a press conferences for a reasonable fee. They invite journalists, help you draft the press release to them, guide you with the Do’s and Don’ts, etc. The next day you can expect your news piece to be published in several newspapers that will give a huge boost to your downloads. Obviously, your product or proposition should be interesting or relevant enough for the journalists’ editor to approve the story. One of our apps was featured in more than 20+ local newspapers post a press conference, leading to over 8000 downloads within a week. 4) Global reach – Get featured on Techcrunch, LifeHacker, TheNextWeb A handful of media platforms can make your app an overnight success – well almost. It is the holy grail of any startup to get featured in these outlets. If you have something unique and innovative, you can pitch to editors of major media platforms to carry your story. Since they are inundated with requests such as yours, you need to pitch it right. Read how to get featured on such sites here, here and here 5) Offline marketing Advertising comes to mind when you think of offline marketing. Huge billboards, newspaper ads and all. But they can be pretty darn expensive. Instead startups have employed other effective and relatively inexpensive tactics to get exposure and downloads. A little creativity and experimentation is all it takes (and a bit of money of course!) to get your app off the ground. Here are some ideas: A. Informational pamphlets Print useful informational pamphlets. Provide genuinely useful stuff that will interest your target users. Informational pamphlets (a handbook, city map, etc.) distributed at hotels (where tourists hang out) by Captivtour – a travel audio guide app B) Sponsor events Sponsor local events and in return get exposure to your app. You can also give away promo codes to the attendees. C) If you have a restaurant ordering app, place standees at restaurants with discount coupon codes printed to incentivise downloads. 6) Tie up with influencers If your app is targeted for patients, tie up with doctors. If your app is for tourists, have some kind of deal in place with tour operators or hotels. If you have an app catering to design, reach out to influential bloggers in the design niche. 7) Emailing bloggers There are millions of blogs out there. There are blogs on almost every imaginable niche. And it’s almost certain that there are bloggers who address an audience similar to yours. Some bloggers have a huge following with tens of thousands of daily visitors. They are always on the lookout for interesting content that would benefit their readers. Write to them about your app in it development company and its launch. How it is a good fit for their readers. Give them coupon codes that they can give away to their readers. Most bloggers dont like to push products, not even in return for payment. But most are keen on content that is useful to their readers – that should be your pitch to them. If 50 blogs carry your news, and each one results in 500 downloads on an average, that’s a cool 25000 downloads. How to approach and write to bloggers? Read this piece Here is a comprehensive article on how to get the word out with PR 8) Pay per installs Both Apple Appstore and Google Play Store rank your app higher if it has a good number of downloads. The more the downloads, better are your chances to rank up higher. Once you’re in the top 10 charts of a category, you will ride the wave of massive organic downloads. Facebook, Google, Twitter, Youtube, etc. provide pay per install options for advertising your app. You can advertise your app on their platform. You will be charged based on the number of downloads. Refer to this post on a detailed discussion on pay per download options. Conclusion: Expecting users to find you automatically because you have a great app is naive. You need to have your launch planned and be ready to experiment with various techniques. I hope the above 8 techniques will help your app get off the ground with flying colors. Related Posts: How we manage to meet our client's highest expectations What do you need to know about ReactJS React VS Angular
TOP SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT TRENDS OF 2021
Many elements in our lives have changed to overcome the obstacles we encountered in the last years. And certainly one of them was the digital landscape. The necessity to prepare to return to the normally needed complex judgments from the point of view of technology. The previous approaches needed to be relaxed and the options increased in order to anticipate a more linked globe with the endless capability to safely conduct organization remotely. Digital businesses' exposed flaws showed that characteristics, such as adaptability and resistance had to be acquired. Modern corporate architecture must be flexible to respond to change. Resilience means that the workflow of an enterprise must be able to resist disturbances. Within the realities of a hybrid office, this new paradigm has been developed with the necessity for greater security and the automatic features of renewables and all checks. In fact, a leading software development company is quite close to the new paradigm of the globe. Rebooting services in the crucial areas will both satisfy creating and relaunching a product by implementing fresh techniques. And here are some trends in software development that enable companies to align themselves in a short time. Advances in the monitoring, analysis, and readily adaption of all users and customers of all parts of the world have been implemented for many years now by software development technology. In the last decade, Java and Python have been used by more individuals throughout the world. Both languages will take the lead in the top 10 trend technologies to be mastered in 2020. Let us look closely at the software developers and the rising technologies to welcome us into a new groovy 2.0 digital enterprise. Cloud You might argue that flexibility and resilience are not a new paradigm. Someone probably campaigned for this previously in the 1960s. However, the requirements of distant workers in various businesses have exposed new phenomena, known as Hybrid Office for several decades. The Internet has been present. The Hybrid Office Infrastructure has become a pillar of the new paradigm within a few months. More organizations have made modifications to support this tendency, which is becoming the new standard. Fortunately, there have already been some new trends in software technology to address most of the demands of a hybrid office infrastructure service. DevOps and Business Intelligence The IT sector has also evolved with transformational commercial solutions. As the new technology adapts procedures in Expert DevOps software development, IT integrates a cross-functional workforce, creating a wonderful atmosphere for balanced innovation. DevOps and BI are therefore here to serve the best and this year are the hottest developments in the software business. Big Data Big data is an important part of the industry; it was particularly important in the fields of health and automotive. Instead of saving data on the spot after each computation, the current advances in software technology are allowing data processing. The processing in the batch is also on the watch. Cybersecurity Cybersecurity is a pioneer where the primary aim and driving factor for organizations are constant growth and change, establishing confidence amongst their customers. Cybersecurity framework may also be facilitated by controlled user access, firewalls, data, and app security, data analysis, and machine learning algorithms. Compliance Legislative changes are being introduced with new technologies in software development. Governments must change processes and treaties immediately to address both advances and hazards of immediate access to data. Companies that add more categories of products or expand to new markets should continue to comply with local taxes. In addition, the compliance activities and the coding of available niches for IT personnel have been expanded. Emerging Technologies Emerging technologies are committed to innovation and are among the latest software trends. They allow creating and building goods in a short period of time as part of complicated solutions. AI/Ml A more outstanding new AI/Ml technology can be hard to identify amid trends in the software business, such as artificial intelligence and machine training. Their fields of use are rapidly unfolding. The triumph of AI in the financial and film sectors was achieved in 2021. It is utilized for forecasts of investment. It demonstrates excellent performance evaluating movie screenplays and calculates high accuracy in box office revenue. Human Enhancement Human increases are utilized to strengthen the body's biological performance. Sensory implants, prostheses, and exoskeletons improve physical sensations through nerve stimulation. Human growth is also one of the technologies to be used in the near future to include artificial intelligence. In order to maintain pace with the enemies, AI agents will be given information to the military Space Force commanders. IoT The Internet of Things is a network of physical items with integrated technology to connect, identify or interact with external surroundings. The Internet of Things. IoT is now looking to the industrial sector. It has started something modest as smart home and consumer-focused devices. A digital revolution of the production and supply chain areas is allowed through new IoT-based installations. AR/VR Augmented reality (AR) was originally a fun virtual real-time add-on in text or media layer that adds value to the interaction between the user and the actual environment. This technique differs from simulation, which requires the display of a digital screen. Starting to pave the road for AR to become a navigational tool in the automobile sector. The driver presents the current speed and route directions on the windshield of a car. 5G A newcomer to the new technologies family is 5G and How Can 5G Transform the IT and Software Development Industry?. It is the cellular standard of the following generation after 4G. The new system architecture includes core network cut and edge calculation and aims at a maximum of 20 Gbps and 10 Gbps of downlink and uplink throughputs. 5G is strongly dependent on sectors like intelligent cities and defense installations that need greater security attention. Quantum Computing Quantum calculation works on subatomic particles in the quantum state. Qubits can process tremendous computational complexity in their superposition. The technology is, however, not yet available to the public. Quantum computing will be used in the financial and security industries in the near future for portfolio analysis. Many ideas are being implemented into cryptocurrencies and Blockchain after quantity encryption as well. Blockchain Blockchain is still taking the globe. Blockchain covers sectors beyond finance (Defi) and government via the three pillars known as decentralization, transparency, and immutability. In sectors such as supply chain management, Blockchain has fresh beginnings. Custom Blockchain development technology will give a reliable picture of the glass panel to move the goods from producer to dealer. Summery Many believe that after being encouraged to shift, one is no longer comfortable with the usual rigidity that defines how it all works. The trends in the software business modestly shaped the new goals of softly upgrading finance, SMBs, SMEs, and the enterprise level, governmental, medical, automotive, and energy sectors, among others in 2021, with a constant public desire for new technologies, whether for work or personal uses. In each of these sectors in 2022, we will pursue ongoing growth and change.