manojsuniverse

How to Convert MySQL Database to SQL Server Online

Some people do this migration easily while others face some problems. Hence, in this article I am going to explain “How to Convert MySQL Database to SQL Server Online” by using a professional tool without facing any difficulties
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How to Detect a Click Outside a React Component?
Today we are going to see how you can detect a click outside of a React component. We will understand this topic by creating a custom React hook for it. For example, consider a case where you want a custom React hook for dropdown or dialog components that need to close when the user clicks outside of them. So, in this article, we’ll figure out the way to find out this outside click. Checkout the best way to use React hooks that would be helpful to meet the quality. We can use the contains API to see if a target node is contained within another node. That is, it will return true if the clicked component is within the component we are interested in and false otherwise. A React component is a JSX-based UI building unit self-contained, reusable, and separated. Web developers also use custom dropdowns to allow users to choose from a list of alternatives. As we have seen earlier the components like custom dropdown should be close while user clicks outside when it is open. To build an enterprise-level application or implement these solutions, you can easily consult or hire react developers from bosctechlabs.com. Detecting an outside click of a functional component Let’s make an HTML tooltip by using the InfoBox React functional component. When the user hits a button, the tooltip appears, and when the user clicks outside of the tooltip component, it disappears. We will try to detect click outside the React component for the solution of this question. To get started, we’ll construct a new React app. You can also use the code below to detect outside clicks in your existing React app. Example: import React, { useRef, useEffect } from "react"; import PropTypes from "prop-types"; function outSide(open) { useEffect(() => { function handleClickOutside(event) { if (open.current && !open.current.contains(event.target)) { alert("Show alert Box!"); } } document.addEventListener("mousedown", handleClickOutside); return () => { document.removeEventListener("mousedown", handleClickOutside); }; }, [open]); } function outSideClick(props) { const wrapperRef = useRef(null); outSide(wrapperRef); return; {props.children} ; } outSideClick.propTypes = { children: PropTypes.element.isRequired }; export default outSideClick; Output <button>Click Outside</button> Click outside: UseRef: The useRef hook allows the functional component to create a direct reference to the DOM element. Syntax: UseRef: The useRef hook allows the functional component to create a direct reference to the DOM element. Syntax: The useRef returns a mutable ref object. This object has a property called .current. The refContainer.current property keeps track of the value. The current property of the returned object is used to access these values. UseEffect: React useEffect is a function that is executed for 3 different React component lifecycles which we will see below. 1. componentDidMount 2. componentDidUpdate 3. componentWillUnmount 1. componentDidMount: We started fixing fetch calls before the class Component and even inside the render() method when we made made our first React component. This had strange negative effects on the application, causing groan. 2. componentDidUpdate: This React lifecycle is called immediately after a prop or state change has occurred. It signifies we clicked inside our worried element if the element that triggered the mouse down event is either our concerned element or any element that is inside the concerned element. Example: DetectElement.js: Output Conclusion So far, we have seen that how you can detect a click outside the the React components using the custom React hook. Also, we have learned to utilize UseEffet hook and UseRef hook while detecting the outside click by user. Thank you for reading the article. Hope you enjoyed the Reading. Keep visiting Bosc Tech Labs for more insightful content. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/detect-click-outside-react-component/
International School: How does it benefit your child?
Of all the decisions you take on behalf of your kids, the most prominent and the toughest one is choosing the best school for their education. We are surrounded by a plethora of educational institutions, discovering new ones every day which makes it even more difficult to find the one that best matches your interests. Our traditional education system has been deeply rooted in our country, but it has some infrastructural shortcomings which might not prove adequate for today’s children. The changes in the global economy and the ever-evolving future make it apparent that the focus of education shouldn’t be on the exams and chalk and dust curriculums, but to lay a strong foundation for children to enhance their rational thinking abilities and innovative intelligence. The growth of international schools has mostly been fuelled by the immigrant professionals around the world pursuing their career goals, making it equally important for their children to find a reliable place for education. The emergence of international schools has made it possible for every parent to rethink their choice of schools for their children. The need to focus on the abilities and talents of a child more than their scores is evidence of the type of change we all need in the education sector. The global competition scenario is becoming a matter of concern for many parents, as they want a school that offers a quality education that goes beyond academics. This leads to more and more international schools coming to the forefront with curriculums designed to match parents’ expectations. While some follow Cambridge Assessment International Education (CAIE), others integrate the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IBDP) into their curriculum. These curriculums are recognized and accepted by most foreign universities. There are plenty of benefits your child might experience while studying in an international school. To begin with, it prepares them to fit in the modern labor market and be responsible global citizens. The education that is offered in international schools is at par with foreign standards and exposes them to a real-world learning context. For example, the curriculum offered at Indus International School which is one of the international schools in pune, is not just focused on academics, but on the holistic development of students by shaping their approach towards integrity, discipline, emotional intelligence, and personality development. The quality of education and comprehensive learning programs offered at international schools has made people of both towns and cities migrate from state schools to private schools. Another major benefit international schools offer is the continuity with the same curriculum even when a student shifts to a different country. This helps in an easy adaptation of curriculum and keeps them at par with the global learning pace, thereby acting as a stepping stone when applying for higher education overseas. International schools introduce students to foreign cultures, providing them wider scope to learn different languages. It helps nurture the inquisitive nature of children, opens them to opportunities across the world, and broadens their minds to adapt to the most unfavorable conditions in life. Most international schools like Indus, have a higher student-teacher ratio that allows students to communicate seamlessly with their mentors and enough ease for doubt clarification and personalized tutoring. The globally accredited programs in international schools allow students to get accepted easily by foreign universities and give them a cutting-edge profile over other students. The unique grading system offers them an extensive advantage for higher studies and scholarships. With such a system in place, your child will not only gain a competitive advantage with academic excellence but will have proficiency in extra-curricular activities and cognitive abilities. When looking for the best schools in pune, make sure you don’t just fall for the name. The key elements of an international school are the accreditation of one of the above-mentioned foreign boards, internationally trained staff, a global mindset of the mentors, and facilities at par with the international standards. While enrolling your child, walk through the school website and take consultation with the team to under whether their offering is in line with your expectations. An ideal international school provides opportunities for exponential learning and simulates innovative intelligence. The gaining visibility of international schools is encouraging all institutions in the education sector to offer whole learning and not just subject matter. Modern teaching methods and technology integration are much needed in today’s day and age to make children ready for the future. When students are given the choice to select the subjects of their interests, they discover their real potential and it instigates curiosity-based learning. Such skills will help students to develop leadership and entrepreneurial abilities, guiding them to become future leaders and change-makers. Wouldn’t you be interested to enroll your kid in a world of endless possibilities that international schools have to offer? With a blend of advanced infrastructure, devices, and modern teaching methods, students are exposed to a whole new different level of a learning environment. With such refined education systems, international standard curriculum, multiple languages, and diverse cultures of peers, your child will be prepared for life. It will help them to adapt themselves to the dynamic world and hold ground in the most challenging times.
Top 5 Benefits Of Firebase Database System
The number of apps being made for mobile devices has reached new heights. Hundreds of new apps are released to the app stores every day across various categories. However, not every one of them makes the cut. You’re probably wondering what it is about a particular application that makes it stand out from the crowd. The answer is simple. First and foremost, When a Flutter app development company like Flutter Agency (www.flutteragency.com) you employ to develop your app is critical to its success. Next, the framework you choose to develop the app has a significant impact on the app’s usability and performance. In 2022, Firebase will be one of the most widely used platform for creating apps with excellent functionality. Image Source:Google Firebase Firebase: Overview Firebase is a backend-as-a-service platform for building mobile and web apps with Google’s backing. It includes various services and meaningful APIs to help developers create high-quality apps. Moreover, it offers a seamless integration procedure with Flutter, allowing apps to be developed for Android, iOS, and Web App. Firebase Platform Core Features The following functionalities are available on Firebase, which is why so many mobile app development companies use it to create their apps: 1. Libraries for Authentication Authenticating users in an app is made simple using the SDKs, back-end APIs, and user interface frameworks support provided by Firebase. Typically, it takes months to implement a viable authentication procedure, but with Firebase, the entire system can be built in minutes and under 15 lines of code. Image Source:Google Firebase Furthermore, the authentication system is very effective and capable of handling all types of complicated tasks without difficulty. Users may be verified using a variety of methods, including email address and password, social media handles, and even a phone number. To ensure the safety and security of your application, Firebase significantly enhances the user login experience. 2. Realtime Database A real-time database is the main selling point of Firebase. Data is saved as JSON in a cloud-hosted database and is synced to each related client in real-time using Firebase. Modern applications need a real-time database instance that refreshes the current data. Apps don’t need to maintain their databases thanks to this functionality of the Firebase platform. Using the cloud-based database to manage app data and provide quick data outputs is possible. 3. Analytical Tools Provided By Google The ability to get actionable insights from data aids firms in formulating growth plans that are considerably more efficient. Google has implemented Google Ads, AdActive, and many more technology solutions to measure and accommodate the KPIs of a business. Firebase provides an easy approach to link with Google Analytics so that user activity data can be collected and analytical information may be generated. Businesses may utilize the data to improve client retention and increase the user engagement rate of their application. 4. Cloud Storage Firebase’s capacity to store data in the cloud is another common reason for any bespoke mobile app development business to employ it. It’s easy to save photos and movies in the cloud with Firebase’s Firebase Cloud Storage feature. Image Source:Google Firebase Uploading and downloading files can be paused and resumed automatically in the cloud, which increases the available data bandwidth for the user’s needs. End-users may rest easy knowing that their data is protected using firebase authentication. The 5 Best Reasons to Use Firebase as Your Database System 1. App Indexing Increases Website Traffic Using the Firebase App Indexing API service, you may boost your business’s online visibility. Using this solution helps consumers find what they’re looking for and improves the website’s online visibility. The tool gives an install button just before search results that may be used to rapidly install your company’s mobile app or browse its content. With the help of Firebase App Indexing, you may boost your website’s or app’s search engine rankings and attract more visitors. 2. Fast and Secure Web Hosting Fast and secure hosting services are another amazing feature of Firebase’s platform. Web apps, static files, and dynamic data are all supported by Firebase Hosting. Zero-configuration SSL is another security feature offered by Firebase Hosting. Firebase’s SSL certification ensures data integrity and protects the domain from a wide range of external threats. Your app’s speed will be boosted because of Firebase Hosting’s use of SSDs and CDNs, which make content delivery exceptionally quick. 3. Crash Reports for Swift Bug Fixing There are several reasons why customized mobile app development businesses prefer Firebase Crashlytics over competing frameworks like Android Studio and Xamarin. The tool uses real-time error and issues detection to ensure that the user’s experience with the app is as good as possible. Crashlytics makes it easier for the developer to find the root of the problem and correct it by categorizing the mistakes into manageable and understandable segments. Based on user feedback, the tool highlights the problems that need your attention first, making it easier for developers to promptly take the necessary action. 4. Enhanced Application Performance The most significant factor in determining the success of an application is the app’s performance. Developers may use Firebase to build bespoke performance traces and identify issues that are influencing the app’s overall performance. An automatic HTTPS requests monitoring method may evaluate network latencies in-depth and give you information on the gadget, OS, and network utilized by the user so that you can investigate and take necessary remedial actions. 5. Target Messaging Push Notifications With push notifications, you can retain consumers and attract a significant number of new ones. It’s easy to send and receive notifications thanks to the Firebase Cloud Messaging technology, which links devices and servers. It is possible for users to divide their notifications and messages in order to send them just to particular recipients. Additionally, you can keep tabs on how many people are responding to your push notifications, as well as their overall engagement and conversion rate, and make adjustments to your plan accordingly. Conclusion Many mobile app development companies rely on Firebase as a powerful and cutting-edge platform when creating custom mobile applications for their clientele. Firebase provides fantastic and effective tools that accelerate the development process and improve the quality and performance of mobile applications. Flutter Agency – a leading team of Expert Flutter programmers offers end to end smartphone application solutions and helps enterprise to get app from the ground up to its full potential at a reasonable cost. Source: https://flutteragency.com/5-benefits-firebase-database-system/
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta Wasile (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Wasile dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Wasile yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Wasile Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Wasile, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Wasile antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
Enterprise mobile app development complete guide 2022
Big businesses constantly look for methods to reduce and alleviate time and resource waste. As a result, companies are constantly looking for new and enhanced corporate software that may help them save time and money. One of the most important aspects of achieving this goal is to design mobile enterprise applications. The digitalization wind is blowing rapidly, and the fortune giants are emphasizing the digital mechanism in their workflows. It enables businesses to automate and speed up corporate processes while reinforcing their brands for greater engagement with employees, clients, and financial investors. In this essay, we’ll discuss the significance of enterprise mobile app development services and how to construct one. So let’s get started! Enterprise mobile application development Enterprise mobile applications are specifically designed to serve their purpose in the business world. Like other industries, enterprise employees use mobile applications to do work-related activities. Enterprise mobility is expected to involve a far larger number of workers now than it was years ago. In the development of enterprise mobile application development, Flutter is considered the best technology to develop an enterprise-level mobile application. You have the easiest way to develop the next-gen enterprise mobile application by hiring dedicated Flutter developers From Bosc Tech Labs. As a result of this trend, many businesses are encouraging employees to bring their own devices to work to improve efficiency and productivity. However, using applications on personal gadgets to store and process business data is risky from a security standpoint, putting the data’s security at risk. That is why forward-thinking and security-conscious CEOs choose corporate application development, contracting customized apps from seasoned IT firms to match their specific company requirements. Typically, such software is hosted in the cloud and may be accessed and integrated across different devices and networks. Checkout the the guide to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter to define colors while developing enterprise mobile app with Flutter. Advantages of mobile enterprise app in promoting business 1. You might not think you need an enterprise app if your business performs well. However, if you want to stay on top of the latest technology and don’t want to fall behind your competition, you’ll have no choice but to go digital across the board. A high-quality corporate app will be quite useful for digitally upgrading your organization. 2. You can easily monitor the work status through the application. It also allows you to access all the updates on the latest reports, assignments, and completion of work. It eventually helps you connect to the remote working spaces within the four walls of your office. 3. It reduces your dependence on paperwork and minimizes the pressure of storing bulky folders. 4. It boosts data verification and analysis and other database management operations, thus, increasing work efficiency. 5. Payment transactions are smoother and more convenient to handle with mobile enterprise apps. Enterprise applications may aid in the management of all transactions, the tracking of deadlines, the issuing of notifications, etc. In addition, you may include various payment options according to the needs and goals of your organization. 6. Client queries are facilitated and enhanced when they are routed through the app. In addition, the program handles fundamental difficulties automatically, while humans handle more sophisticated duties. 7. You may have end-to-end supply chain control with the app designed for this purpose at your fingertips. Overall, incorporating an enterprise smartphone application into a company’s workflow results in higher organizational effectiveness, increased flexibility, improved staff engagement, decreased customer churn, and a wealth of important information on issues that need to be addressed. Steps to develop an enterprise mobile application 1. Planning and drafting The development process, like anything else, starts with an idea. So, first of all, you need to draft an outline of the mobile application that matches your organization’s needs and goals. Also, consider your target audience’s pain areas and how your app may help them address their problems. 2. Choose your platform The next step is to choose the most suitable platform for you among the two popular choices available, iOS or Android. Understanding the choice of your target audience is the answer to the question. 3. Prototype design Now comes the most important stage of deciding the appearance of your applications, what features they will include, or how they can connect to the users. This step checks the feasibility of the app and whether it meets the demands of the user or not. 4. Create your team The next stage in developing a mobile business app is to engage a specialized team of developers. Before you begin the development process, you must first assemble a competent development team that can assist you in achieving a successful outcome. The smallest team you may need requires a project manager, a software developer, a UI/UX specialist, and a QA engineer. 5. Testing phase Testing your product is the last step in the development process, and now is the time to exercise extreme caution and double-check your company’s mobile application’s status. That’s because a single problem in your app may significantly influence your app’s performance and, ultimately, your business’s development. As a result, make sure you thoroughly test your application. 6. Support and maintenance Even if the program works flawlessly, a top-notch software provider does not rest on its laurels. You must keep updating on the customer feedback and ensure the necessary changes. Conclusion Developing an enterprise mobile application is a complex process involving numerous factors. Security, third-party app interfaces, and handling unforeseen occurrences are a few elements that develop commercial apps. But, on the other hand, these characteristics are investments in your company’s competitiveness. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/enterprise-mobile-app-development-guide-2022/
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta - Bobong, Taliabu (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Bobong dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Bobong yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bobong Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Bobong, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Bobong antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
Get the Best Computer Courses in Laxmi Nagar | DSCS
DSCS Institute in Laxmi Nagar is well-known for learning graphics design, animation, website design, web development, ASP.NET,.NET technologies, and programming. We are able to provide excellent graphics, website design, and programming skills to our students using advanced and result-oriented teaching methods. You can look for us as the best graphics design institute in Laxmi Nagar, as well as the best website design and development institute in Laxmi Nagar, and the best animation institute in Laxmi Nagar. Defense Colony or Laxmi Nagar's best ASP.NET and programming institute. The ability to deliver quality is aided by intelligent and technology-driven classes. We are dedicated to assisting our students in reaching new professional heights. The DSCS Institute in Laxmi Nagar is a well-known graphics, animation, and website design school in Laxmi Nagar. Dscs is a place where you can put your skills to good use and advance your career. You can improve your skills and practice regularly here. Our institute is capable of providing students with the best computer education available. Our computer courses have all been updated. You can get a job in any big company with the help of our updated courses. Our institute also offers job opportunities to its students, with a 100 percent guarantee. We have a fantastic team of trainers and teachers with many years of teaching experience. You will receive an experienced education with the help of our teaching experience. DSCS offers professional Computer Classes in Laxmi Nagar at a very affordable cost. With the help of our professional computer classes, it is easy for the students to understand the difficulty of the course. And also we provide the facility of e-notes to our students so that they can study smartly and deeply. We provide high-quality services to our students which makes us the Best Computer Institute in Laxmi Nagar. If you're looking for the best graphics design institute in Laxmi Nagar, so the DSCS institute in Laxmi nagar we offers the best and top institute in Laxmi Nagar we offers the best Computer Courses in Laxmi nagar at Very best Cost
Uses and advantages of MS Succeed
As the most generally utilized spreadsheet and information the executive apparatus on the planet, MS Succeed gives more noteworthy adaptability and similarity across gadgets and working frameworks. Organizing, investigating, and giving your information MS Succeed has never been simple, whether you are a PC, Macintosh, iPad, iPhone, AndroidTM tablet, and AndroidTM telephone client. Other than incredible adaptability, prevalent calculating powers and simple access MS Succeed additionally gives its clients many advantages including; Format your information Intended to give a top to bottom knowledge into every one of your information, Microsoft Office Succeed permits you to design your text information in a calculation sheet or exercise manual arrangement. Succeed calculation sheets and exercise manuals can be accustomed to bringing data and information from different documents and areas to a solitary objective, for them to be crunched and examined on a solitary record. To learn an advanced excel course in Chandigarh, enroll in this course at CBitss. Simple to reformat and rework information Design your calculation sheets effectively by utilizing a different variety of conceals, striking, and italics to carry the main information to the front. Incredibly valuable while introducing a variety of various numbers pertaining to a similar point, for example, bookkeeping data including pre-charge benefit and equilibrium conveyed forward by the organization. Additionally MS Succeed permits clients to choose a proper shading plan for the fast examination. Process information and break it down with diagrams and graphs Given the right contribution of information, MS Succeed will number crunch and examine your information for yourself and sum up them for a superior show with seeing choices, offering you the chance to choose the best strategy to introduce your story. Distinguish and dissect patterns and examples in a lot of information MS Succeed makes it simple to distinguish and dissect designs in your information spreading dependent upon 1,000,000 lines and 16,000 sections. Contingent Designing The contingent designing choices in MS Succeed assist with changing the organizing of a cell, in light of the data contained. As an illustration, you can have numbers under a thousand in red tone and numbers more than a thousand in blue. Sharing and Availability MS Succeed permits you to share and team up with different individuals from your undertaking or companions bunch through Offer Point or One Drive. It is just about as simple as sending each one the connection to a similar record. When your MS Succeed record is saved money on to One Drive you and different individuals can cooperate on it progressively. With a hands-on preparation and a totally functional and hypothetical inclusion of ideas, easy routes, and additional items, Speed Foundation furnishes its understudies with an exhaustive comprehension of the MS Succeed bundle during the Preparation of Microsoft Office Proficient 2021.
How to Create a Download Button in Flutter?
Apps are brimming with buttons that carry out long-running actions. A button, for example, could initiate a download, which initiates the download process, receives data over time, and ultimately grants access to the downloaded content. It’s useful to provide the user with the details of how a long-running procedure is progressing, and the button is a suitable spot to do so. This recipe will show you how to make a download button that changes visual states depending on the status of an app download. If you are having trouble implementing the solution, gets talented Flutter developers for hire from our company. Our developers are also experts in creating high-end mobile applications. The steps involved in the process of creating a download button in the flutter development app are mentioned below: Defining a new Stateful widget Defining the possible visual states of the button Display the shape of the button Creating the display of the button’s text Display a spinner while fetching the download Display the progress percentage and a stop button while downloading Add callbacks to button taps 1. Defining a new stateful widget The appearance of your button widget must alter over time. As a result, you’ll need to use a bespoke stateless widget to implement your button. Then, define a new stateless widget called DownloadButton. class DownloadButton extends StatelessWidget { const DownloadButton({ super.key, }); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { // TODO: return const SizedBox(); } } 2. Defining the possible visual states of the button The current download status determines the visual display of the download button. After Defining the download’s possible states, update DownloadButton to accept a DownloadStatus and specify the duration for how long the button should fly from one visual state to the next. When designing a custom widget, you must select whether it receives all necessary information from its parent or if the Widget orchestrates the application’s activity internally. DownloadButton, for example, might get the existing DownloadStatus from its parent, or it may coordinate the download process within its State object. Rather than managing behavior within the Widget, the ideal solution for most widgets is to transfer relevant information into it from its parent. You assure increased utility for the Widget, simpler testing, and future modifications to application behavior by handing in all essential information. enum DownloadStatus { notDownloaded, fetchingDownload, downloading, downloaded, } 3. Display the shape of the button The form of the download button varies depending on the download state. During the notDownloaded and downloaded phases, the button shows a gray, rounded rectangle. During the fetchingDownload and downloading stages, the button shows a translucent circle. In the next step, Create an AnimatedContainer with a ShapeDecoration that shows a rounded rectangle or a circle based on the current DownloadStatus. Consider establishing the shape’s widget tree in a separate Stateless widget to keep the main construct() function simple while allowing for the modifications that will come later. Then, rather than constructing a function to return a widget, such as Widget _buildSomething(), always create a StatelessWidget or a StatefulWidget, which is faster. Now, the AnimatedContainer appears to be just a SizedBox child, but you don’t need to worry; we will resolve this state in another step. @immutable classButtonShapeWidget extends StatelessWidget { constButtonShapeWidget({ super.key, requiredthis.isDownloading, requiredthis.isDownloaded, requiredthis.isFetching, requiredthis.transitionDuration, }); final bool isDownloading; final bool isDownloaded; final bool isFetching; final Duration transitionDuration; @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { var shape = constShapeDecoration( shape: StadiumBorder(), color: CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray, ); if (isDownloading || isFetching) { shape = ShapeDecoration( shape: constCircleBorder(), color: Colors.white.withOpacity(0.0), ); } return AnimatedContainer( duration: transitionDuration, curve: Curves.ease, width: double.infinity, decoration: shape, child: constSizedBox(), ); } } 4. Creating the display of the button’s text Different messages are displayed through the Download button in its different phases. The notDownloaded phase displays the GET option. The downloaded phases display the OPEN option for the users, while no text is displayed in the intermediate process. Add widgets to show text throughout each download step, and animate the opacity of the text between them. For example, in the button wrapper widget, make the text widget tree a child of the AnimatedContainer. return AnimatedContainer( duration: transitionDuration, curve: Curves.ease, width: double.infinity, decoration: shape, child: Padding( padding: const EdgeInsets.symmetric(vertical: 6), child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: isDownloading || isFetching ? 0.0 : 1.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Text( isDownloaded ?'OPEN' : 'GET', textAlign: TextAlign.center, style: Theme.of(context).textTheme.button?.copyWith( fontWeight: FontWeight.bold, color: CupertinoColors.activBlue, ), ), ), ), ); 5. Display a spinner while fetching the download The DownloadButton shows a radial spinner while fetchingDownload is in progress. This spinner transitions from notDownloaded to fetchingDownload. Install a radial spinner on top of the button form that fades in and out at appropriate intervals. The function Object() { [native code] } of the ButtonShapeWidget has been eliminated to focus on its build function and the Stack widget that we’ve created. @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return GestureDetector( onTap: _onPressed, child: Stack( children: [ ButtonShapeWidget( transitionDuration: transitionDuration, isDownloaded: _isDownloaded, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), Positioned.fill( child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: _isDownloading || _isFetching ? 1.0 : 0.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: ProgressIndicatorWidget( downloadProgress: downloadProgress, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), ), ), ], ), ); } 6. Display the progress percentage and a stop button while downloading Following the retrieval, the downloading step is exactly that. The DownloadButton transforms the radial progress spinner with a rising radial progress bar during the downloading period. A stop button symbol is also displayed on the DownloadButton, allowing the user to halt an ongoing download. After adding an advancement property to the DownloadButton plugin, change the progress display to a radial toolbar during the downloading phase. Then, place a stop button icon in the center of the radial progress bar. @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return GestureDetector( onTap: _onPressed, child: Stack( children: [ ButtonShapeWidget( transitionDuration: transitionDuration, isDownloaded: _isDownloaded, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), Positioned.fill( child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: _isDownloading || _isFetching ? 1.0 : 0.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Stack( alignment: Alignment.center, children: [ ProgressIndicatorWidget( downloadProgress: downloadProgress, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), if (_isDownloading) const Icon( Icons.stop, size: 14.0, color: CupertinoColors.activeBlue, ), ], ), ), ), ], ), ); } 7. Add callbacks to button taps The button behavior is the final thing that your DownloadButton requires. When the user clicks the button, it must do some action. Add callbacks for starting a download, canceling a download, and opening a download to the widget properties. Finally, use a GestureDetector widget to cover DownloadButton’s current widget tree and route the tap event to the relevant callback property. void _onPressed() { switch (status) { case DownloadStatus.notDownloaded: onDownload(); break; case DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload: // do nothing. break; case DownloadStatus.downloading: onCancel(); break; case DownloadStatus.downloaded: onOpen(); break; } } Now at the end of the process, you have a button that displays different information based on whatever phase it is in: not downloaded, seeking download, downloading phase, and downloaded completely. The user may tap to initiate a download, stop an ongoing download, and access a finished download by tapping. Let’s see a full example of DownloadButton: import 'package:flutter/cupertino.dart'; import 'package:flutter/material.dart'; void main() { runApp( const MaterialApp( home: ExampleDownloadButton(), debugShowCheckedModeBanner: false, ), ); } @immutable class ExampleDownloadButton extends StatefulWidget { const ExampleDownloadButton(); @override _ExampleDownloadButtonState createState() => _ExampleDownloadButtonState(); } class _ExampleDownloadButtonState extends State<exampledownloadbutton> { late final List<downloadcontroller> _downloadControllers; @override void initState() { super.initState(); _downloadControllers = List<downloadcontroller>.generate( 10, (index) => SimulatedDownloadController(onOpenDownload: () { _openDownload(index); }), ); } void _openDownload(int index) { ScaffoldMessenger.of(context).showSnackBar( SnackBar( content: Text('Open PDF ${index + 1}'), ), ); } @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar(title: const Text('Download Button')), body: ListView.separated( itemCount: _downloadControllers.length, separatorBuilder: (_, __) => const Divider(), itemBuilder: _buildListItem, ), ); } Widget _buildListItem(BuildContext context, int index) { final theme = Theme.of(context); final downloadController = _downloadControllers[index]; return ListTile( leading: const Icon(Icons.list_rounded), title: Text( 'Pdf ${index + 1}', overflow: TextOverflow.ellipsis, style: theme.textTheme.headline6, ), trailing: SizedBox( width: 96, child: AnimatedBuilder( animation: downloadController, builder: (context, child) { return DownloadButton( status: downloadController.downloadStatus, downloadProgress: downloadController.progress, onDownload: downloadController.startDownload, onCancel: downloadController.stopDownload, onOpen: downloadController.openDownload, ); }, ), ), ); } } enum DownloadStatus { notDownloaded, fetchingDownload, downloading, downloaded, } abstract class DownloadController implements ChangeNotifier { DownloadStatus get downloadStatus; double get progress; void startDownload(); void stopDownload(); void openDownload(); } class SimulatedDownloadController extends DownloadController with ChangeNotifier { SimulatedDownloadController({ DownloadStatus downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.notDownloaded, double progress = 0.0, required VoidCallback onOpenDownload, }) : _downloadStatus = downloadStatus, _progress = progress, _onOpenDownload = onOpenDownload; DownloadStatus _downloadStatus; @override DownloadStatus get downloadStatus => _downloadStatus; double _progress; @override double get progress => _progress; final VoidCallback _onOpenDownload; bool _isDownloading = false; @override void startDownload() { if (downloadStatus == DownloadStatus.notDownloaded) { _doSimulatedDownload(); } } @override void stopDownload() { if (_isDownloading) { _isDownloading = false; _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.notDownloaded; _progress = 0.0; notifyListeners(); } } @override void openDownload() { if (downloadStatus == DownloadStatus.downloaded) { _onOpenDownload(); } } Future<void> _doSimulatedDownload() async { _isDownloading = true; _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload; notifyListeners(); // Wait a second to simulate fetch time. await Future<void>.delayed(const Duration(seconds: 1)); // If the user chose to cancel the download, stop the simulation. if (!_isDownloading) { return; } // Shift to the downloading phase. _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.downloading; notifyListeners(); const downloadProgressStops = [0.0, 0.15, 0.45, 0.8, 1.0]; for (final stop in downloadProgressStops) { // Wait a second to simulate varying download speeds. // await Future<void>.delayed(const Duration(seconds: 1)); if (!_isDownloading) { return; } _progress = stop; notifyListeners(); } await Future<void>.delayed(const Duration(seconds: 1)); if (!_isDownloading) { return; } _downloadStatus = DownloadStatus.downloaded; _isDownloading = false; notifyListeners(); } } @immutable class DownloadButton extends StatelessWidget { const DownloadButton({ required this.status, this.downloadProgress = 0.0, required this.onDownload, required this.onCancel, required this.onOpen, this.transitionDuration = const Duration(milliseconds: 500), }); final DownloadStatus status; final double downloadProgress; final VoidCallback onDownload; final VoidCallback onCancel; final VoidCallback onOpen; final Duration transitionDuration; bool get _isDownloading => status == DownloadStatus.downloading; bool get _isFetching => status == DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload; bool get _isDownloaded => status == DownloadStatus.downloaded; void _onPressed() { switch (status) { case DownloadStatus.notDownloaded: onDownload(); break; case DownloadStatus.fetchingDownload: // do nothing. break; case DownloadStatus.downloading: onCancel(); break; case DownloadStatus.downloaded: onOpen(); break; } } @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return GestureDetector( onTap: _onPressed, child: Stack( children: [ ButtonShapeWidget( transitionDuration: transitionDuration, isDownloaded: _isDownloaded, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), Positioned.fill( child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: _isDownloading || _isFetching ? 1.0 : 0.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Stack( alignment: Alignment.center, children: [ ProgressIndicatorWidget( downloadProgress: downloadProgress, isDownloading: _isDownloading, isFetching: _isFetching, ), if (_isDownloading) const Icon( Icons.stop, size: 14, color: CupertinoColors.activeBlue, ), ], ), ), ), ], ), ); } } @immutable class ButtonShapeWidget extends StatelessWidget { const ButtonShapeWidget({ key, required this.isDownloading, required this.isDownloaded, required this.isFetching, required this.transitionDuration, }); final bool isDownloading; final bool isDownloaded; final bool isFetching; final Duration transitionDuration; @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { var shape = const ShapeDecoration( shape: StadiumBorder(), color: CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray, ); if (isDownloading || isFetching) { shape = ShapeDecoration( shape: const CircleBorder(), color: Colors.white.withOpacity(0), ); } return AnimatedContainer( duration: transitionDuration, curve: Curves.ease, width: double.infinity, decoration: shape, child: Padding( padding: const EdgeInsets.symmetric(vertical: 6), child: AnimatedOpacity( duration: transitionDuration, opacity: isDownloading || isFetching ? 0.0 : 1.0, curve: Curves.ease, child: Text( isDownloaded ? 'OPEN' : 'GET', textAlign: TextAlign.center, style: Theme.of(context).textTheme.button?.copyWith( fontWeight: FontWeight.bold, color: CupertinoColors.activeBlue, ), ), ), ), ); } } @immutable class ProgressIndicatorWidget extends StatelessWidget { const ProgressIndicatorWidget({ key, required this.downloadProgress, required this.isDownloading, required this.isFetching, }); final double downloadProgress; final bool isDownloading; final bool isFetching; @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return AspectRatio( aspectRatio: 1, child: TweenAnimationBuilder<double>( tween: Tween(begin: 0, end: downloadProgress), duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 200), builder: (context, progress, child) { return CircularProgressIndicator( backgroundColor: isDownloading ? CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray : Colors.white.withOpacity(0), valueColor: AlwaysStoppedAnimation(isFetching ? CupertinoColors.lightBackgroundGray : CupertinoColors.activeBlue), strokeWidth: 2, value: isFetching ? null : progress, ); }, ), ); } }</double></void></void></void></void></downloadcontroller></downloadcontroller></exampledownloadbutton> Output Conclusion So far, we learned How to create download button in Flutter. We have seen the 7 step process to create a download button. Thank you for Reading the article. Hope you enjoying our content. Keep visiting Flutter Agency for Flutter business app development solutions. Source: https://flutteragency.com/create-download-button-flutter/
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta - Tidore Termurah! (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Tidore dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Tidore yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Tidore Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Tidore, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Tidore antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF Dumps(Q332-Q338)
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing