Anahit
10+ Views

Mobile app development outsourcing

With the capabilities of the modern world, there is no need to create your own mobile application development team. Many small and large businesses outsource mobile app development, avoiding hiring hassles and enjoying a smooth development process.
How to outsource application development?
What is the difference between in-house development and outsourcing?
What is the main benefit of outsourcing mobile apps?
Answer these questions and more...
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Android mobile apps development is more favored by Developers
Over the years, Android has become a favourite among users but also has gained the place of preference among developers. One of the core reasons behind it being so popular is its open source nature and customisations that iot brings to the table. Over all it offers a complete diversification of platform independence as compared to its rivals. There is no denying the fact that google play has been expanding over the years and has become the most versatile database of mobile applications overtaking Apple app store. The Android platform has been based on the principles of open source and allow user integrated customisations which has boosted it to the top spot among end users. Experienced developers prefer Android for various fundamental reasons. As per the reports, Android is chosen by 34.4 percent of developers while iOS is chosen by 32.7 percent of developers. This percentage comes down to 17.3 for HTML5 mobile apps and 4.5 percent for Windows. Over 84 percent of developers prefer Android tablets for developing apps to iOS as well as Windows. The dominating market share of Android is the major reason why developers are attracted to the platform. Moreover, there are many other reasons also why developers are driven towards Android : 1. It offers greater access and customization 2. It has a greater level of integration between applications and the platform Android has always provided a safe ground for newbie developers by offering them tools and services to jump the android bandwagon. The core issue with Apple is its tightly woven ecosystem, which makes it difficult to leave but Android has a plus point because of being open source. So unless users are looking for Apple’s hallmark, Android could certainly be better mobile OS choice for them. Market reach of Android and its versions Android is the dominating platform over all the other mobility platforms. Many new releases have been witnessed since the first time Android came into the market. Google prepares a monthly report where it mentions about the Android devices and versions that are currently working. Android Kitkat has currently seen a hike from 2.5 percent to 5.3 percent, as a result of low cost android devices being now available in market. Android 4.2x Jelly Bean has also witnessed a rise in sales going from 17.1 percent to 18.1 percent. Jelly Bean still holds 61.4 percent of android market. There was a minor drop in its sales as well but it still dominates the market. Popular Resources: Core Considerations App Development Process No mobile strategy to back your mobile app Wedding Planner Apps – Helping Organize Weddings with Utmost Ease Google recently launched Android Wear specifically for smartwatches. Due to recent buzz in market about upcoming wearable technology, the smartphones are seeing low sales. Besides Android also faces a lot of malware issues. Gingerbread 2.3, Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 and Jelly Bean 4.1 are the most targeted of android versions. The build of these versions have about 88 percent chance of being infected by some kind of mobile related malware. A lot has been further developed in Android. It was the smartphone platform. But not so right now. Android is also the basic foundation behind Big data and more importantly, Internet of things. Various apps have been modulated as per Glassware. Several of them find usage in Android Wear. Various other platforms have always given tough competition to Android but because it is being used by a number of organisations for different devices, Android has emerged to be one of the most stable of all mobility platforms available. Smartphones are still in demand, and Android is the most popular platform for all smart devices. The constant development in this open sourced platform will immensely benefit mobility enterprises as well as consumers. Why Android is more dominating ? Android and iOS have always faced tough competition, winning over users and application developers, while surpassing all minorities of minutest bugs. There have been times when Blackberry and Windows phones added immense competition in the mobility world. But over the years, Google has improved the Android platform by leaps and bounds. Android has thus emerged to be the most powerful of smartphone platforms. Several app developers are working on this open platform to offer highly immersive and intuitive app ecosystem. The multitudinous resources being deployed over one platform has definitely led to its becoming the best operating system available for smart devices that require connection with internet round the clock. Multitude of Android phones in the market: Huge variety of Android phones providing different components and screen sizes, is available in the market. But it often becomes a menace for developers finding different solutions for different hardware specifications. Several of IT organisations are involved with mobility best solutions and their timely devotion to Android development has led to a big win for consumers. Different phones offer different functionality. Some come with long lasting battery life, some add explicit glitz and show to the smartphone usability. Progression of Android versions: Since 2009, Android has undergone immense development with versions like Cupcake ( 1.5 ) , Donut ( 1.6 ) , Eclair ( 2.0 – 2.1 ) , Froyo ( 2.2 – 2.2.3 ) , Gingerbread ( 2.3 – 2.3.7 ) , Honeycomb ( 3.0 – 3.2.6 ) , Ice Cream Sandwich ( 4.0 – 4.0.4 ) , Jelly Bean ( 4.1 – 4.3 ) and Kitkat ( 4.4 ), being released from time to time. Android gives users the freedom to dwell in the device and use it the way they want. iPhones lack innovation: Features like NFC for bluetooth pairing, wireless charging, removal of batteries etc. are not present in iPhones. The best part of iPhones is still its camera , although Android is catching it faster even in this aspect. With the onset of an era where we are going to be covered by smartness of devices from head to toe, Android is going to take the world with storm by establishing its presence in every nook and corner of the planet. iOS is no where in all of this, only witnessing yearly releases of its smartphones every year. Smart devices are not just about smartphones now. The usability has expanded itself to a plethora of devices like upcoming smart watches, home monitoring systems, smart TVs, smart cars and so on. Consequently, it is Android that holds the mobility future and not iOS. Latest Entries: The Foundation of all Successful Apps is Requirements Gathering”, says our CEO for App Develop Does Your Brand Need a Responsive Website to Survive in a Competitive Market? Set your cash register on fire by preparing your ecommerce marketing plan for Christmas 2020!
Top 5 iOS App Development Challenges And How To Overcome Them
Having a functional mobile application has become more of a necessity if businesses want to flourish in a fiercely competitive market. And what better than iOS to get started. It is already among the most popular mobile operating systems, which is not a surprise, given its numerous features such as security, exceptional user experience, high scalability, etc. However, the development process sure is a complex one. With each new version of Apple OS, the process becomes a bit complex and poses a few challenges to the developers. But there are some easy ways to overcome those challenges. Read on: The compatibility issue The compatibility issue often arises with iOS app development. With a number of Apple products including iPhone, iPad, etc, it often becomes difficult to find out the iOS versions that will support the application. Your iOS application needs to be compatible with all the Apple products and OS versions. To avoid this issue, you must test your application using TaaS to identify all the prevailing problems with your app. Leveling up the user interface iOS devices are among the most preferred ones, thanks to their superior UX and brilliant design. But then again, frequent changes in design are likely to affect your app in some way or the other. For example, some people might still be using a relatively small screen. You need to be sure that your app provides an attractive user experience irrespective of the screen size. Evolve your app and keep working to level up the user interface of your app. The network may not always be supportive Network conditions can be a concern for you here in case your app comprises rich media such as videos or live streaming. Find out the speed at which most of the people access the apps and then develop yours accordingly. For example, you might want to restrict the video quality on your app to brace up to the poor network conditions. As a solution, make sure your app passes the test performed by the Network Link Conditioner which can help you with simulation System memory might hold your app back Each iOS device comes with a different memory configuration. An app developed for one version may or may not work well on another. The reason could be low memory and storage, which can also result in your app getting terminated. Another concern may be your app drawing a huge amount of battery, which will, more often than not, result in uninstallation. Luckily for you, Custom iOS app development can help address this challenge very well. Therefore, it is important to optimize your app to make sure it is battery-friendly. And since device memory is an issue, optimizing the app in terms of file size will also help in eliminating such issues. App store approval Not all iOS apps are approved by the Apple app store, especially those that are not developed in compliance with the suggested rules. One simple violation and your app could get rejected. These rules, too, aren’t consistent, which is why you need to keep up with the recent changes in the guidelines and develop your app accordingly. Each OS comes with its own set of challenges. iOS is no different. The app development process might be prone to a few as well, but none of them are powerful enough to undermine the greater good that an iOS app can bring to your business. So, all you need are some simple tactics to overcome them. The aforementioned challenges along with the solutions will help you make sure that the end result is pure brilliance, and the development process, smooth. Need an iOS developer to guide the way? Well, write to us at info@suntecindia.com, and we’ll connect you with one, someone who’s well-versed in custom iOs app development, and knows what it takes to build a powerful business app.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
Qual o melhor iPhone 8 Plus ou XR?
Escolher um novo iPhone não é tarefa fácil e talvez esta comparação entre o iPhone 8 Plus e o iPhone XR, ajude nessa grande decisão.  iPhone 8 Plus vs iPhone XR São semelhantes no preço dependendo do site ou loja, mas quais são as suas diferenças técnicas? Começando pelo preço, o iPhone 8 Plus em 2021 começa em média R$ 2.600 e o iPhone XR começa em média R$ 3.200 reais. Uma diferença que não é tão monstruosa. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível em três cores, contudo, ao comprar um iPhone XR pode escolher entre 6 cores. O iPhone 8 Plus pesa 202 gramas e o iPhone XR pesa 194 gramas. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível com duas capacidades de armazenamento e o iPhone XR, está disponível em três capacidades de armazenamento. O iPhone 8 Plus apresenta uma tela de Retina HD de 5,5 polegadas com uma relação de aspecto 16:9, tornando-o mais largo e alto. O iPhone XR apresenta uma tela HD de 6,1 polegadas de Retina Líquida com uma relação de aspecto 19,5:9. Apesar das suas diferenças, ambas as telas são LCD. O iPhone 8 Plus tem o design tradicional e utiliza o sensor de identidade, de impressão digital incorporado no botão. Alguns detalhes extras: No iPhone 8 plus ainda existe o “Home Button” – “Touch ID”, botão que para alguns é mais prático que a opção por gestos dos novos iPhones. Esse ponto é algo pessoal de uso. Com o iPhone XR a pessoa faz uso do olhar para destravar com o Face ID. Também é uma questão pessoal de uso.  Já existem muitos relatos que o XR com Face ID não identifica com alguns modelos de óculos ou alguns óculos escuros. Porém existe um recurso que pode habilitar para tentar ajudar nessa situação se tiver dificuldade, no desbloqueio com óculos na opção ajustes você pode configurar a opção de visual alternativo, e vai precisar registrar novamente o seu Face ID e nesse momento usando o óculos que teve dificuldade no desbloqueio. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR qual comprar? O iPhone XR tem o novo desenho de tela completo que inclui o reconhecimento facial de identificação facial. Os seus desenhos são nitidamente diferentes, mas que características técnicas oferecem?  Dentro do iPhone 8 Plus tem o processador A11 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com motor neural. Nas suas tarefas diárias, nem sequer notará que é um chip a partir de 2017. Leia também: Review iPhone 8 Contra iPhone SE No iPhone XR tem o processador A12 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com o Motor Neural de última geração, o mesmo que no iPhone XS e iPhone XS Max. O iPhone XR vai dar um desempenho superior para tarefas exigentes. Ambos são alimentados por uma bateria recarregável de iões de lítio. Segundo a Apple, a bateria do iPhone XR dura até uma hora e meia a mais do que a do iPhone 8 Plus. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR? Podem ser carregados sem fios e suportam a norma Qi. O iPhone 8 Plus utiliza um cartão nanoSIM, enquanto o iPhone XR utiliza um cartão duplo nanoSIM e um eSIM virtual. Ambos são resistentes à água e com classificação IP 67. O iPhone 8 Plus ostenta uma câmera dupla de 12 megapixels com uma lente grande angular e teleobjetiva, que os entusiastas da fotografia irão adorar. O iPhone XR possui uma câmera de 12 megapixels de grande angular, mas não a subestime porque é uma câmera inteligente. Permite fotografar em modo retrato. As suas capacidades de gravação de realidade aumentada e de vídeo são mais ou menos as mesmas. O iPhone 8 Plus tem uma câmera frontal FaceTime HD de 7 megapixels e o iPhone XR tem uma câmera frontal True Depth de 7 megapixels, mas pode criar animojis, memojis e pode também tirar fotografias em modo retrato. iPhone XR ou iPhone 8 Plus? Ambos os modelos têm um giroscópio de três eixos, acelerômetro, barômetro, sensor de proximidade e sensor de luz ambiente. Ambos são compatíveis com a versão mais recente do sistema iOS da Apple. Como pode ver, apesar das suas diferenças, são dispositivos muito poderosos e a diferença de preço é pequena em termos de diferenças, no desempenho e tamanho.  Qual modelo de iPhone acha que é melhor? Qual se adapta às suas necessidades? Agora que você conhece a diferença entre o iPhone XR e iPhone 8 Plus, vai depender do valor que deseja comprar. Qual O Melhor IPhone 8 Plus Ou XR? - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
Best blogging niche for 2021 | Low competition and high search volume | Ultimate traffic
Best blogging niche for 2021 with low competition and high search volume. Get unlimited traffic directly to your website. Get highest level of traffic with very low amount of work and gain high profit. best blogging ideas Not All Blog Topics Have The Same Earning Power While it is exceptionally evident that you can blog about anything, it is additionally obvious that not all points have the equivalent procuring power. Therefore, if you will probably bring in cash, you need a theme that can do it. For instance, you might be keen on submerged bin weaving, however I can guarantee you that it has definitely less acquiring power than different themes. Nonetheless, picking the correct point to seek after isn't something that is not difficult to reply. Truth be told, it might simply be unthinkable on the grounds that what individuals look for changes step by step. 14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With14 of the Best Blogging Niches to Make Money With It is vital to understand that the most beneficial contributing to a blog specialties are continually evolving. Consequently, you might have the option to discover other blog specialty thoughts, yet this rundown ought to stay exact for quite a long time. 1. Making Money Everybody needs to bring in cash, accordingly it is just normal for a blog zeroed in on bringing in cash to be productive. Require a moment and think for what reason would you say you are understanding this? You are attempting to bring in cash with a blog. What's more, fortunately, there is an interminable measure of substance that can be delivered. Truth be told, there are countless points you can zero in on bringing in cash that are largely one of a kind enough to have separate web journals. For instance, a blog on the best way to bring in cash by publishing content to a blog is totally unique in relation to a blog on the best way to bring in cash in the securities exchange. Furthermore, fortunately individuals will consistently be searching for the following pyramid scheme and you can utilize it to make yourself "rich." 2. Diet & Fitness Just subsequent to bringing in cash, is remaining sound. Diets and wellness have stayed probably the most mainstream look on the web. What's more, the uplifting news for you is there is consistently another wellness craze to examine. Wellness web journals are an extraordinary decision since it has a ton of potential with regards to selling items and partner advertising. For instance, you could compose different web journals about running and bicycling. What's more, simultaneously, suggest some extraordinary frill like a pulse screen, water bottle, running shoes, and then some. Nonetheless, as the vast majority realize it isn't exactly what you do, yet in addition what you eat. Diets go connected at the hip with wellness sites and there are many alternatives to browse. As a substance maker, it's difficult to request a superior subject.3. Movie & TV Reviews movie and tv review And wouldn’t you know it, right after money and health, entertainment is next. Movie and TV reviews have had great success throughout the history of the internet, and there is always something new coming out. Thanks to the current streaming war, just about every service is delivering huge shows. In 2019, we saw the launch of The Witcher on Netflix and the Mandalorian on Disney+, which both generated millions of reviews for each. Being able to review the most popular shows is a great way to get traffic. However, it is very important to realize this is a crowded market. While you can do some really good numbers, you need to make it unique. 4. Fashion Everybody is continually hoping to jump onto the following design craze, and as a style blogger, you could be the individual that assists them with discovering it. Design websites can be run in various manners. One approach to move toward it is to flaunt your own style to set up yourself as a name in the design world. While this can require some serious energy, the prize toward the end merits the exertion. The other methodology is to attempt to cover an assortment of design styles and how to make every one work. In any case, style is a well known point and you can rake in boatloads of cash from it as a blog. 5. Politics Governmental issues will consistently stay at the center of attention, and there is breaking news each and every day that you can investigate. You don't have to zero in on the governmental issues of your own country. Truth be told, you may discover more achievement zeroing in on worldwide legislative issues. Pretty much all that occurs on a worldwide scale is a potential blog with regards to legislative issues. Obviously, you could attempt to zero in on one specific sort of information. For instance, maybe you truly need to feature how every administration is doing battle environmental change. The reality is you have a limitless measure of substance to make with ensured news consistently on the point. 6. Social Media Its an obvious fact that web-based media is well known, in any case, not every person realizes how to utilize it. From the grandmother who is utilizing Facebook interestingly to the entrepreneur hoping to make a business page, everybody is posing inquiries. In any case, it isn't even exactly how to utilize online media that is the unavoidable issue, it's the means by which to utilize it productively. While you may require a couple of pointers setting up a record and posting interestingly, it's quite simple. The critical step is really standing out enough to be noticed your posts merit, and that is an exceptionally huge crowd. There is a ton of space for development potential, content, and above all benefit with a blog zeroed in via online media. 7. Gaming News Video games have become the most prevailing type of diversion and keep on developing each year. Also, as you can likely envision, there is a ton of cash to be made in anything identified with them. Contributing to a blog about gaming news is a surefire approach to get a constant flow of snaps each day. The business is immense and there is breaking news consistently. Truth be told, at the present time might just be the best an ideal opportunity to hop in on the grounds that the up and coming age of consoles is close to the corner. Investigating each break, talk, trailer, meeting, and all the other things gaming-related permits you to make an interminable measure of substance.8. Cooking Cooking is a very wide subject. Preparing, barbecuing, homebrewing lager, are only a couple of the themes you could construct a whole blog around. Specifying the cooking cycle, decision of preparing and fixings you will require are all essential for a formula for progress. You could even make a blog about the historical backdrop of specific dishes or spotlight on social importance. Regardless, you won't discover a lack of substance thoughts here, however you will discover a great deal of achievement. Figuring out how to cook stays perhaps the most mainstream points on the web, and a cooking blog is an incredible method to focus on that crowd. 9. Weddings Wedding sites have truly been acquiring notoriety over the most recent couple of years, and there is a lot of time to make a name for your site. Picking a wedding dress, improvements, picking the ideal ring, and whatever else identified with the wedding is the ideal material for a blog. Fortunately, there are a large number of various wedding thoughts and styles to browse. Furthermore, as somebody suggesting these styles and thoughts, there is a lot of space for partner joins. Therefore, it is certainly quite possibly the most productive publishing content to a blog specialties accessible. read full article
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Mobile App Builder
What's an app maker? An app creator is a software or application or service that helps you to build smartphone applications for Android and iOS devices without coding in just a few minutes. If you're a novice or an expert, you can use the Mobile App Builder to build mobile applicatio ns for your small company, restaurant, church , DJ, etc. Mobile apps are the most oriented resources: In this new age, any company wants an online channel that will help their brand expand. Nowadays, mobile apps are the most oriented resources for digitising any company. Most people find it challenging and time-consuming to create smartphone applications. So, if you still think it's hard to create an app, don't stress about it. Now, you can create your own software using a web app builder. See how far we've come now that we don't have to work on an application growth effort for days to come. We may use the mobile app builder to create usable applications. There's a lot of Android app maker and iOS app creator software that can help you develop an effective project. In the meantime, there are a range of considerations that we need to remember when creating an app using the app creator, and we'll address them extensively in this post. So, before we get into any further debate, we're going to start with the basics. APPS everwhere: There are applications anywhere! Think about it, man! Dream of some famous company, and you'll find that they have a smartphone app that you can use. Ios are mainly produced for consumers by companies. From a consumer point of view, smartphone applications are outstanding business tools, independent of the reason for which they are used. Apps are efficient ways to improve your revenue by making it easy to connect with your consumer base with an interface. Stuff to remember before you create an app You may have been considering how to build an app for a long time, but that doesn't mean you can lose faith and skimp on the preparation process. Here's a list of items you need to plan before you finally create an app for yourself. Let's learn about it! Build a schedule, place it on paper Thinking about making an app for your company or turning a genius concept to a actual app can be very overwhelming before you get started. However, as in any other initiative, if you have a good strategy, the odds of you fulfilling your targets and achieving success are high. When I say a strong strategy, you're going to lay out your moves in advance. When you focus on your strategy, you are bound to know that even before you take the first step, you need to have a few things to do. Conduct a comprehensive market research report Just like any other product you make, it 's important that you perform a comprehensive market analysis on the kinds of applications that are currently out on the market, how they're working, and what you can do to make an app that's different than any other app. Identify a business void Let's face it, with millions of applications out there on the market, there's a possibility someone's doing something close to your product concept. The key is to work out what's missing from them, and then figure out how to make an application that's better! If you've taken care of these things, it's time to start the process. When your idea is unique If you want to get a new idea of delivering your services from a mobile app, then develop it through a competent app development team. Ensure that the latest and acceptable structures are used for its production. The developer of the mobile app does not cater for all the functionality you like in your mobile app. Connect to status 200 In the meantime, we are building all our projects through the consistency of Project Scope Management. You will get a free consultation to explore the creation plans for your company app. So, contact ustoday and make use of our high-quality facilities at an effective discount.
Deliveroo Clone Script: A swift solution for food delivery businesses
Certainly, customers are purposely changing to ordering food online from visiting restaurants for dining. The comfort of staying indoors and the convenience of placing food orders with a few taps are the primary reasons for this drastic shift. Moreover, the Covid-19 wave is another primary reason for this change. The unquestionable fact is that it is hard to find people without smartphones. A very big thanks to technology as it paved the way to go through even the crisis without any hassles. The sudden growth of food delivery apps is the aspiration of young entrepreneurs to plunge into the online food delivery industry. If you are also curious to instantly step into this booming industry, the Deliveroo Clone Script is a perfect solution. It will empower you to launch your on-demand food delivery app. Why an app like Deliveroo? Deliveroo is one of the well-known London-based food delivery service providers, founded in 2013. It was valued at $1.2 billion in 2020. In the same year, its profit was nearly about $223 million. The app had more than 7.1 million users in 2020. Moreover, the majority of the users are from the United Kingdom. As of now, it is in operation in 12 countries providing on-time food delivery service. Being one of the popular apps in the United Kingdom, there is a high probability that mimicking the same business model will open the way for success. It's already ruling the UK food delivery industry. Why can’t you be the next one to revolutionize the industry with your Deliveroo Clone app, crafted based on your requirements. Benefits of opting for Deliveroo Clone Script for your business Cost-efficient & Time-conserving - Deliveroo Clone Script is a pre-built food ordering & delivery app solution with salient features and functionality. It will let you launch it as it is even without tweaks. If needed, you can go for modifications. Therefore, it is available at a minimal price when compared to developing the app from scratch. In addition to this, it does not take much time for development. Customizable & scalable - Deliveroo Clone Script is highly customizable and fully scalable. So, this will facilitate you to modify it as per your needs. You can contemplate integrating additional features depending on your business model. Because of this, you can even go ahead with a quick launch, as mentioned above. Final words It will be sure that there will be growth when you opt for the Deliveroo Clone Script to transform your traditional business. This even ensures business success by reaching a broader user base. Intend to launch the best Deliveroo Clone app with remarkable features, intuitive design, and multiple revenue streams built using up-to-date technology.
How Much Does it Cost to Build a Good Website in 2020-21
Building the website involves various types of objectives such as the designing and development part. The cost of the website depends on the variable factors that one seeks to put in their website this includes the features, functionalities, the complexity in designs, content written over the website, etc. There are 6 factors which might affect the website: 1. Tools & Technologies: the factors include CMS, programming languages, etc which affects the cost of the website development. The cost will vary on the software you select, types of plugins, applications, and other system tools. 2. Cost of hosting and a domain: hosting part is the part on which your website gets floated on the server and the domain is the online address of your website where people through which people visit. The cost of both the domain and hosting depends on the space your website takes and on the hosting provider. 3. Classification of the website: a simple content and blogging website will charge less amount in developing the website but if the website consists of colorful themes, videos, and high-resolution graphics then it will need higher efficiency to run. 4. Development and designing: the cost of design varies according to the pictures, UI/UX, themes, and the virtualization of the website. While on the other side the development part includes coding, the programming language one uses, but one needs to be sure that you should not compromise with the quality. 5. Maintenance: this is an important part of the website as the website requires support for the update and the maintenance of the website because with the expenditure of the website content space and updates are needed. 6. Content: Another important factor that one does not need to compromise with is the content that will make your website attractive. Cost of development via freelancer: Freelancer will work for you when you do not have time and you want your work to accomplish less value. Thus the cost of hiring the people varies as a website developer will cost you: $30 to $150 per hour depends on the education and experience of the person, a freelancer content writer will cost you somewhere $0.02 to $0.25 per word depends on the person, a freelance web designer will cost you $20 to $80 per hour. Cost to Hire a Professional Web Development Company: A web development company will charge $1000 to $10,000 relies on the features of the website, size, and functionality, etc, and on the web development company. The cost is distributed among designers, developers, updates, marketing cost, research cost, and support cost. The quality will be better if you go with the Web Development Company rather than hiring a freelancer because whenever any problems occur then you can easily contact the designer or developer of the companies. Overall costs for developing the website: The total design cost includes between $1000 – $ 9000. The yearly maintenance cost along with the website updates varies between $300 to $1500. If you opt for the professional corporate website then it will charge you $10,000 – $ 35,000 while the yearly support will charge between $2000 to $15,000. For more information, you can read this blog as this consists of various information about the prices that you might use for your professional business and building the website. Also with this, you can check out the cost of building a website with a proper understanding of overall factors and If you want to know about the Cost to Build a Web App with Python then read this blog
Best Apps in Android & iOS for Writing a Quotes on Pictures
When it comes to Writing Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and many more creative writings then we always have some questions in our minds about how to write Quotes with an awesome look? Which platform is good for creative writing? Which app gives your writings popularity? These have some questions that arise in your mind when you want to publish your own unique Quotes, Shayari, etc. Writing a Poetry, Shayari, Quotes is an amazing way to express feelings about the thoughts, and to make it more awesome you need the right platform to showcase and improve your passion for poetry writing, for that there is a QuoteMaker - Write and Design your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry apps for Android and iOS are available to do that task that gives your poetry more effectively look, by the use of QuoteMaker you can write poems, stories, poetry in various different ways & share with poetry readers that makes you more excited to write. QuoteMaker - Write and Design Your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry: We all know that everyone has a story to tell. QuoteMaker is a platform to express in a language that everyone is comfortable with. QuoteMaker is a mobile-based and user-generated original content and a digital community platform for serving purposes. This is a platform where you can post your original content like Shayari, Quotes, Short Stories, Poetry, etc. this platform has so many features to make your quote stunning. You can create your quotes in just a few steps. Here are the simple steps to create stunning quotes Step 1: Download QuoteMaker for Android and iOS Step 2: Sign up in QuoteMaker or Log In if you already have QuoteMaker Account Step 3: Now write your own Quotes, Shayari, Poetry with your name so that no one can copy your quote. (QuoteMaker let you add your Signature) Step 4: Create your Quote more eye-catchy with Quote Maker’s awesome features. There are so many features available to make a stunning quote. Choose Appropriate Quotes background, Set fonts, Add Filters and many more things and so on. Step 5: Now publish your quote with category Step 6: Share these quotes with whom you want to share this word QuoteMaker has so many Active Quotes writers and readers so that your quote is read by so many writers and gets popularity from QuoteMaker. Regularity is the Key to Success so keep posting every day and get more popular with your words. Here are some other Similar apps like QuoteMaker that let you publish your own Quote and Poetry. Here is the list of the Poetry Writing apps where you can post your Poetry and many more things and get popularity with words and motivate others. Best Poetry Writing Apps For Poetry Lovers: 1. QuoteMaker: Featureful App for Writers & Authors QuoteMaker is the best addictive platform for Writers & Authors. Where Writers can post their words with awesome quote backgrounds and make quotes eye-catchy with filters. Post Quotes and motivates others with your Motivational words. Also Read: How To Use Quote Maker App ( Android & iOS ) QuoteMaker is the app where your post is read by the writers in the whole world and also you can find dedicated writers in one place. With QuoteMaker you get your post to google searchable so that anyone searches on Google for your quotes then your quotes are also found in Google easily. Start Writing Today!! 2. Mirakee: Overall best poetry Writing Platform If you are looking for a platform where you can post your poetry then Mirakee is the best platform where you can post your poetry with so many active users. Mirakee is overall the best platform for writers with a bunch of features. 3. Nojoto: Good Poetry Writing app to try There is another platform for Poets and that is Nojoto. This is a platform where you can write Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and put effects like change fonts, font color, awesome backgrounds, Filters, and many more features. Put these filters into your quote and create a great quote. 4. Poets & Poems: Popular Poetry Writing app Poetry & Poem is a popular App for Poets. Here is so much poet-writer who can share the poets and also find great poets like you. This app has so many app downloads on Play Store and App Store. So what are you waiting for to download Poets & Poems and start writing Now!! 5. YourQuote: Featureful poetry writing app This App is used by so many users. YourQuote is quite easy and writes quotes in few steps. This app has so many features for the users to create their own quotes with so many filters. YourQuote gave you popularity to your words. Keep writing!! 6. Poetizer: Large community poetry writing app Poets have a large community of poets. There are so many poets that write creative poetry and share it with people who love to read and write poetry. You can create simple text poetry into great poetry with pictures. 7. JotterPad: Fantastic poetry writing app to try JotterPad is the best writing platform where you can write every type of writing such as Novels, Quotes, Poetry, essays, Screenplay, etc. these can give you so many features so that your every creative writing looks great after add filters. Try to write your Quotes, Poetry, Shayari in JotterPad.
GBWhatsApp Pro APK Download Latest V13.50 Official
GB WhatsApp Pro, a modified version GBWhatsApp. This version of WhatsApp Plus is regarded as one of the most powerful. It has many incredible features such as the ability change the appearance of WhatsApp Pro, and to save statuses from your contacts in the gallery. This mod offers many cool and amazing features that make chatting more enjoyable. These features include customization to upgrade your screen and hide or freeze the last seen. Top Features of GB Whatsapp Pro Backup and Restore: This mod allows you to back up chats and restore them on other devices using the same account. This is a great feature to use if someone steals your phone or you need to repair it. DND: This feature is useful if you don't want to interrupt the flow with annoying notifications from your contacts when you use another app. You will no longer receive notifications if you enable this feature. Dark Mode: The dark mode of gbwhatsapp pro download can be activated. This will allow you to use the mod in darkness without causing any damage to your eyesight. Auto Reply: This feature can be used to reply to your contact if you are busy with urgent work. This will send an automatic message to your contact. Freeze the Last Seen: This mod allows you to freeze your last sight so that no one will know the exact time. Status Downloader: You don't need any external status savers to use this mod. Select the status that you wish to save from the gallery, then click the button below to download it. Theme Store: The mod comes with a theme shop that offers many amazing and beautiful themes. Any of these themes can be selected and used in your app. Share media: This mod allows you to share photos, videos, and other documents in a way that is more flexible than the original WhatsApp. This means that you can send your contacts more than 15 MB video and 100 MB audio. Anti Delete: You can still read a message sent by someone to you, even if you don't read it. Even if the message has been deleted, you can still read it. This is also true for Statuses. Even if they were deleted within 24 hours, you can still see the statuses of your contacts. However, these statuses won't be deleted. These statuses will be automatically deleted after 24 hours. Multiple Languages: This mod allows you to change the default language to any one of the listed languages. This feature is for users who cannot understand English. GB WhatsApp Pro Web: This mod can be used on computers as well. Simply scan your account using a barcode and the camera on your phone to use this mod. Pop Notification: This feature is useful if you worry about missing important messages. You will get pop-up notifications after activating this feature. You can now see everything Message With the help of this feature. Share locations: If you feel in danger or need help, you can send your location to your friends. This will help them to find you. Privacy We were able to use a variety of privacy options with this mod. To protect your privacy, you can use any one of these options. You Can Hide Blue Ticks Hidden Second Tick You Can Hide Blue Microphone You Can Hide Typing You Can Hide Recording Modify font style:To give your screen a fresh look, you can change the fonts. You also have new customization options with this mod, such as: The font style can be changed. This mod offers a wide range of fonts. You can also change the fonts for Arabic and English. How to Install GB Whatsapp Pro Appk? Navigate to the settings of your Android device. After you have logged in, search for Security and choose it. You should have an option to select from unknown sources in the security options. It will default be disabled. To make sure applications from unknown sources are installed, tap or click to enable this. Next, confirm your selection with the popup window. This option may be available on some phones in Privacy or Additional settings. After you've enabled GBWhatsApp Pro in your settings, the download can be started. Once the download is completed, click the file to install it. You may be prompted to click "Next" when the "Install" button appears. These warnings can be ignored. Click "Install" to finish. Now, GB WhatsApp Pro has been installed on your Android phone If you wish to create a second account with a different number of your phone, the last thing you should do is to register it. The registration process for a second number in GB WhatsApp Pro is the same as WhatsApp. After you submit your information, you will receive verification messages. You can now enter your verification code, phone number, profile photo, and your name. After everything is verified, you will have full access the customizable features of GBWhatsApp.