sonalid1701
1+ Views

Breadth First Search (BFS) Tutorial

What is Breadth First Search?

Breadth First Search (BFS) is a traversing algorithm where we start at the tree root (or any arbitrary node of a graph called ‘source node’), and investigate all of the neighboring nodes (directly connected to source node) at the present level before moving on to the nodes at the next level. The process is repeated until the desired result is obtained.

Check out our curated list of practice problems and interview questions to improve your understanding of the topic.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
10 Things I Wish I Knew Before I Started College
1. You may not find your BFFs right away. Making friends is hard. Like, really hard. And figuring out who your "life-long best friends" are going to be is so unrealistic because you barely know who you are let alone what kind of friends you're looking for. There's no such thing as cliques anymore, you can be friends with anyone and everyone which gives you the liberty to meet new kinds of people. You'll be amazed which people strike your interest and what living next door to someone can create. College friends can become family so quickly. However, I didn't find my BFFs until my sophomore year and looking back, I'm happy for it. Because now I feel that I fit in and the wait was just what I needed. I wouldn't trade them for the world. 2. You'll gain most of your weight because of alcohol. Of course you're going to drunkenly eat a million extra slices of pizza and gorge on unlimited food in the dining hall. You're going to skip the gym because it's too far of a walk even though you walk all over campus. You'll blame your weight gain on Netflix yet you will completely ignore the gallons of alcohol you will chug on the weekends. You don't really know why you're so obsessed with Natty because it's the equivalent of piss water yet you still drink it leading to more weight gain. As soon as you realize that there are calories in alcohol, you'll learn to stay away. 3. It's easy to fall in love with your friends. Friendships often times lead to hookups or relationships. Why? Because you start to realize that your best friend is also someone you desire. They kind of go hand in hand. Sometimes you're going to meet someone and not know how to explain how you went from shaking their hand in your dorm a year ago to waking up in their dorm one or two times a week. There's going to be plenty of platonic love and friendships that you're going to form but there will also be a friend of yours that you're going to fall in love with. Even if it only goes as far as a crush. And then in 20 years you're going to be laughing on the couch telling your kids why mom wouldn't give you the time of the day in the beginning because you were too much of a frat guy. 4. Once you skip class once, you'll likely do it again. I PROMISE. DON'T DO IT. 5. It's okay to move on from high school and leave your high school friends behind. High School is a leash and I personally believe that 99% of the friends that you had there are people you should leave behind. I only stay in contact with about 5 friends from high school which I think is a lot. I know people in college who are constantly obsessing over their high school memories and friends and to be honest, no one wants to hear about it. High School friends only know you from child hood and I think they prevent you from being independent to a degree. I love the remaining few from my past who have remained true and faithful friends all these years but we're all over the country doing our own thing and we're all still very close because we can come home on a break and pick back up where we left off. I don't have to talk to them everyday. I know there's some of you out there saying I'm totally wrong and your BFF was from high school all through college and I applaud you. But I would have never arrived to where I am now had I discarded my high school persona and friends, and trust me, I LOVED LOVED LOVED high school. 6. You will have a break down and sob to your mom on the phone. IT'S OKAY. There was a big oak tree right outside of my dorm that I would always walk over to when I was having a break down. It had the perfect metal table underneath and it was secluded from the campus lawn. I remember many, many phone calls being dialed to my mother begging her to come rescue me. I had a really bad freshman year because I was incredibly homesick, I didn't feel like I fit in, and I was unhappy with life in general. So I would sit crying to my mom how badly I wanted to transfer. Today, I am so happy I had that space because it was a comforting spot when there was only stress. And just to let you know, I ended up staying at my university and I miss it constantly. 7. Grades aren't everything. NO ONE CARES YOU HAVE STRAIGHT A'S. C'S GET DEGREES. MAYBE NOT YOUR FAVORITE INTERNSHIP. MAYBE NOT A SCHOLARSHIP. BUT THEY GET YOU THROUGH COLLEGE AND A GPA IS NOT REQUIRED IN A JOB INTERVIEW. But yes, I have above a 3.0 (otherwise my mom would kill me). 8. You can be whoever you want to be. Want to dye your hair a crazy color? Do it. Interested in expressing your love for anime? There's a club for that. Picking up a new sport? You have a 24hr free gym membership. Are you gay? Go kiss some boys. Trying for a preppy or grunge look? Switch it up. Is your dream to be in a sorority? Defy the stereotypes. You can be whoever the hell you want to be and no one is going to tell you otherwise. Pick up a new language. If you want to be a stoner who loves alcohol and cheetos, COOL. There really is no one in between you and the person you dream of being. And if you really just want to be a cat lady who just so happens to have a pet parrot, please be my guest. 9. Studying is necessary. You will fail if you do not study. I repeat, you will fail if you do not study. 10. Books for class are optional. Please check to see if the book for your plant biology class is optional. Odds are that even if it's required, you'll never open the thing once. It'll be a complete waste of money and you'll sell it back for $4 at the end of the semester. Most of the time you can get by without paying for a book but they are insanely expensive for no reason. After freshman year, I started to refrain myself from buying books because it was a cost that was unnecessary. And if you insist on buying that overpriced book, I'm sure you can find a used one for way cheaper online. Good luck.
7 Things Every Guy Should Do By Age 20 #LISTEN_now
Listen Article Here -- 7 Things Every Guy Should Do By Age 20 What’s up everyone Welcome again After a long time I came with one more interesting and very important Topic for every 20-year guy or student who wants to make his life superior Today I will discuss 7 Things Every Guy should do by age 20 things to do in 20 First of all, I hope you’re all safe and healthy with what’s going on these are Some crazy times so make sure that you’re commenting below to let me know how you’re feeling during this corona crisis time. Having said that life doesn’t stop, right because time doesn’t stop we need to keep evolving growing we need to keep moving but how do you know if you’re good, how do you know if you’re on track to being successful but being happy if you’re not there. Well, today I have a list for you guys every guy should be doing this by the time they’re 20 and if you’re already in your 20s and you’re not doing these things and it’s time to step up to the plate and get these things in order so that you can live your best life are you ready? let’s go The first thing you need by the time you’re 20 is a special hobby– so a hobby is anything that you enjoy doing for fun, right but to me, there’s always special hobbies and that’s different those are hobbies that can actually turn into careers at some point like let’s say here for a moment that you are a great basketball player it’s a hobby you play for fun but you’re amazing Well how far can you actually take that hobby can you go into the NBA at some point, well if you think you can and that’s a very special hobby right it’s something that you should try to develop and this goes for any sports any arts and crafts like painting or even playing video games right so many gamers started out playing video games as a hobby and then it turned into a business if you’re following my journey here on itsverified , if you follow me for a while then you know that that’s how I started which is crazy right By the time you’re 20, you should have one or two special hobbies that you can really pursue they go from hobbies to projects to careers .so start thinking about those right away The next thing that you should have by the time you’re 20 savings — not a lot no need and you’re still young but enough for a rainy day you know I mean like especially nowadays I mean guys look at what’s happening in the world markets are crashing businesses are failing and this is something that I’ve never really experienced before as an adult you know I mean so for me this is different this hits different because I’m my own man I have to take care of my own finances As you guys get older you know in your 20s and maybe 30s 40s you need to be ready you need to have your savings on point all right enough to make sure that you can live for a little bit longer without getting paid and I know that’s tough but you need to prioritize and what that means is you know not to get the super nice car right away save some money or that if anything happens then you know that at least you’re good for a little while longer so start saving right away be smart with your finances Next up on today’s list is taking care of your personal appearance –That’s very important the way that you present yourself .you should wear clothes that make you look presentable they don’t need to be expensive or from you know high-end brands but clothes that fit you well that are clean and that are a good representation of who you want to be Then, of course, comes grooming you to know what I mean like you have to take care of your body’s appearance I’m talking about taking showers, shaving, getting haircuts whenever Possible I actually have some areas of my body where my skin is way more sensitive like my armpits, for example, they get irritated so easily and many different products that suit your skin type is designed and available in the market to not irritate your skin use any smooth formula that feels amazing on your skin and your body washes have twice the number of moisturizers that many big or small brands offer Number four on today’s list is a huge one I’m talking about investing into your health — guys you have one body you have to take care of that body you got to keep it forever okay you guys know that I love working out I work out pretty much every single day I try to work out every single day until I’m tired then I take a day off Alright, it’s usually like five-six days a week I try to eat healthy because you don’t know the power of good nutrition. You’re gonna have more energy your skin is gonna look better your hair is gonna look better you’re gonna feel incredible so try eating healthy try working out if you’re of age don’t be drinking every single night take it easy guys I know these are crazy times people are stressed-out people are frustrated but take it easy on the alcohol instead of doing that let’s make sure that you’re getting all the nutrients all the vitamins into your body so that you’re healthy especially right now you have to make sure that your immune system is up to par it needs to be perfect right now I’m talking about making sure that you take your vitamins making sure that you’re drinking your protein shake after you work out making sure that you’re eating super healthy drinking loads of water that’s gonna change your body and you guys should be doing that right now if you haven’t started yet Number five on this list this may be less important than keeping your body super healthy but I’m telling you it’s gonna come up it’s gonna happen and you should know how to do this I’m talking about knowing how to change a car tire — look if you get a flat tire and you have an amazing girl next to you it could be embarrassing if you don’t know how to change hat tire All right trust me it’s gonna be a little weird if she’s like well you’re a man you should know how to do that and you’re like I don’t really know how to do that learn today it could be so embarrassing for you it happens to everyone it happened to me probably three months ago I parked the car I went to get some food got back into my car drove away and all of a sudden my car just started shifting to the right I’m like what is happening I had a flat tire I had to do it myself but to get dirty greasy went down there and changed it and I felt I felt good you know what I mean it couldn’t make you look like a hero you know and you can help others so if you’re going if you’re driving somewhere and you see somebody that needs help you can help them out because you know how to do this so either watch a video ask your parents doesn’t matter practice but know how to change a tire it’s a simple skill that every man should know how to do by the time they’re 20 Listen Full Article Here -- https://www.itsverified.org/7-things-every-guy-should-do-by-age-20listen-now/ Keep Your Eyes Health stronger Listen How To -- https://bit.ly/3nSbDcD
16 Fast Food Chains Where You Can Score Student Discounts
I could go to the gym...or eat more pizza. Pizza. Fast food is the American Way especially if you're a college student. From the local restaurants you fumble into after a night at the bars or the random Wednesday night where you order an extra large pizza only for yourself...your bank account begins to suffer. Though most college kids complain about the prices of everything, they still can find enough pennies to pay for their Chipotle burrito. But most importantly, any student discount can help. Below is a comprised list of 16 fast food restaurants that give you a discount if you flash your valid student ID: *DISCLAIMER: Every student discount varies by location. Not all locations provide these discounts to students even with a valid student ID.* 1. Pizza Hut: Students love pizza which is exactly why you can get 10-20% off your next midnight snack if you can show your valid student ID. 2. Arby's: You know what taste good? Beef n' Cheddar sandwich at 2am and 10% off with your valid student ID. 3. Chipotle: There's no need to ask for a water cup to sneakily fill lemonade with it when you can show your valid student ID to get a free drink at many locations. 4. Chick-Fil-A: Feeling quenched? Chico-Fil-A will take care of that for you by giving you a free drink if you flash your valid student ID. You just have to buy something too. 5. Waffle House: If you show your valid student ID, the late night run to waffle house will be worth it because you'll get 10% off if you show it to your server. 6. Subway: You can 'Eat Fresh' with a 10% less money spent on subs, snacks, drinks if you flash your valid student ID. 7. Burger King: Eat like a King and still get 10% off showing a valid student ID. 8. Buffalo Wild Wings: It only takes one second to show your Bdubs server your valid student ID, and you could be looking at a 10% off billing price. Score! 9. Dairy Queen: This one largely depends on the local deals in your area. Ask! 10. McDonald's: A valid student ID can earn you 10% off your next meal. I'm lovin' it. 11. Papa Johns: Your pizza may be cheaper depending on where you live. Ask! 12. Qdoba: All you need is $5 thanks to Qdoba's 5 buck student burrito meals. 13. TCBY: Fro-yo goodness comes with 15% any purchase with a handy valid student ID. 14. Dunkin' Donuts: Flash that valid student while purchasing your morning coffee and you'll possibly land yourself with a cheaper price tag. 15. Firehouse Subs: If your school has a partnership, this could be your lucky day with 10% off. 16. Dominos Pizza: You may want to call instead of sending the pizza emoji, but dominos frequently has student deals. Just be on the lookout! That's it, I need to shove my face with fast food right now.
Know About the Key Differences in Android And iOS App Development
Mobile apps are expected to generate over $935 billion in revenue by 2023. As per stats, 21% of Millennials open an app 50+ times per day. It’s no wonder that having a mobile presence has become imperative to survival. So, if you have a brand and you want to scale your reach then a mobile app is going to be your need. The constant development in mobile technology has led to unprecedented growth in the number of mobile devices being used all over the world. And you might struggle between your choice for the platform Android Vs IoS. So, here we are going to elaborate on 10 key differences between Android and IoS app development. 1. Programming Languages Used When android came into existence, Java was a prime programming language that was used to develop mobile applications. With the inclusion of the react-native framework the development has eased out but java is still preferred to code for android. IOS has induced the latest development into its programming languages list by adding Swift. Comparatively swift is faster, easier to code than Java. It allows iOS apps to be developed faster with the Swift programming language. Android on the other hand launched JDK in providing a wholesome environment for app development. 2. Integrated Development Environment (IDE) availability At the start, android presented developers with an Eclipse tool that was the Integrated Development Environment(IDE). A few years back Google presented its highly optimized and capable IDE named Android Studio that came enabled with the latest architecture comprising cross-platform, in-built packaging, debugging, and allowing developers to scale up the mobile application development. iOS platform developers use Xcode for application development providing a highly productive environment for building apps for all iOS-based devices. 3. Operating System Implementations Screen & Resolutions: Apple has been constant with its screen sizes in the devices for iPhone, Ipad and Mac each of the devices have their own size but there are no or fewer variations involved. Whereas, Android has a multi-level screen and resolutions that the devices come on with. iOS focuses on a retina display resolution termed as the best resolution available, android devices on the other hand comes at various resolutions raging in high-resolution clarity. UI Interface: The UI interface of both Android and iOS differs significantly. Android comes with the options of customization as well as stock version allowing the device owners to customize the interface as per their requirements on the other hand iOS UI is handled by Apple making it sober and elegant. Menu Bar: Google under its android offers the swipe/slide hamburger menu with tap and pull gesture, iOS brings its tab bar majorly on a swipe and home button tap option. Home/Back button: Apple devices don’t come with a proper back button but an all-use home button that does the work of bringing you to the home screen. Android devices have the detailed structure of the buttons placed on the screen comprising of Home, Back, and Tab buttons. 4. In-Demand for Audience Both the platforms have their audience base and compete to provide the best of services to their audience. If talking about the stats android holds a major reach with its larger audience size. Android devices come in budget segments whereas iOS devices are comparatively higher in price and thus a large mass is unable to afford an iOS-based mobile device. 5. Monetization Marking The Huge popularity and growing demand amongst the audiences have kept the inflow of Applications in the respective Google Play Store as well as Apple Store. The Applications under android are dependent on their monetization with the earnings via ads whereas the applications under iOS apps monetization earning reflect on the in-app purchase. 6. Complexity in Development The Operating System fragmentation is a greater differentiating factor in comparison to coding language development. Under android, there are a large number of devices with differing compatibility that are functional covering fast-paced as well as medium to slow-paced OS operability. iOS has a limited number of devices and thus its fragmentation has a constant offering of majorly well functional and fast-paced devices. 7. Fast-Paced Development Android with its complex development architecture and integrations makes it a time-consuming task for the developers to create an application. Based on the estimate android applications take 30-40% longer to build than an iOS-based application. 8. Cost Analysis Certain factors define the cost of development for a mobile application development these factors include business requirements, choosing the right platform be it Android or iOS, opting for a trusted development company. The cost estimates keep on fluctuating due to the rise in the time of development. More time needs more money. 9. The Deployment Saga The deployment process for both Android as well as iOS distinguishes from one another. For deployment of an Android App in the Google Play Store is based on an automated testing procedure that requires less time in comparison to the iOS app to be deployed in the Apple store as it follows the procedure where the professional experts check upon and verify the Apps hence leading to increase in the time of deployment. With android, if your application encounters some errors then it allows you to submit another version whereas in iOS the risk pertains for the App to get rejected. 10. Market Dominance Smartphones, Tablets, PDAs are the devices that have been running under the Android and iOS operating systems. The market cap of collective devices sold under them is above 7 billion with around 4.5 billion smartphones being sold across the globe. However, a large share of 55-60% of devices is running on Android. How to Choose the right one: Android Vs iOS Post going through and knowing about the differences that exist in developing both the related mobile application architecture respectively of Android and iOS. We have taken some key takeaways on the same. If you are looking for starting up the development of your mobile application then iOS is the best suitable option with fast gaining revenue and lower cost of development. If you are looking for a larger market to spread your app reach to the audience then Android development is what you shall opt for. Under iOS development, you gain a significant learning curve right from start. Android application development comes with more challenges for and also sources are less for profitable in-app earnings. If your audience is based out of an emerging market under mobile technology then developing an android app is a far better step as it allows you to grow your reach. The Conclusion When opting for a platform to develop the mobile application it is highly recommended to be well aware of the different aspects of the available development architectures in the market. It allows you to be more specific in your requirements and helps you to develop a well-planned mobile application for your business. Although numerous companies are available for mobile application development a leading organization that has significantly worked on creating some of the best mobile apps in both Android and iOS for enterprises under the domain of Automotive, Healthcare, Manufacturing, Retail is Hashstudioz Technologies. Hashstudioz Technologies under its expert team of skilled developers in Android and iOS can help you out in the development of a leading mobile app for your enterprise. You can reach out to know more about the company and explore the opportunity for your mobile application development.