jennifercarter
1+ Views

Induce your retail industry online, with our Fancy Clone App

The Fancy Clone App is developed with the intent to provide customizable features under budget. The fancy Clone script is derived to fuel the online retail industry.

Under the plight of this pandemic, the online retail industries are inclined to a great extent to cater to almost every service. The Fancy clone app can be deployed if you are looking to step into the E-commerce platform.

Traits of Fancy Clone App:

-Shopping App development- With our white labelled shopping app development, you can introduce a wide range of retail services to the users.
-Digital wallet and payment app development- With our digital wallet and payment app, you can offer a highly robust payment gateway to your users.
-Coupon app development- With our coupon app, you can allow the users to claim coupons based on their purchase and are eligible across retailers.

User Dashboard:

-One-tap sign up- The user will have access to the app, once they provide the required details and press sign up option.
-Easy category-navigation- The users can navigate through the category option to choose between.
-Social media integration- The users can even login with their social media profiles.
Multilingual support- Users can access the app with their preferred regional language.

Add-ons with our app development:

-100% customizable software development.
-Our app development is paralleled with industry regulations.
-Our marketing strategy will help to amplify your online presence.
-Scalability and trust is our topmost concern and we’ve been glued to it.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[July-2022]New Braindump2go 101-500 VCE Dumps[Q466-Q495]
QUESTION 466 Which umask value ensures that new directories can be read, written and listed by their owning user, read and listed by their owning group and are not accessible at all for everyone else? A.0750 B.0027 C.0036 D.7640 E.0029 Answer: B QUESTION 467 Which is the default percentage of reserved space for the root user on new ext4 filesystems? A.10% B.3% C.15% D.0% E.5% Answer: E QUESTION 468 Which of the following is true when a file system, which is neither listed in /etc/fstab nor known to system, is mounted manually? A.systemd ignores any manual mounts which are not done using the systemctl mount command B.The command systemctl mountsync can be used to create a mount unit based on the existing mount C.systemd automatically generates a mount unit and monitors the mount point without changing it D.Unless a systemd mount unit is created, systemd unmounts the file system after a short period of time E.systemctl unmount must be used to remove the mount because system opens a file descriptor on the mount point Answer: B QUESTION 469 What does the command mount --bind do? A.It makes the contents of one directory available in another directory B.It mounts all available filesystems to the current directory C.It mounts all user mountable filesystems to the user's home directory D.It mounts all file systems listed in /etc/fstab which have the option userbind set E.It permanently mounts a regular file to a directory Answer: A QUESTION 470 Consider the following output from the command is -i: How would a new file named c.txt be created with the same inode number as a.txt (Inode 525385)? A.ln ­h a.txt c.txt B.ln c.txt a.txt C.ln a.txt c.txt D.ln ­f c.txt a.txt E.ln ­i 525385 c.txt Answer: C QUESTION 471 Consider the following directory: drwxrwxr-x 2 root sales 4096 Jan 1 15:21 sales Which command ensures new files created within the directory sales are owned by the group sales? (Choose two.) A.chmod g+s sales B.setpol ­R newgroup=sales sales C.chgrp ­p sales sales D.chown --persistent *.sales sales E.chmod 2775 sales Answer: CE QUESTION 472 When considering the use of hard links, what are valid reasons not to use hard links? A.Hard links are not available on all Linux systems because traditional filesystems, such as ext4, do not support them B.Each hard link has individual ownership, permissions and ACLs which can lead to unintended disclosure of file content C.Hard links are specific to one filesystem and cannot point to files on another filesystem D.If users other than root should be able to create hard links, suln has to be installed and configured E.When a hard linked file is changed, a copy of the file is created and consumes additional space Answer: A QUESTION 473 Which daemon handles power management events on a Linux system? A.acpid B.batteryd C.pwrmgntd D.psd E.inetd Answer: A QUESTION 474 Which of the following statements are true about the boot sequence of a PC using a BIOS? (Choose two.) A.Some parts of the boot process can be configured from the BIOS B.Linux does not require the assistance of the BIOS to boot a computer C.The BIOS boot process starts only if secondary storage, such as the hard disk, is functional D.The BIOS initiates the boot process after turning the computer on E.The BIOS is started by loading hardware drivers from secondary storage, such as the hard disk Answer: AD QUESTION 475 What is true regarding UEFI firmware? (Choose two.) A.It can read and interpret partition tables B.It can use and read certain file systems C.It stores its entire configuration on the /boot/ partition D.It is stored in a special area within the GPT metadata E.It is loaded from a fixed boot disk position Answer: BD QUESTION 476 A faulty kernel module is causing issues with a network interface card. Which of the following actions ensures that this module is not loaded automatically when the system boots? A.Using lsmod --remove --autoclean without specifying the name of a specific module B.Using modinfo -k followed by the name of the offending module C.Using modprobe -r followed by the name of the offending module D.Adding a blacklist line including the name of the offending module to the file /etc/modprobe.d/blacklist.conf E.Deleting the kernel module's directory from the file system and recompiling the kernel, including its modules Answer: D QUESTION 477 When is the content of the kernel ring buffer reset? (Choose two.) A.When the ring buffer is explicitly reset using the command dmesg --clear B.When the ring buffer is read using dmesg without any additional parameters C.When a configurable amount of time, 15 minutes by default, has passed D.When the kernel loads a previously unloaded kernel module E.When the system is shut down or rebooted Answer: AE QUESTION 478 What is the first program the Linux kernel starts at boot time when using System V init? A./lib/init.so B./proc/sys/kernel/init C./etc/rc.d/rcinit D./sbin/init E./boot/init Answer: D QUESTION 479 A Debian package creates several files during its installation. Which of the following commands searches for packages owning the file /etc/debian_version? A.apt-get search /etc/debian_version B.apt ­r /etc/debian_version C.find /etc/debian_version -dpkg D.dpkg ­S /etc/debian_version E.apt-file /etc/debian_version Answer: C QUESTION 480 What is contained on the EFI System Partition? A.The Linux root file system B.The first stage boot loader C.The default swap space file D.The Linux default shell binaries E.The user home directories Answer: B QUESTION 481 Which of the following directories on a 64 bit Linux system typically contain shared libraries? (Choose two.) A.~/.lib64/ B./usr/lib64/ C./var/lib64/ D./lib64/ E./opt/lib64/ Answer: AD QUESTION 482 Which of the following files exist in a standard GRUB 2 installation? (Choose two.) A./boot/grub/stages/stage0 B./boot/grub/i386-pc/1vm.mod C./boot/grub/fstab D./boot/grub/grub.cfg E./boot/grub/linux/vmlinuz Answer: BD QUESTION 483 Which of the following commands installs all packages with a name ending with the string foo? A.zypper get "*foo" B.zypper update "foo?" C.zypper force "foo*" D.zypper install "*foo" E.zypper add ".*foo" Answer: D QUESTION 484 Which of the following properties of a Linux system should be changed when a virtual machine is cloned? (Choose two.) A.The partitioning scheme B.The file system C.The D-Bus Machine ID D.The permissions of /root/ E.The SSH host keys Answer: DE QUESTION 485 Which of the following commands installs GRUB 2 into the master boot record on the third hard disk? A.grub2 install /dev/sdc B.grub-mkrescue /dev/sdc C.grub-mbrinstall /dev/sdc D.grub-setup /dev/sdc E.grub-install /dev/sdc Answer: E QUESTION 486 Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from the /etc/passwd file? A.fmt ­f 1,4 /etc/passwd B.cut ­d : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd C.sort ­t : -k 1,4 /etc/passwd D.paste ­f 1,4 /etc/passwd E.split ­c 1,4 /etc/passwd Answer: B QUESTION 487 Which of the following regular expressions represents a single upper-case letter? A.:UPPER: B.[A-Z] C.!a-z D.%C E.{AZ} Answer: B QUESTION 488 Given a log file loga.log with timestamps of the format DD/MM/YYYY:hh:mm:ss, which command filters out all log entries in the time period between 8:00 am and 8:59 am? A.grep ­E `:08:[09]+:[09]+' loga.log B.grep ­E `:08:[00]+' loga.log C.grep ­E loga.log `:08:[0-9]+:[0-9]+' D.grep loga.log `:08:[0-9]:[0-9]' E.grep ­E `:08:[0-9]+:[0-9]+' loga.log Answer: E QUESTION 489 What is true regarding the configuration of yum? (Choose two.) A.Changes to the repository configuration become active after running yum confupdate B.Changes to the yum configuration become active after restarting the yumd service C.The configuration of package repositories can be divided into multiple files D.Repository configurations can include variables such as $basearch or $releasever E.In case /etc/yum.repos.d/ contains files, /etc/yum.conf is ignored Answer: DE QUESTION 490 Which of the following apt-get subcommands installs the newest versions of all currently installed packages? A.auto-update B.dist-upgrade C.full-upgrade D.install E.update Answer: E QUESTION 491 Which command uninstalls a package but keeps its configuration files in case the package is re- installed? A.dpkg ­s pkgname B.dpkg ­L pkgname C.dpkg ­P pkgname D.dpkg ­v pkgname E.dpkg ­r pkgname Answer: E QUESTION 492 Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of the RPM package file foo.rpm? A.rpm ­qpR foo.rpm B.rpm ­dep foo C.rpm ­ld foo.rpm D.rpm ­R foo.rpm E.rpm ­pD foo Answer: A QUESTION 493 Which of the following commands list all files and directories within the /tmp/ directory and its subdirectories which are owned by the user root? (Choose two.) A.find /tmp ­user root -print B.find ­path /tmp ­uid root C.find /tmp ­uid root -print D.find /tmp ­user root E.find ­path /tmp ­user root -print Answer: AE QUESTION 494 Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose two.) A.< B.#> C.%> D.>>> E.2>&1 Answer: AE QUESTION 495 Which of the following vi commands deletes two lines, the current and the following line? A.d2 B.2d C.2dd D.dd2 E.de12 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 101-500 PDF and 101-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uLclzfMq2bYraf_otRcyF274vuEhJoOS?usp=sharing
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
Best 10 Commerce Companies in the World
Overview of eCommerce Companies As the world moves more and more towards online shopping, it's important to have a strong eCommerce presence. However, it can be hard to know where to start with so many options out there. Luckily, we've done the research for you and compiled a list of the best eCommerce websites. So whether you're just starting or looking to take your business to the next level, check out our list. Top 10 eCommerce Companies With the advent of the internet, eCommerce has become a global phenomenon. There are now countless eCommerce websites available to consumers worldwide, providing them with endless options for online shopping. But which eCommerce websites are the best? Here is a list of eCommerce websites based on popularity, usability, customer satisfaction. 1) eBay eBay is an online marketplace that enables people and businesses to buy and sell various goods and services worldwide. Millions of people worldwide use it to buy and sell everything from cars and houses to clothes and electronics. eBay is a great platform for businesses of all sizes to sell their products online. It also offers various features and tools that businesses can use to list and sell their products and reach a large audience of potential buyers. 2) Amazon Amazon is the largest eCommerce platform in the world. It allows businesses of all sizes to sell online, reaching a global audience. Amazon has a wide range of products and services, including books, music, videos, electronics, home goods, etc. Amazon also offers Prime membership, which gives customers access to free shipping, streaming services, and more. Amazon is a great platform for businesses of all sizes to sell online. 3) Walmart Walmart is one of the leading eCommerce platforms in the world. It has a massive customer base and offers an array of products that cater to various needs. However, there are some areas where Walmart could improve its platform. For example, it could focus on improving the checkout process and developing more innovative features for customers. But overall, Walmart is a reliable eCommerce platform that consumers can trust. 4) Target Target, an ecommerce platform that sells a variety of items, is also a great example of how to use neuroscience in marketing. Their website is designed with an easy-to-use interface, and customers can quickly find what they are looking for. In addition, their website features product recommendations and suggestions based on past purchases, which help increase sales. Finally, their checkout process is simple and streamlined, so customers can complete the purchase quickly and easily. 5) Best Buy Best Buy is a leading eCommerce platform that enables businesses to sell online. With Best Buy, businesses can create an online store quickly and easily without any programming or web development experience. Best Buy provides everything businesses need to start selling online, including a customizable website, secure payment processing, and shipping integration. Best Buy makes it easy for businesses to sell online and reach a new audience of customers. 6) Nordstrom Nordstrom is an eCommerce platform that sells a variety of products. They have a wide selection of clothing, shoes, and accessories for men, women, and children. In addition, Nordstrom also sells home goods, beauty products, and other miscellaneous items. One of the benefits of shopping at Nordstrom is ordering online and picking up your order in-store. This allows you to avoid shipping charges and get your items faster. Nordstrom also offers free returns, so you can order multiple items and only keep what you like. 7) Rakuten Rakuten is another eCommerce platform that helps businesses succeed online. It has many features, including a marketplace, shopping cart, and payments processing. It also offers marketing and advertising tools to help businesses reach more customers. In addition, Rakuten is available in multiple languages, so it's a good choice for businesses with international customers. 8) Costco Costco is an eCommerce platform that helps businesses save money on their online purchases. Costco offers a wide variety of products and services, including electronics, office supplies, and more. Costco has a user-friendly interface that makes it easy to find the products you need. Additionally, Costco provides customer support to help you with any questions. 9) Walmart The Walmart eCommerce platform offers a wide selection of products at competitive prices. It also provides several convenient features, such as free shipping and easy returns. In addition, Walmart offers various services, such as grocery delivery and pick-up. Walmart is committed to providing a great customer experience. It provides a 100% satisfaction guarantee on all of its products. 10) JD. com JD. com is one of the largest eCommerce platforms globally, with over 300 million active users. It offers a wide range of products, including electronics, apparel, home goods, and food and beverage. JD. com is particularly strong in home appliances, mobile phones, and fashion. JD. com also operates as a direct-to-consumer retailer, selling products directly to consumers through online and mobile platforms. Conclusion: In conclusion, these are the Best 10 Commerce Companies in the World list based on our findings. We hope this information is helpful and provides a resource for you to conduct your research into the best online shopping destinations. Have you had success with any of these sites? Let us know in the comments below.
[July-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-900 VCE Dumps[Q332-Q338]
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
Rarible Clone Script - Create Your Own NFT Marketplace like Rarible
Many fintech entrepreneurs are getting attracted to the NFT Marketplace platforms because of the popularity of Non-Fungible Token (NFT) which also becoming a money-making opportunity for many investors, startups, and business people. Building an NFT marketplace like Rarible is a billion-dollar revenue-making project. So, the people who are interested in this business can start their own NFT marketplace and earn a huge margin as a profit. As many startups and entrepreneurs are getting into the NFT sphere, the NFT marketplace clones like Rarible are grabbing more attention. Let’s dive into this topic. Rarible Clone Script: Rarible Clone Script is a ready-made NFT marketplace clone script that helps to launch your own NFT marketplace like Rarible with similar features and functionalities that let creators create, buy, and sell their digital collectibles with blockchain technology that provides ownership in their digital works. This script is completely customizable, which means you can add or remove features based on your requirements. You can build your own Rarible clone software on various blockchain networks such as Ethereum, Binance Smart Chain, Polygon, Flow, Tezos, Solana, TRON, and more. Features of Rarible Clone script: - Blockchain-powered - Multi-Wallet support - Search mechanism - Diverse collectibles - Copyrights breach - Data storage - Simple and intuitive UI - Community governance - Voting mechanism - 100% decentralized - Advanced filters 6 Unique Features of Rarible Clone Script: Here, are the six major features that you can include in your Rarible clone script are, - FREE NFT creation - Connect with NFT artists - Make your Ethereum NFTs carbon-negative - Follow favorite collectors, artists, and friends - External royalties collection - Floor bids NFT marketplace development solutions for Various Industries: - Art - Music - Videos - Metaverse - Sports - Real-Estate - Supply chain - Comics - Media - Entertainment Where to get the best Rarible Clone Script: Nodalsoft Technologies, a leading NFT marketplace development company offers the best Rarible clone script that helps you to launch your own NFT marketplaces like Rarible for global finch entrepreneurs, startups, and enterprises. Not only rarible clone scripts, but they can also offer various NFT marketplace clone scripts such as, - OpenSea Clone Script - Axie Infinity Clone Scrip - Crypto Punks Clone Script - Binance NFT Marketplace Clone Script - Wazirx NFT Marketplace Clone Script - eBay NFT Marketplace Clone Script - Solanart Clone Script - Solsea Clone Script - NFTrade Clone Script - NBA Top Shot Clone Script - Enjin NFT Marketplace Clone Script - Polygon NFT Marketplace Clone Script