sonalid1701
5+ Views

How to Start your Learning Journey with Scaler Academy?

Scaler Academy offers a structured, flexible and guided learning program for software engineers to accelerate their career.

This program is open for all software engineers irrespective of the years of work experience or their current place of work.

1000+ working professionals have already joined the Scaler Academy family.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why my old Art teacher should just quit her job.
Ok kids gather round. I got a little story to tell you now that I'm out of High school and on my way to college. This story is about the horrible pain in my side that was my Art class, more specifically my Art teacher, and how I lived through 2 years of torture. How useless can a class get? My teacher wanted us to go around this skeletal frame and take a picture of how we want to draw the skeleton, right? Wrong. After all the effort I went to take a picture, she just told us to delete the photo and shut up. We were just supposed to draw the skeleton like how we saw it from our seat and God forbid if you moved your chair... there'd be hell to pay. Instead of just deleting the photo, I had to do something with it. I get creative with my salt. When the teacher blames a student for a mistake the teacher makes, you know you're in a wonderful class. This chalk project was probably one of the few projects I ever enjoyed. For one, I was already salty about how my teacher always refered to all the characters I drew as "she" even though I made mostly boys. Therefore I decided to draw a boy who loves wearing dresses and kicking ass. Anyways, we had to paint a Picasso dog afterwards, based off of our chalk drawing. Wait, what? I was supposed to draw a dog, but she didn't tell anyone else, and she was infuriated with me in particular despite the fact that only 1% of the class drew a dog. I knew I had to make the dog in such a way that she wouldn't like it but had to say that she did. Thus, the Space Doge that messes with your head no matter how you turn it. The sound of her voice quivering in anger talking about how much she loved my Doge was enough to satisfy my personal vendetta. An assignment that I completed to the t and she ended up hating it. I was supposed to combine something organic and a machine, and while sketching it she said she loved it. However when I was using the sharpie for contrast, she flipped out even though I explained to her that I would. Then she only talked about how disappointed she was with my work. Ahahahahahaha This has got to be one of the things that pissed me off the most. The school had this project going on in most clases on how to unify classes that would be considered opposites, in this case chemistry and art. For one, I was in a class full of sophomores who haven't gotten the chance to take Chemistry. Second, I don't know where my art teacher got her degree to teach, but she didn't know the Periodic table is multicolored for a reason, the Atomic symbols come from latin, and she kept on referring to the elements as chemicals. I tried so hard to explain to her and the class the difference between the atomic number and atomic mass, but she just listened to the incorrect answers from a person who never took Chemistry. Afterwards all she did was trash talk science and anyone who loves science would never know jack about art. Cue me, the science nerd who defenended the scientific community with glory and valor, making her shut the fuck up. On a side note, look, I made art with math lol. The thing that I will never let down is how she insulted my best friend's art style behind her back to me. She said my best friend was unoriginal and untalented. I taught my best friend how to draw, so I was pissed. I made sure she knew that my best friend will conquer the world with her art! On top of that, this teacher is a cringeworthy Anglophile and Francophile. She always spoke in a fake British accent that would make anyone's ears bleed, and always talked about how great Britain and France are and they're better and more civilized than Americans. She's from the South. The 3rd photo here is an example of my best friend's drawings. Have any of you ever had a teacher that you wish would just quit their job? Feel free to tell your stories in the comment section below.
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
How to Become A professional Machine learning engineer?
With the evolution of technology everything is changing rapidly. One must know its understanding and therefore the values it plays. Machine learning is programming language which provides automation. It provides a computing system which focuses on enlargement of computer programs which provides an access to the info and provides the relevant uses of the info. Becoming an expert within the field of Machine Learning required tons of investment in time and dedication through only you are going to be more understandable. There are many medium through which one can do the best machine learning course and up skill their knowledge. Now let’s get into this. Machine Learning Machine Learning is that the subdivision of AI with some basic relevant skills likes mathematics, statistics, computing, domain understanding, and a few mportant details about set of tools. This procedure of learning begins with observations, or data like instructions and experiences for the patterns in data which makes good decisions within the future. Let’s have a glance on some important steps to understand the particular path. 1.) Learning the skills: - one should known about the Python coding or any similar language because because it is extremely important for an individual to urge into this field. If one knows to get, make, read and edit computer codes then they're at the proper way. Python is currently the leading programming language within the field of machine learning applications. Always attempt to learn other languages also like C, C++, R, and JAVA to form a private a more captivated applicant. 2.) Undergo the web data research courses: - Before learning the precise skills for Machine Learning, it's essential to possess good knowledge about data analysis. The info analysis encompasses subjects like statistics, which assists a private to understand about data sets. 3.) Finish online courses associated with Machine Learning: - after knowing about the info analysis, one must start work into the sector of Machine Learning. Machine learning’s subjects are like designing machine learning system, executing neutral networks, and generating algorithms. One should start taking best machine learning course. This helps private tons. There are many platforms that are proving the certified courses in Machine learning, one got to just find a far better platform for this. 4.) Gain a correct certification or degree: - Taking the certification or doing degree in Machine Learning will getting to be vital within the future preferences. It’s mandatory to possess because without this any company won’t hire anyone. These degrees and courses construct you image ahead the corporate and make a private a valuable one. This is often only way for job recruitments. To enhance the position the sector of Machine Learning, one must do the courses from reputed sources. 5.) Gain experience: - One got to have the experience during this field before getting placed; they have to figure upon personal Machine learning projects. One should attempt to come up with their self made projects. This may clarify the knowledge inside you. Participate in several competitions which are associated with best machine learning course that also provide experience. Apply for Machine Learning internship, there one will get realize the precise skills which companies require within the Machine learning Engineer. Summary Machine Learning is sort of a course which can provide you immense knowledge and better career opportunities in future. If one will purely follow these stairs to become an honest Machine learning engineer, getting to they'll they're going to definitely going to grab this respectable position within the market. With the assistance of best machine learning course will have the greater opportunities and power ahead? Learning is that the medium through which one can make or break their life; it totally depends upon the candidate. Following the key rules of Machine learning will let an individual to achieve their life. As this field of learning moving so fast thereupon everyone should specialise in their skills and qualities and if one doesn’t have there's nothing to stress about one can take certificate course in machine learning which will make their learning easier. Hope this text helps you in clearing all the points and queries. Now buckle up yourself and obtain into this course to possess an excellent life ahead. Find more interesting top 10 trending technologies.