lead4pass6666
1+ Views

Latest Lead4Pass Fundamentals AI-900 exam practice questions and AI-900 exam dumps

Lead4Pass Fundamentals AI-900 Exams "Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals".

Full Microsoft Fundamentals AI-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ai-900.html

Microsoft Fundamentals AI-900 exam tips list:

[p.s.1] Microsoft AI-900 exam practice questions
[p.s.2] Microsoft AI-900 exam Pdf
[p.s.3] Microsoft Fundamentals up-to-date information
[p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020

[p.s.1] Share a part of the Microsoft Fundamentals AI-900 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP You plan to apply Text Analytics API features to a technical support ticketing system. Match the Text Analytics API features to the appropriate natural language processing scenarios. To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
Box1: Sentiment analysis is the process of determining whether a piece of writing is positive, negative, or neutral.
Box 2: Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in the text, including key Keyphrase extraction/ Broad entity extraction: Identify important concepts in the text, including key phrases and named entities such as people, places, and organizations.
Box 3: Entity Recognition Named Entity Recognition: Identify and categorize entities in your text as people, places, organizations, date/time, quantities, percentages, currencies, and more. Well-known entities are also recognized and linked to more information on the web.


QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP Match the Microsoft guiding principles for responsible AI to the appropriate descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate principle from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
Box 1: Reliability and safety To build trust, it\\'s critical that AI systems operate reliably, safely, and consistently under normal circumstances and in unexpected conditions. These systems should be able to operate as they were originally designed, respond safely to unanticipated conditions, and resist harmful manipulation.
Box 2: Fairness Fairness: AI systems should treat everyone fairly and avoid affecting similarly situated groups of people in different ways. For example, when AI systems provide guidance on medical treatment, loan applications, or employment, they should make the same recommendations to everyone with similar symptoms, financial circumstances, or professional qualifications. We believe that mitigating bias starts with people understanding the implications and limitations of AI predictions and recommendations. Ultimately, people should supplement AI decisions with sound human judgment and be held accountable for consequential decisions that affect others.
Box 3: Privacy and security As AI becomes more prevalent, protecting privacy and securing important personal and business information are becoming more critical and complex. With AI, privacy and data security issues require especially close attention because access to data is essential for AI systems to make accurate and informed predictions and decisions about people. AI systems must comply with privacy laws that require transparency about the collection, use, and storage of data and mandate that consumers have appropriate controls to choose how their data is used


QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:
The Text Analytics API is a cloud-based service that provides advanced natural language processing over raw text and includes four main functions: sentiment analysis, key phrase extraction, named entity recognition, and language detection. Box 1: Yes You can detect which language the input text is written in and report a single language code for every document submitted on the request in a wide range of languages, variants, dialects, and some regional/cultural languages. The language code is paired with a score indicating the strength of the score.
Box 2: No
Box 3: Yes
Named Entity Recognition: Identify and categorize entities in your text as people, places, organizations, date/time, quantities, percentages, currencies, and more. Well-known entities are also recognized and linked to more information on the web. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/text-analytics/overview


QUESTION 4
Which type of machine learning should you use to predict the number of gift cards that will be sold next month?
A. classification
B. regression
C. clustering
Correct Answer: C
Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation. Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics. You might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.


QUESTION 5
You need to create a training dataset and validation dataset from an existing dataset. Which module in the Azure Machine Learning designer should you use?
A. Select Columns in Dataset
B. Add Rows
C. Split Data
D. Join Data
Correct Answer: C
A common way of evaluating a model is to divide the data into a training and test set by using Split Data and then validate the model on the training data. Use the Split Data module to divide a dataset into two distinct sets. The studio currently supports training/validation data splits


QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:
Box 1: Yes In machine learning, if you have labeled data, that means your data is marked up or annotated, to show the target, which is the answer you want your machine learning model to predict. In general, data labeling can refer to tasks that include data tagging, annotation, classification, moderation, transcription, or processing.
Box 2: No
Box 3: No Accuracy is simply the proportion of correctly classified instances. It is usually the first metric you look at when evaluating a classifier. However, when the test data is unbalanced (where most of the instances belong to one of the classes), or you are more interested in the performance on either one of the classes, accuracy doesn\\'t really capture the effectiveness of a classifier.


QUESTION 7
Your website has a chatbot to assist customers. You need to detect when a customer is upset based on what the customer types in the chatbot. Which type of AI workload should you use?
A. anomaly detection
B. semantic segmentation
C. regression
D. natural language processing
Correct Answer: D
Natural language processing (NLP) is used for tasks such as sentiment analysis, topic detection, language detection, key phrase extraction, and document categorization. Sentiment Analysis is the process of determining whether a piece of writing is positive, negative, or neutral.


QUESTION 8
A company employs a team of customer service agents to provide telephone and email support to customers. The company develops a web chatbot to provide automated answers to common customer queries. Which business benefit should the company expect as a result of creating the web chatbot solution?
A. increased sales
B. a reduced workload for the customer service agents
C. improved product reliability
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Hot Area:
Correct Answer:
In machine learning, if you have labeled data, that means your data is marked up or annotated, to show the target, which is the answer you want your machine learning model to predict. In general, data labeling can refer to tasks that include data tagging, annotation, classification, moderation, transcription, or processing. Incorrect Answers: Not features: In machine learning and statistics, feature selection is the process of selecting a subset of relevant, useful features to use in building an analytical model. Feature selection helps narrow the field of data to the most valuable inputs. Narrowing the field of data helps reduce noise and improve training performance.


QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT You have the following dataset.
You plan to use the dataset to train a model that will predict the house price categories of houses. What are Household Income and House Price Category? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:


QUESTION 11
Which metric can you use to evaluate a classification model?
A. true positive rate
B. mean absolute error (MAE)
C. coefficient of determination (R2)
D. root means squared error (RMSE)
Correct Answer: A
What does a good model look like? A ROC curve that approaches the top left corner with a 100% true positive rate and a 0% false-positive rate will be the best model. A random model would display as a flat line from the bottom left to the top right corner. Worse than random would dip below the y=x line.


QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP Match the types of machine learning to the appropriate scenarios. To answer, drag the appropriate machine learning type from the column on the left to its scenario on the right. Each machine learning type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
Box 1: Regression In the most basic sense, regression refers to the prediction of a numeric target. Linear regression attempts to establish a linear relationship between one or more independent variables and a numeric outcome, or dependent variable. You use this module to define a linear regression method, and then train a model using a labeled dataset. The trained model can then be used to make predictions.
Box 2: Classification Classification is a machine learning method that uses data to determine the category, type, or class of an item or row of data.
Box 3: Clustering Clustering, in machine learning, is a method of grouping data points into similar clusters. It is also called segmentation. Over the years, many clustering algorithms have been developed. Almost all clustering algorithms use the features of individual items to find similar items. For example, you might apply clustering to find similar people by demographics. You might use clustering with text analysis to group sentences with similar topics or sentiment.


QUESTION 13
Which two scenarios are examples of a conversational AI workload? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a telephone answering service that has a pre-recorded message
B. a chatbot that provides users with the ability to find answers on a website by themselves
C. telephone voice menus to reduce the load on human resources
D. a service that creates frequently asked questions (FAQ) documents by crawling public websites
Correct Answer: BC
B: A bot is an automated software program designed to perform a particular task. Think of it as a robot without a body.
C: Automated customer interaction is essential to a business of any size. In fact, 61% of consumers prefer to communicate via speech, and most of them prefer self-service. Because customer satisfaction is a priority for all businesses, self-service is a critical facet of any customer-facing communications strategy.
Incorrect Answers: D: Early bots were comparatively simple, handling repetitive and voluminous tasks with relatively straightforward algorithmic logic. An example would be web crawlers used by search engines to automatically explore and catalog web content.


[p.s.2] Get Google Drive Microsoft Fundamentals AI-900 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free:

[p.s.3] Exam AI-900: Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ai-900

Candidates for this exam should have the foundational knowledge of machine learning (ML) and artificial intelligence (AI) concepts and related Microsoft Azure services.

This exam is an opportunity to demonstrate knowledge of common ML and AI workloads and how to implement them on Azure.

This exam is intended for candidates with both technical and non-technical backgrounds. Data science and software engineering experience is not required; however, some general programming knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

Azure AI Fundamentals can be used to prepare for other Azure role-based certifications like Azure Data Scientist Associate or Azure AI Engineer Associate, but it’s not a prerequisite for any of them.

Skills measured
1. The content of this exam was updated on October 22, 2020. Please download the exam skills outline below to see what changed.
2. Describe AI workloads and considerations (15-20%)
3. Describe fundamental principles of machine learning on Azure (30-35%)
4. Describe features of computer vision workloads on Azure (15-20%)
5. Describe features of Natural Language Processing (NLP) workloads on Azure (15-20%)
6. Describe features of conversational AI workloads on Azure (15-20%)

[p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How does one Advance Your Career With 5G Training?
If you think to become a telecom professional, then you've to take 5G Training. The technologies and skills you've got today will become outdated with time. Change is fast approaching and unavoidable. Unless you remain before the time with constant learning, your career growth will stop. Your talent has to be nurtured regularly to advance the career. 5G wireless technology is meant to convey higher multi-Gbps top data speeds, ultra-low latency, massive network capacity, increased availability, and more uniform user experience to more users. Better and improved effectiveness engages new client encounters and interfaces to new enterprises. If you're willing to require the entire knowledge about the 5G technology, then within the market many telecom training solutions provider organizations available in India that focused on delivering effective telecom training courses. It gives exceptional establishing modern telecommunications and has been intended for resource experts. The technology offers an establishment for all people who creating or working with preparing recruitment, necessities, maintenance, or in several territories of human assets and spreads this state of the business, existing and rising advances. Both telecom training and telecommunication sector have registered exceptional growth during the past few years and also become the second-largest network within the world. Due to rapidly increasing technology, the telecom industry comes to produce training courses on various fields like LTE, Wi-Fi, IoT, and others. There are many companies available over the market proffers such courses that are specially designed for telecom professionals to know the new technology in a good manner. NanoCell Networks Pvt Ltd provides 5G Technology Certification to keen aspirants across the world. If you are taking training here, you will be ready to learn many things that give hope to make a good-looking job in the telecom industry. This field is more exciting and challenging than ever and has gained great potential for sound successful future career opportunities. So, what are you waiting for? Visit the academy as soon as possible and find 5G Training under the guidance of professional experts. At NanoCell Networks Pvt Ltd, if you have taken the possibility of 5G Core Training, then experts here target offering practical knowledge to keep with this trends, to the applicants. The centers bestow the candidates with the revelation of the industry together with proficient engineers. 5G internet providers will permit clients to possess plenty of upper information limits in their homes alongside better speeds. This provides you another alternative just in case you're discontent together with your network access reception. Today internet is that the most effective platform where you'll do a lot of research for various academies and acquire instant results for your search. Nanocell networks private limited grab this chance and are available forward to proffer Telecom Training solutions across the world. They laid a help in proffering training solutions on wireless technologies, circuit and packet core network, signaling systems, transmission technologies, microwave and optical fiber, IP fundamentals, OSS or BSS, and other areas within the telecom domain. The corporate delivers the highest quality training courses with extensive telecom knowledge to supply professional and quite effective training solutions under one roof.
Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security May See A Big Move By 2031
Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market 2021 is a complete research study that portrays the present Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security industry situations. Our latest study will provide the readers a complete knowledge about the past, present, and futuristic Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market aspects. In the beginning, elemental information stating the basic overview, product type, applications and Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security development status is presented in this report. The key Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market trends which have led to the development of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security will drive useful market insights. The key market factors which will influence the growth of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security industry like market share, key geographical regions, major key vendors are studied in-depth in this report. All the major Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security regions and their contribution to the global market share are analyzed comprehensively. This report also studies the growth opportunities and the limiting factors of the Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market. A detailed description related to supply chain structure, Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market size, consumer volume, and import/export scenario has been covered in this report. Analysis of major Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security players, their company profile, market volume, Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security production capacity, competitive landscape study will provide a complete picture of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security industry. Request for a sample copy of this report: https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/#requestForSample Major dominant companies are listed below: Airbus, BAE Systems, General Dynamics, Honeywell International, Northrop Grumman, Lockheed Martin, Teltronic, Raytheon, Huawei Technologies, Hexagon, Johnson Controls International, Thales, Motorola Solutions Product Categories 2021: On Premise, Cloud Product End-use Applications: Oil & Gas, Airports, Hospitals, Highways & Bridges, Railway infrastructures, BFSI, Defense, Government infrastructures, Others Do you have any questions? Consult about the report at:https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/#inquiry Recent news shows how the Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market report presents a top-down picture of product specification, innovation, product type, and production analysis, taking into account major factors such as revenue, cost, gross margin, and gross margin. It focuses primarily on market competition, segmentation, major shareholders, and industry conditions. The competitive landscape mapping the trends and outlooks in the report highlights a clear insight into the market share analysis of the major industry players. The Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market 2021 report shows the competitive scenario of the major market players depending on sales revenue, customer requests, organization profile and business tactics used in the market that will help to emerge market segments to make vital business decisions. This study also covers the top company profile, product specifications and image, market share and contact information for various regional, worldwide and local vendors in the global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market. Top Geographical regions (2022-2031): - North America (US, Canada, and Mexico)- Europe (Germany, France, UK, Russia, Italy, Spain, and Rest of Europe) - Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, and Rest of Asia) - Latin America (Brazil, Argentina, and the Rest of Latin America) - The Middle East and Africa (GCC, South Africa, Israel, and Rest of MEA) Buy now this premium report to grow your firm : https://techmarketreports.com/purchase-report/?reportId=134755 Reasons to Investment this Report: 1. Statistical Information Of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Risk Factors, Challenges And Scope. 2. Qualitative and quantitative analysis of the market based on the segmentation. 3. Provision of market value data. 4. Diagnosis by geography emphasizing the ingestion of this product/service. 5. Competitive landscape which incorporates the market ranking. 6. The current as well as the future market outlook of the industry. 7. Top-Vendor Landscape of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market. View Detailed of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Research Report,click the link Here : https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/ Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market research provides answers to the following key questions: -What will be the market size and the growth rate from 2022 to 2031? -What are the key factors driving and retaining factors of Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market? -Who are the key market vendors and what are their strategies in the Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market? -What are the trending factors influencing the Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security market shares in the regions? -What trends, challenges, and barriers are influencing Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security growth? -What are the market opportunities and threats faced by the vendors in the Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market? Global Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Report mainly covers the following: 1. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Industry Overview 2021 2. Region and Country Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Analysis 3. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Technical Data and Manufacturing Plants Analysis 4. Production by Regions 2022-2031 5. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Manufacturing Cost Structure and Process 6. Productions Supply Sales Demand Market Status and Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Forecast (2022-2031) 7. Key success factors and Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Market Share Overview 8. Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security Research Methodology Access to the full report of Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security with index, tables and figures, as well as details on the main companies @ https://techmarketreports.com/report/critical-infrastructure-protection-cip-network-security-market/#toc Media Contact Company Name: Market.us (Powered By Prudour Pvt. Ltd.) Contact Person: Mr. Benni Johnson Email: inquiry@market.us Phone: +1 718 618 4351 Address: 420 Lexington Avenue, Suite 300 New York City, NY 10170
How to Create Virtual Machines in VMware Workstation
Follow these steps to create a virtual machine using a VMware workstation: Start VMware Workstation. Click on a new virtual machine. Select the type of virtual machine you want to make and click Next: Note: Your choice depends in part on the hardware version you want your virtual machine to have. Custom: This gives you an option to create a virtual machine and choose its hardware compatibility. You can select from Workstation 16.x, Workstation 15.x, Workstation 14.x. Typical: This creates a virtual machine with the same hardware version as the Workstation version you are using. If you are using Workstation 16.x, it makes a virtual machine with hardware version 16. If you are using Workstation 15.x, a virtual machine with hardware version 15 is created. Click Next. Select your guest operating system (OS), then click Next. You can install the OS using: An installer disc (CD/DVD) An installer disc image file (ISO) Click Next. Enter your Product Key. Create a user name and password. Click Next. Enter a virtual machine name and specify a location for virtual machine files to be saved; click Next. Establish the virtual machine's disk size, select whether to store the virtual disk as a single file or split the virtual disk into 2GB files, click Next. Verify the other configuration settings for your virtual machine: Memory – change the amount of memory allocated to the virtual machine. Processors – change the number of processors, number of cores per processor, and the virtualization engine. CD / DVD – with advanced settings where you can choose between SCSI, IDE. Network adapter – configure it to the bridge, NAT, or Host-only mode, or customize where you can choose between 0 to 9 adapters. USB Controller. Sound card. Display – enable 3D graphics. After finishing the procedure, you may need to create an ESXi nested instance on a physical ESXi 6.5 host; the VM creation wizard takes this and configures the VM for optimal performance by automatically selecting the VMXNET3 network drive, SCSI paravirtual controller, and EFI firmware. Nested ESXi is easier than ever before!
Advantages of Integrating Cryptocurrency with MLM
Cryptocurrency MLM software is an advanced platform that offers innovative features to market your crypto coin with a direct selling program. MLM has been a successful business model and marketing your cryptocurrency with this profitable marketing method will help to reach your crypto assets to large international markets and thus provide unmatched opportunities for revenue generation. MLM with cryptocurrency can overcome the inefficiencies in the conventional MLM model such as lack of transparency, delayed transactions, mutability, etc. Cryptocurrency MLM system, with decentralization at its core, overcomes these issues and gives distributors the self-assurance to invest in your MLM business with confidence. Efficient features offered on the platform are cryptocurrency exchange development, IEO and ICO marketing suite, token sales with ICO or IEO, direct selling or MLM program, cryptocurrency development, token development, and more. The platform supports all major crypto coins such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Bitcoin SV, EOS, Binance Coin, Cardano, etc. Cryptocurrency exchange development helps businesses to start their own cryptocurrency exchange and trading platform as per the business requirements. Intelligent promotional tools on the platform will use multi level marketing or direct selling programs to promote your crypto coin to the right people. It allows developing unique and effective marketing strategies that help you build an engaged audience for your cryptocurrency or coins.
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry As the deaths from the COVID-19 pandemic start to increase, the World Health Organization (WHO) has urged citizens to maintain specific social distances. In an attempt to avoid the spread of COVID-19 at the population level, medical robots or healthcare robots are gradually involved in the roles of sanitizing patients' quarters, distributing medications, and supplying meals to ill people. Supplying supplies to households and delivering effective services to injured patients remained a major obstacle, and this is where healthcare robotics is creating a space for them. The new pandemic is growing in demand for healthcare robots as they play a crucial role in the process of drug distribution, patient evaluation, and medical workers' infection control. COVID-19 Market Effect The 2002-2004 SARS pandemic has indelibly altered the business climate for healthcare robots. Nearly 8,000 people were affected and 700 were killed. In addition, MERS affected 200 and killed about 40 of them. They were all limited to different territories. COVID-19, on the other hand, as a pandemic, has had a larger influence on the global economy. The SARS and MERS outbreaks contributed to a new era of creativity with the advent of disinfection robots that produce UVD light to combat against infectious viruses and bacteria on hospital surfaces. If COVID-19 continued to grow globally, UVD robots makers would expand significantly, and if the pandemic was bought under control, healthcare robots would be developed exponentially to decrease the risk of infective infection in hospitals. The healthcare robots market was expected to hit with a significant growth rate in 2020-2021. Owing to production reductions and supply distresses, the healthcare robotics demand was minimally affected in 2020. That would contribute to a decline of BPS 180. But the sector is now starting to see blue sky as the main development region such as China is beating the recession and moving up. Succeeding in the Wake of the Emergency Healthcare robots can play a critical role in the current pandemic by reducing human involvement and shielding health staff from infection. This will involve measuring patients' temperatures, disinfecting equipment, measuring specimen swabs and delivering much-needed psychological assistance to patients in isolation. Researchers are now beginning to illustrate the cyclical aspect of technology right after the recession. The COVID-19 contraction would accelerate labor-replacement automation as business sales see a fall. This might have arrived during the 'cultural shock' as automation eliminates low-skilled jobs. The prospects for healthcare robotics exist in the introduction of smart navigation and the detection of high-risk and highly contaminated environments. Wireless networking systems in healthcare can include drones, telemedicine, and decontamination with AIdriven capabilities. Healthcare robotics should see early acceptance in regions first hit by the infection, offering them an advantage. The companies in China are now doubling their revenue production from the previous years. By the time the pandemic is done, robotics should be distributed through a variety of facilities and programs. The manufacturing will experience reshoring, with decreased reliance on countries such as China, and one way to do so would be by robots that would support the robotics industry. Disinfection Robots UVD Robots, a Danish corporation located in the University of Odense and Blue Ocean Robotics, is a leading manufacturer of disinfectant robots for China in the fight against the spread of the virus. The firm signed a deal with Sunay Healthcare Supplier in February and has since delivered dozens of its self-driving robots to clean hospitals and other places with ultraviolet light. The firm claimed that this reduces the transmission of coronaviruses without exposing medical workers to the possibility of infection. Since then, the firm has marketed robots to locations in more than 50 organizations, extending its services outside China to places in Europe and the United States that are facing epidemic issues. UVD Robots frequently accepts inquiries from outside the hospital and medical institutions, including prison, offices, production floors, department shops, malls, airports, hotels, and restaurants. Dimer, located in Los Angeles, provides its GermFalcon UV-C robotics equipped to clean aircraft and its UVHammer robotic systems for hospitals and complex settings. In mid-January, the organization provided its services to the first three major U.S. airports where Chinese arrivals took place. Xenex confirmed that its LightStriken germ zapping robots became the first hotel in the U.S. to sanitize or clean guest rooms and communal areas at the Westin Houston Medical Center. The technique developed by two epidemiologists in Houston will easily kill pathogens, bacteria and fungi by utilizing strong pulsed xenon ultraviolet radiation. The MTR Company, which runs the Hong Kong subway, has confirmed that it is partnering with Avalon Biomedical (Management) Limited to build the VHP Robot, which stands for the vaporized hydrogen peroxide system. The robot conducts deep cleaning and decontamination in train compartments and stations to secure passengers and workers. More than 30 disinfection robots developed and manufactured by TMiRob, a company in Shanghai, have joined major hospitals in Wuhan, the hub of the novel coronavirus outbreak, to counter the epidemic. The white robot deployed by the firm has a hydrogen peroxide sprayer on its "front" and nine ultraviolet lamps in its "belly" and can conduct various types of disinfection in areas where humans and machines coexist, navigation hardware allows the system to clear hazards independently. Beijing-based robotics firm CloudMinds sent 14 robots to Wuhan, China, to assist with medical treatment in the wake of the coronavirus pandemic. Robots, some of which are more humanoid than others, can scrub and disinfect, distribute medications to patients and check the temperature of patients. CloudMinds contributed robotics to a number of medical institutions in China, including the Wuhan Wuchang Smart Field Clinic, which was converted from the Hong Shan Sports Centre. An Israeli-made AI robotic assistant is being used in hundreds of clinics, community centres, nursing homes and industrial buildings in Asia to eliminate human-to-human interaction as millions of people take precautions for a current coronavirus epidemic worldwide. Israeli company Robotemi, a creator of the Temi robot assistant, claims the device has already been sold to hundreds of locations throughout South East Asia, including China, Japan, South Korea, and Hong Kong. Healthcare Assistance Twelve sets of robots were provided into an intelligent hospital in Wuhan, China by CloudMinds, a supplier to A3, to support the health workers overstressed and threatened. The robots carried out many important tasks including flagging patients who had a temperature, pulse rate, and blood oxygen rates and medicine at the entrance to the field hospital. Such robots have also cleaned and disinfected the hospital areas and performed fitness exercises for patients with the disease. In addition, Chinese researchers modeled the arm of a robot on wheels that can ultrasound, swab in the mouth, and hear the noises produced by a patient's organ normally with a stethoscope. The robot will conduct these activities with cameras in the same space without having to provide medical staff. Professor Zheng Gangtie from the University of Tsinghua developed the device. Unmanned Vehicles Unmanned vehicles and other autonomous robots are deployed in China's virus-affected regions. For instance, Beijing JD Logistics has sent two unmanned L4 class vehicles to Wuhan, and engineers have driven the vehicles remotely through the cloud. Another firm, Idriverplus, has donated an unmanned transportation vehicle to Shanghai and Beijing hospitals. Amazon revealed that it will recruit 100,000 workers to deliver products in vacant warehouses to purchase during the epidemic. The area of e-commerce is now growing with the usage of robots to fill orders and this increase is projected to accelerate as more customers shop digitally, while they remain home more. Teleworking Robots The use of video and audio conference software as companies including Zoom, Microsoft (Skype) and others providing interactive meetings services has expanded with millions of citizens still operating at home because of the state and nation lockdowns. However, businesses of telepresence robotics do have greater interest of their apps, but not for the same purposes. As a consequence of the latest epidemic of coronaviruses, Ava Robotics is building handheld telepresence robots for many years. According to the CEO and cofounder of the firm, the increasing number of hospitals and nursing homes are interested in the robots, which enable the family to talk to patient and older residents on video as a consequence of the policy of 'no visits' and lock-outs in these places. Owing to the need to be simple to use on one end of the line-an aged or ill user in this situation, Ava robots are distinct from the machine enabled video-conferencing device used on a phone or a computer. The company works to make it simple for robotics setup people to click on a connection and talk to the telepresence robot instantaneously. In parallel to the robot's operation, hospitals have utilized Ava robotics, primarily for triaging through the coronavirus. For starters, the robot is configured to remotely test patients with Ava robotics after the initial appointment in one of Boston's largest hospitals. It's also the machines that patients use to reach and depart a position often-rather than people, the system will do it to save the medical equipment because a person has to wear a face mask, shoes and gloves every time instead of human operation. Initially, Czartoski, a practicing neurologist, was utilizing telemedicine in the care of stroke survivors, one of the strongest early lead for telemedicine. According to him, "If I encounter anyone with stroke signs, I will test them with a camera relatively easily to inform them if there is left side fatigue to speech problems, then I will look at the CT scan and the results then make a recommendation for the ER specialist." Virtual visits are growing in the providence. The non-profit health care network conducted nearly 100,000 virtual appointments in 2019. In 2012, the providence carried out a few hundred telemedical visits a year and was rising at a fast pace — from 12,000 in 2016 to 41,000 in 2018 to more than 100,000 last year. That figure does not explicitly reflect the usage of telemedicine in the ICU. Pharmaceutical Assistance Pharmaceutical firms tend to work on viral vaccinations or therapies and automation businesses have developed electronic tools to further simplify manual and replicate processes over the years. The robotics firms also provide options for businesses seeking to combat the COVID-19 virus. The two new modular, ready-for-assay workstations, focused on the Microlab STARlet liquid handling system, were announced recently by Hamilton Group. The latest technologies will help render the SARS-CoV-2 coronavirus that triggers the current COVID-19 quick and highly effective diagnostics, and research-based testing, said the firm. The MagEx STARlet allows the extraction of biological samples from high-performance RNA-based magnetic beads, the PCR Prep STARlet workstation is pre-configured and eligible for sample deployment utilizing recent protocols from the centers. Furthermore, the robotics designed by businesses is actually being employed in the war against coronavirus. ABB robots can be seen in this ABC news story to help a medical laboratory with the development of COVID-19 research kits. Healthcare Robots Market Synopsis The new pandemic will be targeted by health-care device vendors. They will be aligned on developing, unregulated markets with tech firms, stressing the value for national emergencies of healthcare robots. Many industries such as Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) for higher profit margins are often impacted, in combination with robotics. Medical personnel's are predicted to become a potential phenomenon in patient events, raising the incidence of disease infections. According to the International Federation of Robotics (IFR), the shipments of medical robots already have increased by 50% in 2018. The outcome of coronavirus, however, illustrates some of the essential situations in which robotic systems may be disinfected, tracked, controlled and supplied. The World Robotics study shows that Europe is the most robot-densely inhabited region in the world with an estimated size of 114 units per 10,000 employees. In Edinberg in the United Kingdom, robotic engineers are operating on what they believe is the first safety device to speak to more than one human concurrently. The initiative was planned to support disabled citizens. Scientists say that the discovery will aim to counter potential waves of diseases such as the pandemic. Throughout the United States, the COVID-19 patients are housed at the Providence Community Medical Center throughout Washington in remote locations with two rooms. A robot, which has a microphone, a stethoscope and a camera, is being used by physicians. It helps doctors to interact individually with patients without touching. Disinfection UVD robots in China has been widely searched after as a consequence of the outbreak. The robot built by Denmark's blue ocean robot is ordered by a significant number of hospitals in the world. In the epidemic epicenter of the Wuhan outbreak, these robots played an important part. As time passes, robotics plays a significant role in fighting diseases such as COVID-19, similar to other technologies. Robot technologies will play a significant role not just in aiding patients but also in maintaining the wellbeing of physicians and healthcare staff in the case of an epidemic. The crises are changing views on what is feasible in terms of innovation and strategic intervention on the part of both private and policy players. When the COVID-19 pandemic is finished, the variety of technologies and industries are built into robotics. The virus was a successful chance for businesses to show robotics for public applications. One of the most common is the installation of mobile unmanned ultraviolet (UV) light platforms to disinfect facilities. Danish business UVD Robotics is taking advantage of this potential and is increasing the application of robotics to clean hospitals. The U.S. based Germ Falcon provides identical UV disinfection approaches for airplanes, while Chinese TMiRob deploys UV disinfection robots in Wuhan. "Automation of disinfection is a vital aspect of preserving health and safety and maybe one of the big bright points in reaction to COVID-19. In the near term, the policymakers would need to improve their defense apparatuses as well as the effectiveness of their medical services in order to implement quarantine mandates. The robots should be crucial to doing this by disinfection, tracking and surveillance. Throughout the long run, COVID-19 is contributing to a major reassessment of the worldwide supply chain in production. America's reliance on Chinese imports of essential machinery and drugs is becoming a controversial problem, and policy officials are now seeing the crisis as an incentive to revitalize the drive to re-launch more manufacturing resources on the domestic sector. Whether that turns into more drastic intervention by policymakers to diversify or re-land the output of key products, it may very well bode for the robotics sector, because these reforms will entail substantial rises in CAPEX and efficiency gains in developing countries. Instead of the infectivity of COVID-19, it is better if human-to-human interaction is minimal. Since robots are free for contamination, software companies such as JD.com and others have invested to get more robots marching down the main street to provide medical equipment in healthcare settings. The robots often end up becoming critical when providing vital items to individuals who order and purchase digitally and are lonely at home. Meituan Dianping, a logistics platform, is growing the 'contactless shipping' choices by automated vehicles and robots. Shenzhen-based company Pudu Technology aimed to reduce cross-infection by introducing a robotic home distribution of medications and food. COVID-19 poses a nightmare for robotic manufacturers designing applications for emerging economies in the automotive, construction and supply chain industries. But for vendors targeting markets which that are closer to government, such as safety, education, and protection, this is a great opportunity. Whitton advises that 'the market players create tailored solutions for non-manufacturing use cases or aim to create integrated solutions to allow scale-up in the manufacture of medical supplies. To mobile robotics manufacturers and tech firms pursuing more global markets, this is a perfect chance to demonstrate the role of healthcare robotics in solving national crises as well as alleviating economic shock.
Latest Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 exam practice questions and 300-820 exam dumps
Lead4Pass CCNP 300-820 Exams "Implementing Cisco Collaboration Cloud and Edge Solutions". Full Cisco CCNP 300-820 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-820.html Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam tips list: [p.s.1] Cisco 300-820 exam practice questions [p.s.2] Cisco 300-820 exam Pdf [p.s.3] Cisco CCNP up-to-date information [p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020 [p.s.1] Share a part of the Cisco Certified Network Professional Collaboration 300-820 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When configuring a search rule that routes call to a zone, what occurs when 13358 is dialed? A. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the local zone. B. 13358 is replaced by 135 and remains in the same zone. C. 13358 is replaced by 135 and then is sent to the traversal zone. D. 13358 is sent directly to the traversal zone. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Cisco Collaboration endpoints are exchanging encrypted signaling messages. What is one major complication in implementing NAT ALG for voice and video devices? A. Internal endpoints cannot use addresses from the private address space. B. The NAT ALG cannot inspect the contents of encrypted signaling messages. C. NAT ALG introduces jitter in the voice path. D. Source addresses cannot provide the destination addresses that remote endpoints should use for return packets. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the transformation is true? A. It converts 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 4123@exp.domain B. It changes all patterns that begin with 4123@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain C. It changes 413@exp-name.exp.domain: to 413@exp.domain D. It converts 4.3@exp-name.exp.domain: to 1@exp.domain Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. Which two numbers match the regular expression? (Choose two.) A. d20d16d20d22 B. 2091652010224 C. 209165200225 D. d209d165d200d224 E. 209165200224 Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit. An Expressway-C and Expressway-E are configured for B2B calling and the Expressway-E zone is set to TLS Verify Currently, calls do not reach the Expressway-C. The Traversal Client zone on the Expressway-C for B2B reports the information in the exhibit for the Peer 1 address. Which action resolves this error? A. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone Peer 1 address with the fully qualified domain name of the Expressway-E. B. Configure the Expressway-C Traversal Client zone transport protocol with TCP. C. Add a server certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. D. Add an intermediate certificate to the Expressway-C that is signed by a certificate authority. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6 Which two statements about Mobile and Remote Access certificate are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Core can use a private CA-signed certificate. B. You must upload the root certificates in the phone trust store. C. Expressway must generate a certificate signing request. D. Expressway Edge must use a public CA-signed certificate. E. The Jabber client can work with a public or private CA-signed certificate. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 7 Which two statements about Expressway media traversal are true? (Choose two.) A. Expressway Control is the traversal server installed in the DMZ. B. The Expressway Edge must be put in a firewall DMZ segment. C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone can be either a traversal server or client. D. The Unified Communications traversal zone can be used for Mobile and Remote Access. E. Both Expressway Edge interfaces can be NATed. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 8 In a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, where must communications be encrypted with TLS? A. Cisco Expressway-E and endpoints outside the enterprise B. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and IMandP C. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. Cisco Expressway-C, Cisco Expressway-E, and endpoints outside the enterprise Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used? A. _collab-edge on port 8443 B. _cisco-us-edge on port 5061 C. _collab-edge on port 5061 D. _cisco-us on port 8443 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 Which service is available in a cloud-based deployment using Cisco Webex Messenger? A. Presence B. Phone services C. Voicemail D. Call forward services Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 What is the purpose of using ICE for Mobile and Remote Access endpoints in the Cisco Collaboration infrastructure? A. ICE controls the bandwidth usage for Cisco Collaboration endpoints if the endpoints are located outside the company network. B. ICE enables Cisco Collaboration endpoints to determine if there is direct connectivity between them. C. ICE uses FAST updates to optimize the video quality in case of packet loss. This technology is available only from Cisco Unified CM version 11.5 and later. D. ICE enablement allows for the Cisco Collaboration endpoint to register through Expressway servers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager behind a firewall. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 When determining why Mobile and Remote Access to Cisco TelePresence equipment does not work anymore for an organization. There are several administrators and configuration changes that could have happened without anyone knowing. Internal communication seems to be working, but no external system can register or call anywhere. Gathering symptoms, you also discover that no internal systems can call out either. What is TraversalZone missing that causes this issue? A. link to the DefaultZone B. pipe to the DefaultZone C. SIP trunk to the DefaultZone D. route pattern to the DefaultZone Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 Jabber cannot log in via Mobile and Remote Access. You inspect Expressway-C logs and see this error message: XCP_JABBERD Detail=" Unable to connect to host \\'%IP%\\', port 7400:(111) Connection refused" Which is the cause of this issue? A. Rich Media Session licenses are not activated on Expressway-E. B. Expressway-E is listening to the wrong IP interface. C. The destination port for Expressway-E is set to 7400 instead of 8443 on the Expressway-C. D. The XCP Service is not activated on Expressway-E. Correct Answer: B [p.s.2] Get Google Drive Cisco CCNP 300-820 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VHfZJI7WiWPKwnxwtRXUJ8wG5P_k380J 300-820 CLCEI - Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcei-300-820.html This exam tests your knowledge of collaboration cloud and edge solutions, including: 1. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 2. Expressway configurations 3. Cisco WebEx Teams hybrid and emerging technologies [p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"
Agricultural Information Website
The Best and Most Popular Agricultural Websites. Agriculture uses biological resources by humans to produce food, industrial raw materials, or energy sources and manage their environment. Agriculture is the main economic sector in developing countries. The role or contribution of the agricultural sector in the economic development of a country occupies a very important position. This is partly due to several factors. First, the agricultural sector is a source of food supplies and raw materials needed by a country. The two major demographic pressures in developing countries coupled with the rising incomes of some of the population caused this need to continue increase. Third, the agricultural sector must be able to provide the factors needed for the expansion of other sectors, especially the industrial sector. Therefore, agriculture is a vital thing that should not be underestimated, without farmers, we will not have the Availability of Foodstuffs. For that, several websites explain and provide information about good agriculture. One of the best and most popular agricultural information websites for you to get information about agriculture is the Agribisnis Agrokompleks Website. Agribisnis Agrokompleks is one of the websites that was established to help you by providing information about agricultural science from the upstream to downstream sectors. The beginning of the formation of Agribisnis Agrokompleks in 2018 was to provide you with various information in the form of agriculture, animal husbandry, fisheries and provide information on how to build a good and right business.
How COVID-19 Impacted on Educational Robots in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Educational Robots in Semiconductors and Electronics Industry The COVID-19 virus originated in China in late 2019 was a massive blow to the world, spreading rampantly and hitting every nation. The largest economies have been hit and slowed down, forcing everyone to quarantine and fight for their lives. The worst-hit countries being the U.S. and followed by India, Brazil, and major European countries, which drive the world economy has caused an economic slowdown. Economic activity among advanced economies shrank 7% in 2020 as domestic demand and supply, trade, and finance have been severely disrupted. Emerging market and developing economies (EMDEs) are expected to shrink by 2.5% this year, their first contraction as a group in at least sixty years. Per capita incomes are expected to decline by 3.6%, which will tip millions of people into extreme poverty this year. Platforms such as BYJU’S, a Bangalore-based educational technology and online tutoring firm founded in 2011, have become world’s most highly valued edtech company. Since announcing free live classes on its Think and Learn app, BYJU’s has seen a 200% increase in the number of new students using its products. Ten cent classroom, meanwhile, has been used extensively since mid-February after the Chinese government instructed a quarter of a billion full-time students to resume their studies through online platforms. This resulted in the largest “online movement” in the history of education, with approximately 730,000, or 81% of K-12 students, attending classes via the Ten cent K-12 Online School in Wuhan. The pandemic has forced many activities to be remote, and the work from home culture is developed. Like every activity the education sector has also taken, the remote approach and e-learning have been rising in this pandemic situation. While countries are at different points in their COVID-19 infection rates worldwide, there are currently more than 1.2 billion children in 186 countries affected by school closures due to the pandemic. Even before COVID-19, there was already high growth and adoption in education technology, with global edtech investments reaching USD 18.66 billion in 2019 and the overall market for online education projected to reach USD 350 Billion by 2025. Whether it is language apps, virtual tutoring, video conferencing tools, or online learning software, there has been a significant surge in usage since COVID-19. Co-founder of Digital Bodies Maya Georgieva summarizes the change succinctly: “We’re moving from the information age to the experience age.” As every field moves into the new 4IR era, the adoption and application of the new and emerging technologies are changing expectations and opportunities for the new college graduates. The online education market has seen a significant rise amidst the pandemic, but education is only learning or theoretical based. There is still a majority of the education, which is practical based or hands-on training, facing many difficulties. What previously had been a hands-on, manual process has often become, in this 4IR world, a technology-assisted, robotic or virtual practice. For instance, telemedicine, virtual reality (VR), augmented reality (AR), and extended reality (XR) technologies are now essential tools in health care. They supplant some of the physical and manual diagnostic practices of the past. The Fourth Industrial Revolution is a way of describing the blurring of boundaries between the physical, digital, and biological worlds. It’s a fusion of advances in artificial intelligence (AI), robotics, the Internet of Things (IoT), 3D printing, genetic engineering, quantum computing, and other technologies. It’s the collective force behind many products and services that are fast becoming indispensable to modern life. Educational Robot One such training-based sector is the educational robots used to train engineering graduates in their application and working as Educational Robots range from small kits that can be built at home for kids and a great entry point for the robotics sector to the more advanced industrial robots with robust mechanisms and sophisticated software to control the movements. The robotics kit market is on the rise as the educational institutes are shifted to E-Learning and access to the institute laboratories is impossible. The robotics kit being cheap and affordable is the focus for distance education as each student can own a kit of the basic components for practice. The educational robot market and is poised to grow by 590.82 thousand units during 2020-2024, progressing at a CAGR of almost 28%. By 2022, an operational stock of almost 4 million industrial robots is expected to work in factories worldwide. These robots will play a vital role in automating production to speed up the post-Corona economy. The positive effects of the pandemic are the growing interest in robotics and automation. Industrial sectors and organizations that had been reluctant to invest in this technology are showing renewed interest. Additionally, the IFR has registered an increased number of media requests resulting in an all-time high in press citations. Robots will play a vital role in automating production and accelerating the post-pandemic economy. At the same time, robots are driving the demand for skilled workers. Governments and companies worldwide must focus on providing the right skills necessary to work with robots and intelligent automation systems. BLUE FROG ROBOTICS & BUDDY, fischerwerke GmbH & Co. KG, Innovation First International Inc., LEGO System AS, Make block, Modular Robotics Incorporated, PAL Robotics, Pitsco Inc., ROBOTIS Co. Ltd., and SoftBank Group Corp., are some of the major market participants. Conclusion The COVID-19 pandemic has hit many industries forcing remote work, which is beneficial for the IT industry but very detrimental for the manufacturing sector. The manufacturing industry equipped with remote work capabilities such as industries revolutionized by industry 4.0, were less affected comparatively. The core of industry 4.0 is the use of robots and IoT, which is new to many and the educational institutes are equipping themselves with this new technology. The educational robots that were on the rise before the pandemic have been hit, and industrial robotics is stagnant amidst which the small robotics kit industry is on the rise as it is affordable and can be acquired by individual students. Many industries are adopting automation and robotics and require a skilled workforce equipped with the same knowledge. This has given a boost and motivation to many educational institutes to adopt robotics in the curriculum. Although the market is stagnant for the educational robots market amidst the pandemic, it is forecast to rise exponentially in the next few years.
Polyolefins Market Growth and Size to Reach $446.6 Billion by 2028
Polyolefins Market Size to Reach $446.6 Billion by 2028 | CAGR: 12.5%: AMR Increase in demand from the healthcare sector and rise in deployment of renewable energy fuel the growth of the global polyolefins market. By type, the polyethylene segment held the highest share in 2020. By region, the market across Asia-Pacific would remain lucrative by 2028. According to the report published by Allied Market Research, the global polyolefins market was estimated at $133.9 billion in 2020 and is expected to hit $446.6 billion by 2028, registering a CAGR of 12.5% from 2021 to 2028. The report provides an in-depth analysis of the top investment pockets, top winning strategies, drivers & opportunities, market size & estimations, competitive scenario, and wavering market trends. Increase in demand from the healthcare sector and rise in deployment of renewable energy fuel the growth of the global polyolefins market. On the other hand, fluctuations in raw material prices restrain the market growth. However, growth of the food sector in emerging economies is expected to create new opportunities in the future. Download Sample PDF (271 Pages PDF with Insights): https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/11483 Covid-19 Scenario · The outbreak of the pandemic led to disrupted manufacturing activities and distorted supply chain, due to extended lockdown across the world. In addition, the supply chain has been disrupted. · There’s been a sharp decline in demand for polyolefins from several industries such as packaging, automotive, electronics, and others. · However, several government bodies have now come up with relaxations and the market is expected to recoup soon. The global polyolefins market is analyzed across type, application, and region. On the basis of type, the polyethylene segment contributed to nearly two-thirds of the total market share in 2020, and is expected to retain its dominance during the forecast period. Simultaneously, the polypropylene segment is projected to grow at the fastest CAGR of 14.5% from 2021 to 2028. Request the Covid19 Impact Analysis @ https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-for-customization/11483?reqfor=covid On the basis of application, the film & sheet segment accounted for the major share in 2020, garnering nearly one-third of the global polyolefins market. The same segment would also cite the fastest CAGR of 13.2% from 2021 to 2028. On the basis of region, Asia-Pacific generated the market share in 2020, contributing to around three-fifths of the global market. The market across the region would also portray the fastest CAGR of 13.6% throughout the forecast period. The other regions studied in the report include North America, Europe, and LAMEA. The key market players analyzed in the global polyolefins market report include SABIC, Total SE, Repsol, Reliance Industries, Formosa Plastics Corporation, LyondellBasell Industries N.V., Ineos Group AG, Ducor Petrochemical, and Sinopec Group. These market players have incorporated several strategies including partnership, expansion, collaboration, joint ventures, and others to brace their stand in the industry. Interested in Procuring this Report? Visit Here: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/polyolefins-market/purchase-options Avenue Basic Plan | Library Access | 1 Year Subscription | Sign up for Avenue subscription to access more than 12,000+ company profiles and 2,000+ niche industry market research reports at $699 per month, per seat. For a year, the client needs to purchase minimum 2 seat plan. Avenue Library Subscription | Request for 14 days free trial of before buying: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/avenue/trial/starter Get more information: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/library-access About Us: Allied Market Research (AMR) is a full-service market research and business-consulting wing of Allied Analytics LLP based in Portland, Oregon. Allied Market Research provides global enterprises as well as medium and small businesses with unmatched quality of "Market Research Reports" and "Business Intelligence Solutions." AMR has a targeted view to provide business insights and consulting to assist its clients to make strategic business decisions and achieve sustainable growth in their respective market domain. Pawan Kumar, the CEO of Allied Market Research, is leading the organization toward providing high-quality data and insights. We are in professional corporate relations with various companies and this helps us in digging out market data that helps us generate accurate research data tables and confirms utmost accuracy in our market forecasting. Each and every data presented in the reports published by us is extracted through primary interviews with top officials from leading companies of domain concerned. Our secondary data procurement methodology includes deep online and offline research and discussion with knowledgeable professionals and analysts in the industry. Contact: David Correa 5933 NE Win Sivers Drive #205, Portland, OR 97220 United States Toll Free: 1-800-792-5285 UK: +44-845-528-1300 Hong Kong: +852-301-84916 India (Pune): +91-20-66346060 Fax: +1-855-550-5975 help@alliedmarketresearch.com Web: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com Follow Us on: LinkedIn Twitter
Ways to study for cost accounting and pass your course
Cost accounting is a branch of accounting linked with identifying, recording, and analyzing a business's expenses. The reports generated help business leaders to make decisions that minimize unnecessary operating costs. So how does one study for cost accounting and get to be good at knowing its operations? Here are simple ways to help you out on your quest to learn on cost accounting; Focus on core subjects needed to understand accounting Cost accounting uses numbers. Therefore you need proficiency in elementary and intermediate mathematical operations. In college, enroll in fundamental math courses, such as algebra, probability, and statistics, applied mathematics, among others, to harness your skills. The mathematical and numeracy skills will prepare you for the kinds of tasks and problems you can encounter as a cost accountant. Pursue a degree in cost accounting from accredited institutions or online Most universities offer whole courses in cost accounting, take some time to compare between the institutions. Narrow down your search and choose accredited institutions to make sure you’re getting the best education you can. On the virtual option, before you sign up, ensure that the course you’re looking at is offered by either an accredited institution or a reputable third-party company. An advantage of web-based classes serves as a convenient and low-cost alternative to traditional instruction. Advanced to master’s degree to unlock higher positions within the field  Cost accounting as your future career, an advanced degree is a boost; hence you can enroll in a Masters of Business Administration (MBA) with a focus on accounting. Furthermore, a specialization by taking a master's degree sharpens your knowledge by curving your niche in critical areas. The advancement of education puts you in a place you are likely to get promotions and employment opportunities later on. Familiarize yourself with the cost accounting system and the basics of cost accounting  Cost accounting has unique terms like Standard cost accounting that refers to a universal cost accounting system used by businesses. The primary function of standard cost accounting is to identify the difference between the actual costs of producing goods and services and how much it should cost to make those same goods and services. Study through accounting textbooks to provide you with an understanding of the practices and theories that characterize standard costing. Explore the activity-based cost accounting part Once you are familiar with standard cost accounting and its terms, you can practice activity-based cost accounting. Through your practice, you get to learn on diverse multi-approaches on controlling costs in a business. Apply activity-based analyses and follow through closely-linked steps, including identifying costs, loading cost pools, measuring activity drivers, and allocating costs by priority. Therefore to be fully knowledgeable on activity-based cost accounting practice using real-life scenarios while studying many models, you will likely come across as many as possible.  Cost accounting requires a close-up look at a business’s operations and lots of keenness when calculating costs within the company. We have highlighted simple ways that you can learn cost accounting on your own. Therefore, the subject might seem exhaustive and demanding, but it is essential knowledge for all upcoming accountants. Don't struggle with your understanding of cost accounting models for your class project? Are you finding cost accounting calculations hard to navigate through? We are a one-stop solution as we offer accounting assignment services that guarantee quality results from our accounting solver in each subject matter. We are competent with expertise and subject matter experts qualified from prestigious institutions. Just click on the order button, and we will be right with you anytime you need us.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing
Mẹo Thi Bài Thi Tăng Tốc B2
Tham khảo một số mẹo thi bài thi tăng tốc B2 sau: Mẹo tăng số trước, đạt tốc sau: Khi xe vừa vào khu vực bài thi, vượt qua biển báo và có tiếng chip kêu “bing boong” thì vào số, tăng số. Tiếp theo, nhả chân côn ra, vào ga để xe tăng lên hơn 24km/h. Giữ tốc độ này ở đoạn 25m đầu tiên – đoạn từ biển báo “bắt đầu tăng số, tăng tốc độ” cho tới biển báo “20km/h”. Khi gần tới biển 20km/h, bạn nhả chân ga ra để tốc độ xe giảm xuống dưới 20km/h. Xe chạy qua biển này thì về số thấp hơn và giữ lái thẳng qua vạch kết thúc bài thi. Mẹo tăng tốc trước, tăng số sau: Trước khi bắt đầu vào bài thi, bạn đặt nhẹ chân lên ga, mục đích để lấy đà. Khi xe di chuyển tới vạch bắt đầu, bánh xe trước chạm vào vạch vàng – thiết bị giám sát bắt đầu nhận tín hiệu bài thi thì bạn nhấn ga tăng tốc lên 24km/h. Cho tới khi xe đi gần hết 25m đầu tiên, chuẩn bị tới biển báo 20km/h tối thiểu thì bạn nhả chân ga ra, vào côn, vào số cao hơn. Tiếp theo, bạn giữ lái thẳng như vậy cho tới khi gần đến biển tối đa 20km/h thì nhấn phanh từ từ để giảm tốc độ. Tiếp tục giảm số, về số thấp hơn và giữ như vậy cho tới khi đi qua vạch kết thúc. Bài thi tăng tốc b2 không phải là bài thi quá khó nhưng bạn cũng không nên quá chủ quan. Vì thế thí sinh có thể dựa vào mẹo thi bài thi tăng tốc B2 bên trên để thực hiện bài thi một cách hoàn hảo với điểm số cao nhất. Chúc các bạn thành công. >>>> Bạn cần tìm hiểu về khóa học lái xe B2 ở một Trường đào tạo lái xe Uy tín trực thuộc Sở LĐTB&XH. Liên hệ Hotline: 0919.39.79.69 – 0919.005.019 để có sự hỗ trợ tốt và thông tin cụ thế nhất. --------------------------- bài thi tăng tốc b2 bai tang toc b2 bài thi tăng tốc tăng số b2 Huong dan thi sa hinh B2 bai thi tang toc tang so Bai thi tang toc tang so thi sa hinh B2
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing