sonalid1701
10+ Views

The Best Place To Learn Coding

"I started developing an interest in programming algorithms around the second year of my computer science engineering.

We learnt how we could use it to solve all day-to-day problems that people face. Like how in Facebook, the underlying data structures and algorithms created by programmers help millions of people connect with each other.

After joining Scaler Academy, I got the opportunity to attend superb lectures and receive excellent mentorship throughout the course. I learnt a lot during the lectures from the instructors, and all the teaching assistants helped us understand the concepts better.

The peer community was so vibrant that any of us could seek help for whatever problems we had.

At Scaler, I had a mentor from Microsoft, Shouvik Roy, who was the catalyst in my progress. I was quiet and not much of a talker before I came to Scaler. He helped me become better at making conversations too.

Every time I get an opportunity, I recommend the program to my juniors in the field and from college. It's undoubtedly the best place to start in the field of coding, programming and algorithms."

Such warm words from our Scaler Ajay Chavda made our day.

Read More for complete story.
3 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Our courses cover a vast array of topics such as business and technology. Courses themselves are thought-provoking and interactive. We ensure that the course is not dry and complicated to understand. That's not all; our study material is up to date with the market scenario, ensuring that the learner secures the skillset needed for his or her career growth.
This is good to see that many platform are available online where students can also learn the coding skills to make any kind of program easily,Some of the best writing service options are available on the edubird page https://edubirdie.net/ which is also best platform to get writing service assistance to get any attractive work.
Please do check our website too, if you find it helpful do spread the word with your peers:)
Cards you may also be interested in
Can career success be determined by your height and weight
There are reasons to believe that success of a person depends on how tall he is and how much he weighs. In fact recently there has been a study which has been published in the British Medical Journal which bags the above statement. In this study hundred and twenty thousand people from Britain were involved. It was found that people who were shot were less successful compared to others who were taller. among women it was observed that those who were heavier but not as successful as their slim counterparts. Our height and weight are mostly based on genetics. In spite of the fact that we don't have a lot of control in how tall we are and also how much we weigh, the appearance of a person leads to his success in the workplace. For this reason a lot of people are trying to achieve that optimum height and weight. They are going to use long lengths to fix their body type. In some cases people are even opting for surgeries. More and more people are now enquiring about height surgery which could be painful and risky in order to make themselves taller. similarly a very popular surgical procedure known as liposuction has been gaining popularity Another study that was carried out on 6815 people bi a team of researchers at Edinburgh University found that shorter people were not as intelligent as the ones who are taller. This means that there is a correlation between IQ and height. The reason for this could be that the thyroid hormones which are responsible for making a person taller could also have an impact on the development of neurons so while these thyroid hormones help you grow taller they can also have a beneficial effect on the neural development. This can result in a higher IQ. among the CEOs of fortune 500 companies it has been observed that a majority of them are over 6 feet tall. while among the US population only about 14.5% of Are over 6 feet tall. Less than 3% of short people under the height of 5 feet 7 inch are CEOs Height and weight can also influence the amount of money a person earns. researchers at a University have realised that a man's annual income can increase by as much as £ 1600 4 every 2.5 inches gain in his height
Why my old Art teacher should just quit her job.
Ok kids gather round. I got a little story to tell you now that I'm out of High school and on my way to college. This story is about the horrible pain in my side that was my Art class, more specifically my Art teacher, and how I lived through 2 years of torture. How useless can a class get? My teacher wanted us to go around this skeletal frame and take a picture of how we want to draw the skeleton, right? Wrong. After all the effort I went to take a picture, she just told us to delete the photo and shut up. We were just supposed to draw the skeleton like how we saw it from our seat and God forbid if you moved your chair... there'd be hell to pay. Instead of just deleting the photo, I had to do something with it. I get creative with my salt. When the teacher blames a student for a mistake the teacher makes, you know you're in a wonderful class. This chalk project was probably one of the few projects I ever enjoyed. For one, I was already salty about how my teacher always refered to all the characters I drew as "she" even though I made mostly boys. Therefore I decided to draw a boy who loves wearing dresses and kicking ass. Anyways, we had to paint a Picasso dog afterwards, based off of our chalk drawing. Wait, what? I was supposed to draw a dog, but she didn't tell anyone else, and she was infuriated with me in particular despite the fact that only 1% of the class drew a dog. I knew I had to make the dog in such a way that she wouldn't like it but had to say that she did. Thus, the Space Doge that messes with your head no matter how you turn it. The sound of her voice quivering in anger talking about how much she loved my Doge was enough to satisfy my personal vendetta. An assignment that I completed to the t and she ended up hating it. I was supposed to combine something organic and a machine, and while sketching it she said she loved it. However when I was using the sharpie for contrast, she flipped out even though I explained to her that I would. Then she only talked about how disappointed she was with my work. Ahahahahahaha This has got to be one of the things that pissed me off the most. The school had this project going on in most clases on how to unify classes that would be considered opposites, in this case chemistry and art. For one, I was in a class full of sophomores who haven't gotten the chance to take Chemistry. Second, I don't know where my art teacher got her degree to teach, but she didn't know the Periodic table is multicolored for a reason, the Atomic symbols come from latin, and she kept on referring to the elements as chemicals. I tried so hard to explain to her and the class the difference between the atomic number and atomic mass, but she just listened to the incorrect answers from a person who never took Chemistry. Afterwards all she did was trash talk science and anyone who loves science would never know jack about art. Cue me, the science nerd who defenended the scientific community with glory and valor, making her shut the fuck up. On a side note, look, I made art with math lol. The thing that I will never let down is how she insulted my best friend's art style behind her back to me. She said my best friend was unoriginal and untalented. I taught my best friend how to draw, so I was pissed. I made sure she knew that my best friend will conquer the world with her art! On top of that, this teacher is a cringeworthy Anglophile and Francophile. She always spoke in a fake British accent that would make anyone's ears bleed, and always talked about how great Britain and France are and they're better and more civilized than Americans. She's from the South. The 3rd photo here is an example of my best friend's drawings. Have any of you ever had a teacher that you wish would just quit their job? Feel free to tell your stories in the comment section below.
7 Things Every Guy Should Do By Age 20 #LISTEN_now
Listen Article Here -- 7 Things Every Guy Should Do By Age 20 What’s up everyone Welcome again After a long time I came with one more interesting and very important Topic for every 20-year guy or student who wants to make his life superior Today I will discuss 7 Things Every Guy should do by age 20 things to do in 20 First of all, I hope you’re all safe and healthy with what’s going on these are Some crazy times so make sure that you’re commenting below to let me know how you’re feeling during this corona crisis time. Having said that life doesn’t stop, right because time doesn’t stop we need to keep evolving growing we need to keep moving but how do you know if you’re good, how do you know if you’re on track to being successful but being happy if you’re not there. Well, today I have a list for you guys every guy should be doing this by the time they’re 20 and if you’re already in your 20s and you’re not doing these things and it’s time to step up to the plate and get these things in order so that you can live your best life are you ready? let’s go The first thing you need by the time you’re 20 is a special hobby– so a hobby is anything that you enjoy doing for fun, right but to me, there’s always special hobbies and that’s different those are hobbies that can actually turn into careers at some point like let’s say here for a moment that you are a great basketball player it’s a hobby you play for fun but you’re amazing Well how far can you actually take that hobby can you go into the NBA at some point, well if you think you can and that’s a very special hobby right it’s something that you should try to develop and this goes for any sports any arts and crafts like painting or even playing video games right so many gamers started out playing video games as a hobby and then it turned into a business if you’re following my journey here on itsverified , if you follow me for a while then you know that that’s how I started which is crazy right By the time you’re 20, you should have one or two special hobbies that you can really pursue they go from hobbies to projects to careers .so start thinking about those right away The next thing that you should have by the time you’re 20 savings — not a lot no need and you’re still young but enough for a rainy day you know I mean like especially nowadays I mean guys look at what’s happening in the world markets are crashing businesses are failing and this is something that I’ve never really experienced before as an adult you know I mean so for me this is different this hits different because I’m my own man I have to take care of my own finances As you guys get older you know in your 20s and maybe 30s 40s you need to be ready you need to have your savings on point all right enough to make sure that you can live for a little bit longer without getting paid and I know that’s tough but you need to prioritize and what that means is you know not to get the super nice car right away save some money or that if anything happens then you know that at least you’re good for a little while longer so start saving right away be smart with your finances Next up on today’s list is taking care of your personal appearance –That’s very important the way that you present yourself .you should wear clothes that make you look presentable they don’t need to be expensive or from you know high-end brands but clothes that fit you well that are clean and that are a good representation of who you want to be Then, of course, comes grooming you to know what I mean like you have to take care of your body’s appearance I’m talking about taking showers, shaving, getting haircuts whenever Possible I actually have some areas of my body where my skin is way more sensitive like my armpits, for example, they get irritated so easily and many different products that suit your skin type is designed and available in the market to not irritate your skin use any smooth formula that feels amazing on your skin and your body washes have twice the number of moisturizers that many big or small brands offer Number four on today’s list is a huge one I’m talking about investing into your health — guys you have one body you have to take care of that body you got to keep it forever okay you guys know that I love working out I work out pretty much every single day I try to work out every single day until I’m tired then I take a day off Alright, it’s usually like five-six days a week I try to eat healthy because you don’t know the power of good nutrition. You’re gonna have more energy your skin is gonna look better your hair is gonna look better you’re gonna feel incredible so try eating healthy try working out if you’re of age don’t be drinking every single night take it easy guys I know these are crazy times people are stressed-out people are frustrated but take it easy on the alcohol instead of doing that let’s make sure that you’re getting all the nutrients all the vitamins into your body so that you’re healthy especially right now you have to make sure that your immune system is up to par it needs to be perfect right now I’m talking about making sure that you take your vitamins making sure that you’re drinking your protein shake after you work out making sure that you’re eating super healthy drinking loads of water that’s gonna change your body and you guys should be doing that right now if you haven’t started yet Number five on this list this may be less important than keeping your body super healthy but I’m telling you it’s gonna come up it’s gonna happen and you should know how to do this I’m talking about knowing how to change a car tire — look if you get a flat tire and you have an amazing girl next to you it could be embarrassing if you don’t know how to change hat tire All right trust me it’s gonna be a little weird if she’s like well you’re a man you should know how to do that and you’re like I don’t really know how to do that learn today it could be so embarrassing for you it happens to everyone it happened to me probably three months ago I parked the car I went to get some food got back into my car drove away and all of a sudden my car just started shifting to the right I’m like what is happening I had a flat tire I had to do it myself but to get dirty greasy went down there and changed it and I felt I felt good you know what I mean it couldn’t make you look like a hero you know and you can help others so if you’re going if you’re driving somewhere and you see somebody that needs help you can help them out because you know how to do this so either watch a video ask your parents doesn’t matter practice but know how to change a tire it’s a simple skill that every man should know how to do by the time they’re 20 Listen Full Article Here -- https://www.itsverified.org/7-things-every-guy-should-do-by-age-20listen-now/ Keep Your Eyes Health stronger Listen How To -- https://bit.ly/3nSbDcD
(January-2020)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing