ChristenCruz
50+ Views

6 Reasons to Choose Hybrid Mobile App Development for your business

The prime goal of any business entrepreneur at the end of the day is to reach out to his targeted audiences. If you are a creative thinker then you decide to choose Hybrid Mobile App Development because it is not much worth investing thousands of dollars on Single OS mobile apps. And you can easily generate more traffic towards your business directly from your feature-packed mobile app. But First, you understand what a hybrid app is?

Definition of Hybrid Apps

The hybrid app is a perfect blend of native(mobile) and web-based apps. Hybrid apps combine various technologies and methods and these tech and methods are based on a cross-platform app. It also provides a new element to your app; this type of business app helps in the expansion of your business and attracts more new customers.

Key points of Hybrid Mobile App Development

Hybrid app has become one of the most preferred choices of business owners for their multiple advantages. Let’s discuss them and know why your business should select for it.
1. Amplify the User Experience (UX)
What is the most important factor that drives new user traffic to a mobile app? User Experience is the only answer. Hybrid apps reside in the comfort zone because it provides an enhanced user experience across all digital platforms and browsers.

2. Enhancing App Speed
The speed of a mobile app is a key point in any business. Any User doesn’t prefer an app that is slow to load and does not give an appropriate response. Hybrid apps are efficiently faster to download even large-sized documents and files within a short period.

3. Perfectly Fits Within the App Budget Estimate & Timeline
The most significant benefit of Hybrid Mobile App Development is that it reduces the overall development costs. In the hybrid app, without maintaining a particular code for every platform it uses a single code base that runs on multiple platforms. Any business not required Android developers and iOS developers to run his application you just need a single developer that expertise in one Hybrid Mobile App Development Framework. With a single developer or tiny team, you can easily manage the overall development process.

4. The Ease of App Maintenance
Maintenance of mobile applications is a very crucial part if you want your app to be available in the market for a long time. Hybrid apps are known for easy maintenance. All you need to do is choose the appropriate framework for the development procedure. Ionic, React Native, Flutter are popular examples of Hybrid Mobile App Development Frameworks.

5. Availability of Smartphones Features
Hybrid apps use phone features like messaging, GPS, camera, microphones, etc. All device features are access done by the use of Third-Party API in your applications. The integration of the application is important for providing excellent services to the users.

6. Certified for the online marketplace
Nowadays, Google’s Playstore and Apple store have strict guidelines for deploying the created apps. If you select the Hybrid Mobile App Development for your growing business you entered both of this market at the same time.

Concluding

From all that discussion, one thing is clear that hybrid mobile apps are much more beneficial than traditional native apps if your business is in the growing stage or startup. Otherside, it provides a wide range of opportunities and resources to expand your business; thus saving time and money.

Any Business Owner or Entrepreneur just has to narrow down your search to a decisive and ethical Hybrid Mobile App Development Company to convert his app ideas into actuality.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Latest Cross-Platform Frameworks In 2020 For Build An Application
Numerous organizations are making changes to their business measures by changing to versatile applications. Utilizing these versatile applications, they can arrive at their intended interest groups quicker and all the more without any problem. Regardless, there is rivalry in the portable application industry where it is essential to pick the correct climate, stage, and advancement measure. There are countless alternatives for cross-platform platforms. Also, it's in every case hard to pick between them for Development. The market is developing with the investment of cutting edge programming and innovations. Today, a few tech goliaths are acquainting their platforms with the advantage of the Development business. cross-platform platforms are utilized to manufacture applications, for example, portable applications, web applications, and considerably more. This programming language is utilized to plan intuitive UIs for an appealing application. About Cross-Platform Mobile App Development The plan of cross-platform applications is a programming method for cell phones. This is the strategy for making versatile applications that can be delivered on different portable stages utilizing a solitary code base. Applications should suit every stage and capacity the equivalent over all gadgets. Such projects are savvy and give admittance to a wide scope of programming/equipment. There are, notwithstanding, certain limitations, for example, route and control components, that follow along. Other than the overall highlights of the cross-platform, there is one thing that makes it extraordinary. That is, you need a high-caliber, particular stage to make these applications. On the off chance that we take a gander at the current pattern, application engineers generally lean toward cross-platform application Development frameworks to create Android and iOS applications. What's more, the purpose for this is it's accommodation and cost-productivity which join cross-platform frameworks. Here Are List Of Some Advantages Of Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Reusability of Code UI Segment Consistency Cost-Viability Simple Cloud Reconciliation Tranquil Facilitating Diminished Advertising Time Less Specialized Obstructions Best Cross-Platform Mobile App Development Frameworks Flutter Flutter is a Google-claimed open-source versatile framework used to create local interfaces for iOS and Android throughout a brief timeframe. As it is a Google-planned UI structure that accompanies numerous highlights and highlights, including Hot Reloading, and conveys an excellent encounter to the two clients and engineers. It is a program that manages previous code and uses a 2D delivering motor, for example, Skia, to produce visuals. Advantages Of Using Flutter App Development Fast Application Development Viable With Different Operating frameworks Impressive Gadgets Responsive Structures A Short However Sure History Ionic App Development It is a mixture engineering planned at the highest point of Precise. Ionic requires the Cordova covering to get to the local highlights of the gadget, for example, Contacts, Camera, Receiver. Ionic Framework is an open-source stage broadly used to construct cross breed versatile applications. This plan stage offers instruments and administrations that you can without much of a stretch use to make local and reformist web applications. What's more, Ionic additionally causes engineers to assemble a creative UI and add easy to use highlights to the application. It gives a thorough library of instruments, signals, and segments It utilizes a solitary codebase Joined with Rakish, it conveys extraordinary outcomes It utilizes AngularJS to build up the structure of the application React Native Respond Local is generally youthful, yet we would already be able to guarantee that this is the most well-known cross-stage application on the planet. It gives local structure blocks, making the UI to the application practically undefined from the local one. You additionally get the opportunity to utilize modules written in the local language, for example, Objective-C, Quick, Java or Kotlin. Some Advantages of React Native It's open-source Web improvement should be possible with this system Respond Local has a steady network Codesharing is conceivable with this system It offers a few Modules to engineers So here it is the latest Cross-Platform Frameworks in 2020 for developing a mobile application. If you are any business owner and want to develop an app then this all are the new technologies for you. It’s very easy, faster and low cost so everybody can afford it. You have to just say your requirements and give us a deadline that’s it. Our excellent developers can definitely match your goal and give your fully satisfied mobile application for your business. So don’t waste time and go for it. thirstDevs Infotech is our official website and you have to just get a quote and our employee will surely contact you soon. #IonicAppDevelopment #IonicFramework #IonicMobileAppDevelopment
Top 5 Reasons Why Women Make Great Leaders
Women make great leaders because they have the personality traits of strong leaders. They are strong and bold, they possess strong communication skills, they lead by example, they are focused, and they value work-life balance. Women are inspired by the work and they consider work as part of their life plan. They value connection with other co-workers, partners, employers, and partners. This quality makes them great leaders in an organization. Besides personality traits, women share their knowledge and experience with the team members. This attitude makes them strong and real leaders. Women are capable of helping their group members to establish their skills and abilities. This aspect makes them strong and effective leaders. There are women leadership programs that women are taking them seriously. This makes them great leaders in the society Below are the top five reasons why we believe women make great leaders. 1. Good listeners Great leaders should listen first before making any decision. Therefore, women make great leaders because they take their time to listen before jumping to conclusions. They listen to others and let them present their points. Whether they are wrong or right, they value others opinions. 2. They are inspired by challenges Women are driven by desires to overcome challenges. They are inspired by challenges. When they encounter challenges, they face them in different angles. They keep on trying new things every time. This makes them great leaders 3. They are great communicators Women make great leaders because theypossessthe strongest communication skills. They know how to communicate well with other people in the organization. This communication trait in women enables them to build strong relationships with employees, co-workers, clients, and partners. Effective communication in leadership plays a vital role in an organization. It makes women execute their duties with ease and make them more approachable. 4. They defy the odds Always odds are against women to lead. But, when the odds are against them to lead, they stay stronger and bold to overcome the barriers. They work extra hard to get to the top and gothe extra mile to make an accomplishment. This boldness makes them such great leaders. So, when you see women at the top, it’s not rocket science, they deserve it. 5. They are focused Women make great leaders because they are concernedwithenlightening their personal skills and developments. These leadership qualities make them cleverer enabling them to achieve their success in an organization. Women should not be undermined in the community. They are also leaders. Some are leaders naturally while others develop great leadership skills.Society and organizations should create women leadership programs to encourage and empower women to take leadership roles.
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing
Pressure Sensor Market to Reach $24.84 Billion by 2027
According to a recent report published by Allied Market Research, titled, “Pressure Sensor Market by Type, Technology, and Application: Opportunity Analysis and Industry Forecast, 2020–2027,” the global pressure sensor market size was valued at $11.38 billion in 2019, and is projected to reach $24.84 billion by 2027, registering a CAGR of 10.3% from 2020 to 2027. Increase in demand for different types of sensors, especially in autonomous cars, is expected to drive the pressure sensors market growth during the forecast period. Advanced technologies and innovations such as Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) and Emission Control Sensors are expected to open new opportunities for the pressure sensors market in the automotive industry. Get a PDF Sample Copy of Report (Including Full TOC, List of Tables,Charts and Figures): https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-sample/1700 The market growth of emission control sensors (ECS) is expected to increase with the emergence of strict regulations such as EURO VI, NS VI, and BS VI. The surge in demand for sensors for dashboard and diagnostic purposes foster the growth of the pressure sensors market during the forecast period. Asia-Pacific and North America are expected to offer lucrative market growth opportunities during the forecast period. India and China are anticipated to grow at a rapid pace at a CAGR of 8.0% and 12.0%, respectively. Technological advancements, high per capita income, and early introduction to automation are the key factors drive the growth of the North America smart sensors market. The pressure sensors market is projected to grow at a decreasing rate driven mainly by its demand in the consumer electronics, automobile, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Pressure sensors have become an essential component in a variety of products and are uncontested by substitutes owing to their integral functionality. According to pressure sensor market trends, the U.S. is the fastest adopter of technology owing to which the growth of the consumer electronics device, upcoming automobile technology such as electric & hybrid vehicles, healthcare monitoring systems, and others is high. Increase in disposable income of the people in the U.S. drives the sale of sensors in this region. In addition, growth in the semiconductor industry, paired with the rise in trends of advanced devices among industries propel the growth of the U.S. pressure sensor market share. Get 20% Free Customization In This Report: https://www.alliedmarketresearch.com/request-for-customization/1700 Europe is anticipated to witness a high growth rate for the sensors market during the forecast period due to rise in its demand in aerospace & defense across the region. Technological advances across the region propels the growth of the market. High frequency RF-MEMS pressure sensors are incorporated into different types of consumer electronic devices such as smartphones, wearable devices, and tablets to perform different operations precisely. The consumer electronics market is expected to increase due to its extensive use in smartphones. According to pressure sensor market forecast, Asia-Pacific emerged as the fastest growing market for pressure sensors. India, China, and Japan provide several opportunities for key players in this market. The growth in these countries is supported by the rise in disposable income of consumers and increase in number of health-conscious consumers. The region accommodates major population of the globe due to the presence of China and India being the topmost populated nations. Increase in penetration of smartphones and adoption of smart electronic appliances in residential, commercial, and industrial sectors in Asia-Pacific are the factors expected to propel the pressure sensor market growth. Key Findings Of The Study By type, the absolute pressure sensor segment generated the highest revenue in 2019. By technology, the piezoresistive segment generated the highest revenue in 2019. By application, the automotive segment generated the highest revenue in 2019. The key pressure sensor industry leaders profiled in the report include ABB Ltd., Analog Devices, Eaton, Honeywell, Infineon Technologies, NXP Semiconductors N.V., Renesas Electronics, Siemens, STMicroelectronics, and Texas Instruments
Away-From-Home Tissues Market Size | Share | Scope | Trends | Forecast to 2027
Away-From-Home Tissues Market highlighting the need for the inclusion of technology in the emerging field Away-From-Home Tissues Market is perhaps the most established industry on the planet. It has been the sole driver of benefits for some economies across the globe. To reinforce the foundation of these nations, the brilliant Veterinary Test Strips Market organizations appeared. Up to that point, this business area was simply overwhelmed by the workforce. Away-From-Home Tissues Market is coming into the spotlight because of the development rates recorded lately. Not just this, the Electric Tailgate market is assessed to develop at an exceptional rate for the period under scrutiny 2020 to 2027. In any case, with the consideration of cutting edge innovation, the creation and the general proficiency of the market has improved. This curved ascent in the creation is because of the incorporation of innovation in the most seasoned market, the people have ever known. It is the patched up symbol of Away-From-Home Tissues Market utilizing the keen innovations by the latest tech organizations. It tends to be considered as the most progressive thought of business. The advanced innovation in the new business rotates around cultivating the new methods. This administration helps in boosting the quality and measure of final items. The utilization of IT and interchanges helps in beating the escape clauses that have existed in this area for a long time. Shrewd innovations join the new age tech with the conventional \techniques to expand the yields for satisfying the needs of the market. Advancements, for example, IoT, GPS, robots and composts are the main impetuses pushing the Veterinary Test Strips Market organizations higher than ever. With appropriate use of innovation, the business organizations have begun prospering. It is one of the business sectors that is as yet in its incipient stage. Because of this explanation, numerous organizations (from MNCs to new companies) have begun joining the savvy fleeting trend. To receive the rewards of the developing business sector, new organizations can likewise look at the global—market report. Get the outline of the whole market here. Numerous tech specialists and fans scrutinized the consideration of innovation in the market. However the ultimate result gave a befitting answer to all. Top Away-From-Home Tissues Market Companies: •Cascades Inc •Fujian Hengan •Georgia Pacific •Hospeco •Kimberly-Clark Corporation •Kruger Inc •MPI Papermills •Procter & Gamble •SCA •Sofidel Group All of the market factors and external factors are considered by the experts of the Verified market research to give a filtered view of the market. This way, the business can focus on building their business as per the latest trends. With the online platform stacked up with latest information, the endeavors can find support from included highlights, for example, business plans that boost the speed of business to make profits with the Veterinary Test Strips Market market’s pattern. We have been awarded for delivering the best actionable recommendations with our interesting examination information and assessment associations. We have added another credit to us, the most advanced framework that helps in gauging the market patterns to give out the most effective business strategy for expansion purposes. Our developed assembling offers explicit reactions for keeping an eye on the new concerns. In addition, the affiliations are enabled with future market appraisal in a changed manner. Start the business process with the information covered in the blog, and a while later continue forward to the step of making amazing plans that work in your association’s favor. The clients can isolate and envision information with help of our user-centric platform, accessible to serve you the whole day, reliably. Not just that, the client can take direction from the front line improvement group to check the profitable choices. Read Our Blogs - Market Research Intellect
2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 Exam Dumps and AZ-220 Exam Questions(Q67-Q87)
QUESTION 67 You have 100 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub named Hub1. The devices connect by using a symmetric key. You deploy an IoT hub named Hub2. You need to migrate 10 devices from Hub1 to Hub2. The solution must ensure that the devices retain the existing symmetric key. What should you do? A.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. B.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub1. Recreate the device identity on Hub2. C.Recreate the device identity on Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. D.Disable the 10 devices on Hub1. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. Answer: B Explanation: Desired properties. Used along with reported properties to synchronize device configuration or conditions. The solution back end can set desired properties, and the device app can read them. The device app can also receive notifications of changes in the desired properties. QUESTION 68 You have an existing Azure IoT hub. You use IoT Hub jobs to schedule long running tasks on connected devices. Which two operations do the IoT Hub jobs support directly? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Trigger Azure functions. B.Invoke direct methods. C.Update desired properties. D.Send cloud-to-device messages. E.Disable IoT device registry entries. Answer: BC Explanation: Consider using jobs when you need to schedule and track progress any of the following activities on a set of devices: Invoke direct methods Update desired properties Update tags QUESTION 69 You have 1,000 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. Each device has a property tag named city that is used to store the location of the device. You need to update the properties on all the devices located at an office in the city of Seattle as quickly as possible. Any new devices in the Seattle office that are added to the IoT hub must receive the updated properties also. What should you do? A.From Automatic Device Management, create an IoT device configuration. B.From the IoT hub, generate a query for the target devices. C.Create a scheduled job by using the IoT Hub service SDKs. D.Deploy an Azure IoT Edge transparent gateway to the Seattle office and deploy an Azure Stream Analytics edge job. Answer: A Explanation: Automatic device management in Azure IoT Hub automates many of the repetitive and complex tasks of managing large device fleets. With automatic device management, you can target a set of devices based on their properties, define a desired configuration, and then let IoT Hub update the devices when they come into scope. This update is done using an automatic device configuration or automatic module configuration, which lets you summarize completion and compliance, handle merging and conflicts, and roll out configurations in a phased approach. QUESTION 70 You have an Azure IoT Central application. You add an IoT device named Oven1 to the application. Oven1 uses an IoT Central template for industrial ovens. You need to send an email to the managers group at your company as soon as the oven temperature falls below 400 degrees. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a SendGrid account in the same resource group as the IoT Central application. B.Add a condition that has Time Aggregation set to Off. C.Add a condition that has Aggregation set to Minimum. D.Add the Manager role to the IoT Central application. E.From IoT Central, create a telemetry rule for the template. Answer: BE Explanation: Devices use telemetry to send numerical data from the device. A rule triggers when the selected telemetry crosses a specified threshold. E: To create a telemetry rule, the device template must include at least one telemetry value. The rule monitors the temperature reported by the device and sends an email when it falls below 400 degrees. B: Configure the rule conditions. Conditions define the criteria that the rule monitors. In this tutorial, you configure the rule to fire when the temperature exceeds 70?F. 1. Select Temperature in the Telemetry dropdown. 2. Next, choose Is less than as the Operator and enter 400 as the Value. 3. Optionally, you can set a Time aggregation. When you select a time aggregation, you must also select an aggregation type, such as average or sum from the aggregation drop-down. Without aggregation, the rule triggers for each telemetry data point that meets the condition. With aggregation, the rule triggers if the aggregate value of the telemetry data points in the time window meets the condition. QUESTION 71 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes multiple Azure IoT hubs in different geographic locations and a single Device Provision Service instance. You need to configure device enrollment to assign devices to the appropriate IoT hub based on the following requirements: - The registration ID of the device - The geographic location of the device - The load between the IoT hubs in the same geographic location must be balanced. What should you use to assign the devices to the IoT hubs? A.Static configuration (via enrollment list only) B.Lowest latency C.Evenly weighted distribution D.Custom (Use Azure Function) Answer: A Explanation: Set the Device Provisioning Service allocation policy The allocation policy is a Device Provisioning Service setting that determines how devices are assigned to an IoT hub. There are three supported allocation policies: Lowest latency: Devices are provisioned to an IoT hub based on the hub with the lowest latency to the device. Evenly weighted distribution (default): Linked IoT hubs are equally likely to have devices provisioned to them. This is the default setting. If you are provisioning devices to only one IoT hub, you can keep this setting. Static configuration via the enrollment list: Specification of the desired IoT hub in the enrollment list takes priority over the Device Provisioning Service-level allocation policy. QUESTION 72 You are developing an Azure IoT Central application. You add a new custom device template to the application. You need to add a fixed location value to the device template. The value must be updated by the physical IoT device, read-only to device operators, and not graphed by IoT Central. What should you add to the device template? A.a Location property B.a Location telemetry C.a Cloud property Answer: A Explanation: For example, a builder can create a device template for a connected fan that has the following characteristics: Sends temperature telemetry Sends location property QUESTION 73 You have an Azure IoT hub that uses a Device Provision Service instance. You plan to deploy 100 IoT devices. You need to confirm the identity of the devices by using the Device Provision Service. Which three device attestation mechanisms can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.X.509 certificates B.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 C.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 D.Symmetric key E.Device Identity Composition Engine (DICE) Answer: ABD Explanation: The Device Provisioning Service supports the following forms of attestation: F. 509 certificates based on the standard X.509 certificate authentication flow. Trusted Platform Module (TPM) based on a nonce challenge, using the TPM 2.0 standard for keys to present a signed Shared Access Signature (SAS) token. This does not require a physical TPM on the device, but the service expects to attest using the endorsement key per the TPM spec. Symmetric Key based on shared access signature (SAS) Security tokens, which include a hashed signature and an embedded expiration. QUESTION 74 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You update the twin desired property and check the corresponding reported property. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 75 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use direct methods and check the response. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 76 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use cloud-to-device messages and watch the cloud-to-device feedback endpoint for successful acknowledgement. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 77 You are deploying an Azure IoT Edge solution that includes multiple IoT Edge devices. You need to configure module-to-module routing. To which section of the deployment manifest should you add the routes? A.storeAndForwardConfiguration B.$edgeHub C.modules D.systemModules Answer: B Explanation: Routes are declared in the $edgeHub desired properties. QUESTION 78 You have an IoT device that has the following configurations: - Hardware: Raspberry Pi - Operating system: Raspbian You need to deploy Azure IoT Edge to the device. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Update the IoT Edge runtime. B.Install the IoT Edge security daemon. C.Run the Deploy-IoTEdge PowerShell cmdlet on the IoT Edge device. D.Install the container runtime. Answer: AB Explanation: The Azure IoT Edge runtime is what turns a device into an IoT Edge device. The runtime can be deployed on devices as small as a Raspberry Pi or as large as an industrial server. The IoT Edge security daemon provides and maintains security standards on the IoT Edge device. The daemon starts on every boot and bootstraps the device by starting the rest of the IoT Edge runtime. QUESTION 79 You have an Azure IoT hub. You plan to implement IoT Hub events by using Azure Event Grid. You need to send an email when the following events occur: - Device Created - Device Deleted - Device Connected - Device Disconnected Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has API management as the Endpoint Type. B.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Web Hook as the Endpoint Type. C.Create an Azure logic app that has a Request trigger. D.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Service Bus Queue as the Endpoint Type. Answer: BC Explanation: For non-telemetry events like DeviceConnected, DeviceDisconnected, DeviceCreated and DeviceDeleted, the Event Grid filtering can be used when creating the subscription. C: Azure Event Grid enables you to react to events in IoT Hub by triggering actions in your downstream business applications. A trigger, such as a Request trigger, is a specific event that starts your logic app. QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the compatibility level of the job to 1.2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 83 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes a basic tier Azure IoT hub named Hub1 and a Raspberry Pi device named Device1. Device1 connects to Hub1. You back up Device1 and restore the backup to a new Raspberry Pi device. When you start the new Raspberry Pi device, you receive the following error message in the diagnostic logs of Hub1: "409002 LinkCreationConflict." You need to ensure that Device1 and the new Raspberry Pi device can run simultaneously without error. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.On the new Raspberry Pi device, modify the connection string. B.From Hub1, modify the device shared access policy. C.Upgrade Hub1 to the standard tier. D.From Hub1, create a new consumer group. E.From Hub1, create a new IoT device. Answer: AE Explanation: Note: Symptoms You see the error 409002 LinkCreationConflict in logs along with device disconnection or cloud-to-device message failure. Cause Generally, this error happens when IoT Hub detects a client has more than one connection. In fact, when a new connection request arrives for a device with an existing connection, IoT Hub closes the existing connection with this error. QUESTION 84 You have 1,000 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. You discover that some of the devices fail to send data to the IoT hub. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Monitor to troubleshoot the device connectivity issues. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Archive to a storage account. B.Collect the DeviceTelemetry, Connections, and Routes logs. C.Collect all metrics. D.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Send to Log Analytic. E.Collect the JobsOperations, DeviceStreams, and FileUploadOperations logs. Answer: BD Explanation: The IoT Hub resource logs connections category emits operations and errors having to do with device connections. The following screenshot shows a diagnostic setting to route these logs to a Log Analytics workspace: Note: Azure Monitor: Route connection events to logs: IoT hub continuously emits resource logs for several categories of operations. To collect this log data, though, you need to create a diagnostic setting to route it to a destination where it can be analyzed or archived. One such destination is Azure Monitor Logs via a Log Analytics workspace, where you can analyze the data using Kusto queries. QUESTION 85 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT hub. You plan to deploy 10,000 IoT devices. You need to validate the performance of the IoT solution while 10,000 concurrently connected devices stream telemetry. The solution must minimize effort. What should you deploy? A.an Azure IoT Device Simulation from Azure IoT Solution Accelerator B.an Azure function, an IoT Hub device SDK, and a timer trigger C.Azure IoT Central application and a template for the retail industry D.an Azure IoT Edge gateway configured as a protocol translation gateway Answer: A Explanation: The IoT solution accelerators are complete, ready-to-deploy IoT solutions that implement common IoT scenarios. The scenarios include connected factory and device simulation. Use the Device Simulation solution accelerator to run simulated devices that generate realistic telemetry. You can use this solution accelerator to test the behavior of the other solution accelerators or to test your own custom IoT solutions. QUESTION 86 You have an Azure IoT Central application that monitors 100 IoT devices. You need to generate alerts when the temperature of a device exceeds 100 degrees. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize costs - Minimize deployment time What should you do? A.Perform a data export to Azure Service Bus. B.Create an email property in the device templates. C.Perform a data export to Azure Blob storage and create an Azure function. D.Create a rule that uses an email action. Answer: D Explanation: You can create rules in IoT Central that trigger actions, such as sending an email, in response to telemetry-based conditions, such as device temperature exceeding a threshold. QUESTION 87 You have an Azure IoT hub that has a hostname of contoso-hub.azure-devices.net and an MCU-based IoT device named Device1. Device1 does NOT support Azure IoT SDKs. You plan to connect Device1 to the IoT hub by using the Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) protocol and to authenticate by using X.509 certificates. You need to ensure that Device1 can authenticate to the IoT hub. What should you do? A.Create an Azure key vault and enable the encryption of data at rest for the IoT hub by using a customer-managed key. B.Enable a hardware security module (HSM) on Device1. C.From the Azure portal, create an IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service (DPS) instance and add a certificate enrollment for Device1. D.Add the DigiCert Baltimore Root Certificate to Device1. Answer: D Explanation: The connection to Azure IoT Hub with MQTT is secured using TLS. The Azure IoT Hub library requires the provisioning of the following certificates and a private key for a successful TLS connection: 1. Baltimore CyberTrust Root certificate - Server certificate, used to verify the server's certificate while connecting. 2. Device certificate - generated by the procedures described in Creating Azure IoT Hub certificates , used by Azure IoT Hub to authenticate the device. 3. Private key of the device. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 PDF and AZ-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jA7Hj8QwEz7KW45_URwtfmp3p_BIw_Vi?usp=sharing
Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng
Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng ( dàn nóng ) hay còn gọi chung là cụm máy nén kho lạnh là thiết bị nguồn cung cấp nhiệt lạnh dẫn tới dàn lạnh để hạ nhiệt độ trong kho lạnh. Vì vậy giá trị lợi ích kinh tế mà thiết bị này đem lại lớn hơn rất nhiều so với việc sử dụng thiết bị làm lạnh không khí khác. Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng có hai phần chính là máy nén lạnh, dàn ngưng tụ khí thành lỏng và một số thiết bị phụ như bình chứa gas lỏng cao áp, bình tách dầu, bình tách lỏng, van điều khiển. *Máy nén lạnh: Máy nén lạnh là bộ phận quan trọng nhất trong các hệ thống lạnh nén hơi. Máy nén lạnh có nhiệm vụ liên tục hút hơi môi chất lạnh sinh ra ở thiết bị bay hơi để nén lên áp suất cao và đẩy vào thiết bị ngưng tụ. Máy nén lạnh cần phải có năng suất hút đủ lớn để duy trì được áp suất bay hơi p0 (tương ứng với nhiệt độ bay hơi t0­) đạt yêu cầu ở dàn bay hơi và có áp suất đầu đẩy đủ lớn để đảm bảo áp suất trong dàn ngưng tụ đủ cao, tương ứng với nhiệt độ môi trường làm mát hiện có. *Dàn ngưng tụ: Dàn ngưng tụ có nhiệm vụ ngưng tụ gas quá nhiệt sau máy nén thành môi chất lạnh trạng thái lỏng. Quá trình làm việc của dàn ngưng tụ có ảnh hưởng quyết định đến áp suất và nhiệt độ ngưng tụ và do đó ảnh hưởng đến hiệu quả và độ an toàn làm việc của toàn hệ thống lạnh như kho lạnh. Khi thiết bị ngưng tụ làm việc kém hiệu quả, các thông số của hệ thống sẽ thay đổi theo chiều hướng không tốt, cụ thể là: Năng suất lạnh của hệ thống giảm, tổn thất tiết lưu tăng. Nhiệt độ cuối quá trình nén tăng. Công nén tăng, mô tơ có thể quá tải Độ an toàn giảm do áp suất phía cao áp tăng, rơ le HP có thể tác động ngừng máy nén, van an toàn có thể hoạt động. Nhiệt độ cao ảnh hưởng đến dầu bôi trơn như cháy dầu. CHỨC NĂNG DÀN NÓNG: Trong mỗi hệ thống lạnh máy nén lạnh và dàn ngưng tụ là các bộ phận đóng vai trò quan trọng.Hiệu quả hoạt động của cả 2 sẽ ảnh hưởng lớn đến hoạt động chung của hệ thống lạnh Máy nén lạnh có tác dụng làm tăng áp suất, tăng nhiệt độ bào hòa của môi chất lạnh.Sau đó dàn ngưng tụ sẽ làm ngưng tụ gas quá nhiệt sau máy nén thành môi chất lạnh ở trạng thái lỏng. Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng có thể tích hợp và làm tốt 2 nhiệm vụ trên do tích hợp nhiều chức năng đem lại hiệu quả cao nhất cho người sử dụng. Chức năng của cụm máy nén dàn ngưng chính là khả năng làm tăng áp suất, làm tăng nhiệt độ bão hòa tương đương (điểm sôi) của môi chất lạnh đến mức cao đủ để chất làm lạnh có thể ngưng tụ và bằng cách loại bỏ nhiệt độ của nó qua ngưng tụ. Từ đó, cụm làm lạnh không khí nhanh chóng, tiết kiệm điện năng chi phí. ƯU ĐIỂM CỤM MÁY NÉN: 1. Hoạt động ổn định và hiệu quả hơn Thay vì các sản phẩm riêng biệt được ghép nối lại trong quá trình thi công thì cụm máy nén được thiết kế và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh nhập khẩu nguyên cụm.Các thành phần được liên kết chính xác và hợp lý tránh tình trạng hư hỏng, không đạt yêu cầu ảnh hưởng đến khách hàng.Trong quá trình hoạt động cá thiết bị sẽ hỗ trợ và tương tác lẫn nhau việc này sẽ hạn chế sai sót trong quá trình vận hành khi các thiết bị được nối ghép không liền mạch. Điều này sẽ xảy ra với máy nén lạnh và dàn nhưng khác thương hiệu và chủng loại. 2.Tiết kiệm chi phí Khi mua các thiết bị riêng lẽ bạn sẽ tốn thời gian, công sức, chi phí mua vật tư nối ghép nhưng lại không đảm bảo độ an toàn, tính thống nhất của sản phẩm, dẫn đến chi phí bảo trì cao và sự không hài lòng của khách hàng. Do thiết kế phối hợp đồng nhất, linh hoạt dẫn đến hiệu quả làm lạnh nhanh chóng và chính xác.Khi đạt độ yêu cầu thì hệ thống sẽ duy trì nhiệt độ nên sẽ tiết kiệm điện năng , giảm chi phí vận hành cho kho lạnh. CÁC LOẠI CỤM MÁY NÉN DÀN NGƯNG DO HƯNG TRÍ CUNG CẤP: 1. Cụm máy nén Tecumseh: * Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng Tecumseh chạy âm (ứng dụng lắp đặt kho lạnh trữ đông) : * Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng Tecumseh chạy dương (ứng dụng lắp đặt kho lạnh mát) : 2. Cụm máy nén Emerson: * Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng Emerson chạy âm (lắp đặt kho trữ đông): * Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng Emerson chạy dương (lắp đặt kho mát bảo quản): 3. Cụm máy nén Bitzer: Cụm máy nén dàn ngưng và dàn lạnh do Hưng Trí cung cấp mẫu mã đa dạng nhiều chủng loại, công suất phù hợp từ 1-200HP, với mọi yêu cầu của khách hàng.Tất cả sản phẩm được nhập khẩu nguyên cụm từ nước ngoài, đầy đủ CO, CQ nên đảm bảo chất lượng, độ bền cao. Mọi chi tiết xin liên hệ: Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghiệp Lạnh Hưng Trí 51 Trần Phú, Phường 4, Quận 5, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Email: nm_tuan@hungtri.com, ngominhtuan1210@gmail.com Mobile/Zalo: 0905.222.504 ( Mr -Tuấn ) – Phòng Kinh Doanh
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
2021/January Latest Braindump2go DP-200 Exam Dumps and DP-200 Exam Questions(Q241-Q256)
QUESTION 241 You have an enterprise-wide Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. The data lake is accessible only through an Azure virtual network named VNET1. You are building a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that will use data from the data lake. Your company has a sales team. All the members of the sales team are in an Azure Active Directory group named Sales. POSIX controls are used to assign the Sales group access to the files in the data lake. You plan to load data to the SQL pool every hour. You need to ensure that the SQL pool can load the sales data from the data lake. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity. B.Use the shared access signature (SAS) as the credentials for the data load process. C.Add the managed identity to the Sales group. D.Add your Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to the Sales group. E.Create a shared access signature (SAS). F.Use the managed identity as the credentials for the data load process. Answer: ACD QUESTION 242 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Storage account. You plan to implement changes to a data storage solution to meet regulatory and compliance standards. Every day, Azure needs to identify and delete blobs that were NOT modified during the last 100 days. Solution: You schedule an Azure Data Factory pipeline with a delete activity. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 243 You plan to build a structured streaming solution in Azure Databricks. The solution will count new events in five-minute intervals and report only events that arrive during the interval. The output will be sent to a Delta Lake table. Which output mode should you use? A.complete B.update C.append Answer: C QUESTION 244 You have a SQL pool in Azure Synapse. You discover that some queries fail or take a long time to complete. You need to monitor for transactions that have rolled back. Which dynamic management view should you query? A.sys.dm_pdw_nodes_tran_database_transactions B.sys.dm_pdw_waits C.sys.dm_pdw_request_steps D.sys.dm_pdw_exec_sessions Answer: A QUESTION 245 You have an alert on a SQL pool in Azure Synapse that uses the signal logic shown in the exhibit. On the same day, failures occur at the following times: 08:01 08:03 08:04 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:19 The evaluation period starts on the hour. At which times will alert notifications be sent? A.08:15 only B.08:10, 08:15, and 08:20 C.08:05 and 08:10 only D.08:10 only E.08:05 only Answer: B QUESTION 246 You plan to monitor the performance of Azure Blob storage by using Azure Monitor. You need to be notified when there is a change in the average time it takes for a storage service or API operation type to process requests. For which two metrics should you set up alerts? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.SuccessE2ELatency B.SuccessServerLatency C.UsedCapacity D.Egress E.Ingress Answer: AB QUESTION 247 You create an Azure Databricks cluster and specify an additional library to install. When you attempt to load the library to a notebook, the library is not found. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you review? A.workspace logs B.notebook logs C.global init scripts logs D.cluster event logs Answer: C QUESTION 248 Hotspot Question You have a SQL pool in Azure Synapse. You plan to load data from Azure Blob storage to a staging table. Approximately 1 million rows of data will be loaded daily. The table will be truncated before each daily load. You need to create the staging table. The solution must minimize how long it takes to load the data to the staging table. How should you configure the table? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 249 Hotspot Question You have two Azure Storage accounts named Storage1 and Storage2. Each account contains an Azure Data Lake Storage file system. The system has files that contain data stored in the Apache Parquet format. You need to copy folders and files from Storage1 to Storage2 by using a Data Factory copy activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: - No transformations must be performed. - The original folder structure must be retained. How should you configure the copy activity? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 250 Hotspot Question You have the following Azure Stream Analytics query. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 251 Hotspot Question You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a webpage. The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has a type of either 'start' or 'end'. You need to calculate the duration between start and end events. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 252 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Stream Analytics job named ASA1. The Diagnostic settings for ASA1 are configured to write errors to Log Analytics. ASA1 reports an error, and the following message is sent to Log Analytics. You need to write a Kusto query language query to identify all instances of the error and return the message field. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 253 Hotspot Question You are processing streaming data from vehicles that pass through a toll booth. You need to use Azure Stream Analytics to return the license plate, vehicle make, and hour the last vehicle passed during each 10-minute window. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 254 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that is a Stream Analytics project solution in Microsoft Visual Studio. The job accepts data generated by IoT devices in the JSON format. You need to modify the job to accept data generated by the IoT devices in the Protobuf format. Which three actions should you perform from Visual Studio in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 255 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure data factory. You need to ensure that pipeline-run data is retained for 120 days. The solution must ensure that you can query the data by using the Kusto query language. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select. Answer: QUESTION 256 Hotspot Question You have an Azure data factory that has two pipelines named PipelineA and PipelineB. PipelineA has four activities as shown in the following exhibit. PipelineB has two activities as shown in the following exhibit. You create an alert for the data factory that uses Failed pipeline runs metrics for both pipelines and all failure types. The metric has the following settings: Operator: Greater than Aggregation type: Total Threshold value: 2 Aggregation granularity (Period): 5 minutes Frequency of evaluation: Every 5 minutes Data Factory monitoring records the failures shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select no. NOTE: Each correct answer selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-200 PDF and DP-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Lr1phOaAVcbL-_R5O-DFweNoShul0W13?usp=sharing
Flowers Delivery In Melbourne
The Little Market Bunch is the Online Florist in Melbourne, We deliver unique, Fresh, and affordable flower to all Melbourne and deliver on Monday to Sunday after 6 PM, filled with Peonies, Violets, Roses, chrysanthemum, hydrangeas, and other Locally grow blooms Beautiful floral designs for all occasion Order Now. https://thelittlemarketbunch.com.au/collections/valentines-products Nothing can make more special than by flowers they spread joy and delight to all, on any occasion or event. Roses are the best way to express your words with a rose color that expresses and emphasizes beauty and love. Red roses are a symbol of love and care exchanged by couples and people who wish to express their feelings towards another. Everyone knows that the flower is the best option to express our emotions, picking the perfect flower to give your partner Symbolising purity and innocence. Congratulating and appreciating someone While congratulating someone or give importance to their work, giving them a bouquet of flowers. It will be considered to be an appreciation, and encouragement. While you are appreciating and congratulating someone should make it a point to pick friendly colors such as orange, yellow, and white colors is advisable. The choice of selecting a Bouquet depends on your relationship with the other person. If you’re congratulating your family members, a bunch of roses or lilies will be fine. If it is a person who is not really close to you, you can opt for an online mix flower bouquet delivery in Melbourne and get the flowers delivered to their address as well.
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing