rolexsale

ROLEX HISTORY ONE

LA STORIA DI ROLEX È INDISSOLUBILMENTE LEGATA ALLO SPIRITO PIONIERISTICO DEL SUO FONDATORE, HANS WILSDORF
1905
HANS WILSDORF
La storia di Rolex è indissolubilmente legata allo spirito pionieristico del suo fondatore, Hans Wilsdorf. Nel 1905, a soli 24 anni, Wilsdorf creò a Londra un’azienda specializzata nella commercializzazione di Panerai Replica. Iniziò così ad immaginare un segnatempo che potesse essere portato al polso. Pur non garantendo gli orologi da polso una precisione molto accurata, Hans Wilsdorf riuscì a renderli non solo eleganti, ma anche affidabili.

E per convincere il pubblico che segnatempo tanto innovativi erano anche affidabili, li dotò di movimenti piccoli ma estremamente precisi prodotti da una ditta orologiera della città svizzera di Bienna.

1908
Cinque lettere geniali

Hans Wilsdorf voleva che i suoi segnatempo portassero un nome corto, facile da ricordare e da pronunciare in tutte le lingue e che potesse essere inserito armoniosamente sui quadranti e sui movimenti.

1910
Alla ricerca della precisione cronometrica

Rolex si concentrò innanzitutto sulla qualità del movimento. E l’inesorabile ricerca della precisione cronometrica lo portò in breve tempo al successo. Nel 1910, fu un Rolex il primo orologio da polso a ricevere il certificato svizzero di precisione cronometrica, rilasciato dal Bureau de contrôle de la marche des montres di Bienna.

1914
Quattro anni più tardi, nel 1914, fu la volta del britannico Osservatorio di Kew, che conferì a un orologio da polso Rolex il certificato di precisione di classe “A”, un privilegio che fino ad allora era rimasto appannaggio esclusivo dei cronometri marini. Da quel momento in poi, gli orologi da polso Rolex divennero sinonimo di precisione.

1919
Ginevra
Successivamente, Rolex si spostò a Ginevra, città internazionalmente nota per la sua tradizione orologiera. La società Montres Rolex S.A. venne registrata a Ginevra nel 1920.

1926
IL PRIMO OROLOGIO IMPERMEABILE
Nel 1926 Rolex creò il primo orologio resistente all’acqua e alla polvere, segnando così un punto di svolta nella storia dell’orologeria. Chiamato Oyster, questo segnatempo era dotato di una cassa sigillata ermeticamente, in grado di offrire una protezione ottimale al movimento.

1927   
LA SFIDA: ROLEX ATTRAVERSA LA MANICA
Dire che un orologio è impermeabile è una cosa. Dimostrare che lo è davvero è tutta un’altra storia. Nel 1927 un Rolex daytona replica Oyster, indossato da una giovane nuotatrice inglese, Mercedes Gleitze, attraversò incolume il Canale della Manica. La traversata durò oltre 10 ore, durante le quali l’orologio rimase in ottime condizioni.
rolexsale
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing
2021/January Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 Exam Dumps and AZ-220 Exam Questions(Q67-Q87)
QUESTION 67 You have 100 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub named Hub1. The devices connect by using a symmetric key. You deploy an IoT hub named Hub2. You need to migrate 10 devices from Hub1 to Hub2. The solution must ensure that the devices retain the existing symmetric key. What should you do? A.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. B.Add a desired property to the device twin of Hub1. Recreate the device identity on Hub2. C.Recreate the device identity on Hub2. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. D.Disable the 10 devices on Hub1. Update the endpoint of the 10 devices to use Hub2. Answer: B Explanation: Desired properties. Used along with reported properties to synchronize device configuration or conditions. The solution back end can set desired properties, and the device app can read them. The device app can also receive notifications of changes in the desired properties. QUESTION 68 You have an existing Azure IoT hub. You use IoT Hub jobs to schedule long running tasks on connected devices. Which two operations do the IoT Hub jobs support directly? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Trigger Azure functions. B.Invoke direct methods. C.Update desired properties. D.Send cloud-to-device messages. E.Disable IoT device registry entries. Answer: BC Explanation: Consider using jobs when you need to schedule and track progress any of the following activities on a set of devices: Invoke direct methods Update desired properties Update tags QUESTION 69 You have 1,000 IoT devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. Each device has a property tag named city that is used to store the location of the device. You need to update the properties on all the devices located at an office in the city of Seattle as quickly as possible. Any new devices in the Seattle office that are added to the IoT hub must receive the updated properties also. What should you do? A.From Automatic Device Management, create an IoT device configuration. B.From the IoT hub, generate a query for the target devices. C.Create a scheduled job by using the IoT Hub service SDKs. D.Deploy an Azure IoT Edge transparent gateway to the Seattle office and deploy an Azure Stream Analytics edge job. Answer: A Explanation: Automatic device management in Azure IoT Hub automates many of the repetitive and complex tasks of managing large device fleets. With automatic device management, you can target a set of devices based on their properties, define a desired configuration, and then let IoT Hub update the devices when they come into scope. This update is done using an automatic device configuration or automatic module configuration, which lets you summarize completion and compliance, handle merging and conflicts, and roll out configurations in a phased approach. QUESTION 70 You have an Azure IoT Central application. You add an IoT device named Oven1 to the application. Oven1 uses an IoT Central template for industrial ovens. You need to send an email to the managers group at your company as soon as the oven temperature falls below 400 degrees. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a SendGrid account in the same resource group as the IoT Central application. B.Add a condition that has Time Aggregation set to Off. C.Add a condition that has Aggregation set to Minimum. D.Add the Manager role to the IoT Central application. E.From IoT Central, create a telemetry rule for the template. Answer: BE Explanation: Devices use telemetry to send numerical data from the device. A rule triggers when the selected telemetry crosses a specified threshold. E: To create a telemetry rule, the device template must include at least one telemetry value. The rule monitors the temperature reported by the device and sends an email when it falls below 400 degrees. B: Configure the rule conditions. Conditions define the criteria that the rule monitors. In this tutorial, you configure the rule to fire when the temperature exceeds 70?F. 1. Select Temperature in the Telemetry dropdown. 2. Next, choose Is less than as the Operator and enter 400 as the Value. 3. Optionally, you can set a Time aggregation. When you select a time aggregation, you must also select an aggregation type, such as average or sum from the aggregation drop-down. Without aggregation, the rule triggers for each telemetry data point that meets the condition. With aggregation, the rule triggers if the aggregate value of the telemetry data points in the time window meets the condition. QUESTION 71 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes multiple Azure IoT hubs in different geographic locations and a single Device Provision Service instance. You need to configure device enrollment to assign devices to the appropriate IoT hub based on the following requirements: - The registration ID of the device - The geographic location of the device - The load between the IoT hubs in the same geographic location must be balanced. What should you use to assign the devices to the IoT hubs? A.Static configuration (via enrollment list only) B.Lowest latency C.Evenly weighted distribution D.Custom (Use Azure Function) Answer: A Explanation: Set the Device Provisioning Service allocation policy The allocation policy is a Device Provisioning Service setting that determines how devices are assigned to an IoT hub. There are three supported allocation policies: Lowest latency: Devices are provisioned to an IoT hub based on the hub with the lowest latency to the device. Evenly weighted distribution (default): Linked IoT hubs are equally likely to have devices provisioned to them. This is the default setting. If you are provisioning devices to only one IoT hub, you can keep this setting. Static configuration via the enrollment list: Specification of the desired IoT hub in the enrollment list takes priority over the Device Provisioning Service-level allocation policy. QUESTION 72 You are developing an Azure IoT Central application. You add a new custom device template to the application. You need to add a fixed location value to the device template. The value must be updated by the physical IoT device, read-only to device operators, and not graphed by IoT Central. What should you add to the device template? A.a Location property B.a Location telemetry C.a Cloud property Answer: A Explanation: For example, a builder can create a device template for a connected fan that has the following characteristics: Sends temperature telemetry Sends location property QUESTION 73 You have an Azure IoT hub that uses a Device Provision Service instance. You plan to deploy 100 IoT devices. You need to confirm the identity of the devices by using the Device Provision Service. Which three device attestation mechanisms can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.X.509 certificates B.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 C.Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 1.2 D.Symmetric key E.Device Identity Composition Engine (DICE) Answer: ABD Explanation: The Device Provisioning Service supports the following forms of attestation: F. 509 certificates based on the standard X.509 certificate authentication flow. Trusted Platform Module (TPM) based on a nonce challenge, using the TPM 2.0 standard for keys to present a signed Shared Access Signature (SAS) token. This does not require a physical TPM on the device, but the service expects to attest using the endorsement key per the TPM spec. Symmetric Key based on shared access signature (SAS) Security tokens, which include a hashed signature and an embedded expiration. QUESTION 74 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You update the twin desired property and check the corresponding reported property. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 75 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use direct methods and check the response. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 76 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a Standard tier Azure IoT hub and a fleet of IoT devices. The devices connect to the IoT hub by using either Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) or Advanced Message Queuing Protocol (AMQP). You need to send data to the IoT devices and each device must respond. Each device will require three minutes to process the data and respond. Solution: You use cloud-to-device messages and watch the cloud-to-device feedback endpoint for successful acknowledgement. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: IoT Hub provides three options for device apps to expose functionality to a back-end app: Twin's desired properties for long-running commands intended to put the device into a certain desired state. For example, set the telemetry send interval to 30 minutes. Direct methods for communications that require immediate confirmation of the result. Direct methods are often used for interactive control of devices such as turning on a fan. Cloud-to-device messages for one-way notifications to the device app. QUESTION 77 You are deploying an Azure IoT Edge solution that includes multiple IoT Edge devices. You need to configure module-to-module routing. To which section of the deployment manifest should you add the routes? A.storeAndForwardConfiguration B.$edgeHub C.modules D.systemModules Answer: B Explanation: Routes are declared in the $edgeHub desired properties. QUESTION 78 You have an IoT device that has the following configurations: - Hardware: Raspberry Pi - Operating system: Raspbian You need to deploy Azure IoT Edge to the device. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Update the IoT Edge runtime. B.Install the IoT Edge security daemon. C.Run the Deploy-IoTEdge PowerShell cmdlet on the IoT Edge device. D.Install the container runtime. Answer: AB Explanation: The Azure IoT Edge runtime is what turns a device into an IoT Edge device. The runtime can be deployed on devices as small as a Raspberry Pi or as large as an industrial server. The IoT Edge security daemon provides and maintains security standards on the IoT Edge device. The daemon starts on every boot and bootstraps the device by starting the rest of the IoT Edge runtime. QUESTION 79 You have an Azure IoT hub. You plan to implement IoT Hub events by using Azure Event Grid. You need to send an email when the following events occur: - Device Created - Device Deleted - Device Connected - Device Disconnected Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has API management as the Endpoint Type. B.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Web Hook as the Endpoint Type. C.Create an Azure logic app that has a Request trigger. D.From the IoT hub, configure an event subscription that has Service Bus Queue as the Endpoint Type. Answer: BC Explanation: For non-telemetry events like DeviceConnected, DeviceDisconnected, DeviceCreated and DeviceDeleted, the Event Grid filtering can be used when creating the subscription. C: Azure Event Grid enables you to react to events in IoT Hub by triggering actions in your downstream business applications. A trigger, such as a Request trigger, is a specific event that starts your logic app. QUESTION 80 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 81 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the query to the following. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure Stream Analytics job that receives input from an Azure IoT hub and sends the outputs to Azure Blob storage. The job has compatibility level 1.1 and six streaming units. You have the following query for the job. You plan to increase the streaming unit count to 12. You need to optimize the job to take advantage of the additional streaming units and increase the throughput. Solution: You change the compatibility level of the job to 1.2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: Max number of Streaming Units with one step and with no partitions is 6. QUESTION 83 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes a basic tier Azure IoT hub named Hub1 and a Raspberry Pi device named Device1. Device1 connects to Hub1. You back up Device1 and restore the backup to a new Raspberry Pi device. When you start the new Raspberry Pi device, you receive the following error message in the diagnostic logs of Hub1: "409002 LinkCreationConflict." You need to ensure that Device1 and the new Raspberry Pi device can run simultaneously without error. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.On the new Raspberry Pi device, modify the connection string. B.From Hub1, modify the device shared access policy. C.Upgrade Hub1 to the standard tier. D.From Hub1, create a new consumer group. E.From Hub1, create a new IoT device. Answer: AE Explanation: Note: Symptoms You see the error 409002 LinkCreationConflict in logs along with device disconnection or cloud-to-device message failure. Cause Generally, this error happens when IoT Hub detects a client has more than one connection. In fact, when a new connection request arrives for a device with an existing connection, IoT Hub closes the existing connection with this error. QUESTION 84 You have 1,000 devices that connect to an Azure IoT hub. You discover that some of the devices fail to send data to the IoT hub. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Monitor to troubleshoot the device connectivity issues. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Archive to a storage account. B.Collect the DeviceTelemetry, Connections, and Routes logs. C.Collect all metrics. D.From the Diagnostics settings of the IoT hub, select Send to Log Analytic. E.Collect the JobsOperations, DeviceStreams, and FileUploadOperations logs. Answer: BD Explanation: The IoT Hub resource logs connections category emits operations and errors having to do with device connections. The following screenshot shows a diagnostic setting to route these logs to a Log Analytics workspace: Note: Azure Monitor: Route connection events to logs: IoT hub continuously emits resource logs for several categories of operations. To collect this log data, though, you need to create a diagnostic setting to route it to a destination where it can be analyzed or archived. One such destination is Azure Monitor Logs via a Log Analytics workspace, where you can analyze the data using Kusto queries. QUESTION 85 You have an Azure IoT solution that includes an Azure IoT hub. You plan to deploy 10,000 IoT devices. You need to validate the performance of the IoT solution while 10,000 concurrently connected devices stream telemetry. The solution must minimize effort. What should you deploy? A.an Azure IoT Device Simulation from Azure IoT Solution Accelerator B.an Azure function, an IoT Hub device SDK, and a timer trigger C.Azure IoT Central application and a template for the retail industry D.an Azure IoT Edge gateway configured as a protocol translation gateway Answer: A Explanation: The IoT solution accelerators are complete, ready-to-deploy IoT solutions that implement common IoT scenarios. The scenarios include connected factory and device simulation. Use the Device Simulation solution accelerator to run simulated devices that generate realistic telemetry. You can use this solution accelerator to test the behavior of the other solution accelerators or to test your own custom IoT solutions. QUESTION 86 You have an Azure IoT Central application that monitors 100 IoT devices. You need to generate alerts when the temperature of a device exceeds 100 degrees. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize costs - Minimize deployment time What should you do? A.Perform a data export to Azure Service Bus. B.Create an email property in the device templates. C.Perform a data export to Azure Blob storage and create an Azure function. D.Create a rule that uses an email action. Answer: D Explanation: You can create rules in IoT Central that trigger actions, such as sending an email, in response to telemetry-based conditions, such as device temperature exceeding a threshold. QUESTION 87 You have an Azure IoT hub that has a hostname of contoso-hub.azure-devices.net and an MCU-based IoT device named Device1. Device1 does NOT support Azure IoT SDKs. You plan to connect Device1 to the IoT hub by using the Message Queuing Telemetry Transport (MQTT) protocol and to authenticate by using X.509 certificates. You need to ensure that Device1 can authenticate to the IoT hub. What should you do? A.Create an Azure key vault and enable the encryption of data at rest for the IoT hub by using a customer-managed key. B.Enable a hardware security module (HSM) on Device1. C.From the Azure portal, create an IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service (DPS) instance and add a certificate enrollment for Device1. D.Add the DigiCert Baltimore Root Certificate to Device1. Answer: D Explanation: The connection to Azure IoT Hub with MQTT is secured using TLS. The Azure IoT Hub library requires the provisioning of the following certificates and a private key for a successful TLS connection: 1. Baltimore CyberTrust Root certificate - Server certificate, used to verify the server's certificate while connecting. 2. Device certificate - generated by the procedures described in Creating Azure IoT Hub certificates , used by Azure IoT Hub to authenticate the device. 3. Private key of the device. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-220 PDF and AZ-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jA7Hj8QwEz7KW45_URwtfmp3p_BIw_Vi?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
LifeHost Review
In this Lifehost review, we are going to show you the best usage case of the software so that you understand about its feature and how you can combine the tool with other apps on the internet. 1.LifeHost Review - Use it First Before using, i want you to take a look at your server information. With a low one time price, please, don't abuse, just use to host around 2 - 3 websites to maintain the loading speed of your server. You know, price at $14-$17 at one time price is too low to expect the great stuff as WP Engine, WPX Hosting or Liquid Web, Digital Ocean. The first thing you must do is to integrate your custom domain. And to integrate, it's simple, point an A Record and a Cname record to their IP server and that's all. To improve the security, you can integrate with Cloudflare. Once the domain has been propagated (usually 30 minutes or less) , you can install Wordpress with their pre-made script. And i also suggest you to create script for Roundcube in order to create your domain email. In frequent basis (like weekly), you should backup your server, this is to improve the security of your site and in case once you want to expand your business, you can easily migrate into external web host (only do if the new services are big like WPX Hosting, Digital Ocean, Liquid Web, etc) To manage the file, you can upload stuffs into their manager. 2.LifeHost Review - Use with Vidperk To work with these tool, well, it's fast and simple, you just need to have an embed code from Vidperk and then you copy paste into the wordpress builder (or with Elementor plugin, etc) I know, many people use video marketing for their business. And before they utilize video marketing, they may want to increase the video retention rate on their blog to keep people watching content. https://dailyjobkiller.com/lifehost-review/
OrangeBuilder Review
In this OrangeBuilder review, we are here to help you understand about the software plus its entire funnel. Before you buy any tool online, it's always needed for us to understand about the software usage case and software usage combination, this is where the article is published related to this tool. 1.OrangeBuilder Review - Use it First To start, you need to choose the project template. We have various templates inside the member's dashboard that we can deploy to build website . Of course, you can create as many websites as you want so that you don't need to spend many times just to choose the templates as we can revert the work, override the existing work within clicks. Inside, we have the drag & drop website builder. And of course, it has elements, you have freedom to choose any of the elements you have. And more importantly, once you have built a website, you need to connect your domain into their IP server. Thanks to that, your domain will be hosted with Orange Builder, what a huge value here. 2.Orange Builder Review - Use with Viral Dashboard If you have a quick notice, you can see most of the template from Orange Builder are for website, blogging purpose. And so, we need tom combine a tool that we can explore, discover and research content. After that, we need to share, syndicate something into social media sharing plattforms to get and leverage some free traffic. And in case you need video, you can integrate some video hosting space. Inside the software, you can explore and discover content based on the topics listed inside the tool. In that place, we can choose the RSS and resources as a content watcher, so, whenever they make new content, your account will fetch newly published articles. https://dailyjobkiller.com/orangebuilder-review/
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing