rolexsale
1+ Views

ROLEX STORIA QUATTRO

1956
OYSTER PERPETUAL MILGAUSS
Il Milgauss, presentato nel 1956, fu progettato per rispondere alle esigenze della comunità scientifica ed è in grado di resistere a campi magnetici fino a 1.000 gauss. La principale innovazione che garantisce l’incredibile resistenza alle interferenze magnetiche del Milgauss è costituita dalla campana interna destinata a proteggere il movimento.

Realizzata in speciali leghe ferromagnetiche selezionate da  Orologi Replica Rolex, questa campana si compone di due parti, una avvitata al movimento e l’altra alla cassa Oyster. La sua consacrazione come perfetto scudo magnetico arriverà dopo rigorose prove condotte dagli ingegneri del CERN.

1957
LADY‑DATEJUST
Il Lady‑Datejust, prima versione femminile del cronometro Rolex con calendario, porta avanti la stessa tradizione di eleganza e funzionalità in una dimensione più piccola, che avvolge perfettamente il polso femminile.

1959
DAYTONA BEACH
Daytona Beach, Florida. Lunga, piatta e caratterizzata da una sabbia particolarmente compatta, la spiaggia di Daytona ha contribuito a scrivere la leggenda della città, capitale mondiale della velocità. Tra il 1904 e il 1935 a Daytona Beach vengono stabiliti 14 record del mondo della velocità, cinque dei quali firmati da Sir Malcolm Campbell, sempre accompagnato dal suo orologio Rolex. Ma col tempo le condizioni della sabbia si deteriorano e nel 1959 viene costruita una “super‑pista”: la Daytona International Speedway.

Questo nuovo anfiteatro dell’automobilismo attrae rapidamente quella che diventerà una delle più prestigiose gare di resistenza insieme alla 24 Ore di Le Mans. Non si corre più sulla sabbia, ma la Imitazioni rolex 24 At Daytona rimane una prova leggendaria per macchine e piloti.

1960
DEEP SEA SPECIAL
Nel corso degli anni ’50, Rolex condusse una serie di test estremamente rigorosi per realizzare un orologio sperimentale: il Deep Sea Special. Grazie all’esperienza maturata nel corso della fabbricazione dei primi due modelli, i creatori del Deep Sea Special realizzarono infine una terza versione, in grado di resistere alle condizioni esterne più estreme, incluse quelle del Challenger Deep, il punto più profondo della fossa delle Marianne.

1960
L’IMMERSIONE ALLA MASSIMA PROFONDITÀ
Nel 1960, il batiscafo sperimentale Trieste si immerse con successo presso la fossa delle Marianne, la depressione più profonda al mondo nota all’uomo. Guidato dal tenente Don Walsh, accompagnato da Jacques Piccard, il batiscafo Trieste ha stabilito un record nella storia delle immersioni oceaniche in profondità.

Riemerso dalla profondità record di 10.916 metri, il Trieste era in perfette condizioni, così come l’orologio sperimentale Deep Sea Special di Rolex, che era rimasto attaccato al suo scafo per tutta la durata dell’immersione.

1963
COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA
Il Cosmograph venne lanciato nel 1963 come cronografo di nuova generazione e si vide subito attribuire un nome iconico: Orologio rolex. Robusto e impermeabile, concepito come strumento d’avanguardia a disposizione dei piloti di endurance, il Cosmograph Daytona presenta, sulla lunetta, una scala tachimetrica destinata al rilevamento della velocità media.

1967
SEA-DWELLER
Nel 1967 nasce l’Oyster Perpetual Sea‑Dweller, impermeabile fino a 610 metri. Per soddisfare le richieste espresse dai subacquei professionisti, la cassa è dotata di una valvola affinché, durante le lunghe fasi di decompressione nella cassa iperbarica, l’elio delle miscele gassose utilizzate possa essere espulso senza alcun rischio per l’orologio.
rolexsale
0 Likes
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
OrangeBuilder Review
In this OrangeBuilder review, we are here to help you understand about the software plus its entire funnel. Before you buy any tool online, it's always needed for us to understand about the software usage case and software usage combination, this is where the article is published related to this tool. 1.OrangeBuilder Review - Use it First To start, you need to choose the project template. We have various templates inside the member's dashboard that we can deploy to build website . Of course, you can create as many websites as you want so that you don't need to spend many times just to choose the templates as we can revert the work, override the existing work within clicks. Inside, we have the drag & drop website builder. And of course, it has elements, you have freedom to choose any of the elements you have. And more importantly, once you have built a website, you need to connect your domain into their IP server. Thanks to that, your domain will be hosted with Orange Builder, what a huge value here. 2.Orange Builder Review - Use with Viral Dashboard If you have a quick notice, you can see most of the template from Orange Builder are for website, blogging purpose. And so, we need tom combine a tool that we can explore, discover and research content. After that, we need to share, syndicate something into social media sharing plattforms to get and leverage some free traffic. And in case you need video, you can integrate some video hosting space. Inside the software, you can explore and discover content based on the topics listed inside the tool. In that place, we can choose the RSS and resources as a content watcher, so, whenever they make new content, your account will fetch newly published articles. https://dailyjobkiller.com/orangebuilder-review/
2021 New Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF Dumps and CV0-003 VCE Dumps(Q90-Q110)
QUESTION 90 After analyzing a web server's logs, a systems administrator sees that users are connecting to the company's application through HTTP instead of HTTPS. The administrator then configures a redirect from HTTP to HTTPS on the web server, and the application responds with a connection time-out message. Which of the following should the administrator verify NEXT? A.The TLS certificate B.The firewall rules C.The concurrent connection limit D.The folder permissions Answer: A QUESTION 91 A systems administrator is configuring a storage array. Which of the following should the administrator configure to set up mirroring on this array? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 Answer: B QUESTION 92 A company has developed a cloud-ready application. Before deployment, an administrator needs to select a deployment technology that provides a high level of portability and is lightweight in terms of footprint and resource requirements. Which of the following solutions will be BEST to help the administrator achieve the requirements? A.Containers B.Infrastructure as code C.Desktop virtualization D.Virtual machines Answer: A QUESTION 93 The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other's work. Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement? A.Incident type categories B.A calling tree C.Change management D.Roles and responsibilities Answer: D QUESTION 94 A systems administrator is deploying a solution that requires a virtual network in a private cloud environment. The solution design requires the virtual network to transport multiple payload types. Which of the following network virtualization options would BEST satisfy the requirement? A.VXLAN B.STT C.NVGRE D.GENEVE Answer: C QUESTION 95 A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a Windows VDI environment. Users have reported that VDI performance is very slow at the start of the work day, but the performance is fine during the rest of the day. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue? A.Disk I/O limits B.Affinity rule C.CPU oversubscription D.RAM usage Answer: C QUESTION 96 Lateral-moving malware has infected the server infrastructure. Which of the following network changes would MOST effectively prevent lateral movement in the future? A.Implement DNSSEC in all DNS servers B.Segment the physical network using a VLAN C.Implement microsegmentation on the network D.Implement 802.1X in the network infrastructure Answer: B QUESTION 97 An IaaS application has a two-hour RTO and a four-hour RPO. The application takes one hour to back up its data or restore from a local backup file. A systems administrator is tasked with configuring the backup policy. Which of the following should the administrator configure to achieve the application requirements with the LEAST cost? A.Back up to long-term storage every night B.Back up to object storage every three hours C.Back up to long-term storage every four hours D.Back up to object storage every hour Answer: B QUESTION 98 A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual. Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use? A.Rebuild the servers from scratch B.Use the vendor's conversion tool C.Clone the hard drive D.Restore from backup Answer: C QUESTION 99 Which of the following cloud services is fully managed? A.IaaS B.GPU in the cloud C.IoT D.Serverless compute E.SaaS Answer: C QUESTION 100 A developer is no longer able to access a public cloud API deployment, which was working ten minutes prior. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? A.API provider rate limiting B.Invalid API token C.Depleted network bandwidth D.Invalid API request Answer: B QUESTION 101 An organization is implementing a new requirement to facilitate users with faster downloads of corporate application content. At the same time, the organization is also expanding cloud regions. Which of the following would be suitable to optimize the network for this requirement? A.Implement CDN for overall cloud application B.Implement auto-scaling of the compute resources C.Implement SR-IOV on the server instances D.Implement an application container solution Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure? A.Private B.Cloud within a cloud C.Hybrid D.Public Answer: A QUESTION 103 A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows: - Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication. - Use low latency to avoid performance issues. Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions? A.Peering B.Gateways C.VPN D.Hub and spoke Answer: C QUESTION 104 A company has decided to get multiple compliance and security certifications for its public cloud environment. However, the company has few staff members to handle the extra workload, and it has limited knowledge of the current infrastructure. Which of the following will help the company meet the compliance requirements as quickly as possible? A.DLP B.CASB C.FIM D.NAC Answer: D QUESTION 105 The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error? A.Misconfigured templates B.Misconfigured chargeback C.Incorrect security groups D.Misconfigured tags Answer: A QUESTION 106 A cloud administrator has finished setting up an application that will use RDP to connect. During testing, users experience a connection timeout error. Which of the following will MOST likely solve the issue? A.Checking user passwords B.Configuring QoS rules C.Enforcing TLS authentication D.Opening TCP port 3389 Answer: D QUESTION 107 A company has a cloud infrastructure service, and the cloud architect needs to set up a DR site. Which of the following should be configured in between the cloud environment and the DR site? A.Failback B.Playbook C.Zoning D.Replication Answer: D QUESTION 108 A systems administrator is provisioning VMs in a cloud environment and has been told to select an OS build with the furthest end-of-life date. Which of the following OS builds would be BEST for the systems administrator to use? A.Open-source B.LTS C.Canary D.Beta E.Stable Answer: E QUESTION 109 A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set. Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement? A.RAID 0 B.RAID 1 C.RAID 5 D.RAID 6 E.RAID 10 Answer: D QUESTION 110 A cloud administrator is reviewing the authentication and authorization mechanism implemented within the cloud environment. Upon review, the administrator discovers the sales group is part of the finance group, and the sales team members can access the financial application. Single sign-on is also implemented, which makes access much easier. Which of the following access control rules should be changed? A.Discretionary-based B.Attribute-based C.Mandatory-based D.Role-based Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go CV0-003 PDF and CV0-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/17UdlDv4ExLjUHGV4harUzv5SHKzJqVci?usp=sharing
LifeHost Review
In this Lifehost review, we are going to show you the best usage case of the software so that you understand about its feature and how you can combine the tool with other apps on the internet. 1.LifeHost Review - Use it First Before using, i want you to take a look at your server information. With a low one time price, please, don't abuse, just use to host around 2 - 3 websites to maintain the loading speed of your server. You know, price at $14-$17 at one time price is too low to expect the great stuff as WP Engine, WPX Hosting or Liquid Web, Digital Ocean. The first thing you must do is to integrate your custom domain. And to integrate, it's simple, point an A Record and a Cname record to their IP server and that's all. To improve the security, you can integrate with Cloudflare. Once the domain has been propagated (usually 30 minutes or less) , you can install Wordpress with their pre-made script. And i also suggest you to create script for Roundcube in order to create your domain email. In frequent basis (like weekly), you should backup your server, this is to improve the security of your site and in case once you want to expand your business, you can easily migrate into external web host (only do if the new services are big like WPX Hosting, Digital Ocean, Liquid Web, etc) To manage the file, you can upload stuffs into their manager. 2.LifeHost Review - Use with Vidperk To work with these tool, well, it's fast and simple, you just need to have an embed code from Vidperk and then you copy paste into the wordpress builder (or with Elementor plugin, etc) I know, many people use video marketing for their business. And before they utilize video marketing, they may want to increase the video retention rate on their blog to keep people watching content. https://dailyjobkiller.com/lifehost-review/
(January-2021)New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps and AZ-104 VCE Dumps(Q420-Q430)
QUESTION 420 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Overview Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Existing Environment Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following: - File servers - Domain controllers - Microsoft SQL Server servers Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory. You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: - A SQL database - A web front end - A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Requirements Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure: - Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure. - Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage. - Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365 migration project. Technical Requirements Contoso must meet the following technical requirements: - Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure. - Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers. - Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups. - Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet. - Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier. - Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary. - Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure. - Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines. - Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity. - Minimize administrative effort whenever possible. User Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for users: - Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD. - Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription. - Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription. You are planning the move of App1 to Azure. You create a network security group (NSG). You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1. What should you recommend? A.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. B.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the web servers. C.Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. D.Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets. Answer: A Explanation: Incoming and the web server subnet only, as users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. Note Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: A SQL database A web front end A processing middle tier Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only. QUESTION 421 You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data? A.an Azure Cosmos DB database B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Data Lake Store D.the Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service Answer: B Explanation: Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter. QUESTION 422 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2019 in a virtual machine scale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template. You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed. What should you use? A.Deployment Center in Azure App Service B.A Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension C.the New-AzConfigurationAssignment cmdlet D.a Microsoft Intune device configuration profile Answer: B Explanation: Azure virtual machine extensions are small packages that run post-deployment configuration and automation on Azure virtual machines. In the following example, the Azure CLI is used to deploy a custom script extension to an existing virtual machine, which installs a Nginx webserver. az vm extension set \ --resource-group myResourceGroup \ --vm-name myVM --name customScript \ --publisher Microsoft.Azure.Extensions \ --settings '{"commandToExecute": "apt-get install -y nginx"} QUESTION 423 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Basic SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then start VM1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 424 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create a Standard SKU public IP address, associate the address to the network interface of VM1, and then stop VM2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 425 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table. You deploy a load balancer that has the following configurations: - Name: LB1 - Type: Internal - SKU: Standard - Virtual network: VNET1 You need to ensure that you can add VM1 and VM2 to the backend pool of LB1. Solution: You create two Standard public IP addresses and associate a Standard SKU public IP address to the network interface of each virtual machine. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: A Backend Pool configured by IP address has the following limitations: Standard load balancer only QUESTION 426 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer named Computer1 that has a point-to-site VPN connection to an Azure virtual network named VNet1. The point-to-site connection uses a self-signed certificate. From Azure, you download and install the VPN client configuration package on a computer named Computer2. You need to ensure that you can establish a point-to-site VPN connection to VNet1 from Computer2. Solution: You export the client certificate from Computer1 and install the certificate on Computer2. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Explanation: Each client computer that connects to a VNet using Point-to-Site must have a client certificate installed. You generate a client certificate from the self-signed root certificate, and then export and install the client certificate. If the client certificate is not installed, authentication fails. QUESTION 427 You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. You regularly create and delete virtual machines. You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted. What should you do? A.From Azure Cost Management, view Cost Analysis B.From Azure Advisor, modify the Advisor configuration C.From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties D.From Azure Cost Management, view Advisor Recommendations Answer: D Explanation: From Home –> Cost Management + Billing –> Cost Management, scroll down on the options and select View Recommendations: Azure Cost Management /Advisor From here you will see the recommendations for your subscription, if you have orphaned disks, they will be listed. QUESTION 428 Hotspot Question You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that contains three global administrators named Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3. The tenant is associated to an Azure subscription. Access control for the subscription is configured as shown in the Access control exhibit. (Click the Access Control tab.) You sign in to the Azure portal as Admin1 and configure the tenant as shown in the Tenant exhibit. (Click the Tenant tab.) For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No Only Admin3, the owner, can assign ownership. Box 2: Yes QUESTION 429 Hotspot Question You have an Azure subscription that contains the file shares shown in the following table. You have the on-premises file shares shown in the following table. You create an Azure file sync group named Sync1 and perform the following actions: - Add share1 as the cloud endpoint for Sync1. - Add data1 as a server endpoint for Sync1. - Register Server1 and Server2 to Sync1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: No A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints. Box 2: Yes Data2 is located on Server2 which is registered to Sync1. Box 3: No Data3 is located on Server3 which is not registered to Sync1. QUESTION 430 Drag and Drop Question You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure file share. You have an on-premises server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You plan to set up Azure File Sync between Server1 and the Azure file share. You need to prepare the subscription for the planned Azure File Sync. Which two actions should you perform in the Azure subscription? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct targets. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: First action: Create a Storage Sync Service The deployment of Azure File Sync starts with placing a Storage Sync Service resource into a resource group of your selected subscription. Second action: Install the Azure File Sync agent The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file share. 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps and AZ-304 Exam Questions Free Share(Q345-Q365)
QUESTION 345 Case Study 2 - Contoso,Ltd Overview Contoso,Ltd is a US-base finance service company that has a main office New York and an office in San Francisco. Payment Processing Query System Contoso hosts a business critical payment processing system in its New York data center. The system has three tiers a front-end web app a middle -tier API and a back end data store implemented as a Microsoft SQL Server 2014 database All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The front -end and middle net components are hosted by using Microsoft Internet Inform-non Services (IK) The application rode is written in C# and middle- tier API uses the Entity framework to communicate the SQL Server database. Maintenance of the database e performed by using SQL Server Ago- The database is currently J IB and is not expected to grow beyond 3 TB. The payment processing system has the following compliance related requirement • Encrypt data in transit and at test. Only the front-end and middle-tier components must be able to access the encryption keys that protect the date store. • Keep backups of the two separate physical locations that are at last 200 miles apart and can be restored for op to seven years. • Support blocking inbound and outbound traffic based on the source IP address, the description IP address, and the port number • Collect Windows security logs from all the middle-tier servers and retain the log for a period of seven years, • Inspect inbound and outbound traffic from the from-end tier by using highly available network appliances. • Only allow all access to all the tiers from the internal network of Contoso. Tape backups ate configured by using an on-premises deployment or Microsoft System Center Data protection Manager (DPMX and then shaped ofsite for long term storage Historical Transaction Query System Contoso recently migrate a business-Critical workload to Azure. The workload contains a NET web server for querying the historical transaction data residing in azure Table Storage. The NET service is accessible from a client app that was developed in-house and on the client computer in the New Your office. The data in the storage is 50 GB and is not except to increase. Information Security Requirement The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management n performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger multi-factor authentication prompt automatically Legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. Planned Changes Contoso plans to implement the following changes: - Migrate the payment processing system to Azure. - Migrate the historical transaction data to Azure Cosmos DB to address the performance issues. Migration Requirements Contoso identifies the following general migration requirements: Infrastructure services must remain available if a region or a data center fails. Failover must occur without any administrative intervention - Whenever possible. Azure managed serves must be used to management overhead - Whenever possible, costs must be minimized. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the payment processing system: - If a data center fails, ensure that the payment processing system remains available without any administrative intervention. The middle-tier and the web front end must continue to operate without any additional configurations- - If that the number of compute nodes of the from -end and the middle tiers of the payment processing system can increase or decrease automatically based on CPU utilization. - Ensure that each tier of the payment processing system is subject to a Service level Agreement (SLA) of 9959 percent availability - Minimize the effort required to modify the middle tier API and the back-end tier of the payment processing system. - Generate alerts when unauthorized login attempts occur on the middle-tier virtual machines. - Insure that the payment processing system preserves its current compliance status. - Host the middle tier of the payment processing system on a virtual machine. Contoso identifies the following requirements for the historical transaction query system: - Minimize the use of on-premises infrastructure service. - Minimize the effort required to modify the .NET web service querying Azure Cosmos DB. - If a region fails, ensure that the historical transaction query system remains available without any administrative intervention. Current Issue The Contoso IT team discovers poor performance of the historical transaction query as the queries frequently cause table scans. Information Security Requirements The IT security team wants to ensure that identity management is performed by using Active Directory. Password hashes must be stored on-premises only. Access to all business-critical systems must rely on Active Directory credentials. Any suspicious authentication attempts must trigger a multi-factor authentication prompt automatically. legitimate users must be able to authenticate successfully by using multi-factor authentication. You need to recommend a solution for protecting the content of the payment processing system. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) B.Azure Storage Service Encryption C.Always Encrypted with randomized encryption D.Always Encrypted with deterministic encryption Answer: D QUESTION 346 You deploy an Azure virtual machine that runs an ASP.NET application. The application will be accessed from the internet by the users at your company. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users are pre-authenticated by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account before they can connect to the ASP.NET application What should you include in the recommendation? A.an Azure AD enterprise application B.Azure Traffic Manager C.a public Azure Load Balancer D.Azure Application Gateway Answer: B QUESTION 347 You are designing a microservices architecture that will use Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) to host pods that run containers. Each pod deployment will host a separate API Each API will be implemented as a separate service- You need to recommend a solution to make the APIs available to external users from Azure API Management. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Control access to the APIs by using mutual US authentication between API Management and the AKS-based APIs. - Provide access to the APIs by using a single IP address. What should you recommend to provide access to the APIs? A.custom network security groups (NSGs) B.the LoadBelancer service in AKS C.the Ingress Controller in AKS Answer: C QUESTION 348 Your company plans to use a separate Azure subscription for each of its business units. You identify the following governance requirements: - Each business unit will analyze costs for different workloads such as production, development, and testing. - The company will analyze costs by business unit and workload. What should you use to meet the governance requirements? A.Azure Advisor alerts and Azure Logic Apps B.Microsoft Intune and compliance policies C.Azure management groups and RBAC D.tags and Azure Policy Answer: D QUESTION 349 You have an Azure SQL Database elastic pool. You need to monitor the resource usage of the elastic pool for anomalous database activity based on historic usage patterns. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you include in the solution? A.a metric alert that uses a dynamic threshold B.a metric alert that uses a static threshold C.a log alert that uses a dynamic threshold D.a log alert that uses a static threshold Answer: A QUESTION 350 You have 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator must verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved by the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in Identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy W?Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: A QUESTION 351 You are designing an Azure web app that will use Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) for authentication. You need to recommend a solution to provide users from multiple Azure AD tenants with access to App1. The solution must ensure that the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1. Which two types of objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is world one point. A.Azure AD managed identities B.an identity Experience Framework policy C.Azure AD conditional access policies D.a Microsoft intune app protection policy E.an Azure application security group F.Azure AD guest accounts Answer: DE QUESTION 352 You have an Azure subscription that contains two applications named App1 and App2. App1 is a sales processing application. When a transaction in App1 requires shipping, a message is added to an Azure Storage account queue, and then App2 listens to the queue (or relevant transactions. In the future, additional applications will be added that will process some of the shipping requests based on the specific details of the transactions. You need to recommend a replacement for the storage account queue to ensure that each additional application will be able to read the relevant transactions. What should you recommend? A.one Azure Service Bus queue B.one Azure Service Bus topic C.one Azure Data Factory pipeline D.multiple storage account queues Answer: D QUESTION 353 You manage an on-premises network and Azure virtual networks. You need to create a secure connection over a private network between the on-premises network and the Azure virtual networks. The connection must offer a redundant pair of cross connections to provide high availability. What should you recommend? A.Azure Load Balancer B.virtual network peering C.VPN Gateway D.ExpressRoute Answer: D QUESTION 354 You need to create an Azure Storage account that uses a custom encryption key. What do you need to implement the encryption? A.an Azure key vault in the tame Azure region as the storage account B.a managed identity that is configured to access the storage account C.a certificate issued by an integrated certification authority (CA) and stored in Azure Key Vault D.Azure Active Directory Premium subscription Answer: C QUESTION 355 Your company purchases an app named App1. You need to recommend a solution 10 ensure that App 1 can read and modify access reviews. What should you recommend? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. B.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, register App1. from the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. C.From API Management services, publish the API of App1. and then delegate permissions to the Microsoft Graph API. D.From API Management services, publish the API of App1 From the Access control (1AM) blade, delegate permissions. Answer: B QUESTION 356 Your company provides customer support for multiple Azure subscriptions and third-party hosting providers. You are designing a centralized monitoring solution. The solution must provide the following services: - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the third-party hosting providers into a centralized repository. - Collect log and diagnostic data from all the subscriptions into a centralized repository. - Automatically analyze log data and detect threats. - Provide automatic responses to known events. Which Azure service should you include in the solution? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Log Analytics C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Application Insights Answer: D QUESTION 357 You have an Azure web app that uses an Azure key vault named KeyVault1 in the West US Azure region. You are designing a disaster recovery plan for KeyVault1. You plan to back up the keys in KeyVault1. You need to identify to where you can restore the backup. What should you identify? A.KeyVault1 only B.the same region only C.the same geography only D.any region worldwide Answer: B QUESTION 358 You nave 200 resource groups across 20 Azure subscriptions. Your company's security policy states that the security administrator most verify all assignments of the Owner role for the subscriptions and resource groups once a month. All assignments that are not approved try the security administrator must be removed automatically. The security administrator must be prompted every month to perform the verification. What should you use to implement the security policy? A.Access reviews in identity Governance B.role assignments in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM) C.Identity Secure Score in Azure Security Center D.the user risk policy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection Answer: B QUESTION 359 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs. Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 360 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen. You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster that hosts 20 virtual machines. Some virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and some run Linux. You plan to migrate the virtual machines to an Azure subscription. You need to recommend a solution to replicate the disks of the virtual machines to Azure. The solution must ensure that the virtual machines remain available during the migration of the disks. Solution: You recommend implementing an Azure Storage account and then running AzCopy. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.NO Answer: B Explanation: AzCopy only copy files, not the disks. Instead use Azure Site Recovery. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-overview QUESTION 361 Your company wants to use an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) hybrid identity solution. You need to ensure that users can authenticate if the internet connection is unavailable. The solution must minimize authentication prompts for the users. What should you include in the solution? A.an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server B.pass-through authentication and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) C.password hash synchronization and Azure AD Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) Answer: C QUESTION 362 You need to design a highly available Azure SQL database that meets the following requirements: - Failover between replicas of the database must occur without any data loss. - The database must remain available in the event of a zone outage. - Costs must be minimized. Which deployment option should you use? A.Azure SQL Database Hyperscale B.Azure SQL Database Premium C.Azure SQL Database Serverless D.Azure SQL Database Managed Instance General Purpose Answer: D QUESTION 363 Drag and Drop Question Your on-premises network contains a server named Server1 that runs an ASP.NET application named App1. You have a hybrid deployment of Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users sign in by using their Azure AD account and Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) when they connect to App1 from the internet. Which three Azure services should you recommend be deployed and configured in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate services from the list of services to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 364 Hotspot Question You need to design an Azure policy that will implement the following functionality: - For new resources, assign tags and values that match the tags and values of the resource group to which the resources are deployed. - For existing resources, identify whether the tags and values match the tags and values of the resource group that contains the resources. - For any non-compliant resources, trigger auto-generated remediation tasks to create missing tags and values. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. What should you include in the design? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 365 Hotspot Question You are designing a cost-optimized solution that uses Azure Batch to run two types of jobs on Linux nodes. The first job type will consist of short-running tasks for a development environment. The second job type will consist of long-running Message Passing Interface (MP1) applications for a production environment that requires timely Job completion. You need to recommend the pool type and node type for each job type. The solution must minimize compute charges and leverage Azure Hybrid Benefit whenever possible. What should you recommend? To answr, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 PDF and AZ-304 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uaSIPxmcHkdYozBoAS9DD53SRhiqALx5?usp=sharing
Vidperk Review
In this Vidperk review, we are here to show you the best usage case of the software before you want to buy it. And of course, with the type of the app, i have determined the best combination, which is going to be a landing page builder or any where that allows you to embed custom HTML form code. 1.Vidperk Review - Use it First Before using, you need to provide your video url at first. It should be from Youtube, Vimeo and other video hosting provider. It can even work for a raw mp4 video link. The first thing to do is to provide the graphic for video pausing. Basically, this is to interest people to continue watching your video or not. To help you start faster, the product creator has included a library with tons of templates elements. You just need to design it for your own usage. And also take note, you can also insert additional elements, like emoji, button or something else. And in the next part, you need to set time that people must watch in order to get your rewards. But don't set it to high, should be below 5 minutes. What we are aiming is to prevent people from skipping the video from the first 15 seconds. After that, you need to give people the promised bonus download link. It can be a pdf file, a zip file, a downloadable file or something else. Lastly, you have a ready to go embed code that you can use with any web page builder. 2.VidPerk Review - Use with Fastpage As you can see, the app can generate the code for you to work with any page builder. And the builder i would introduce to work with is Fastpage thanks to the fast loading and the affordable price. You just need to paste the embed code from your Vidperk account in order to use this feature. So, you can share the page and spread your video to the world. Official Link:
2021/January Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 Exam Dumps and 156-915.80 Exam Questions(Q542-Q562)
QUESTION 542 Where do you find the migrate tool for upgrading? A.Download from Gaia web portal or use migrate tool from the folder install ISO image linux \upgrade_tools B.Download fromGaia web portal or find in target server folder $FWDIR/bin/upgrade_tools C.Download the latest version from Check Point Support Center or find in target server folder $FWDIR/ bin/upgrade_tools Answer: B QUESTION 543 Choose the correct syntax to add a new host named "emailserver1" with IP address 10.50.23.90 using GAiA Management CLI? A.mgmt._cli add host name "myHost12 ip" address 10.50.23.90 B.mgmt._cli add host name ip-address 10.50.23.90 C.mgmt._cli add host "emailserver1" address 10.50.23.90 D.mgmt._cli add host name "emailserver1" ip-address 10.50.23.90 Answer: D QUESTION 544 What is the recommended number of physical network interfaces in a Mobile Access cluster deployment? A.4 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization, a fourth interface leading to the Security Management Server. B.3 Interfaces - an interface leading to the organization, a second interface leading to the internet, a third interface for synchronization C.1 interface - an interface leading to the organization and the Internet, and configure for synchronization D.2 interfaces - a data interface leading to the organization and the Internet, a second interface for synchronization Answer: B QUESTION 545 What are the main stages of a policy installation? A.Verification & Compilation, Transfer and Commit B.Initiation, Conversion and FWD REXEC C.Verification, Commit, Installation D.Initiation, Conversion and Save Answer: A QUESTION 546 You need to see which hotfixes are installed on your gateway, which command would you use? A.cpinfo –h all B.cpinfo –o hotfix C.cpinfo –l hotfix D.cpinfo –y all Answer: D QUESTION 547 What is the benefit of Manual NAT over Automatic NAT? A.If you create a new Security Policy, the Manual NAT rules will be transferred to this new policy B.There is no benefit since Automatic NAT has in any case higher priority over Manual NAT C.You have the full control about the priority of the NAT rules D.On IPSO and GAIA Gateways, it is handled in stateful manner Answer: C QUESTION 548 Which of the following is a task of the CPD process? A.Invoke and monitor critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail B.Transfers messages between Firewall processes C.Log forwarding D.Responsible for processing most traffic on a security gateway Answer: B QUESTION 549 You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server? A.fwd B.fwm C.cpd D.cpwd Answer: B QUESTION 550 What are the blades of Threat Prevention? A.IPS, QoS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction B.DLP, AntiVirus, QoS, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction C.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot D.IPS, AntiVirus, AntiBot, Threat Emulation/Extraction Answer: D QUESTION 551 Which one of the following is NOT a configurable Compliance Regulation? A.GLBA B.CJIS C.SOCI D.NCIPA Answer: C QUESTION 552 Which statements below are CORRECT regarding Threat Prevention profiles in SmartConsole? A.You can assign only one profile per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule Only. B.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one rule only. C.You can assign multiple profiles per gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. D.You can assign only one profile pre gateway and a profile can be assigned to one or more rules. Answer: C QUESTION 553 Which process handles connections from SmartConsole R80? A.fwd B.cpmd C.cpm D.cpd Answer: C QUESTION 554 John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for marking changes? A.secondary Smartcenter B.active SmartConsole C.connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA D.Primary Log Server Answer: B QUESTION 555 In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy? A.Access Control Policy B.Through the Mobile Console C.Shared Gateways Policy D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab Answer: A QUESTION 556 What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes? A.top B.cptop C.cphaprob list D.cpwd_admin list Answer: D QUESTION 557 After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server? A.Run command "set api start" in CLISH mode B.Run command "mgmt._cli set api start" in Expert mode C.Run command "mgmt. api start" in CLISH mode D.Run command "api start" in Expert mode Answer: D QUESTION 558 When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use? A.Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 B.To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 C.Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75 D."Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76 Answer: B QUESTION 559 Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters from Dashboard to delete old log entries when available disk space is less than or equal to _______. A.30% B.40% C.20% D.15% Answer: D QUESTION 560 In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in? A.TXT, XML and CSV B.PDF and TXT C.PDF, HTML, and XML D.PDF and HTML Answer: D QUESTION 561 With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway? A.Threat Cloud Intelligence B.Threat Prevention Software Blade Package C.Endpoint Total Protection D.Traffic on port 25 Answer: B QUESTION 562 In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different? A.SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless B.SSL VPN adds and extra VPN header to the packet, IPsec VPN does not C.IPsec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this D.IPsec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter; SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 156-915.80 PDF and 156-915.80 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing
(January-2021)New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF Dumps and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q107-Q127)
QUESTION 107 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that uses an email domain named @contoso.com. You recently purchased an email domain named fabrikam.com. You need to ensure that all the users in the tenant can receive email messages by using the @fabrikam.com email domain. The solution must ensure that the users can continue to receive email by using the @contoso.com email domain. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, add the fabrikam.com email domain. B.From the Exchange admin center, add an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, modify the organization profile. D.From the Exchange admin center, add a remote domain for fabrikam.com. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. Answer: AE Explanation: A: the first step is to add the Fabrikam.com domain to Microsoft 365. You would also need to verify the domain (verify that you own the domain). E: create a script that runs the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to add an @fabrikam.com email address to each mailbox. QUESTION 108 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. Users in the advertising department and the editorial department of the company have mailboxes in Exchange Online. A company policy requires that the advertising department users and the editorial department users be segmented based on the following requirements: - The advertising department users must not see the editorial department users in the global address list (GAL). - The editorial department users must not see the advertising department users in the GAL. - The editorial department users must be treated as external recipients of the advertising department users. - The advertising department users must be treated as external recipients of the editorial department users. You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements and minimizes costs and effort. What should you recommend? A.Migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the on-premises organization, and then enable address book policy (ABP) routing. B.In the Exchange Online tenant, create separate address book policies (ABPs) for the advertising and editorial departments. C.Purchase an additional Microsoft 365 subscription, and then migrate all the mailboxes of the advertising department to the new subscription. D.Create two address book policies (ABPs) in Exchange Online, and then enable ABP routing for the Exchange Online tenant. Answer: D QUESTION 109 You have a Microsoft 365 environment that contains 1,000 mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution to prevent all the mobile devices that use the Exchange ActiveSync protocol from authenticating by using Basic authentication. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure the CAS mailbox settings for each mailbox. B.Implement Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA). C.Create an authentication policy. D.Create a conditional access policy. E.Create a device access rule. Answer: CD QUESTION 110 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. The company has 10,000 mailboxes. Each department at the company has 1,000 mailboxes. You need to ensure that when users query the global address list (GAL), they can view only the list of the users in their department. What should you create? A.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 email address policies B.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and one address book policy (ABP) C.one GAL, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 address book policies (ABPs), and one email address policy D.10 GALs, 10 offline address books (OABs), 10 address lists, 10 room lists, and 10 address book policies (ABPs) Answer: D QUESTION 111 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You add 100 new users and create a mailbox for each user. The new users have the City attribute in Active Directory set to Seattle. You need to create a separate global address list (GAL) that contains only users who have the City attribute set to Seattle. The solution must ensure that any new users who have the City attribute of Seattle are added automatically to the new GAL. What should you do? A.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create an Office 365 group that uses a dynamic membership rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, create a new GAL. C.Run the New-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet to create a new email address policy that uses a recipient filter. D.Run the New-GlobalAddressList cmdlet to create a new address list. Answer: D QUESTION 112 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. The on-premises organization contains several Exchange Server 2019 servers. You discover that delivery fails for all email messages sent from the on-premises organization to Microsoft 365. You discover that the certificate for an on-premises Exchange server expired. You need to resolve the issue as quickly possible. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do on the on-premises Exchange server? A.Create a new self-signed certificate. B.Generate a certificate renewal request. C.Generate a certificate request. D.Add the certificate for a new root certification authority (CA). Answer: B QUESTION 113 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. All users have Exchange Online mailboxes. Your company has 10 projectors that are used by 30 managers. You need to recommend a solution to manage the availability and scheduling of the projectors. The solution must NOT require additional Microsoft 365 licenses. What Exchange Online object should you recommend creating for each projector? A.a public folder B.a distribution list C.a user mailbox D.a resource mailbox Answer: D Explanation: Resource mailboxes are for the scheduling of resources such as projectors. They do not require a license. QUESTION 114 You recently implemented a hybrid deployment that contains a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 server named Server1. The public IP address of Server1 is 131.107.1.100. The deployment is configured as shown in the following table. Users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that they receive non-delivery reports (NDRs) when they attempt to send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019. You need to ensure that the email is delivered successfully. The solution must ensure that email delivery is successful for all the users at your company. What should you do? A.Configure the remote domain to use a value of contoso.com. B.Modify the MX record to point to the internal Exchange servers. C.Configure the Outbound connector to use a smart host of 131.107.1.100. D.Configure the accepted domain to use a value of *. Answer: C QUESTION 115 Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription. You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com. You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer. You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients. What should you use? A.the SMTP protocol logs B.a URL trace C.the transport server logs D.a message trace Answer: D QUESTION 116 You have a hybrid deployment between a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant and an on-premises Exchange Server 2019 organization. Several users hosted in Microsoft 365 report that when they send email messages to mailboxes hosted in Exchange Server 2019, the messages fail to be delivered. You need to examine the non-delivery reports (NDRs) sent to the Microsoft 365 mailboxes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the transport logs. B.From an on-premises Exchange server, use the SMTP logs. C.From the on-premises Exchange admin center, use a message trace. D.From the Exchange admin center, use a message trace. E.From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Queue cmdlet. Answer: CD QUESTION 117 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to configure the organization to use Exchange Online Protection (EOP) for the message hygiene of all inbound and outbound email. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install an Exchange hybrid server. B.For the organization, configure an MX record that points to Microsoft Office 365. C.Create a hybrid organization relationship. D.From the on-premises organization, create a connector to relay outbound email to Microsoft Office 365. E.Create a Microsoft Office 365 Connector to the on-premises organization. F.Create on-premises transport rules to control the outbound message flow. Answer: BDE QUESTION 118 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. The company has a finance department. You need to move all the on-premises mailboxes of the finance department to Exchange Online. The bulk of the move operation must occur during a weekend when the company's Internet traffic is lowest. The move must then be finalized the following Monday. The solution must minimize disruption to end users. What should you do first? A.Create a batch migration and select the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. B.Run the New-MigrationBatch cmdlet and specify the StartAfter parameter. C.Create a batch migration and clear the Automatically complete the migration batch check box. D.Create a script that moves most of the mailboxes on Friday at 22:00 and the remaining mailboxes on Monday at 09:00. Answer: C QUESTION 119 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the public folders shown in the following table. You plan to migrate the public folders to Exchange Online to improve the collaboration options available to users. Which public folders can be migrated to Office 365 groups without losing the folders' existing functionality? A.PF2 and PF3 only B.PF2 only C.PF1 and PF2 only D.PF1 only E.PF3 only Answer: A QUESTION 120 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You need to migrate 1,000 users to Exchange Online. The migrated users must support Hybrid Modern Authentication (HMA). Which migration method should you use? A.cutover migration B.full hybrid migration C.minimal hybrid migration D.express hybrid migration Answer: B QUESTION 121 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all email communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alerts message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first? A.Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication. B.Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. C.Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery. D.Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet. Answer: D QUESTION 122 You have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to configure the environment to support a hybrid deployment. You need to ensure that you can migrate mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. Which two ports should be open between Exchange Online and the on-premises organization? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.25 B.80 C.143 D.389 E.443 F.993 Answer: AE QUESTION 123 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant that contains a retention policy named Policy1 and a user named User1. Policy1 is assigned to all users and contains the retention tags shown in the following table. Tag3 is applied to an email message in the inbox of User1. You remove Tag3 from Policy1. What will occur to the message? A.The existing retention tag will be retained. B.The existing retention tag will be removed. C.The default mailbox retention tag will apply. D.The default folder retention tag will apply. Answer: A QUESTION 124 You have a Microsoft Exchange Online tenant. You need to perform an In-Place eDiscovery search. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize administrative effort. - Search both public folders and mailboxes. - Use an In-Place Hold to place the search results on hold. What should you do in the Microsoft 365 compliance center? A.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. B.Search the public folders first, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. Search the mailboxes second, and then place the results on In-Place Hold. C.Search the public folders and the mailboxes in a single search. Once the search completes, place only the mailboxes that contain results and the public folders on In-Place Hold. Answer: A QUESTION 125 You have an Exchange Online tenant. You need to ensure that the users in your company's finance department can select email messages that will be deleted automatically one year later. The solution must apply only to the finance department users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Publish a label to the finance department. B.Create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that uses the sensitive information type. C.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure the retention policy settings. D.Create a label that has a retention setting of one year. E.For each mailbox in the finance department, configure Message Delivery Restrictions. Answer: AD Explanation: Create a retention label and publish it to the finance department users. QUESTION 126 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A safe attachments policy that uses Dynamic Delivery is applied to all recipients who match your SMTP domains. You need to prevent attachments from being scanned when internal users send email to one another. What should you do? A.From the Exchange admin center, create a transport rule. B.From the Exchange admin center, modify the malware filter. C.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy. D.From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the Service assurance settings. Answer: A Explanation: Create a transport rule (or mail flow rule as they are called nowadays) to configure the message header: X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SkipSafeAttachmentProcessing. QUESTION 127 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. A user attempts to send an email message to an external recipient and receives the following error message: "Your message couldn't be delivered because you weren't recognized as a valid sender. The most common reason for this is that your email address is suspected of sending spam and it's no longer allowed to send messages outside of your organization. Contact your email admin for assistance. Remove Server returned `550 5.1.8 Access denied, bad outbound sender'." You need to ensure that the user can send email to external recipients. What should you use? A.Threat management in the Security & Compliance admin center. B.Data loss prevention in the Security & Compliance admin center. C.compliance management in the Exchange admin center D.action center in the Exchange admin center Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12SiwmGjZIvvhv_i27uRu4wZaSJ2j694M?usp=sharing
(2021-January-Version)Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions Free Share(Q212-Q232)
QUESTION 212 You need to manage a third-party application that will run on a Compute Engine instance. Other Compute Engine instances are already running with default configuration. Application installation files are hosted on Cloud Storage. You need to access these files from the new instance without allowing other virtual machines (VMs) to access these files. What should you do? A.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. B.Create the instance with the default Compute Engine service account. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. C.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Grant the service account permissions on Cloud Storage. D.Create a new service account and assign this service account to the new instance. Add metadata to the objects on Cloud Storage that matches the metadata on the new instance. Answer: C QUESTION 213 The sales team has a project named Sales Data Digest that has the ID acme-data-digest You need to set up similar Google Cloud resources for the marketing team but their resources must be organized independently of the sales team. What should you do? A.Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing learn for acme data digest B.Create a Project Lien on acme-data digest and then grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team C.Create another protect with the ID acme-marketing-data-digest for the Marketing team and deploy the resources there D.Create a new protect named Meeting Data Digest and use the ID acme-data-digest Grant the Project Editor role to the Marketing team. Answer: C QUESTION 214 Your organization uses Active Directory (AD) to manage user identities. Each user uses this identity for federated access to various on-premises systems. Your security team has adopted a policy that requires users to log into Google Cloud with their AD identity instead of their own login. You want to follow the Google-recommended practices to implement this policy. What should you do? A.Sync Identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then enable SAML for single sign-on B.Sync Identities in the Google Admin console, and then enable Oauth for single sign-on C.Sync identities with 3rd party LDAP sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with (he same credentials D.Sync identities with Cloud Directory Sync, and then copy passwords to allow simplified login with the same credentials. Answer: A QUESTION 215 You need to immediately change the storage class of an existing Google Cloud bucket. You need to reduce service cost for infrequently accessed files stored in that bucket and for all files that will be added to that bucket in the future. What should you do? A.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Change the default storage class for the bucket B.Use the gsutil to rewrite the storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on the bucket C.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket. Set up Object Lifecycle management on lite bucket D.Create a new bucket and change the default storage class for the bucket import the files from the previous bucket into the new bucket Answer: B QUESTION 216 You are assigned to maintain a Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) cluster named dev that was deployed on Google Cloud. You want to manage the GKE configuration using the command line interface (CLI). You have just downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK. You want to ensure that future CLI commands by default address this specific cluster. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud config sot container/cluster dev B.Use the command gcloud container clusters update dev C.Create a file called gke. default in the -/ .gcloud folder that contains the cluster name D.Create a file called defaults. j son in the -/.gcioud folder that contains the cluster name Answer: B QUESTION 217 You need to track and verity modifications to a set of Google Compute Engine instances in your Google Cloud project. In particular, you want to verify OS system patching events on your virtual machines (VMs). What should you do? A.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the Admin Event logs B.Review the Compute Engine activity logs Select and review the System Event logs C.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging review the Compute Engine syslog logs D.Install the Cloud Logging Agent In Cloud Logging, review the Compute Engine operation logs Answer: A QUESTION 218 Your auditor wants to view your organization's use of data in Google Cloud. The auditor is most interested in auditing who accessed data in Cloud Storage buckets. You need to help the auditor access the data they need. What should you do? A.Turn on Data Access Logs for the buckets they want to audit, and then build a query in the log viewer that filters on Cloud Storage. B.Assign the appropriate permissions, and then create a Data Studio report on Admin Activity Audit Logs. C.Assign the appropriate permissions, and the use Cloud Monitoring to review metrics. D.Use the export logs API to provide the Admin Activity Audit Logs in the format they want. Answer: D QUESTION 219 Your organization has three existing Google Cloud projects. You need to bill the Marketing department for only their Google Cloud services for a new initiative within their group. What should you do? A.1.Verify that you ace assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role tor your organization's Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 2.Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account B.1.Verify that you are assigned the Billing Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key-value project labels to department marketing for all services in this project C.1.Verify that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3. Link the new project to a Marketing Billing Account. D.1.Verity that you are assigned the Organization Administrator IAM role for your organization's Google Cloud account 2.Create a new Google Cloud Project for the Marketing department 3.Set the default key value project labels to department marketing for all services in this protect Answer: A QUESTION 220 You will have several applications running on different Compute Engine instances in the same project. You want to specify at a more granular level the service account each instance uses when calling Google Cloud APIs. What should you do? A.When creating the instances, specify a Service Account for each instance B.When creating the instances, assign the name of each Service Account as instance metadata C.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to specify a Service Account for each instance D.After starting the instances, use gcloud compute instances update to assign the name of the relevant Service Account as instance metadata Answer: C QUESTION 221 You need to add a group of new users to Cloud Identity. Some of the users already have existing Google accounts. You want to follow one of Google's recommended practices and avoid conflicting accounts. What should you do? A.Invite the user to transfer their existing account B.Invite the user to use an email alias to resolve the conflict C.Tell the user that they must delete their existing account D.Tell the user to remove all personal email from the existing account Answer: B QUESTION 222 You are running multiple microservices in a Kubernetes Engine cluster. One microservice is rendering images. The microservice responsible for the image rendering requires a large amount of CPU time compared to the memory it requires. The other microservices are workloads that are optimized for n1-standard machine types. You need to optimize your cluster so that all workloads are using resources as efficiently as possible. What should you do? A.Assign the pods of the image rendering microservice a higher pod priority than the older microservices B.Create a node pool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the image rendering microservice. Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for the other microservices C.Use the node pool with general-purpose machine type nodes for lite mage rendering microservice . Create a nodepool with compute-optimized machine type nodes for the other microservices D.Configure the required amount of CPU and memory in the resource requests specification of the image rendering microservice deployment. Keep the resource requests for the other microservices at the default Answer: B QUESTION 223 You have been asked to set up the billing configuration for a new Google Cloud customer. Your customer wants to group resources that share common IAM policies. What should you do? A.Use labels to group resources that share common IAM policies B.Use folders to group resources that share common IAM policies C.Set up a proper billing account structure to group IAM policies D.Set up a proper project naming structure to group IAM policies Answer: B QUESTION 224 You manage three Google Cloud projects with the Cloud Monitoring API enabled. You want to follow Google-recommended practices to visualize CPU and network metrics for all three projects together. What should you do? A.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard 2. Collect metrics and publish them into the Pub/Sub topics 3. Add CPU and network Charts (or each of (he three projects B.1. Create a Cloud Monitoring Dashboard. 2. Select the CPU and Network metrics from the three projects. 3. Add CPU and network Charts lot each of the three protects. C.1 Create a Service Account and apply roles/viewer on the three projects 2. Collect metrics and publish them lo the Cloud Monitoring API 3. Add CPU and network Charts for each of the three projects. D.1. Create a fourth Google Cloud project 2. Create a Cloud Workspace from the fourth project and add the other three projects Answer: B QUESTION 225 You have deployed multiple Linux instances on Compute Engine. You plan on adding more instances in the coming weeks. You want to be able to access all of these instances through your SSH client over me Internet without having to configure specific access on the existing and new instances. You do not want the Compute Engine instances to have a public IP. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy (or HTTPS resources B.Configure Cloud Identity-Aware Proxy for SSH and TCP resources. C.Create an SSH keypair and store the public key as a project-wide SSH Key D.Create an SSH keypair and store the private key as a project-wide SSH Key Answer: C QUESTION 226 You are assisting a new Google Cloud user who just installed the Google Cloud SDK on their VM. The server needs access to Cloud Storage. The user wants your help to create a new storage bucket. You need to make this change in multiple environments. What should you do? A.Use a Deployment Manager script to automate creating storage buckets in an appropriate region B.Use a local SSD to improve performance of the VM for the targeted workload C.Use the gsutii command to create a storage bucket in the same region as the VM D.Use a Persistent Disk SSD in the same zone as the VM to improve performance of the VM Answer: A QUESTION 227 You are managing a Data Warehouse on BigQuery. An external auditor will review your company's processes, and multiple external consultants will need view access to the data. You need to provide them with view access while following Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Editor B.Grant each individual external consultant the role of BigQuery Viewer C.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants and grant the group the role of BigQuery Editor D.Create a Google Group that contains the consultants, and grant the group the role of BigQuery Viewer Answer: D QUESTION 228 You received a JSON file that contained a private key of a Service Account in order to get access to several resources in a Google Cloud project. You downloaded and installed the Cloud SDK and want to use this private key for authentication and authorization when performing gcloud commands. What should you do? A.Use the command gcloud auth login and point it to the private key B.Use the command gcloud auth activate-service-account and point it to the private key C.Place the private key file in the installation directory of the Cloud SDK and rename it to "credentials ison" D.Place the private key file in your home directory and rename it to `'GOOGLE_APPUCATION_CREDENTiALS". Answer: B QUESTION 229 Your company has an internal application for managing transactional orders. The application is used exclusively by employees in a single physical location. The application requires strong consistency, fast queries, and ACID guarantees for multi-table transactional updates. The first version of the application is implemented inPostgreSQL, and you want to deploy it to the cloud with minimal code changes. Which database is most appropriate for this application? A.BigQuery B.Cloud SQL C.Cloud Spanner D.Cloud Datastore Answer: B QUESTION 230 You are using Data Studio to visualize a table from your data warehouse that is built on top of BigQuery. Data is appended to the data warehouse during the day. At night, the daily summary is recalculated by overwriting the table. You just noticed that the charts in Data Studio are broken, and you want to analyze the problem. What should you do? A.Use the BigQuery interface to review the nightly Job and look for any errors B.Review the Error Reporting page in the Cloud Console to find any errors. C.In Cloud Logging create a filter for your Data Studio report D.Use Cloud Debugger to find out why the data was not refreshed correctly Answer: D QUESTION 231 You have created an application that is packaged into a Docker image. You want to deploy the Docker image as a workload on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image B.Upload the image to Cloud Storage and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the image C.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Service referencing the image. D.Upload the image to Container Registry and create a Kubernetes Deployment referencing the mage Answer: C QUESTION 232 You have just created a new project which will be used to deploy a globally distributed application. You will use Cloud Spanner for data storage. You want to create a Cloud Spanner instance. You want to perform the first step in preparation of creating the instance. What should you do? A.Grant yourself the IAM role of Cloud Spanner Admin B.Create a new VPC network with subnetworks in all desired regions C.Configure your Cloud Spanner instance to be multi-regional D.Enable the Cloud Spanner API Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF and Associate-Cloud-Engineer VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Z0bKeusnOFNlsc3XP3vHM_m_DrdKaFmA?usp=sharing