ugsi
10,000+ Views

The World’s Most-Viewed Photo – The Windows XP ‘Bliss’ Wallpaper – Is a Real, Unaltered Photo

Given that at least 500 million people still use the Windows XP operating system, it’s no surprise that “Bliss,” the bright and beautiful photo of an idyllic field that is the system’s default wallpaper, is considered the most-viewed image of all time. But now that Microsoft has officially pulled its support for the aging operating system, it’s high time we found out exactly what the story is behind this iconic and beautiful background. The famous picture was taken by photographer Charles O’Rear in Napa Valley, California using a Mamiya RZ67 camera, color Fuji Film and a tripod. That’s right – it’s a film photograph! There’s a lot more to the story, however, so check out Microsoft NL’s Youtube videobelow!
3 Comments
Suggested
Recent
No way!! Totally thought it was altered on photoshop!
unaltered?! really?!
@ugsi I will always love this image. Reminds me of the good old days with WIndows 98. Lol
Cards you may also be interested in
SC-200-Prüfungsmaterial, SC-200 Kurs Originalfragen
www.it-pruefungen.ch-----Die Microsoft Security Operations Analyst-Zertifizierung-orig. Prüfungsfragen-übungsfragen kann nach Bestehen der Microsoft SC-200-Prüfung erreicht werden. Dies ist eine recht schwierige Aufgabe, da die tatsächlichen Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsfragen für das Durchlaufen der Microsoft Security Operations Analyst nicht beantwortet werden konnten Prüfung. Jetzt ist dieses Problem behoben, da www.it-pruefungen.ch so umfassende Microsoft SC-200-Fragen zur Vorbereitung enthält, die Ihren Erfolg sichern, ohne auch nur einmal zu verlieren. Microsoft Microsoft 365 SC-200 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung SC-200 Testfragen Prüfungsnummer:SC-200 Prüfungsname:Microsoft Security Operations Analyst Version:V19.99 Anzahl:56 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.ch schätzt Ihre Zeit und Ihr Geld, die Sie in die Erlangung von Microsoft Security Operations Analyst investieren müssen. Deshalb setzen wir alles daran, diese Microsoft SC-200 PDF-Fragen zu erstellen, die vollständig mit aktualisierten Microsoft SC-200-Fragen und Antworten ausgestattet sind. Um sicherzustellen, dass Sie authentische Informationen über den Microsoft Security Operations Analyst-Prüfung und die Branchentrends von SC-200 erhalten, wird www.it-pruefungen.ch von mehr als 90.000 Microsoft-Experten aus aller Welt unterstützt. Ihre aufschlussreichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse ermöglichen es uns, solche Fragen und Antworten zu Microsoft Security Operations Analyst zu stellen, die das SC-200-Muster und das Kriterium der tatsächlichen Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsfragen darstellen. Auf diese Weise üben Sie mit relevanten und näher an den ursprünglichen Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsfragen liegenden Fragen und können die Microsoft Security Operations Analyst-Prüfung problemlos bestehen. Darüber hinaus hilft uns das rechtzeitige Feedback dieser Fachleute, unsere Microsoft SC-200-Fragen mit den neuesten Änderungen des technologischen Fortschritts, Branchentrends oder Änderungen des Microsoft SC-200-Lehrplans und -Standards zu aktualisieren. Wichtige Funktionen von Microsoft SC-200 Fragen: Der einzige Zweck von www.it-pruefungen.ch besteht darin, jedem Benutzer die neuesten Kenntnisse zu vermitteln, die ihm helfen, die Microsoft 365-Prüfung für Identität und Dienste zu bestehen, und ein vielversprechender Teil des Netzwerkbereichs zu sein. Aus diesem Grund führen wir verschiedene Hilfsmittel und Lernmodi ein und Berichte. Unsere Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungssoftware liefert nicht nur hilfreiche Informationen, sondern auch eine Vielzahl von Microsoft Security Operations Analyst-zertifizierungsprüfungs, mit denen Sie Ihren Fortschritt während des gesamten Vorbereitungsprozesses für die Microsoft SC-200-Prüfung selbst bewerten können. Dies geschieht mit einem Tool in unserer Microsoft SC-200-Übungsprüfungssoftware, das Ihre Punktzahl bei jedem Scheinversuch speichert, den Sie anschließend überprüfen können. Sie können Verbesserungen und Verzögerungen im Bohrprozess erkennen und diese fehlerfrei machen, bevor Sie den eigentlichen Microsoft SC-200-Prüfung durchführen. www.it-pruefungen.ch Bietet Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsmaterial in zwei Formaten: www.it-pruefungen.ch möchte sicherstellen, dass Ihre Prüfungsvorbereitung für Microsoft Security Operations Analyst in jeder Hinsicht vollständig und bequem durchgeführt wird. Aus diesem Grund bringen wir unser Prüfungsvorbereitungsmaterial für Microsoft SC-200 in zwei Formaten mit. Microsoft SC-200 Prüfungssoftware und Microsoft SC-200 Fragen PDF-Version, die auf jedem elektronischen Gerät verwendet werden kann. Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungssoftware: Unsere Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungssoftware ist auf jedem Windows-basierten Computer einfach zu verwenden und kann nach dem Kauf sofort heruntergeladen werden. Microsoft SC-200 PDF-Fragen: Die PDF-Version von Microsoft SC-200 Fragen und antworten kann auf Mobiltelefonen oder Tablets verwendet oder sogar gedruckt werden, sodass sie portabel ist und für dieses Format überhaupt keine Installation erforderlich ist. Um die Qualität aufrechtzuerhalten, werden beide Produkte ordnungsgemäß aktualisiert. VERSUCHEN SIE AKTUALISIERT UND GÜLTIG Microsoft Unterlagen und Materialien SC-200 PRÜFUNGSFRAGEN ANTWORTEN: Eines der nützlichsten Tools ist, dass Sie mit unserem Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsimulator die Mock-Prüfungs in Bezug auf die Arten und Zeiten der Microsoft Security Operations Analyst von SC-200 anpassen können. Diese Funktion hilft jedem Kandidaten, der über unterschiedliche Fachkenntnisse verfügt und unterschiedliche Ziele in Bezug auf Microsoft Security Operations Analyst verfolgt. Jetzt kann sich jeder entsprechend seinen Vorbereitungszielen auf die Microsoft SC-200-Prüfung vorbereiten. Ein weiteres erstaunliches Tool, das sich beim Bestehen der Microsoft Security Operations Analyst-Prüfung als große Hilfe erweist, besteht darin, dass unsere Demo-Prüfungs im realen Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsszenario erstellt werden. Auf diese Weise können Sie die tatsächliche Microsoft SC-200-Prüfungsumgebung kennen und sich besser daran anpassen.
One of the first auction houses which started selling online: Cowan’s auction house
With offices in Cincinnati, Cleveland, and Denver, Cowan's auction holds more than 40 auctions each year, with annual sales exceeding $ 16 million. We reach buyers around the world and pride ourselves on our reputation for integrity, customer service, and excellent results. Cowan's Auctions, a full-service house, specializes in American history, Native American and ethnographic, decorative arts, firearms and military, and modern and contemporary art and design. In 2019, Cowan's and Leslie Hindman Auctioneers collaborated to enhance their presence in the nation by launching Hindman, yet the Cowan’s auction Cincinnati is popular amongst these. Photo of Joseph Jenkins Roberts for sale in Cowan’s Auctions Cowan’s Auctions launched its first sale dedicated to African American culture in mid-February. Leading the event is an early daguerreotype of Joseph Jenkins Roberts, the first and seventh president of Liberia. Roberts was born to free black Americans in the early 1800s before settling in Liberia. He helped establish Liberia as a republic and led the state before and after the American Civil War. The available daguerreotype shows Joseph Jenkins Roberts in the 1840s. It was taken before all previously known Robert’s images. The upcoming auction traces the history of the African American experience from the 18th century to the civil rights movement of the 1960s. One of the key lots is a recording of Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.'s 1956 speech at a convention of the National Association of Black Funeral Directors. Few copies of these 33 RPM vinyl records were produced and this is the first to go up for auction. The catalog also features photographs of the civil rights movement, including a press photograph of Dr. King's 1965 march in Montgomery, Alabama. He is shown arm in arm with the Rev. Ralph Abernathy, James Foreman, the Rev. Jesse Douglas, and John Lewis. Prehistoric Pieces From the Art Gerber Collection Before Arthur Joseph Gerber Jr. became involved in photography and art collection, he served as a medic in the US Air Force. Gerber wrote a memoir titled The Art Gerber Story during the last years of his life. The book describes his interest in ancient hunting artifacts, photography, and travel. The next sale, presented by Cowan's Auctions, features numerous artifacts from the Art Gerber collection. The event is the third and final auction featuring his collection. The catalog features several key pieces from the Ohio Valley. One of the highlighted lots is "Snowy" and "Little Snowy", a pair of anthropomorphic Mississippian effigy figures made of aragonite. This particular type of aragonite is believed to be unique to Wyandotte Cave in Crawford County, Indiana. A quartz flagstone, bone hook beads, loose beads, strung bangles, and partial atlatl hook will also be available. American and European Fine Arts and Antiques for Sale in Cowan’s Auctions Gunther Granget was one of the best sculptors in the world, famous for his figures of wild animals. Born in Germany, Granget's interest in nature developed when he was a child. The artist accompanied his father in studies of the land and often drew birds and animals. Granget started working for Lorenz Hutschenreuther, a Bavarian porcelain factory, at the age of 24. The artist became one of the best sculptors in the factory and continued to work there until his retirement. Cowan's upcoming auction event features Hutschenreuther bisque porcelain figurines from Granget. One highlight is First Lesson, a figurative group from the series titled Birds of Forest, Field, and Stream. Granget's realistic sculpture depicts a family of ducks in the reeds. The auction also showcases a 20th-century burgundy Lilihan rug with a Persian floral design and separate floral sprays. These single-weft cotton warp rugs were famous for their American Victorian style and quality. Also on display are John James Audubon's engraving of a Bonaparte flycatcher and 532 Liberty Street by Ohio engraver Davira Fisher. Rounding out the list is sterling silver cutlery set from International Silver Co., Chippendale furniture from Massachusetts, and a Rosenthal tea service. To explore more such auctions interested people can go through auction preview of AuctionDaily. Media source: Auctiondaily
(May-2021)Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q103)
QUESTION 88 Which complication does a NAT introduce in SDP for a SIP call? A.Additional headers due to NAT encapsulation can cause the packet size to exceed the MTU. B.When the client is behind a NAT they may be unable to determine the appropriate offset due to time zones. C.The IP address specified in the connection data field may be an unrouteable internal address. D.The encryption keys advertised in the SDP are only valid for clients not behind a NAT. Answer: D QUESTION 89 Cisco media traversal technology has enabled a secure environment where internal video endpoints call and receive calls from external video endpoints. How does the Expressway-C and Expressway-E communicate? A.Expressway-C establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-E, enabling the Expressway-E in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-C of an incoming call from an external endpoint. B.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-E in the DMZ. Expressway-C, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-E because they are in the same network. C.Expressway-E establishes an outgoing request to Expressway-C, enabling the Expressway-C in the DMZ to notify the internal Expressway-E of an incoming call from an external endpoint. D.Internal endpoints are registered to Expressway-C in the DMZ. Expressway-E, which is also in the DMZ, will receive and make calls on behalf of Expressway-C because they are in the same network. Answer: A QUESTION 90 Which dial plan component is configured in Expressway-C to route a call to the Cisco UCM? A.call routing B.traversal subzone C.call policy D.search rule Answer: A Explanation: https://cmslab.ciscolive.com/pod8/cucm/expctrunk QUESTION 91 Which attribute in the SDP for a call is affected by the static NAT address configuration in an Expressway-E? A.connection B.name C.version D.bandwidth Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-Expressway-Deployment-Guide-X8-10.pdf QUESTION 92 An engineer is deploying an Expressway solution for the SIP domain Cisco.com. Which SRV record should be configured in the public DNS to support inbound B2B calls? A._collab-edge._tls.cisco.com B._cisco-uds._tcp.cisco.com C._sip._tcp.cisco.com D._cuplogin._tcp.cisco.com Answer: C Explanation: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2018/pdf/BRKCOL-2018.pdf QUESTION 93 A call is sent by Cisco UCM to Expressway with a URI of 75080001@expc1a.pod8.test.lab. If (7508...) @expc1a\.pod8\.test\.lab.* is the pattern string, what would be the replacement string of the transform in Expressway to re-write the call so that it becomes 75080001@conf.pod8.test.lab? A.\1@conf\.pod8.test.lab.@ B.\1@conf\.pod8\.test\lab.* C.\1@conf.pod8\.test\.lab D.\1@conf\.pod8\.test.lab.! Answer: C QUESTION 94 Refer to the exhibit. Calls to locally registered endpoints are failing. At present, there are two endpoints registered locally to this Expressway. An H.323 endpoint with an alias of "EndpointA" is registered, and a SIP endpoint with an alias of "EndpointB@pod1.local" is also registered. How is this issue resolved? A.The dialplan must be redesigned to use the transforms to convert the alias into SIP URI format and then use separate search rules for each format that needs to be dialed within the local zone. B.The calls are failing because there are insufficient licenses. Additional licenses must be installed for the Expressway to route these calls. C.The current search rule does not match the call, so the search rule must be modified to include a SIP Variant of "Standards-Based". D.Calling parties are placing calls with the wrong domain. End-users must be instructed not to use the pod1.local domain as that is owned by the local system. Calls to any other domain would work. Answer: A QUESTION 95 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is deploying mobile and remote access in an environment that already had functioning Business to Business calling. Mobile and remote access SIP registrations are failing. To troubleshoot, SIP logs were collected. How is this issue resolved? A.Change the SIP profile on the SIP trunk for the Expressway-E to Standard SIP Profile for TelePresence Endpoint B.Change the "Incoming Port" in the SIP Trunk Security Profile for the Expressway-C to not match SIP line registrations C.Enable autoregistration for the appropriate DN range on the Cisco UCM servers running the CallManager service D.Write a custom normalization script since the "vcs-interop" normalization script does not allow registrations Answer: B QUESTION 96 Refer to the exhibit. Logins and failing via mobile and remote access. How is this resolved? A.Mobile and remote access login has not been enabled for the domain configured in the Expressway-C. The domain must be edited to allow Cisco UCM registrations. B.SIP is disabled on the Expressway-E. The SIP protocol must be enabled on the server. C.No Cisco UCM servers are configured in the Expressway-C. Servers must be added for CallManager and IM and Presence services. D.Although a traversal client zone exists, there is no Unified Communications traversal client zone. One must be created. Answer: C QUESTION 97 Refer to the exhibit. Mobile and remote access is being added to an existing B2B deployment and is failing. When the administrator looks at the alarms on the Expressway-C, the snippets are shown. Which configuration action should the administrator take to fix this issue? A.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TCP must be changed to a value other than 5060 B.The listening port on the Expressway-C for SIP TLS must be changed to a value other than 5061 C.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk must be changed to something other than 5060 or 5061 D.The listening port on the Cisco UCM for the Expressway-C SIP trunk is set to something other than 5060 or 5061. It must be set to 5060 for insecure and 5061 for secure SIP Answer: A QUESTION 98 Refer to the exhibit. The administrator attempted to log in, but Jabber clients cannot log in via mobile and remote access. How is this issue resolved? A.Skype for Business mode must be disabled on the DNS server because it conflicts with Jabber login requirements. B.The domain pod1.local must be deprovisioned from the Webex cloud for Jabber logins. C.A DNS SRV record must be created for _collab-edge._tls.pod1.local that points to the Expressway-D. D.The username jabberuser@pod1.local is invalid. The user should instead sign-in simply as jabberuser. Answer: C QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit showing logs from the Expressway-C, a copy of the Expressway-E certificate, and the UC traversal zone configuration for the Expressway-C. An office administrator is deploying mobile and remote access and sees an issue with the UC traversal zone. The zone is showing "TLS negotiation failure". What is causing this issue? A.The Expressway-E certificate includes the Expressway-C FQDN as a SAN entry B.The Expressway-C is missing the FQDN of Cisco UCM in the Common Name of its certificate C.In the UC Traversal Zone on the Expressway-C, the peer address is set to the IP of the Expressway- E, which is not a SAN entry in the Expressway-E certificate D.The Expressway-E does not have the FQDN of Cisco UCM listed as a SAN in its certificate Answer: D QUESTION 100 An administrator has been tasked to bulk entitle 200 existing users and ensure all future users are automatically configured for the Webex Hybrid Calendar Service. Which two options should be used to configure these users? (Choose two.) A.Export a CSV list of users in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, set the Hybrid Calendar Service to TRUE for users to be enabled, then import the file back to Manage Users menu in the Cisco Webex Control Hub. B.Set up an Auto-Assign template that enables Hybrid Calendar. C.Select the Hybrid Services settings card in the Cisco Webex Control Hub and import a User Status report that contains only users to be enabled. D.On the Users tab in the Cisco Webex Control Hub, check the box next to each user who should be enabled, then click the toggle for the Hybrid Calendar service to turn it on. E.From Cisco Webex Control Hub, verify the domain that your Hybrid Calendar users will use, which automatically activates them for the service. Answer: AE QUESTION 101 What is a requirement when configuring the Cisco Webex Hybrid Message account for accessing the API of the Cisco UCM IM and Presence Service? A.Add a new end-user with the "Standard AXL API Access" role B.Use an application user with only the "Standard CTI Allow Control of All Devices" role C.Use an application user not the main administrator account with the "Standard AXL API Access" role D.Use the main administrator account if it includes the "Standard AXL API Access" role Answer: C QUESTION 102 The Cisco Webex Hybrid Message service is deployed geographically for separate Cisco Unified IM and Presence clusters. What must be configured in the Cisco Webex Control Hub to achieve this deployment? A.geo-locations B.distributed DNS C.verified domains D.resource groups Answer: D QUESTION 103 What should an engineer use to create users for a Cisco Jabber Cloud Deployment? A.Cisco Webex Administration Tool B.Cisco UCM C.Cisco Webex Directory Connector D.Cisco Unified IM and Presence Server Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ULQBToBaq2l2IzA9WVup50JNAMT-vW5M?usp=sharing
Untroubled domain name search | Domain name chase
Untroubled domain name search Untroubled domain name search and straightforward domain name chase. employing a free domain name checker helps to seek out the simplest domain name for your business. you can even have domain names and domain extensions for your business. The beauty of a domain name lies in how innovative and distinctive it is. It will cause you tor impact within the market and can create you unforgettable among the audience. Management of DNS You can even have full management over your DNS for the whole lifetime of your domain name registration. You can check the availability of your desire domain name by using the free domain name checker. Privacy and Security Before shopping for the domain, it should be encrypted as you may have such a lot traffic on your website and the vital privacy and security. Transfer lock Untroubled domain name search conjointly comes with a transfer lock that protects it from any unauthorized transfer or hijack. Relevant domain name Having a relevant name is crucial to offer the individuals the proper perception of your brand. you'll categorical yourself through email or the web site and what the customers consider you. Buy cheap domain registration and conjointly fancy perks that may be to you by the service supplier sort of a distinctive email id relevant in name only to your domain, ballroom dancing verification, and also DNS templates. Visit the place with honest and clear evaluation strategies. Untroubled domain name search should be through with agencies having simple domain renew procedures. When you have a domain in hand, you'll be able to additional attach the e-mail to it; hosting, web site building and additional are often performed on it simply. Staying relevant along with your domain to your business name or brand is very important because it will tell the individuals by the name, what product you sell, or the sort of services you offer. It may facilitate to enhance and build a decent rank over the search engines. Using keywords within the name is additionally a good strategy, and by putting quality content on the site and a decent user experience, you'll be able to build an honest rank for it. Untroubled name search involves a domain name that ought to be short and unforgettable. One has to be inventive and mix keywords with different words to create your domain name inventive and stand out from others. Another vital factor while domain name search is that it should be simple to spell and pronounce so everybody will simply keep in mind that. #cheapdomainregistration, #freedomainnamechecker, #domainnameregistration, #cheapdomainname, #domainnamesearch,
Afinal, o que é VPN? Descubra como cuidar do seu acesso remoto!
Se você tem uma empresa precisa se preocupar com muitas tarefas, ações e responsabilidades, principalmente se possui um espaço físico para trabalhar com seus demais funcionários. As empresas com espaço físico precisam oferecer aos trabalhadores uma boa infraestrutura para que realizem todas suas tarefas e na grande maioria das vezes, isso engloba uma conexão com a internet que seja boa e segura. Ao oferecer computadores e uma rede de internet aos seus funcionários, você precisa se preocupar e ficar atento à segurança do tráfego de dados e informações, afinal arquivos e o histórico da empresa estão atrelados à isso. E é nessa parte que o VPN entra para que você consiga cuidar do acesso remoto. A seguir, veja mais detalhes e entenda perfeitamente o que é VPN e como ele pode ajudar a sua empresa. VPN: o que é? VPN, em nossa língua, significa Rede Virtual Privada e a sua função principal é garantir o tráfego de dados de uma maneira muito mais segura e ainda permitir o acesso remoto protegido à rede interna de uma empresa. Se trata de uma ferramenta de segurança muito mais do que essencial para as empresas, pois você estará protegendo dados e informações referentes ao seu negócio e evitar que suas informações sejam roubadas ou acessadas por hackers. A VPN ganhou mais buscas nesse período em que a grande maioria das empresas estão com seus funcionários trabalhando em home office. Cada funcionário, na sua casa, ao se conectar à internet, é identificado pelo número de IP e os seus dados podem trafegar abertamente, isso significa que podem ser acessados por qualquer pessoa. Tendo uma rede privada, que é oferecida pela VPN, o usuário, os dados e as informações ficam protegidos e não é identificado tão facilmente. A VPN pode ser usada para interligar mais de uma unidade da empresa e para fornecer a conexão remota aos funcionários, por isso ela se tornou tão popular e procurada nos últimos meses. VPN: como funciona? A VPN funciona de uma maneira muito fácil e prática. Vamos dar alguns exemplos para que você consiga entender melhor. Quando acessamos o navegador do nosso computador, na barra de pesquisa e ao lado do endereço eletrônico, há um pequeno cadeado. Esse cadeado é sinônimo de segurança e ele está presente na grande maioria dos sites, e ele informa que a sua navegação está segura e que o seu tráfego de dados só poderá ser acessado pelo servidor daquela empresa/loja/companhia/site. Quando você usa a VPN, essa segurança é expandida para toda a sua conexão. Isso porque, alguns sites não possuem esse cadeado e essa segurança, deixando seus dados expostos. Quando você usa a VPN, a segurança é garantida em todas as situações. Você fica disfarçado e usa um endereço de IP falso. No caso das empresas, ao usar VPN, você se conecta diretamente ao firewall da sua empresa e assim ninguém consegue identificar o seu verdadeiro IP e fica protegido. A sua conexão também é criptografada para que ninguém tenha acesso aos dados que são carregados e baixados. VPN: por que investir? Você já entendeu o que é uma VPN e como ela funciona, mas ainda não está convencido de porquê usá-la na sua empresa? Bem, nós explicamos o motivo. Acontece que quando a sua empresa permite o acesso externo dos seus funcionários, de suas casas por exemplo, há uma troca de dados e informações entre as redes que fica exposta e há grandes riscos de hackers obterem todo esse tráfego e acabarem roubando as informações. Alguns trabalhadores gostam de ir em diferentes lugares para trabalhar como em livrarias e cafeterias com rede Wi-Fi. Essa é uma rede pública que pode ser acessada por qualquer um facilmente e ter acesso a dados como usuário e senha. Com a VPN, todo o acesso de seus funcionários estará 100% seguro e protegido. VPN: conheça os tipos Existem vários tipos de VPN para você escolher e contratar para a sua empresa. Você poderá conhecer três opções a seguir: - VPN Site a Site: é uma VPN muito usada em operações corporativas principalmente no caso de empresas que possuem unidades no Brasil e no exterior ou até mesmo em diferentes estados, pois ajuda a conectar a rede da matriz com as filiais. As empresas podem usar também esse tipo de VPN para se conectar a outras empresas. Nada mais é do que uma ponte virtual que ajuda a reunir redes de diferentes lugares, mantendo uma conexão mais segura e privada; - VPN PPTP: é o tipo mais comum que pode ser usado tanto por empresas quanto por pessoas comuns. Não exige a compra nem mesmo a instalação de um hardware extra, para acessar basta informar o login e a senha de usuários aprovada. Através da conexão com a internet, você se conecta com a rede VPN e se torna um usuário remoto, que não pode ser encontrado. Entretanto, esse tipo de VPN não oferece criptografia; - VPN L2TP: esse é um modelo que se combina com outra ferramenta de segurança para fornecer mais privacidade ainda. Ele forma um túnel entre dois pontos de conexão L2TP e uma VPN, enquanto acontece também a criptografia dos dados. Contrate VPN da SS3 Tecnologia A SS3 Tecnologia é uma empresa focada em serviços de Tecnologia da Informação para corporações que desejam garantir mais segurança, privacidade, agilidade e praticidade no seu ambiente de trabalho e a todos os seus funcionários. Entre os diversos serviços de gestão de TI que são oferecidos pela SS3, está a opção de você obter uma VPN para sua empresa e para os seus funcionários. Eles fazem toda a instalação de acordo com as necessidades da sua empresa, além de explicarem como funciona e ajudarem na criação das senhas para todos os seus colaboradores. Se torna um sistema muito prático e é um investimento excelente para a empresa, que estará garantindo a sua proteção e evitando problemas com hackers ou com vazamento de informações importantes.
(May-2021)Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and 350-801 VCE Dumps(Q189-Q204)
QUESTION 189 What are two functions of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.) A.LDP and BGP can be used for Pseudowire signaling. B.It is used for transparent point-to-multipoint connectivity between Ethernet links/sites. C.BGP is used for signaling customer VPNv4 routes between PE nodes. D.A packet with node segment ID is forwarded along with shortest path to destination. E.Customer traffic is encapsulated in a VPN label when it is forwarded in MPLS network. Answer: CE QUESTION 190 When configuring Control Plane Policing on a router to protect it from malicious traffic, an engineer observes that the configured routing protocols start flapping on that device. Which action in the Control Plane Policy prevents this problem in a production environment while achieving the security objective? A.Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the output direction B.Set the conform-action and exceed-action to transmit initially to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy in the input direction C.Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the input direction D.Set the conform-action to transmit and exceed-action to drop to test the ACLs and transmit rates and apply the Control Plane Policy m the output direction Answer: B QUESTION 191 Refer to the exhibit. The administrator configured route advertisement to a remote low resources rooter to use only the default route to reach any network but failed. Which action resolves this issue? A.Change the direction of the distribute-list command from out to in. B.Remove the line with the sequence number 5 from the prefix list. C.Remove the prefix keyword from the distribute-list command. D.Remove the line with the sequence number 10 from the prefix list. Answer: B QUESTION 192 Refer to the exhibit. The remote server is failing to receive the NetFlow data. Which action resolves the issue? A.Modify the flow transport command transport udp 2055 to move under flow monitor profile. B.Modify the interlace command to Ip flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1 Input. C.Modify the udp port under flow exporter profile to Ip transport udp 4739. D.Modify the flow record command record v4_M to move under flow exporter profile. Answer: B QUESTION 193 A DMVPN single hub topology is using IPsec + mGRE with OSPF. What should be configured on the hub to ensure it will be the designated router? A.tunnel interface of the hub with ip nhrp ospf dr B.OSPF priority to 0 C.route map to set the metrics of learned routes to 110 D.OSPF priority greater than 1 Answer: D QUESTION 194 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator has configured the Customer Edge router (AS 64511) to send only summarized routes toward ISP-1 (AS 100) and ISP-2 (AS 200). router bgp 64511 network 172.16.20.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.21.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.22.0 mask 255.255.255.0 network 172.16.23.0 mask 255.255.255.0 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 After this configuration. ISP-1 and ISP-2 continue to receive the specific routes and the summary route. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.router bgp 64511 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255.255.252.0 summary-only B.router bgp 64511 neighbor 192.168.100.1 summary-only neighbor 192.168.200.2 summary-only C.interface E 0/0 ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! interface E 0/1 ip bgp suppress-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 172.16.20.0/22 ge 24 ! route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10 match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC D.ip prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC deny 172.16.20.0/22 ge 22 ip prefix-list PL BLOCK SPECIFIC permit 172.16.20.0/22 ! route-map BLOCK_SPECIFIC permit 10 match ip address prefix-list PL_BLOCK_SPECIFIC ! router bgp 64511 aggregate-address 172.16.20.0 255 255.252.0 suppress-map BLOCKSPECIFIC Answer: D QUESTION 195 What are two MPLS label characteristics? (Choose two.) A.The label edge router swaps labels on the received packets. B.Labels are imposed in packets after the Layer 3 header. C.LDP uses TCP for reliable delivery of information. D.An MPLS label is a short identifier that identifies a forwarding equivalence class. E.A maximum of two labels can be imposed on an MPLS packet. Answer: AD QUESTION 196 In which two ways does the IPv6 First-Hop Security Binding Table operate? (Choose two.) A.by the recovery mechanism to recover the binding table in the event of a device reboot B.by IPv6 routing protocols to securely build neighborships without the need of authentication C.by IPv6 HSRP to make sure neighbors are authenticated before being used as gateways D.by various IPv6 guard features to validate the data link layer address E.by storing hashed keys for IPsec tunnels for the built-in IPsec features Answer: AD QUESTION 197 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured an IPv6 access list to allow TCP return traffic only, but it is not working as expected. Which changes resolve this issue? A.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any syn deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out B.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any syn deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in C.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any established deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound in D.ipv6 access-list inbound permit tcp any any established deny ipv6 any any log ! interface gi0/0 ipv6 traffic-filter inbound out Answer: C QUESTION 198 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured NTP on a Cisco router to get synchronized time for system and logs from a unified time source. The configuration did not work as desired. Which service must be enabled to resolve the issue? A.Enter the service timestamps log datetime localtime global command. B.Enter the service timestamps log datetime synchronize global command. C.Enter the service timestamps log datetime console global command. D.Enter the service timestamps log datetime clock-period global command Answer: B QUESTION 199 Refer to the exhibit. The engineer configured and connected Router2 to Router1. The link came up but could not establish a Telnet connection to Router1 IPv6 address of 2001:DB8::1. Which configuration allows Router2 to establish a Telnet connection to Router1? A.jpv6 unicast-routing B.permit ICMPv6 on access list INGRESS for Router2 to obtain IPv6 address C.permit ip any any on access list EGRESS2 on Router1 D.IPv6 address on GigabitEthernet0/0 Answer: C QUESTION 200 Refer to the exhibits. An engineer filtered messages based on severity to minimize log messages. After applying the filter, the engineer noticed that it filtered required messages as well. Which action must the engineer take to resolve the issue? A.Configure syslog level 2. B.Configure syslog level 3. C.Configure syslog level 4. D.Configure syslog level 5. Answer: B QUESTION 201 An engineer configured policy-based routing for a destination IP address that does not exist in the routing table. How is the packet treated through the policy for configuring the set ip default next-hop command? A.Packets are not forwarded to the specific next hop. B.Packets are forwarded based on the routing table. C.Packets are forwarded based on a static route. D.Packets are forwarded to the specific next hop. Answer: D QUESTION 202 Refer to the exhibit. R2 has two paths to reach 192.168.13.0/24. but traffic is sent only through R3. Which action allows traffic to use both paths? A.Configure the bandwidth 2000 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2. B.Configure the variance 4 command under the EIGRP process on R2. C.Configure the delay 1 command under interface FastEthernet0/0 on R2. D.Configure the variance 2 command under the EIGRP process on R2 Answer: B QUESTION 203 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured mutual redistribution on R1 and R2 routers, which caused instability in the network. Which action resolves the issue? A.Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to deny when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP. B.Set a tag in the route map when redistributing EIGRP into OSPF on R1, and match the same tag on R2 to allow when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP. C.Advertise summary routes of EIGRP to OSPF and deny specific EIGRP routes when redistributing into OSPF. D.Apply a prefix list of EIGRP network routes in OSPF domain on R1 to propagate back into the EIGRP routing domain. Answer: A QUESTION 204 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP adjacency. Which action establishes EIGRP adjacency? A.Remove the current autonomous system number on one of the routers and change to a different value. B.Remove the passive-interface command from the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration. C.Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 configuration. D.Add the passive-interface command to the R1 configuration so that it matches the R2 configuration. Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing