riakatiyar
5+ Views

What is blockchain technology?

Blockchain is a system of recording information in a way that makes it difficult or impossible to change, hack, or cheat the system. A blockchain is essentially a digital ledger of transactions that is duplicated and distributed across the entire network of computer systems on the blockchain.

Blockchain, which began to emerge as a real-world tech option in 2016 and 2017, is poised to change IT in much the same way open-source software did a quarter century ago. And in the same way Linux took more than a decade to become a cornerstone in modern application development, Blockchain will likely take years to become a lower cost, more efficient way to share information and data between open and private business networks.

First and foremost, blockchain is a public electronic ledger built around a P2P system that can be openly shared among disparate users to create an unchangeable record of transactions, each time-stamped and linked to the previous one. Every time a set of transactions is added, that data becomes another block in the chain (hence, the name).

Blockchain can only be updated by consensus between participants in the system, and once new data is entered it can never be erased. It is a write-once, append-many technology, making it a verifiable and auditable record of each and every transaction. While it has great potential, blockchain technology development is still early days.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why Beauty Salon Needs Mobile App For Their Business?
With the onset of 2021, beauty salons surely need mobile apps for their business growth. The most common reason is the reduction of physical contact and increased consumer acceptance of smartphones. Lockdown and COVID have led to users being more comfortable with online ordering of products and services than traditional methods. Amidst this, through mobile apps, beauty salons can increase their reach and gain a positive reputation for being dynamic and creative in a very cost-effective way. So, for what more reasons beauty salons need a mobile app? 1. Current Scenario Post lockdown and till the pandemic continues, consumers will surely prefer to keep physical contact as minimum as possible. The communication and transfer of products and services are also expected to be done in the same way. On the other hand, mobile apps are present for almost every product/service category. This is a testament in itself that popular and diverse mobile apps are in today's marketing scenario. Also, having an app provides consumers with an option to communicate, transact, and even pay with minimum physical contact in a faster and reliable way! 2. Marketing Benefits If the app is designed and developed with an accurate vision, then it can even act as a brochure and product/service copy for your brand. You can mention all your services and products in a single mobile app with different product/service pages highlighting and explaining the individual characteristics in detail/brief. Along with this, through storytelling concepts, an app can be developed in a way that it connects with a user in a personal manner. Thus a mobile app for beauty salons also does the work of building a communication channel with the consumer and this compliments the marketing efforts of the brand. 3. User Account Depending upon your overall vision, the user section can be the most basic or a standout feature of your app. A user account is more than just a statement for users; the order history, payment history, and appointment schedules. But what can help you in standing out from your competition is how creatively you can visualize and execute the same. Today the essential consumer touchpoints like consumer timelines, loyalty points, rewards, community development options (posting and sharing reviews), and 'chatbox' for customer support can help you stand out in the market. Apps can help beauty salons build long-term and personal relationships and bonds through creativity and innovation in the 'User Account' section. 4. Consumer Habit Lastly, it won't be wrong to say that apps are smartphone-friendly, and websites are computer-friendly. In no way, we mean that this is the only case, but the latest research says that consumers highly prefer using apps when ordering from their smartphones. Also, today, beauty salons aren't exclusive to a particular segment of society. The same is the case with smartphones. So, beauty salons must invest in app development as consumers around the world are preferring apps over mobile websites. 5. All-In-One It must be clear by now that mobile apps act as an all-in-one solution for all salon and consumers needs. From managing & making a booking to recording & facilitating payments. So whether you build a salon booking app or an all purpose app for salon services, consumers are waiting for it! Other than this, mobile apps can also be integrated with your social media and website to have a broader reach and easier social media posing by consumers as well as brand. So through one technological wonder, you can strengthen your salon management as well as marketing processes in a highly reliable, accurate, and manageable process. Conclusion So it's clear that for increasing brand awareness and overall sales beauty salons need to invest in mobile apps. This will make the brand more accessible, shareable, and communicable. At Excellent web world we provide a dedicated and well-researched approach for app developments. We have a successful history of working with beauty salons that need mobile apps for business growth. With us, you can be rest assured of all your app development needs.
Top 10 MLM & Network Marketing Companies Of 2021
Before knowing  top 10 MLM & network marketing companies, let us know what is network marketing. Network marketing is a type of business opportunity that is very popular with people looking for part-time, flexible businesses. Network marketing, also known as multi-level marketing, is a direct selling method that uses a network of people to sell a product. The participants in this network are usually remunerated on a commission basis. Network marketing is a medium of marketing that manufacturers use to expand their sales. Here’s the list of top 10 Best Network Marketing Companies. Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Amway Herbalife Forever Living Products Keva Vestige Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt Ltd Modicare IMC Mi Lifestyle Marketing Global Private Limited Mi Lifestyle Marketing Private Limited is an Indian company established in Chennai in 2013 and a network marketing company offering a wide range of lifestyle products directly to consumers and products approved by AYUSH. Amway Amway is an American company that uses a multi-level marketing model to sell a wide range of products, primarily in the health, beauty and home care markets. Amway was founded by Jay Van Andel and Richard DeVos in 1959. Amway Businesses Offer, Opportunities That Empower, Relationships That Endure. Herbalife Herbalife is a global nutrition company that has helped people to live a healthy, active life since 1980. Our nutrition, weight management and personal care products are available exclusively through our more than 2.3 million independent associates in more than 90 countries. Forever Living Products  Forever Living Products is a privately held multi-level marketing company based in Scottsdale, Arizona, which manufactures and sells aloe vera-based beverages and bee-derived nutritional supplements and personal care products. The company was founded in 1978 by CEO Rex Maughan. Keva  Keva Industries, established in 2009, is the world’s leading direct selling company, Wellness, Food, Personal Care, Color Cosmetics, Home Care, FMCG, Animal & Agriculture products. Company has more than 400 products in its portfolio, almost all segments with a unique offer of Buy 1 get 1 free. Vestige Vestige Marketing Pvt. Ltd., which started operations in 2004, is the leading direct sales company in the field of world-class health and personal care products.Vestige is growing at a phenomenal rate every year. Safe & Secure Online Marketing Pvt. Ltd Safe & Secure Pvt Online Marketing. Ltd. is an Indian direct selling company. Safe Shop offers a wide range of educational products, lifestyle, technology products. Win Nature International Pvt. Ltd Win Nature International Pvt.Ltd was Established in 2015. It is an emerging manufacturer of Ayurvedic products located in Nagpur (Maharashtra), the center of India We are a dynamic team, with expertise in manufacturing Ayurveda products and direct sales as well as men and money management. Modicare  Since the inception of the Modi Group of Industries, the core philosophy has remained consistent—to enhance, engage and empower people’s lives. This very ethos remained at the heart of the Modicare Foundation when it was established in 1996. International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd International Marketing Corporation Pvt Ltd. is an Indian network marketing company. IMC is an Indian direct selling company that began operating in 2007 and is a member of IDSA. The company’s turnover in 2019 is 400 crores. Conclusion Network Marketing does have its fair share of problems but they mainly revolve false and misleading information. However, you should not let false beliefs stop you from considering a network marketing business. You can achieve success if you gain solid understanding of the industry, choose a company carefully, find quality sponsors, commit time and effort to your business.  Global MLM Software is Leader in Providing MLM Software & Direct Selling Solutions to customers across the globe.  Visit our website to understand 200+ Ready to use features @ https://globalmlmsolution.com Try our Free Demo @ https://globalmlmsolution.com/demo Connect with us for Business Consultation and plan Validation @ https://wa.me/919113511765https://globalmlmsolution.com/top-10-mlm-network-marketing-companies-of-2021/
Matrix High School - Best School In Sikar
Schools with Address - Piprali Rd, Jat Colony, Sikar, Rajasthan 332001 Contact Number - 97832-62999 & 01572 242 911 E mail - school@matrixedu.in Maps. View Matrix High School Facebook Youtube Location and Overview: Established in the year 2019, Matrix High School in Sikar HO, Sikar is a top player in the category Schools in the Sikar. This well-known establishment acts as a one-stop destination servicing customers both local and from other parts of Sikar.  Over the course of its journey, this business has established a firm foothold in it’s industry. The belief that customer satisfaction is as important as their products and services, have helped this establishment garner a vast base of customers, which continues to grow by the day.  This business employs individuals that are dedicated towards their respective roles and put in a lot of effort to achieve the common vision and larger goals of the company. In the near future, this business aims to expand its line of products and services and cater to a larger client base.  In Sikar, this establishment occupies a prominent location in Sikar HO. It is an effortless task in commuting to this establishment as there are various modes of transport readily available. It is at , Opposite Reliance Petrol Pump, which makes it easy for first-time visitors in locating this establishment.  It is known to provide top service in the following categories: Schools, CBSE Schools, English Medium Schools, Boarding Schools, Hindi Medium Schools, Nursery Schools, CBSE Boarding Schools, Public Schools. Products and Services offered: Matrix High School in Sikar HO has a wide range of products and services to cater to the varied requirements of their customers.  The staff at this establishment are courteous and prompt at providing any assistance. They readily answer any queries or questions that you may have.  Pay for the product or service with ease by using any of the available modes of payment, such as Cash, Master Card, Visa Card, Debit Cards, Cheques, American Express Card, Credit Card, Paytm.  This establishment is functional from 08:00 - 19:00. Best school in sikar, Top school in sikar, Best cbse school in sikar, Top 10 rbse school in sikar, Top cbse school in sikar, Top 10 cbse schools in sikar, Top english medium school in sikar, Top 10 schools in sikar, Best rbse school in sikar, Best boarding school in sikar, Best science school in sikar, Sikar best school with hostel, Best hindi medium school in sikar, Best english medium school in sikar, Top science school in sikar, Best school of sikar, Sikar top 10 school Please scroll to the top for the address and contact details of Matrix High School at Sikar HO, Sikar. Frequently Asked Question 1. What are the various mode of payment accepted here ? You can make payment Via Cash, Master Card, Visa Card, Debit Cards, Cheques, American Express Card, Credit Card, Cash on Delivery, Card on Delivery, JD Pay, UPI, BHIM, Paytm, RuPay Card, G Pay, PhonePe, NEFT, RTGS, IMPS. 2. Which is the nearest landmark ? You can easily locate the establishment as it is in close proximity to Opposite Reliance Petrol Pump 3. What are its hours of operation ? The establishment is functional on Monday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Tuesday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Wednesday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Thursday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Friday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Saturday:- 8:00 Am - 8:00 Pm Sunday:- Closed
2021 New Citrix 1Y0-341 Dumps Free Updated by Braindump2go Today!(Q48-Q68)
QUESTION 48 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High-Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added the 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data. Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.) A.A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance. B.AppFlow must be enabled on each instance. C.The Citrix ADM license must be installed. D.An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance. Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 49 Which Front End Optimization technique overcomes the parallel download limitation of web browsers? A.Domain Sharding B.Minify C.Extend Page Cache D.Lazy Load Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Statistics for which three types of violations are presented on the App Security Dashboard? (Choose three.) A.Web App Firewall protection B.IP Reputation C.SSL Enterprise Policy D.Signature E.AAA Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 51 Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer configure to provide a response when a violation occurs? A.Default Request B.Redirect URL C.Return URL D.Default Response Correct Answer: D QUESTION 52 A Citrix Engineer wants to quietly track attempts that cause a web application to display a list of all user accounts. Which action should the engineer enable to achieve this? A.Stats B.Block C.Log D.Learn Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53 Which protection ensures that links to sensitive pages can only be reached from within an application? A.Form Field Consistency Check B.Buffer Overflow Check C.URL Closure D.Deny URL Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54 Which three items does Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) require when adding an instances? (Choose three.) A.Site B.Tags C.IP address D.Agent E.Profile Correct Answer: CDE QUESTION 55 Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) feature can a Citrix Engineer use to narrow a list of Citrix ADC devices based on pre-defined criteria? A.AutoScale Groups B.Instance Groups C.Configuration Template D.Tags E.Agent Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56 Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin? A.CACHE B.MAY_CACHE C.NOCACHE D.MAY_NOCACHE Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Citrix Web App Firewall to protect a new web application. The engineer has created a profile, configured the relaxation rules, and applied signature protections. Additionally, the engineer has assigned the profile to a policy and bound the policy to the application. What is the next step for the engineer in protecting the web application? A.Update the global default Citrix Wed App Firewall profile with the new signature file. B.Enable the Signature Auto-Update feature. C.Enable logging on key protections. D.Test the web application protections with a group of trusted users. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that the flow of traffic to a web application does NOT overwhelm the server. After thorough testing, the engineer determines that the application can handle a maximum of 3,000 requests per minute. The engineer builds a limit identifier, rl_maxrequests, to enforce this limitation. Which advanced expression can the engineer write in the Responder policy to invoke rate limiting? A.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”) B.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).CONTAINS(“Busy”) C.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).IS_VALID D.SYS.CHECK_LIMIT(“rl_maxrequests”).GE(3000) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is asked to implement multi-factor authentication for Citrix Gateway. The engineer creates the authentication policies and binds the policies to the appropriate bind points. The engineer creates a custom form using Notepad++ to format the page which will capture the user’s credentials. What is the first step the engineer must perform to assign this form to the authentication process? A.Create a login schema policy and bind it to the authentication virtual server. B.Bind the authentication policy to the primary authentication bank of the Citrix Gateway C.Create a login schema profile and select the uploaded file. D.Create an authentication policy label and bind it to an authentication policy. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 60 What should a Citrix Engineer do when using the Learn feature for Start URL relaxation? A.Ensure that only valid or correct traffic is directed to the protected web application while in Learn mode. B.Invite at least 10 test users to collect sufficient data for the Learn feature. C.Create a Web App Firewall policy that blocks unwanted traffic. D.Ensure that the /var file system has at least 10 MB free. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer creates a Responder policy to redirect users attempting to access an application protected with Citrix Web App Firewall. Instead of being redirected, users are seeing an ‘Access Denied’ page. This is happening because Citrix Web App Firewall is processed . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.before Responder, and the redirection is invalid B.after Responder, but the violation is applied to prevent access C.before Responder, and a violation is occurring D.after Responder, and the redirection is invalid Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62 A Citrix Engineer enabled Cookie Consistency protection on a web application and wants to verify that it is working. Which cookie name can the engineer look for in the HTTP headers sent from the client to verify the protection? A.Citrix_ns_id B.Citrix_waf_id C.Citrix_adc_id D.Citrix_sc_id Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63 Which protection is applied on a server response from a protected application? A.Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF) B.Form Field Consistency C.HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS) D.Safe Object Correct Answer: A QUESTION 64 Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page? A.$[CLIENT.IP.SRC] B.${CLIENT.IP.SRC} C.$<CLIENT.IP.SRC> D.$(CLIENT.IP.SRC) Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. After the Web App Firewall policy afweb_protect is bound to the virtual server, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is NOT properly displaying the page. A positive number for the Policy Hits counter for afweb_protect, tells the engineer the number of times Citrix Web App Firewall . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.) A.received a request that matched the policy expression for afweb_protect B.blocked traffic for web applications assigned the afweb_protect policy C.logged a request matching the expression defined in the afweb_protect policy D.forwarded users to the Redirect URL specified in the profile assigned to afweb_protect Correct Answer: C QUESTION 66 Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one year’s worth of data? A.Advanced B.Premium Plus C.Premium D.Standard Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67 A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a sensitive web application and notices that someone accessed the application using the engineer’s credentials while the engineer was out of the office for an extended period of time. Which production can the engineer implement to protect against this vulnerability? A.Deny URL B.Buffer Overflow C.Form Field Consistency D.Cookie Consistency Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which build-in TCP profile can a Citrix Engineer assign to a virtual server to improve performance for users who access an application from a remote office over an ATM connection? A.nstcp_default_tcp_lfp B.nstcp_default_tcp_lan C.nstcp_default_tcp_interactive_stream D.nstcp_default_tcp_lnp Correct Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing