Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps(Q259-Q280)
QUESTION 259 What is a characteristic of Layer 3 MPLS VPNs? A.LSP signaling requires the use of unnumbered IP links for traffic engineering. B.Traffic engineering supports multiple IGP instances C.Traffic engineering capabilities provide QoS and SLAs. D.Authentication is performed by using digital certificates or preshared keys. Answer: C QUESTION 260 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured IP SLA on R1 to avoid the ISP link flapping problem. But it is not working as designed IP SLA should wait 30 seconds before switching traffic to a secondary connection and then revert to the primary link after waning 20 seconds, when the primary link is available and stabilized. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 30 up 20 B.R1(config)#ip sla 700 R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 20 up 30 C.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 30 up 20 D.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700 R1(config-track)#delay down 20 up 30 Answer: C QUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator sets up an OSPF routing protocol for a DMVPN network on the hub router. Which configuration required to establish a DMVPN tunnel with multiple spokes? A.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on both spoke routers B.ip ospf network point-to-point on the hub router C.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on One spoke router D.ip ospf network point-to-point on both spoke routers Answer: A QUESTION 262 Refer to the exhibit. The Internet traffic should always prefer Site-A ISP-1 if the link and BGP connection are up; otherwise, all Internet traffic should go to ISP-2 Redistribution is configured between BGP and OSPF routing protocols and it is not working as expected. What action resolves the issue? A.Set metric-type 2 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 1 at Site-B RTR2 B.Set OSPF cost 100 at Site-A RTR1, and set OSPF Cost 200 at Site-B RTR2 C.Set OSPF cost 200 at Site: A RTR1 and set OSPF Cost 100 at Site-B RTR2 D.Set metric-type 1 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 2 at Site-B RTR2 Answer: D QUESTION 263 Refer to the exhibit. The AP status from Cisco DNA Center Assurance Dashboard shows some physical connectivity issues from access switch interface G1/0/14. Which command generates the diagnostic data to resolve the physical connectivity issues? A.test cable diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 B.Check cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 C.show cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 D.Verify cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Answer: A QUESTION 264 An engineer creates a Cisco DNA Center cluster with three nodes, but all the services are running on one host node. Which action resolves this issue? A.Restore the link on the switch interface that is connected to a cluster link on the Cisco DNA Center B.Click the master host node with all the services and select services to be moved to other hosts C.Enable service distribution from the Systems 360 page. D.Click system updates, and upgrade to the latest version of Cisco DNA Center. Answer: C QUESTION 265 Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are configured as eBGP neighbor, R1 is in AS100 and R2 is in AS200. R2 is advertising these networks to R1: The network administrator on R1 must improve convergence by blocking all subnets of 172.16.0.0/16 major network with a mask lower than 23 from coming in. Which set of configurations accomplishes the task on R1? A.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 le 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in B.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ge 23 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in C.access-list 1 deny 172.16.0.0 0.0.254.255 access-list 1 permit any ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 distribute-list 1 in D.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 ! router bgp 100 neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200 neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in Answer: A QUESTION 266 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must block access to the console ports for all corporate remote Cisco devices based on the recent corporate security policy but the security team stilt can connect through the console port. Which configuration on the console port resolves the issue? A.transport input telnet B.login and password C.no exec D.exec 0.0 Answer: C QUESTION 267 The network administrator configured R1 to authenticate Telnet connections based on Cisco ISE using TACACS+. ISE has been configured with an IP address of 192.168.1.5 and with a network device pointing toward R1(192.168.1.1) with a shared secret password of Cisco123. The administrator cannot authenticate to R1 based on ISE. Which configuration fixes the issue? A.ip tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 B.line vty 0 4 login authentication TAC-SERV C.line vty 0 4 login authentication telnet D.tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123 Answer: C QUESTION 268 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator successfully logs in to a switch using SSH from a (RADIUS server. When the network administrator uses a console port to access the switch the RADIUS server returns shell:priv- lvl=15'' and the switch asks to enter the enable command \ the command is entered, it gets rejected. Which command set is used to troubleshoot and reserve this issue? A.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization exec ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh B.line con 0 aaa authorization console ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec C.line con 0 aaa authorization console priv15 ! line vty 0 4 authorization exec D.line con 0 aaa authorization console authorization priv15 ! line vty 0 4 transport input ssh Answer: A QUESTION 269 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to connect two disjointed networks and ail the connectivity is up except the virtual link which causes area 250 to be unreachable. Which two configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.) A.R4 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 B.R4 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.22 C.R2 router ospf 1 no area area 234 virtual-link 10.34.34.4 area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 D.R2 router ospf 1 router-id 10.23.23.2 E.R2 router ospf 1 no area 234 virtual-ink 10.34.34.4 area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.44 Answer: AE QUESTION 270 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with IP SLA to check the availability of the server behind R6 but it kept failing. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.R6(config)# ip sla responder B.R6(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo ip address 10.10.10.1 port 5000 C.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(config ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.66 66.66 host 10.10.10.1 D.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS R6(confg ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.10.10.1 host 10.66.66.66 Answer: D QUESTION 271 Which mechanism provides traffic segmentation within a DMVPN network? A.RSVP B.BGP C.MPLS D.iPsec Answer: D QUESTION 272 What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.) A.requires that validate prefix be enabled B.recovers missing binding table entries C.requires the user to configure a static binding D.Used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks E.requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports Answer: AC QUESTION 273 How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN differentiate the IP address space used between each VPN? A.by RD B.by address family C.by MP-BGP D.byRT Answer: A QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with uRPF, and ping to R1 is failing from a source present in the R1 routing table via the GigatxtEthernet 0/0 interface. Which action resolves the issue? A.Remove the access list from the interface GigabrtEthernet 0/0 B.Modify the uRPF mode from strict to loose C.Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to ensure that uRPF is functioning correctly D.Add a floating static route to the source on R1 to the GigabitEthernet 0/1 interface Answer: B QUESTION 275 Which 0S1 model is used to insert an MPLS label? A.between Layer 5 and Layer 6 B.between Layer 1 and Layer 2 C.between Layer 3 and Layer 4 D.between Layer 2 and Layer 3 Answer: D QUESTION 276 Which function does LDP provide in an MPLS topology? A.It enables a MPLS topology to connect multiple VPNs to P routers. B.It provides hop-by-hop forwarding in an MPLS topology for LSRs. C.It exchanges routes for MPLS VPNs across different VRFs. D.It provides a means for LSRs to exchange IP routes. Answer: B QUESTION 277 An engineer is implementing a coordinated change with a server team As part of the change, the engineer must configure interlace GigabitEthernet2 in an existing VRF "RED" then move the interface to an existing VRF "BLUE" when the server team is ready. The engineer configured interface GigabitEthemet2 in VRF "RED". Which configuration completes the change? A.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address vrf forwarding BLUE B.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 C.interface GigabitEthernet2 no vrf forwarding RED vrf forwarding BLUE D.interface GigabitEthernet2 no ip address ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254 vrf forwarding BLUE Answer: B QUESTION 279 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 destination 10.221.10.11 B.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 destination 10.221.10.11 C.interface Ethernet0/1 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 D.interface Ethernet0/0 flow-destination 10.221.10.11 Answer: B QUESTION 280 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from ethernet 0/0 of R1. Which configuration resolves the issue? A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1 source Ethernet0/0 B.interface Ethernet0/1 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output C.interface Ethernet0/0 ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output D.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1 source Ethernet0/0 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DP-100 PDF Dumps(Q299-Q307)
QUESTION 299 You use Azure Machine Learning to train a model based on a dataset named dataset1. You define a dataset monitor and create a dataset named dataset2 that contains new data. You need to compare dataset1 and dataset2 by using the Azure Machine Learning SDK for Python. Which method of the DataDriftDetector class should you use? A.run B.get C.backfill D.update Answer: C QUESTION 300 You use an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You have a trained model that must be deployed as a web service. Users must authenticate by using Azure Active Directory. What should you do? A.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true B.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true C.Deploy the model to Azure Container Instances. During deployment, set the token_auth_enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true D.Deploy the model to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS). During deployment, set the auth.enabled parameter of the target configuration object to true Answer: A QUESTION 301 You have a Jupyter Notebook that contains Python code that is used to train a model. You must create a Python script for the production deployment. The solution must minimize code maintenance. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Refactor the Jupyter Notebook code into functions B.Save each function to a separate Python file C.Define a main() function in the Python script D.Remove all comments and functions from the Python script Answer: AC QUESTION 302 You train and register a machine learning model. You create a batch inference pipeline that uses the model to generate predictions from multiple data files. You must publish the batch inference pipeline as a service that can be scheduled to run every night. You need to select an appropriate compute target for the inference service. Which compute target should you use? A.Azure Machine Learning compute instance B.Azure Machine Learning compute cluster C.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)-based inference cluster D.Azure Container Instance (ACI) compute target Answer: B QUESTION 303 You use the Azure Machine Learning designer to create and run a training pipeline. The pipeline must be run every night to inference predictions from a large volume of files. The folder where the files will be stored is defined as a dataset. You need to publish the pipeline as a REST service that can be used for the nightly inferencing run. What should you do? A.Create a batch inference pipeline B.Set the compute target for the pipeline to an inference cluster C.Create a real-time inference pipeline D.Clone the pipeline Answer: A QUESTION 304 You create a binary classification model. The model is registered in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You use the Azure Machine Learning Fairness SDK to assess the model fairness. You develop a training script for the model on a local machine. You need to load the model fairness metrics into Azure Machine Learning studio. What should you do? A.Implement the download_dashboard_by_upload_id function B.Implement the create_group_metric_set function C.Implement the upload_dashboard_dictionary function D.Upload the training script Answer: C QUESTION 305 You have a dataset that includes confidential data. You use the dataset to train a model. You must use a differential privacy parameter to keep the data of individuals safe and private. You need to reduce the effect of user data on aggregated results. What should you do? A.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to reduce the amount of noise added to the data B.Increase the value of the epsilon parameter to decrease privacy and increase accuracy C.Decrease the value of the epsilon parameter to increase privacy and reduce accuracy D.Set the value of the epsilon parameter to 1 to ensure maximum privacy Answer: C QUESTION 306 Hotspot Question You are using an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You set up an environment for model testing and an environment for production. The compute target for testing must minimize cost and deployment efforts. The compute target for production must provide fast response time, autoscaling of the deployed service, and support real-time inferencing. You need to configure compute targets for model testing and production. Which compute targets should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 307 Drag and Drop Question You are using a Git repository to track work in an Azure Machine Learning workspace. You need to authenticate a Git account by using SSH. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-100 PDF and DP-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1GRXSnO2A4MYVb3Cfs4F_07l9l9k9_LAD?usp=sharing
Best way to connect ij.start.canon printer to WIFI
How to connect Ij.Start.Canon MG3620 printer to Wi-Fi? In this case it is necessary to have a device which is directly connected to WIFI and that can handle commands that come from multiple devices within a home or office is a dream that can be realized. In the business world there is a need to print multiple documents in the course of a day. This is why Canon mg3630 offers users with the capability of connecting various devices wirelessly to printer. But establishing a connection may be a challenge. We've provided a list of ways to connect various devices and OSs with Ij.start.canon mg3620 here in the article. First, let's take some insight into why it is necessary to have an internet connection. Connect canon Mg3620 to Wi-Fi using control panel To connect Canon mg3620 to wifi via Control Penal, go through these steps: To connect your Canon mg3620 printing device to the web, you must follow these below-listed steps: Switch on the printer. Click the 'Color' button. Then hit the WIFI button. You must wait until the Wi-Fi is switched on. The light beside the Wi-Fi button will begin flashing when the Wi-Fi is turned switched on. Install the printer's driver along with the appropriate software to your PC to enable the wireless connection. Begin the setup process by inserting the CD into the drive for CD. The setup program will begin. program. Inserting the disk will start the process of setting it up. After the setup has been successfully installed A confirmation message will be displayed at the top of the screen. To leave, press the button that says "close. Set up a wireless connection Examine the light for Wifi on the printer. If it's on, turn off the light by pressing the STOP button [BA. The printer should complete the task in case it's printing or cleaning, aligning or engaging in any other type of activity. Hold the WIFI button until you switch it on and watch for it to blink the ON LED. Click the COLOR button, then press the WIFI. Make sure that you have the WIFI On light has started to flash. To establish wireless connections, download the necessary drivers and program to finish the installation. Insert the disc of driver's driver in the CD drive of your system. After the disk has been inserted it will begin. If it doesn't then go to the CD-ROM folder, and launch the After the installation has begun after which the Windows User Account Control or the antivirus software that is installed will request confirmation or scan. Let the installation proceed. Click on the "Start Setup The button will appear on the screen that appears first. Follow the instructions in the display. Choose your country, check license agreement, etc. When you are on the "Select Connection Method" page, select 'WirelessLAN Connection', and then click the next option. After that, select the 'Connect Vis wireless router (recommended) radio button on the next screen, and then click 'Next'. A confirmation message appears on the screen, in the form of commands. Check that your Ij.start.cannon device is within every single one of them. Go to the back of the printer to confirm the serial number. The next screen you will be presented with a "Software Installer List'. Select the option software that you want to install and click Next. You will then get a confirmation of the installation being successful on screen. After that, click Exit to close the installation. Canon Mg3620 wireless set-up for Windows 10 In order to install Canon mg3620 on your Windows system, follow these steps: Visit the official Canon.com/ijsetup website. On their site you can type in your model's number on the printer to find the suitable drivers and software for your device. Choose the OS you're running that would be Windows 10 in this case. Download the driver for your printer and the software to your computer. After the download has been completed the confirmation pop-up should show up in your browser. Select the file you downloaded to start the installation procedure. Install the drivers and software by following the instructions clearly on screen. Connect the Canon Mg3620 WIFI by using the WPS PIN code You can also establish the connection between your Canon mg3620 printer and the internet using WPS Pin Code. To accomplish this, follow these steps: Hold the WiFi switch on the printer till it turns on. After that, to print the details regarding the wireless connection setup, which includes the PIN Code Click the WiFi button. Press the Stop button, and press it for a few seconds until a light on the alarm flashes for 16 seconds. Create up the WPS pin code on the printer's web page for network configuration to your wireless router. Check that the Wi-Fi indicator on the printer is illuminated.