GrimyMason
1+ Views

รีซูเม่ที่มีการจัดเรียงที่ดี หรือข้อมูลที่ดีกันนะ ที่จะได้ผลมากกว่า

มีการถกเถียงกันในวงกว้างว่า รีซูเม่ที่มีการจัดเรียงข้อมูลที่ดี เป็นระเบียบ แต่ไม่ได้เน้นข้อมูล หรือรีซูเม่ที่เน้นข้อมูล แต่ไม่ได้จัดเป็นระเบียบให้อ่านง่าย จะใช้ได้ผลมากกว่ากัน รีซูเม่อันไหนกันนะที่จะทำให้มีการเรียกสัมภาษณ์งานมากกว่ากัน
เมื่อเถียงกันไม่จบไม่สิ้นสักที จึงเกิดการวิจัยขึ้นมาเพื่อทดสอบระหว่างสองกรณี และวัดผลด้วยวิธีวิทยาศาสตร์ และคณิตศาสตร์ เพื่อมาตัดสินเสียทีว่า ตกลง รีซูเม่ที่มีการจัดเรียงหน้าตา หรือข้อมูลที่ดี อันไหนจะดีกว่ากันแน่ นี่คือผลของงานวิจัยที่คุณน่าจะสนใจ

เมื่อมองถึงภาพรวมของรีซูเม่ คนส่วนมากให้คำตอบว่ารีซูเม่เป็นเสมือนจิ๊กซอว์ ที่นำแต่ละชิ้นส่วนมาประกอบกันเพื่อเป็นเอกสารใบหนึ่ง ซึ่งส่วนประกอบรวมไปด้วยประสบการณ์ทำงาน ความสามารถ ประวัติการศึกษา ฯลฯ เพื่อประกอบกันขึ้นเป็นเอกสารชิ้นหนึ่งที่ทำให้สามารถรู้จักผู้สมัครงานได้อย่างรวดเร็ว

บริษัทเองก็มองรีซูเม่เหมือนกับจิ๊กซอว์เช่นกัน โดยบริษัทจำนวนมากคาดหวังให้รีซูเม่มีเนื้อหาที่มีคุณภาพ และสิ่งที่เขาอยากอ่าน โดยมีข้อมูลที่ไม่จำเป็นน้อยที่สุดเท่าที่จะทำได้ และข้อมูลสำคัญที่มีจะถูกจัดเรียงเอาไว้อย่างดี นั่นคือรีซูเม่ในอุดมคติ
แต่ในกรณีนี้เรากำลังเปรียบเทียบถึงรีซูเม่ที่ไม่ใช่อุดมคติอยู่ทั้งสองกรณี ซึ่งในความเป็นจริงถ้าหากว่ารีซูเม่ของคุณตกอยู่ในกรณีที่เทียบกันนี้ ไม่ว่าอันไหนจะดีกว่ากัน พวกคุณทั้งสองย่อมดีสู้รีซูเม่ในอุดมคติไม่ได้ ดังนั้นแทบจะเป็นการสู้กันแบบไม่ได้ลุ้นแชมป์ เรียกได้ว่าไม่มีความหมายเลยก็เป็นได้

การจัดเรียงหน้าตา หรือธีมของรีซูเม่นั้นจะแตกต่างกันออกไป ขึ้นอยู่กับในแต่ละตำแหน่งงานที่คุณกำลังสมัครอยู่ อย่างเช่นถ้าคุณกำลังสมัครงานกฎหมาย คุณก็จะใช้ธีมเรียบๆ คลาสสิค แต่ถ้าคุณกำลังสมัครงานครีเอทีฟ คุณก็จะต้องใช้ธีมครีเอทีฟ ทั้งสองอย่างนี้เป็นตัวอย่างในการเลือกใช้งานที่ดี

การวิจัยได้ผลออกมาว่า การจัดเรียงข้อมูลที่ดีนั้นจะทำให้บริษัทสนใจที่จะอ่านข้อมูลในรีซูเม่ของคุณมากขึ้นกว่าเดิม แต่เมื่ออ่านข้อมูลแล้วพบว่าเป็นข้อมูลคุณภาพต่ำที่ไม่ได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถของผู้สมัครงาน ก็จะถูกมองว่าเป็นรีซูเม่ประเภท "สวยแต่รูป จูบไม่หอม" และก็จะเลิกสนใจรีซูเม่ใบนั้นไป

การเพิ่มคุณภาพของข้อมูลสามารถทำได้ง่ายๆ HR บริษัทใหญ่ต่างให้ความเห็นตรงกันว่า แค่เริ่มต้นจากการใส่ข้อมูลให้ครบ อย่าปล่อยให้ช่องไหนว่าง ๆ เอาไว้ จะเรียกได้ว่าลืมใส่ หรือตั้งใจไม่ใส่ ก็มีค่าเท่ากัน คือไม่ใส่น่ะแหล่ะ บางคนใส่ขีดมาขีดเดียว (-) ก็มีค่าไม่ต่างกัน คือไม่ได้แสดงให้เห็นเลยว่าได้ทำงานอะไรลงไป นอกจากนี้การใส่โซเชีลยมีเดียลงไปในรีซูเม่ก็ส่งผลเป็นอย่างมาก ทั้งบวกและลบ ซึ่งถ้าตัวเองไม่สามารถตอบคำถามได้ว่า โซเชียลมีเดียช่วยให้คุณเพิ่มโอกาสได้งานอย่างไร ก็เอามันออกไปซะเถอะ
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
5 tips to maximize your success on online marketplaces
There is a very tough competition in an online marketplace. The demand is limitless, sellers are many, and buyers range is enormous all these factors state that online stores should be active all the time. The rapidly increasing growth of online marketplaces has become a boon for sellers and encouraging them to developing a marketplace for their business growth. It is a multi-billion market today across the world. However, with a wide reach, it also has tough competition. In this way, it is not easy to make one's identity in this market. The big question among the businesses is how to differentiate themselves from others and create one's mark on these online selling platforms by starting a marketplace business. In the retail industry, online marketplaces have big importance as well as major trends. Like Amazon, one of the biggest online marketplace for retailers across the globe. It is assisting businesses to sell their products online at competitive pricing to global users. Registering a business on these platforms is one of the best marketplace ideas today. Online Marketplaces – An Indispensable Part  Since last few years, the eCommerce market has emerged as an indispensable part for the retail industry. Now the retail industry is getting the same landscape as other industries were getting previously. The invention of the internet has changed the way of selling and buying. This is a powerful bridge and a credible bridge between buyers and sellers.   According to Statista, "In the year 2019, the estimated purchase of services and goods online was 1.92 billion, and the e-retail estimated 3.5 trillion U.S dollars globally." These figures have assisted businesses to take rapid decisions on building an online marketplace for greater ROI and business reach to the customers. Sometimes business owners think about how much does it cost to develop a marketplace? However, if you look at the benefits of selling on online marketplaces, then you will find that it is a wise investment. What should be done to maximize your online marketplaces? Here are the top 5 tips: 1). Select the right product to sell What is the main thing that comes in the mind of a seller before starting selling online? It is a product. It is essential to choose the right product that can assist buyers in meeting their needs. However, it will not be a good deal to analyse the right product after their listing in a marketplace. Go with the right product that is competitive and has a massive demand among the buyers. Don't think that if a product has a higher sell offline can also get the same sell online. You can also choose the products as per the marketplace. Like check the highest selling products on Amazon and start with them. 2). Eye-catching photos of products A picture says more than words. This is true every time. If you are starting your own online marketplace or planning to sell on others, then it is essential to have high-quality images of the products. Users first check the product images and make their purchase decision. An image is sufficient to make the customers closer to your product. It is one of the best ways to impress your customers and increase sales. Therefore, investing some amount in photography is a wise decision to attract online marketplace users and make them your potential buyers. 3). Informative product descriptions How a customer will know about the product, its features, functionalities, warranty period, and other required information. While developing a marketplace, you must provide creative and informative product descriptions to the users. If you give correct details regarding your product, then it assists in creating a positive narrative in the customer's mind and engages them with you for a longer time. 4). Sales automation Online marketplaces are evolving every day and enabling businesses with different customer management platforms, marketplace ideas, analytical tools and other features. Starting a marketplace business is always beneficial in different ways. It allows you to track the product sales and you can check it in the seller's account. Here you also upload the products and manage them for the prices. Manually it is a time-consuming process when the sales increase. However, with online marketplaces, you can easily automate your sales, in this way you can say your lots of time, cost and effort. To automate the sales, you can also contact the experts who can help you in completing the whole process of automation. Experts help in automating your sales by following the procedure described below: - Uploading the products - Give the product descriptions - Trace and trace the orders as well as returns - Managing the stocks and inventory - Updating users about inventory and stocks - Setting up the prices - Sending XML feeds. 5). Social Media Involvement Social media platforms are the biggest places where you can easily promote your products directly to your buyers, like a Facebook marketplace, where you can sell your products to the customers. Social media platforms provide the best way to interact with the buyers and improve the brand image among web users. Interact with your buyers via different social media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and others. Be innovative while providing products images to the buyers. Wrap Up Along with the above mentioned five tips businesses should offer the best in class customer support. Support system plays a vital role in making a good relationship between a seller and a buyer. It is also essential to make your business successful and increase its credibility among the users. Ensure to meet the customer's expectations, solve their queries, help them know the return and refund policy. Try to give them an instant solution for their queries. Concentrate on online marketplace standards and get higher returns.
Best Way to Learn Python Programming Language
Python is an essential programming language to know. it's widely-used in arenas like data science, web development, software engineering, game development, automation. But which is the best way to learn Python? That can be hard and painful to figure out. Check the Best Way to Learn Python Tip: Code Daily Reliability is very main when you are learning a new language. We recommend creation a promise to code each day. It may be hard to trust, but muscle memory shows a big part in programming. Obliging to coding daily will actually support develop that muscle memory. Though it may seem scary at first, reflect starting small with 25 minutes normal and working your method up from there. Tip: Write It Out As you growth on your journey as a new programmer, you may surprise if you should be taking notes. Yes, you should! In fact, study advises that taking notes by hand is most helpful for longstanding retention. This will be mainly helpful for those working towards the aim of becoming a full-time developer, as various interviews will include writing code on a whiteboard. Tip: Go Interactive! Whether you are education about basic Python data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, etc.) for the first time, or you are servicing an application, the interactive Python shell will be one of your best knowledge tools. Tip: Take Breaks Breaks are mainly important when you are debugging. If you knockout a bug and can’t quite figure out what is going incorrect, take a break. Step away from your workstation, go for a walk, or chat with a friend. In programming, your code need follow the instructions of a language and reason exactly, so even lost a quotation spot will break all. Fresh eyes make a big change. Tip: Become a Bug Bounty Hunter Talking of hitting a bug, it is predictable once you start writing difficult programs that you will path into bugs in your code. It chances to all of us! Don’t let bugs irritate you. Instead, hold these instants with pride and think of yourself as a bug bounty hunter. Tip: Edge Yourself with Others Who Are Learning Python Though coding may appear like a lonely activity, it really works greatest when you work together. It is very main when you are learning to code in Python that you edge yourself with other people who are learning as well. This will let you to share the instructions and tricks you learn beside the way. Tip: Explain It is said that the greatest way to learn somewhat is to teach it. This is factual when you are learning Python. There are various methods to do this: whiteboarding with other Python lovers, writing blog posts clarifying newly learned thoughts, recording videos in which you clarify somewhat you learned, or simply speaking to yourself at your computer. Each of these plans will set your understanding as well as representation any gaps in your understanding. Tip: Pair Program Pair programming has various benefits: it provides you a chance to not only have somebody review your code, but also understand how someone other might be thoughtful about a difficult. Being exposed to many planning and ways of thinking will support you in difficult solving when you got back to coding on your individual. Tip: Ask “GOOD” Questions Good questions can save a lot of time. Skipping any of these stages can outcome in back-and-forth discussions that can reason battle. As a beginner, you want to make sure you query good questions so that you practice interactive your thought process, and so that persons who support you will be happy to remain supporting you. Tip: Build Somewhat, Anything For learners, there are various small trainings that will actually support you become assured with Python, as well as develop the muscle memory that we spoke about above. Once you have a firm grip on basic data structures (strings, lists, dictionaries, and sets), object-oriented programming, and writing programs, it’s time to start structure! There are various lists out there with thoughts for learner Python projects. Here are some ideas to get you on-going: · Number predicting game · Simple calculator app · Dice roll simulator · Bitcoin Price Notification Service Tip: Contribute to Open Source Contributing to an open-source Python project is a great way to create extremely valuable learning practices. Let’s say you choose to submit a bug hit request: you submit a “pull request” for your fix to be fixed into the code. Go Forward and Learn! Now that you have these plans for learning, you are set to begin your Python journey! Find Actual Python’s Beginners Roadmap for knowledge here! We also offer a beginner to advance level python course in noida, which practices remarkable examples to support you learn programming and web development.
5 ways to find dream job
In search of a dream job, people spend many hours on job sites. They send dozens of resumes, but often do not receive any response from employers, let alone an invitation to an interview. It's not surprising, though. After all, according to a study by Brandon Hall Group, a large employer receives from 102 to 137 resumes for each of the open positions. Anyway, it's hard to call such a job search effective. You should approach the search with intelligence and strategy. Here are five tips that may help you find the job of your dreams. Decide on your search criteria Identify the five criteria that are most important to you. For some it will be corporate culture, for others it will be a position or salary. "If you understand what motivates you as an employee, it will be easier for you to write a resume that matches your aspirations and skills," said Paul Sandusky, vice president of Ceridian. But be flexible as well. "You don't want your narrow specifications to cost you a job at a dream company," said Maria DeLeon, vice president of Glassdoor. If you got to the interview at the dream company, but your qualifications aren't quite right for the job you're applying for, be perfectly honest. Tell the interviewer about your skills and your desire to work here. It is possible that the company, seeing your interest, will find a more suitable position. Make a list of jobs that match your criteria Once you are clear about what you want from your job, use these criteria to search. Create a list of suitable jobs. This is not a conditional list in your head, but a very specific document. For example, Cheryl Sandberg, Chief Operating Officer of Facebook, used an Excel spreadsheet when she was released from Harvard, where she carefully documented the search process. Perhaps you would be more comfortable working with a notebook and a pen. But, one way or another, systematize the process. Study the job text very carefully Some people do not read the job and send their CVs to all places that are at least remotely relevant to their skills. This is a mistake. Reading a long "towel" of the requirements set out in the job, strange as it may seem, save time. After all, you are unlikely to get a job that you do not meet, but you may lose time for hopeless correspondence and interviews. Change your resume and cover letter There's no need to send the same resume to all companies. If you go to a big and famous employer, do not be lazy to put a few individual features in the text. Not superfluous - adjust your resume so that it fits the vacancy as a key to the lock. For example, if the text of the vacancy in the first place mentions the presence of experience, and in the second - specific skills, then in the resume and rearrange items accordingly. Look through your acquaintances A lot of vacancies simply do not get on the Internet. You should look for such a job through your friends. This, of course, is not about "nepotism", but about contacts that you could get at any professional conferences or seminars. Write on social networks about what you are looking for work. It is quite possible that one of your friends knows a person who knows someone who needs a specialist like you. Of course, there is simply no universal recipe for a job. But a smart approach to finding a job significantly increases your chances of getting a good job.
Best 5 Tips to Successful Facebook Ads Marketing
Have you ever noticed how companies now prefer to promote their Facebook pages rather than their respective official sites? This is indicative of what proportion Facebook's influence on social media has grown over the years. Which premise is explanation enough why Facebook Ads Marketing may be a useful gizmo in promoting your products and services. To urge the simplest leads to Facebook Ads Marketing, here are a couple of useful tips you'll use. Set Up Goals By using built-in features like Facebook pages and groups, you'll make use of the site's social networking capabilities. First, you would like to line a goal in reference to social media, like acquiring many "fans" and members as you'll. Traditional campaign goals (site traffic, direct sales) are going to be instrumental also. Whatever you are doing, it is vital that you simply keep your campaigns definitive. Facebook marketing tasks like writing ad texts, linking URLs, and doing calls to action should have a concrete goal in mind. Select the Perfect Image A choice to select a thumbnail for your Facebook ad is going to be made available to you. Of course, the image you choose should be relevant to the niche your business is involved. Ads can benefit tremendously from images that are noticeable. It might probably be knowing experiment with a couple of images to work out which one makes an enormous impact. Targeting Methods Facebook ads can offer you a bevvy of targeting options which will help direct people to your Facebook ads. These include geography, age, gender, education, relationship status, workplace, and keywords. Assign a worth that corresponds to every one of them so as to interact with people that might express an interest in your ad consistent with the aforementioned target variables. Set Up A Budget Facebook advertising isn't much different from Google's Adworks during a sense that you simply also bid for keywords so as for your ads to be displayed frequently. There are two types in doing this: the value per click (CPC) model and therefore the cost-per-thousand (CPM) model. The CPC model is where you pay just for each click made on your ads; whereas the CPM model charges you for each instance your ad gets 1000 views. Each model has its own merits, and it's entirely up to you which of them one you think that would work best. As for the budget, it's recommended that you simply start small. Test the waters first; once you identify the set of keywords that result in raised results, that is the time to extend the daily budget to the recommended amount, which is $50 or more. Analyze Facebook features a useful analytics tool called Facebook Insights which provides you with the metrics that provide an account of each target variable. The knowledge obtained can tell you ways each variable of the campaign has contributed to the "sign-ups" made by Facebook users. This provides you with a thought on the adjustments that need to be made to help the ad campaign. Following all the ideas mentioned during this article will definitely bolster your Facebook Ads Marketing campaign. Follow everything to the letter, and you're sure to reap all the rewards.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Everything you need to Know about Mobile Notary
Have you ever listened to the word Mobile notary? Well for the information of the re aders we do like to mention that mobile notary is known as the individual who on the request carries out the services to travel around as from one location to another. Such kind of services is named as notarial services. These services are divided into so many of the types and categories as to be prescribed according to the statutory laws. The experts of mobile notaries are often called upon for the performance of various kinds of real estate and so as the mortgage transactions too. All kinds of mobile-based notaries who are performing such sort of services are also stated to be involved in terms of performing the activities of mortgage signing agents or even as a notary signing agent. Yet they are much different from the side of the loan closers in some of the states. As compared to the commissioned notary public, they are having a different settlement of complex duties. When it comes to the real estate, transactions are completely ordered by the lenders or even some mortgage notary signing agencies. You can make yourself known to others or make yourself available to the parties for the services, once you have perceived the complete set of training. You should know about the execution of the loan documents and should have a complete understanding of the notary documents. You need to importantly be marketing your skills in traveling notary that are vitally important for becoming the mobile notary. You should flourish your business of notary business in better prospects by creating your website or setting the construction of business cards to promote yourself at the best. You can even get yourself connected to the person who already has an extensive level of skills in notary business.
(April-2021)Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 PDF and 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 29 A user wants to create a super metric and apply it to a custom group to capture the total of CPU Demand (MHz) of virtual machines that are children of the custom group. Which super metric function would be used to accomplish this? A.Average B.Max C.Sum D.Count Answer: C QUESTION 30 Review the exhibit. When the Cluster Metric Load or Cluster Object Load exceeds 100%, what is the next step a vRealize Operations administrator should take? A.Reduce the vRealize Operations data retention time. B.Add an additional vRealize Operations data node. C.Increase vRealize Operations polling time. D.Remove a vCenter from the vSphere management pack. Answer: B QUESTION 31 Which object attributes are used in vRealize Operations Compliance analysis? A.tags B.properties C.user access lists D.host profiles Answer: B QUESTION 32 Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state? A.5 B.24 C.29 D.31 Answer: A QUESTION 33 How can vRealize Operations tags be used? A.be dynamically assigned to objects B.to group virtual machines in vCenter C.to set object access controls D.to filter objects within dashboard widgets Answer: B QUESTION 34 The default collection cycle is set. When changing the Cluster Time Remaining settings, how long will it take before time remaining and risk level are recalculated? A.5 minutes B.1 hour C.12 hours D.24 hours Answer: A QUESTION 35 What is a prerequisite for using Business Intent? A.DRS clusters B.storage policies C.vSphere 6.7 D.vCenter tags Answer: D QUESTION 36 What can be configured within a policy? A.alert notifications B.symptom definition threshold overrides C.custom group membership criteria D.symptom definition operator overrides Answer: B QUESTION 37 Which organizational construct within vRealize Operations has a user-configured dynamic membership criteria? A.Resource Pool B.Tags C.Custom group D.Custom Datacenter Answer: C QUESTION 38 How should a remote collector be added to a vRealize Operations installation? A.Log in as Admin on a master node and enable High Availability. B.Open the Setup Wizard from the login page. C.Navigate to a newly deployed node and click Expand an Existing Installation. D.Navigate to the Admin interface of a data node. Answer: C QUESTION 39 Refer to the exhibit. How is vSphere Usable Capacity calculated? A.Demand plus Reservation B.Total Capacity minus High Availability C.Total Capacity minus Overhead D.Demand plus High Availability Answer: B QUESTION 40 A view is created in vRealize Operations to track virtual machine maximum and average contention for the past thirty days. Which method is used to enhance the view to easily spot VMs with high contention values? A.Set a tag on virtual machines and filter on the tag. B.Edit the view and set filters for the transformation value maximum and average contention. C.Create a custom group to dynamically track virtual machines. D.Configure Metric Coloring in the Advanced Settings of the view. Answer: C QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. A user has installed and configured Telegraf agent on a Windows domain controller. No application data is being collected. Which two actions should the user take to see the application data? (Choose two.) A.Verify the vCenter adapter collection status. B.Re-configure the agent on the Windows virtual machine manually. C.Verify Active Directory Service status. D.Configure ICMP Remote Check. E.Validate time synchronization between vRealize Application Remote Collector and vRealize Operations. Answer: AE QUESTION 42 Which dashboard widget provides a two-dimensional relationship? A.Heat Map B.Object Selector C.Scoreboard D.Top N Answer: A QUESTION 43 What must an administrator do to use the Troubleshoot with Logs Dashboard in vRealize Operations? A.Configure the vRealize Log Insight agent. B.Enable Log Forwarding within vRealize Operations. C.Configure vRealize Operations within vRealize Log Insight. D.Configure symptoms and alerts within vRealize Operations. Answer: C QUESTION 44 vRealize Operations places a tagless virtual machines on a tagged host. Which setting causes this behavior? A.Host-Based Business Intent B.Consolidated Operational Intent C.Balanced Operational Intent D.Cluster-Based Business Intent Answer: A QUESTION 45 The default collection cycle is set. How often are cost calculations run? A.every 5 minutes B.daily C.weekly D.monthly Answer: B QUESTION 46 vRealize Operations is actively collecting data from vCenter and the entire inventory is licensed. Why would backup VMDKs of an active virtual machine in the vCenter appear in Orphaned Disks? A.They are related to the VM. B.They are named the same as the VM. C.They are not in vCenter inventory. D.They are not actively being utilized. Answer: C QUESTION 47 In which two locations should all nodes be when deploying an analytics node? (Choose two.) A.same data center B.same vCenter C.remote data center D.same subnet E.different subnet Answer: AD QUESTION 48 Which type of view allows a user to create a view to provide tabular data about specific objects? A.Distribution B.Text C.List D.Trend Answer: C QUESTION 49 Which Operational Intent setting drives maximum application performance by avoiding resource spikes? A.Moderate B.Consolidate C.Over provision D.Balance Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-34.19 PDF and 5V0-34.19 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1i-g5X8oxKPFi-1oyAVi68bVlC5njt8PF?usp=sharing
9 Interview Questions EVERY Recruiter Should Ask Their Candidates
Interview Questions Recruiters face enough challenges as it is without worrying if they asked the right questions in an interview. It is essential when determining who the best fit for a job is. Of course, ensuring that a candidate has the required skill set is of primary concern, but it is also important to dig a little deeper and find out what kind of person they are. The goal is to snag a complete candidate, one with both the right personality and expertise. So here are the best nine interview questions for you to ask your next star candidate. 1. “What hobbies do you have?” Starting with an easy one here, and this question should be obvious for recruiters. Primarily it gives your candidate a chance to relax, but it can also offer you a key insight. For example, if they enjoy playing a lot of sport, it shows they are energetic individuals who are health conscious. If they like writing or drawing, ask them how they can transfer that creativity into their new role. Always have a follow-up question and try to revert it back to the role at hand. 2. “Tell me about your greatest professional achievement?” You want a candidate that has their sights set high, right? This question allows your potential employee to share some of their proudest professional moments. You can assess each achievement and see how ambitious they are. There is a big difference between a candidate who tells you their greatest exploit was always being on-time for work and one who boosted website traffic by 65% over a six month period. 3. “What was the biggest obstacle you have overcome?” Everyone faces certain challenges in both their personal and professional lives. What’s most important in this case is how your candidate overcame each hurdle. What did they learn from this experience? How would they deal with this obstacle if it were to happen again? It gives you an opportunity to see their problem-solving skills and how they can deal with pressures of the role. 4. “Are you interested in continuing to develop your professional skills and knowledge?” Continuous learning has seen rapid changes and growth, with companies looking to upskill and nurture their workers. Learning has become a key goal for companies, with many encouraging their employees to partake in various courses in order to improve their base level. You want your candidate to believe in continuous learning and know that the business values their personal and professional progression. 5. “Can you tell me what the key trends are in this industry?” Every industry has its own niche trends that are constantly changing. See if your candidate is up-to-date and informed about the latest insights. It’s important to understand the industry you work in, and if your candidate is ill-informed from the get-go, then that alone should be a telling sign. 6. “What is your biggest strength?” A much more comprehensive question compared to the now mundane “what are your weaknesses?” archetype. Candidates predict the latter and generally have a bland, pre-prepared answer. When asking about strengths, it allows the interviewee to paint their skills and traits in a positive light and generate a greater variety of answers. 7. “Tell me about a time when you got it all wrong?” This question allows you to see how honest your candidate is. No one is perfect, and a dishonest answer should be a major red flag for any recruiter. When the interviewee extrapolates, ask them what they’ve learned from the tough experience. Admitting to errors or blunders also shows that they can take ownership of situations and look for solutions rather than transfer blame. 8. “Where do you see yourself in 5 years?” You want your star candidate to think ahead. Only ambitious employees will truly push the boundaries, and that’s the kind of person you want working in your company. It also gives insight into how long the candidate might plan on staying at your business. The right candidate will list their career goals and be a motivated individual who is looking for career progression. 9. “Do you have any questions for me?” A candidate that doesn’t take the opportunity to ask questions is missing out or is struggling to think of a question off the top of their head. Even simple queries like: “how long will the probation period be?” or “what learning opportunities will be available to me?” are most definitely a positive look. It shows that the candidate is fully invested in the position and sees it as a long-term investment. This Post origioally featured at Khawaja Manpoer's Blog
Swagbucks
https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-review/6328/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks/6329/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-earn-money/6330/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-apk-download/6331/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-app-download/6332/ https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://anonym.to/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://jump.2ch.net/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://t.me/iv?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
QUESTION 230 At the information gathering stage, a penetration tester is trying to passively identify the technology running on a client's website. Which of the following approached should the penetration tester take? A.Run a spider scan in Burp Suite. B.Use web aggregators such as BuiltWith and Netcraft C.Run a web scraper and pull the website's content. D.Use Nmap to fingerprint the website's technology. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Which of the following BEST protects against a rainbow table attack? A.Increased password complexity B.Symmetric encryption C.Cryptographic salting D.Hardened OS configurations Answer: A QUESTION 232 A penetration tester is assessing the security of a web form for a client and enters ";id" in one of the fields. The penetration tester observes the following response: Based on the response, which of the following vulnerabilities exists? A.SQL injection B.Session hijacking C.Command injection D.XSS/XSRF Answer: C QUESTION 233 A penetration tester is connected to a client's local network and wants to passively identify cleartext protocols and potentially sensitive data being communicated across the network. Which of the following is the BEST approach to take? A.Run a network vulnerability scan. B.Run a stress test. C.Run an MITM attack. D.Run a port scan. Answer: C QUESTION 234 A penetration tester directly connects to an internal network. Which of the following exploits would work BEST for quick lateral movement within an internal network? A.Crack password hashes in /etc/shadow for network authentication. B.Launch dictionary attacks on RDP. C.Conduct a whaling campaign. D.Poison LLMNR and NBNS requests. Answer: A QUESTION 235 A penetration tester runs the following on a machine: Which of the following will be returned? A.1 B.3 C.5 D.6 Answer: B QUESTION 236 A penetration tester discovers an anonymous FTP server that is sharing the C:\drive. Which of the following is the BEST exploit? A.Place a batch script in the startup folder for all users. B.Change a service binary location path to point to the tester's own payload. C.Escalate the tester's privileges to SYSTEM using the at.exe command. D.Download, modify, and reupload a compromised registry to obtain code execution. Answer: B QUESTION 237 Which of the following is the MOST comprehensive type of penetration test on a network? A.Black box B.White box C.Gray box D.Red team E.Architecture review Answer: A QUESTION 238 An attacker performed a MITM attack against a mobile application. The attacker is attempting to manipulate the application's network traffic via a proxy tool. The attacker only sees limited traffic as cleartext. The application log files indicate secure SSL/TLS connections are failing. Which of the following is MOST likely preventing proxying of all traffic? A.Misconfigured routes B.Certificate pinning C.Strong cipher suites D.Closed ports Answer: B QUESTION 239 A company decides to remediate issues identified from a third-party penetration test done to its infrastructure. Management should instruct the IT team to: A.execute the hot fixes immediately to all vulnerabilities found. B.execute the hot fixes immediately to some vulnerabilities. C.execute the hot fixes during the routine quarterly patching. D.evaluate the vulnerabilities found and execute the hot fixes. Answer: D QUESTION 240 A penetration tester successfully exploits a system, receiving a reverse shell. Which of the following is a Meterpreter command that is used to harvest locally stored credentials? A.background B.hashdump C.session D.getuid E.psexec Answer: B QUESTION 241 A penetration tester is testing a web application and is logged in as a lower-privileged user. The tester runs arbitrary JavaScript within an application, which sends an XMLHttpRequest, resulting in exploiting features to which only an administrator should have access. Which of the following controls would BEST mitigate the vulnerability? A.Implement authorization checks. B.Sanitize all the user input. C.Prevent directory traversal. D.Add client-side security controls Answer: A QUESTION 242 During the exploitation phase of a penetration test, a vulnerability is discovered that allows command execution on a Linux web server. A cursory review confirms the system access is only in a low-privilege user context: www-data. After reviewing, the following output from /etc/sudoers: Which of the following users should be targeted for privilege escalation? A.Only members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, ADMINS, jedwards, and operator can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. B.All users on the machine can execute privileged commands useful for privilege escalation. C.Bfranks, emann, members of the Linux admin group, OPERATORS, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. D.Jedwards, operator, bfranks, emann, OPERATOR, and ADMINS can execute commands useful for privilege escalation. Answer: A QUESTION 243 During an engagement, a consultant identifies a number of areas that need further investigation and require an extension of the engagement. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the engagement may not be able to continue? A.The consultant did not sign an NDA. B.The consultant was not provided with the appropriate testing tools. C.The company did not properly scope the project. D.The initial findings were not communicated to senior leadership. Answer: C QUESTION 244 A penetration tester has been hired to perform a penetration test for an organization. Which of the following is indicative of an error-based SQL injection attack? A.a=1 or 1–– B.1=1 or b–– C.1=1 or 2–– D.1=1 or a–– Answer: A QUESTION 245 When negotiating a penetration testing contract with a prospective client, which of the following disclaimers should be included in order to mitigate liability in case of a future breach of the client's systems? A.The proposed mitigations and remediations in the final report do not include a cost-benefit analysis. B.The NDA protects the consulting firm from future liabilities in the event of a breach. C.The assessment reviewed the cyber key terrain and most critical assets of the client's network. D.The penetration test is based on the state of the system and its configuration at the time of assessment. Answer: D QUESTION 246 A tester was able to retrieve domain users' hashes. Which of the following tools can be used to uncover the users' passwords? (Choose two.) A.Hydra B.Mimikatz C.Hashcat D.John the Ripper E.PSExec F.Nessus Answer: BE QUESTION 247 A penetration tester is attempting to open a socket in a bash script but receives errors when running it. The current state of the relevant line in the script is as follows: Which of the following lines of code would correct the issue upon substitution? A.open 0<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}:${PORT} B.exec 0</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} C.exec 0</dev/tcp/$[HOST]:$[PORT] D.exec 3<>/dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} E.open 3</dev/tcp/${HOST}/${PORT} F.open 3</dev/tcp/$[HOST]/$[PORT] Answer: C QUESTION 248 A vulnerability scan report shows what appears to be evidence of a memory disclosure vulnerability on one of the target hosts. The administrator claims the system is patched and the evidence is a false positive. Which of the following is the BEST method for a tester to confirm the vulnerability exists? A.Manually run publicly available exploit code. B.Confirm via evidence of the updated version number. C.Run the vulnerability scanner again. D.Perform dynamic analysis on the vulnerable service. Answer: C QUESTION 249 A penetration tester has gained physical access to a facility and connected directly into the internal network. The penetration tester now wants to pivot into the server VLAN. Which of the following would accomplish this? A.Spoofing a printer's MAC address B.Abusing DTP negotiation C.Performing LLMNR poisoning D.Conducting an STP attack Answer: D QUESTION 250 During an engagement an unsecure direct object reference vulnerability was discovered that allows the extraction of highly sensitive PII. The tester is required to extract and then exfil the information from a web application with identifiers 1 through 1000 inclusive. When running the following script, an error is encountered: Which of the following lines of code is causing the problem? A.url = "https://www.comptia.org?id=" B.req = requests.get(url) C.if req.status ==200: D.url += i Answer: D QUESTION 251 A security team is switching firewall vendors. The director of security wants to scope a penetration test to satisfy requirements to perform the test after major architectural changes. Which of the following is the BEST way to approach the project? A.Design a penetration test approach, focusing on publicly released firewall DoS vulnerabilities. B.Review the firewall configuration, followed by a targeted attack by a read team. C.Perform a discovery scan to identify changes in the network. D.Focus on an objective-based approach to assess network assets with a red team. Answer: D QUESTION 252 A penetration tester has identified a directory traversal vulnerability. Which of the following payloads could have helped the penetration tester identify this vulnerability? A.‘or ‘folder’ like ‘file’; –– B.|| is /tmp/ C.“><script>document.location=/root/</script> D.&& dir C:/ E.../../../../../../../. Answer: E QUESTION 253 An individual has been hired by an organization after passing a background check. The individual has been passing information to a competitor over a period of time. Which of the following classifications BEST describes the individual? A.APT B.Insider threat C.Script kiddie D.Hacktivist Answer: B QUESTION 254 A senior employee received a suspicious email from another executive requesting an urgent wire transfer. Which of the following types of attacks is likely occurring? A.Spear phishing B.Business email compromise C.Vishing D.Whaling Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1upxI-JhgoyePRzSCJXgkSKrKo53vlXSw?usp=sharing