harrisreid
1+ Views

SoftLoft: Top eCommerce provider at GoodFirms 2020

Providing the full range of services related to Magento and custom ecommerce solutions endows SoftLoft as one of the top ecommerce solutions providers in Ukraine at GoodFirms.
Overview of the Company
SoftLoft originated in 2008 is based in Ukraine. It is innovative eCommerce software providing global clients with flexible, secure, and cost-effective E-commerce solutions. It provides fully-tailored services matching individual purchasers’ needs, with enduring support and a quick problem-solving approach. Moreover, the group also assures that the solution presented will operate non-stop to the full extent. The trained developers produce comprehensive Magento development services at competing rates, ensuring that customers reap the full advantages of the expertise, without straining their budget. Furthermore, the unit recognizes the importance of efficiency in online business, and serves round-the-clock, furnishing consumers with full service at any proffered time.
SoftLoft operates three offices in Ukraine, and it also holds its offices in the UK & Denmark. Moreover, SoftLoft is looking forward to set its footprint in the USA and Australia in 2020. Having 12 years of existence, the expert Magento developers have produced 50+ successful projects to 500 fortune customers and have intensified their businesses, respectively.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
#QUALIBAR #qualibar #qualibarIndia #QualibarUSA #qualitymatters #qualibarhiring #ManualTesting #AutomationTesting #TestingSolution
http://qualibar.com #Manual Testing #Automation Testing #Testing Solutions #IT Solutions #Performance Testing #Browser Testing #OTT Testing #Mobile App Testing #API Testing #IOT Testing #Data Integrity Testing #AI Intelligent Test Automation #Automation Engineer #IT Recruiter #Talent Acquisition Specialist #Senior QA Analyst #Cloud Network Engineer #Recruitment #PHP Developer #ANGULAR Developer Mobile APP Testing Our Mobile App testing service lets you test your app through a broad range of devices that includes, iPhone, iPad, Samsung Galaxy, One Plus, Google Pixel, Motorola, Nokia, etc. across screen size, resolution, and OS (ranging from Android 4.4 to 11 and iOS 8 to 14). Qualibar provides various device features like GPS, network simulation, localization, etc. to recreate real-world situations for in-depth app testing. And the list keeps increasing. Mobile APP’s Testing Process that we follow: User Experience Testing Usability Testing Functional Testing Security Testing Performance Testing Device and Platform Testing Browser Testing Qualibar offers a seamless browser testing experience for the digital accuracy of your applications. Our Browser Testing service lets you remotely test and debug mobile, web, audio, and video applications on n-number of devices of various screen sizes, screen resolutions, OS versions, and browser versions, around the globe, while keeping it swift, smooth and reliable throughout the software development process. Our Browser Testing Process: Determine Statistics Analyze Application under Test Decide the Way of Testing Execute Test Record and Report API Testing APIs are the connecting threads between different systems or layers of an application. It is one of the most important layers of an app as it holds the main business logic- the protocol of how users can communicate with services, data, or functions of the app. As a result, it becomes imperative that these APIs are tested thoroughly in order to avoid unwarranted errors. At Qualibar, we provide a broad range of top-grade API Testing services to ensure a highly powerful software application for your business. Our API Testing Services: Automated API Testing Functionality Testing Reliability Testing Load Testing Security Testing Negative Testing OTT Testing With the advent of direct-to-consumer models, conventional video service providers are switching to Over-The-Top (OTT) services. This immense shift requires thorough testing of OTT media service applications along with the related network components. Qualibar is here to provide you with advanced OTT Testing services for impeccable content delivery and exceptional user experience. OTT APP’s Testing Process: Understand the Languages and Tools Understand the Source Code Write Test Cases for Every Flow Execute Test Cases Analyze and Record the Results IOT Testing Internet of Things is transforming the way consumers are interacting with modern technology, making it extremely important for manufacturers to ensure seamless performance of their products, which in turn requires end-to-end testing functionality of varied devices across platforms. Qualibar makes sure that your product is well received by the consumers and performs glitch-free by testing the every possible use case under real-life scenarios. OTT APP’s Testing Process: Understand the Languages and Tools Understand the Source Code Write Test Cases for Every Flow Execute Test Cases Analyses and Record the Results AI & ML Intelligent Test Automation The AI & ML technologies in this digital age demand innovative methods of software testing because of a paradigm-shifting dimension to the Software Testing domain. Testing these modern platforms warrants organizations to ensure necessary security measures for business application paradigm-shifting. At Qualibar, we assist companies to simplify such complex processes by providing testing services to increase their ROI. Latest Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Technologies We Use: Data Visualization Feature Selection and Reduction Data Verification Natural Language Processing Machine Learning Data Wrangling and Pre-Processing Performance Testing Qualibar guarantees reliability, reactiveness and uninterrupted performance of your software products or critical applications, which are of utmost importance for the success of your business. We help you determine how your applications work under varying loads and find solutions to all the existing bottlenecks. We offer varied range of Performance Testing services spanning across multiple domains and platforms, like, mobile, desktop, web, cloud and analytics. Types of Performance testing services we offer: Load Testing Endurance Testing Stress Testing Scalability Testing Spike Testing Volume Testing Data Integrity Testing This digital era demands highest quality data that has the capacity of turning numbers into decisions. Qualibar provides unparalleled Data Integrity Testing service for your critical business operations by making sure that your data reaches you flawless as it moves from a source to your destination systems. Get all the features you need to ensure data integrity: True end-to-end data testing Tailored data tests Model-based test automation Risk-based prioritization Actionable data quality reports DataOps/DevOps integration Black Box & White Box Testing Qualibar provides an extra edge by enabling you and your developers to keep your code flawless and functionalities under control that makes your software fast, steady and secure. Our Black Box and White Box Testing services allow you to spot hidden and minute errors, detect unsteady responses and functional inconsistencies. Give your users a seamless experience by making sure your software works without a glitch. Our Testing Process: Understand the Languages and Tools Understand the Source Code Write Test Cases for Every Flow Execute Test Cases Analyses and Record the Results Testing Automation (CI/CD Integration) Testing Automation has become an integral part of every software development process for reducing regression testing time and significant cost saving. At Qualibar, we assist you with your business objectives by drafting an automation strategy that lines up with your enterprise goals. Our framework helps test the functioning of various API & Cloud-based apps, micro services and service-oriented architectures to cater to all your business needs. Our Automation Testing Process: Analysis and Define Scope Test Script Development Framework Analysis Result Analysis Test Data Creation Support and Maintenance Test Data Creation Support and Maintenance Warm Regards Qualibar Team India Office SLV Towers, 4th Floor, Sy. no.75/6 Outer Ring Rd Near New Horizon Gurukul Kadubeesanahalli, Bengaluru 560103 +91 973 939 4994 USA Office 555 Sun Valley Drive, Suite K-4 Roswell, GA 30076, USA +1 404.863.4994
تاثیر طراحی سایت فروشگاهی بر کسب و کار شما
امروزهسفارش سایت فروشگاهیبرای کسب و کارهای سنتی به یک ضرورت تبدیل شده است. طراحی سایت فروشگاهیدر حال حاضر یک رویکرد بسیار مهم و کارآمد محسوب می‌شود. طراحی سایت فروشگاهینه فقط موجب افزایش اعتبار بیشتر فروشگاه و همچنین مشتریان بیشتر و  واقعی تر می‌شود بلکه برای صاحبان فروشگاه مدیریت مربوط به کارها را بسیار سهل و آسان  می‌کند. شما می‌توانید شروع یک بیزینس خوب را با “طراحی سایت فروشگاهی” خود با همه امکاناتی که نیازدارید رقم بزنید. این روزها با تعطیلی‌های متعدد مغازه‌ها به دلیل کرونا، سایت شما تنها ویترین و شعبه‌ ی کار شماست که هیچ‌وقت تعطیل نخواهد شد. اگر هدف شما از ایجاد سایت فروشگاهی ورود به عرصه رقابت با سایت‌ها و شرکت‌های رقیب است، سفارش طراحی سایتآنلاین که به موفقیت فروشگاه اینترنتی شما اختصاص دارد ضروری است. یک فروشگاه‌های اینترنتی موفق از طریق افزایش بازدید سایت و اصول سایت مانند بهبود رتبه سئو دقیقا بر اساس نوع فعالیت شما دیده می‌شود. سایت فروشگاه فقط برای نگهداری اقلام و فروش آنها نیست. می‌توانید از سایت فروشگاه خود به خوبی بهره ببرید، شما می‌توانید با فروشندگان زیادی در این زمینه کار کنید وطراحی سایت فروشگاهیمی‌تواند پنجره ای به یک تجارت گسترده تر برای شما باشد. در قدم اول تمامی اصول و استانداردهای بهینه سازی درطراحی سایت فروشگاهیباید رعایت شود. شما باید هدف خود را به طور کامل مشخص کنید و مشتریان خود را شناسایی کنید، این به شما کمک می‌کند تا بهتر وارد عرصه فروش آنلاین شوید.  برای قرار گرفتن در رتبه‌های اول گوگل نیاز داریم که بهینه سازی و سئو سایت فروشگاهی با نظارت افراد متخصص پیاده سازی شود، تا موتورهای جستجوی گوگل وب سایت فروشگاه شما را در لیست سایت‌های فروشگاهی استاندارد قرار دهند. 📷 مزایای طراحی سایت فروشگاهی چیست ؟ مزیت 1 : گسترش حوزه ی فعالیت کسب و کار مزیت 2 : از بین رفتن محدودیت زمانی و مکانی مزیت 3 : نظارت دقیق تر بر فروش کالا مزیت 4 :  ارائه خدمات پس از فروش مزیت 5 : کاهش چشم گیر هزینه‌های راه اندازی فروشگاه مزیت 6 : اعتبار برندتان افزایش می‌یابد مزیت 7 : حذف واسطه‌ها و قیمت مناسب برای مشتریان نهایی مزیت 8 : امکان مدیریت بهتر سایت فروشگاهی مزیت 9 : صرفه جویی در وقت و زمان مزیت 10 : جذب مشتری بیشتر مزیت 11 : افزایش فروش و گسترش بازار مزیت 12 : اعتمادسازی مزیت 13 : غلبه بر محدودیت‌های جغرافیایی مزیت 14 : همیشه آماده خدمت‌رسانی مریت 15 : داده‌های ارزشمند مزیت 16 : حذف حداکثری نیروی کار مزیت 17 : رشد سریع مزیت 18 : افزایش بازدهی در روند کارها مزیت 19 : راه‌اندازی سریع مزیت 20 : حرفه‌ای بودن مزیت 21 : رابطه صمیمی سایت شما با گوگل مزیت 22 : بروز خلاقیت سایت فروشگاهی باید چه ویژگی‌هایی داشته باشد؟ سایت فروشگاه باید کاربرپسند باشد تا کاربر وقتی وارد سایت می‌شود آن را دوست داشته باشد و به آن اعتماد کند. مراحل ثبت سفارش باید آسان باشد و مشتری بتواند به راحتی محصول مورد نظرش را خریداری کند.  داشتن درگاه پرداخت اینترنتی معتبر، (لوگوی اعتماد الکترونیکی) به سایت فروشگاه کمک می‌کند تا اعتماد مشتریان را جلب کند. پنل مدیریت باید برای فروشنده ساده و آسان باشد، به این معنی که کاربر به راحتی بتواند محصول را اضافه یا حذف کند و ویژگی‌های رنگ، مدل و مشاهده را به محصول ارائه دهد. 📷 سئو در سایت فروشگاهی امروزه رقابت در بین فروشگاه‌های آنلاین برای کسب رتبه‌های برتر در گوگل بسیار شدید است و سرمایه گذاری روی سئو سایت فروشگاهی امری اجتناب‌ناپذیر است. پس از راه اندازی سایت فروشگاهی، باید روی جذب مشتری و فروش محصولات خود تمرکز کنیم و به یاد داشته باشید که بازدیدکنندگان سایت شما را از طریق نتایج جستجو پیدا می‌کنند، بنابراین اگر رتبه خوبی در نتایج گوگل نتوانید کسب کنید، نمی‌توانید بازدید کننده و فروش داشته باشید. یکی از امکاناتی که سایت فروشگاهی در اختیار شما قرار می‌دهد امکانخدمات سئوی وب سایت فروشگاهیاست. به این صورت که با کلمه ای مشخص مناسب خرید محصولات در گوگل رتبه ی مناسبی دریافت می‌کنید و مشتریان از همین راه می‌توانند سایت شما را پیدا کنند. با توجه به میزان سرچ بالای کاربران در گوگل و محبوبیت این موتور جستجو، با داشتن رتبه ی خوب در گوگل می‌توانید مشتریان زیادی را دریافت کنید و فروش بالایی داشته باشید. درآخر : در حال حاضر فروش آنلاین رو به توسعه و پیشرفت است و همچنین مزایای زیادی دارد.  پاندمی کرونا هم هرچه بیشتر به ما نشان داد که دنیای مجازی می‌تواند تا چه میزان قدرتمند و تاثیرگذار باشد. مزایایی که درطراحی وب سایت فروشگاهیاینترنتی به آن‌ها اشاره کردیم جزء مهمترین‌ها بود،  باید توجه داشته باشید این مزیت‌هایی که گفته شده زمانی اتفاق میفتد که شما در راه اندازی فروشگاه اینترنتی خود حرفه ای عمل کنید و در کنار فروش محصولات خود، خدمات خوبی مانند: ضمانت بازگشت کالا، کنسل کردن سفارش و...  ارائه دهید. این موضوع به شما کمک میکند که یک تصویر خوب و حرفه ای از برند شما در ذهن مشتری ساخته شود. برای انجام سفارش سئو سایت و یا مشاوره جهت سایت فروشگاهی و سئوی سایت فروشگاهی می‌توانید با گروه وب مب  با شماره66600504 – 021تماس بگیرید تا توسط تیم با تجربه و متخصص  ما کار‌های مربوط بهطراحی سایت فروشگاهیو بهینه سازی و سئوی سایت شما انجام شود. گروه وب مب، دارای تیم تخصصی  طراحی سایت وسئو، در زمینه  طراحی و سئو و بهینه سازی فروشگاه شما، با مشاوره رایگان در این زمینه به شما در انتخاب بهترین‌ها کمک می‌کند. web-meb.comمنبع :
Pegasystems Prüfungsfragen zur PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierung
www.it-pruefungen.de----Pegasystems Prüfungsfragen zur PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierung PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Die Probefragen von Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 zertifizierungen prüfungen deutsch PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 www.it-pruefungen.de kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 (Pegasystems WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B) Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten. Pegasystems PCSSA PEGAPCSSA86V1 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PEGAPCSSA86V1 Prüfungsnummer:PEGAPCSSA86V1 Prüfungsname:Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Anzahl:230 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.de bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download. Um die Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Zertifizierungen zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser www.it-pruefungen.de bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 PPega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von www.it-pruefungen.de sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen, PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsvorbereitung
Pegasystems Prüfung PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen, PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsvorbereitung Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1 www.it-pruefungen.ch Die IT-Prüfungen und Zertifizierungen sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 exam Prüfungsfragen (Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1) wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfung bestehen? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit www.it-pruefungen.ch brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. www.it-pruefungen.ch Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung. Pegasystems PCBA PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsnummer:PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfungsname:Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1 Anzahl:191 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Testsoftware zu Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 (Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1) von www.it-pruefungen.ch nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.ch wählen, können stehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen der Pegasystems PEGAPCBA86V1 Prüfung (Pega Certified Business Architect (PCBA) 86V1) und bieten neue Prüfungsinhalte. www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service.
Kalyan Main Star line Result Web Application
Kalyan Main Star line Result Web Application: Bettors across the world who know about Satta Matka Gambling, are very much aware of this Kalyan Main Star line. Satta Matka was very popular in 70s to 90s. But now it’s gaining popularity again. Many people want to try their luck and want to earn some extra income through this. So when there is a high demand in the market, suppliers are ready to earn a big fat amount. Here the suppliers are the Satta Matka result website owners or the Satta Matka Gaming App owners. They are earning much more than the players because they are earning in both situations i.e, losing of the players and winning of the players. So many people are interested in doing business with this Satta Matka game because of the heavy profit. Kalyan Main Star line is the most popular among the other Satta Matka market. People constantly looking for a Kalyan Main Star line result web application. There are many satta matka apps is available but people still looking for new platforms which can provide the game in a unique and secure way. This is the main reason the demand for satta matka app developers is high in today’s market who are able to frame a top-notch online matka app. People at Gowebs are very much professional and highly skilled with the latest coding technologies, who can create an eye-catchy matka application for you. Develop Your Own Kalyan Main Star line Result Web Application: No matter whether it is specifically a Kalyan Main Star line Result app or you need an app with different games, we are eligible to make any kind of online matka app for you. It is always said that the more options you give to your users the more they will like it. But even though this worked, there are many apps available that people never trust to use again and the main reason is proper optimization. We can say that we are the best Satta Matka app developer in Kolkata as our app is super easy to use and well planned. Before we build an app for you, we always care to know what are the things you are looking for in your app, and once we are done with the details our team starts to plan the work progress. Not only the Kalyan Main Star line result app but also you can build an app with us that has multiple markets, Starline, and Disawar games. Features of Satta Matka Web App by GoMatka: Presently, Satta matka players constantly look for a proper Satta Matka App where they can place bets with ease and at no extra cost and where they can check Kalyan Main Star line Result and other results Since the game is all about investing your hard-earned money on bets, people always want software that is user-friendly and safe to use. As a leading web development company, our team is aware of what a good satta matka app or website needs to have. Below we are highlighting some of our features that you will get on your website and app- OTP-Based Login – We develop Satta Matka Gaming App with the top base login system in order to protect user data and avoid spam. Manage Everything – We always offer websites and apps that you can handle easily. So our service will let you be the ultimate decision-maker for your investment. Everything we offer is customizable whether it is design and layout or functionality. You can manage wallet, users, games, bank, results, and guessing forum anytime with our product. Also, you can use automated technology by which you can publish and update results anytime. Payment – With the latest technology used in Satta Matka Gaming Software, one can manage the wallet, transfer money to the user, and directly transfer money to their bank from the software. All the needed payment options are available. Also, the software comes with secure options which you can use to avoid data loss and spamming. Reasons for choosing GoMatka: There are several developers available in the market who can build a Kalyan Main Star line Result web application for you. But everyone needs an app that is perfect, user-friendly, build with the latest technologies, bug-free, and easy to navigate. Gowebs has a team of experienced developers who can give you the same app as said.  We have 3 developed apps for all kinds of customers. Our Gomaka is the basic Satta matka app that has multiple markets and admin panels with a landing page. Gomatkapro is the standard version where users can play market and Starline games. Lastly, our Gomatkaproplus is the premium version app that comes with market Starline and disawar games. You can reach to us anytime for any kind of Enquiry at – E-mail: info@gowebs.in Phone: +91 8585814444
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps(Q543-Q547)
QUESTION 543 You are configuring Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) authentication for an Azure Storage account named storage1. You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can upload files by using the Azure portal. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which two roles should you configure for storage!? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Reader B.Storage Blob Data Contributor C.Storage Account Contributor D.Storage Blob Data Reader E.Contributor Answer: AB QUESTION 544 You plan to deploy route-based Site-to-Site VPN connections between several on-premises locations and an Azure virtual network. Which tunneling protocol should you use? A.L2TP B.|KEv2 C.PPTP D.IKEv1 Answer: B QUESTION 545 Your on-premises network contains a VPN gateway. You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You need to ensure that all the traffic from VM1 to storage! travels across the Microsoft backbone network. What should you configure? A.service endpoints B.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy C.a network security group (NSG) D.Azure Virtual WAN Answer: C QUESTION 546 You develop the following Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template to create a resource group and deploy an Azure Storage account to the resource group. Which cmdtet should you run to deploy the template? A.New-AzResourceGroupDeployment B.New-AzDeployment C.New-AzResource D.new-AzTenantDeploynent Answer: A QUESTION 547 You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storageacct1234 and two users named User1 and User2. You assign User1 the roles shown in the following exhibit. Which two actions can User1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the firewall of storageacct1234. B.View blob data in storageacct1234. C.View file shares in storageacct1234. D.Upload blob data to storageacct1234. E.Assign roles to User2 for storageacct1234. Answer: DE 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Meaning of ISO Consultant and its importance
International Organization of Standardization (also known as ISO) has a wide range of systems that assists large as well as small companies to maintain systems with the help of an ISO consultant. ISO (International Organization for Standardization) is an independent organization that helps to develop standards to ensure the safety, efficiency, and quality of products, services, and systems. Why it’s important to avail the service of an ISO Consultant? The role of ISO consultant is essential for companies seeking to enter new markets or expand existing products or services that would require a strategic decision to be taken to implement a quality management system. The help of an ISO consultant, who has the right amount of knowledge, experience, and level of interest, will help the leaders to take ownership of the processes. ISO standards would stipulate organizations to acquire competence with respect to the required resources and help determine and provide resources needed to implement a management system. ISO 9001 Consulting manages the entire process from start to finish and helps in the ongoing projects for companies. Your organization will be benefited if you use the knowledge and relevant ISO standards of a reputable and experienced ISO consultant to achieve ISO certification with effective implementation of a management system operated by people to achieve continuous improvement. ISO Consultants in Australia bring fresh perspective and insights to how ‘best-practice’ can be used, as well as highlight the legalities of any processes. They provide expertise and knowledge efficiently and are quick with effective solutions that reflect your circumstances. With their experience, they will help you understand the ISO standards and ensure the delivery of the tasks within the time frame. PQAS has been assisting businesses in setting up services and providing detailed knowledge on products to manage and implementation of effective systems. Role of ISO Consultants ISO 9001 Consultants play different roles depending on the requirement. They act as Leaders if you want them to lead a project and focus their efforts on achieving desired results. They will be task-oriented and will be focused on bringing people together to work on the task. They would ensure individuals work on teams and deliver the project collaboratively to develop and deliver within timelines. They are also Subject matter experts as they bring intelligence and information that can be used in the decision-making process that is appropriate for the organization. Conclusions ISO Consultants are also called the Worker and get involved in the writing proceeding to help organizations in each task and are particular about every detail. They would ensure the task is completed and delivered on time. In the face of increasing costs and poor production, are you concerned? If yes, contact PQAS- ISO Consultants in Australia. Using our in-depth knowledge of your business, we identify the most effective methods for implementing change inside your company.
How to Reduce Logistics Costs and Environmental Impacts
The benefits of logistics extend beyond the bottom line. Ultimately, users and consumers realize these benefits as well. Read on for tips on how to reduce your logistics costs and environmental impacts. Here are a few: Eliminate Unnecessary Items from Shipments: Logistics is a multilayered process and factors that contribute to unnecessary costs may not be visible at first glance. the use of lightweight materials and shipping containers can reduce fuel and logistics costs by a significant amount. Increased load factor also reduces shipments and improves asset utilization. Companies can reduce their costs by removing extra boxes or other items from their shipments by reducing the number of pallets they use. For example, redesigning the box of Nature's Path cereals allowed for six boxes to be stacked on a pallet, resulting in an eight percent increase in load factor on trucks. Likewise, switching to lighter plastic sheets instead of wooden pallets can increase the load factor of shipping containers by 25 percent. You can select customised sized boxes for your products from Oxopackaging. Eliminate Shipping Materials wherever Possible: Air transport, which is often the fastest way to deliver goods, produces 60 times more carbon dioxide equivalent emissions than ocean transport, and road and rail transport generate double the emissions. According to HP's CSR report, the transportation of goods by air is the fastest way to get them where they need to be. However, time constraints often drive decisions on shipping methods, and clients should plan their delivery options ahead of time to minimize environmental and logistical impacts. Switch to Reusable Packaging: Reusable packaging can help a business reduce its logistic costs and environmental impacts. Instead of spending money on shipping and storage, it can be manufactured to take up less space in warehouses and manufacturing facilities. In addition, this can lower labor costs and ensure that products are protected during transport. Many manufacturers find that ergonomically designed handles make this process more efficient. And because reusable containers require fewer resources, manufacturers can cut down on the amount of waste that ends up in landfills. Reusable packaging has many advantages, which are not only immediate but lasting. Reusable containers can help a business increase efficiency along its supply chain, improve product safety, and support sustainability initiatives. By using these reusable containers, companies can save on transportation costs, improve product safety, reduce transportation times, and increase profits. Most reusable packaging can be reused up to three times. Because reusable packaging is reused, the materials that make it last longer are more durable, reducing fuel and waste management costs. Use load-Planning Software: Using load-planning software can cut transportation expenses, improve delivery capacity, and increase profit margins. Because loads are not always optimally placed, there are many variables to consider when loading a vehicle. Poor planning can cause delays, damage to the items being delivered, and more. To avoid these problems, use advanced route optimization software. These solutions provide valuable information about the optimal placement of loads and optimize the flow of freight. The most effective load-planning software will allow you to easily create a visual representation of your cargo. A 3D load plan allows you to rotate the diagram or zoom in and locate specific items. It should also solve packing, palletizing, and trailer/container loading tasks. A platform should have options for loading products from the side, front, or back. This will help you minimize the cost of expedited shipments. Fill Empty Backhauls: According to the infoDev program, 30% to 40% of rail freight cars and trucks in developing countries are empty. This wastes fuel and increases carbon emissions while minimizing the economic benefits for transport providers. Ultimately, filling empty backhauls will save companies money and minimize their environmental impacts. So, how does filling empty backhauls benefit the environment? Well, one way is by utilizing the capacity of empty vehicles. A key strategy for reducing environmental and logistics costs is to increase the average payload of trucks. The average payload on a laden trip depends on how much freight is being transported. An increased payload can lead to reduced empty running and a smaller carbon footprint. This practice is also known as transport management. LSPs can offer green logistics services to shippers by increasing the average payload.